Incubus · Horse Profile
Incubus Career Summary
Incubus has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 31st Dec 2013 at Gosford, Incubus scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Cg&e Maiden Plate.
Incubus has concluded his racing career, last running on the 14th Apr 2019 at Port Augusta.
- Spell 1870d
-
7
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 14-Apr-19 1100m GOOD R4 Bm64 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.98, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Flo Jo Snip
(K Lau 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Husson Park
(A Jordsjo 54)
2.30L
3rd
Geordie's Second
(G Lo 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.50L
7th
Incubus
(S Fawke 57)
7.90L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Gawler 03-Apr-19 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.43, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Aray of Sunshine
(J Holder 57)
2nd
Lakhani Rose
(J Toeroek 57)
1.10L
3rd
Port Triano
(D Tourneur 57.5)
1.20L
10th
Incubus
(R Clark 58.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Balaklava 20-Mar-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.06, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Buck's Row
(J Huxtable 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Exalted Traveller
(S Logan 61, Cd 58)
0.40L
3rd
Bubblerap
(T Pannell 57)
2.80L
6th
Incubus
(J Holder 59)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 01-Mar-19 1210m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $12,000 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.77, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Incubus
(R Clark 59)
2nd
Social Media
(S Logan 58, Cd 55)
0.05L
3rd
Wotuwant
(C Parish 54.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 17-Feb-19 1210m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.18, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Social Media
(S Logan 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Nippy Lippy
(E Boyd 54)
4.20L
3rd
Kingson
(K Lau 62, Cd 59)
4.70L
8th
Incubus
(K Bishop 59)
7.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Gawler 30-Jan-19 1106m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.70, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Fay's Joy
(R Clark 56.5)
2nd
Brimarvi Vehero
(J Toeroek 59)
0.40L
3rd
Double Pockets
(C Caserta 57.5)
1.60L
5th
Incubus
(T Pannell 58)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 115d
-
3
of 7
-
4
of 11 -
- Gawler 26-Sep-18 1100m GOOD 4 R8 4up bm56 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.89, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Prickles
(J Holder 56)
2nd
Triple Deez
(J Toeroek 59)
3.00L
3rd
Our Witness
(C Lions 56.5)
3.30L
4th
Incubus
(G Lo 60.5, Cd 57.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Port Augusta 02-Sep-18 1100m GOOD R4 Bm64 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.36, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Mysticano
(G Lo 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Rug Rat
(K Lau 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.90L
3rd
Social Lane
(R Clark 55)
2.10L
5th
Incubus
(R Hurdle 58.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Augusta 12-Aug-18 1100m GOOD R7 Bm64 $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.70, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Rustydustysunshine
(K Lau 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Pandeia
(R Sakai 54)
2.30L
3rd
Incubus
(R Hurdle 58.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Port Augusta 22-Jul-18 1200m GOOD R6 Bm64 $8,000 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.93, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Incubus
(R Hurdle 57)
2nd
Get in the Bowl
(K Bishop 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Social Lane
(R Clark 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 08-Jul-18 1200m GOOD R6 Bm56 $700 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.62, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
King's Spirit
(K Lau 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Rustydustysunshine
(J Potter 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Social Lane
(R Clark 56.5)
1.20L
4th
Incubus
(K Crowther 61)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Port Augusta 24-Jun-18 1100m GOOD R5 Bm64 $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.96, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Rugged Angel
(E Boyd 58.5)
2nd
Impulse Buy
(R Sakai 58, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Incubus
(R Clark 57)
3.90L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Port Augusta 14-Jun-18 1100m GOOD R7 Bm64 $8,000 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.37, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Incubus
(K Crowther 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Get in the Bowl
(J Potter 55)
0.40L
3rd
Hattan Man
(S Fawke 54)
0.70L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
3
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 27-Apr-18 1200m SOFT 7 R8 Cl3 $2,150 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.49, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.420
-
1st
Toast
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Typhoon Bonny
(T Treichel 56)
0.18L
3rd
O'reilly Cyrus
(K Fujii 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Incubus
(R Murray 54)
0.40L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Grafton 20-Mar-18 1206m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.87, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
More Patasi
(B Hodder 57)
2nd
Typhoon Bonny
(T Treichel 55.5)
0.35L
3rd
Camillo
(M Paget 57.5)
1.34L
5th
Incubus
(R Murray 54)
1.75L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Coffs Harbour 25-Feb-18 1005m SOFT 7 R7 Cl3 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.46, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
1st
Archytas
(B Looker 59)
2nd
Siroccan Lad
(M Mcguren 58)
0.39L
3rd
Knotted
(J Hodge 60.5, Cd 59)
3.79L
6th
Incubus
(R Spokes 55)
5.98L
See full results
- Spell 229d
-
4
of 8 -
- Gosford 11-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm60 $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.45, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
