Bearded Dragon · Horse Profile
Bearded Dragon Career Summary
Bearded Dragon has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 4th Mar 2016 at Port Lincoln, Bearded Dragon scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17500.00 0 - 58 Hcp.
Bearded Dragon has concluded his racing career, last running on the 17th Mar 2019 at Port Lincoln.
- Spell 1881d
-
3
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 17-Mar-19 1210m GOOD 4 R8 Bm56 $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.45, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Archway to Heaven
(R Hurdle 58.5)
2nd
Artful Monty
(C Lions 57)
1.30L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(R Clark 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 01-Mar-19 1210m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.51, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Incubus
(R Clark 59)
2nd
Social Media
(S Logan 58, Cd 55)
0.05L
3rd
Wotuwant
(C Parish 54.5)
1.90L
5th
Bearded Dragon
(J Maund 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Kingscote 14-Feb-19 1360m GOOD 4 R7 Bm54 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.33, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Hurricane Sonny
(S Logan 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Misty Halo
(D Tourneur 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Amber Alert
(J Huxtable 58)
2.60L
5th
Bearded Dragon
(G Lo 56, Cd 53)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 01-Feb-19 1210m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.14, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Ash Road
(J Maund 54)
2nd
Kingson
(K Lau 60, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(G Lo 54, Cd 51)
0.30L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 25-Jan-19 1210m GOOD 4 R6 4up bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.59, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Purrfect Kisses
(J Toeroek 58.5)
2nd
Choux Bacquat
(B Sweeney 56)
1.00L
3rd
Masking
(R Clark 60)
1.30L
5th
Bearded Dragon
(G Lo 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 31-Dec-18 1390m GOOD 4 R6 Bm54 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.63, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Magnus Magic
(S Fawke 57)
2nd
Mackie
(J Toeroek 59)
0.10L
3rd
Oblique Line
(S Logan 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.40L
4th
Bearded Dragon
(G Lo 56, Cd 53)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 21-Dec-18 1210m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.22, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 1st
-
1st
Mirthdale
(J Toeroek 59)
2nd
Ash Road
(S Fawke 56)
0.40L
3rd
Chase Soprano
(K Bishop 54)
1.30L
4th
Bearded Dragon
(G Lo 54, Cd 51)
2.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 09-Dec-18 1390m GOOD 4 R8 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.34, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Locks Well
(T Pannell 58.5)
2nd
Penultimate Star
(J Toeroek 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Magnus Magic
(S Fawke 55.5)
1.10L
7th
Bearded Dragon
(S Logan 56.5, Cd 53.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 30-Nov-18 1390m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.17, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Hetuka Zarsho
(D Caboche 59.5)
2nd
Artful Monty
(A Chan 58)
2.00L
3rd
Slide of Hand
(E Boyd 61)
2.60L
5th
Bearded Dragon
(S Logan 54, Cd 51)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 16-Nov-18 1390m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.71, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Bramfield
(K Crowther 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Slide of Hand
(R Hurdle 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Emoji
(K Bishop 60)
0.20L
5th
Bearded Dragon
(S Logan 54, Cd 51)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 07-Nov-18 1390m GOOD 3 R2 Bm54 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.68, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Magnus Magic
(C Caserta 54.5)
2nd
Bearded Dragon
(S Logan 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tilbury
(T Pannell 58)
0.70L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 28-Oct-18 1210m GOOD 4 R3 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:15.32, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Burnro
(T Pannell 59)
2nd
Purrfect Kisses
(J Toeroek 55)
0.10L
3rd
Slide of Hand
(R Hurdle 60.5)
3.40L
12th
Bearded Dragon
(G Lo 54.5, Cd 51.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 17-Oct-18 1210m SOFT 5 R5 Bm60 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.65, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Bramfield
(T Pannell 59)
2nd
Bearded Dragon
(G Lo 54, Cd 51)
0.80L
3rd
Slide of Hand
(R Hurdle 60.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 30-Sep-18 1210m GOOD 3 R4 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:14.16, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Eye the World
