Telmemore · Horse Profile
Telmemore Career Summary
Telmemore has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 5th Aug 2015 at Sunshine Coast, Telmemore scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Hmr Projects Pty Ltd Class 5 Handicap.
Telmemore has concluded his racing career, last running on the 30th Jul 2017 at Sunshine Coast.
- Spell 2479d
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Jul-17 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.78, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Beat Street
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Sagamama
(D Browne 58)
2.80L
3rd
Unbowed
(H English 54, Cd 52)
3.30L
8th
Telmemore
(T Brooker 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 16-Jul-17 1625m SOFT 7 R5 Bm70 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.96, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.110
-
1st
Real Mystique
(J Oliver 56.5)
2nd
Ruby Guru
(M Mcgillivray 54)
0.80L
3rd
Haradify
(B Stewart 57.5)
1.30L
6th
Telmemore
(T Brooker 56)
5.90L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
-
Sunshine Coast 01-Jul-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R3 0-70 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.38, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
well back, unbalanced 400m, made some ground
-
1st
The Perpetrator
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Deitch
(L Tarrant 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Expat Envy
(J Orman 57)
0.50L
12th
Telmemore
(M M Gillivray 56, Cd 54.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 01-Jul-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R3 0-70 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.38, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
-
12
of 14 -
- Ipswich 17-Jun-17 1350m SOFT 7 R1 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.76, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Bettabet Red
(R Fradd 54.5)
2nd
Fleur D'orage
(J Lloyd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Real Ego
(J Orman 57)
2.30L
12th
Telmemore
(B Grylls 54)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
12
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 03-May-17 1500m SOFT 7 R8 Bm70 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.32, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.440
-
1st
Order Again
(L Cassidy 55.5)
2nd
Unbowed
(B Ainsworth 57.5, Cd 54.5)
7.50L
3rd
Grobbelaar
(M Murphy 55.5, Cd 52.5)
7.70L
12th
Telmemore
(L Tarrant 57)
26.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 15-Apr-17 1310m GOOD 4 R2 Bm75 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.76, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
I'm Alone
(N Tomizawa 58.5)
2nd
Telmemore
(B Nothdurft 54.5, Cd 51.5)
1.00L
3rd
Stormy Grey
(R Ride 54, Cd 52.5)
4.30L
See full results
- Spell 123d
-
7
of 7 -
- Dalby 13-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 3 R1 Bm65 (of $11,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.31, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Winner Wimmer
(H English 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Whynotroc
(J Taylor 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Unique Mistique
(K Yoshida 59.5)
0.40L
7th
Telmemore
(T Brooker 60)
1.80L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 3 R10 0-70 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.49, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Biantic
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Wicked Trilogy
(L Cassidy 54)
0.80L
3rd
Princess Charm
(R Fradd 54)
1.60L
6th
Telmemore
(T Brooker 58, Cd 55)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 12-Nov-16 1625m SOFT 5 R1 Bm75 $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.61, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Frightening Bolt
(N Tomizawa 54)
2nd
That's Ma Boy
(B Appo 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Unique Mistique
(K Yoshida 54.5)
4.30L
4th
Telmemore
(R Plumb 56)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 4 R4 0-70 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.3, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
-
1st
Leprechaun Lad
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Telmemore
(D Browne 59)
0.80L
3rd
Attitudinal Miss
(B Panya 54.5, Cd 51.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Oct-16 1800m GOOD 3 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.76, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Tralee Chorus
(J Orman 55)
2nd
Royal Mephisto
(M Hellyer 58)
0.10L
3rd
Tuliman
(M Cahill 56.5)
0.30L
6th
Telmemore
(T Brooker 58.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 01-Oct-16 1625m GOOD 4 R5 Cl5 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.77, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
1st
Telmemore
(T Brooker 56)
2nd
Wow Factor
(S Bogenhuber 55)
0.20L
3rd
Rich Reward
(J Oliver 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 17-Sep-16 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.47, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Crooked Stick
(J Guthmann-chester 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Smooth Talker
(M Murphy 60, Cd 58)
3.50L
3rd
Carton
(M Mcguren 56.5)
4.80L
7th
Telmemore
(B Appo 55.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 03-Sep-16
1400m
HEAVY 8
R3 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.21, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.470
