Favorite Shadow · Horse Profile
Favorite Shadow · Career Stats
Earnings $54.8k
Avg Odds 5.11
47 7-5-2
Career
10 0-0-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
15%
Wins
30%
Places
-24%
ROI
1000M - 1200M
Win Range
9 1-0-0
1st Up
8 0-0-1
2nd Up
47 7-5-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
37 7-5-0
Good
7 0-0-1
Soft
2 0-0-1
Heavy
Favorite Shadow Career Summary
Favorite Shadow is a 13yo bay or brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Shane Essery, who is based at Lockyer. He is sired by the stallion Dane Shadow out of the dam Favorite Kas.
Favorite Shadow has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 29th May 2016 at Kilcoy, Favorite Shadow scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $14000.00 C,g&e Bm 60 Hcp.
Favorite Shadow has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Apr 2019 at Gatton.
Favorite Shadow has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 29th May 2016 at Kilcoy, Favorite Shadow scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $14000.00 C,g&e Bm 60 Hcp.
Favorite Shadow has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Apr 2019 at Gatton.
- Spell 1859d
-
8
of 10 -
- Gatton 11-Apr-19 1100m SOFT 5 R4 Bm55 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.6, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Shear Vogue
(M Wishart 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Deep Song
(J Hodge 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
River Flyer
(N Day 59.5)
1.20L
8th
Favorite Shadow
(M Shimodaira 58.5, Cd 56.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Warwick 02-Apr-19 1100m SOFT 5 R6 Bm55 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.78, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Kimhorsedashian
(J Oliver 59)
2nd
Man Overboard
(K Yoshida 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bold Crusader
(G Snowden 56.5)
1.20L
6th
Favorite Shadow
(M Wishart 59, Cd 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 11-Mar-19 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Cg&e bm55 $1,600 (of $16,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.66, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Gets Smokin'
(N Keal 60, Cd 58)
2nd
The Monk
(M Palmer 58)
0.10L
3rd
Favorite Shadow
(J Hodge 59, Cd 57)
1.35L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Esk 02-Mar-19 800m GOOD 3 R2 BM55 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 44.88, SP: $9 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.080
- 1st Hide the Moon (A Thompson 64, Cd 62.5) 2nd Duble Meaning (P Romeo 55.5) 0.10L 3rd Earlstoun Ruler (S Apthorpe 55) 2.10L 7th Favorite Shadow (K Yoshida 60.5) 3.00L
-
5
of 5 -
- Nanango 16-Feb-19 1000m FIRM 2 R2 HCP (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.06, SP: $6.50
- 1st Canid (H English 58.5) 2nd Stella's Dream (G Hayes 58.5) 0.40L 3rd Tycoon Zip (L Mccoy 59) 0.50L 5th Favorite Shadow (H Phillips 58.5) 3.00L
-
5
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.35, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.680
-
1st
Zoom By
(R Stewart 55)
2nd
Real Cute
(J Orman 57)
1.75L
3rd
Truculent
(N Fazackerley 63, Cd 60)
3.00L
5th
Favorite Shadow
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
10.60L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Lismore 29-Dec-18 1205m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e bm58 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.84, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Hope Island
(K Matheson 64)
2nd
Grey Piranha
(B Stower 54)
0.58L
3rd
San Sierra
(J Watkins 62)
1.20L
11th
Favorite Shadow
(L Kilner 58, Cd 56.5)
9.86L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Esk 15-Dec-18 800m SOFT 5 R2 BM60 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 45.54, SP: $17 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.550
- 1st Duble Meaning (M Shimodaira 55, Cd 53) 2nd Last Round (T Williams 59.5) 0.20L 3rd Coalbank Caviar (J Hoopert 55) 2.20L 6th Favorite Shadow (M Wishart 60, Cd 58) 3.00L
- Spell 385d
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 25-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Bm60 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.81, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Grey Steyne
(B Nothdurft 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Sure Deal
(H English 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Mac's Gal
(K Yoshida 56.5)
2.10L
8th
Favorite Shadow
(A Spinks 60, Cd 58)
24.50L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 11-Nov-17 870m GOOD 4 R2 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 50.03, SP: $101 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.210
-
1st
Isis Magic
(N Keal 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Life's Like That
(G Mitchell 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Squeemi
