Earlstoun Ruler · Horse Profile
Earlstoun Ruler Career Summary
Earlstoun Ruler has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 25th Jun 2015 at Kilcoy, Earlstoun Ruler scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $12000.00 Kilcoy Exchange Hotel Ratings Band 0-62 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Earlstoun Ruler throughout his career you'd have achieved a 4% return on investment.
Earlstoun Ruler has concluded his racing career, last running on the 10th May 2019 at Sunshine Coast.
- Spell 1827d
-
11
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-May-19 1200m SOFT 7 R7 0-60 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.55, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Bounty Hunter
(D Griffin 59)
2nd
Daunting Duchess
(M Mcgillivray 55)
0.10L
3rd
Drums Jewel
(T Williams 54, Cd 52.5)
0.60L
11th
Earlstoun Ruler
(L Tarrant 54)
9.25L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 02-May-19 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 Cg&e bm55 $1,600 (of $16,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:14.89, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
Zou der Zee
(M Wishart 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Mahratta
(R Goltz 57)
1.00L
3rd
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Apthorpe 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 13-Apr-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $14,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.68, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
1st
Rainbow Spirit
(M Nakao 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Winsome Sam
(C Eaton 54)
1.00L
3rd
Turbo Teddy
(A Spinks 62, Cd 60)
1.30L
6th
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Lacy 54)
7.20L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Mar-19 1200m HEAVY 8 R8 Cl4 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.6, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
-
1st
Mymming
(J Orman 55)
2nd
Quick Ketch
(J Hodge 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Calypso Bay
(G Colless 58)
2.90L
8th
Earlstoun Ruler
(D Evans 54)
15.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 11-Mar-19 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Cg&e bm55 $450 (of $16,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.66, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Gets Smokin'
(N Keal 60, Cd 58)
2nd
The Monk
(M Palmer 58)
0.10L
3rd
Favorite Shadow
(J Hodge 59, Cd 57)
1.35L
5th
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Apthorpe 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Esk 02-Mar-19 800m GOOD 3 R2 BM55 $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 44.88, SP: $26 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.080
- 1st Hide the Moon (A Thompson 64, Cd 62.5) 2nd Duble Meaning (P Romeo 55.5) 0.10L 3rd Earlstoun Ruler (S Apthorpe 55) 2.10L
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 16-Feb-19 1210m GOOD 4 R3 Cl4 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.73, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
1st
All Pluck
(S Bogenhuber 58.5)
2nd
Izzah
(E Ljung 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
Star Adele
(B Appo 54)
2.80L
8th
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Apthorpe 54)
10.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Feb-19 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Cl4 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.38, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Zoom By
(R Stewart 55.5)
2nd
Mr Strachan
(R Wiggins 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Rothbury
(D Smith 57)
6.00L
6th
Earlstoun Ruler
(L Tarrant 54)
9.20L
See full results
- Spell 232d
-
9
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 16-Jun-18 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.88, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
In Times of War
(M M Nab 59.5)
2nd
Absolutlypositivly
(C Whiteley 56)
1.00L
3rd
On the Spot
(G Colless 59)
1.30L
9th
Earlstoun Ruler
(B Looker 54)
13.95L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
11
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-May-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e 0-65 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.89, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
Weona Nicconi
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Auerbach
(M Cahill 58)
2.75L
3rd
Overlap
(C Gallagher 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.85L
11th
Earlstoun Ruler
(L Tarrant 54)
14.55L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 4 R9 0-60 (of $16,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:25.64, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Mr Opurrtunist
