Summers Day · Horse Profile
Summers Day · Career Stats
Earnings $87.4k
Avg Odds 7.8
69 6-6-6
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
26%
Places
-32%
ROI
1000M - 1205M
Win Range
8 0-0-1
1st Up
8 2-2-1
2nd Up
63 6-4-6
Turf
6 0-2-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
35 3-4-2
Good
19 1-0-4
Soft
9 2-0-0
Heavy
Summers Day Career Summary
Summers Day is a 15yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Ben Robinson, who is based at BEAUDESERT. She is sired by the stallion Bel Esprit out of the dam Sunbeam Sally.
Summers Day has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 9th Aug 2015 at Moe, Summers Day scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 0 - 58 Hcp.
Summers Day has concluded her racing career, last running on the 11th Mar 2017 at Doomben.
Summers Day has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 9th Aug 2015 at Moe, Summers Day scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 0 - 58 Hcp.
Summers Day has concluded her racing career, last running on the 11th Mar 2017 at Doomben.
- Spell 2620d
-
10
of 10 -
-
Doomben 11-Mar-17
1110m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.69, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.410
back 7L rail, railed turn, never quickened
-
1st
Pinch River
(R Stewart 56)
2nd
Divine Centuri
(R Wiggins 54)
2.80L
3rd
Hard Stride
(D Browne 57)
3.60L
10th
Summers Day
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52)
11.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Mar-17
1110m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.69, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.410
- Freshened 56d
-
13
of 13 -
- Glen Innes 14-Jan-17 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Gl i cup (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.11, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Hula Girl
(M Paget 55.5)
2nd
Carry Me Gee Gee
(A Chau 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Our Minaan
(T Treichel 54)
1.30L
13th
Summers Day
(A Badger 54)
11.60L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 03-Jan-17 1530m HEAVY 8 R2 New year $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:33.6, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
-
1st
Champagne Rock
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Moon And the Stars
(J Taylor 55)
0.20L
3rd
Neurum Road
(M Shimodaira 54, Cd 52)
1.20L
8th
Summers Day
(P Romeo 54)
16.80L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ballina 26-Dec-16 1410m SOFT 6 R6 Bm53 $275 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.8, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Steal a Diamond
(M Shimodaira 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
World Series
(L Cheshire 56)
0.40L
3rd
Scarlet Jane
(S Bayliss 58)
1.40L
5th
Summers Day
(M O'brien 55)
2.70L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Esk 17-Dec-16 1460m GOOD 3 R4 BM65 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:27.26, SP: $7
- 1st Air Diamond (C Jokic 55) 2nd Scarlet Jane (S Bayliss 55) 0.10L 3rd Champagne Rock (S Apthorpe 60.5) 0.60L 7th Summers Day (B Cornell 55) 10.30L
-
6
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 06-Dec-16 1650m SOFT 6 R6 Bm58 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.7, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
1st
Round Mountain Gem
(R Rhodes 57.5)
2nd
Bocage
(N Day 55)
1.00L
3rd
Leprechaun Lad
(B Ainsworth 59.5, Cd 58)
1.10L
6th
Summers Day
(J Taylor 55)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Lismore 27-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.3, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Queen Charlotte
(M Mcguren 56.5)
2nd
Name And Shame
(T Treichel 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Rile
(S Bogenhuber 58)
5.00L
5th
Summers Day
(J Taylor 55.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Tabulam 05-Nov-16 1400m GOOD 3 R4 TABM CUP $225 (of $7,200) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.45, SP: $7 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.740
- 1st Hide the Moon (J Worley 58) 2nd Strawberrychampane (C Small 61) 0.50L 3rd Euphorbia (J Hoopert 54) 2.50L 5th Summers Day (C Dougherty 54, Cd 51) 3.90L
-
2
of 5 -
- Beaudesert 29-Oct-16 1300m GOOD 3 R2 BM 60 HCP $1,500 (of $7,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.96, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Mount Perry (A Badger 59) 2nd Summers Day (P Romeo 55.5) 1.80L 3rd Blackjack Princess (K Yoshida 55) 3.60L