(H English 54, Cd 52)
0.70L
9th
Favorite Shadow
(L Cheshire 54)
8.40L
See full results
- Spell 249d
-
9
of 9 -
- Gatton 07-Mar-17 860m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 49.48, SP: $9.50 In-running: 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.540
-
1st
Poetic Dragon
(B Nothdurft 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Snuggle Pot
(M Schrapel 59, Cd 57)
1.80L
3rd
Monte Lago
(B Andrew 56.5)
2.00L
9th
Favorite Shadow
(A Sewell 61.5, Cd 59.5)
14.80L
See full results
- Spell 116d
-
LR
of 10 -
- Ipswich 11-Nov-16 800m GOOD 4 R1 0-65 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 45.34, SP: $5.50 In-running: 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.340
-
1st
Life's Like That
(B Ainsworth 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Got News for You
(S Galloway 56)
1.00L
3rd
Hizou
(H English 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.10L
LR
Favorite Shadow
(R Payne 58, Cd 56.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Ipswich 03-Nov-16 800m GOOD 3 R5 Bm75 $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 45.31, SP: $9 In-running: 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.390
-
1st
Zouzoukakia
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Go Get Sum
(T Brooker 54)
1.50L
3rd
Thomas the Tank
(J Byrne 59)
2.00L
4th
Favorite Shadow
(B Grylls 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
14
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Oct-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.69, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
led, collared 400m, tired badly final 200m
-
1st
Bidii Babe
(L Cassidy 56.5)
2nd
Stella Ombra
(R Mcmahon 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Hanwritten
(J Lloyd 59)
1.80L
14th
Favorite Shadow
(T Harrison 54)
16.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Oct-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.69, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner Track 11-Oct-16 925m GOOD 3 R4 HCP TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.17
- 1st Favorite Shadow (N Nishio) 2nd All in All (N Evans) 4.00L 3rd Just a Perla (N Tomizawa) 5.50L
- Spell 101d
-
5
of 10 -
- Doomben 13-Jul-16 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Bm 75 hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.61, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Johnhro
(T Brooker 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Hi I'm Back
(J Byrne 56)
0.10L
3rd
Revitalise
(R Fradd 58)
3.40L
5th
Favorite Shadow
(J Lloyd 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Warra 02-Jul-16 1200m GOOD R4 HCP (of $7,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.52, SP: $2.50F
- 1st Billy Goat (B Newport 56.5) 2nd Belle Express (L Tilley 55.5) 1.50L 3rd Le Max (C Eaton 55) 2.30L 7th Favorite Shadow (R Goltz 55) 5.90L
-
2
of 11 -
- Gatton 12-Jun-16 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm 75 hcp $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.68, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Ol' Brown Eyes
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Favorite Shadow
(M Schrapel 54, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Stratalena
(I Coombes 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 29-May-16 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cgebm60hcp $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.33, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Favorite Shadow
(M Schrapel 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Tuned In
(S Lacy 59, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Hizou
(A V D Sanden 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Jandowae 21-May-16 1200m GOOD R3 BM 60 HCP $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.78, SP: $4.40
- 1st Favorite Shadow (M Schrapel 58, Cd 56) 2nd Get That Indya (T Banks 61.5) 5.00L 3rd Dangerous Danica (N Evans 55) 5.30L
-
5
of 7 -
- Esk 07-May-16 1460m GOOD 3 R5 BM 60 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27.57, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st General Kingsman (A Spinks 55, Cd 52) 2nd Sir Blaze (B Cornell 56.5) 2.00L 3rd Deputy Peck (N Evans 57) 4.00L 5th Favorite Shadow (M Schrapel 59, Cd 57) 4.50L
-
9
of 11 -
- Dalby 30-Apr-16 1100m GOOD 3 R4 Bm 55 hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.61, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Wild Sands
(B Newport 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Dr Deejay
(S Bogenhuber 59)
1.00L
3rd
Al Almighty
(L Tilley 55.5, Cd 54)
2.50L
9th
Favorite Shadow
(B Derbyshire 61.5, Cd 59.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Goondiwindi 09-Apr-16 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM 60 HCP $4,875 (of $7,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:08.69, SP: $3F
