Armona · Horse Profile
Armona Career Summary
Armona has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 7th Jul 2018 at Echuca, Armona scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $18000.00 0 - 58 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Armona throughout his career you'd have achieved a 51% return on investment.
Armona has concluded his racing career, last running on the 21st May 2020 at Seymour.
- Spell 1450d
-
12
of 12 -
- Seymour 21-May-20 1000m SOFT 7 R9 Bm58 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.41, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
He Can Star
(C Rawiller 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Sharkbright
(L Nolen 59.5)
2.75L
3rd
Izzy Good
(M Aitken 59)
2.85L
12th
Armona
(L King 56.5)
9.10L
See full results
- Spell 152d
-
5
of 7 -
- Benalla 21-Dec-19 1106m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e bm58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:06.34, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Eagle Point
(M Lloyd 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Icon
(C Rawiller 63, Cd 60)
1.25L
3rd
Cosmic Rush
(J Keating 57)
1.55L
5th
Armona
(J Lloyd 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Tatura 08-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.15, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.290
-
1st
Talaaqy
(C Parish 58.5)
2nd
Uptown Lola
(T Schiller 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Armona
(J Fry 56)
1.95L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Wangaratta 25-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $3,740 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.94, SP: $3.20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.520
-
1st
Runsis
(C Rawiller 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Armona
(J Lloyd 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.75L
3rd
Unshackled
(B Rawiller 61.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Seymour 14-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.23, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Toorak Warrior
(M Allen 60.5)
2nd
Apailana
(D Holland 57)
0.10L
3rd
Armona
(T Nugent 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Tatura 01-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $3,740 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.64, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Fearless Falcon
(P Moloney 55)
2nd
Armona
(J Lloyd 54.5, Cd 50.5)
0.75L
3rd
Gojazz
(T Duffy 55.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
2
of 11
-
5
of 13 -
- bet365 Echuca 14-Oct-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.20, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Rose of Capri
(L Mcneil 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Infernal
(M Dee 58)
0.75L
3rd
Star Search
(A Lynch 59.5)
0.95L
5th
Armona
(J Lloyd 54.5, Cd 50.5)
1.55L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Tatura 08-Oct-19 850m GOOD 4 R3 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 51.04 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
- 1st Pravro (B Mcdougall) 2nd Armona (J Lloyd) 1.25L 3rd First Watch (K Atkinson) 2.75L
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 10 -
- Wodonga 09-Sep-19 1100m SOFT 7 R6 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:07.84, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Yeldarb
(B Mcdougall 63)
2nd
Isa Rocket
(H Coffey 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Our Bridgette
(A Bryan 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
8th
Armona
(L Mcneil 55, Cd 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Berrigan 24-Aug-19 950m FIRM 2 R2 BM50 $350 (of $8,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 54.46, SP: $13
- 1st Flying Frog (B Loy 61.5) 2nd Our Bridgette (A Bryan 59, Cd 57) 1.90L 3rd Junior Mac (M Lloyd 56, Cd 53) 1.94L 6th Armona (L Mcneil 59, Cd 56) 2.73L
-
11
of 12 -
- Donald 10-Aug-19 1204m SOFT 7 R7 0-58 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.38, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
1st
Deck of Cards
(J Duffy 57.5)
2nd
The Peninsular
(C Robertson 58)
0.20L
3rd
Simeoni
(J Fry 59)
0.70L
11th
Armona
(H Coffey 57)
7.85L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 21-Jul-19 1170m HEAVY 8 R5 0-58 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:13.88, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Cosmic Rush
(L German 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Liberty's Gift
(N Beriman 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Deal Master
(J Duffy 60)
4.05L
11th
Armona
(L Mcneil 57.5, Cd 54.5)
8.15L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- bet365 Echuca 06-Jul-19 1100m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:06.63, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Time for Tea
