Unbreakable · Horse Profile
Unbreakable Career Summary
Unbreakable has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 30th Apr 2016 at Caulfield, Unbreakable scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $80000.00 Super Vobis 3-y-o Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Unbreakable throughout his career you'd have achieved a 66% return on investment.
- Spell 194d
-
6
of 6 -
- Laverton 29-Oct-23 1200m GOOD R5 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:12.55, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Zeewijk
(J Gray 56.5)
2nd
Who's Your Mama
(K Bennett 55)
2.90L
3rd
Klondike Kenny
(B Banovic-edwards 59)
3.80L
6th
Unbreakable
(M Clark 57, Cd 56)
12.30L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Leinster 21-Oct-23 1400m GOOD R5 LEIN SPR 64+ $1,820 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.73, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Amber Highway
(J Noske 55)
2nd
Zeewijk
(K Bennett 56.5)
2.69L
3rd
Unbreakable
(M Clark 55)
5.68L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
9
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 16-Sep-23 1000m GOOD R4 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.96, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Saintly City
(N Faithfull 57.5)
2nd
Lo Lo Lonhro
(J Valenti 59)
1.30L
3rd
Moorumbine
(B Banovic-edwards 60)
2.60L
9th
Unbreakable
(S Altieri 56.5)
7.70L
See full results
- Spell 153d
-
7
of 12 -
- Geraldton 16-Apr-23 1600m GOOD 4 R8 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.41, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Ihts Closing Inn
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Billy Jack
(L Staples 55)
3.00L
3rd
Stella Fair
(Z Johnston-porter 58, Cd 55)
3.50L
7th
Unbreakable
(P Knuckey 55.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Dongara 08-Apr-23 1850m GOOD 3 R5 2YO+ BM62+ Hcp $580 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:55.40, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Shabalala
(N Faithfull 55)
2nd
Vanman
(J Noske 55)
1.00L
3rd
Uni Queen
(Z Johnston-porter 56, Cd 53)
1.30L
5th
Unbreakable
(B Palise 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Geraldton 19-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 4 R5 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $12,056 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.80, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Unbreakable
(K Cross 54)
2nd
Alterno
(P Knuckey 59)
0.20L
3rd
Stella Fair
(Z Johnston-porter 58, Cd 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Mingenew 11-Mar-23 1400m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $360 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.16, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th
-
1st
Galiba
(A Galati 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Bangcrash
(J Noske 55)
3.30L
3rd
Justa Lil Faith
(C Martinan 55, Cd 53)
4.30L
5th
Unbreakable
(K Cross 56)
4.80L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 9 -
- Geraldton 04-Feb-23 1200m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $396 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.27, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Dark Peak
(P Edwards 58)
2nd
Significant Hero
(L Staples 56)
0.10L
3rd
Superlove
(J Noske 54)
0.20L
6th
Unbreakable
(K Cross 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Geraldton 25-Jan-23 1100m GOOD 3 R5 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $396 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:06.88, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Three Sessions
(P Edwards 59.5)
2nd
Pure Dynamite
(C Martinan 55, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
High Precision
(T Turner 55)
0.60L
6th
Unbreakable
(J Noske 55)
4.20L
See full results
- Spell 95d
-
3
of 5 -
- Laverton 22-Oct-22 1350m GOOD R2 3YO+ BM51+ Hcp $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.07, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Time To Thunder
(M Clark 57)
2nd
Miss Brighton
(A Johnston 56.5, Cd 55)
1.80L
3rd
Unbreakable
(B Palise 59.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Leinster 15-Oct-22 1600m GOOD R6 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp $580 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:43.74, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 5th
-
1st
Midnight Black
(M Clark 55)
2nd
Majora's Mask
(J Noske 59)
0.20L
3rd
Reucoop
(S Altieri 55)
12.20L
5th
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 55, Cd 54.5)
28.70L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Leonora 07-Oct-22 1600m GOOD R6 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp $858 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.83, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th