(A Lindsay 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Burnro
(T Pannell 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
Vintage Grove
(G Lo 63.5, Cd 60.5)
3.40L
5th
Bearded Dragon
(D Caboche 56.5, Cd 55)
4.00L
See full results
- Spell 181d
-
9
of 14 -
- Oakbank 02-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $600 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:30.49, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Molly the Snip
(E Finnegan 54)
2nd
Cronauer
(S Cahill 56)
0.20L
3rd
Raheeba
(S Fawke 54.5, Cd 53)
1.30L
9th
Bearded Dragon
(D Caboche 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Port Lincoln 25-Mar-18 1390m GOOD 3 R5 Bm64 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.90, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
I Am Dexter
(K Crowther 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Slide of Hand
(A Chan 59, Cd 57.5)
0.05L
3rd
Ticket to Paris
(J Maund 57.5)
0.30L
5th
Bearded Dragon
(R Clark 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Oakbank 18-Mar-18 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm56 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:31.94, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Going Gaga
(S Cahill 59.5)
2nd
Triple Spec
(J Huxtable 60, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(R Clark 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 02-Mar-18 1390m GOOD 3 R4 Bm56 $1,550 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.89, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Staghorn
(R Clark 59)
2nd
Going Gaga
(S Cahill 59)
1.90L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(V Wong 56.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 02-Feb-18 1390m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.05, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Locks Well
(T Pannell 58)
2nd
Slide of Hand
(D Caboche 59, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Ticket to Paris
(S Fawke 57)
1.90L
4th
Bearded Dragon
(V Wong 55.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 14-Jan-18 1390m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.91, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Copernicus
(A Jordsjo 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Slide of Hand
(A Chan 58, Cd 56.5)
0.70L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(R Clark 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 31-Dec-17 1390m GOOD 3 R6 Bm56 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.75, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Dornoch
(K Crowther 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Willander Miss
(K Bishop 55)
0.05L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(R Clark 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 17-Dec-17 1390m GOOD 3 R7 Bm64 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.72, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Lotion
(T Pannell 57.5)
2nd
Slide of Hand
(J Maund 57)
1.50L
3rd
Ticket to Paris
(R Hurdle 56)
2.30L
4th
Bearded Dragon
(K Stra 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 08-Dec-17 1390m GOOD 3 R3 Bm60 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.87, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Neva Doubt Us
(K Crowther 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Bearded Dragon
(K Stra 54.5)
2.20L
3rd
Slide of Hand
(D Caboche 58, Cd 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Port Lincoln 24-Nov-17 1210m SOFT 5 R3 Bm64 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.05, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Artful Rambler
(S Fawke 58)
2nd
Kooda Duchess
(K Bishop 56.5)
0.70L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(K Stra 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 08-Nov-17 1210m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.43, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Artful Rambler
(J Holder 58)
2nd
Get in the Bowl
(P Gatt 57.5)
1.60L
3rd
Get Pronto
(V Wong 59)
2.70L
9th
Bearded Dragon
(K Stra 54.5)
11.80L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 27-Oct-17 1390m GOOD 3 R3 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.98, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Slide of Hand
(J Huxtable 54.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Touch of Bella
(V Wong 60)
0.40L
3rd
Hussarama
(K Stra 57)
1.30L
8th
Bearded Dragon
(K Bishop 57.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Jamestown 30-Sep-17 1200m FIRM 1 R6 BM54 $600 (of $6,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.57, SP: $2.60
- 1st Flyin' for Me (D Tootell 57.5) 2nd White Jade (A Doyle 56.5, Cd 55) 1.00L 3rd Bearded Dragon (K Stra 59.5) 3.00L
- Spell 244d
-
5
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 29-Jan-17 1390m GOOD 3 R4 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.16, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Ash Road
(J Potter 57)
2nd
Casino Exit
(S Fawke 56.5)
1.60L
3rd
Point Drummond
(J Toeroek 59.5)