(M Lloyd 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Everybody Dance
(J Hill 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mamtricol
(C Douglas 57)
1.45L
7th
Armona
(C Hall 58)
3.25L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Tatura 01-Jul-19 1100m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 $605 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.47, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.680
-
1st
Cheeky Reward
(J Bowditch 58)
2nd
Shakarl
(M Heagney 55)
1.25L
3rd
Celeritate Regem
(N Souquet 60)
1.75L
5th
Armona
(L Mcneil 58, Cd 54)
2.25L
See full results
- Spell 228d
-
12
of 13 -
- Seymour 15-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.31, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Australian Design
(J Baldock 60.5)
2nd
Deck of Cards
(M J Horner 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Carwelkin
(C Hall 60)
1.15L
12th
Armona
(R Cuneen 58.5)
8.70L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Mansfield 06-Nov-18 1200m SOFT 5 R5 PIC-TRPY $680 (of $4,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.96, SP: $3.60
- 1st Merry Magic (C Pace 64.5) 2nd Armona (N Baxter 66.5, Cd 64.5) 0.75L 3rd Lardie Lass (G Seccombe 66.5) 1.50L
-
7
of 14 -
- Albury 27-Oct-18 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.14, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
1st
Our Cashier
(R Bensley 57.5)
2nd
Find My Tail
(M Creed 59)
0.02L
3rd
All Aflutter
(B Ward 56)
0.51L
7th
Armona
(R Cuneen 58.5)
1.44L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Bendigo 20-Oct-18 1100m SOFT 7 R4 0-58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:07.06, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Charlie Garcon
(A Mallyon 60)
2nd
Red Belle
(C Douglas 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Zoot Suit Riot
(M Poy 60, Cd 58.5)
1.85L
7th
Armona
(R M Leod 59.5)
3.70L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 14 -
- bet365 Echuca 15-Sep-18 1100m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.71, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.350
-
1st
Yarrayne Lass
(T Nugent 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Famoosa
(L King 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Call Me Betty
(J Duffy 54)
1.45L
8th
Armona
(L German 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.95L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Wodonga 11-Sep-18 1000m SOFT 5 R7 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 59.86
- 1st As Bad As Tyson (S Metcalfe) 2nd Lord Von Costa (B Mcdougall) 2.00L 3rd Man From Uncle (H Coffey) 2.20L 4th Armona (L German) 4.20L
-
2
of 12 -
- Tatura 18-Aug-18 1100m SOFT 6 R10 0-58 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.84, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.690
-
1st
Atunnah Courage
(J Baldock 57)
2nd
Armona
(L German 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Shakarl
(B Park 58.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 04-Aug-18 1100m HEAVY 9 R4 0-58 $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:06.8, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Autonomous
(J Noonan 57.5)
2nd
Lechter
(C Macfarlane 58, Cd 56)
4.50L
3rd
Armona
(L German 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Wodonga 14-Jul-18 1200m SOFT 6 R5 0-58 $360 (of $18,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.41, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.060
-
1st
Casino Star
(B Mcdougall 54.5)
2nd
Maggie Manhattan
(T Nugent 54, Cd 51)
0.75L
3rd
Prairie Sun
(J Duffy 57)
0.95L
5th
Armona
(L German 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.45L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Echuca 07-Jul-18 1100m SOFT 5 R8 0-58 $10,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:07.31, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.930
-
1st
Armona
(L Meech 57.5)
2nd
Chopsticks
(J Noonan 59)
0.10L
3rd
Hussed
(L King 55, Cd 53.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Donald 23-Jun-18 1200m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $720 (of $18,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:13.53, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.930
-
1st
Japanese Slipper
(J Baldock 54)
2nd
Canny Move
(D Holland 56.5)
1.75L
3rd
Sound the Trumpet
(M Julius 60, Cd 58.5)
2.25L
4th
Armona
(L German 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.45L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 12 -
- Wodonga 19-May-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.54, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.700
-
1st
Praguematist
(J Darose 56)
2nd
Richwaite Lady
(C Douglas 57)
0.75L
3rd
Commands the Stage
(S Hunter 55.5)
1.25L
7th
Armona
(A Bryan 58, Cd 55)
