Sippin'bundy · Horse Profile
Sippin'bundy · Career Stats
Earnings $85.5k
Avg Odds 5.91
53 8-4-7
Career
10 0-1-3
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
15%
Wins
36%
Places
-11%
ROI
900M - 1666M
Win Range
9 3-0-3
1st Up
8 0-0-1
2nd Up
53 8-4-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
33 3-2-6
Good
14 3-2-1
Soft
5 2-0-0
Heavy
Sippin'bundy Career Summary
Sippin'bundy is a 14yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Eric Hayes, who is based at Toowoomba. He is sired by the stallion Immovable Option out of the dam Ausbred Kite.
Sippin'bundy has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 18th Sep 2015 at Gatton, Sippin'bundy scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 0-70 Hcp.
Sippin'bundy has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Mar 2017 at Ipswich.
Sippin'bundy has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 18th Sep 2015 at Gatton, Sippin'bundy scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 0-70 Hcp.
Sippin'bundy has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Mar 2017 at Ipswich.
- Spell 2628d
-
8
of 8 -
- Ipswich 03-Mar-17 1690m GOOD 3 R4 Bm70 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:41.88, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Capetown Hussey
(P Hammersley 56.5)
2nd
The Equalizer
(J Byrne 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Pegapus
(L Cassidy 54.5)
1.20L
8th
Sippin'bundy
(S Bogenhuber 55)
17.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 09-Feb-17 1680m GOOD 4 R6 0-65 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:42.84, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.050
-
1st
The Equalizer
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Planet America
(P Hammersley 58)
2.30L
3rd
Steal a Diamond
(M Hellyer 56)
2.80L
5th
Sippin'bundy
(J Guthmann-chester 58, Cd 56)
6.40L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Warwick 28-Jan-17 1500m GOOD 4 R5 BM65 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:29.67, SP: $5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
- 1st Air Diamond (M Schrapel 55, Cd 53.5) 2nd Galway Town (B Nothdurft 55, Cd 52) 1.00L 3rd Sippin'bundy (L Tilley 58.5) 2.30L
- Freshened 46d
-
6
of 7 -
- Dalby 13-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 3 R1 Bm65 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.31, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Winner Wimmer
(H English 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Whynotroc
(J Taylor 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Unique Mistique
(K Yoshida 59.5)
0.40L
6th
Sippin'bundy
(A Sewell 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 03-Dec-16 1500m GOOD 3 R7 Bm62 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:29.71, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Air Diamond
(C Jokic 54)
2nd
Our Clarky
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Sippin'bundy
(A Spinks 59, Cd 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-65 (of $14,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:09.32, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Majella Magic
(R Fradd 57)
2nd
Baker Boy
(B Derbyshire 59)
1.80L
3rd
Mr Alfranco
(J Lloyd 58.5)
4.60L
9th
Sippin'bundy
(T Harrison 58)
9.40L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
8
of 10 -
- Stanthorpe 15-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 HCP (of $12,200) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.46, SP: $7
- 1st Sun Will Shine (N Evans 57) 2nd Tapestry Vision (L Mccoy 59.5) 1.50L 3rd Billy Goat (J Hodge 57.5, Cd 55.5) 1.70L 8th Sippin'bundy (B Derbyshire 55) 4.80L
-
3
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 24-Sep-16 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Cge0-65hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.34, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
1st
Be the Magic
(C Schmidt 56)
2nd
Tin's Pocket
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Sippin'bundy
(L Tilley 58.5, Cd 57)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 91d
-
5
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 25-Jun-16 1650m SOFT 7 R4 Bm 65 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:41.55, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Landale
(F Jervis 54.5)
2nd
Cheekyboi
(R Mcmahon 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Leprechaun Lad
(D Griffin 57)
2.40L
5th
Sippin'bundy
(B Derbyshire 59, Cd 57)
4.40L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gatton 12-Jun-16 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 65 hcp $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.56, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Cuban Fury
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Sippin'bundy
(L Tilley 58.5, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
I'm No Ruby
(N Tomizawa 56)
0.20L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
4
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 23-Apr-16 1650m GOOD 4 R4 Bm 65 hcp $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.07, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Swindlers Miss
(J Oliver 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Summer Song
(N Tomizawa 54)
2.00L
3rd
Lady Athena
(B Appo 54)
3.00L
4th
Sippin'bundy
(L Tilley 58.5, Cd 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Ipswich 06-Apr-16 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cge0-65hcp (of $18,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:08.56, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.070