2.70L
5th
Bearded Dragon
(J Huxtable 56, Cd 53)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 20-Jan-17 1390m GOOD 3 R6 Bm56 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.15, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Heza Hussler
(J Mamat 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Boutonniere
(S Cahill 56.5)
1.70L
3rd
Valik
(J Toeroek 58.5)
2.70L
4th
Bearded Dragon
(J Huxtable 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 27-Dec-16 1390m SOFT 5 R4 Bm56 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.28, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Bearded Dragon
(J Huxtable 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Golden Class
(D Caboche 54.5, Cd 53.5)
2.90L
3rd
Duke of Nullah
(E Boyd 54)
3.00L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
7
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 25-Nov-16 1390m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.32, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Heza Hussler
(B Claridge 56.5)
2nd
Later Baby
(A Jordsjo 54, Cd 51)
1.00L
3rd
Valik
(S Cahill 57.5)
3.10L
7th
Bearded Dragon
(B Griffiths 54)
7.50L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 13-Nov-16 1210m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.48, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Kooda Duchess
(K Bishop 57)
2nd
Jiriki
(L Stojakovic 55)
0.50L
3rd
Sandhill Jett
(J Maund 54.5)
1.60L
7th
Bearded Dragon
(E Boyd 54, Cd 52.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 02-Nov-16 1390m GOOD 3 R5 Bm56 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.87, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Moonshaft
(J Toeroek 57)
2nd
Bearded Dragon
(T Zanker 55)
0.10L
3rd
Last Dip
(M Poon 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 21-Oct-16 1210m GOOD 4 R5 Bm80 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.72, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
The Headliner
(M Poon 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Black Barra
(J Toeroek 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Propshaft
(Z Spain 60, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
6th
Bearded Dragon
(T Zanker 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Bordertown 16-Oct-16 1300m SOFT 5 R7 Bm56 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.71, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 7th
-
1st
Fickle Time
(K Bishop 55)
2nd
Lead the Witness
(A Jordsjo 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Baikal
(Z Spain 57)
1.00L
7th
Bearded Dragon
(T Zanker 56)
24.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gawler 21-Sep-16 1212m HEAVY 9 R5 4up bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.94, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 606m 0:37.350
-
1st
Baikal
(Z Spain 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Roselli Sting
(A Jordsjo 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.10L
3rd
Bold Jazz
(B Griffiths 54.5, Cd 53.5)
3.30L
5th
Bearded Dragon
(T Zanker 56.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gawler 07-Sep-16 1212m SOFT 5 R6 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:16.12, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 606m 0:36.200
-
1st
Red Dazzle
(C Lindop 57.5)
2nd
Do Telle
(K Bishop 54)
5.00L
3rd
Lexgetreddy
(S Cahill 59)
5.80L
8th
Bearded Dragon
(T Zanker 57.5)
8.70L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
5
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 24-Jul-16 1100m GOOD R7 Bm54 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:07.32, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Jestwin
(J Potter 59.5)
2nd
Balzac
(T Pannell 59)
1.70L
3rd
White Jade
(M Poon 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.50L
5th
Bearded Dragon
(B Griffiths 59, Cd 56)
3.70L
See full results
- Spell 126d
-
3
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 20-Mar-16 1390m GOOD 3 R4 Bm54 $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.78, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Point Drummond
(J Kah 60)
2nd
Laudjoe
(R Hurdle 55)
0.90L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(T Zanker 59)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 04-Mar-16 1390m GOOD 3 R2 0-58 $12,000 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.76, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Bearded Dragon
(T Zanker 55)
2nd
Scenic Mint
(L Stojakovic 57)
0.40L
3rd
Air Comet
(T O'donnell 59, Cd 57)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Kingscote 20-Feb-16 1360m GOOD 3 R7 Bm60 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.22, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Ontheroad for Gold
(J Frew 56.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Most Husbands
(A Doyle 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Nehru
(J Frew 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.60L
6th
Bearded Dragon
