Spatha · Horse Profile
Spatha · Career Stats
Earnings $162k
Avg Odds 4.86
58 8-4-6
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
14%
Wins
31%
Places
-33%
ROI
1100M - 1516M
Win Range
10 1-2-0
1st Up
10 1-0-1
2nd Up
55 7-3-6
Turf
3 1-1-0
Synthtc
3 0-0-0
Firm
38 5-2-4
Good
12 2-1-1
Soft
2 0-0-1
Heavy
Spatha Career Summary
Spatha is a 15yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Michael Wayman, who is based at Broken Hill. He is sired by the stallion Lonhro out of the dam Swishes.
Spatha has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 14th Dec 2013 at Doomben, Spatha scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $45000.00 Class 6 Hcp.
Spatha has concluded his racing career, last running on the 30th Sep 2017 at Morphettville.
Spatha has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 14th Dec 2013 at Doomben, Spatha scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $45000.00 Class 6 Hcp.
Spatha has concluded his racing career, last running on the 30th Sep 2017 at Morphettville.
- Spell 2414d
-
13
of 13 -
- Morphettville 30-Sep-17 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:44.32, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Spy Decoder
(V Wong 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Lady Silhouette
(D Caboche 58, Cd 56)
1.40L
3rd
Captain Duffy
(J Huxtable 60, Cd 57)
4.50L
13th
Spatha
(D Tourneur 56.5)
45.00L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Enngonia 16-Sep-17 1400m GOOD R5 ENNGONIA CUP $425 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.3, SP: $4.60
- 1st Miss Mellencamp (C Gallagher 59, Cd 57.5) 2nd Sword Fighter (K Chater 54) 4.10L 3rd Rusty Motorbike (M Hackett 56.5) 12.49L 4th Spatha (T Jeffries 62.5) 13.30L
- Spell 69d
-
4
of 6 -
- Port Augusta 09-Jul-17 1200m GOOD R6 Bm72 $650 (of $12,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.22, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Propshaft
(K Crowther 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Scenic Mint
(Z Spain 54)
8.60L
3rd
Impulse Buy
(B Griffiths 54.5, Cd 53.5)
9.20L
4th
Spatha
(T Pannell 57.5)
9.30L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
9
of 9 -
- Penola 04-Jun-17 1300m HEAVY 9 R5 Bm72 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.55, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Bianmagic
(V Wong 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Any Given Glass
(J Huxtable 57, Cd 55)
0.70L
3rd
Fickle Time
(K Bishop 54)
1.10L
9th
Spatha
(B Griffiths 59, Cd 57)
11.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 20-May-17 1200m GOOD R6 Bm64 $2,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.39, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Spoilspot
(V Wong 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Spatha
(K Crowther 62, Cd 59)
2.20L
3rd
Scenic Mint
(J Huxtable 54, Cd 52)
4.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Port Augusta 07-May-17 1200m GOOD R7 Bm72 $600 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.01, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Devon
(B Griffiths 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Geordie's Second
(K Bishop 56)
0.20L
3rd
Liberty Hill
(J Potter 58.5)
1.10L
4th
Spatha
(B Claridge 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Port Augusta 09-Apr-17 1396m GOOD R6 Bm72 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.17, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Magical Tycoon
(J Maund 54)
2nd
In Taipei
(D Caboche 54)
0.80L
3rd
Propshaft
(J Potter 63.5)
3.20L
5th
Spatha
(E Boyd 59.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Mildura 12-Mar-17 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.3, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Goose Green
(J Huxtable 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Stanborough
(S M Brown 61, Cd 59)
0.75L
3rd
Alamonteel
(M Aitken 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.25L
6th
Spatha
(T Germaine 62, Cd 59)
5.85L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 25-Feb-17 1250m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 $600 (of $42,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.73, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
This Kid Rocks
(J Holder 56.5)
2nd
Go the Journey
(M Poon 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Murti
(D Caboche 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.10L
8th
Spatha
(E Finnegan 59.5, Cd 58)
5.10L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
7
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 14-Jan-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm 90 $600 (of $42,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.36, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 604m 0:33.630
-
1st
Karacatis
(J Toeroek 57.5)
2nd
Heart of a Lion
(M Neilson 59.5)
0.60L
3rd
Ready Sunshine
(T Pannell 54)
2.50L
7th
Spatha
(J Kah 54)
5.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Narromine 19-Dec-16 800m GOOD 4 R1 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 45.2
- 1st Bonee Tess (A Cavallo) 2nd Slate On Edge (J Rogers) 0.80L 3rd Spatha (K Dunbar) 1.00L
- Spell 380d
-
7
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 31-Dec-15 1625m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 80 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.17, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.270
-
1st
Good Job Bro
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Tigerish
(L Tilley 54, Cd 52.5)
3.00L
3rd
King Ludwig
(M Murphy 55.5, Cd 52.5)
3.20L
7th