2.45L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Werribee 06-May-18 1005m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $720 (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.74, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Under the Sea
(D Thornton 58.5)
2nd
Mandjar
(J Childs 59)
3.25L
3rd
Esprit Finale
(L Doodt 61, Cd 59)
3.75L
4th
Armona
(G Cartwright 58, Cd 56.5)
3.95L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- bet365 Park Kyneton 28-Apr-18 1100m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $360 (of $18,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.7, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Unshackled
(D Smith 59.5)
2nd
Harlem Star
(J Robertson 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Channing
(D Stackhouse 60)
1.25L
5th
Armona
(G Cartwright 58.5, Cd 57)
1.95L
See full results
-
3
of 6
-
8
of 8 -
- Warracknabeal 31-Mar-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.95, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Caribbean Pearl
(S Vella 56)
2nd
Bungalally Belle
(J Lorensini 57)
0.75L
3rd
Danigree
(J Fry 58)
3.00L
8th
Armona
(A Patis 56.5, Cd 52.5)
6.75L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Benalla 18-Mar-18 1206m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.22, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Magic Monarch
(G Cartwright 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Bon for Glory
(D Moor 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Streetshavenoname
(N Punch 61, Cd 59)
0.95L
10th
Armona
(B Egan 60.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Balranald 24-Feb-18 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM55 (of $6,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 59.2, SP: $10
- 1st Capnicconi (J Richards 57.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Junior Mac (L Smith 54) 0.54L 3rd Gentleman Charlie (M Heagney 59.5) 0.72L 9th Armona (B Vale 63) 6.90L
- Spell 372d
-
4
of 6 -
- Tatura 17-Feb-17 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.6, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Cosmic Song
(J Keating 59.5)
2nd
Downing Street
(T Hope 61, Cd 59)
1.25L
3rd
Pacific Tycoon
(L King 60, Cd 57)
1.55L
4th
Armona
(G Cartwright 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Benalla 12-Feb-17 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Bm64 $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.76, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Aunty Elsie
(L Meech 55.5)
2nd
Ben Bader
(S Noble 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Armona
(G Cartwright 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.15L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Wagga 06-Feb-17 1000m SOFT 5 R7 Bm55 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.66, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Anotherwayout
(S Metcalfe 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Yellowtail
(E Webster-hawes 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Adolescent
(B Clark 58.5)
0.70L
4th
Armona
(G Cartwright 63, Cd 61)
1.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Seymour 23-Jan-17 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.52, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
1st
Brightly Goes
(D Lane 57.5)
2nd
Chanceofalifetime
(C Robertson 58)
0.10L
3rd
Flying Spark
(B Allen 57)
2.85L
9th
Armona
(L Riordan 60, Cd 58)
8.10L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Benalla 15-Jan-17 1106m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.89, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
-
1st
Kissee Mee
(B Mertens 59.5)
2nd
Streetshavenoname
(M Allen 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Steve's Choice
(C Caserta 57, Cd 55)
1.15L
4th
Armona
(G Cartwright 63.5, Cd 61.5)
1.45L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Echuca 19-Dec-16 1100m GOOD 4 R9 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.16, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
Hard Spark
(H Coffey 58)
2nd
Believing
(M Allen 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Zedi Gold
(C Hall 56, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
9th
Armona
(L King 63.5, Cd 59.5)
5.20L
See full results
- Spell 64d
-
1
of 11 -
- Echuca 16-Oct-16 1209m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.86, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Armona
(C Hall 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Frankincense
(D Moor 60)
0.75L
3rd
Platinum Raider
(D Holland 60)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Echuca 03-Oct-16 1000m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.26, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Ashlor
(R Williams 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Armona
(G Cartwright 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Wallbanger
