Rustic Play · Horse Profile
Rustic Play · Career Stats
Earnings $73.7k
Avg Odds 4.62
54 6-12-6
Career
10 1-2-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
44%
Places
-49%
ROI
1000M - 1200M
Win Range
7 0-3-1
1st Up
6 1-0-1
2nd Up
54 6-12-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
43 4-12-5
Good
11 2-0-1
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Rustic Play Career Summary
Rustic Play is a 14yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Harry Richardson, who is based at Toowoomba. He is sired by the stallion Sequalo out of the dam Our Athena.
Rustic Play has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 24th Sep 2015 at Dalby, Rustic Play scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 Class 4 Hcp.
Rustic Play has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th May 2018 at Oakley.
Rustic Play has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 24th Sep 2015 at Dalby, Rustic Play scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 Class 4 Hcp.
Rustic Play has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th May 2018 at Oakley.
- Spell 2192d
-
4
of 6 -
- Oakley 11-May-18 800m GOOD R4 PIC-TRPY-SW (of $550) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 47.45
- 1st Top Royal (NZ) (R Williams 72) 2nd Isabella Esther (D Owens 70, Cd 73) 12.00L 3rd Happy Hooligan (T Delahunty 72, Cd 76) 14.00L 4th Rustic Play (K Connolly 72) 16.00L
- Spell 667d
-
10
of 10 -
- Doomben 13-Jul-16 1050m SOFT 5 R6 Cl5 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.48, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1st
Fire Within
(S Eilbeck 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Sharpe Hussler
(R Fradd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Ol' Brown Eyes
(R Mcmahon 55)
0.70L
10th
Rustic Play
(T Brooker 54, Cd 51)
8.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 25-Jun-16 1210m SOFT 7 R2 Bm 80 hcp $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.97, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
-
1st
Angel Dancer
(N Tomizawa 54)
2nd
Bizarre Rock
(J Oliver 54)
2.30L
3rd
Rhiatenn Road
(B Panya 54, Cd 51)
2.80L
4th
Rustic Play
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gatton 12-Jun-16 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.68, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Ol' Brown Eyes
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Favorite Shadow
(M Schrapel 54, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Stratalena
(I Coombes 54)
1.30L
7th
Rustic Play
(N Evans 54)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Ipswich 25-May-16 1020m GOOD 4 R8 Cl5 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.92, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.420
-
1st
Dame Destiny
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Rustic Play
(T Brooker 54)
0.80L
3rd
Pantheress
(R Fradd 54.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Burrandowan 14-May-16 1000m GOOD R2 BM 60 HCP $5,200 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.44, SP: $4.20
- 1st Rustic Play (T Banks 59) 2nd Monte Lago (C Bayliss 55, Cd 51) 0.10L 3rd Nador (L Appo 55) 1.40L
-
2
of 13 -
- Dalby 30-Apr-16 1100m GOOD 3 R3 Bm 55 hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.67, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.890
-
1st
Teemolton
(S Apthorpe 56)
2nd
Rustic Play
(T Brooker 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Our Clarky
(M Murphy 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Warwick 16-Apr-16 1100m GOOD 3 R5 BM 65 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.2, SP: $8
- 1st Turbo Teddy (L Tilley 56.5) 2nd Can He Rap (B Newport 55) 1.50L 3rd Ruffo (M H Richardson 55, Cd 53) 1.90L 7th Rustic Play (N Evans 56) 4.50L
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 02-Apr-16 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Cl5 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.19, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
1st
Sunset Showdown
(S Bogenhuber 58)
2nd
Turbo Teddy
(N Thomas 55)
1.30L
3rd
Temujin's Queen
(B Newport 56, Cd 54)
1.80L
7th
Rustic Play
(L Tilley 55.5, Cd 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 19-Mar-16 900m SOFT 5 R5 0-70 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 51.11, SP: $51 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.830
-
1st
Payback
(D Griffin 58.5)
2nd
Redsson
(M Palmer 57.5)
3.50L
3rd
Claradini
(N Day 57.5)
5.00L
6th
Rustic Play
(M Hellyer 56)
6.60L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
2
of 5 -
- Gympie 24-Oct-15 1030m GOOD R5 BM 70 HCP $2,000 (of $10,300) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.98, SP: $4 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
- 1st Shoulda to Shoulda (K Gates 55) 2nd Rustic Play (N Evans 55.5) 5.00L 3rd Jam Tin (A Taylor 59) 6.00L
-
4
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 03-Oct-15 900m GOOD 3 R2 Cl4 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 50.87, SP: $15 In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.740
-
1st
One Direction
(K Stanley 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Tisani Tomso
(S Eilbeck 57.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Sassy Tycoon
(L Rolls 57)
0.50L
4th
Rustic Play
(M Hellyer 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Dalby 24-Sep-15 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Cl4 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.65, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Rustic Play
