Red Hot Dazzler · Horse Profile
Red Hot Dazzler · Career Stats
Earnings $72.5k
Avg Odds 5.2
43 6-2-7
Career
10 0-0-3
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
14%
Wins
35%
Places
-27%
ROI
1200M - 1400M
Win Range
5 1-1-0
1st Up
5 1-0-1
2nd Up
43 6-2-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 2-1-5
Good
11 4-1-1
Soft
4 0-0-1
Heavy
Red Hot Dazzler Career Summary
Red Hot Dazzler is a 14yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Darren Bell, who is based at Toowoomba. He is sired by the stallion Red Dazzler out of the dam Chu Chu Mama.
Red Hot Dazzler has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 15th Apr 2015 at Sunshine Coast, Red Hot Dazzler scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Linked Group Plumbing Colts, Geldings And Entires 0 - 70 Handicap.
Red Hot Dazzler has concluded his racing career, last running on the 12th Mar 2016 at Toowoomba.
Red Hot Dazzler has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 15th Apr 2015 at Sunshine Coast, Red Hot Dazzler scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Linked Group Plumbing Colts, Geldings And Entires 0 - 70 Handicap.
Red Hot Dazzler has concluded his racing career, last running on the 12th Mar 2016 at Toowoomba.
- Spell 2981d
-
4
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 12-Mar-16 1625m GOOD 4 R5 0-65 hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.73, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Quality Man
(J Oliver 59, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Fille Ardente
(M Schrapel 55, Cd 53)
3.30L
3rd
Will's Choice
(L Attard 59, Cd 57)
3.40L
4th
Red Hot Dazzler
(B Stewart 58)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 3 R4 0-70 hcp $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.9, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Reunite
(T Harrison 58)
2nd
Kariega (NZ)
(D Browne 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Red Hot Dazzler
(P Hammersley 57.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 30-Jan-16 1800m HEAVY 9 R3 Bm 65 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:56.37, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Ekofanidea (NZ)
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Military Lady (NZ)
(A Spinks 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Goldoni (IRE)
(D Griffin 58.5)
2.00L
6th
Red Hot Dazzler
(T Brooker 58.5, Cd 56.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 15-Jan-16 1625m GOOD 4 R8 Bm75 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.06, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Mandryka
(J Orman 54.5)
2nd
Billy Goat
(B Newport 58, Cd 56)
3.30L
3rd
Red Hot Dazzler
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52)
3.60L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Gatton 03-Jan-16 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Bm 70 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.58, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Roman Secret
(A Spinks 55)
2nd
King Ludwig
(M Murphy 59, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
No Problem
(T Williams 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
7th
Red Hot Dazzler
(E Ljung 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Ipswich 19-Dec-15 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm 75 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.5, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Remagen Bridge
(T Brooker 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Substation
(L Rolls 54)
0.50L
3rd
Storm Crazy
(S Bogenhuber 58)
1.50L
8th
Red Hot Dazzler
(S Fawke 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
6
of 7
- Spell 119d
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 22-Aug-15 1625m SOFT 5 R2 Bm 65 hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.92, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.510
-
1st
Wild Sands
(K Yoshida 56)
2nd
Isn't He a Beauty
(R Johnston-bell 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Red Hot Dazzler
(B Newport 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
-
Doomben 08-Aug-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R1 Nmw $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.27, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
settled last, made good ground from 300m
-
1st
Bentles
(T Harrison 54.5)
2nd
Heart of a Warrior
(R Wiggins 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Lauterbrunnen
(G Colless 58)
1.70L
5th
Red Hot Dazzler
(P Hammersley 54.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Aug-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R1 Nmw $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.27, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
5
of 14 -
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Jul-15
1400m
SOFT 7
R1 NMW $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.71, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
worse than midfield, ran on solidly in straight
-
1st
Unbowed
(A Fancourt 54.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Lucky Lucre
(T Bell 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Big Decision
(J Lloyd 58)
2.10L
5th
Red Hot Dazzler
(G Colless 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Jul-15
1400m
SOFT 7
R1 NMW $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.71, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
6
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Jul-15 1200m SOFT 6 R8 CGE0-70HCP (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.08, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Storm Fighter