-
4
of 10 -
- Stanthorpe 15-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 HCP $600 (of $12,200) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.46, SP: $21
- 1st Sun Will Shine (N Evans 57) 2nd Tapestry Vision (L Mccoy 59.5) 1.50L 3rd Billy Goat (J Hodge 57.5, Cd 55.5) 1.70L 4th Summers Day (A Badger 55) 2.50L
-
8
of 13 -
- Lismore 11-Oct-16 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.75, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
Chloride
(C Miles 59, Cd 55)
2nd
Kylie's Rocking
(J Murphy 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Moringa's Stroller
(M Hellyer 60.5)
1.30L
8th
Summers Day
(A Badger 56)
5.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 29-Sep-16 1050m GOOD 3 R5 Bm 65 hcp (of $11,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.62, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.980
-
1st
Golfing
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Katelette
(L Dittman 57)
0.40L
3rd
Landale
(F Jervis 55.5)
0.80L
7th
Summers Day
(J Hoopert 54)
2.30L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Dalby 03-Sep-16 1000m SOFT 6 R3 Bm 75 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.63, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
1st
Bagger Chance
(B Stower 58)
2nd
Love And Lies
(R Williams 57.5, Cd 56)
3.80L
3rd
Claradini
(B Appo 54)
8.10L
9th
Summers Day
(A Badger 54)
14.90L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
8
of 12 -
- Moe 24-Jul-16 1213m HEAVY 10 R4 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.56, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.520
-
1st
Liberated Rose
(B Mertens 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Anantha
(B Stockdale 59, Cd 57.5)
2.25L
3rd
Tatler Belle
(J Duffy 57)
2.45L
8th
Summers Day
(E Brown 56, Cd 53)
5.95L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Casterton 03-Jul-16 1200m HEAVY 9 R6 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.76, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.840
-
1st
Princely Blaze
(D Yendall 60.5)
2nd
Overton Onyx
(M Carson 54)
0.20L
3rd
Kayjayem
(K Walters 54.5)
1.95L
8th
Summers Day
(M Julius 56.5, Cd 53.5)
8.55L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Moe 25-Jun-16 1000m HEAVY 10 R5 Bm58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.36, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.240
-
1st
American Maid
(R Plumb 59.5)
2nd
Aurena
(C Robertson 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Elusive Shine
(J Todd 57.5)
1.05L
4th
Summers Day
(A Lynch 56.5)
1.15L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 10 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 24-May-16 1200m SYNTHETIC R7 F&m bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.52, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Penny Shares
(P Moloney 59)
2nd
Settlers Road
(J Martin 56, Cd 54)
2.25L
3rd
Bizarre
(D Lane 60)
4.00L
8th
Summers Day
(J D Rose 56.5)
13.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Moe 16-May-16 1016m SOFT 7 R6 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:01.79, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Henagan
(J Mott 60)
2nd
Danish Flair
(A Creighton 58)
1.00L
3rd
Friendwithbenefits
(J Bates 57)
3.00L
6th
Summers Day
(J D Rose 58)
5.10L
See full results
- Spell 101d
-
13
of 15 -
-
Hobart 05-Feb-16
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 G3 Bow mistress (of $125,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: $265.90 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
back in transit, wide with cover, tried
-
1st
Nautical
(B Rawiller 56.5)
2nd
I Love It
(S Baster 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Erin's Element
(D Thornton 56.5)
2.40L
13th
Summers Day
(I Toker 56.5)
10.40L
See full results
-
Hobart 05-Feb-16
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 G3 Bow mistress (of $125,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: $265.90 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
5
of 10 -
- Yarra Valley 23-Jan-16 1209m SOFT 6 R7 0-58 $320 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.37, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.960
-
1st
Rothstein
(R Bayliss 59.5)
2nd
Bomarzo
(N Callow 59)
0.20L
3rd
Just a Chat
(J Payne 58.5, Cd 57)
1.45L
5th
Summers Day
(J D Rose 58)