(B Stower 54)
2nd
Uruloki
(L Tilley 54, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Exstratum
(B Appo 54)
2.40L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
-
Doomben 12-Sep-15
1050m
GOOD 3
R1 Nmw (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.92, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.590
raced wide, midfield, looked spent by turn
-
1st
Twisted Mountain
(A Fancourt 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Wuzetian
(T Harrison 54)
0.20L
3rd
Alpen Rose (NZ)
(R Wiggins 54)
0.40L
9th
Rustic Play
(B Stower 54, Cd 51)
5.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Sep-15
1050m
GOOD 3
R1 Nmw (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.92, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.590
-
4
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 28-Aug-15 1050m SOFT 6 R6 Cl3-sw $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.75, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
-
1st
Savannah Dream
(D Griffin 57)
2nd
Selfie
(J Orman 59)
0.10L
3rd
Katelette
(B Stewart 55.5)
0.30L
4th
Rustic Play
(B Stower 59)
1.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Murwillumbah 03-Aug-15 1010m SOFT 5 R8 CL3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.3, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Beyond Hollywood
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2nd
Excellent Morning
(M Paget 54)
0.20L
3rd
Flame Fighter
(L Dittman 57)
1.00L
7th
Rustic Play
(B Stower 58)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 15-Jul-15 1020m GOOD 3 R7 CL3 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.99, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.880
-
1st
True Passion
(M Cahill 55)
2nd
Claradini
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Rustic Play
(B Stower 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Beaudesert 05-Jul-15 1050m GOOD 3 R4 CG&E CL3-SW $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.68, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Forgotten Years
(S Eilbeck 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Liberation
(C Whiteley 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Hello Al
(A Spinks 57.5)
1.50L
4th
Rustic Play
(L Allen 59, Cd 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 25-Jun-15 1060m SOFT 6 R1 CL4 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.54, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Hizou
(B Andrew 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Bagger Chance
(E Ljung 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Cash In
(S Eilbeck 57, Cd 55)
2.50L
6th
Rustic Play
(S Bogenhuber 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Dalby 14-Jun-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL3 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.04, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
-
1st
Charge Missile
(S Eilbeck 60, Cd 58)
2nd
River Georgia
(N Evans 54.5)
3.30L
3rd
Thomas the Tank
(R Ride 57, Cd 55.5)
3.70L
7th
Rustic Play
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
9.60L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 30-May-15 1050m GOOD 4 R1 BM65 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.08, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.29
-
1st
Hizou
(T Brooker 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Thomas the Tank
(R Ride 59, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Awesome Sight
(B Newport 59, Cd 57)
3.20L
5th
Rustic Play
(L Attard 58.5, Cd 56.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gatton 15-May-15 1100m GOOD 3 R7 CGE0-65HCP $2,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.58, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.99
-
1st
Mega D'oro
(B Appo 55)
2nd
Out Late
(B Stewart 56.5)
0.10L
2nd
Rustic Play
(L Attard 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
-
Toowoomba 02-May-15
1000m
SOFT 6
R2 BM75 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.78, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.31
midfield, 3 wide no cover, one paced from turn
-
1st
Hidden Pearl
(B Grylls 54, Cd 52)
2nd
I Am Boss
(J Orman 58, Cd 56)
5.30L
3rd
Lisa Fashionista
(J Byrne 58.5)
5.50L
9th
Rustic Play
(R Ride 54, Cd 51)
10.70L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 02-May-15
1000m
SOFT 6
R2 BM75 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.78, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.31
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba Inner Track 11-Apr-15 1000m GOOD 4 R7 CL3-SW $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.61, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.69
-
1st
My Maisie
(W O'connell 56.5)
2nd
Girls Command
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Rowa's Mark
(P Hamilton 57.5)
3.10L
4th
Rustic Play
(N Nishio 59, Cd 57)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 28-Mar-15 900m SOFT 5 R6 BM 65 HCP $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 51.4, SP: $21 In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.01
-
1st
Groovy Gal
(C Whiteley 54.5)
2nd
Captain Tango
(B Andrew 54.5, Cd 51.5)
4.80L
3rd
Rustic Play
(L Attard 58.5)
5.10L
See full results
- Spell 197d
-
2
of 12 -
- Ballina 12-Sep-14 1000m GOOD 4 R3 CL3 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 59.1, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.70
-
1st
Toshinaga
(C Schmidt 56.5)
2nd
Rustic Play
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Prince Tamino