(B Griffiths 54.5, Cd 53.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Kingscote 18-Feb-16 1360m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.42, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Zoe's Gift
(D Caboche 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Bengal Tiger
(R Hurdle 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(B Griffiths 56, Cd 53.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 03-Feb-16 1350m SOFT 6 R5 Cl2 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.69, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.670
-
1st
Lunar Queen
(A Doyle 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Princess Costa
(T O'donnell 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.90L
3rd
Right And Ready
(R Hurdle 56)
3.10L
4th
Bearded Dragon
(B Griffiths 54, Cd 53.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 22-Jan-16 1210m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.64, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 1st
-
1st
Sutanoc
(Z Spain 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Happyendo
(L Stojakovic 56.5)
0.90L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(B Griffiths 57, Cd 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 31-Dec-15 1390m GOOD 3 R4 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.92, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Peruvian Power
(M Neilson 56)
2nd
Stravinska
(A Doyle 54, Cd 51)
1.60L
3rd
Jestwin
(Z Spain 57, Cd 55)
2.10L
6th
Bearded Dragon
(B Griffiths 54.5, Cd 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 20-Dec-15 1390m GOOD 3 R3 0-58 $2,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.68, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Divadebeer
(J Kah 55)
2nd
Bearded Dragon
(B Griffiths 55.5, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Stravinska
(E Boyd 54.5, Cd 53)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 27-Nov-15 1210m GOOD 3 R3 Bm54 $2,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.58, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Swingin' Dazzler
(E Boyd 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Bearded Dragon
(T Zanker 57)
3.10L
3rd
Big Wave
(T Pannell 56.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 15-Nov-15 1390m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $2,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.66, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Bossa Nova
(J Kah 61)
2nd
Bearded Dragon
(E Boyd 54, Cd 52)
0.30L
3rd
Caligo
(T Pannell 57)
1.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 25-Oct-15 1390m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.46, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Caligo
(J Kah 57.5)
2nd
Nanna Knows Best
(R Hurdle 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(T Zanker 56)
1.60L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Jamestown 03-Oct-15 1200m FIRM 1 R6 BM54 (of $6,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.92, SP: $6
- 1st Alertness (R Bell 57) 2nd Toni's Connection (L Stojakovic 55) 1.00L 3rd Brawny Hunter (D Tootell 57.5) 1.40L 7th Bearded Dragon (M Poon 57.5, Cd 53.5) 4.80L
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Morphettville 25-Sep-15 1000m GOOD 3 R4 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 58.87
- 1st Lord Aspen (M Neilson) 2nd Edgewood (J Kah) 0.20L 3rd Mr Liberty (S Cahill) 1.30L 9th Bearded Dragon (K Bishop) 9.10L
- Spell 211d
-
6
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 06-Mar-15 1390m GOOD 3 R3 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.09, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
- 1st Fraar Mandy (S Carr 54) 2nd Valik (J Kah 59) 1.80L 3rd Stravinska (A Doyle 54, Cd 51) 1.90L 6th Bearded Dragon (J Toeroek 54)
-
9
of 10 -
- Kingscote 15-Feb-15 1360m FIRM 2 R7 0-62 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.52, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
- 1st The Fastnet (J Matthews 58) 2nd Hidden's Sister (S Price 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Malebo Magic (M Vance 59.5) 0.30L 9th Bearded Dragon (K Cross 55)
-
4
of 10 -
- Kingscote 13-Feb-15 1360m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $600 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.62, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
- 1st Malebo Magic (M Vance 59) 2nd Little Audrey (Z Spain 55, Cd 53) 0.60L 3rd Calibrium (R Hurdle 56) 0.80L 4th Bearded Dragon (A Herrmann 55.5) 0.90L
-
3
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 23-Jan-15 1210m GOOD 3 R1 0-58 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.7, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th
- 1st Hezafraar (T Pannell 58) 2nd Lewis Street (A Doyle 55.5, Cd 52.5) 0.60L 3rd Bearded Dragon (B Hoppo 55) 1.60L
-
5
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 09-Jan-15 1210m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.7, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Jacks Journey (E Boyd 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Kampkooker (J Kah 57.5) 0.30L 3rd Magnum Pe I (R Hurdle 57) 1.10L 5th Bearded Dragon (A Herrmann 54) 4.10L