beyond midfield, under severe pressure turn, plain
-
1st
Secret Puzzle
(G Colless 54)
2nd
Fire Within
(S Eilbeck 57.5, Cd 54.5)
5.50L
3rd
Igneous
(L Cassidy 56)
6.80L
8th
Telmemore
(S Fawke 56, Cd 53)
10.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 03-Sep-16
1400m
HEAVY 8
R3 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.21, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.470
-
3
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 20-Aug-16 1200m GOOD 4 R3 0-75 hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.61, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Nakanai
(J Woodhouse 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Shadow Lawn
(N Day 54)
0.80L
3rd
Telmemore
(C Whiteley 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Jul-16 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm 80 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.68, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.630
-
1st
Tibrogargan Miss
(S Eilbeck 54)
2nd
Anecdote
(P Hammersley 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mywayorthehighway
(R Fradd 54.5)
0.20L
6th
Telmemore
(S Fawke 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
3
of 5
- Spell 156d
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Bm70 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.82, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
-
1st
Fuerza
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Fast Arrow
(D Griffin 61.5)
2.30L
3rd
Show Day
(A Denby 58, Cd 56.5)
2.40L
6th
Telmemore
(S Fawke 59)
5.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Ipswich 10-Feb-16 1700m GOOD 4 R8 0-75 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:42.98, SP: $11 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Silento
(J Orman 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Will's Choice
(J Byrne 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Miss Husson
(J Lloyd 58)
4.50L
6th
Telmemore
(B Grylls 58, Cd 56.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 29-Jan-16 1625m SOFT 5 R3 Bm 75 hcp $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.58, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.170
-
1st
Telmemore
(S Fawke 55)
2nd
Forest Way
(M Murphy 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Billy Goat
(G Geran 58)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 16-Jan-16 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl4 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.61, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
La Spiaggia
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
St Andrews
(L Rolls 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Telmemore
(S Fawke 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
-
Gold Coast 26-Dec-15
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 1mw (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:21.31, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
drifted to near rear, always battling back there
-
1st
Legendary Luke
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Siegfried
(D Browne 59)
0.30L
3rd
Moon And the Stars
(J Taylor 54)
1.10L
12th
Telmemore
(E Ljung 55)
8.10L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 26-Dec-15
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 1mw (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:21.31, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
5
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Dec-15 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 75 hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.41, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Mywayorthehighway
(R Johnston-bell 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Spur Le Jouer
(D Browne 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sambuca Shot
(T Harrison 56)
1.40L
5th
Telmemore
(T Brooker 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-15 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.99, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
1st
Dame Destiny
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Will's Choice
(T Harrison 54.5)
3.00L
3rd
Gold Horizon
(J Lloyd 56)
3.10L
10th
Telmemore
(B Appo 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.60L
See full results
- Spell 67d
-
9
of 14 -
-
Doomben 19-Sep-15
1350m
SOFT 7
R7 Cg&e nmw (of $65,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:21.37, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
worse than midfield, off heels 200m, got home OK
-
1st
Forgotten Years
(D Browne 56.5)
2nd
Three Beers Please
(J Lloyd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Doughty
(A Fancourt 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
9th
Telmemore
(B Appo 57, Cd 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 19-Sep-15
1350m
SOFT 7
R7 Cg&e nmw (of $65,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:21.37, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
2
of 9 -
- Doomben 09-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cg&e cl4 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.6, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
1st
Flamboyer
(A Fancourt 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Telmemore
(B Appo 57, Cd 54)
1.00L
3rd
Ike's Legacy
(L Dittman 58, Cd 56)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Aug-15 1200m SOFT 6 R7 Cl5 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.12, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Picture It
