Roebourne Race 5
Sadleirs Logistics (Bm56+)
See Odds Comparison
See Form Guide
Zeewijk · Horse Profile
Zeewijk · Career Stats
Earnings $88.9k
Avg Odds 5.08
41 7-2-4
Career
10 1-1-1
Last 10
14 2-1-1
12 Mnths
17%
Wins
32%
Places
-13%
ROI
1103M - 1200M
Win Range
5 1-0-1
1st Up
5 1-0-0
2nd Up
40 7-2-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
35 7-2-3
Good
5 0-0-1
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Zeewijk Career Summary
Zeewijk is a 6yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Aaron Pateman, who is based at Lark Hill. He is sired by the stallion Scandal Keeper out of the dam Noble Lie.
Zeewijk has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 11th Jun 2023 at Roebourne, Zeewijk scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 2yo+ Bm56+ Handicap.
Zeewijk has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 11th Jun 2023 at Roebourne, Zeewijk scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 2yo+ Bm56+ Handicap.
-
9
of 12 -
- Carnarvon 18-May-24 1200m R4 2YO+ BenchMark 56+ Hcp (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.43, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Crystal Vain
(K Pateman 62)
2nd
Tommy To Jack
(K Sardelic 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.80L
3rd
Wojtek
(J See 57)
4.90L
9th
Zeewijk
(A Galati 61)
12.60L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 22-Apr-24 950m GOOD 4 R8 3UP 0-71 TRL Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:57.79
- 1st Justabittapress (C Parnham) 2nd Bird's The Word (H Fitzgerald) 1.30L 3rd Romming Danger (J Whiting) 3.30L 9th Zeewijk (K Pateman 0) 6.50L
- Freshened 34d
-
10
of 10 -
- Narrogin 14-Apr-24 1100m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ BM 52+ Hcp (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:08.12, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Demito
(S Altieri 57)
2nd
Ima Wild Girl
(C Parnham 57)
1.30L
3rd
Cocktail Party
(J M Naught 58)
3.10L
10th
Zeewijk
(A Kennedy 62)
15.90L
See full results
- Spell 143d
-
10
of 10 -
- Narrogin 23-Nov-23 1190m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ BM52+ Hcp (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.85, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Pacific Boxer
(B Louis 62)
2nd
Imposing Brook
(A Galati 58)
1.50L
3rd
I'M Eugene
(B Gaerth 56.5)
2.30L
10th
Zeewijk
(R Forrest 63)
8.52L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Geraldton 07-Nov-23 1200m GOOD 3 R5 RTG 58+ $432 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:13.65, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.69
-
1st
Russian Sniper
(Z Johnston-porter 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Startthefriar
(T Turner 58)
1.00L
3rd
Significant Hero
(L Staples 57.5)
1.50L
7th
Zeewijk
(J Gray 60)
4.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Laverton 29-Oct-23 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp $9,075 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.55, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Zeewijk
(J Gray 56.5)
2nd
Who's Your Mama
(K Bennett 55)
3.00L
3rd
Klondike Kenny
(B Banovic-edwards 59)
3.80L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Leinster 21-Oct-23 1400m GOOD 3 R5 LEIN SPR 64+ $3,920 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:31.73, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Amber Highway
(J Noske 55)
2nd
Zeewijk
(K Bennett 56.5)
2.80L
3rd
Unbreakable
(M Clark 55)
5.80L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Mt Magnet 23-Sep-23 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM62+ Hcp $714 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.02, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Amelia's Belief
(A Catarino 58, Cd 54)
2nd
Warpipes
(Z Johnston-porter 55, Cd 53)
2.50L
3rd
Heritage Sash
(J P Morris 63.5)
4.50L
4th
Zeewijk
(S Altieri 58.5)
5.90L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
8
of 8 -
- Carnarvon 20-Aug-23 1600m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM68+ Hcp $306 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:37.23, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Marxian
(Z Johnston-porter 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Big Blows
(R Mahony 58, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Regal City
(V Corver 58.5)
4.30L
8th
Zeewijk
(C Haddon 58.5, Cd 57.5)
18.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Roebourne 29-Jul-23 1406m GOOD 3 R3 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $672 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:23.36, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Chavorio
(K Yuill 55)
2nd
Mystery Man
(B Banovic-edwards 58)
1.00L
3rd
Salchino
(A Catarino 56, Cd 52)
2.00L
4th
Zeewijk
