Anasheed · Horse Profile
Anasheed · Career Stats
Earnings $75.1k
Avg Odds 4.63
38 5-6-7
Career
10 1-2-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
47%
Places
-39%
ROI
1200M - 1410M
Win Range
7 0-2-2
1st Up
5 2-0-1
2nd Up
38 5-6-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
20 2-3-3
Good
16 2-3-4
Soft
2 1-0-0
Heavy
Anasheed Career Summary
Anasheed is a 13yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Maryann Brosnan, who is based at Gold Coast. She is sired by the stallion Eavesdropper out of the dam Noor Dubai.
Anasheed has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 14th Mar 2013 at Wyong, Anasheed scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 2yo Maiden Hcp.
Anasheed has concluded her racing career, last running on the 27th May 2016 at Casino.
Anasheed has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 14th Mar 2013 at Wyong, Anasheed scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 2yo Maiden Hcp.
Anasheed has concluded her racing career, last running on the 27th May 2016 at Casino.
- Spell 2907d
-
7
of 9 -
- Casino 27-May-16 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Casino fly $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.89, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Charge Missile
(B Derbyshire 59)
2nd
Innocent
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Prince Mayted
(M Partridge 61, Cd 59)
0.40L
7th
Anasheed
(T Treichel 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Ballina 13-May-16 1400m SOFT 5 R4 Bm65 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.2, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Phast Lad
(M Bennett 57.5)
2nd
Tuned In
(T Treichel 55)
1.80L
3rd
Anasheed
(C Small 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-May-16 1000m GOOD 4 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.49
- 1st Brigadoon Legend (J Morris) 2nd Dousaichi (V Johnston) 1.00L 3rd Teronado (G Colless) 1.20L 5th Anasheed (C Small) 3.00L
-
6
of 8
-
1
of 9 -
- Lismore 03-Apr-16 1300m SOFT 6 R6 Easter cup $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.23, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Anasheed
(C Small 54)
2nd
Indigo Jade
(P Graham 54)
1.50L
3rd
Dictatorship
(M Bennett 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 28-Mar-16 1050m SOFT 5 R5 0-60 hcp $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.78, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Limerick Moon
(J Lloyd 58)
2nd
Anasheed
(C Small 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Irish Mambo
(S Eilbeck 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Beaudesert 13-Mar-16 1050m SOFT 5 R3 0-60 hcp $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.06, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.810
-
1st
Irish Mambo
(S Eilbeck 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Anasheed
(C Small 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Chipewyan
(M Hellyer 56)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
6
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 06-Feb-16 1100m SOFT 7 R6 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.95, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Pantheress
(M Mcguren 58)
2nd
American Spirit
(J Oliver 56, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Little Miss Molly
(N Thomas 54)
3.70L
6th
Anasheed
(M Paget 54)
7.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 24-Jan-16 1200m HEAVY 8 R5 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.38, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Boris Badenov
(M Murphy 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
My Little Flicka
(R Fradd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Vimzig
(R Goltz 57.5)
4.30L
7th
Anasheed
(S Eilbeck 54, Cd 52.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Murwillumbah 27-Dec-15 1010m SOFT 7 R3 Bm60 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.5, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Splitzer (NZ)
(M Mcguren 59.5)
2nd
Few Are Chosen
(R Fradd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Anasheed
(C Small 60.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 12-Nov-15 900m GOOD 4 R13 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 53.77
- 1st Spatha (N Faithfull) 2nd Knight Templar (R Wiggins) 0.80L 3rd Anasheed (N Masuda) 2.30L
- Spell 85d
-
8
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 03-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 70 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.35, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Beaufort Gyre
(G Goold 54.5)
2nd
Patapinda
(S Payne 59, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Glenthorn Avenue
(J P Stanley 60)
0.50L
8th
Anasheed
(C Small 55)
7.90L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Lismore 24-Sep-15 1200m SOFT 5 R1 Bm65 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.01, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
1st
Wuzetian
(T Harrison 56)
2nd
November Grey
(C Maund 58.5)
3.80L
3rd
Anasheed
(S Polo 57, Cd 55)
3.90L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Ballina 10-Sep-15 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm70 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.1, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Punjab Rocket
(T Harrison 57.5)
2nd
Anasheed
(C Small 54)
2.00L
3rd
Centauraine
(B Looker 54)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Lismore 24-Aug-15 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.53, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Redwolf
(A Adkins 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Indigo Jade
(M Dolendo 54)
0.20L
3rd
Curley Mac
(B Looker 59)
0.30L
5th
Anasheed
(M Paget 57)
4.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7
- Freshened 44d
-
9
of 9 -
-
Doomben 11-Jul-15
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 F&M CL6-SW (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.66, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