Pure Rebel
(J Adams 61)
2nd
Centro Superior
(T Berry 59.5)
0.37L
3rd
Aberration
(N Heywood 62, Cd 60.5)
2.60L
4th
Incubus
(A Threadwell 58.5)
3.12L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 25-Jun-17 1012m HEAVY 9 R10 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.68, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.970
-
1st
Elite Dubleo
(C Graham 57, Cd 53)
2nd
Cannizzaro
(M Nakao 62, Cd 59)
0.53L
3rd
Prince Manitou
(M Mcguren 61.5)
1.06L
7th
Incubus
(M Bennett 56)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
3
of 11 -
- Grafton 19-May-17 1206m SOFT 7 R8 Cl3 $1,683 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.19, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.070
-
1st
Baroque Girl
(L Dittman 58)
2nd
Cool Sequence
(B Looker 56)
1.78L
3rd
Melted Moments
( 54.5)
2.43L
3rd
Incubus
(M Bennett 54.5)
2.43L
See full results
- Spell 206d
-
5
of 11 -
- Grafton 25-Oct-16 1006m GOOD 3 R1 Cl3 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.75, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.190
-
1st
Aimalac Millie
(C Dougherty 57, Cd 53)
2nd
Madam Fran
(E Cheung 58, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Cliveden House
(J Worley 57)
1.30L
5th
Incubus
(R Spokes 56)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 95d
-
5
of 9 -
- Taree 22-Jul-16 1007m SOFT 7 R3 Cl3 $565 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.03, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Nick On the Run
(A Bullock 59)
2nd
Alaskan Wolf
(C O'brien 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Elite Dubleo
(M Bennett 56)
2.60L
5th
Incubus
(R Spokes 57)
3.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Grafton 07-Jul-16 1106m SOFT 5 R6 Cl3 $930 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.62, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
1st
I'm a Jet
(J Watkins 59)
2nd
Clang's Victory
(M Bennett 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Bowie's Babe
(D Jones 56.5)
2.00L
4th
Incubus
(R Spokes 57)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Coffs Harbour 24-Jun-16 1012m SOFT 7 R3 Bm65 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.7, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Radiologist
(E Cheung 56.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Incubus
(R Spokes 57)
0.10L
3rd
Poet's Trick
(A Threadwell 56)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 13 -
- Grafton 20-May-16 1215m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.76, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
I Like Candy
(P Timbery 56.5)
2nd
Aimalac Millie
(J Taylor 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Zizumba
(M Bennett 57.5)
0.40L
6th
Incubus
(S Thurlow 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 08-May-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.94, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Zippy Hippy
(B Cray 55.5)
2nd
Cramant
(A Cavallo 60)
1.80L
3rd
Hot Lava
(R King 54, Cd 52.5)
2.00L
7th
Incubus
(S Thurlow 58)
5.90L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 19-Apr-16 1007m SOFT 6 R6 Bm65 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 59.4, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Gunnaza
(J Watkins 61)
2nd
Incubus
(R Spokes 58)
1.80L
3rd
Checkout Me Travla
(M Partridge 56, Cd 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Grafton 29-Mar-16 1006m GOOD 4 R2 Bm60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.52, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
-
1st
Gunnaza
(J Watkins 61.5)
2nd
Checkout Me Travla
(M Partridge 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Electric Kimbo
(M Mcguren 57)
2.00L
7th
Incubus
(R Spokes 61)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Wellington 13-Mar-16 900m GOOD 3 R2 Bm65 $565 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 52.03, SP: $10 In-running: 400m 5th
-
1st
Run Cannon Run
(J Gibbons 64, Cd 61)
2nd
In Ernest
(M Cahill 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Zippity Lass
(G Ryan 56)
1.50L
5th
Incubus
(B M Dougall 59, Cd 57)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 106d
-
10
of 10 -
- Wellington 28-Nov-15 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Bm63 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.22, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Dunderry
(R L Mccabe 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Sunshine Royale
(A Cavallo 54)
0.50L
3rd
In Ernest
(E Kacmaz 58)
2.80L
10th
Incubus
(K Nestor 60.5)
9.60L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
7
of 10 -
- Coonamble 11-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Crystal $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
A Tissue a Tissue
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Infinite Bliss
(E Kacmaz 54)
0.40L
3rd
Keep It Danish
(D Jones 54)
0.90L
7th
Incubus
(J P Innes 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Dubbo 21-Sep-15 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Cl3 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.84, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
A Tissue a Tissue
(A Sewell 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Spicy Angers
(T Jeffries 54)
1.50L
3rd
Dane de Lago
(G Ryan 58)
1.80L
4th
Incubus
(M Cahill 61)
1.90L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
2
of 13 -
- Forbes 03-Aug-15 1200m GOOD 4 R9 BM65 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Judo
(A Cavallo 55.5)
2nd
Incubus
(K Nestor 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Lord Burghersh
(A Sweeney 60, Cd 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Dubbo 21-Jul-15 1120m HEAVY 10 R7 MACQSPRINT $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.38, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Mystery Flight
(R King 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Opera Blu
(G Ryan 57)
0.50L
3rd
Incubus
(J I Jnr 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Coonamble 28-Jun-15 1120m SOFT 7 R7 CL3 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.24, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
In Ernest
(J I Jnr 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Siderlite
(C Newcombe 54)