2.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Stony Creek 05-Jan-16 1000m GOOD 3 R4 F&m 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.45, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Ali Go Easy
(B E Thompson 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Our Jovanna
(J Martin 54)
0.75L
3rd
High Richdane
(J Todd 54)
1.50L
8th
Summers Day
(B Stockdale 60, Cd 58)
7.45L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Yarra Valley 28-Dec-15 1000m SOFT 7 R7 0-58 $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.48, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Summers Day
(J Darose 56.5)
2nd
But Perfect
(K Shoemark 58, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Perfect Rush
(D Smith 59.5)
3.75L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 12-Dec-15 1000m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.61, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Young Farrelly
(D Stackhouse 57.5)
2nd
Summers Day
(J Darose 56)
0.75L
3rd
Ferris
(J Bayliss 55)
0.85L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
10
of 10 -
- Avoca 17-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM52 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.86, SP: $4F
- 1st Ego's Better (J Bates 61) 2nd Sudden Rush (J Benbow 59.5) 0.75L 3rd Burmese Ruby (B Egan 60) 2.50L 10th Summers Day (B E Thompson 60, Cd 58.5) 10.10L
-
4
of 10 -
- Hamilton 09-Oct-15 1100m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.96, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Goornong Girl
(J Allen 58)
2nd
Lil Bit Musky
(D Yendall 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Gold Rust
(H Mckechnie 57.5)
2.25L
4th
Summers Day
(C Robertson 57)
2.75L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
2
of 10 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 08-Sep-15 1100m SYNTHETIC R5 0-58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.41, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Temple Tilt
(J Noonan 60)
2nd
Summers Day
(B Allen 57, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Sweet Silhouette
(J Payne 57, Cd 55.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Moe 22-Aug-15 1113m SOFT 7 R5 0-58 $320 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.14, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Senor Juez
(N Callow 60)
2nd
Our Lotte
(M Allen 58)
0.20L
3rd
She Has
(S King 56.5)
2.45L
5th
Summers Day
(B Allen 57, Cd 53)
5.15L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Moe 09-Aug-15 1000m HEAVY 9 R2 0-58 $9,670 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.30, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Summers Day
(B Stockdale 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Classy Crissi
(S King 58)
0.40L
3rd
Scintiller
(B E Thompson 58, Cd 56.5)
0.90L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
7
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 07-Jul-15 1200m SYNTHETIC R7 F&M 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.1, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
Shufetish
(D Stackhouse 59)
2nd
Bonify
(J Fry 60)
2.50L
3rd
Miss Famous (NZ)
(B Mertens 60, Cd 58)
3.25L
7th
Summers Day
(J Noonan 57.5)
6.30L
See full results
- Spell 136d
-
3
of 9 -
- Woolamai 21-Feb-15 1008m GOOD 4 R4 PIC-TRPY $262 (of $2,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.56, SP: $2.30F
- 1st Just Jordie (C Pace 63.5) 2nd Stanborough (A Roustoby 69, Cd 66) 0.20L 3rd Little Miss Izzy (A Bell 67.5, Cd 64.5) 0.60L 3rd Summers Day (A Bodey 67) 0.60L
-
5
of 8 -
- Yarra Valley 14-Feb-15 1200m HEAVY 9 R5 F&M 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.52, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Ecology
(J Mott 60)
2nd
Indian Force
(J Duffy 57.5)
2.75L
3rd
Commanding Star
(M Dee 60)
2.95L
5th
Summers Day
(B Higgins 57.5)
4.65L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Tatura 09-Feb-15 1100m SOFT 5 R6 F&M 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.56, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
- 1st Sultana (L Meech 56) 2nd Euchre Star (J Keating 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Ebony Eyes (J Mcneil 57) 0.85L 6th Summers Day (J Fry 58) 2.80L
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 8 -
- Stony Creek 05-Jan-15 1000m GOOD 4 R7 F&M 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.98, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.96
- 1st Solar Duchess (R Maloney 60) 2nd Ballydoyle (J Fry 59) 0.75L 3rd Oamaru Faith (I Gundogdu 58) 2.00L 5th Summers Day (D Holland 58.5) 4.75L