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Lavington Star
(M Hellyer 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Sip Sip Sip
(S Lacy 56.5, Cd 55)
1.75L
7th
Earlstoun Ruler
(L Tarrant 54)
2.95L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 21-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.46, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Rainbow Spirit
(J Stanley 59.5)
2nd
Applause a Star
(H Phillips 55)
1.25L
3rd
Perforation
(T Williams 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.00L
5th
Earlstoun Ruler
(M Elliott 54.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Apr-18 1000m SOFT 6 R6 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.2, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Wonder Boom
(C Bayliss 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Oh Boy
(J Lloyd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Wirnpa
(N Day 56.5)
1.75L
6th
Earlstoun Ruler
(L Tarrant 54)
7.55L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
3
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Mar-18 1300m SOFT 7 R6 Bm58 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.14, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Lavington Star
(M Hellyer 55)
2nd
Miss Beneteau
(R Stewart 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Earlstoun Ruler
(L Tarrant 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Nanango 24-Feb-18 1200m SOFT 7 R3 BM50 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.61, SP: $4.80
- 1st Ballina Bay (K Gates 55) 2nd Benovsky (H English 57) 0.50L 3rd Hariir (C Eaton 57.5) 0.60L 4th Earlstoun Ruler (R Payne 57) 1.10L
-
11
of 11 -
- Dalby 05-Feb-18 1200m HEAVY 9 R6 Bm58 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.02, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
Casse Bleu
(R Goldsbury 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Ironborn
(R Goltz 58)
5.25L
3rd
Try 'n' Catch Me
(D Llambias 59, Cd 56)
6.50L
11th
Earlstoun Ruler
(B Derbyshire 54)
11.55L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-18 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.11, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Man Overboard
(W O'connell 57)
2nd
Dangerous Danica
(H English 59, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Hot Talk
(N Keal 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.20L
9th
Earlstoun Ruler
(R Goldsbury 55, Cd 53.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Jan-18 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Cl4 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.18, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.450
-
1st
Tversky
(D Browne 58)
2nd
Muddy Rope
(M Hellyer 54.5)
3.50L
3rd
Graceville
(L Tarrant 56.5)
6.50L
4th
Earlstoun Ruler
(A Allen 54)
8.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 29-Dec-17 1060m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:02.84, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
-
1st
Hopetoun Street
(R Goldsbury 59.5)
2nd
Man of Law
(L Tilley 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Overgrown
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.30L
5th
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Bogenhuber 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Esk 16-Dec-17 800m GOOD 3 R2 BM55 (of $7,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 44.8, SP: $13
- 1st Tycoon Zip (N Lentini 61, Cd 58) 2nd Hopetoun Street (H English 62) 1.30L 3rd Jeptoo (H Phillips 58.5, Cd 57) 2.10L 8th Earlstoun Ruler (J Hodge 57, Cd 55.5) 4.20L
- Spell 119d
-
5
of 6 -
- Kilcoy 19-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Bm70 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.51, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Karaharaga
(H English 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Air Diamond
(A Spinks 54, Cd 52)
1.80L
3rd
Tin's Pocket
(H Phillips 60, Cd 57)
3.10L
5th
Earlstoun Ruler
(C M Iver 54)
6.70L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
14
of 14 -
-
Sunshine Coast 15-Jul-17
1200m
SOFT 5
R6 Cl6-sw (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $301 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
well back, gone turn, needs much easier races
-
1st
Stella Ombra
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2nd
Oradonna
(R Fradd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Precision Strike
(J Byrne 56)
1.80L
14th
Earlstoun Ruler
(A Allen 56)
11.80L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 15-Jul-17
1200m
SOFT 5
R6 Cl6-sw (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $301 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
3
of 12 -
- Esk 01-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM50 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.05, SP: $6