(G Goold 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Menacing
(L Dittman 57.5, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
How Can I Help
(R Fradd 57.5)
1.80L
6th
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 58)
4.00L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
6
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Jun-15 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CGEBM75HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.28, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Written Above All
(D Browne 57)
2nd
Show Harmony
(J Byrne 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lordag
(G Colless 57)
0.30L
6th
Red Hot Dazzler
(T Bell 56)
3.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-May-15 1200m SOFT 5 R7 0-75 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.53, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.39
-
1st
Snippets Caviar
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Red Hot Dazzler
(L Cassidy 56)
3.00L
3rd
Cee the Dragon
(K Wharton 54, Cd 54.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 06-May-15 1350m SOFT 6 R7 CGE0-70HCP $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.39, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.13
-
1st
Right or Wrong
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Epic Choice
(C Schmidt 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
In the Genes
(L Tarrant 58.5)
1.40L
5th
Red Hot Dazzler
(L Cassidy 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Apr-15 1200m SOFT 6 R6 CG&E 0-70 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:13.35, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.27
-
1st
Red Hot Dazzler
(L Cassidy 57)
2nd
Skytastic
(J Lloyd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
One to Go
(T Harrison 58)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Dalby 28-Mar-15 1300m GOOD 3 R3 CL5 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.4, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.03
- 1st Col 'n' Lil (E Ljung 54, Cd 52.5) 2nd Rooms On Fire (S Bogenhuber 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Red Hot Dazzler (T Brooker 57.5, Cd 54.5) 0.40L
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Mar-15 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM 70 HCP (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.95, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.38
-
1st
Britaila Kate
(G Goold 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Cheapskater
(D Browne 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Gotitallwrong
(B Grylls 57, Cd 55)
2.10L
7th
Red Hot Dazzler
(J Byrne 57.5)
3.20L
See full results
- Spell 179d
-
12
of 12 -
-
Doomben 13-Sep-14
1650m
GOOD 3
R7 NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:39.09, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
drifted back, raced wide, never in contention
-
1st
Scarborough
(M Mcguren 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Bernitchy
(P Schmidt 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Forest Way
(T Wolfgram 59, Cd 56)
0.40L
12th
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Fradd 54)
6.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Sep-14
1650m
GOOD 3
R7 NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:39.09, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
-
14
of 14 -
-
Doomben 30-Aug-14
1615m
GOOD 4
R6 NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:38.29, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.02
Back, widest runner turn, failed to make impact
-
1st
Bingo Rose
(B Grylls 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Bernitchy
(T Harrison 55.5)
5.80L
3rd
Surface Tension (IRE)
(E Wilkinson 57)
6.00L
14th
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 56)
11.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 30-Aug-14
1615m
GOOD 4
R6 NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:38.29, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.02
-
4
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 09-Aug-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R8 NMW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.19, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
slow to begin, last, widest straight, steamed home
-
1st
Solitaire Princess
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Mac's Addiction
(L Cassidy 56)
0.20L
3rd
Forest Way
(C Munce 59)
1.00L
4th
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 09-Aug-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R8 NMW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.19, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
-
7
of 10 -
-
Doomben 26-Jul-14
1630m
GOOD 3
R6 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:38.77, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
slow to begin, last, held up 300m - 100m, forgive
-
1st
Oak 'n' Arthur
(B Appo 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Kentaur
(B Grylls 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Hora Sexta
(J Taylor 56.5)
0.40L
7th
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-Jul-14
1630m
GOOD 3
R6 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:38.77, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 12-Jul-14 1800m GOOD 3 R7 BM 75 HCP (of $13,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.08, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
-
1st
Anton En Avant