- 1st Favorite Shadow (N Morton 57.5, Cd 55.5) 2nd Lake Argyle (J Missen 56) 2.30L 3rd Le Max (L Attard 57) 4.10L
-
1
of 8 -
- Nanango 26-Mar-16 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM 50 HCP $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.15, SP: $3.20EF
- 1st Favorite Shadow (H Phillips 61, Cd 59) 2nd Wylie (F Jervis 59.5) 1.00L 3rd Canid (H English 58, Cd 56) 3.80L
-
1
of 8 -
- Esk 12-Mar-16 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 45 HCP $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.76, SP: $3.80
- 1st Favorite Shadow (M Schrapel 62, Cd 60) 2nd Canid (H English 60, Cd 58) 0.10L 3rd At the Rouge (T Brooker 57.5, Cd 56) 2.40L
-
7
of 12 -
- Ipswich 21-Feb-16 800m HEAVY 8 R8 0-60 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 46.66, SP: $34 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.010
-
1st
Via Con Dios
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Society Queen
(J Byrne 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Sine Timore
(T Harrison 57.5)
0.40L
7th
Favorite Shadow
(K Yoshida 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Nanango 13-Feb-16 1000m GOOD 3 R2 BM 60 HCP $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.35, SP: $10
- 1st Lisa Fashionista (H Phillips 61, Cd 59) 2nd Hizou (H English 58.5, Cd 56.5) 0.50L 3rd I'm the One (L Appo 58) 2.30L 4th Favorite Shadow (K Yoshida 55.5) 3.60L
-
10
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-16 1060m GOOD 3 R2 CL2 (of $7,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.14, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
- 1st Big Green Pony (G Geran 59) 2nd Ember Glow (B Ainsworth 55.5, Cd 54) 1.50L 3rd Jerrocity (B Powell 55) 2.50L 10th Favorite Shadow (B Derbyshire 58) 21.80L
- Spell 73d
-
10
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 14-Nov-15 1050m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.2, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Fiercely Defiant
(E Ljung 59)
2nd
Street Fever
(S Apthorpe 58)
2.80L
3rd
Dazet
(M O'brien 54)
3.20L
10th
Favorite Shadow
(K Yoshida 54.5)
10.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 31-Oct-15 1050m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.36, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
Finnomony
(J Oliver 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Dazet
(M O'brien 58)
3.30L
3rd
Ibelieveicanfly
(B Andrew 57, Cd 54)
5.80L
4th
Favorite Shadow
(K Yoshida 59)
5.90L
See full results
- Spell 171d
-
8
of 8 -
- Ipswich 13-May-15 1000m GOOD 3 R2 CL3 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.82, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.580
-
1st
Glenbawn Dame
(L Dittman 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Louisiana Rouge
(J Byrne 54)
0.50L
3rd
Groovy Gal
(T Bell 54)
2.00L
8th
Favorite Shadow
(R Jamieson 54, Cd 52)
13.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 25-Apr-15 1010m GOOD 4 R1 BM50 $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.5, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.30
- 1st Cearnach (S Polo 60.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Favorite Shadow (C Maund 59) 0.30L 3rd Tycoon Sun (C Whiteley 54.5) 0.40L
-
2
of 8 -
- Nanango 04-Apr-15 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM 65 HCP $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.86, SP: $4
- 1st Captain Clayton (H Phillips 60, Cd 57) 2nd Favorite Shadow (S Apthorpe 55) 2.50L 3rd Honour Jacko (S Bayliss 56.5) 3.00L
-
4
of 9 -
- Warwick 14-Mar-15 1100m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.53, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Had Me At Hello (K Yoshida 54.5) 2nd Handful of Silver (N Evans 57.5) 0.80L 3rd Hammersmith (L Attard 58, Cd 56) 0.90L 4th Favorite Shadow (N Yamada 56.5) 2.20L
-
7
of 14 -
- Warwick 28-Feb-15 1100m SOFT 7 R8 CL2 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.12, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Selfie (B Stower 57, Cd 55.5) 2nd Round Mountain Gal (R Goltz 54) 1.30L 3rd Hammersmith (L Attard 58, Cd 56) 2.10L 7th Favorite Shadow (N Yamada 57) 4.50L
- Spell 64d
-
4
of 8 -
- Ballina 26-Dec-14 1010m GOOD 3 R3 CL2 $300 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.9, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.80
-
1st
Voltaire Lumiere
(C Whiteley 57)
2nd
Zarben
(C Maund 57)
2.50L
3rd
Sam's Jewel
(K Stanley 54, Cd 52.5)
5.00L
4th
Favorite Shadow
(C Schmidt 58)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 17-Dec-14 1015m GOOD 3 R9 CL3-SW $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.69, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.99
-
1st
Knight Templar
(S Galloway 59)
2nd
Superstition
(T Bell 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Travieso
(R Wiggins 59)
2.60L
5th
Favorite Shadow
(C Maund 57.5)
4.40L
See full results
- Spell 91d
-
10
of 12 -
- Ipswich 17-Sep-14 1100m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:04.53, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