Spatha
(B Evans 59)
6.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Doomben 23-Dec-15 1350m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 80 hcp $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.83, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Fasta Than Light
(E Ljung 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Watling
(J Lloyd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Spur Le Jouer
(D Browne 56.5)
1.00L
4th
Spatha
(L Allen 59, Cd 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 12-Dec-15 1400m SOFT 5 R3 Bm 80 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.34, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Rising Luck
(D Griffin 55)
2nd
Amajill
(S Galloway 54)
0.10L
3rd
Cash 'n' Style
(J Hull 58.5)
1.60L
5th
Spatha
(S Eilbeck 59, Cd 57.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
11
of 15 -
-
Doomben 28-Nov-15
1350m
GOOD 3
R5 Nmw (ty) (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.32, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
worse than midfield, very wide turn, no impact
-
1st
Saluter
(A Fancourt 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Bushy
(T Harrison 54)
2.80L
3rd
Total Authority
(S Payne 54)
3.00L
11th
Spatha
(J Orman 55.5, Cd 54)
6.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Nov-15
1350m
GOOD 3
R5 Nmw (ty) (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.32, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 12-Nov-15 900m GOOD 4 R13 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 53.77
- 1st Spatha (N Faithfull) 2nd Knight Templar (R Wiggins) 0.80L 3rd Anasheed (N Masuda) 2.30L
- Freshened 55d
-
8
of 9 -
- Ballina 04-Oct-15 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Community $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.5, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Champagne Rock
(S Traecey 55.5)
2nd
Curley Mac
(B Looker 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Dictatorship
(K Stanley 54)
0.60L
8th
Spatha
(M Partridge 61.5, Cd 58.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Lismore 24-Sep-15 1516m SOFT 5 R2 Rousillon $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:32.34, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Spatha
(S Polo 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Dictatorship
(K Stanley 54)
0.20L
3rd
Primed to Win
(P Graham 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Ballina 10-Sep-15 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Ballinacup (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:41., SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Collar
(T Harrison 57.5)
2nd
Hard Ticker
(C Whiteley 54)
2.80L
3rd
Avalanches
(S Galloway 56.5)
2.90L
11th
Spatha
(J Lloyd 57.5)
16.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Lismore 24-Aug-15 1516m GOOD 4 R6 Cup prel $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:30.63, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Purrvosa
(C Whiteley 54)
2nd
Moonlight Nova
(S Drake 54)
0.10L
3rd
Stradam
(R L Palmer 54)
0.20L
5th
Spatha
(S Polo 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Casino 15-Aug-15 1400m FIRM 2 R5 Casino cup $715 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.39, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.910
-
1st
Sigmund
(B Looker 54.5)
2nd
Boris Badenov
(M Bennett 54)
2.80L
3rd
Baroness Zeena
(S Lacy 54, Cd 51)
3.10L
5th
Spatha
(C Small 59)
4.50L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
-
Doomben 01-Aug-15
1200m
FIRM 2
R7 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.07, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.720
drifted to 2nd last, couldn't quicken from 300m
-
1st
Jopa
(J Lloyd 56)
2nd
Suit
(J Byrne 54)
1.80L
3rd
Choice Bro
(J Orman 59, Cd 57)
1.90L
10th
Spatha
(B Stower 54, Cd 51)
5.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 01-Aug-15
1200m
FIRM 2
R7 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.07, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.720
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 21-Jul-15 1000m SOFT 7 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.34
- 1st Sunset Showdown (P Hammersley) 2nd Spatha (J Lloyd) 0.20L 3rd Dousaichi (V Johnston) 2.20L
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 11 -
-
Doomben 27-Jun-15
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.64, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
midfield cover, just whacked away in lane
-
1st
Tukiyo
(E Ljung 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Pillar of Creation
(T Bell 55)
0.30L
3rd
Riva de Lago
(M Mcguren 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
8th
Spatha
(M Hellyer 54)
6.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 27-Jun-15
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.64, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
9
of 12 -
-
Doomben 06-Jun-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R1 LR HINKLER (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.22, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.88
behind leader rail, could not finish off from 200m
-
1st
Excellantes
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Kaepernick
(T Berry 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Into the Red
(R Wiggins 56.5)
0.50L
9th
Spatha
(J Lloyd 54.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Jun-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R1 LR HINKLER (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.22, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.88
