Epic Choice · Horse Profile
Epic Choice Career Summary
Epic Choice has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 29th May 2015 at Casino, Epic Choice scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Casino Rsm Club Beef Week Cup.
Epic Choice has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Aug 2016 at Sunshine Coast.
- Spell 2817d
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Aug-16 1400m SOFT 5 R7 0-65 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.2, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Spirit Minded
(R Fradd 56)
2nd
Voodoo Blue Magic
(J Oliver 58, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Good Intentions
(J Byrne 56.5)
2.30L
8th
Epic Choice
(B Stower 57.5, Cd 55.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 16-Aug-16 1530m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $565 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.7, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Montrer Dame
(J Guthmann-chester 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Albert's Choice
(M Shimodaira 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
3rd
One More Two More
(B Appo 54)
1.70L
5th
Epic Choice
(N Masuda 58, Cd 56.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 23-Jul-16 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cgebm65hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.42, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Water Boy (NZ)
(S Galloway 55)
2nd
Roman Aspect
(M Mcguren 55)
0.20L
3rd
Captain Eyche
(C Dell 57)
0.40L
4th
Epic Choice
(N Masuda 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 16-Jul-16 1400m GOOD 4 R8 0-65 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24., SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Mystical Renegade
(D Griffin 58)
2nd
Our Clarky
(G Willoughby 57, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Had Me At Hello
( 55, Cd 53.5)
1.50L
9th
Epic Choice
(N Masuda 58, Cd 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 02-Jul-16 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.49, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Umgeni
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Dousaichi
(S Galloway 54)
0.10L
3rd
Omission
(B Looker 54)
0.30L
7th
Epic Choice
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52)
3.10L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ballina 13-Jun-16 1255m HEAVY 9 R7 Bm65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.7, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.900
-
1st
Destiny's Lass
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 60)
0.20L
3rd
Lewaulo
(J Guthmann-chester 56, Cd 53)
1.50L
6th
Epic Choice
(M J M Murphy 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-May-16 1000m GOOD 4 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.49
- 1st Brigadoon Legend (J Morris) 2nd Dousaichi (V Johnston) 1.00L 3rd Teronado (G Colless) 1.20L 6th Epic Choice (G Mitchell) 3.20L
- Spell 124d
-
8
of 10 -
- Ipswich 10-Feb-16 1700m GOOD 4 R8 0-75 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.98, SP: $11 In-running: 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Silento (NZ)
(J Orman 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Will's Choice
(J Byrne 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Miss Husson
(J Lloyd 58)
4.50L
8th
Epic Choice
(S Eilbeck 54.5, Cd 51.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 30-Jan-16 1800m HEAVY 9 R3 Bm 65 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:56.37, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Ekofanidea (NZ)
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Military Lady (NZ)
(A Spinks 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Goldoni (IRE)
(D Griffin 58.5)
2.00L
5th
Epic Choice
(S Eilbeck 59, Cd 57.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Ballina 17-Jan-16 1400m SOFT 5 R8 Iris nlsn $275 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.2, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Hula Girl
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Moon And the Stars
(J Taylor 57)
0.30L
6th
Epic Choice
(N Masuda 54, Cd 53)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 03-Jan-16 1530m GOOD 3 R1 New year $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:33.5, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Moon And the Stars
(J Taylor 56.5)
2nd
Plugger
(J Lloyd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Aimee
( 60)
0.60L
5th
Epic Choice
(B Ainsworth 55.5, Cd 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
5
of 15 -
-
Doomben 19-Dec-15
1615m
GOOD 3
R10 Nmw $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:36.54, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
last, held up turn, rattled home from 200m
-
1st
Glendara
(T Angland 59)
2nd
Court's Star
(A Allen 54)
0.20L
3rd
Comacina
(B Stewart 57)
0.40L
5th
Epic Choice
(B Stower 54, Cd 51)
2.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 19-Dec-15
1615m
GOOD 3
R10 Nmw $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:36.54, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
4
of 16 -
-
Doomben 05-Dec-15
1350m
GOOD 3
R6 Nmw $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:19.86, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
Slow away, last turn, flashed home wide late
-
1st
Gold Horizon
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Mercurian
(M Cahill 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Storm Fighter
(D Browne 56)
0.50L
4th
Epic Choice
(D Johnson 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Dec-15
1350m
GOOD 3
R6 Nmw $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:19.86, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
-
9
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 27-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.25, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.980