-
1st
Hanwritten
(J Orman 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Dazzling Halo
(L Dittman 59, Cd 57)
3.30L
3rd
Beauxbaton
(M Hellyer 58)
3.80L
9th
Sippin'bundy
(L Attard 59, Cd 56)
7.50L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 19-Mar-16 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 70 hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.22, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
The Yowie
(T Brooker 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Dazzling Halo
(K Yoshida 56)
0.50L
3rd
Reddamour
(R Goltz 58)
3.00L
4th
Sippin'bundy
(M Schrapel 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
6
of 8 -
- Clifton 24-Oct-15 1580m FIRM 2 R4 BM 65 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.3, SP: $3F
- 1st Hot Testa (G Geran 57) 2nd I'm the One (B Appo 58) 0.50L 3rd Artistic Choice (N Faithfull 55) 2.00L 6th Sippin'bundy (M Schrapel 60.5, Cd 58.5) 4.60L
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 05-Oct-15 1666m GOOD 4 R1 Bm 75 hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:41.3, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Red Cent
(B Appo 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Yoho
(A Fancourt 58, Cd 56)
0.30L
3rd
Cosmonaut
(P Hammersley 58)
0.50L
5th
Sippin'bundy
(B Stower 57, Cd 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gatton 18-Sep-15 1600m HEAVY 8 R2 0-70 hcp $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.39, SP: $2.60F In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.470
-
1st
Sippin'bundy
(M Schrapel 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Stringy
(A V D Sanden 56.5, Cd 53.5)
3.50L
3rd
Dusty's Felt
(B Appo 59)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Beaudesert 28-Aug-15 1650m SOFT 6 R1 Bm 65 hcp $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:42.30, SP: $2.70 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Sippin'bundy
(M Schrapel 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Skytastic
(S Galloway 59)
4.30L
3rd
Canny Be Famous
(B Ainsworth 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 22-Aug-15 1625m SOFT 5 R2 Bm 65 hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.92, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.510
-
1st
Wild Sands
(K Yoshida 56)
2nd
Isn't He a Beauty
(R Johnston-bell 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Red Hot Dazzler
(B Newport 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
4th
Sippin'bundy
(M Schrapel 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 01-Aug-15 1625m GOOD 4 R3 BM 70 HCP $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.7, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.810
-
1st
Isn't He a Beauty
(M Powell 55)
2nd
Storm Magic
(M Schrapel 62, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Sippin'bundy
(S Apthorpe 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 25-Jul-15 1300m SOFT 5 R2 0-62 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.13, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.290
-
1st
Isn't He a Beauty
(M Powell 57)
2nd
Sippin'bundy
(M Schrapel 59, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Man of Law
(G Geran 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 05-Jul-15 1200m GOOD 3 R8 0-62 HCP (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.44, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
1st
Carry the Drinks
(D Griffin 59)
2nd
Omission
(N Day 59)
0.30L
3rd
Laugh a Little
(R Fradd 55.5)
2.10L
6th
Sippin'bundy
(L Tilley 59, Cd 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 25-Jun-15 1200m SOFT 6 R5 0-62 HCP $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:13.12, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.310
-
1st
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Eilbeck 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Diagnose
(R Ride 55, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sippin'bundy
(B Newport 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
See full results
- Spell 117d
-
8
of 11 -
- Warwick 28-Feb-15 1500m SOFT 7 R5 0-65 HCP (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:31.12, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
- 1st Eagle Shaman (S Eilbeck 56.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Earhart (K Yoshida 55) 3.80L 3rd Hardman Harry (M O'brien 57.5) 5.60L 8th Sippin'bundy (N Yamada 59) 9.50L
- Freshened 38d
-
5
of 10 -
- Doomben 21-Jan-15 1650m GOOD 4 R8 0-70 HCP $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.49, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.38
-
1st
Billy Goat
(M Mcguren 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Mr Alfranco
(T Wolfgram 57, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Grantly Miss
(J Orman 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.80L
5th
Sippin'bundy
(L Tilley 56.5, Cd 53.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 02-Jan-15 1500m SOFT 5 R4 0-62 HCP $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:33.36, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.22
- 1st Sippin'bundy (L Tilley 59, Cd 57) 2nd Junction Spur (B Richardson 55, Cd 53.5) 0.50L 3rd Run Jake Run (C Maund 58.5) 3.30L
-
7
of 8 -
- Ipswich 17-Dec-14 1690m GOOD 3 R6 CL5 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:43.77, SP: $13 In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
-
1st
Sigmund
(L Dittman 59, Cd 56)
2nd
All Host
(J Byrne 54)
2.30L
3rd
Navelina
(T Bell 54)
2.50L
7th
Sippin'bundy
(N Yamada 54)