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 19-May-15 1000m SOFT 6 R6 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.84
- 1st Spatha (J Lloyd) 2nd Our Boy Nicholas (E Cass) 0.50L 3rd Aldini (T Harrison) 1.80L
- Spell 154d
-
6
of 10 -
-
Gold Coast 03-Jan-15
1300m
SOFT 5
R7 LR GOLDMARKET (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.87, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
Midfield wide, raced greenly in straight,no threat
-
1st
Gundy Son
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Daph 'n' Alf
(K Wharton 54)
0.40L
3rd
Kempelly
(C Whiteley 54)
2.40L
6th
Spatha
(J Byrne 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 03-Jan-15
1300m
SOFT 5
R7 LR GOLDMARKET (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.87, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
-
3
of 8 -
- Lismore 19-Dec-14 1400m SOFT 5 R4 CHRISTMAS $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.54, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
-
1st
Cheval du Feu
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Strawberrychampane
(P Graham 54)
0.40L
3rd
Spatha
(Q Krogh 61, Cd 58)
2.20L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
8
of 13 -
-
Gold Coast 15-Nov-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.47, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
crossed to outside leader, one paced from 250m
-
1st
Sir Moments
(T Bell 59)
2nd
Aldini
(R L Palmer 54, Cd 51)
1.00L
3rd
Gundy Son
(J Byrne 54)
1.40L
8th
Spatha
(M Cahill 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 15-Nov-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.47, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
-
1
of 7 -
- Ballina 01-Nov-14 1410m GOOD 4 R6 LENNOXHEAD $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.2, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.50
-
1st
Spatha
(J Worley 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Perfect Punch
(C Small 58)
0.80L
3rd
My Move
(B Looker 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
-
Doomben 11-Oct-14
1350m
GOOD 3
R4 HCP $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.43, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.72
nice trail behind leaders, didn't finish off race
-
1st
Bush Aviator
(L Tarrant 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Dubawi Gold
(M Mcguren 59, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
G'day Old Mate
(R Mcmahon 54)
2.50L
5th
Spatha
(T Harrison 54)
3.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Oct-14
1350m
GOOD 3
R4 HCP $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.43, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.72
-
5
of 8 -
- Ballina 12-Sep-14 1000m GOOD 4 R4 NEWMARKET $565 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.1, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.90
-
1st
Ms Wicked Wanda
(A Adkins 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Bundy Special
(P Schmidt 54)
0.50L
3rd
Cryon
(M Dolendo 54)
1.80L
5th
Spatha
(G Colless 59)
2.40L
See full results
- Spell 83d
-
1
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 21-Jun-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 HCP $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.51, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
- 1st Spatha (C Schmidt 57, Cd 55.5) 2nd Karanja (T Treichel 54) 2.00L 3rd Red Hot Dazzler (J Morris 54) 4.00L
-
5
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 31-May-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM 85 HCP (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.18, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.46
-
1st
Spurs And Sashes
(T Wolfgram 54)
2nd
Powerful Jet
(T Treichel 54)
0.80L
3rd
Monbazillac
(B El-issa 55)
1.00L
5th
Spatha
(M Hellyer 58)
2.60L
See full results
-
12
of 16 -
-
Doomben 17-May-14
1200m
SOFT 5
R1 BM 95 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:09.94, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.17
drifted to rear, did little in running
-
1st
Theft
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Mishani Stealth
(J Taylor 54)
1.80L
3rd
Veewap
(L Nolen 55.5)
2.60L
12th
Spatha
(T Harrison 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 17-May-14
1200m
SOFT 5
R1 BM 95 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:09.94, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.17
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 06-May-14 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.34
- 1st Lucky Hussler (J Taylor) 2nd Spatha (L Cheshire) 2.30L 3rd Startsmeup (J Byrne) 2.80L
- Spell 98d
-
7
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.17, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
Settled one off midfield, booxed on evenly to line
-
1st
Doctor David
(R Wiggins 54)
2nd
Escoffier
(G Goold 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Jopa
(A Allen 56.5, Cd 55)
2.80L
7th
Spatha
(T Harrison 58, Cd 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.17, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
-
1
of 14 -
- Ballina 19-Jan-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 IRIS NLSN $18,260 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.8, SP: $1.50F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
-
1st
Spatha
(G Colless 56.5)
2nd
Agent Blue
(T Brooker 59, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Lassila
(J K Johnson 54)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
-
Gold Coast 04-Jan-14
1300m
FIRM 2
R7 LR GOLDMARKET $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.4, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.92