-
1st
The Divine Wind
(K Cross 58.5)
2nd
Nicklaus
(P Edwards 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
O'Reilly's Crumpet
(M Clark 58.5)
7.70L
4th
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 56, Cd 54.5)
17.20L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- Meekatharra 24-Sep-22 1850m GOOD R6 3YO+ Open Hcp $528 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:58.57, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Majora's Mask
(J Noske 60)
2nd
Reucoop
(S Altieri 56)
0.10L
3rd
Calling Card
(K Bennett 59.5)
1.60L
4th
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 56, Cd 54.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Mt Magnet 17-Sep-22 1800m FAST R6 3YO+ BM59+ Hcp $672 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:51.40, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Calling Card
(K Bennett 58)
2nd
Three Generations
(J Noske 56)
0.10L
3rd
Majora's Mask
(K Cross 60)
0.20L
4th
Unbreakable
(J Gray 56)
0.30L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Newman 21-Aug-22 1550m GOOD R5 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:32.58, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Weld
(P Edwards 60)
2nd
Glenaureen
(A Johnston 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Calling Card
(A Galati 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.80L
6th
Unbreakable
(N Hopwood 57.5)
14.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Roebourne 12-Aug-22 1400m GOOD R7 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp $3,136 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.90, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Rhino Buster
(K Cross 62.5)
2nd
Unbreakable
(N Hopwood 57)
1.00L
3rd
Billy Jack
(P Edwards 55)
2.80L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Roebourne 23-Jul-22 1800m GOOD R6 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:48.03, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 6th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Block Of Land
(K Cross 60)
2nd
Bellini Boy
(A Galati 55.5, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Hezazeb
(L Staples 59.5)
4.50L
10th
Unbreakable
(J Gray 58)
14.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Roebourne 08-Jul-22 1400m GOOD R4 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.40, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Northern Chill
(P Edwards 55.5)
2nd
Madrid Centro
(A Galati 61, Cd 59)
0.80L
3rd
Smart Fox
(K Southam 61)
1.00L
6th
Unbreakable
(K Bennett 59)
11.40L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Roebourne 02-Jul-22 1600m GOOD R6 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp $300 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:34.73, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Apparition
(C Martinan 55)
2nd
Rhino Buster
(J Gray 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Test Of Strength
(P Edwards 55)
2.50L
8th
Unbreakable
(K Cross 56)
37.70L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Roebourne 25-Jun-22 1200m GOOD R7 2YO+ BM68+ Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.80, SP: 26.00
-
1st
Sixpence Spent
(A Galati 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Shinju
(J Gray 56)
1.30L
6th
Unbreakable
(K Bennett 56)
2.90L
See full results
- Spell 245d
-
5
of 5 -
- Laverton 23-Oct-21 1600m GOOD R6 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.48, SP: 2.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Majora's Mask
(E Stent 60)
2nd
Twentythree Red
(R Mahony 56, Cd 53.5)
0.80L
3rd
Reverend John
(C Haddon 56)
4.80L
5th
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 58.5, Cd 56.5)
14.30L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Leinster 16-Oct-21 1600m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ BM62+ Hcp $11,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.10, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Langley
(M Cornick 56, Cd 53)
1.50L
3rd
Reverend John
(C Haddon 56)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Leonora 09-Oct-21 1600m GOOD R6 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.50, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Nicklaus
(F Bell 56)
2nd
All In Red
(R Mahony 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Majora's Mask
(E Stent 60)
7.60L
4th
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 56.5, Cd 54.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- York 12-Sep-21 1920m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ BM52+ Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:59.16, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
Chokslam
(R Hill 55)
2nd
Upward Others
(K Yuill 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
All Man
(J Whiting 60)
2.80L
11th