-
1st
Baroness Zeena
(L Rolls 59)
2nd
Amajill
(M Mcguren 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Omission
(H English 54, Cd 51)
0.40L
9th
Epic Choice
(N Masuda 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Warwick 15-Nov-15 1350m HEAVY 9 R6 Bm 75 hcp $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.16, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Real Favulous
(T Brooker 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Epic Choice
(G Lynch 54.5)
6.50L
3rd
Nevetus
(S Bogenhuber 55)
6.90L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 31-Oct-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.84, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Dousaichi
(J Morris 56)
2nd
Bernie of Babylon
(J Taylor 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Elitist
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2.80L
9th
Epic Choice
(N Masuda 55.5, Cd 53.5)
12.30L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Ipswich 16-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R3 Bm 75 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.4, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Royal Occasion
(R Fradd 56.5)
2nd
Cheapskater
(M Mcguren 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Cantbuybetter
(J Orman 58)
1.10L
8th
Epic Choice
(N Masuda 56, Cd 54)
7.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ipswich 05-Oct-15 1100m GOOD 4 R7 0-70 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.46, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
1st
Groovy Gal
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Sleep Tight
(P Hammersley 54)
2.30L
3rd
Moss Harry
(S Payne 57, Cd 55)
2.70L
7th
Epic Choice
(N Masuda 59, Cd 56)
4.80L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 22-Sep-15 900m SOFT 7 R12 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 55.18
- 1st Prettyfamous (NZ) (L Rolls) 2nd Dame Destiny (R Wiggins) 0.30L 3rd Righteous Miss (E Cass) 2.30L 4th Epic Choice (N Masuda)
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 01-Sep-15 900m GOOD 4 R8 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 54.08
- 1st Big Tree (M Cahill) 2nd Brigadoon Legend (G Mitchell) 0.20L 3rd Latin American (V Johnston) 2.50L 4th Epic Choice (N Masuda)
- Spell 119d
-
12
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Jun-15 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CGEBM75HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 1:23.28, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Written Above All
(D Browne 57)
2nd
Show Harmony
(J Byrne 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lordag
(G Colless 57)
0.30L
12th
Epic Choice
(B Grylls 56.5, Cd 54.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Casino 29-May-15 1400m SOFT 6 R7 BEEF WEEK $14,410 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.1, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.60
-
1st
Epic Choice
(N Masuda 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
War Ends
(S Polo 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Bingo Bobby
(L Rolls 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Ballina 15-May-15 1300m SOFT 5 R7 BM63 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.2, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
-
1st
Epic Choice
(N Masuda 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Albert's Choice
(P Hammersley 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Anasheed
(S Polo 59, Cd 56)
0.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Ipswich 06-May-15 1350m SOFT 6 R7 CGE0-70HCP $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.39, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.13
-
1st
Right or Wrong
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Epic Choice
(C Schmidt 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
In the Genes
(L Tarrant 58.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Murwillumbah 16-Apr-15 1530m GOOD 3 R6 MT WARNING $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:33.23, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
-
1st
War Ends
(S Polo 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Epic Choice
(S Eilbeck 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Plugger
(J Lloyd 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 04-Apr-15 1400m HEAVY 10 R7 CL5 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.44, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.65
-
1st
Epic Choice
(S Eilbeck 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Tertiary (NZ)
(M Hellyer 54)
6.50L
3rd
Micken (NZ)
(M Palmer 58.5)
10.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 28-Mar-15 900m SOFT 5 R6 BM 65 HCP (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 51.4, SP: $9.50 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.01
-
1st
Groovy Gal
(C Whiteley 54.5)
2nd
Captain Tango
(B Derbyshire 54.5, Cd 51.5)
4.80L
3rd
Rustic Play
(L Attard 58.5, Cd 56.5)
5.10L
5th
Epic Choice
(L Allen 56.5, Cd 55)
5.60L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Ballina 13-Mar-15 1250m GOOD 3 R8 BM55 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.2, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
-
1st
Epic Choice
(R Vigar 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Ashjata
(C Whiteley 56)
2.30L
3rd
Inaction
(J Graham 62, Cd 58)
4.10L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Lismore 02-Mar-15 1200m SOFT 7 R7 BM60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.13, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.59
-
1st
Law of the Jungle
(S Traecey 59)
2nd
Head Dragon
(B El-issa 57)
1.50L
3rd
Forrester
(A Adkins 54, Cd 52)
5.50L
4th
Epic Choice
(B Wallace 55.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 14-Feb-15 1400m GOOD 4 R6 CGE0-65HCP (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.68, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.08