-
2
of 8 -
- Stony Creek 27-Dec-14 1100m GOOD 4 R5 F&M 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.11, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.92
- 1st Golden Kiss (P Keane 59) 2nd Summers Day (R Plumb 58) 0.50L 3rd Java Spirit (D Caboche 54.5, Cd 53) 1.50L
-
4
of 6 -
- Cranbourne 13-Dec-14 1000m GOOD 4 R4 F&M 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.22, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.26
-
1st
Tozzetti
(J Keating 60)
2nd
Doubt No More
(B E Thompson 60, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Akira Marie
(B Werner 59.5)
1.50L
4th
Summers Day
(D Holland 58.5)
6.25L
See full results
- Spell 90d
-
10
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 14-Sep-14 1000m GOOD 3 R6 F&m bm64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.56, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.12
-
1st
Son Senoras
(G Boss 60)
2nd
Bold Eavey
(L Whelan 60)
2.50L
3rd
Lady Pippa
(A Mitchell 58, Cd 57)
2.70L
10th
Summers Day
(D Holland 56)
6.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Mildura 24-Aug-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.9, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
- 1st Shehara (T Neve 55.5) 2nd Chicago Chick (NZ) (H Coffey 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Julia Jean (C Lindop 54) 0.30L 4th Summers Day (D Holland 57) 1.05L
-
7
of 12 -
- Mornington 15-Aug-14 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 F&M BM64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:14.56, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.54
-
1st
Elle Excite
(S King 59)
2nd
Noela's Choice
(L Nolen 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Little Miss Izzy
(M Rodd 57)
1.10L
7th
Summers Day
(D Holland 56)
4.45L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Warracknabeal 22-Jul-14 1105m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.57, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.12
- 1st Ask the Boss (B Rawiller 58) 2nd Magnusificent (J Childs 59.5, Cd 58) 0.40L 3rd Summers Day (C Robertson 57) 2.90L
-
11
of 12 -
- Traralgon 24-Jun-14 1150m HEAVY 9 R8 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:10.81, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.40
- 1st Steel Tiger (N Callow 60) 2nd Glamour Planet (NZ) (C Caserta 60, Cd 57) 1.50L 3rd Charity Lane (J Beriman 57) 2.75L 11th Summers Day (D Holland 57.5) 8.65L
-
3
of 12 -
- Moe 14-Jun-14 1000m SOFT 7 R6 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:00.64, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
- 1st Prince Rahy (K Bradley 60) 2nd Gold Rust (D Stackhouse 58) 2.50L 3rd Summers Day (D Holland 57.5) 2.70L
-
14
of 14 -
- Swan Hill 07-Jun-14 1200m SOFT 6 R7 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:13.51, SP: $5EF In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.16
-
1st
Traumerei
(J Duffy 58)
2nd
De Pony
(J Payne 60, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Gen Why
(D Yendall 58)
2.60L
14th
Summers Day
(D Holland 58)
16.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Moe 19-May-14 1017m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.19, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
- 1st Sportscaster (A Mallyon 59) 2nd Summers Day (D Holland 58) 1.25L 3rd Scoring (J Lyon 54) 2.50L
-
3
of 11 -
- Mornington 06-May-14 1010m SOFT 6 R6 F&m 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:02.32, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.98
-
1st
Merry Magic
(J Bayliss 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Tsarina Star
(D Gauci 54)
0.10L
3rd
Summers Day
(D Holland 60)
0.20L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Mornington 20-Apr-14 1000m GOOD 4 R5 0-64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.25, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.72
-
1st
Baker Boy
(A Mallyon 59)
2nd
Piccolo Miss
(J Winks 57.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Return Journey
(J Noonan 58)
3.00L
8th
Summers Day
(B Park 57)
7.15L
See full results
- Spell 78d
-
9
of 9 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 01-Feb-14 1100m GOOD 3 R6 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.87, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
-
1st
What a Snitz
(J Hill 58)
2nd
Sommelier Pete
(D Stackhouse 59.5, Cd 60)
1.00L
3rd
Hunter Island (NZ)
(T Sadler 59)
1.75L
9th
Summers Day