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 61.5, Cd 58.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Belmont Park 04-Sep-21 2200m SOFT 5 R7 3YO+ BM66+ Hcp $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:23.03, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
Picture Perfect
(L Ramoly 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Sowar
(S M Gruddy 57)
0.20L
3rd
Sugar Cain
(W Pike 55)
1.70L
8th
Unbreakable
(J M Naught 55)
6.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Newman 21-Aug-21 2100m GOOD R5 3YO+ Open Hcp $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:09.51, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Schooling
(C Haddon 55)
2nd
Speed 'n' Reef
(H Fitzgerald 55)
4.30L
3rd
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 58)
5.30L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Broome 14-Aug-21 2200m GOOD R7 3YO+ Open Hcp (of $70,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:16.00, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.580
-
1st
Staaden
(S M Gruddy 54)
2nd
Corporate Larrikin
(K Cross 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Stafford's Lad
(B Palise 54)
4.10L
12th
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 54)
23.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Broome 23-Jul-21 1600m GOOD R7 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.64, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 10th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.700
-
1st
Nevarda
(K Cross 55)
2nd
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Crash Hat Lady
(B Palise 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Broome 10-Jul-21 1800m GOOD R5 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:47.64, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
1st
In The Bag
(J Gray 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Stafford's Lad
(B Palise 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Zip Your Lips
(P Hall 59)
2.50L
7th
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 60, Cd 57)
7.20L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Broome 27-Jun-21 1600m GOOD R7 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp $1,575 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.12, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
Elleofadeel
(J Gray 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Stafford's Lad
(C Nicoll 55)
4.50L
3rd
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 58.5, Cd 55.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Broome 12-Jun-21 1435m GOOD R5 3YO+ BM58+ Hcp $10,325 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.20, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Unbreakable
(A Johnston 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Staaden
(P Hall 60)
1.50L
3rd
Watch Me Ney Ney
(C Nicoll 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Broome 29-May-21 1300m GOOD R6 3YO+ BM58+ Hcp $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.44, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Reucoop
(K Cross 56)
2nd
Cape Sounion
(A Galati 56, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
In The Bag
(K Southam 54)
0.50L
7th
Unbreakable
(C Haddon 58.5)
2.40L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
2
of 8 -
- Geraldton 29-Apr-21 1900m GOOD 3 R2 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:58.84, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.930
-
1st
Mass Effect
(A Castle 57.5)
2nd
Unbreakable
(H Watson 60, Cd 58)
1.50L
3rd
Illmatic
(T Becker 55, Cd 53.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Geraldton 18-Apr-21 1400m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.16, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.410
-
1st
Trade Thunder
(J M Naught 57.5)
2nd
Bombay Style
(K Dhurun 66, Cd 64)
0.40L
3rd
Startrade
(A Kennedy 60.5)
1.70L
14th
Unbreakable
(M Hagley 59)
29.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Dongara 03-Apr-21 1100m GOOD 3 R4 2YO+ BM62+ Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.56, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Song Of Vincent
(M Clark 60.5)
2nd
Heritage Sash
(S Altieri 62)
0.40L
3rd
Danehill Matilda
(A Castle 59)
1.70L
8th
Unbreakable
(M Hagley 58.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Pingrup 20-Mar-21 1160m GOOD R5 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:08.10, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Shackleton
(J Gray 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Anvil Green
(C Haddon 61)
0.20L
3rd
Portrait Lao
(N Hopwood 59.5)
1.00L
5th
Unbreakable
(K Sardelic 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Belmont 15-Mar-21 1000m GOOD 4 R7 3UP-TRL 72+, Winning Time: 1:00.42
- 1st Highland Beat (M Pateman) 2nd Point Taken (R Mahony) 2.95L 3rd Unbreakable (M Cornick) 3.44L