(R Mahony 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Roebourne 15-Jul-23 1205m GOOD 3 R3 2YO+ BM68+ Hcp $1,456 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.41, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
War Warrior
(Z Johnston-porter 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Weld
(K Yuill 60)
0.50L
3rd
Zeewijk
(R Mahony 57, Cd 55)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Marble Bar 08-Jul-23 1200m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp $528 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0.00, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Sixpence Spent
(Z Johnston-porter 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Grated Coconut
(K Yuill 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
King Of Planets
(A Galati 57)
9.30L
4th
Zeewijk
(R Mahony 60, Cd 58)
10.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Broome 25-Jun-23 1100m GOOD 3 R3 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $333 (of $18,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:03.29, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
So Sway
(S Altieri 57)
2nd
City Regal
(A Johnston 62.5, Cd 61)
0.80L
3rd
Sioux City
(C Nicoll 56.5)
4.10L
7th
Zeewijk
(R Mahony 62, Cd 60)
12.00L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Roebourne 11-Jun-23 1103m GOOD 3 R1 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $9,088 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:04.42, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Zeewijk
(R Mahony 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Miss Silversprings
(K Witten 56)
0.80L
3rd
Grated Coconut
(K Yuill 59.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Carnarvon 27-May-23 1200m GOOD 3 R7 2YO+ BM64+ Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.18, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Speeding Comet
(N Faithfull 59)
2nd
Heritage Sash
(R Mahony 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
The Witch Doctor
(K Bennett 55)
2.50L
9th
Zeewijk
(M Morita 59.5)
16.60L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 13-May-23 1200m GOOD 3 R4 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.97, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.99
-
1st
Pure Dynamite
(Z Johnston-porter 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Al Magico
(K Yuill 57)
0.40L
3rd
Superlove
(K Witten 56)
0.60L
10th
Zeewijk
(A Galati 63.5, Cd 62)
13.00L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Geraldton 28-Apr-23 1100m GOOD 4 R1 2UP TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.93
- 1st The Divine Wind (V Corver 0) 2nd Zeewijk (A Galati 0) 0.10L 3rd The Revenge (C Martinan 0) 1.60L
- Spell 193d
-
11
of 11 -
- Ascot 01-Nov-22 1200m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Hcp (of $32,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:10.63, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.55
-
1st
Real Danger
(C Johnston-porter 54.5)
2nd
Rockin' Rupert
(L Ramoly 57)
0.40L
3rd
Seminole Brave
(S O'donnell 56)
1.90L
11th
Zeewijk
(B Banovic-edwards 55)
31.70L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Ascot 15-Oct-22 1200m GOOD 4 R2 4YO+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Hcp $720 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.09, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.68
-
1st
Requisition
(T Turner 56)
2nd
Halatorion
(L Ramoly 56)
0.30L
3rd
Ain't No Other Man
(T Dyson 61, Cd 58)
1.30L
10th
Zeewijk
(N Faithfull 57)
14.10L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
2
of 7 -
- Carnarvon 10-Sep-22 1200m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ BM68+ Hcp $4,650 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.49, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.52
-
1st
Mordor
(N Faithfull 59)
2nd
Zeewijk
(K Yuill 57)
1.00L
3rd
Speeding Comet
(A Kennedy 61.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 28-Aug-22 1200m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp $9,088 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.88, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.22
-
1st
Zeewijk
(A Galati 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Heritage Sash
(C Martinan 64, Cd 62)
0.10L
3rd
The Witch Doctor
(L Staples 59)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Roebourne 12-Aug-22 1200m GOOD 3 R2 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $9,088 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.30, SP: 1.75 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Zeewijk
(C Martinan 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Towners Flyer
(K Witten 57)
4.30L
3rd
Copping Points
(L Staples 60)
5.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Roebourne 23-Jul-22 1200m GOOD 3 R8 2YO+ BM68+ Hcp $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.80, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Can'Tcatchthis