(D Holland 56)
6.95L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Yarra Valley 26-Jan-14 1005m GOOD 4 R7 F&M 0-64 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.82, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.58
-
1st
Villainous Vixen
(I Gundogdu 59)
2nd
Gold Rust
(N Beriman 58.5, Cd 59)
2.00L
3rd
Summers Day
(D Holland 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Hanging Rock 01-Jan-14 1000m GOOD 4 R4 BM64 $200 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.67, SP: $10
- 1st Override (N Stanley 60) 2nd Belle Diva (K Bradley 57) 4.00L 3rd Group Hug (M Pegus 59) 4.50L 6th Summers Day (J Fry 57.5) 8.50L
-
13
of 13 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 23-Dec-13 1212m SOFT 5 R8 F&M 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.96, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
-
1st
Adio
(B Rawiller 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Cognac Girl
(L Meech 58.5, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Hotel Sierra
(J Cartwright 59, Cd 58)
0.70L
13th
Summers Day
(J Fry 59)
16.20L
See full results
- Freshened 58d
-
1
of 9 -
- Yarra Valley 26-Oct-13 1205m HEAVY 8 R5 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.32, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
1st
Summers Day
(J Fry 58)
2nd
Storm Shield
(D Moor 57)
2.00L
3rd
Captain Angry
(M Allen 59)
3.25L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Bairnsdale 06-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 4 R7 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.3, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.20
-
1st
The Bronx
(D Stackhouse 56)
2nd
Malionga
(A Mccabe 56)
1.25L
3rd
Ego's Better
(B Knobel 58)
3.25L
10th
Summers Day
(J Bayliss 56, Cd 54)
9.60L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
7
of 7 -
- Mildura 30-Aug-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 F&M 0-64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.29, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.82
- 1st Royal Scandal (N Stanley 60) 2nd Millie's Mann (A Creighton 59) 1.75L 3rd Halo Dot Com (D Yendall 58.5, Cd 59) 2.75L 7th Summers Day (J Maund 58) 13.05L
- Spell 129d
-
8
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 23-Apr-13 1200m SYNTHETIC R4 F&M 0-68 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.47, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.68
-
1st
Tayla Lee
(P Moloney 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Peninsula Dane
(K Mallyon 60)
0.75L
3rd
Lady Nhung
(T Neve 56)
0.85L
8th
Summers Day
(B Knobel 56.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Yarra Valley 09-Apr-13 1206m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.38, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.12
- 1st Lourdeaux (B Melham 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Blonde Brigade (J Lyon 58) 0.75L 3rd Artie Royale (D Smith 58) 0.85L 6th Summers Day (D Holland 57.5) 2.40L
- Freshened 32d
-
6
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 08-Mar-13 1300m GOOD 4 R7 F&M 0-68 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.52, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.20
-
1st
Later Gator (NZ)
(D Stackhouse 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Lucy Lil
(P Moloney 58.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Epona Princess
(B Melham 60)
0.60L
6th
Summers Day
(I Gundogdu 57)
2.95L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Yarra Valley 17-Feb-13 1200m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.28, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.04
- 1st Summers Day (D Holland 57.5) 2nd Balayeur (B Evans 59.5, Cd 60) 1.50L 3rd Gaelic Hero (A Mallyon 56.5, Cd 57) 1.70L
-
8
of 9 -
- Benalla 04-Feb-13 1206m GOOD 3 R6 F&M 0-62 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.72, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.76
- 1st Yuleba (J Winks 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Precious Gem (D Gauci 59.5, Cd 60) 0.20L 3rd Dalmatian Queen (J Mott 59) 0.30L 8th Summers Day (N Souquet 57.5)
-
1
of 7 -
- Stony Creek 07-Jan-13 1000m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.46, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
- 1st Summers Day (I Gundogdu 55.5) 2nd Grey Giggle (J Darose 58.5, Cd 59) 1.50L 3rd Barterer (P Moloney 59.5, Cd 57) 1.90L
-
3
of 8 -