(A Adkins 59, Cd 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Toowoomba 23-Aug-14 1050m SOFT 7 R4 CG&E CL2 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.39, SP: $2.70F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.41
-
1st
Rustic Play
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
2nd
Chasing the Dragon
(R Goltz 59)
1.80L
3rd
Estevez
(R Ride 55, Cd 53.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Gatton 10-Aug-14 1100m GOOD 3 R2 CL3-SW $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.54, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.53
- 1st You Win Again (B El-issa 57.5) 2nd Valentine Girl (B Ainsworth 57, Cd 54) 1.50L 3rd Rustic Play (S Bogenhuber 57.5) 1.60L
-
1
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 26-Jul-14 1050m SOFT 6 R2 CL1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.98, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.79
-
1st
Rustic Play
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
2nd
Galway Town
(B Stower 55, Cd 53)
2.80L
3rd
Singa's Lady
(N Yamada 54)
6.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 12-Jul-14 1050m GOOD 4 R6 CL1 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.03, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.49
-
1st
Smooth Talker
(J Orman 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Rustic Play
(E Ljung 55.5)
6.00L
3rd
Paradise Pink
(N Tomizawa 54)
10.30L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jun-14 1060m GOOD 3 R2 CG&E CL1 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.21, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
- 1st Lambourn (M Hellyer 57) 2nd Rustic Play (N Evans 56.5) 0.40L 3rd Major Blot (S Fawke 54, Cd 52) 1.70L
-
6
of 11 -
- Dalby 08-Jun-14 1100m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.26, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Perfect Rainbow (K Yoshida 54.5) 2nd Pound On Tubby (A Fancourt 58.5, Cd 56.5) 0.10L 3rd All in All (N Evans 55.5) 2.10L 6th Rustic Play (J Orman 56.5, Cd 54.5) 3.30L
-
2
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 24-May-14 1100m GOOD 4 R2 CLB $1,000 (of $5,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.86, SP: $8
- 1st Anchorfel (B Ainsworth 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Rustic Play (J Orman 58.5) 0.10L 3rd All in All (G Goold 58) 1.40L
-
4
of 10 -
- Burrandowan 10-May-14 1000m GOOD R1 CLB $200 (of $6,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.9, SP: $4.40
- 1st More of the Zaim (S Apthorpe 57.5) 2nd Mi Idea (NZ) (M Cox 55.5, Cd 52.5) 1.50L 3rd Red Mint (I Coombes 55.5) 3.30L 4th Rustic Play (M O'brien 58) 3.40L
- Freshened 36d
-
9
of 13 -
- Dalby 04-Apr-14 1200m SOFT 6 R8 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.02, SP: $16 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.21
- 1st I'm No Pussy (B Newport 54, Cd 51) 2nd Party Spin (T Wolfgram 59, Cd 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Putapavonit (N Tomizawa 54) 2.80L 9th Rustic Play (M O'brien 54.5) 6.80L
-
4
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 22-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 3 R2 CL1 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.2, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.47
-
1st
Tangara
(E Ljung 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
More Say
(R Goltz 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Midnight Beauty
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
0.40L
4th
Rustic Play
(N Evans 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 08-Mar-14 1100m GOOD 3 R2 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:07.59, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.01
-
1st
Tieres Rock
(C Spry 55)
2nd
More Say
(R Goltz 56)
1.00L
3rd
Military Bride
(K Yoshida 56.5)
1.50L
6th
Rustic Play
(N Evans 56)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Warwick 22-Feb-14 1100m GOOD 3 R2 CL2 $600 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.45, SP: $7
- 1st Dwan (S Bogenhuber 58.5) 2nd Cover Up (C Maund 56.5) 2.00L 3rd Rustic Play (N Evans 59) 4.30L
-
8
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 15-Feb-14 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CG&E CL1 (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.15, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.98
-
1st
Rile
(P Holmes 57.5)
2nd
All Fives
(C Schmidt 58, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Babur
(A Coome 57.5)
1.80L
8th
Rustic Play
(D Missen 56.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 01-Feb-14 1050m GOOD 3 R2 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.22, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
-
1st
Bush Caviar
(G Geran 58)
2nd
Spent
(B Appo 54)
0.40L
3rd
Lord Beaufort
(K Yoshida 58)
1.20L
9th
Rustic Play
(M O'brien 56, Cd 54)
3.80L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
2
of 10 -
- Dalby 02-Jan-14 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Cl1 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.12, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
-
1st
Laserjack
(B Newport 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Rustic Play
(M O'brien 57)
1.00L
3rd
Dog Tired
(R Ride 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
See full results
- Spell 83d
-
6
of 9 -
- Ipswich 11-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CG&E CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.19, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.94
-
1st
Hydrazine