- Spell 129d
-
16
of 16 -
- Ascot 11-Nov-20 1200m SOFT 5 R8 0mwly (of $30,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:13.90, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Vital Blast
(S O'donnell 55)
2nd
Semigel
(K Yuill 54)
1.12L
3rd
Rosebush
(C Parnham 55)
1.17L
16th
Unbreakable
(V Corver 55, Cd 52)
8.99L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
10
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 03-Oct-20 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Rtg 66+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.31, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Palma Merenti
(S Altieri 54.5)
2nd
Watto's Fury
(P Carbery 57.5)
0.02L
3rd
Excaro
(C Graham 58, Cd 56)
0.53L
10th
Unbreakable
(J M Naught 55)
8.10L
See full results
-
3
of 16 -
- Kalgoorlie 20-Sep-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Rtg 58+ $2,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:25.73, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Staralign
(K Yuill 58)
2nd
Magic Will Reign
(M Pateman 59)
0.12L
3rd
Unbreakable
(P Hall 60.5)
0.19L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Kalgoorlie 06-Sep-20 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Coolgardie spr $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.13, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Magniforce
(J Mcnaught 55)
2nd
Angry Annie
(M Derrick 54, Cd 52)
0.07L
3rd
Stratocreed
(J Turner 56)
0.97L
6th
Unbreakable
(K Dhurun 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.55L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Kalgoorlie 16-Aug-20 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Rtg 70+ $1,755 (of $19,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.08, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Sliced Bread
(B Parnham 58.5)
2nd
Another Demon
(L Ramoly 55, Cd 53)
1.70L
3rd
Unbreakable
(C Staples 54.5)
2.67L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Kalgoorlie 26-Jul-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Rtg 64+ $2,880 (of $14,400) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.70, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Watto's Fury
(C Staples 60.5)
2nd
Unbreakable
(L Ramoly 57, Cd 55)
0.42L
3rd
Glimmer Girl
(L Staples 58)
0.94L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Kalgoorlie 19-Jul-20 1300m SOFT 5 R4 Rtg 70+ (of $15,600) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.67, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Watto's Fury
(C Staples 56)
2nd
Hayan Lad
(C Nicoll 55)
0.06L
3rd
Wocknwoll
(K Yuill 58)
0.80L
9th
Unbreakable
(C Graham 55)
3.71L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 8 -
- Kalgoorlie 14-Jun-20 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Rtg 70+ (of $15,600) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.48, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Watto's Fury
(C Staples 54)
2nd
Wocknwoll
(K Yuill 57.5)
0.08L
3rd
King's Authority
(M Derrick 55, Cd 53)
0.83L
8th
Unbreakable
(N Faithfull 56)
7.05L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Belmont 27-May-20 1300m SOFT 5 R7 0mwly $240 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.47, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
Zephyr Queen
(C Azzopardi 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Beat the Bell
(J Brown 55)
3.53L
3rd
Turbo Power
(C Parnham 57.5)
4.99L
8th
Unbreakable
(P Hall 59)
8.05L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Ascot 09-May-20 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Grad hcp 60+ $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.32, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Hot Style
(K Yuill 57.5)
2nd
The Escort
(S O'donnell 60)
0.20L
3rd
Rock'n'ruler
(B Parnham 58.5)
1.01L
5th
Unbreakable
(P Hall 59)
1.51L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Pinjarra Park 26-Apr-20 1400m GOOD 4 R9 0mwly $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.53, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
I'm Pretty
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Trump This
(P Knuckey 58)
0.64L
3rd
Fire Maker
(M Pateman 60.5)
1.38L
6th
Unbreakable
(P Hall 59)
2.89L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Ascot 10-Apr-20 1200m GOOD 4 R9 0mwly $4,800 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.14, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Star Glitter
(B Parnham 58.5)
2nd
Unbreakable
(P Hall 58.5)
0.57L
3rd
Lil' Red Bikini
(R Hill 55)
0.63L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Bunbury 23-Mar-20 1000m GOOD 4 R3 3UP TRL, Winning Time: 1:03.18
- 1st Angelic Ruler (J Azzopardi) 2nd Locomotive (S Mcgruddy) 0.30L 3rd Hail Da Hinchi (A Johnston) 1.03L 6th Unbreakable (G O'donnell) 3.11L