Settled second last, made good ground out wide
-
1st
Trombone Alley
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Gundy Son
(R Wiggins 56)
0.50L
3rd
Morning Captain
(J Byrne 59)
0.90L
4th
Spatha
(M Cahill 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 04-Jan-14
1300m
FIRM 2
R7 LR GOLDMARKET $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.4, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.92
-
1
of 10 -
-
Doomben 14-Dec-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R2 CL6 $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.58, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.18
took over mid straight and proved too strong
-
1st
Spatha
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Top Rada
(J Byrne 56.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Venture On
(A Holt 59, Cd 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 14-Dec-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R2 CL6 $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.58, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.18
-
3
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 27-Nov-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CG&E CL3 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.10
blocked for a run for most of the straight
-
1st
Piggy Bank
(A Pattillo 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Octane Flyer
(R Mcmahon 58)
1.30L
3rd
Spatha
(R Jamieson 59)
2.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 27-Nov-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CG&E CL3 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.10
-
5
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 13-Nov-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 CL4 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.59, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.00
widest runner cornering, failed to make an impact
-
1st
All Taken
(P Schmidt 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Smakatus
(A Holt 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
King Ludwig
(K Yoshida 54.5, Cd 55)
1.50L
5th
Spatha
(R Wiggins 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 13-Nov-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 CL4 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.59, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.00
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 29-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.7
- 1st Spatha (L Cheshire) 2nd Powerful Jet (S Sheargold) 0.10L 3rd Hi Son (T Harrison) 0.30L
- Spell 123d
-
8
of 12 -
-
Doomben 13-Jul-13
1350m
SOFT 6
R6 CG&E CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.14, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.01
run ended at 100m
-
1st
Mishani Warrior
(A Allen 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Mr Orient
(J Byrne 55)
1.80L
3rd
All My Angels
(P Schmidt 54, Cd 52)
2.30L
8th
Spatha
(M Hellyer 54.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Jul-13
1350m
SOFT 6
R6 CG&E CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.14, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.01
-
5
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Jun-13
1200m
SOFT 7
R1 4UP CL6 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.93, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
worked home without threatening placegetters
-
1st
Alcancia
(P Hammersley 54)
2nd
Bribie
(D Browne 56)
0.10L
3rd
Thefifthhole
(P Robl 55)
0.60L
5th
Spatha
(M Cahill 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Jun-13
1200m
SOFT 7
R1 4UP CL6 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.93, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
2
of 11 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 02-Jun-13 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL3 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.82, SP: $4EF In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.62
-
1st
Lord Lion Heart
(R Ride 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Spatha
(M Cahill 59)
0.50L
3rd
Chastelain
(M O'brien 56.5, Cd 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
-
Gold Coast 04-May-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 85 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.5, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.70
worked home well, but never threatened first two
-
1st
Peron
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Whitesails
(M Bennett 55)
1.00L
3rd
Spatha
(R Wiggins 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 04-May-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 85 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.5, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.70
-
4
of 10 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 13-Apr-13 1000m SYNTHETIC R3 CL3-SW $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.61, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.42
-
1st
Brookton Flare
(M Cahill 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Outback Legend
(N Tomizawa 57)
3.50L
3rd
Tomcat
(A Holt 59, Cd 57)
3.70L
4th
Spatha
(R Goltz 59)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Ballina 17-Mar-13 1000m SOFT 5 R7 BM70 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.7, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
- 1st Bundy Special (K Stanley 56, Cd 54) 2nd Spatha (T Wolfgram 59.5) 0.50L 3rd Darshan Joh (M Bennett 54.5, Cd 55) 1.50L
- Spell 130d
-
8
