Bare Knuckle · Horse Profile
Bare Knuckle · Career Stats
Earnings $81.2k
Avg Odds 7.33
44 4-6-7
Career
10 1-1-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
39%
Places
-33%
ROI
1200M - 1300M
Win Range
6 0-2-0
1st Up
5 1-1-2
2nd Up
26 1-3-5
Turf
18 3-3-2
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
17 0-2-4
Good
6 1-1-1
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
Bare Knuckle Career Summary
Bare Knuckle is a 15yo bay or brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Niall Phillips, who is based at Geelong. He is sired by the stallion Clangalang out of the dam Academy Chic.
Bare Knuckle has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 3rd Aug 2012 at Geelong Synthetic, Bare Knuckle scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17500.00 Maiden Plte.
Bare Knuckle has concluded his racing career, last running on the 9th Jan 2016 at Kilmore.
Bare Knuckle has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 3rd Aug 2012 at Geelong Synthetic, Bare Knuckle scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17500.00 Maiden Plte.
Bare Knuckle has concluded his racing career, last running on the 9th Jan 2016 at Kilmore.
- Spell 3054d
-
3
of 7 -
- Kilmore 09-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm64 $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.51, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
The States
(D Holland 58)
2nd
All About Rhythm
(D Smith 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Bare Knuckle
(A Mallyon 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Geelong 26-Dec-15 1535m SOFT 7 R5 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:34.9, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
1st
Gigi Girl
(D Smith 58)
2nd
Robbie's Star
(A Mallyon 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Strategic Demand
(R Wheeler 58.5)
1.60L
10th
Bare Knuckle
(B Egan 58.5)
15.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 03-Dec-15 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.09, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Angry Gee
(B Allen 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Written Return
(C Puls 56)
2.00L
3rd
Nightcraft
(A Mallyon 58)
2.75L
6th
Bare Knuckle
(B Egan 59, Cd 57)
4.65L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 20-Nov-15
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm64 $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.3, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th
drifted back, worked home solidly from turn
-
1st
Zambezi Diamond
(P Moloney 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Zagaya
(R Mcleod 57)
0.20L
3rd
Rock My Soul
(P Holmes 59.5)
2.95L
4th
Bare Knuckle
(B Egan 59)
3.70L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 20-Nov-15
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm64 $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.3, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th
-
4
of 8 -
- Kilmore 09-Nov-15 1462m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:28.82, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Unbreakable
(P Moloney 57.5)
2nd
Snow Grumpy
(J Allen 59)
4.25L
3rd
Scarlett's Boy
(J Noonan 57)
5.25L
4th
Bare Knuckle
(B Egan 59)
5.65L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Geelong 21-Oct-15 1400m GOOD 3 R1 Bm64 $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Bajour (NZ)
(D Oliver 61)
2nd
Captain Teemo (IRE)
(D Dunn 60.5, Cd 59)
0.30L
3rd
Bare Knuckle
(B Egan 59)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Hamilton 09-Oct-15 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.92, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
The Red Horse
(D Yendall 58.5)
2nd
Bare Knuckle
(B Egan 59)
1.00L
3rd
Jolly Jack
(J Grob 61, Cd 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Kyneton 26-Sep-15 1850m GOOD 3 R5 Bm64 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:54.27, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
-
1st
Beau Brommell
(D Stackhouse 60.5)
2nd
Dubai King
(J Grob 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.75L
3rd
Shoalhaven
(B E Thompson 58, Cd 56.5)
3.50L
13th
Bare Knuckle
(J Mott 59)
23.90L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Geelong Synthetic 28-Aug-15 1900m SYNTHETIC R5 Bm64 $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:58.68, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Honey Bunch
(J Rule 57.5)
2nd