-
6
of 7 -
- Port Lincoln 31-Dec-14 1390m FIRM 2 R5 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.4, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Double Five (R Hurdle 59) 2nd Heza Hussler (A Patterson 58.5) 0.80L 3rd Kampkooker (J Kah 57.5) 0.90L 6th Bearded Dragon (E Boyd 54, Cd 52) 4.50L
-
4
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 12-Dec-14 1390m GOOD 3 R3 0-62 $600 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.74, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Casino Exit (T O'donnell 59.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Fantastic Reign (S Carr 54.5) 1.40L 3rd Just Pure Fun (B Claridge 56.5) 3.20L 4th Bearded Dragon (A Patterson 54.5) 5.10L
-
7
of 10 -
- Murray Bridge 07-Dec-14 1200m GOOD 4 R5 CG&E 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.2, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
-
1st
Sandhill Hero
(A Herrmann 58)
2nd
Toy's Opinion
(A Patterson 54.5)
2.70L
3rd
Little Buster
(J Holder 55.5)
3.00L
7th
Bearded Dragon
(J Kah 54.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 28-Nov-14 1210m FIRM 2 R7 0-58 (of $11,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.35, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th
- 1st Alertness (D Tourneur 54.5) 2nd Beluga Gold (E Boyd 56.5, Cd 54.5) 1.70L 3rd Jestwin (S Cahill 57) 2.50L 7th Bearded Dragon (M Neilson 57.5) 5.50L
-
3
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 16-Nov-14 1390m GOOD 4 R3 4UP 0-58 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.2, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
- 1st Just Pure Fun (B Claridge 55.5) 2nd Voodoo Black Magic (A Herrmann 57.5) 1.40L 3rd Bearded Dragon (D Dunn 57, Cd 55) 1.80L
-
3
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 05-Nov-14 1210m GOOD 3 R8 CG&E 0-62 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.55, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th
- 1st Heza Hussler (A Patterson 59) 2nd Vinard (M Neilson 57) 0.40L 3rd Bearded Dragon (D Dunn 55.5, Cd 55) 1.40L
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Morphettville 24-Oct-14 1000m GOOD 4 R6 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.25
- 1st Stravinsky Code (S Carr) 2nd Medal Contender (J Maund) 1.00L 3rd Jacks Journey (E Boyd) 1.30L 6th Bearded Dragon (A Patterson) 4.60L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Strathalbyn 10-Oct-14 1000m GOOD 3 R8 OPEN TRL, Winning Time: 1:01.05
- 1st Streetcar Isabelle (M Neilson) 2nd My Little Friend (J Kah) 1.90L 3rd Ustinov's Fury (J Potter) 7.90L 7th Bearded Dragon (K Bishop) 12.80L
- Spell 174d
-
12
of 12 -
- Mount Gambier 15-May-14 1200m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.03, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Mr Lamborghini (H Mckechnie 59) 2nd Mr Doughboy (J Potter 55.5) 0.90L 3rd Akerboy (E Finnegan 59, Cd 55) 1.00L 12th Bearded Dragon (K Bishop 58, Cd 56.5) 9.90L
-
10
of 10 -
- Murray Bridge 23-Apr-14 906m GOOD 3 R5 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 51.94, SP: $31 In-running: 400m 6th Sectionals: 604m 0:33.75
-
1st
Swinging Arms
(D Tourneur 56.5)
2nd
Wicked Tycoon
(M Neilson 57.5)
1.20L
3rd
Sutanoc
(J Potter 56)
1.50L
10th
Bearded Dragon
(K Bishop 56, Cd 54.5)
8.40L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Oakbank 19-Apr-14 1050m GOOD 4 R8 0-72 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.9, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th
- 1st King's Pardon (D Tourneur 59.5) 2nd Mitford Girl (J Bowditch 54) 1.60L 3rd Real Fantasy (M Neilson 61) 2.60L 12th Bearded Dragon (J Maund 54) 16.80L
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 07-Apr-14 1000m GOOD 4 R7 TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.35
- 1st Kooda Duchess (K Bishop) 2nd Bearded Dragon (Z Spain) 3rd Marble Rye (A Patterson) 2.00L
- Freshened 43d
-
6
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 07-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.91, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
- 1st Propshaft (J Potter 58) 2nd Kooda Dawn (M Neilson 59) 1.00L 3rd Dazzling Lilly (D Dunn 57, Cd 55) 2.80L 6th Bearded Dragon (J Bowditch 57) 10.50L
- Freshened 48d
-
2
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 18-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R1 CG&E CL2 $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.13, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.59
-
1st
I Smarticus
(M Speers 57)
2nd
Bearded Dragon
(M Hellyer 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Laserjack
(B Newport 57.5, Cd 55)
2.80L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Dec-13 1200m FIRM 2 R7 CG&E CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.93, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Doctor David
(A Butler 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Fragezeichen