(C Schmidt 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Hush Power
(B Appo 56.5, Cd 55)
3.50L
3rd
Lentini Mist
(B Looker 56)
5.30L
7th
Red Hot Dazzler
(P Holmes 58)
7.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Doomben 02-Jul-14 1640m GOOD 3 R8 BM 75 HCP (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.52, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
-
1st
Fantisha
(T Bell 58)
2nd
Tertiary (NZ)
(S Fawke 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.20L
3rd
Heater
(R Mcmahon 54)
0.40L
7th
Red Hot Dazzler
(P Holmes 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 21-Jun-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 HCP $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.51, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
- 1st Spatha (C Schmidt 57, Cd 55.5) 2nd Karanja (T Treichel 54) 2.00L 3rd Red Hot Dazzler (J Morris 54) 4.00L
-
7
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Jun-14 1200m SOFT 7 R3 BM75 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:13.55, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1st
Good Job Bro
(A Holt 57)
2nd
Substation
(C V D Werf 58, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Vo Heart
(D Missen 59)
1.50L
7th
Red Hot Dazzler
(P Holmes 58)
4.60L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 24-May-14 1200m SOFT 5 R2 CL4 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.83, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.36
-
1st
Red Hot Dazzler
(P Holmes 55.5)
2nd
Narcissus
(S Bogenhuber 59)
0.20L
3rd
Sigmund
(B Evans 56)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 08-May-14 800m GOOD 3 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 46.28 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.48
- 1st She Can Skate (A Merritt) 2nd Red Hot Dazzler (M Mckenzie) 0.40L 3rd Domini (J Kokotajlo) 0.80L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 24-Apr-14 800m GOOD 3 R5 HCP-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 46.09 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.10
- 1st She Can Skate (D Missen) 2nd Special Lie (B Appo) 2.50L 3rd Red Hot Dazzler (P Schmidt) 3.80L
- Spell 134d
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 10-Jan-14 1666m GOOD 3 R5 BM 75 HCP (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42., SP: $3.80 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.79
-
1st
King Ludwig
(K Yoshida 56)
2nd
Caballo Rapido
(M Mcguren 58, Cd 56)
2.30L
3rd
Acting King
(T Harrison 54.5, Cd 55)
4.30L
5th
Red Hot Dazzler
(V Colgan 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R3 CL4 $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.59, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
-
1st
Style Music
(G Goold 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Forest Way
(E Wilkinson 57)
0.80L
3rd
Requirement
(A Butler 57.5, Cd 58)
4.10L
4th
Red Hot Dazzler
(V Colgan 57.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
-
Doomben 11-Dec-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R8 CL4 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.49, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
worked home quite well down the outside
-
1st
Jazzbo Marks (NZ)
(T Harrison 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Cracco
(M Vance 58.5, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Go the Blaze
(L Tarrant 54.5, Cd 52)
0.70L
6th
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 57.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Dec-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R8 CL4 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.49, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
-
1
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Nov-13 1400m SOFT 7 R2 CL3 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.32, SP: $1.50F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
-
1st
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 58)
2nd
Utmost Faith (NZ)
(E Wilkinson 54)
0.50L
3rd
Zenawomann
(M Mckenzie 54, Cd 52)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 07-Nov-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 CG&E CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.02
ran on well late but settled too far back in run
-
1st
Lucky Baa
(E Wilkinson 54)
2nd
One Grey
(J K Johnson 54, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Phoenix Force
(T Harrison 54, Cd 53)
1.10L
5th
Red Hot Dazzler
(V Colgan 56.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 07-Nov-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 CG&E CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.02
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R2 CL3 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.35, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
-
1st
General Jackson
(L Tarrant 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Lightning Vault
(A Holt 57, Cd 56)
1.50L
3rd
Red Hot Dazzler
(D Browne 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.37
-
1st
Red Hot Dazzler
(D Browne 57.5)
2nd
Forest Way
(C Munce 58.5, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Aronson
(M Cahill 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Ipswich 27-Sep-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL2 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.32, SP: $3EF In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.25
-
1st
Quantum Shadow
(V Colgan 58)
2nd
She Who Knows
(T Treichel 54.5, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Just a Rockstar