(M Powell 54)
2nd
Telmemore
(T Brooker 56, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Miss Stash
(G Geran 56.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
-
Doomben 15-Aug-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 Nmw (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.07, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
midfield, boxed on evenly after turn
-
1st
Scenic Road
(R L Palmer 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Pandora Charm
(A Fancourt 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Forgotten Years
(M Cahill 58)
0.40L
7th
Telmemore
(B Stower 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 15-Aug-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 Nmw (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.07, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Aug-15 1000m GOOD 3 R2 CL5 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.01, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Telmemore
(L Tarrant 56)
2nd
Jet Down On It
(B Appo 57, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Eliminator
(R Wiggins 56.5)
1.60L
See full results
- Spell 66d
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-May-15 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL3 (of $16,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 1:12.2, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
Sovereign Spider
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Piggy Bank
(A Best 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Skytastic
(T Bell 57)
1.40L
6th
Telmemore
(B Pengelly 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Ipswich 20-May-15 1200m SOFT 6 R8 CL3 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.09, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.71
-
1st
Sunset Hills
(R Mcmahon 57)
2nd
Saint Hugo
(B El-issa 54)
1.00L
3rd
Telmemore
(S Fawke 58, Cd 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Ipswich 06-May-15 1200m SOFT 6 R8 CG&E CL3 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.6, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
-
1st
Apple Thief
(M Mcguren 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Telmemore
(S Fawke 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Snippets Caviar
(J Lloyd 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Gatton 17-Apr-15 1100m GOOD 3 R8 BM70 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.1, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.84
-
1st
November Grey
(C Small 57)
2nd
Awesome Sight
(R Ride 56, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Johnnydrama
(L Attard 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.90L
7th
Telmemore
(P Hammersley 59.5)
3.60L
See full results
- Spell 75d
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Feb-15 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CL3-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.51, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.65
-
1st
American Hussler
(G Colless 56.5)
2nd
Neuschwanstein
(D Griffin 56)
1.00L
3rd
Hidden Rose
(J Taylor 57)
3.80L
5th
Telmemore
(B Appo 59, Cd 57.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Ipswich 10-Jan-15 1350m GOOD 3 R9 CL2 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.52, SP: $3.30F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.95
-
1st
Telmemore
(B Appo 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Outback Carlson
(T Wolfgram 55)
0.50L
3rd
True Prince
(G Cooksley 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Dec-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL4 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:11.93, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.66
-
1st
Eight's a Party
(T Bell 59)
2nd
Divine Service
(D Griffin 55)
0.30L
3rd
Freerocker
(J Byrne 54)
2.10L
4th
Telmemore
(B Appo 56.5, Cd 55)
3.60L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Dec-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.94, SP: $3.30F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
-
1st
Foxbat
(B Grylls 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Telmemore
(T Wolfgram 58, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Canny Excel
(R Jamieson 54, Cd 52)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Nov-14 1000m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 57.08, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.55
-
1st
Telmemore
(S Fawke 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Gold Buttons
(M Cahill 54)
1.00L
3rd
She's a Danica
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.10L
See full results
- Spell 141d
-
2
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 28-Jun-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.04, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.11
-
1st
Abaddon (NZ)
(G Cooksley 58)
2nd
Telmemore
(T Wolfgram 59)
0.20L
3rd
Scotty Be Gotti
(C Schmidt 59, Cd 57.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 07-Jun-14 1300m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E CL1 (of $13,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:17.45, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.93
-
1st
Rockwell
(V Colgan 59)
2nd
Scotty Be Gotti
(C Maund 58)
1.00L
3rd
Lewaulo
(A Hearn 57.5, Cd 56)
1.50L
5th
Telmemore
(C Whiteley 59)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Ipswich 21-May-14 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CG&E CL1 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.54, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