-
1st
Luck And Fame
(B El-issa 56)
2nd
Would Be a Bonus
(K Stanley 57, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Breeze On By
(J Morris 56)
0.30L
11th
Epic Choice
(B Wallace 56.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ipswich 04-Feb-15 1350m GOOD 3 R8 CG&E CL3 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:19.02, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
1st
Royal Occasion
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Rideonabigjetplane
(J Orman 56, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
Get On Down
(J Byrne 55)
1.40L
7th
Epic Choice
(B Wallace 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 17-Jan-15 1100m GOOD 4 R6 CL4 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.49, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.19
-
1st
Vienne
(N Masuda 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Some Call Her Wild
(B El-issa 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Lady de Retz
(M Mcgillivray 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.10L
5th
Epic Choice
(R Vigar 54, Cd 52)
1.80L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 13-Dec-14 1200m HEAVY 9 R6 CL3 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.78, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.23
-
1st
Belegic
(D Griffin 56.5)
2nd
Marscay Force
(C Schmidt 55)
1.50L
3rd
Brigadoon Legend
(Q Krogh 54, Cd 51)
2.30L
7th
Epic Choice
(B Wallace 54)
15.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 22-Nov-14 1100m GOOD 3 R9 CL3-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.22, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.36
-
1st
Smart Cash
(C Whiteley 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Creditable
(L Dittman 55.5, Cd 56)
5.80L
3rd
Mega D'oro
(K Wharton 54.5, Cd 55)
7.10L
7th
Epic Choice
(B Wallace 59)
9.50L
See full results
-
3
of 6
- Spell 115d
-
10
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 30-Jul-14 1600m GOOD 4 R4 CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.15, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.98
-
1st
Baited Breath
(R Mcmahon 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Live And Lurid
(J Orman 59, Cd 56)
2.30L
10th
Epic Choice
(G Colless 57.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Ipswich 11-Jul-14 1350m GOOD 3 R4 CL2 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.96, SP: $1.80F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.51
-
1st
Epic Choice
(G Colless 58)
2nd
Dina's Dragon
(J Orman 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Chilli Beach
(M Cahill 57.5, Cd 58)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Ipswich 27-Jun-14 1350m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.72, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.43
-
1st
Don Ella (NZ)
(N Tomizawa 54)
2nd
Epic Choice
(J Byrne 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Goddess of Luck
(V Colgan 54)
0.40L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Doomben 13-Jun-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CG&E CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.73, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
-
1st
Neptune Palace
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Octane Flyer
(M Cahill 58)
1.00L
3rd
He Don't Care
(J Byrne 55)
1.20L
8th
Epic Choice
(T Wolfgram 54, Cd 53.5)
4.60L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
2
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 06-May-14 1530m GOOD 3 R4 CL2-SW $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.22, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.87
-
1st
Plugger
(G Colless 59)
2nd
Epic Choice
(T Wolfgram 59)
4.30L
3rd
Go As You Please
(L Cassidy 59)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 16-Apr-14 1100m GOOD 3 R8 Cl2 $850 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.94, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.34
- 1st Moonlight Nova (S Drake 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Campionessa (T Harrison 54.5, Cd 55) 1.30L 3rd Omission (K Matheson 56) 2.10L 4th Epic Choice (T Wolfgram 55, Cd 54) 2.60L
-
3
of 10 -
- Doomben 02-Apr-14 1030m SOFT 5 R7 CG&E CL3 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.02, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.89
-
1st
Olympic Anthem (NZ)
(D Browne 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Telmemore
(M Mckenzie 55, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Epic Choice
(T Harrison 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 20-Mar-14 1000m GOOD 3 R1 CL4-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.09 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.78
- 1st Epic Choice (T Harrison) 2nd Bodega Negra (K Wharton) 0.80L 3rd La Tikka Rosa (G Colless) 1.00L
- Spell 92d
-
5
of 14 -
- Echuca 31-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
-
1st
Dashing Stars
(J Keating 60)
2nd
Purrplexed
(P Moloney 60, Cd 59)
0.75L
3rd
La Pepper
(C Parish 54)
0.95L
5th
Epic Choice
(R Maloney 60)
1.35L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 12-Dec-13 2000m GOOD 4 R8 SHOW 0-64 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.12, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.82
-
1st
Lionpower
(J Mott 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Arrogant
(D Holland 59.5, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
Quick Trip
(B Rawiller 57)
0.85L
11th
Epic Choice
(R Maloney 58)
7.60L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Bendigo 27-Nov-13 1600m GOOD 3 R7 SHOW 0-64 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.45, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
-
1st
Just Reminiscing (NZ)
(L Meech 60)
2nd
Chilli Beach
(S Baster 56.5, Cd 57)
0.75L
3rd