- Spell 188d
-
4
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 05-Oct-19 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0mwly $1,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.31, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Smarty
(W Pike 54.5)
2nd
Paradise Square
(J Mcnaught 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.71L
3rd
Mauldens Mill
(K Yuill 55)
3.76L
4th
Unbreakable
(J Noske 59)
4.15L
See full results
- Freshened 53d
-
5
of 11 -
- Broome 13-Aug-19 1300m GOOD R6 Broome sprint $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.19, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Desert Thorn
(S Altieri 54)
2nd
Realise Potential
(P Edwards 57)
0.01L
3rd
Gone And Got It
(C Nicoll 57)
1.27L
5th
Unbreakable
(C Hunter 55)
6.34L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Broome 26-Jul-19 1200m GOOD R3 3up bm 70+ $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:13.26, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Jelani Express
(K Cross 57)
2nd
Well Spoken Man
(B Banovic-edwards 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.28L
3rd
Ferngrove
(J Valenti 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.59L
7th
Unbreakable
(P Marks 59)
11.84L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Broome 14-Jul-19 1200m GOOD R2 3up bm 70+ $1,395 (of $15,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.52, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
-
1st
A Good Plan
(B Palise 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Well Spoken Man
(K Yuill 57)
1.72L
3rd
Unbreakable
(K Cross 59)
3.01L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Broome 15-Jun-19 1200m GOOD R2 Rtg 70+ $620 (of $15,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
A Good Plan
(B Palise 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Megafactory
(L Staples 56)
3.07L
3rd
Tom Almighty
(J Valenti 56, Cd 54)
4.38L
4th
Unbreakable
(K Cross 60)
6.40L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Broome 01-Jun-19 1100m GOOD R2 Rtg 70+ $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.11, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
1st
A Good Plan
(B Palise 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Megafactory
(K Yuill 55.5)
3.01L
3rd
Ferngrove
(M Hagley 57.5)
3.61L
6th
Unbreakable
(K Cross 60)
9.02L
See full results
- Spell 273d
-
7
of 12 -
- Birdsville 01-Sep-18 1600m GOOD R6 Hcp (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.95, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Blue Jest
(A Thompson 63, Cd 61)
2nd
Boggoms
(T Treichel 58)
0.20L
7th
Unbreakable
(J Keating 56.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Darwin 06-Aug-18 1300m GOOD R5 Bmnt $3,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.49, SP: $4.60 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
-
1st
Arctic Song
(J Todd 61.5)
2nd
Java
(B Davis 62)
0.20L
3rd
Unbreakable
(J Kah 60)
4.50L
See full results
- Spell 128d
-
12
of 12 -
- Oakbank 31-Mar-18 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Bm82 (of $45,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:32.52, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Tatoosh
(K Crowther 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Weather Channel
(J Holder 54)
2.50L
3rd
Abu Dhabi
(P Gatt 54)
3.40L
12th
Unbreakable
(S Cahill 57)
10.30L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Morphettville 03-Mar-18 1600m GOOD 4 R9 Bm75 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.40, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.010
-
1st
Daktari
(R Clark 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Dances On Stars
(T Pannell 59)
0.80L
3rd
Saturday Sorcerer
(V Wong 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.70L
6th
Unbreakable
(J Martin 61, Cd 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 10-Feb-18 1550m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.90, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 606m 0:35.390
-
1st
Star Fortune
(P Gatt 59.5)
2nd
Dances On Stars
(T Pannell 59)
0.60L
3rd
Enki
(C Caserta 54, Cd 52)
0.90L
5th
Unbreakable
(J Huxtable 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 27-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm82 $8,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.80, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Lord Topper
(T Pannell 55.5)
2nd
Unbreakable
(J Huxtable 58, Cd 55)
0.40L
3rd
Galaxy Gazer
(C Lindop 56)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Murray Bridge 01-Jan-18 1406m GOOD 4 R5 Bm82 $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.90, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 604m 0:36.090
-
1st
See Me Rollin'
(J Potter 54)
2nd
Unbreakable
(S Cahill 59)
0.50L
3rd
Galaxy Gazer
(C Lindop 58)
