Later Baby · Horse Profile
Later Baby · Career Stats
Earnings $56.5k
Avg Odds 3.87
45 3-4-4
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
24%
Places
-74%
ROI
1500M - 1900M
Win Range
8 0-0-1
1st Up
7 0-1-0
2nd Up
41 2-3-2
Turf
4 1-1-2
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
25 1-2-1
Good
14 1-1-1
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Later Baby Career Summary
Later Baby is a 13yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by J & K Dunn & Bishop, who is based at Oakbank. She is sired by the stallion Excites out of the dam Perfect Stranger.
Later Baby has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 1st Aug 2014 at Geelong Synthetic, Later Baby scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17500.00 Charles Rose Jewellers F&M Maiden Plate.
Later Baby has concluded her racing career, last running on the 13th Jun 2018 at Strathalbyn.
Later Baby has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 1st Aug 2014 at Geelong Synthetic, Later Baby scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17500.00 Charles Rose Jewellers F&M Maiden Plate.
Later Baby has concluded her racing career, last running on the 13th Jun 2018 at Strathalbyn.
- Spell 2158d
-
11
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 13-Jun-18 1615m SOFT 6 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:44.47, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Big Boy Blev
(D Tourneur 54)
2nd
Jarrvis
(A Chan 54, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Scroll
(T Pannell 57.5)
2.40L
11th
Later Baby
(K Bishop 54)
16.20L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
9
of 10 -
- Balaklava 09-May-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.36, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
A Little Chunky
(D Tourneur 55)
2nd
Youbetcha
(C Lindop 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Pale Ale
(E Finnegan 58)
2.10L
9th
Later Baby
(K Bishop 54)
13.20L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge 11-Jan-18 1200m GOOD 3 R11 TRL, Winning Time: 1:15.32
- 1st Jim's Journey (A Jordsjo) 2nd Emmooki's Dash (J Potter) 0.10L 3rd Searaven (K Lau) 1.30L 8th Later Baby (V Wong) 10.60L
- Spell 447d
-
9
of 10 -
- Kingscote 16-Feb-17 1360m GOOD 4 R6 Bm54 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.36, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Miss Communication
(J Potter 59.5)
2nd
Zaazoe
(Z Spain 54.5)
0.70L
3rd
Sha La La
(J Toeroek 56)
1.80L
9th
Later Baby
(E Boyd 54)
9.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 18-Jan-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 F&m bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.51, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 604m 0:34.150
-
1st
Never Be Discreet
(E Finnegan 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Infinity Queen
(D Caboche 60, Cd 57)
2.00L
3rd
Tricky Affair
(J Toeroek 57.5)
2.20L
10th
Later Baby
(S Fawke 54, Cd 51)
10.30L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 27-Dec-16 1750m SOFT 5 R9 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:57.11, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Another Martini
(J Huxtable 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Artful Diva
(J Potter 55)
3.00L
3rd
The Hard Way
(Z Spain 54)
8.30L
8th
Later Baby
(A Jordsjo 54, Cd 51)
29.40L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 18-Dec-16 1750m GOOD 3 R3 Bm80 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:54.85, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th
-
1st
A Chiller
(J Huxtable 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Zipalang
(J Maund 54)
0.20L
3rd
Emmooki's Dash
(A Jordsjo 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
8th
Later Baby
(D Caboche 54, Cd 53.5)
20.20L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Port Lincoln 09-Dec-16 1750m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:50.10, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Zipalang
(J Maund 54)
2nd
Savanero
(S Cahill 59)
0.10L
3rd
The Hard Way
(Z Spain 54)
1.10L
5th
Later Baby
(A Jordsjo 54, Cd 51)
1.80L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 03-Dec-16 1400m FIRM 2 R6 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.80, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Tycoon Queen
(J Kah 57)
2nd
Tycoon Sofie
(E Boyd 55, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Beau Rivage
(D Tourneur 55.5)
2.20L
10th
Later Baby
(K Bishop 54, Cd 53.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 25-Nov-16 1390m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.26, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Heza Hussler
(B Claridge 56.5)
2nd
Later Baby
(A Jordsjo 54, Cd 51)
1.00L
3rd
Valik