Wimba
(S Arnold 59)
0.95L
8th
Epic Choice
(D Oliver 58)
1.85L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- NMIT Ararat Park 10-Nov-13 1600m SOFT 5 R4 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.87, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1st
Gold Bridian
(D Lane 58)
2nd
Let Them Have It
(J Cartwright 59.5, Cd 58)
0.75L
3rd
Jungle Fighter
(B Rawiller 60.5, Cd 61)
1.50L
9th
Epic Choice
(J Lyon 58)
12.35L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 18-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R8 SHOW 0-64 $1,350 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.7, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
-
1st
Trinity House
(V Duric 57)
2nd
Rayhan
(J Mott 56.5, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Catch That Cat
(C Parish 57)
0.30L
4th
Epic Choice
(J Lyon 58)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 145d
-
9
of 14 -
- Cranbourne 26-May-13 2025m SOFT 5 R10 SHOW BM72 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:08.22, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.92
-
1st
Alrouz
(J Bayliss 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Maconsilia
(P Mertens 54.5, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
About the Journey (NZ)
(C Newitt 54.5, Cd 55)
1.35L
9th
Epic Choice
(M Walker 54.5)
8.15L
See full results
-
12
of 17 -
-
Flemington 04-May-13
2000m
GOOD 3
R8 3Y HCP (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:01.83, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
made minor ground but never enough to threaten
-
1st
Prince of Penzance (NZ)
(M Payne 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Saint or Sinner (NZ)
(J Winks 54, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Backstedt
(J Noonan 54.5, Cd 55)
2.10L
12th
Epic Choice
(D Stackhouse 54)
8.70L
See full results
-
Flemington 04-May-13
2000m
GOOD 3
R8 3Y HCP (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:01.83, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
-
1
of 13 -
- Bendigo 20-Apr-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:36.49, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.34
-
1st
Epic Choice
(J Lyon 57)
2nd
Bare Knuckle
(L Currie 57.5, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Bay Flyer
(D Holland 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Geelong Synthetic 04-Apr-13 1900m SYNTHETIC R8 SHOW 0-62 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.72, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.24
-
1st
Polkaface
(P Moloney 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Moxie Air (NZ)
(C Newitt 59)
3.25L
3rd
Mister Cool
(J Robertson 60)
4.50L
7th
Epic Choice
(B Rawiller 57.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Benalla 19-Mar-13 1606m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.34, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.82
- 1st Epic Choice (B Rawiller 58) 2nd Waafid (C Schofield 58) 2.75L 3rd Delglayse (J Todd 58.5, Cd 59) 3.25L
-
9
of 11 -
- Ballarat 01-Mar-13 1200m SOFT 6 R2 MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.32, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
-
1st
De Pony
(J Childs 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Mr Satnav
(D Yendall 58.5, Cd 59)
0.75L
3rd
Hidden Strategy
(J Lyon 58)
2.25L
9th
Epic Choice
(S Baster 58)
7.00L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
11
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 12-Oct-12 2080m SOFT 6 R1 MDN-SW (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:12.9, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.88
-
1st
Correggio (NZ)
(L Nolen 57)
2nd
Malabar Man
(B Rawiller 57)
4.25L
3rd
Nassarius
(J Todd 59.5, Cd 60)
6.25L
11th
Epic Choice
(M Walker 57)
24.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 25-Sep-12 1875m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:57.87, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.38
- 1st King Manu (NZ) (J Hill 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Emperor's Folly (M Walker 58.5, Cd 59) 1.75L 3rd Frank the Ripper (J Duffy 58.5, Cd 59) 3.50L 4th Epic Choice (G Boss 56)
-
4
of 16 -
- Sale 08-Sep-12 1700m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:46.6, SP: $20 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
- 1st Hvasstan (B Evans 56) 2nd Pins of Pele (NZ) (D Smith 56) 2.25L 3rd Transonic (T Sadler 54) 2.35L 4th Epic Choice (L Currie 56)
-
8
of 12 -
- Echuca 20-Aug-12 1416m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.27, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.90
- 1st Written Off (D Stackhouse 58) 2nd Baluch (J Duffy 56) 1.50L 3rd Harveys True Heart (D Smith 58) 1.60L 8th Epic Choice (L Currie 58)
- Spell 107d
-
9
of 10 -
-
Flemington 05-May-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R1 2Y HCP $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.49, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
couldn't go on in straight and weakened out of it
- 1st Dazzler (D Yendall 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Pillar of Creation (C Symons 58.5, Cd 59) 2.75L 3rd Tennessee Wills (B Knobel 57, Cd 54) 4.25L 9th Epic Choice (N Hall 57.5)
-
Flemington 05-May-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R1 2Y HCP $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.49, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
Profile: | 14 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 54 starts, 7 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $97,760 |
Trainer: | John Wallace |
Pedigree: | Dylan Thomas x Unspoken Choice |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 05/09/2009 |
Owners: | Mrs M M Wallace |
Training History: | |
Nov 14 - Current | John Wallace Gold Coast, QLD |
Apr 14 - Nov 14 | Matthew Dunn Murwillumbah, NSW |
May 12 - Apr 14 | Michael Moroney Flemington, VIC |