3.90L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
9
of 12 -
- Darwin 07-Aug-17 2000m GOOD R9 Darwin cup (of $200,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:01.90, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:39.030
-
1st
Royal Request
(J Todd 60.5)
2nd
Saturday Sorcerer
(V Arnott 55.5)
3.00L
3rd
Lieder
(W Pike 54)
3.20L
9th
Unbreakable
(B Shinn 56)
23.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Darwin 15-Jul-17 1600m GOOD R6 Hcp (of $55,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.60, SP: $2.90F Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
1st
Royal Request
(J Todd 57)
2nd
Whistle Stop
(P Shiers 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Pretty Blonde
(J Lyon 57.5)
1.00L
7th
Unbreakable
(B Davis 57.5)
7.89L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Darwin 01-Jul-17 1300m GOOD R7 Hcp $17,900 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.58, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.980
-
1st
Unbreakable
(B Davis 56)
2nd
Abu Dhabi
(W Davis 55)
0.80L
3rd
Royal Request
(J Todd 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 70d
-
2
of 8 -
-
Caulfield 22-Apr-17
1600m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm78 $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.90, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
box seated, got out 350m, tried hard, every chance
-
1st
Kapset
(B Thompson 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Unbreakable
(A Mallyon 60)
0.20L
3rd
Elite Tiger
(B Allen 60, Cd 58.5)
0.95L
See full results
-
Caulfield 22-Apr-17
1600m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm78 $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.90, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
7
of 12 -
-
Bendigo 01-Apr-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R9 BM90 $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.49, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
6L back, held ground all way, plain run
-
1st
Top Me Up
(D Dunn 55)
2nd
Pay Up Bro
(C Newitt 54)
2.00L
3rd
Bradman
(C Parish 54.5)
3.50L
7th
Unbreakable
(B E Thompson 54, Cd 52)
5.70L
See full results
-
Bendigo 01-Apr-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R9 BM90 $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.49, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1
of 6 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 15-Mar-17
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm78 $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.66, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.440
last 6L back, tracked up turn, took over 100m
-
1st
Unbreakable
(C Williams 58)
2nd
This Kid Rocks
(B Allen 58, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Scapa Cove
(B Thompson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 15-Mar-17
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm78 $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.66, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.440
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 07-Feb-17 800m HEAVY 8 R4 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 0:46.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.780
- 1st Supido (L Nolen) 2nd Jungle Edge (J Darose) 0.80L 3rd Staviva (M Zahra) 7.80L 5th Unbreakable (C Williams)
- Spell 138d
-
6
of 8 -
-
Moonee Valley 28-Oct-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.71, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
traveled just behind speed, outgunned to line
-
1st
Black Sheep
(L Nolen 57)
2nd
Curragh
(M Walker 57)
1.00L
3rd
Amber Cavalier
(B Thompson 55.5, Cd 53.5)
3.00L
6th
Unbreakable
(M Dee 58.5, Cd 57)
4.60L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 28-Oct-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.71, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
9
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 12-Oct-16
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm90 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.56, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
led, under siege 200m, weakened quickly
-
1st
Plot the Course
(D Lane 54)
2nd
Pilote D'essai
(D Dunn 59)
0.50L
3rd
Electric Fusion
(S Baster 56)
1.25L
9th
Unbreakable
(C Williams 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
Caulfield 12-Oct-16
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm90 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.56, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
6
of 9 -
-
Sale 21-Sep-16
1421m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm78 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.41, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
3 back the rail, ran on, outgunned to line
-
1st
Moss 'n' Dale