9.80L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Ipswich 28-Nov-14 1350m SOFT 7 R7 CL5 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.8, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
-
1st
Jumbo Prince
(J Byrne 58)
2nd
All My Angels
(J Taylor 55)
2.50L
3rd
Captain Fastbuck
(B Appo 54, Cd 52.5)
2.60L
4th
Sippin'bundy
(N Yamada 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 08-Nov-14 1300m SOFT 5 R3 BM 75 HCP (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.25, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Real Favulous
(S Eilbeck 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Tints
(B Stower 57.5, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Jack's Back
(E Ljung 61.5, Cd 59.5)
3.60L
6th
Sippin'bundy
(N Yamada 54)
9.20L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 25-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 4 R1 CL4 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.94, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.37
-
1st
Sippin'bundy
(N Yamada 54.5)
2nd
Boss Burr
(N Evans 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Indubious
(S Bogenhuber 58)
3.80L
See full results
- Spell 163d
-
10
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 15-May-14 1800m SOFT 6 R7 CL4 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:52.3, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.69
-
1st
The Inventor
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Legazpi
(J Taylor 54)
0.40L
3rd
Lee Ho Fook (NZ)
(R Wiggins 55)
0.80L
10th
Sippin'bundy
(S Bogenhuber 54)
8.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Goondiwindi 21-Apr-14 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM 65 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.43, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Gully Command (B Evans 58.5) 2nd Solar Choice (R Ride 59, Cd 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Raging to Win (N Evans 56.5) 2.00L 7th Sippin'bundy (L Allen 58.5, Cd 56.5) 4.40L
-
5
of 5 -
- Eagle Farm 26-Mar-14 1600m HEAVY 9 R2 CL5 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.07, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.25
-
1st
Scarborough
(T Wolfgram 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Cross the Star
(R Jamieson 55, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Lee Ho Fook (NZ)
(S Payne 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.60L
5th
Sippin'bundy
(C Schmidt 56, Cd 54)
10.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 10-Mar-14 1650m GOOD 3 R7 HCP $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.69, SP: $5 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.59
- 1st Sippin'bundy (C Schmidt 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd King Bing (A Merritt 55.5) 0.50L 3rd Seriously Ready (B Stower 57, Cd 54) 5.30L
-
2
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 14-Feb-14 1650m GOOD 3 R7 R 62 Hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.51, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.62
- 1st Strombo (S Fawke 58.5, Cd 56) 2nd Sippin'bundy (C Schmidt 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Bi Winning (L Williams 56) 0.40L
-
15
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 29-Jan-14 1500m GOOD 3 R8 CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:29.73, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
-
1st
Giovanna Bella (NZ)
(G Colless 54)
2nd
Rare Fragrance
(B Appo 55.5, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Games
(J Byrne 54)
0.50L
15th
Sippin'bundy
(T Harrison 54, Cd 52.5)
12.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 11-Jan-14 1300m GOOD 3 R1 CL3-SW (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.28, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
1st
Hillary's Clang
(K Yoshida 57)
2nd
Billy Goat
(B Newport 59, Cd 56)
3.00L
3rd
Lightning Vault
(S Bogenhuber 59)
4.00L
7th
Sippin'bundy
(L Allen 59, Cd 57)
7.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Ipswich 20-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL3 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.22, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.26
-
1st
La Frisson Belle
(C Schmidt 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Seqsea
(J Byrne 57)
1.30L
3rd
Sippin'bundy
(S Bogenhuber 55)
4.60L
See full results
- Spell 153d
-
8
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 20-Jul-13
1600m
HEAVY 9
R8 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:40.57, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.69
one-paced to the line
-
1st
Lady Echelon
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Heza Jetsetter
(R Wiggins 58.5, Cd 59)
4.00L
3rd
Courtz Boy
(G Goold 57, Cd 54)
5.50L
8th
Sippin'bundy
(P Schmidt 54, Cd 52)
6.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 20-Jul-13
1600m
HEAVY 9
R8 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:40.57, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.69
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Jul-13 1600m HEAVY 8 R2 CL3-SW $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:43.97, SP: $2.60EF In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.06
-
1st
Keepin' Grace (NZ)
(L Tarrant 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Amphibious
(G Snowden 57.5, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Canny Be Famous
(D Browne 57.5, Cd 58)
2.20L
4th
Sippin'bundy
(P Schmidt 59)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Ipswich 21-Jun-13 1666m HEAVY 10 R3 3YBM70HCP $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:47.77, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.15