Shoalhaven
(M Walker 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Newham
(S King 55)
0.90L
5th
Bare Knuckle
(J Mott 59)
1.85L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 11-Aug-15 1300m SYNTHETIC R8 0-58 $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:18.83, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Bare Knuckle
(J Mott 60)
2nd
Miller Street
(A Creighton 60)
1.00L
3rd
Delightful Son
(J Rule 60)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 24-Jul-15 1200m SYNTHETIC R5 BM64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.58, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Osteria
(B Rawiller 58)
2nd
Sullivan's Paddock
(J Mcneil 59)
0.40L
3rd
Topkapi
(A Boyd 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.15L
7th
Bare Knuckle
(D Stackhouse 58)
2.30L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 10-Jul-15 1200m SYNTHETIC R5 BM64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.24, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
-
1st
Ovahead
(B Rawiller 57)
2nd
Leicameares
(J Payne 58, Cd 56)
1.25L
3rd
Super Fun
(C Newitt 59.5)
2.00L
8th
Bare Knuckle
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 23-Jun-15 1000m SYNTHETIC R7 BM64 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.03, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.300
-
1st
Testanova
(B Mertens 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Harold Bluetooth
(D Yendall 59)
0.75L
3rd
Feline Like Flyin'
(J Fry 59)
1.75L
11th
Bare Knuckle
(C Newitt 59)
11.40L
See full results
- Spell 179d
-
9
of 11 -
- Geelong 26-Dec-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:10.69, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
-
1st
Zupasonic
(S Vella 60.5)
2nd
Tigidig Tigidig
(J Hill 59)
0.40L
3rd
Sterno
(K Shoemark 59, Cd 57)
1.40L
9th
Bare Knuckle
(A Mallyon 59.5)
6.90L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
6
of 10 -
- Kilmore 23-Nov-14 1462m GOOD 4 R6 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:31.47, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.96
-
1st
Asset Hound
(K Forrester 59.5)
2nd
Vetwrap
(J Allen 60)
0.20L
3rd
Upside Rock
(C Parish 57)
0.40L
6th
Bare Knuckle
(J Cartwright 60)
3.40L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Geelong 08-Nov-14 1518m GOOD 3 R6 BALLAN CUP $360 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:30.29, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.72
-
1st
Tallat
(L Tilley 54.5)
2nd
Lucky Edge
(D Thornton 54)
3.75L
3rd
King of Dudes (GB)
(A Mallyon 58)
4.50L
9th
Bare Knuckle
(J Benbow 54)
10.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Kilmore 02-Nov-14 1200m SOFT 5 R7 BM64 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.96, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Bare Knuckle
(J Cartwright 58)
2nd
Master Shaft
(R Bayliss 59, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Our Protocol
(B Park 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
5
of 15 -
- Bendigo 24-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:24.93, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
-
1st
Lycka Till
(D Gauci 58.5)
2nd
Varnamo
(D Lane 59)
1.50L
3rd
Final Reflection
(C Symons 59.5)
3.50L
5th
Bare Knuckle
(J Mott 58)
3.70L
See full results
-
4
of 16 -
- Geelong 12-Sep-14 1300m SOFT 6 R8 BM64 $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.28, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
-
1st
Viscera
(C Robertson 58)
2nd
Mick's Hustler
(D Lane 59)
0.10L
3rd
Coronation Bruiser
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
0.20L
4th
Bare Knuckle
(J Mott 58)
0.30L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
-
Sandown Lake 27-Aug-14
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 BM64 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:13.71, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
restrained, well back, worked home solidly
-
1st
Docking
(A Mitchell 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Arctic Song
(D Thornton 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Vee Force
(B Rawiller 59.5)
0.60L
7th
Bare Knuckle
(J Mott 58)
3.55L
See full results
-
Sandown Lake 27-Aug-14
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 BM64 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:13.71, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
-
8
of 11 -
- Donald 16-Aug-14 1354m GOOD 4 R7 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.39, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