(J Martin 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Data Point
(J Bayliss 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
New York
(C Symons 57)
3.60L
6th
Unbreakable
(C Williams 59)
4.00L
See full results
-
Sale 21-Sep-16
1421m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm78 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.41, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
- Spell 102d
-
17
of 18 -
-
Eagle Farm 11-Jun-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 G2 Qld guineas (of $400,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.90, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
led good tempo, headed 200m, compounded
-
1st
Tsaritsa
(J Moreira 55)
2nd
Denmagic
(T Berry 55)
0.30L
3rd
Sold for Song
(J Orman 55)
1.60L
17th
Unbreakable
(J M Donald 57)
8.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 11-Jun-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 G2 Qld guineas (of $400,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.90, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
8
of 13 -
-
Doomben 28-May-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R8 G3 Grand prix stks (of $150,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:16.45, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
worked to lead, fought early straight, tired 200m
-
1st
Mackintosh
(B Shinn 57)
2nd
Eagle Way
(P Hammersley 57)
0.20L
3rd
Howard Be Thy Name
(B Rawiller 57)
0.30L
8th
Unbreakable
(J M Donald 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-May-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R8 G3 Grand prix stks (of $150,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:16.45, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
3
of 16 -
-
Caulfield 14-May-16
2000m
GOOD 3
R6 3y hcp $7,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:02.89, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
one out one back, shot to lead 600m, reeled in 50m
-
1st
Tavi Bay
(C Parnham 54)
2nd
She's Got Speed
(K Mallyon 54)
0.10L
3rd
Unbreakable
(M Dee 60, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
Caulfield 14-May-16
2000m
GOOD 3
R6 3y hcp $7,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:02.89, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 30-Apr-16
1800m
GOOD 4
R7 3y hcp $44,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:51.68, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
some work to lead, kicked well 400m, far too good
-
1st
Unbreakable
(C Williams 58.5)
2nd
Lightning Bell
(B Allen 54, Cd 51)
2.50L
3rd
Loyalty Man
(J Bayliss 59, Cd 57)
2.70L
See full results
-
Caulfield 30-Apr-16
1800m
GOOD 4
R7 3y hcp $44,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:51.68, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
2
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 16-Apr-16
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 Vgold reef $45,000 (of $250,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.24, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
just behind leaders rail, chased hard, no match
-
1st
Bengal Cat
(T Sadler 56)
2nd
Unbreakable
(B Melham 58)
1.00L
3rd
Tarquin
(C Williams 58)
2.25L
See full results
-
Caulfield 16-Apr-16
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 Vgold reef $45,000 (of $250,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.24, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
6
of 13 -
-
Mornington 02-Apr-16
1500m
GOOD 3
R7 3y-swp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.54, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
5L back rail, held up turn - 150m, boxed
-
1st
Tarquin
(J Winks 58)
2nd
Lahqa
(R Bayliss 54)
0.20L
3rd
Get the Dukes Out
(D Yendall 56)
0.95L
6th
Unbreakable
(B Melham 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
Mornington 02-Apr-16
1500m
GOOD 3
R7 3y-swp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.54, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1
of 10 -
- Racing.com Park 10-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $16,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.03, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Unbreakable
(P Moloney 57.5)
2nd
Chima
(C Parish 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Burning Mountain
(M Zahra 57)
0.50L
See full results
- Spell 92d
-
4
of 10 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 09-Dec-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 3y bm70 $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.76, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
no early speed, clear last, made ground from 300m
-
1st
Siding Spring
(D Lane 58)
2nd
Kryptonian
(M Zahra 57.5)
3.25L
3rd
Rezak
(J Mcneil 60, Cd 58.5)
3.45L
4th
Unbreakable
(P Moloney 60)