-
1st
Sippin'bundy
(P Schmidt 54)
2nd
Ninja Flight
(B Wallace 54)
3.30L
3rd
Broadway Lass
(J Morris 54)
5.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Warwick 01-Jun-13 1350m SOFT 5 R5 CL3 $1,200 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.22, SP: $4
- 1st Like a Gee Six (A Best 58) 2nd Sippin'bundy (S Bogenhuber 57.5) 2.50L 3rd Dobros (B Ainsworth 58.5, Cd 56) 5.00L
-
6
of 13 -
- Ipswich 17-May-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.05, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
-
1st
Polar Blitz (NZ)
(M Palmer 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Big Decision
(G Colless 57)
0.20L
3rd
Haitchque
(R Wiggins 58.5, Cd 59)
0.60L
6th
Sippin'bundy
(M Hellyer 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Ipswich 04-May-13 1010m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.36, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.58
-
1st
Feisty Lady
(J K Johnson 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Richmond Grove
(M Speers 58)
2.50L
3rd
Fallforme
(B Appo 56.5, Cd 54)
3.00L
9th
Sippin'bundy
(M Palmer 55.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 11-Apr-13 1050m GOOD 3 R3 3Y BM70 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.01, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.89
- 1st Interject (J P Stanley 57) 2nd Star Sammy (A Taylor 58, Cd 57) 0.10L 3rd Sippin'bundy (L Morrison 55) 1.90L
-
10
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 16-Mar-13
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.86, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.96
weakened badly in the straight
-
1st
Dark Charger
(T Jeffries 58.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Platinum Mint
(R Jamieson 55, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Victoria Nile (NZ)
(L Morrison 56.5, Cd 57)
0.20L
10th
Sippin'bundy
(J P Stanley 55.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 16-Mar-13
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.86, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.96
- Spell 105d
-
10
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 01-Dec-12 1000m GOOD 3 R7 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.42, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.72
-
1st
The Conspirator
(P Hammersley 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Qfighter
(G Colless 57)
1.30L
3rd
Players Choice
(N Tomizawa 57)
2.60L
10th
Sippin'bundy
(J P Stanley 54.5)
9.00L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
9
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Oct-12 1000m GOOD 3 R5 3Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 57.08, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.53
- 1st Big Decision (R Mcmahon 58) 2nd Buddy Rocks (A Taylor 57.5, Cd 56) 1.00L 3rd Brilliant Rose (E Wilkinson 56) 4.80L 9th Sippin'bundy (J P Stanley 58.5)
-
6
of 10 -
- Doomben 01-Oct-12 1110m SOFT 6 R5 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:05.23, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.44
- 1st Better Than Ready (R Mcmahon 59) 2nd Snipzu (K Matheson 57.5, Cd 55) 2.30L 3rd Lady Colours (P Hammersley 57.5, Cd 58) 2.50L 6th Sippin'bundy (J P Stanley 55.5)
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Sep-12 1000m GOOD 3 R5 3Y HCP $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.95, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.35
- 1st Sippin'bundy (J P Stanley 58) 2nd Hot Ice (A Taylor 58.5, Cd 57) 1.30L 3rd Commands the Truth (J Byrne 54) 2.60L
- Spell 128d
-
9
of 11 -
- Ipswich 11-May-12 1350m GOOD 3 R3 2Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.19, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.38
- 1st Courtz Boy (D Griffin 57) 2nd Anikintime (J Byrne 58) 1.80L 3rd Top Rada (S Scriven 58.5) 4.10L 9th Sippin'bundy (T Harrison 57.5, Cd 56) 9.20L
-
8
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 21-Apr-12 1000m SOFT 5 R1 2Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.16, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
- 1st Better Than Ready (R Mcmahon 54.5) 2nd Charge a Fortune (E Wilkinson 57) 1.30L 3rd Dansonate (M Vance 59) 2.60L 8th Sippin'bundy (G Cooksley 55.5, Cd 56) 6.50L
-
1
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 31-Mar-12 900m SOFT 5 R1 2Y HCP $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:54.66, SP: $1.50F In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
- 1st Sippin'bundy ( 58) 2nd Rouble Rose (M Palmer 54) 1.50L 3rd Little Orpo (K Pope 56) 3.80L
- Spell 126d
-
6
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 26-Nov-11 1000m GOOD 3 R1 2Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:58.65, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.09
- 1st Dansonate (R Wiggins 56) 2nd Auchenflower (J L Brown 53) 1.30L 3rd Congo (R Mcmahon 55) 2.10L 6th Sippin'bundy (C Munce 55) 7.00L
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 08-Nov-11 840m GOOD 3 R6 2Y-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:50.82 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.36
- 1st Sippin'bundy 2nd Substation (B Looker) 2.30L 3rd My Monica (J Byrne) 3.60L
Profile: | 14 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 53 starts, 8 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $85,500 |
Trainer: | Eric Hayes |
Pedigree: | Immovable Option x Ausbred Kite |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 02/08/2009 |
Owners: | Mrs P M Smith Mrs D A White & D J White |
Training History: | |
Nov 11 - Current | Eric Hayes Toowoomba, QLD |