- 1st Centauraine (J Allen 57.5) 2nd Our Swagman (J Rule 58) 0.20L 3rd Stardust One (L Meech 57) 1.20L 8th Bare Knuckle (R Maloney 58.5) 4.10L
-
5
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 30-Jul-14 1300m SYNTHETIC R7 SHOW BM64 $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.19, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
-
1st
Dillon Hall
(D Lane 58.5)
2nd
Viscera
(C Robertson 58)
1.50L
3rd
Smashing Doubt
(M Rodd 60)
2.00L
5th
Bare Knuckle
(J Mott 58.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 17-Jul-14 1300m SYNTHETIC R9 SHOW BM64 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:18.29, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
-
1st
Rose of Texas
(B Rawiller 59)
2nd
Bare Knuckle
(D Dunn 58)
0.10L
3rd
Leaping Leroy
(C Robertson 58)
1.85L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 01-Jul-14 1200m SYNTHETIC R8 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.64, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.32
-
1st
Bare Knuckle
(B Rawiller 59)
2nd
Almighty Flash
(J Benbow 58.5, Cd 59)
1.50L
3rd
Innovate (NZ)
(N Callow 60)
1.60L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 17-Jun-14 1300m SYNTHETIC R8 CG&E 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.1, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
-
1st
Smith 'n' Western
(B Werner 60)
2nd
Puerto Flamenco
(C Robertson 60)
0.10L
3rd
Armani Black
(C Newitt 60)
0.60L
11th
Bare Knuckle
(D Gauci 59)
6.55L
See full results
- Spell 343d
-
4
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 09-Jul-13 2000m SYNTHETIC R4 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.71, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
-
1st
Fenestron
(M Walker 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Chouxshine (NZ)
(J Hill 60)
2.25L
3rd
Yammananna (NZ)
(B Rawiller 58)
2.45L
4th
Bare Knuckle
(J Cartwright 59, Cd 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 28-Jun-13 2000m SYNTHETIC R6 0-58 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.84, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
-
1st
Shoalhaven
(K Nisbet 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Chouxshine (NZ)
(C Symons 60)
0.75L
3rd
Wheely Bin
(H Mckechnie 57)
2.00L
7th
Bare Knuckle
(J Cartwright 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 06-Jun-13 1900m SYNTHETIC R7 0-58 $2,975 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:59.2, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.80
-
1st
Leaping Leroy
(D Smith 59)
2nd
Bare Knuckle
(L Currie 59.5)
2.75L
3rd
Dalkeith Dancer
(M Pegus 60)
3.15L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 24-May-13 2000m SYNTHETIC R4 0-58 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.32, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
-
1st
Pelikaan Straat
(B Rawiller 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Diamond Range
(J Lyon 57)
0.75L
3rd
Newline
(J Mott 57)
0.85L
6th
Bare Knuckle
(R M Leod 59.5)
1.85L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 05-May-13 1850m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:56.88, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.54
-
1st
Three Chain Road
(B Rawiller 60)
2nd
Set You Free (NZ)
(J Mott 59.5, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
Bare Knuckle
(L Currie 59.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Bendigo 20-Apr-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.49, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.34
-
1st
Epic Choice
(J Lyon 57)
2nd
Bare Knuckle
(L Currie 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Bay Flyer
(D Holland 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 04-Apr-13 1200m SYNTHETIC R7 0-58 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.35, SP: $4.20EF In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
-
1st
Are You Sirius
(R Tremsal 54)
2nd
Kemizengo
(J Cartwright 57.5, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Zabillie
(C Robertson 58)
3.50L
6th
Bare Knuckle
(R M Leod 60)
5.60L
See full results
- Spell 206d
-
5
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 10-Sep-12 1400m HEAVY 10 R9 0-62 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:29., SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.28
- 1st Kiora (D Yendall 56) 2nd Hay Bob (C Puls 59) 0.50L 3rd Canna (D Stackhouse 59) 0.90L 5th Bare Knuckle (D Gauci 59) 3.25L