(M Cahill 56.5)
2nd
Schillacking
(R Wiggins 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Choose Greatness
(J Byrne 54)
0.90L
6th
Rustic Play
(N Evans 56.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 21-Sep-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 (of $13,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.29, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
-
1st
Crashing
(A Pattillo 58.5)
2nd
Source of Harmony
(L Rolls 55)
0.30L
3rd
Novikov
(S Payne 59, Cd 56)
2.10L
7th
Rustic Play
(C Schmidt 57, Cd 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Ipswich 05-Sep-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.08, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.65
-
1st
Abbalac
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Rustic Play
(T Wolfgram 58)
0.40L
3rd
General Son
(M Cahill 59)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ipswich 22-Aug-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.95, SP: $3.20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.79
-
1st
Rock Paper Sissors (NZ)
(P Hammersley 56)
2nd
Ruling Miss
(R Ride 55, Cd 53)
3.30L
3rd
Stand'n'stare
(B Newport 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.40L
4th
Rustic Play
(J Byrne 58.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Ipswich 09-Aug-13 1100m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.62, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.91
-
1st
She Who Knows
(K Wharton 55.5)
2nd
Rock Paper Sissors (NZ)
(P Hammersley 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Rustic Play
(J Byrne 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Gympie 27-Jul-13 850m GOOD R2 CL1 $1,200 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 51.06, SP: $2.60
- 1st Sufferin Succotash (M T Morris 59, Cd 56) 2nd Rustic Play (M O'brien 59) 1.80L 3rd Taino (M Morris 56) 9.80L
- Spell 91d
-
1
of 9 -
- Chinchilla 27-Apr-13 1030m GOOD 3 R1 CLB $4,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.36, SP: $6
- 1st Rustic Play (R Ride 59) 2nd In My Face (S Apthorpe 55.5) 1.00L 3rd Rhythm Nation (M Cox 57.5, Cd 53.5) 1.40L
-
1
of 12 -
- Goondiwindi 13-Apr-13 1200m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $3,300 (of $5,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.1, SP: $5
- 1st Rustic Play (S Fawke 58) 2nd Spirit Beat (R Kerwin 58) 3.30L 3rd We Got Ya (S Apthorpe 56) 3.50L
-
2
of 7 -
- Wandoan 23-Mar-13 1100m GOOD R5 MDN $1,200 (of $6,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.48, SP: $3.50
- 1st I'm No Ruby (S Apthorpe 59) 2nd Rustic Play (D Rewald 57.5) 0.30L 3rd Angie's Diary (R Ride 56.5, Cd 54.5) 3.60L
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Cushion Track 12-Mar-13 650m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-TRL Barrier 1
- 1st Just a Perla (R Goltz) 2nd Jessette (D Robinson) 0.10L 3rd Precious Dragon (N Tomizawa) 0.30L 4th Rustic Play (N Evans)
- Spell 119d
-
3
of 4 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 24-Nov-12 1100m GOOD 3 R7 3Y MDN $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.35, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.96
-
1st
Finnegan's Wake
(A Fancourt 59, Cd 56)
3rd
Rustic Play
(M O'brien 56)
8.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 09-Nov-12 1100m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.53, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.13
-
1st
She Who Knows
(S Galloway 57)
2nd
Summers On the Run
(T Harrison 56)
2.30L
3rd
You're Serious
(J Taylor 57.5)
2.50L
4th
Rustic Play
(M O'brien 56, Cd 54)
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 27-Oct-12 1000m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.05, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.13
- 1st Todline (A Best 57) 2nd Captain Spur (R Goltz 57) 0.80L 3rd Cock a Hoop (R Hurdle 57, Cd 55.5) 0.90L 8th Rustic Play (S Drake 57)
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Cushion Track 16-Oct-12 850m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 51.2 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.65
- 1st Rustic Play (M O'brien) 2nd Convoy (B Thomson) 5.00L 3rd Aaleyah (N Tomizawa) 5.50L
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Oct-12 1000m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57., SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.16
- 1st Buddy Rocks (J Byrne 58) 2nd Malibu Dancer (C Munce 56.5) 4.50L 3rd Mashona (J Taylor 57) 4.70L 7th Rustic Play (M O'brien 58.5, Cd 56.5) 13.40L
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Cushion Track 11-Sep-12 850m GOOD 3 R8 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 51.85 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
- 1st Five Mile Road (M A Taylor) 2nd If He Don't (T Serjeant) 1.00L 3rd Restitution (R Goltz) 1.80L 5th Rustic Play (M O'brien) 4.30L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Cushion Track 14-Feb-12 850m GOOD 3 R6 2Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 52.72 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
- 1st Beadsworth (A Best) 2nd Katika (S Egan) 0.80L 3rd Heartfelt Quest (C Maund) 1.80L 7th Rustic Play (M Abe) 12.50L
Profile: | 14 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 54 starts, 6 wins, 18 placings |
Earnings: | $73,675 |
Trainer: | Harry Richardson |
Pedigree: | Sequalo x Our Athena |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 28/12/2009 |
Owners: | F J & Mrs J G Manwaring |
Training History: | |
Oct 12 - Current | Harry Richardson Toowoomba, QLD |