(G Goold 57)
0.20L
3rd
Grayson Square (NZ)
(B El-issa 55)
0.40L
11th
Bearded Dragon
(C M Iver 54)
8.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ipswich 04-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL3-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.52, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.65
-
1st
Baton Twirler
(C Munce 59)
2nd
Moroccan Dancer
(T Bell 57)
1.80L
3rd
Caldetes
(T Harrison 59)
4.10L
7th
Bearded Dragon
(A Holt 57.5, Cd 56)
6.10L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Nov-13 1000m SOFT 5 R5 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.35, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.80
-
1st
Sheeza Myzzile
(C Munce 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Arctic Passage
(M Hellyer 56)
0.20L
3rd
Neurum Road
(G Goold 56.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
7th
Bearded Dragon
(R Wiggins 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 3
- Spell 123d
-
8
of 11 -
-
Doomben 17-Jul-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 CG&E CL3-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.61, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
one-paced to the line when paced quickened
-
1st
Wind Wand
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Pure Whisper
(T Bell 59)
1.00L
3rd
Masterful Play
(G Colless 56)
1.30L
8th
Bearded Dragon
(K Wharton 57.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 17-Jul-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 CG&E CL3-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.61, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 06-Jul-13 1200m HEAVY 8 R8 CL1 $8,450 (of $13,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.14, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.18
-
1st
Bearded Dragon
(K Wharton 55.5)
2nd
Solar Choice
(B Wallace 54)
1.30L
3rd
Dysfunction
(M Mcguren 55)
1.50L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
3
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 05-Jun-13 1200m SOFT 6 R7 CG&E CL1 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.84, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
-
1st
Eye On You
(M Cahill 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Lock's Legend
(C Munce 59)
5.50L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(R Wiggins 55.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-May-13 1200m SOFT 6 R7 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.92, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.83
-
1st
Marina Sands
(R Wiggins 56)
2nd
Certainly Rosa
(T Harrison 55.5, Cd 56)
2.50L
3rd
Torcello
(D Browne 57)
2.70L
5th
Bearded Dragon
(K Wharton 56.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Ipswich 04-May-13 1350m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.34, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.75
-
1st
Your Girl or Mine
(S Payne 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Seeyamonday
(J Morris 55)
0.30L
3rd
Roman Waters
(B Powell 55)
1.10L
6th
Bearded Dragon
(A Holt 58, Cd 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 20-Apr-13 1200m SOFT 6 R3 CG&E MDN-SW $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.25, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
-
1st
Bearded Dragon
(A Holt 56.5)
2nd
Run for Ever (NZ)
(C Whiteley 56.5, Cd 57)
1.80L
3rd
Thaiday
(D Hayse 57)
1.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 30-Mar-13 1100m GOOD 4 R4 MDN $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.11, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.04
-
1st
Polar Blitz (NZ)
(M Palmer 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Roman Secret
(A Spinks 59)
1.00L
3rd
Bearded Dragon
(C Schmidt 58)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 161d
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 20-Oct-12 1200m GOOD 3 R8 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12., SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.60
- 1st Stolen Kisses (D Tanti 55) 2nd Old Feeling (D Griffin 57) 2.30L 3rd Regal Tier (L Rolls 55) 3.10L 6th Bearded Dragon (D Missen 57) 4.70L
-
5
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Sep-12 1000m GOOD 4 R1 MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.41, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
- 1st Gypsy's Revenge (R Wiggins 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Pure Widow (G Killen 56.5, Cd 57) 0.20L 3rd Sanzida (B Derbyshire 56, Cd 53) 0.40L 5th Bearded Dragon (L Cassidy 59) 2.50L
Profile: | 14 year old bay or brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 78 starts, 4 wins, 25 placings |
Earnings: | $83,100 |
Trainer: | Elizabeth Faust |
Pedigree: | Hidden Dragon x Louise Louise |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 10/10/2009 |
Owners: | Ms E A Faust & C Dunn |
Training History: | |
Oct 15 - Current | Elizabeth Faust Strathalbyn, SA |
Mar 14 - Oct 15 | J & K Dunn & Bishop Oakbank, SA |
Sep 12 - Mar 14 | Liam Birchley Sunshine Coast, QLD |