- Mornington 27-Dec-12 1008m SOFT 5 R5 F&M 0-62 $1,400 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.77, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
1st
Oamaru Princess
(A Stead 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Silverscreen Queen
(J Noonan 58.5, Cd 59)
4.25L
3rd
Summers Day
(D Holland 55.5)
See full results
- Spell 175d
-
7
of 11 -
- Bendigo 05-Jul-12 1400m SOFT 5 R7 F&M 0-58 $250 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.28, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.20
- 1st Autilla (G Murphy 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Firlands (C Puls 58) 0.40L 3rd Highway Princess (B Rawiller 60) 1.65L 7th Summers Day (L Nolen 58)
-
9
of 11 -
-
Seymour 14-Jun-12
1209m
SOFT 5
R7 SHOW CL1 $250 (of $22,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.38, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.32
gained an inside run but didn't finish off
- 1st Honey Flower (J Lambie 56.5, Cd 54) 2nd Armona (J Kissick 58, Cd 55) 1.00L 3rd Speedy Bullet (D Gauci 58) 2.25L 9th Summers Day (J Todd 54)
-
Seymour 14-Jun-12
1209m
SOFT 5
R7 SHOW CL1 $250 (of $22,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.38, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.32
-
8
of 9 -
- Geelong Synthetic 29-May-12 1100m SYNTHETIC R5 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.43, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.73
- 1st Beacons (T Rodder 58) 2nd Driffields Occi (B Rawiller 60) 1.00L 3rd Relative Velocity (G Boss 57) 2.75L 8th Summers Day (L Meech 57.5)
-
10
of 11 -
- Echuca 15-May-12 1012m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.35, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
- 1st Amalfi Coast (J Todd 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Little Hope (M Walker 58.5, Cd 59) 0.50L 3rd Pure Fantasy (J Hill 57) 0.70L 10th Summers Day (R Williams 58.5)
-
1
of 13 -
- Echuca 05-May-12 1000m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $6,825 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.11, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.80
- 1st Summers Day ( 56.5) 2nd Orthodoxia (C Quilty 56.5) 2.00L 3rd Monsieur Pierre (L Pillar 58.5) 2.50L
-
2
of 7 -
- Geelong Synthetic 20-Apr-12 1200m SYNTHETIC R2 F&M MDN-SW $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.69, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.84
- 1st Buratti (C A Robertson 57.5) 2nd Summers Day ( 57.5) 7.00L 3rd Gentle Melody (D Thornton 57.5) 7.40L
-
6
of 9 -
- Wodonga 10-Apr-12 1100m GOOD 3 R1 3YF MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.11, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.32
- 1st Light Touch (J Duffy 57) 2nd Silver Slippers (L Meech 57) 0.20L 3rd Jaxter's Ballet (M Pumpa 57) 6.20L 6th Summers Day (E Marchant 57) 8.85L
- Spell 66d
-
8
of 8 -
- Caulfield 04-Feb-12 1100m SOFT 5 R2 3YF HCP $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.10, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.10
- 1st Shopaholic (NZ) (K A Mallyon 58.5) 2nd Twilighting (D Dunn 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Empress Rock (S W Arnold 57) 0.85L 8th Summers Day (L Nolen 54) 18.60L
- Freshened 32d
-
11
of 13 -
- Wangaratta 03-Jan-12 1170m SOFT 5 R1 F&M MDN-SW (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.13, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th
- 1st Ready On Time (M Payne 56.5) 2nd Ceccanti (N Souquet 58) 1.00L 3rd Orgullecida (J Duffy 58) 1.10L 11th Summers Day (R Williams 56.5, Cd 55) 13.25L
-
8
of 8 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 20-Dec-11 1125m SOFT 5 R1 3Y MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:07.46, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Milwaukee Belle (L Londregan 55) 2nd In Spirit (K A Mallyon 57) 5.00L 3rd Sward (D Moor 57) 5.10L 8th Summers Day (R Williams 55, Cd 53) 8.55L
Profile: | 15 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 69 starts, 6 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $87,449 |
Trainer: | Ben Robinson |
Pedigree: | Bel Esprit x Sunbeam Sally |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 03/11/2008 |
Owners: | E O'connell |
Training History: | |
Apr 17 - Current | Ben Robinson BEAUDESERT, QLD |
Feb 17 - Apr 17 | Stewie Boyd Kerry, QLD |
Sep 16 - Feb 17 | Ben Robinson BEAUDESERT, QLD |
Jun 16 - Sep 16 | Eric Musgrove Bass, VIC |
Dec 12 - Jun 16 | Ricky Maund Cranbourne, VIC |
Dec 11 - Dec 12 | J & S Symons & Laxon Sunshine Coast, QLD |