4.00L
3rd
Incubus
(K Nestor 59)
5.80L
See full results
-
1
of 12
-
5
of 12 -
- Narromine 25-May-15 1100m SOFT 7 R5 CL2 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:08.51, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Hosier Lane
(J I Jnr 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Worldly Wise
(A Cavallo 56)
1.00L
3rd
Black Baksheesh
(C Newcombe 55)
1.20L
5th
Incubus
(M Cahill 59.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
9
of 11
- Spell 197d
-
6
of 7 -
- Gosford 19-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.66, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.19
-
1st
Not a Hint
(A Gibbons 54)
2nd
Committal
(S Lisnyy 54, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
Adage
(T Angland 58.5)
1.10L
6th
Incubus
(C O'brien 56.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Gosford 09-Oct-14 1100m SOFT 5 R5 BM65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.62, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.32
-
1st
Higashi
(S Lisnyy 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Spying
(K Jennings 60, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Moss'n Time
(S Clenton 60, Cd 57)
1.10L
8th
Incubus
(J Taylor 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Scone 26-Sep-14 1100m SOFT 5 R8 CL2 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:05.47, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.77
-
1st
Planet Reality
(P Graham 57.5)
2nd
Anastasia Winni
(G Ryan 54)
1.00L
3rd
In a Wink
(B Spriggs 54)
1.10L
11th
Incubus
(K Nestor 59.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
1
of 14
-
4
of 9 -
- Wyong 31-Aug-14 1100m HEAVY 8 R5 BM60 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.65, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.05
-
1st
Dixie's Comet
(B Loy 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Claradini
(W Costin 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Stutzen
(J Lloyd 56)
3.10L
4th
Incubus
(K O'hara 58.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Newcastle 09-Aug-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.38, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
-
1st
Swiss Guard
(Y Ichikawa 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Spinning Diamond
(T Huet 57)
0.40L
3rd
Tanzen
(P King 57.5)
0.60L
6th
Incubus
(C O'brien 57.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Newcastle 12-Jul-14 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CL1 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.35, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.43
-
1st
Power Supply
(B Spriggs 58)
2nd
Prime Shadow
(A Gibbons 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Incubus
(C O'brien 59)
0.40L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Wyong 03-Jul-14 1350m GOOD 3 R8 BM65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.19, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Rolston
(L Dittman 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Puresati
(S Lisnyy 58, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
L'academie de Joie
(J Pracey-holmes 57, Cd 54)
1.50L
9th
Incubus
(C O'brien 57.5)
7.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Wyong 12-Jun-14 1100m HEAVY 8 R8 CG&E BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.35, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.09
-
1st
Earstheking
(T Marshall 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Crown of Dreams
(W Costin 57, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Star Approach
(C O'brien 56)
1.00L
6th
Incubus
(B Loy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
3.60L
See full results
- Spell 136d
-
3
of 9 -
- Wyong 27-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CL1 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.9, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.85
-
1st
Casino Swoop
(J Cassidy 59)
2nd
Elegant Doubt
(G Buckley 54)
0.50L
3rd
Incubus
(J Parr 56.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gosford 17-Jan-14 1100m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:05.03, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.37
-
1st
Lyric
(J Pracey-holmes 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Supreme Bella
(N Berry 55)
1.30L
3rd
Scarrzam
(C Reith 57.5)
3.60L
4th
Incubus
(C O'brien 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Gosford 31-Dec-13 1100m GOOD 3 R1 CGE MDN-SW $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.38, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
-
1st
Incubus
(C O'brien 57.5)
2nd
Eager
(C Reith 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Diamond Rush
(N Berry 57.5)
0.30L
See full results
- Spell 172d
-
3
of 11 -
- Tamworth 12-Jul-13 1200m GOOD 4 R2 2Y HCP $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.69, SP: $2.70F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
-
1st
Dancing Daydream
(L G Henry 55)
2nd
Blue Garter
(J Duggan 54)
1.30L
3rd
Incubus
(J Taylor 58, Cd 56)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Newcastle 06-Jul-13 1200m SOFT 5 R3 2Y MDN $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.58, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.98
-
1st
Harry Hotspur
(S Lisnyy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
The Explorer
(J Taylor 57, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Incubus
(B Spriggs 58)
3.70L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Gosford 21-Jun-13 1000m SOFT 7 R1 2Y MDN-SW $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.52, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
-
1st
Stocky
(J Ford 56)
2nd
Incubus
(C O'brien 56)
0.20L
3rd
Tennessee Jill
(J Collett 54)
1.20L
See full results
Profile: | 13 year old brown or black gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 54 starts, 6 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $96,048 |
Trainer: | Dennis McMahon |
Pedigree: | Perfectly Ready x Pistola |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 25/09/2010 |
Owners: | Mrs S J Mcmahon |
Training History: | |
Jun 18 - Current | Dennis McMahon Port Augusta, SA |
Mar 16 - Jun 18 | Warren Gavenlock Coffs Harbour, NSW |
May 15 - Mar 16 | Darren Hyde Dubbo, NSW |
Jun 13 - May 15 | Albert Stapleford Gosford, NSW |