- 1st Sequasi (B Appo 59.5) 2nd Sheer Persistence (J Hodge 62.5, Cd 60.5) 0.30L 3rd Earlstoun Ruler (T Chambers 60) 3.10L
-
8
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 17-Jun-17 800m HEAVY 8 R4 Bm58 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 46.49, SP: $21 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Lushness
(G Steele 57.5)
2nd
Whatever Miss
(J Hodge 61, Cd 58)
2.50L
3rd
Jeptoo
(H Phillips 59, Cd 56)
2.60L
8th
Earlstoun Ruler
(N Thomas 55.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Kilcoy 03-Jun-17 1200m GOOD 4 R5 CL3 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.36, SP: $5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
- 1st Earlstoun Ruler (J Hodge 55, Cd 53) 2nd Revelio (J Hoopert 60) 3.30L 3rd Jill's Shadow (H English 55) 5.30L
-
3
of 10 -
- Jandowae 20-May-17 1000m GOOD R2 BM45 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.04, SP: $11
- 1st Nourishing (H Phillips 61.5, Cd 60) 2nd Exceedingly Kool (M Savva 61.5, Cd 59.5) 0.80L 3rd Earlstoun Ruler (B Andrew 60) 1.30L
-
6
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 22-Apr-17 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cl3-sw (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.08, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Expat Envy
(H Phillips 57.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Burning Mountain
(N Thomas 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Miniver
(A Badger 57)
1.60L
6th
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Lacy 59, Cd 57)
5.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Apr-17 1200m SOFT 7 R8 Cl3 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.19, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Kapgun
(A Fancourt 57)
2nd
Trump It
(B Nothdurft 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Nilette
(A Allen 56.5)
0.20L
6th
Earlstoun Ruler
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52)
5.80L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Mar-17 1000m HEAVY 8 R2 Cl4 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.73, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Tarzan
(T Brooker 59)
2nd
Ashgrovian
(M Hellyer 57)
0.50L
3rd
Earlstoun Ruler
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Gatton 07-Mar-17 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm58 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.25, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Bizarre Rock
(M Schrapel 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Tin's Pocket
(M Shimodaira 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Viva La Proxy
(B Grylls 57)
1.30L
5th
Earlstoun Ruler
(B Panya 54, Cd 52)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gatton 11-Feb-17 1100m GOOD 3 R4 BM50 $375 (of $7,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.32, SP: $18
- 1st Man of Law (L Tilley 60.5) 2nd Ralph the Dragon (N Keal 63, Cd 60) 1.30L 3rd Lupo Nero (T Chambers 60) 2.60L 4th Earlstoun Ruler (B Appo 57.5) 2.90L
-
5
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-17 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 (of $7,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.26, SP: $6
- 1st Ralph the Dragon (N Keal 59, Cd 56) 2nd Perforation (T Chambers 59.5) 3.00L 3rd Veselka (D Graham 58, Cd 56) 3.20L 5th Earlstoun Ruler (M Schrapel 55.5, Cd 54) 7.10L
-
7
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Jan-17 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Cl3-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.05, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.160
-
1st
Ashgrovian
(M Cahill 59)
2nd
Final Over
(T Brooker 57)
0.10L
3rd
Fine Fergus
(T Harrison 57.5)
0.40L
7th
Earlstoun Ruler
(A Allen 59)
5.40L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Dec-16 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.9, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.110
-
1st
Siliqua
(J Lloyd 59)
2nd
Apollo Hope
(D Browne 57.5)
3.50L
3rd
Katelette
(B Stewart 57)
4.80L
6th
Earlstoun Ruler
(A Sewell 59, Cd 56)
7.70L
See full results
- Spell 274d
-
5
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Mar-16 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Cl3 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.72, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Stonecast
(S Eilbeck 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Rosella
(T Williams 59, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Good Judge
(M Murphy 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.30L
5th
Earlstoun Ruler
(A Allen 54)
5.60L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Feb-16 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Cl3-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.67, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