midfield rail, weakened out from turn
-
1st
Satirical Lass
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Kalandula
(M Mcguren 59)
5.00L
3rd
Lesley's Choice
(L Dittman 56, Cd 55)
5.20L
9th
Anasheed
(B Stower 56, Cd 53)
12.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Jul-15
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 F&M CL6-SW (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.66, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
-
1
of 7
- Freshened 33d
-
2
of 8 -
- Ballina 08-Jun-15 1250m SOFT 6 R3 BM63 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.9, SP: $3.20 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Strawberrychampane
(P Graham 54.5)
2nd
Anasheed
(S Polo 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Attitudinal Miss
(C Whiteley 55)
1.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 31-May-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 NEW PREL $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.8, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
-
1st
Champagne Blaze
(C Whiteley 55)
2nd
Hydrazine
(J Taylor 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Nakanai
(L Rolls 54)
1.50L
5th
Anasheed
(C Small 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Ballina 15-May-15 1300m SOFT 5 R7 BM63 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.2, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
-
1st
Epic Choice
(N Masuda 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Albert's Choice
(P Hammersley 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Anasheed
(S Polo 59, Cd 56)
0.80L
See full results
-
14
of 16 -
-
Gold Coast 25-Apr-15
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 LR SILK STOCKING (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.96, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.30
forward, wide with cover, gave nothing from turn
-
1st
I've Got the Looks
(G Boss 54.5)
2nd
Estonian Princess
(B Avdulla 58)
1.00L
3rd
Sarisara
(J Cassidy 54.5)
2.30L
14th
Anasheed
(R Mcmahon 54.5)
13.20L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 25-Apr-15
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 LR SILK STOCKING (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.96, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.30
-
1
of 11 -
- Ballina 30-Mar-15 1255m GOOD 4 R5 CL3 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16., SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Anasheed
(C Small 57)
2nd
Endless Puzzle
(B Stewart 58.5)
3.30L
3rd
Right to Roam
(C Schmidt 57.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Ballina 13-Mar-15 1000m GOOD 3 R2 BM66 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.3, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.50
-
1st
Thrillers
(T Treichel 54.5)
2nd
Anasheed
(C Small 57)
0.20L
3rd
Hidden Rock
(M Paget 54)
1.50L
See full results
- Spell 69d
-
16
of 16 -
-
Gold Coast 03-Jan-15
1400m
SOFT 5
R4 F&M BM75 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.96, SP: $21 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
Slow to begin, weakened on turn and compounded
-
1st
Nicky Nocky
(L Dittman 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Rich Reward
(L Tarrant 54.5, Cd 53)
3.30L
3rd
Moon And the Stars
(R Jamieson 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.40L
16th
Anasheed
(S Fawke 54, Cd 51)
14.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 03-Jan-15
1400m
SOFT 5
R4 F&M BM75 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.96, SP: $21 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
-
1
of 9 -
- Ballina 26-Dec-14 1410m SOFT 5 R6 BM60 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.3, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.20
-
1st
Anasheed
(M Paget 55.5)
2nd
Unadulterated
(C Maund 60)
2.00L
3rd
After the Bounce
(C Whiteley 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Ballina 13-Dec-14 1310m HEAVY 8 R5 BM60 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.5, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.40
-
1st
Anasheed
(C Small 54)
2nd
Silver Trinket
(M Kinny 56, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Kyspeil
(M Paget 55.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Lismore 30-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.27, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.19
-
1st
Carry the Drinks
(C Maund 58.5)
2nd
Splitzer (NZ)
(J Worley 58, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Kyspeil
(M Mcguren 57.5)
0.30L
6th
Anasheed
(L Cheshire 57)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ballina 03-Nov-14 1250m SOFT 5 R3 F&M BM55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.3, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.80
-
1st
Royal Lover
(M Graham 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Robbirockets
(C Maund 57)
1.30L
3rd
Parafire
(P Schmidt 54)
1.80L
4th
Anasheed
(J Worley 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 25-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:10.7, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.49
-
1st
Skytastic
(L Dittman 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Boris Badenov
(B El-issa 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Anasheed
(J Worley 54.5, Cd 51.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Doomben 11-Oct-14
1110m
GOOD 3
R6 F&M HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.98, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.71
reared start, lost ground, from turn plugged home
-
1st
Elusive Storm (NZ)
(R Mcmahon 54.5)
2nd
Beach Babe
(M Cahill 54)
0.20L
3rd
Queen of the Lochs
(T Harrison 54)
0.40L
8th
Anasheed
(J Taylor 54)
12.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Oct-14
1110m
GOOD 3
R6 F&M HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.98, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.71
- Freshened 49d
-
6