(A Pattillo 54)
1.50L
4th
Red Hot Dazzler
(T Bell 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 07-Sep-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
held position to the line
-
1st
Qfighter
(T Harrison 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Just a Perla
(A Allen 54, Cd 53)
2.00L
3rd
Dr Barnard
(M Vance 56.5, Cd 55)
2.40L
8th
Red Hot Dazzler
(J K Johnson 54, Cd 53)
7.10L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 07-Sep-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
- Freshened 49d
-
9
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 20-Jul-13
1600m
HEAVY 9
R8 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.57, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.69
held ground to line without threatening
-
1st
Lady Echelon
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Heza Jetsetter
(R Wiggins 58.5, Cd 59)
4.00L
3rd
Courtz Boy
(G Goold 57, Cd 54)
5.50L
9th
Red Hot Dazzler
(E Wilkinson 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 20-Jul-13
1600m
HEAVY 9
R8 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.57, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.69
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 28-Jun-13 1350m HEAVY 9 R6 3Y BM70 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23., SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.11
-
1st
Swingin' Dazzler
(P Schmidt 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Heartfelt Quest
(M Cahill 58)
1.30L
3rd
Argie's Heart
(T Bell 54.5, Cd 55)
2.10L
5th
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 56.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 12-Jun-13
1200m
HEAVY 9
R7 CL3-SW $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.84, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.72
worked home quite well down the outside
-
1st
Show of Strength
(S Shield 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Harlequin's Gold
(L Cassidy 57.5, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Red Hot Dazzler
(C Munce 57.5)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 12-Jun-13
1200m
HEAVY 9
R7 CL3-SW $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.84, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.72
-
5
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-May-13 1600m SOFT 6 R4 3Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.4, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
-
1st
Lady Echelon
(D Browne 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Sovereign Spider
(A Holt 59, Cd 57)
5.00L
3rd
Rare Fragrance
(T Bell 55)
5.10L
5th
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 58)
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-May-13 1400m SOFT 5 R4 CG&E CL1 $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:28.41, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.30
-
1st
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 57)
2nd
Bewhatyouwannabe
(D Browne 58.5, Cd 59)
0.40L
3rd
Requirement
(C Schmidt 59, Cd 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Apr-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.92, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.41
-
1st
Pretty Gully
(L Cassidy 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Gotitallwrong
(K Matheson 56, Cd 55)
0.40L
3rd
Requirement
(D Browne 59)
1.40L
5th
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 57.5)
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 11-Apr-13 1050m GOOD 3 R3 3Y BM70 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.01, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.89
- 1st Interject (J P Stanley 57) 2nd Star Sammy (A Taylor 58, Cd 57) 0.10L 3rd Sippin'bundy (L Morrison 55) 1.90L 5th Red Hot Dazzler (T Bell 57.5)
- Spell 146d
-
1
of 12 -
- Ipswich 16-Nov-12 1200m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN-SW $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.91, SP: $1.70F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
-
1st
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 57)
2nd
Cornered
(M Palmer 57)
1.00L
3rd
General Kingsman
(L Morrison 57)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Ipswich 02-Nov-12 1100m GOOD 3 R5 3Y MDN $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.01, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
-
1st
Smakatus
(B Stewart 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Red Hot Dazzler
(R Mcmahon 59)
3rd
Alpine Dragon
(J Byrne 58.5, Cd 59)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Deagon 09-Oct-12 800m GOOD 3 R7 MDN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 45.87 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.13
- 1st Smakatus (S Fawke) 2nd Red Hot Dazzler (M Mckenzie) 3rd Whydothistome (A Allen) 5.50L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 14-Jun-12 650m SOFT 5 R11 2Y-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 38.74
- 1st Man of Merit (A Allen) 2nd Svetski (M Gray) 0.20L 3rd Sunshine Lad (A Holt) 1.50L 5th Red Hot Dazzler (M Mckenzie)
Profile: | 14 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 43 starts, 6 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $72,500 |
Trainer: | Darren Bell |
Pedigree: | Red Dazzler x Chu Chu Mama |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 30/08/2009 |
Owners: | C B Mcdonald P E Dutton P T Ryan K W Mcdonald Mrs D M Mcdonald R Mcdonald B D Dutton W Dutton G T Ryan & Mrs R D Mcdonald |
Training History: | |
Nov 12 - Current | Darren Bell Toowoomba, QLD |