Offensive Play
(D Griffin 59)
2nd
Stonecast
(R Johnston-bell 59, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Superstition
(B Appo 57.5)
1.80L
5th
Earlstoun Ruler
(B Pengelly 59)
6.20L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Doomben 17-Feb-16 1110m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.63, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
-
1st
Gracida
(M Mcgillivray 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Khaleesi
(R Wiggins 54)
1.50L
3rd
Lord Coconuts
(J Byrne 59)
3.30L
9th
Earlstoun Ruler
(E Ljung 54, Cd 51)
10.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM 50 HCP (of $7,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.85, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
- 1st Darling Be Good (H English 56.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Baldy Host (S Lacy 59, Cd 57) 1.00L 3rd Embraer (A Spinks 63.5, Cd 60.5) 1.10L 5th Earlstoun Ruler (R Goltz 57.5) 2.80L
- Spell 135d
-
9
of 9 -
- Deagon 13-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-62 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.45, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Outback Biff
(B Newport 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Yancha Boy
(J Orman 55)
0.20L
3rd
Fasta Than Light
(A Fancourt 56.5)
0.70L
9th
Earlstoun Ruler
(R Payne 54, Cd 52)
10.70L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 23-Aug-15 1500m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3-sw (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.06, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Serala
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Dina's Dragon
(T Banks 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Tazi Arazi
(R Johnston-bell 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.40L
7th
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Bogenhuber 59)
4.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 06-Aug-15 1300m GOOD 3 R6 CL4 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:16.89, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Canny Excel
(B Ainsworth 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 54)
0.40L
3rd
Redhawks
(J Morris 58.5)
3.70L
6th
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Bogenhuber 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Doomben 22-Jul-15 1200m SOFT 7 R6 CG&E CL3 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.14, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Sony Legend
(P Hammersley 55.5)
2nd
Best of Times
(L Dittman 57.5, Cd 55)
3.30L
3rd
Canny Excel
(G Colless 54.5)
4.10L
10th
Earlstoun Ruler
(J Byrne 54)
16.90L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 05-Jul-15 1200m GOOD 3 R8 0-62 HCP (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.44, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
1st
Carry the Drinks
(D Griffin 59)
2nd
Omission
(N Day 59)
0.30L
3rd
Laugh a Little
(R Fradd 55.5)
2.10L
10th
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Eilbeck 55.5, Cd 53.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 25-Jun-15 1200m SOFT 6 R5 0-62 HCP $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.12, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.310
-
1st
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Eilbeck 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Diagnose
(R Ride 55, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sippin'bundy
(B Newport 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 06-Jun-15 1210m GOOD 4 R5 CL3 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.79, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.66
-
1st
Try 'n' Catch Me
(G Geran 59)
2nd
Rocklea Raider
(T Brooker 57, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Rhiatenn Road
(R Ride 59, Cd 57.5)
2.60L
7th
Earlstoun Ruler
(R Goltz 54.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 17-May-15 1060m GOOD 4 R5 CL3 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:27.99, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.34
-
1st
Campionessa
(T Williams 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Long Kiss
(D Griffin 55)
3.30L
3rd
Rocking Empire
(K Wharton 54)
4.30L
4th
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Bogenhuber 54)
4.80L
See full results
- Spell 116d
-
12
of 12 -
- Doomben 21-Jan-15 1350m GOOD 4 R9 CG&E CL3-SW (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.15, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
-
1st
Iron Meteorite
(K Wharton 57.5)
2nd
Lead the Way
(J Byrne 56)
0.30L
3rd
Party Spin
(J Morris 59)
1.30L
12th
Earlstoun Ruler