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 23-Aug-14 1050m SOFT 7 R1 F&M CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.07, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.93
-
1st
Zaha's Ace
(B Stower 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Excellent Star
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Leaps And Bounds
(N Tomizawa 58.5)
2.40L
6th
Anasheed
(L Cheshire 57)
6.60L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 30-Jul-14 1200m GOOD 4 R7 F&M CL3-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.34, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.71
-
1st
Gundy Gal
(C Munce 59)
2nd
Quick Witted
(M Mcguren 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Lily My Girl
(M Cahill 57.5)
0.20L
10th
Anasheed
(G Colless 55.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 19-Jul-14 1100m GOOD 3 R3 Cl2 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.76, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.71
-
1st
Babur
(T Treichel 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Polar Blitz (NZ)
(B El-issa 58)
0.20L
3rd
Lonyx
(S Galloway 55)
0.50L
5th
Anasheed
(C Schmidt 56, Cd 54.5)
1.90L
See full results
- Spell 174d
-
3
of 9 -
- Grafton 26-Jan-14 1000m GOOD 3 R3 Cl2-sw $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 56.81, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.15
-
1st
Aimalac Burra
(J Worley 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Euphonic
(C Schmidt 59)
0.10L
3rd
Anasheed
(C Small 54)
1.40L
See full results
- Spell 87d
-
3
of 5 -
- Gosford 31-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R3 F&M CL2 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.34, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.31
-
1st
Rosscarbery
(P Robl 57)
2nd
Truly Ready (NZ)
(C Reith 54)
0.40L
3rd
Anasheed
(N Berry 55)
2.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 13-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BM59 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.62, SP: $3.90 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.36
-
1st
Cancel
(C Reith 56)
2nd
Anasheed
(J Mcdonald 57)
1.80L
3rd
Sheza Roughie
(P Beggy 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 23-Sep-13 1000m GOOD 3 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:00.59
- 1st Zephyron (NZ) (J Ford) 2nd Appliances (C Nutman) 0.10L 3rd Limes (G Buckley) 0.30L 4th Anasheed (S Guymer) 1.90L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 17-Sep-13 900m SOFT 7 R6 BT-3-OPN, Winning Time: 55.2
- 1st Imbosteria (H Bowman) 2nd Galeforce Ten (P Robl) 0.50L 3rd Star Lady (D Thornton) 0.80L 6th Anasheed (J M Donald)
- Spell 186d
-
9
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 10-Apr-13
1250m
SOFT 5
R3 2Y NMW $450 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:14.71, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.30
Vet: cardiac arrhythmia
-
1st
Equator
(N Rawiller 58)
2nd
Tupac Amaru
(K Mcevoy 56.5, Cd 57)
1.30L
3rd
Gallatin
(J Parr 56.5, Cd 57)
1.50L
9th
Anasheed
(J M Donald 56)
44.40L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 10-Apr-13
1250m
SOFT 5
R3 2Y NMW $450 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:14.71, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.30
-
5
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 27-Mar-13
1100m
GOOD 3
R3 2Y NMW $800 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.42, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.64
one-paced to the line
-
1st
Divine Calling
(J Cassidy 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Gust of Power
(J Mcdonald 54.5, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Watling
(C O'brien 56.5, Cd 57)
2.10L
5th
Anasheed
(T Berry 56.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 27-Mar-13
1100m
GOOD 3
R3 2Y NMW $800 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.42, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.64
-
1
of 10
-
9
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 16-Feb-13
1100m
SOFT 5
R4 WIDDEN (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.21, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.27
railed 7th into lane 3-4L adrift & just battled
-
1st
Overreach
(T Berry 54)
2nd
Everage
(N Berry 54)
5.80L
3rd
Brilliant Bisc
(J Parr 56)
8.10L
9th
Anasheed
(J Ford 54)
16.60L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 16-Feb-13
1100m
SOFT 5
R4 WIDDEN (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.21, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.27
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 05-Feb-13 900m SOFT 7 R8 BT-2-F-MDN, Winning Time: 54.3
- 1st Anasheed (J Ford) 2nd All Cerise (J Cassidy) 1.80L 3rd Critical Angel (NZ) (J Parr) 2.00L
- Spell 126d
-
4
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 13-Oct-12
1100m
SOFT 6
R1 2Y SWP $4,150 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.47, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
always back chasing after slow start
-
1st
Regimental Pride
(G Schofield 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Standard Bearer
(B Spriggs 56.5, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Sammy's Girl
(J Cassidy 54.5, Cd 55)
1.10L
4th
Anasheed
(J Ford 54.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 13-Oct-12
1100m
SOFT 6
R1 2Y SWP $4,150 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.47, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
-
1
of 3 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 02-Oct-12 734m SOFT 5 R12 BT-2-F-UNR Barrier 3, Winning Time: 43.7
- 1st Anasheed (J Ford) 2nd Magrise (B Shinn) 3.00L 3rd Disclosure (H Bowman) 4.50L
Profile: | 13 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 38 starts, 5 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $75,100 |
Trainer: | Maryann Brosnan |
Pedigree: | Eavesdropper x Noor Dubai |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 26/08/2010 |
Owners: | S J Pamenter R C Mcfayden & J P Elliott |
Training History: | |
Jan 14 - Current | Maryann Brosnan Gold Coast, QLD |
Oct 12 - Jan 14 | M, W & J Hawkes Rosehill, NSW |