of 9 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 07-Nov-12 1450m GOOD 4 R5 BM72 $360 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.18, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
-
1st
Felidea
(M Rodd 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Fortza
(B Melham 56.5, Cd 57)
2.50L
3rd
Viscera
(D Yendall 56)
2.60L
8th
Spatha
(R Maloney 60)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Geelong 24-Oct-12 1200m GOOD 4 R1 BM72 $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.73, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
-
1st
Run Diego
(R Maloney 59)
2nd
Wannajewel
(L Camilleri 60)
0.75L
3rd
Spatha
(K Mcevoy 60)
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 06-Oct-12 1400m GOOD 3 R7 68+ $1,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.07, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 608m 0:36.14
- 1st Texan Warney (J Holder 56) 2nd Eclair Surprise (D Tourneur 55) 2.50L 3rd Little Akie (L Stojakovic 54) 3.00L 4th Spatha (M Pegus 54)
-
3
of 10 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 25-Sep-12 1469m GOOD 4 R6 BM72 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:28.96, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.40
- 1st Henshaw (R Plumb 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Chilly Reception (I Gundogdu 56.5, Cd 57) 0.40L 3rd Spatha (P Keane 60)
-
8
of 13 -
-
Mornington 12-Sep-12
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 0-82 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.38, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.94
one-paced to the line
- 1st Festina Lente (B Rawiller 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Silver Falls (V Duric 54, Cd 55) 0.40L 3rd Chivvy (D Dunn 54) 0.90L 8th Spatha (P Keane 56, Cd 53)
-
Mornington 12-Sep-12
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 0-82 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.38, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.94
-
2
of 9 -
- Geelong Synthetic 28-Aug-12 1000m SYNTHETIC R7 BM72 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.12, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.26
- 1st Novaspirit (D Moor 54) 2nd Spatha (P Keane 61) 3rd Shiny And New (B Rawiller 57.5, Cd 58) 0.30L
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 14-Aug-12 800m HEAVY 8 R5 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 0:47.77
- 1st Bel Sprinter (B J Melham) 2nd Spatha 1.30L 3rd Berenger (C Newitt) 7.30L
- Spell 276d
-
4
of 6 -
- Betfair Park Sandown Hillside 26-Nov-11 1400m SOFT 5 R2 3Y 0-78 $3,150 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.07, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.78
- 1st Cash Bound (B Rawiller 59) 2nd Her Diamond Rock (D Dunn 53.5, Cd 54) 2.75L 3rd Rockshaft (M Rodd 58.5, Cd 59) 3.15L 4th Spatha (K Mallyon 59, Cd 56)
-
3
of 7
-
1
of 7 -
- Sale 23-Oct-11 1400m SOFT 5 R8 0-72 $8,775 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.00, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Spatha ( 55.5) 2nd Chatrang (C Newitt 56.5) 0.75L 3rd Seeking Chi (L Cropp 56) 1.75L
-
7
of 7 -
- Moonee Valley 30-Sep-11 1200m SOFT 5 R1 3YC&G-SWP $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.81, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
- 1st Zamorar (D Oliver 55) 2nd Vatican (C Williams 55) 1.75L 3rd Adamantium (NZ) (M J Zahra 55) 3.75L 7th Spatha (K M Evoy 55) 12.05L
-
1
of 7 -
- Geelong Synthetic 09-Sep-11 1100m SYNTHETIC R6 0-68 $6,825 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.60, SP: $1.50F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.69
- 1st Spatha ( 55.5) 2nd Miss Brilliance (C Newitt 53) 1.75L 3rd Lil Bit Musky (T Sadler 53) 1.95L
- Spell 125d
-
5
of 10 -
- Flemington 07-May-11 1400m SOFT 5 R2 2Y HCP $1,750 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.40, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
- 1st The New Boy (M Rodd 57) 2nd Euryale (M J Zahra 55.5) 0.10L 3rd Scelto (NZ) (L Cropp 55.5) 2.10L 5th Spatha (J Noonan 57, Cd 56) 3.40L
-
6
of 10 -
- Caulfield 30-Apr-11 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BLUE SAPPHIRE $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.25, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
- 1st City of Song (J Benbow 54) 2nd The New Boy (J Mott 56) 0.10L 3rd The Counterfeiter (D Nikolic 56) 0.85L 6th Spatha (J Maskiell 56) 3.45L
-
1
of 8 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 16-Apr-11 1200m GOOD 3 R2 2Y 0-75 $20,000 (of $32,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.45, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 605m 0:34.30
- 1st Spatha ( 56) 2nd Wehrman (R Maloney 55) 5.30L 3rd Star of Coureuse (C Newitt 53) 6.10L
-
4
of 8 -
- The Valley 02-Apr-11 1000m GOOD 4 R1 2y hcp $3,150 (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.76, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.11
-
1st
CASH BOUND
(J Mott 57)
2nd
Whitlam
(M Zahra 57)
0.75L
3rd
City Of Song
(J Noonan 57, Cd 55)
2.25L
4th
Spatha
(C Newitt 58)
2.75L
See full results
Profile: | 15 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 58 starts, 8 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $161,770 |
Trainer: | Michael Wayman |
Pedigree: | Lonhro x Swishes |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 28/09/2008 |
Owners: | M K Wayman Mrs P A Wayman & A C Dawes |
Training History: | |
Jan 17 - Current | Michael Wayman Broken Hill, NSW |
Mar 13 - Jan 17 | Maryann Brosnan Gold Coast, QLD |
Sep 11 - Mar 13 | A & S Freedman Flemington, VIC |
Apr 11 - Sep 11 | Lee Freedman Gold Coast, QLD |