(L Staples 55.5)
2nd
Counter Drive
(S Altieri 57)
2.00L
3rd
Zeewijk
(K Cross 55.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Roebourne 08-Jul-22 1100m GOOD 3 R5 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:03.76, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Chengdu
(P Edwards 58)
2nd
Flying Arabian
(K Cross 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Aussie Euro
(V Corver 55)
0.50L
5th
Zeewijk
(K Southam 58.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Roebourne 25-Jun-22 1200m GOOD 3 R2 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $8,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.10, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Zeewijk
(K Southam 56.5)
2nd
Flying Arabian
(K Cross 58.5)
4.30L
3rd
Bold Victory
(K Bennett 55)
4.40L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Roebourne 10-Jun-22 1200m GOOD 3 R7 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $8,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.23, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Zeewijk
(K Southam 58)
2nd
I Hope You Dance
(B Banovic-edwards 55)
0.10L
3rd
Modern Times
(A Galati 60, Cd 58)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 09-May-22 950m GOOD 4 R11 3UP TRL 0-71 Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:57.88
- 1st Fatale Femme (B Palise 0) 2nd Zeewijk (B Banovic-edwards 0) 2.00L 3rd Saturday Sun (P Harvey 0) 2.80L
- Spell 190d
-
7
of 11 -
- Northam 02-Dec-21 1300m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:16.09, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.68
-
1st
Yuna Mailman
(H Watson 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Ginger Senorita
(B Kennedy 57.5)
3.50L
3rd
Imprudent
(J Whiting 59)
5.80L
7th
Zeewijk
(M Pateman 58.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Narrogin 18-Nov-21 1190m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ BM46+ Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:12.60, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Reaction
(J Whiting 61)
2nd
Alexis Olympia
(N Faithfull 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Yuna Mailman
(H Watson 62, Cd 60.5)
0.50L
6th
Zeewijk
(T Dyson 60, Cd 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Geraldton 02-Nov-21 1600m GOOD 3 R3 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:38.21, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.42
-
1st
Black Trumpet
(A Castle 56)
2nd
Playing Up
(J M Naught 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
A Steamy Affair
(N Faithfull 58)
1.10L
9th
Zeewijk
(K Southam 59, Cd 57)
7.50L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Moora 09-Oct-21 1190m GOOD 3 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $7,560 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:10.96, SP: 1.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Zeewijk
(K Southam 58, Cd 56)
2nd
It Ain't Easy
(C Nicoll 58)
5.50L
3rd
Slater On
(M Clark 58)
7.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Toodyay 26-Sep-21 1350m GOOD 4 R6 MDN HCP $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:21.92, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Buckeye Bullet
(J Turner 59.5)
2nd
The Hawkeye
(J Whiting 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Ethical Secret
(T Becker 60, Cd 57)
3.50L
4th
Zeewijk
(B Banovic-edwards 59.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Belmont 11-Sep-21 1400m SOFT 6 R2 4YO+ Mdn Set Weight $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:28.24, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.24
-
1st
Red Hot Hope
(S Parnham 58)
3rd
Atlantis Beach
(S O'donnell 58)
0.10L
5th
Zeewijk
(B Banovic-edwards 58, Cd 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Northam 02-Sep-21 1100m SOFT 5 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:06.01, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.83
-
1st
Abloh
(W Pike 55.5)
2nd
Griffin
(S M Gruddy 58)
1.50L
3rd
Endless Bounty
(J Whiting 58)
2.50L
5th
Zeewijk
(B Banovic-edwards 58, Cd 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Pinjarra 19-Aug-21 1200m SOFT 7 R4 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:12.97, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.80
-
1st
Mystery Moment
(W Pike 53.5)
2nd
Gold Friars
(P Harvey 58)
0.80L
3rd
Zeewijk
(B Banovic-edwards 58, Cd 56)
1.10L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
10
of 10 -
- Northam 15-Jul-21 1600m SOFT 6 R2 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:40.18, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.36
-
1st
Prairdy
(S O'donnell 56)
2nd
Mystical Babe
(V Corver 53.5, Cd 50.5)
1.00L
3rd
Freedomofthepress
(K Bennett 58, Cd 56)
1.10L
10th
Zeewijk
(P Knuckey 58)
14.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Northam 01-Jul-21 1400m GOOD 4 R2 3YO Mdn Set Weight $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.79, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.58