-
1st
Military Manor
(R Fradd 54.5)
2nd
Requirement
(M Mcguren 58, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Pulsar
(T Harrison 58)
2.80L
10th
Favorite Shadow
(R Mcmahon 55)
5.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Gatton 30-Aug-14 1100m GOOD 3 R3 CL3-SW $1,200 (of $6,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.8, SP: $3.50F
- 1st Champagne Blaze (M Gray 58) 2nd Favorite Shadow (C Maund 58.5) 0.30L 3rd Fallforme (S Eilbeck 56.5, Cd 52.5) 0.50L
-
2
of 9 -
- Ipswich 15-Aug-14 1100m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.64, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.01
-
1st
Last Lap
(A Allen 59)
2nd
Favorite Shadow
(T Bell 56)
0.20L
3rd
All Fives
(R Wiggins 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Jul-14 1000m GOOD 3 R1 3Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.85, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.86
-
1st
Gojo Mimo
(A Butler 55)
2nd
Queen of Georgia
(C Munce 54)
1.80L
3rd
Colour Charge
(T Bell 54)
3.30L
5th
Favorite Shadow
(E Wilkinson 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Jul-14 1000m GOOD 3 R4 CL1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.94, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.79
-
1st
Favorite Shadow
(E Wilkinson 54)
2nd
Young Copperfield
(L Cassidy 56)
2.30L
3rd
Darling Be Good
(B Stower 54, Cd 52)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Ipswich 04-Jul-14 1100m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.87, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
-
1st
Skytastic
(T Bell 59)
2nd
Danoro Lad
(A Butler 59)
0.20L
3rd
Dharavi
(E Ljung 58, Cd 56)
0.40L
5th
Favorite Shadow
(D Green 55)
1.50L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-May-14 1200m SOFT 5 R3 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.84, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
-
1st
Siegfried
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Menacing
(L Cassidy 56)
1.00L
3rd
Lifeline Express
(N Rawiller 57)
1.50L
7th
Favorite Shadow
(B Appo 54, Cd 52.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 24-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.94, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.07
- 1st Attitudinal Miss (B Appo 59, Cd 57.5) 2nd Gearstick (T Wolfgram 58.5, Cd 57) 0.80L 3rd Lambourn (M Hellyer 56.5) 0.90L 6th Favorite Shadow (K Yoshida 56.5) 4.90L
-
11
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 11-Apr-14 1300m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E CL1 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:17.23, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.59
-
1st
Lucky Lucre
(T Wolfgram 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Abu Ben Adam
(B Stewart 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Sole Illusion
(M Vance 57)
2.30L
11th
Favorite Shadow
(R Jamieson 54.5, Cd 51.5)
13.10L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Gold Coast 29-Mar-14 1400m HEAVY 9 R4 3Y HCP $2,500 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.05, SP: $2.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.46
-
1st
Irish Toffee
(J K Johnson 54)
2nd
Another Shade
(T Treichel 54)
3.30L
3rd
Favorite Shadow
(L Rolls 54)
11.10L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gatton 15-Mar-14 1100m GOOD 3 R2 MDN $4,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.88, SP: $2.40F
- 1st Favorite Shadow (C Maund 59) 2nd Brewing Magic (F Elliott 55, Cd 52) 2.80L 3rd Rock On Bro (A Fancourt 56, Cd 54.5) 4.80L
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 06-Mar-14 800m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 47.69 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.22
- 1st Favorite Shadow (A Allen) 2nd Rain Spell (I French) 0.10L 3rd Tracker (M Mckenzie) 2.40L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 12-Nov-13 850m GOOD 3 R13 MDN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 49.35 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.63
- 1st Glendara (C Munce) 2nd Street Violence (B El-issa) 1.30L 3rd Radical Mover (T Harrison) 6.30L 4th Favorite Shadow (C M Iver)
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 29-Oct-13 800m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 48.01 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.17
- 1st Razor Castle (A Badger) 2nd Rock the Enemy (M Mckenzie) 1.00L 3rd Pepstep (M Abe) 4.50L 4th Favorite Shadow (J Morris) 4.70L
Profile: | 13 year old bay or brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 47 starts, 7 wins, 7 placings |
Earnings: | $54,775 |
Trainer: | Shane Essery |
Pedigree: | Dane Shadow x Favorite Kas |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/11/2010 |
Owners: | S F Essery & Mrs N M Essery |
Training History: | |
Mar 14 - Current | Shane Essery Lockyer, QLD |