(S Cahill 57.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 13-Nov-16 1210m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.17, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Kooda Duchess
(K Bishop 57)
2nd
Jiriki
(L Stojakovic 55)
0.50L
3rd
Sandhill Jett
(J Maund 54.5)
1.60L
6th
Later Baby
(A Jordsjo 54, Cd 51)
5.30L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 24-Oct-16 1250m GOOD 4 R11 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:17.36
- 1st October Date (J Kah) 2nd Jimmy Royale (A Jordsjo) 0.30L 3rd Metier (J Bowditch) 2.40L 6th Later Baby (K Bishop) 8.00L
- Spell 158d
-
9
of 9 -
- Gawler 08-Jun-16 1717m SOFT 7 R6 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:56.36, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 605m 0:37.740
-
1st
Just Live On
(S Cahill 58)
2nd
Umaluka
(J Holder 59.5)
2.20L
3rd
Madam Kafoops
(J Potter 54)
3.50L
9th
Later Baby
(B Griffiths 54, Cd 53.5)
25.70L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Balaklava 01-Jun-16 2200m SOFT 7 R2 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:29.43, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
1st
Exalted Lightning
(J Cartwright 60)
2nd
Cincinnati
(T Zanker 57)
1.30L
3rd
Riccone
(B Griffiths 58.5, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
5th
Later Baby
(D Caboche 54, Cd 53.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Gawler 15-May-16 1500m SOFT 5 R9 Bm56 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.32, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.610
-
1st
Chambray
(L Stojakovic 54)
2nd
Romanee Vince
(B Griffiths 62, Cd 58)
1.10L
3rd
The Hard Way
(D Tootell 55.5)
1.20L
6th
Later Baby
(D Tourneur 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
13
of 14 -
- Balaklava 13-Apr-16 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.31, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
1st
Best Fortune
(J Kah 56)
2nd
Lucky On Black
(M Neilson 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Rain Attack
(T Zanker 57)
5.30L
13th
Later Baby
(T Pannell 55.5)
14.20L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
12
of 13 -
- Port Lincoln 04-Mar-16 1750m GOOD 3 R9 Bm64 (of $17,500) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:50.86, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Alborbrown
(P Gatt 54)
2nd
Duchovny
(D Tourneur 54)
0.20L
3rd
Strawpedo
(D Caboche 54, Cd 53.5)
1.70L
12th
Later Baby
(R Hurdle 54.5)
11.30L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
8
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 15-Jan-16 2060m GOOD 3 R5 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:10.9, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
-
1st
Got You Double
(D Oliver 59)
2nd
Speed Gonzales
(J Mcneil 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bring Back
(D Stackhouse 60)
1.70L
8th
Later Baby
(G Boss 55)
4.35L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Cranbourne 08-Jan-16 1600m GOOD 3 R5 F&m bm64 $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.58, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Primeiro
(J Mott 59.5)
2nd
Battles End
(A Mallyon 59)
1.75L
3rd
Rather Heroic
(H Coffey 59.5)
2.05L
8th
Later Baby
(B E Thompson 58.5, Cd 57)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 11-Dec-15
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 F&m bm64 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.56, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
6L back cover, made ground to 150m, held it
-
1st
Kaniana
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
Gigi Girl
(D Moor 59.5)
1.25L
3rd
Later Baby
(G Boss 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 11-Dec-15
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 F&m bm64 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.56, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
7
of 11 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 02-Dec-15
1800m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:51.02, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
wide, pushed to lead, headed 350m, weakened
-
1st
Porte Cochere
(D Yendall 58)
2nd
Bling Dynasty
(V Duric 59.5)
1.25L
3rd
Forever True
(A Creighton 57)
1.35L
7th
Later Baby
(G Boss 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Hillside 02-Dec-15
1800m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:51.02, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
4
of 9 -
- Sale 18-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 3 R5 F&m bm70 $1,200 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.79, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Northroza
(D Oliver 59.5)
2nd
Leneva Rose
(B Higgins 56)
2.25L
3rd
Winta Chiller
(S Arnold 60)
2.35L
4th
Later Baby
(B E Thompson 56, Cd 54.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Sale 06-Nov-15 1210m SOFT 7 R8 F&m bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.28, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Auckland Beauty