-
1st
Titian Queen
(K Yuill 55)
2nd
Garage Days
(C Johnston-porter 57)
0.10L
3rd
Freedomofthepress
(W Pike 57)
1.10L
6th
Zeewijk
(S M Gruddy 57)
4.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Northam 17-Jun-21 1300m GOOD 4 R3 3YO Mdn Set Weight $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:16.99, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
-
1st
Zac Luvs To Fly
(T Turner 57)
2nd
Freedomofthepress
(W Pike 57)
1.50L
3rd
Zeewijk
(P Knuckey 57)
1.60L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- TRIAL Belmont 08-Jun-21 1000m GOOD 4 R9 3YMDN TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:03.72
- 1st Zeewijk (P Knuckey 0) 2nd Miss Rona (B Rawiller 0) 0.10L 3rd Sally Can Wait (L Fiore 0) 0.90L
- Spell 105d
-
4
of 5 -
- Albany 04-Mar-21 1600m SOFT 5 R1 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $680 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:43.38, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.50
-
1st
Angel Of Justice
(H Watson 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Rebel Man
(S M Gruddy 57)
1.30L
3rd
Dantorio
(C Parnham 56)
1.80L
4th
Zeewijk
(K Sardelic 57, Cd 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Mt Barker 26-Feb-21 1300m GOOD 3 R2 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $680 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:20.01, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Sweet Demand
(J Azzopardi 55)
2nd
Rock Of Kaha
(M Derrick 57, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
My Name's Star
(P Knuckey 56)
1.50L
4th
Zeewijk
(P Hall 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Albany 14-Feb-21 1230m GOOD 4 R2 MDN $340 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:14.17, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Dark Assault
(C Parnham 57)
2nd
Ginger Green
(P Hall 57)
0.50L
3rd
Vrum
(N Faithfull 58)
1.50L
5th
Zeewijk
(J Whiting 57)
2.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Bunbury 26-Jan-21 1208m GOOD 4 R4 3YO MDN $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:14.00, SP: 2.25 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.77
-
1st
Trade War
(C Parnham 57)
2nd
Natural Airchief
(C Graham 57)
0.50L
3rd
Cable Boy
(M Pateman 57)
1.80L
9th
Zeewijk
(J Whiting 57)
5.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Ascot 16-Jan-21 1200m GOOD 4 R5 3YO PLATE $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.97, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.85
-
1st
Magical Dream
(W Pike 57)
2nd
Devine Beast
(J M Naught 55)
1.00L
3rd
Hot Mix
(C Johnston-porter 55)
2.30L
9th
Zeewijk
(J Whiting 56)
4.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Ascot 02-Jan-21 1100m GOOD 4 R2 3YO Plate $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.70, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Our Danni
(C Johnston-porter 56)
2nd
Keep Your Feet
(W Pike 57)
0.20L
3rd
Devine Beast
(J M Naught 55)
0.30L
6th
Zeewijk
(J Whiting 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Belmont 21-Dec-20 1000m GOOD 4 R11 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.42
- 1st Dream Evil (J Turner) 2nd Antonina (T Turner) 0.10L 3rd Meet Joe Black (J Noske) 0.40L 5th Zeewijk (J Whiting) 1.30L
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Belmont 20-Jul-20 1000m GOOD 4 R7 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:02.90
- 1st Mindarie (C Staples) 2nd Race For Gold (S O'donnell) 2.80L 3rd Hydroplane (C Parnham) 3.60L 7th Zeewijk (J Whiting) 9.20L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 06-Jul-20 1000m SOFT 6 R6 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:03.17
- 1st Panzdown (N Faithfull) 2nd Northern Chill (J Azzopardi) 1.50L 3rd Big Break (C Azzopardi) 2.00L 7th Zeewijk (J Whiting) 10.70L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Belmont 22-Jun-20 400m SOFT 5 R8 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:24.50
- 1st Mindarie (C Staples) 2nd What About Moi (S Parnham) 2.80L 3rd That'Ll Be Nice (S O'donnell) 4.10L 5th Zeewijk (J Whiting) 6.50L
Profile: | 6 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 41 starts, 7 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $88,930 |
Trainer: | Aaron Pateman |
Pedigree: | Scandal Keeper x Noble Lie |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 05/11/2017 |
Owners: | L J Szigligeti |
Training History: | |
Apr 24 - Current | Aaron Pateman Lark Hill, WA |
Jun 23 - Apr 24 | Cathy Godden Carnarvon, WA |
May 23 - Jun 23 | Ray Malpass Bunbury, WA |
Apr 23 - May 23 | Tony Clancy Geraldton, WA |
Oct 22 - Apr 23 | Ray Malpass Bunbury, WA |
Aug 21 - Oct 22 | Aaron Pateman Lark Hill, WA |
Feb 21 - Aug 21 | Steve Wolfe Albany, WA |
Jan 21 - Feb 21 | Mark Forder Ascot, WA |