(T Wolfgram 57.5, Cd 55.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 02-Jan-15 1060m SOFT 5 R5 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.31, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.34
- 1st Going Going Gone (S Bogenhuber 56.5) 2nd Mum Said No (M Hellyer 54) 1.30L 3rd Travel in Style (B Appo 59, Cd 57.5) 2.80L 8th Earlstoun Ruler (K Wharton 54) 3.90L
-
9
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Dec-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL4 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.93, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.66
-
1st
Eight's a Party
(T Bell 59)
2nd
Divine Service
(D Griffin 55)
0.30L
3rd
Freerocker
(J Byrne 54)
2.10L
9th
Earlstoun Ruler
(L Tarrant 54)
8.30L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Dec-14 1200m SOFT 7 R8 CL2 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.53, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
-
1st
Hidden Rose
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
Angels Crown
(R Payne 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.30L
3rd
Apache Sox
(J Byrne 54)
2.50L
7th
Earlstoun Ruler
(A Allen 54)
11.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Nov-14 1000m HEAVY 8 R4 CL2 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.34, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
-
1st
My Bling
(L Tarrant 56.5)
2nd
Dansal
(A Taylor 55)
2.30L
3rd
Danapaise
(E Wilkinson 55)
2.40L
7th
Earlstoun Ruler
(A Allen 54)
5.20L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
1
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 05-Oct-14 1060m GOOD 3 R4 CL1 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.99, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.69
- 1st Earlstoun Ruler (A Allen 54) 2nd Hysterical Miss (A Best 55) 0.10L 3rd Kappytain (T Williams 54.5, Cd 51.5) 0.30L
-
11
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Sep-14 1200m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.31, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.09
-
1st
Winner Wimmer
(G Goold 58.5)
2nd
Yoho
(M Hellyer 58)
1.50L
3rd
Custer's Reward
(J Hoopert 56)
1.80L
11th
Earlstoun Ruler
(T Treichel 54)
14.90L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gatton 30-Aug-14 860m GOOD 3 R1 BM 60 HCP (of $6,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 49.54, SP: $31
- 1st Vals Boy (B Stower 62.5, Cd 60.5) 2nd Manchebo (B Evans 60.5) 0.20L 3rd Dwan (S Bogenhuber 62.5) 2.00L 8th Earlstoun Ruler (M Gray 55) 4.30L
-
6
of 6
- Spell 118d
-
6
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-May-14 1400m SOFT 6 R8 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.92, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.65
-
1st
All Things in Time
(R Mcmahon 54.5)
2nd
Prince of Belaire
(L Cassidy 59)
0.10L
3rd
Get On Down
(L Tarrant 56.5)
5.40L
6th
Earlstoun Ruler
(T Bell 54)
7.50L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 24-Apr-14 1500m GOOD 3 R3 CL2 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:30.26, SP: $11 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
- 1st Sarteagwen (T Wolfgram 54.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Port Raider (R Goltz 54) 0.80L 3rd Cambo's Mate (J Orman 54, Cd 51) 1.00L 8th Earlstoun Ruler (M Hellyer 54.5) 4.70L
-
8
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 11-Apr-14 1300m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E CL1 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.23, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.59
-
1st
Lucky Lucre
(T Wolfgram 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Abu Ben Adam
(B Stewart 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Sole Illusion
(M Vance 57)
2.30L
8th
Earlstoun Ruler
(J Taylor 54.5)
8.50L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Mar-14 1300m SOFT 5 R2 CG&E MDN $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.65, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.03
-
1st
Earlstoun Ruler
(T Bell 55.5)
2nd
Bye Bye Happiness
(R Wiggins 58)
1.30L
3rd
Burning Sails
(S Payne 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 26-Feb-14 1500m GOOD 3 R3 MDN (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:30.76, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.09
-
1st
Jeteye Warrior
(T Harrison 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Lulin
(E Wilkinson 56)
1.30L
3rd
Sundae Dreamin'
(K Yoshida 54)
1.50L
11th
Earlstoun Ruler
(G Geran 55.5)
13.10L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 15-Feb-14 1300m GOOD 3 R5 MDN $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.33, SP: $3.80F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.67
-
1st
Contravention
(S Bogenhuber 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Prince of Peace
(S Apthorpe 56.5, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Earlstoun Ruler