(L Meech 57)
2nd
Powerossa
(M Allen 59)
1.75L
3rd
Rubyone
(D Dunn 60.5, Cd 59)
2.15L
6th
Later Baby
(D Smith 59)
4.00L
See full results
- Spell 168d
-
5
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 22-May-15 1600m SOFT 7 R4 BM64 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.16, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
1st
Walloon Region
(L Nolen 59.5)
2nd
Miss Del Toro
(S Arnold 58)
0.10L
3rd
Ruperton
(A Creighton 58.5)
0.20L
5th
Later Baby
(D Stackhouse 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 16 -
- Warrnambool 06-May-15 1700m SOFT 7 R4 BM64 $900 (of $22,500) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:45.81, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.40
-
1st
Heavy
(S Arnold 58.5)
2nd
Landslide
(M Zahra 58)
0.75L
3rd
Unfurl
(C Parnham 57)
1.15L
4th
Later Baby
(M Walker 57)
1.55L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Kilmore 20-Apr-15 1600m SOFT 6 R8 F&M 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.79, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.12
-
1st
Later Baby
(M Walker 60)
2nd
Shecky's Laughter
(J Rule 60)
2.50L
3rd
La Saverne
(J Benbow 59)
3.75L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Mornington 05-Apr-15 1500m GOOD 3 R6 F&M 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:33.12, SP: $4.80F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.28
-
1st
Later Baby
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
2nd
Graphitic Gaga
(P Moloney 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tuscan Diva
(D Moor 59)
0.85L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Geelong 14-Mar-15 1733m GOOD 3 R8 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:45.79, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
-
1st
Zachary Quack
(N Callow 60)
2nd
Artie's Gold
(B Higgins 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Bailbonds
(C Robertson 60)
0.40L
4th
Later Baby
(D Stackhouse 56.5)
2.15L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Benalla 01-Mar-15 1606m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.86, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.06
- 1st Miss Hissy (A Mallyon 57.5) 2nd Later Baby (J Hill 56) 0.75L 3rd Tune Out (J Mcneil 59) 6.00L
-
6
of 10 -
- Seymour 05-Feb-15 2000m GOOD 4 R7 BM64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.34, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
-
1st
Cincinnati
(J Winks 58.5)
2nd
Coogan
(J Cartwright 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Leave Pass
(B Melham 58)
3.20L
6th
Later Baby
(D Dunn 54)
9.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Echuca 10-Jan-15 1600m SOFT 7 R5 F&M 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:40.84, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.60
-
1st
Raggerty
(M Pegus 58.5)
2nd
Electric Charge
(R Wheeler 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Iceconi
(B Vale 58.5)
1.20L
6th
Later Baby
(L Currie 58.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Stony Creek 27-Dec-14 1100m GOOD 4 R5 F&M 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.11, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.92
- 1st Golden Kiss (P Keane 59) 2nd Summers Day (R Plumb 58) 0.50L 3rd Java Spirit (D Caboche 54.5, Cd 53) 1.50L 7th Later Baby (L Coffey 59.5) 5.35L
- Spell 128d
-
7
of 11 -
- Seymour 21-Aug-14 2015m GOOD 4 R9 BM64 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:07.56, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
-
1st
Fine Embers
(L Nolen 58.5)
2nd
Different Drummer (NZ)
(B Higgins 59)
0.10L
3rd
Prie Dieu
(L Meech 56)
0.60L
7th
Later Baby
(D Dunn 54.5)
2.15L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 01-Aug-14 1900m SYNTHETIC R2 F&M MDN-SW $10,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:59.67, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1st
Later Baby
(D Smith 58)
2nd
Balmodena
(C Newitt 58)
0.10L
3rd
Our Anna
(D Gauci 58)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 15-Jul-14 1900m SYNTHETIC R4 MDN-SW $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:58.45, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
-
1st
Doncella (IRE)
(D Stackhouse 56.5)
2nd
Later Baby
(D Smith 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Balmodena
(C Newitt 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Bendigo 26-Jun-14 1600m HEAVY 8 R3 F&M MDN-SW $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:41.26, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.92
-
1st
Lucky Valentine
(N Hall 58)
2nd
Arizona Girl
(L Nolen 58)
1.75L
3rd
Joyful Edict
(B Park 58)
1.95L
4th
Later Baby
(D Dunn 58)
4.95L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 08-Jun-14 1400m SOFT 7 R4 F&M MDN-SW $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:27.94, SP: $3.50EF In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.12