3.55L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Hillside 09-Dec-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 3y bm70 $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.76, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
4
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 28-Nov-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 3yo bm70 $4,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.23, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.830
4L back rail, close enough turn, out-sprinted
-
1st
Kracken
(B Rawiller 58)
2nd
She's Got Speed
(R Maloney 54)
0.20L
3rd
Flying Light
(D Dunn 58)
0.30L
4th
Unbreakable
(C Williams 58)
2.05L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 28-Nov-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 3yo bm70 $4,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.23, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.830
-
1
of 8 -
- Kilmore 09-Nov-15 1462m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.82, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Unbreakable
(P Moloney 57.5)
2nd
Snow Grumpy
(J Allen 59)
4.25L
3rd
Scarlett's Boy
(J Noonan 57)
5.25L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Geelong 21-Oct-15 1400m GOOD 3 R1 Bm64 $1,035 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Bajour
(D Oliver 61)
2nd
Captain Teemo
(D Dunn 60.5, Cd 59)
0.30L
3rd
Bare Knuckle
(B Egan 59)
0.40L
4th
Unbreakable
(J M Donald 56.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Benalla 02-Oct-15 1206m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $1,035 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.78, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Zamperini
(R Bayliss 57)
2nd
Greipel
(J Keating 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Entre Nous
(M Aitken 63, Cd 60)
3.25L
4th
Unbreakable
(J Mcneil 56.5)
3.45L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 08-Sep-15 1100m SYNTHETIC R4 Mdn-sw $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.28, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
Unbreakable
(J Mcneil 56)
2nd
Tallarook
(D Stackhouse 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Faithful Act
(M Allen 58.5)
0.85L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 21-Aug-15 800m HEAVY 8 R8 3YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 0:48.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
- 1st Prince of Brooklyn (D Smith) 2nd Bob of the Head (J Mott) 0.30L 3rd Eagles Dare (J Bayliss) 2.60L 12th Unbreakable (P Moloney) 4.70L
-
9
of 12 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 10-Aug-15 800m HEAVY 9 R8 2Y & 3YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 0:49.60 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
- 1st Data Point (M Zahra) 2nd Certified Twenty (S Baster) 0.20L 3rd Black Envy (D Adam) 1.70L 9th Unbreakable (J Mott) 5.90L
- Spell 137d
-
6
of 12 -
- Echuca 24-Apr-15 1100m GOOD 4 R1 2y mdn-sw $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:05.81, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Muccino
(M Pegus 58)
2nd
Alamonteel
(B Egan 56)
0.10L
3rd
Ring of Heaven
(N Stanley 56)
1.10L
6th
Unbreakable
(J Mott 58)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 14-Apr-15 800m SOFT 5 R2 2YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 0:47.19 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
- 1st Gagosian (D Oliver) 2nd Sound the Trumpet (J Bayliss) 0.10L 3rd Henry George (B Higgins) 0.20L 5th Unbreakable (J Mott) 0.80L
-
3
of 11 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 23-Mar-15 800m GOOD 3 R1 2YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 46.84 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.520
- 1st Harlook (NZ) (J Beriman) 2nd Stalwart (J Mott) 0.20L 3rd Unbreakable (D Dunn) 1.00L
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 09-Dec-14 740m SYNTHETIC R8 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 0:44.00
- 1st Lightning Rock (B Avdulla) 2nd Unbreakable (B Shinn) 0.20L 3rd Austrian (T Angland) 5.00L
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 84 starts, 9 wins, 18 placings |
Earnings: | $341,392 |
Trainer: | Kylie Craig |
Pedigree: | Hard Spun x Safe |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/08/2012 |
Owners: | R H A Gulberti R S Green K M Norton P B Coppin J G Wilkins & S P Burchell |
Training History: | |
Jan 23 - Current | Kylie Craig Geraldton, WA |
Aug 22 - Jan 23 | Peter Bamford Carnarvon, WA |
Jun 22 - Aug 22 | Michelle Blanke Port Hedland, WA |
Nov 20 - Jun 22 | Peter Bamford Carnarvon, WA |
Jun 20 - Nov 20 | Trevor Tasker Kalgoorlie, WA |
Jun 19 - Jun 20 | Rob Gulberti Karnup, WA |
Jul 17 - Jun 19 | Michael Hickmott Murray Bridge 1, SA |
May 17 - Jul 17 | Darren Beadman Flemington, NSW |
Apr 15 - May 17 | John O'Shea Hawkesbury, NSW |