-
8
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 18-Aug-12
1400m
HEAVY 10
R6 LAWRENCE STK $4,400 (of $220,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.67, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.43
fifth into straight and faded out of it
- 1st Second Effort (C Symons 59) 2nd Zamorar (D Oliver 58.5, Cd 59) 1.25L 3rd Ready to Rip (L Nolen 59) 1.45L 8th Bare Knuckle (D Gauci 58.5) 8.15L
-
Caulfield 18-Aug-12
1400m
HEAVY 10
R6 LAWRENCE STK $4,400 (of $220,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.67, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.43
-
1
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 03-Aug-12 1300m SYNTHETIC R4 MDN-SW $10,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.7, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.97
- 1st Bare Knuckle (D Gauci 58.5) 2nd Greystoke (NZ) (D Dunn 58.5, Cd 59) 0.40L 3rd Talk Show (G Boss 58.5, Cd 59) 1.65L
-
3
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 13-Jul-12 1100m SYNTHETIC R4 2UP MDN-SW $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.25, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.86
- 1st Henwood (NZ) (G Boss 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Razed in Flames (B Rawiller 58.5, Cd 59) 0.50L 3rd Bare Knuckle (D Gauci 58.5)
-
3
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 26-Jun-12 1200m SYNTHETIC R6 CG&E 0-58 $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.78, SP: $5EF In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th
- 1st Rouen (G Boss 57) 2nd Whenwegoineast (C Symons 59.5, Cd 60) 3.25L 3rd Bare Knuckle (D Gauci 60)
-
2
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 15-Jun-12 1100m SYNTHETIC R6 0-58 $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.62, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
- 1st Zabillie (D Holland 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Bare Knuckle (D Gauci 59.5) 3rd Friday Frenzy (R Cross 56.5, Cd 54) 1.35L
- Spell 172d
-
3
of 12 -
- Geelong 26-Dec-11 1325m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.93, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Volturnus (M Allen 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Freshwater Rose (C Robertson 56) 0.20L 3rd Bare Knuckle (D Lane 56.5)
-
4
of 9 -
- Colac 17-Dec-11 1000m GOOD 3 R1 3Y MDN-SW $525 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.13, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
- 1st Wilshire Flyer (D Thornton 57, Cd 54) 2nd Hetty Gee (T Sadler 55, Cd 52) 0.75L 3rd Rosebud (F Alesci 55) 3.25L 4th Bare Knuckle (C Robertson 57)
-
8
of 8 -
- Geelong 04-Dec-11 1525m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW $250 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.93, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
- 1st Severn Road (R Maloney 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Lucky Sparkle (T Rodder 54.5, Cd 55) 0.10L 3rd Tye Rock (M Walker 58) 0.20L 8th Bare Knuckle (M Rodd 56.5)
- Freshened 34d
-
3
of 10 -
- Hamilton 31-Oct-11 1300m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN-SW $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.29, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st So Swift (N Beriman 57) 2nd Flying Hussler (J Fry 57) 2.25L 3rd Bare Knuckle (G Murphy 57)
-
2
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 17-Oct-11 1300m SOFT 5 R3 3Y MDN-SW $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.75, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
- 1st You Can Dance (R Maloney 55) 2nd Bare Knuckle (C Robertson 57) 3rd Flying Hussler (D Yendall 57) 3.10L
- Spell 140d
-
5
of 9 -
- NMIT Ararat Park 30-May-11 1100m HEAVY 8 R1 2Y MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.02, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th
- 1st Heza Bargain (J Hill 57) 2nd Vivacious Miss (J Todd 55) 3.25L 3rd Bobbybobbyboo (D Yendall 57) 5.50L 5th Bare Knuckle (C Robertson 57)
Profile: | 15 year old bay or brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 4 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $81,170 |
Trainer: | Niall Phillips |
Pedigree: | Clangalang x Academy Chic |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/09/2008 |
Owners: | A P Logan G V Notley & A J Macdonald |
Training History: | |
Jun 14 - Current | Niall Phillips Geelong, VIC |
May 11 - Jun 14 | Adam Logan Geelong, VIC |