-
1st
Cuban Lass
(J Kah 58)
2nd
Gaily Mill
(N Hall 58)
0.50L
3rd
Later Baby
(C Symons 58)
0.80L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Bendigo 22-May-14 1400m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $2,975 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.63, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
1st
Barkly Boy
(M Payne 58.5)
2nd
Later Baby
(M Zahra 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Revelio
(R Bayliss 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Seymour 08-May-14 1412m GOOD 4 R4 2UP MDN-SW $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.79, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
-
1st
Rileme
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
2nd
Plenty to Offer
(B Rawiller 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Pippingarra (NZ)
(J Azzopardi 58.5, Cd 57)
0.95L
5th
Later Baby
(N Hall 56.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 24-Apr-14 1300m SYNTHETIC R4 F&M MDN-SW $1,400 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.3, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
-
1st
Indulgence
(D Moor 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Songs 'n' Stories
(R Maloney 57.5, Cd 58)
1.50L
3rd
Later Baby
(L Currie 57.5)
2.75L
See full results
- Spell 195d
-
10
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 11-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R4 F&M MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:14.11, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.92
-
1st
Make Mine Brandy (NZ)
(D Stackhouse 58)
2nd
Light Years Ahead
(C Symons 55.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Hilton Miss
(A Mccabe 58)
0.70L
10th
Later Baby
(L Nolen 55.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Sale 25-Sep-13 1210m GOOD 4 R2 F&M MDN-SW (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.98, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.36
-
1st
Cocklebiddy
(M Rodd 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Kentucky Gem
(I Culliver 58)
1.25L
3rd
Treicheln
(C Symons 58)
1.35L
12th
Later Baby
(L Nolen 55.5)
4.55L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Pakenham 07-Sep-13 1000m SOFT 6 R3 MDN-SW $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.55, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
-
1st
Dream of Slips
(J Noonan 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Nkwazi's Daughter
(A Mallyon 54)
2.00L
3rd
Prussian Miss
(B Higgins 56.5, Cd 57)
4.75L
5th
Later Baby
(P Moloney 54, Cd 52.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 27-Aug-13 800m HEAVY 8 R10 3YF-TRL, Winning Time: 50.62
- 1st Bayanova (NZ) (R Plumb) 2nd Later Baby (D Oliver) 0.50L 3rd She's Rich (D Adam) 0.80L
- Spell 120d
-
3
of 7 -
- Geelong Synthetic 10-May-13 1200m SYNTHETIC R1 2YF MDN-SW $1,400 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.16, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.24
-
1st
Ocean Fleet (NZ)
(S Baster 57)
2nd
Pressure Down
(J Noonan 57)
2.25L
3rd
Later Baby
(D Stackhouse 57)
2.35L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Sale 28-Apr-13 1200m GOOD 3 R1 2YF MDN-SW $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.89, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
-
1st
Scarlet Moretta
(J Winks 57)
2nd
Opening Bell
(M Payne 57)
1.75L
3rd
Sure You Can (NZ)
(J Noonan 57)
2.05L
4th
Later Baby
(D Stackhouse 57)
2.25L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 12-Apr-13 1000m GOOD 3 R1 2YF MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.48, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
-
1st
Moparee
(A Mallyon 57)
2nd
Katsuka
(V Duric 57)
0.30L
3rd
Melancolia
(D Stackhouse 57)
0.40L
7th
Later Baby
(C Symons 57)
9.40L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Traralgon 02-Apr-13 950m GOOD 4 R2 2YF-TRL, Winning Time: 56.28
- 1st Brandli (P Mertens) 2nd Purrfect Choice (I Gundogdu) 2.00L 3rd Hardspun Belle (C Symons) 3.30L 5th Later Baby (J Todd)
- Spell 138d
-
11
of 11 -
- Ballarat 25-Nov-12 1000m SOFT 5 R6 MM 2YO (of $200,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.07, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
1st
I'm Too Sexy
(L Currie 55)
2nd
Ticket to Toorak
(J Mott 57)
3.00L
3rd
Gracious Prospect
(C Schofield 57)
4.75L
11th
Later Baby
(D Dunn 55)
10.85L
See full results
Profile: | 13 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 45 starts, 3 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $56,545 |
Trainer: | J & K Dunn & Bishop |
Pedigree: | Excites x Perfect Stranger |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 06/10/2010 |
Owners: | J Dunn C Dunn D Newberry |
Training History: | |
Mar 16 - Current | J & K Dunn & Bishop Oakbank, SA |
Nov 12 - Mar 16 | K & K Keys Cranbourne, VIC |