-
1st
Walkin' Tall
(G Colless 58.5)
2nd
Smoke Hazard
(J Byrne 58.5)
2.50L
3rd
Telmemore
(P Holmes 59)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 07-May-14 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CL1 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.39, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.70
-
1st
Eastern Prince
(T Bell 58)
2nd
Interlude
(R Ride 55, Cd 53.5)
0.80L
3rd
More Say
(R Goltz 55.5)
1.10L
7th
Telmemore
(M Mckenzie 59, Cd 57.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 19-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E CL3 $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.94, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.31
-
1st
Hydrazine
(L Rolls 56)
2nd
Telmemore
(M Vance 57)
0.10L
3rd
Karosse
(C Whiteley 57)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Doomben 02-Apr-14 1030m SOFT 5 R7 CG&E CL3 $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.02, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.89
-
1st
Olympic Anthem (NZ)
(D Browne 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Telmemore
(M Mckenzie 55)
0.80L
3rd
Epic Choice
(T Harrison 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 20-Mar-14 800m GOOD 3 R5 CL2-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 46.42 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.16
- 1st Telmemore (T Harrison) 2nd Lightning Drift (I French) 0.10L 3rd Wine By the Glass (J Byrne) 1.10L
- Spell 102d
-
4
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 21-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CG&E CL1 $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.79, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.47
-
1st
Flight King (NZ)
(A Pattillo 57)
2nd
Ten Gauge
(S Fawke 59, Cd 56)
2.50L
3rd
Beezip
(T Treichel 55.5, Cd 56)
4.00L
4th
Telmemore
(M Mckenzie 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CL2 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.8, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.37
-
1st
Forest Way
(E Wilkinson 58)
2nd
Bell's Express
(J Morris 55.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Astatus
(M Mckenzie 58, Cd 56)
0.30L
4th
Telmemore
(G Goold 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 23-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.72, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
-
1st
Damo's Touch
(S Sheargold 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Telmemore
(M Mckenzie 57)
1.00L
3rd
Don'tcryargentina
(T Jeffries 56.5, Cd 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 09-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CG&E CL1 $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.93, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.03
-
1st
Allhappeningagain
(R Jamieson 58, Cd 57)
2nd
Telmemore
(S Fawke 59)
1.00L
3rd
Old Feeling
(T Wolfgram 57, Cd 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 26-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.92, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.83
-
1st
Pink Brietta
(J Morris 54)
2nd
Telmemore
(M Mckenzie 58)
1.80L
3rd
Yasmina
(R Jamieson 56, Cd 55)
3.60L
See full results
- Spell 143d
-
9
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 05-Jun-13 1200m SOFT 6 R7 CG&E CL1 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.84, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
-
1st
Eye On You
(M Cahill 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Lock's Legend
(C Munce 59)
5.50L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(R Wiggins 55.5, Cd 56)
5.60L
9th
Telmemore
(M Mckenzie 57, Cd 55)
11.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 18-May-13 1200m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.81, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.74
-
1st
Telmemore
(M Mckenzie 57)
2nd
Credit Only
(G Goold 57)
0.20L
3rd
Cheeky Order
(J K Johnson 55.5, Cd 54)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Ipswich 04-May-13 1100m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.24, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.02
-
1st
Elusive Leone
(T Wolfgram 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Finger Onthe Pulse
(B Appo 57, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Old Feeling
(J Morris 57)
3.60L
4th
Telmemore
(A Holt 57, Cd 55)
6.10L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 23-Apr-13 800m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 48.95 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.53
- 1st Telmemore (M Mckenzie) 2nd Peranto (B Richardson) 0.50L 3rd Mocha Miss (T Brooker) 3.00L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 09-Apr-13 800m GOOD 3 R7 MDN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 49.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.38
- 1st Sir Cavallaro (M Cahill) 2nd Flinders Luck (B Appo) 0.30L 3rd El Loco (M Gray) 1.30L 5th Telmemore (M Mckenzie) 5.40L
Profile: | 14 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 51 starts, 6 wins, 16 placings |
Earnings: | $102,750 |
Trainer: | Darren Bell |
Pedigree: | Bite the Bullet x Erintel |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 21/10/2009 |
Owners: | T J Wright Mrs A M Wright P J Benson Mrs L J Benson P J Beetham P T Anderson G Pinter & K Mceachen |
Training History: | |
May 13 - Current | Darren Bell Toowoomba, QLD |