(G Geran 56.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 4 R2 4UP MDN $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.86, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.91
-
1st
Maxirods
(R Wiggins 54)
2nd
Kiss My Brass
(G Goold 58.5, Cd 59)
2.50L
3rd
Little Audrey
(B El-issa 54)
5.00L
4th
Earlstoun Ruler
(R Mcmahon 56.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-SW $1,000 (of $5,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.01, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
- 1st Valhalla Mist (D Missen 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Earlstoun Ruler (G Geran 58.5) 3.30L 3rd Manner Lassie (A Merritt 56.5, Cd 57) 8.10L
-
11
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 15-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 MDN (of $17,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.02, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.59
-
1st
Maracoola
(T Harrison 57, Cd 56)
2nd
Silent Gee
(M Palmer 58)
1.30L
3rd
King Halo (NZ)
(M Cahill 59)
1.50L
11th
Earlstoun Ruler
(K Wharton 58)
11.70L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Toowoomba 31-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R3 MDN (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.73, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
-
1st
Rock Royalty
(G Colless 59)
2nd
Wentwell
(R Mcmahon 57.5, Cd 58)
3.30L
3rd
Supercoach
(M Cahill 55.5, Cd 56)
4.60L
6th
Earlstoun Ruler
(J Byrne 57)
9.60L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Dec-13 800m GOOD 3 R8 3&4Y MDN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 49.76 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
- 1st Kiss My Brass (G Goold) 2nd Nearctic Chiller (J Byrne) 1.30L 3rd Earlstoun Ruler (A Spinks) 1.50L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 05-Dec-13 800m GOOD 3 R5 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 46.43 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.41
- 1st Vision And Values (M Gray) 2nd Shandien (T Harrison) 1.80L 3rd La Dingaling (J Taylor) 2.30L 4th Earlstoun Ruler (J Byrne) 2.70L
- Spell 249d
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 26-Apr-13 1200m SOFT 5 R3 MDN $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.89, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
-
1st
Bonteena
(G Goold 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
White Ice
(M Palmer 57)
1.00L
3rd
Earlstoun Ruler
(A Coome 58)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Esk 13-Apr-13 1200m SOFT 7 R2 MDN-SW $1,100 (of $5,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.5, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Precious Dragon (N Tomizawa 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Earlstoun Ruler (B El-issa 58) 1.50L 3rd Bowina (N Nishio 56.5, Cd 55) 3.30L
-
6
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 06-Apr-13 1200m HEAVY 9 R3 CG&E MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.56, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.03
-
1st
Military Time
(T Treichel 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Gangsta George
(J P Stanley 57)
0.40L
3rd
Rum Ration
(J Morris 56.5, Cd 57)
0.60L
6th
Earlstoun Ruler
(A Pattillo 56.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Mar-13 1000m SOFT 5 R5 MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.61, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.40
-
1st
Cooper's Girl
(A Allen 57)
2nd
Dharavi
(L Morrison 58.5, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Jet Blaze
(B Richardson 59, Cd 58)
0.40L
9th
Earlstoun Ruler
(A Coome 59)
11.50L
See full results
-
3
of 3 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast Cushion Track 12-Mar-13 1000m SYNTHETIC R4 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.95 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.68
- 1st Beauvictis (K Davidson) 2nd Apache Sox (K Wharton) 2.50L 3rd Earlstoun Ruler (G Goold) 10.30L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 16-Oct-12 860m GOOD 3 R11 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 50. Sectionals: 400m 0:22.07
- 1st Williams Agenda (K Wharton) 2nd Ultimate Rush (R Hurdle) 4.50L 3rd Great Cheer (R Mcmahon) 6.00L 4th Earlstoun Ruler (M Vance)
Profile: | 14 year old bay or brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 68 starts, 4 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $42,225 |
Trainer: | Gordon Hay |
Pedigree: | Tycoon Ruler x Midnight Caper |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 30/11/2009 |
Owners: | G M & Mrs P G Hay |
Training History: | |
Jan 14 - Current | Gordon Hay Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Mar 13 - Jan 14 | Joe Gleeson Toowoomba, QLD |