(L Meech 55.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Echuca 20-Sep-16 1100m HEAVY 10 R9 Bm58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:07.75, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Si Alla Vita
(R Bayliss 57)
2nd
Armona
(G Cartwright 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Cheeky Chinchilla
(J Fry 60.5)
1.15L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Wodonga 12-Sep-16 1100m HEAVY 9 R7 Bm58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.67, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
-
1st
Baby Zara
(L Meech 58)
2nd
Armona
(G Cartwright 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Flying Batya
(J Fry 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Wodonga 29-Aug-16 1200m SOFT 6 R9 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.32, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Rosielu
(J Duffy 58.5)
2nd
Baby Zara
(L Meech 58)
2.50L
3rd
Our Edition
(L Riordan 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.25L
6th
Armona
(G Cartwright 62, Cd 59)
5.25L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Wangaratta 15-Aug-16 1100m SOFT 7 R4 Bm58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.84, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Cheeky Chinchilla
(J Fry 58.5)
2nd
Shining Star
(M Walker 58)
1.25L
3rd
Armona
(G Cartwright 62, Cd 59)
1.45L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Echuca 07-Aug-16 1100m HEAVY 9 R10 Bm58 $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.02, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.760
-
1st
Armona
(G Cartwright 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Flying Batya
(J Fry 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Call Me Betty
(E Brown 57, Cd 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Swan Hill 25-Jul-16 1205m HEAVY 8 R10 Bm64 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.32, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.680
-
1st
Rain Fast
(M Julius 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Orange River
(T Hope 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.75L
3rd
Playful Rosie
(H Coffey 57)
0.85L
11th
Armona
(C Brown 58)
7.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Warracknabeal 10-Jul-16 1200m SOFT 7 R4 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.28, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Niccorama
(D Holland 55)
2nd
Make Mine Brandy
(M Aitken 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.25L
3rd
Tumult
(J Maund 57)
2.00L
6th
Armona
(G Cartwright 58, Cd 55)
10.25L
See full results
-
3
of 5
- Spell 215d
-
10
of 12 -
- Wangaratta 08-Dec-15 1170m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.45, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Moparee
(D Lane 57)
2nd
Kirabo
(D Moor 54)
1.25L
3rd
Lika Shadow
(P Moloney 58.5)
2.25L
10th
Armona
(R Pearson 55.5, Cd 52.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Wodonga 27-Nov-15 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:17.91, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
1st
Damselle
(L Meech 57)
2nd
Armona
(R Pearson 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Killawarra
(E Marchant 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 12-Nov-15 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.14, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Check Our Enemy
(H Coffey 59)
2nd
St Andrews
(M Pegus 59.5)
1.75L
3rd
Vain Kingdom
(J Mcneil 59)
2.25L
5th
Armona
(J Rule 58.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Yarra Valley 24-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.46, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Bizarre
(B Allen 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Crusoe
(B Higgins 60)
0.10L
3rd
Old Stormy
(S Brown 59, Cd 56)
0.40L
5th
Armona
(L Meech 58.5)
1.00L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
1
of 9 -
- Seymour 22-Sep-15 1209m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.58, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Armona
(J Mott 59.5)
2nd
Sithali
(M Dee 59.5)
1.25L
3rd
Hammering Home
(C Robertson 58)
3.25L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Benalla 15-Sep-15 1106m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.27, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
Esprit Warrior
(B Vale 59.5)
2nd
Armona
(B Sweeney 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Say You're Sorry
(M Aitken 55, Cd 52)
1.55L
See full results
- Freshened 59d
-
5
of 10 -
- Seymour 18-Jul-15 1213m HEAVY 8 R8 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.56, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.440
-
1st
Baron Manfred
(C Robertson 60)
2nd
Step the Pedal
(B Thompson 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
At the Crossing
(N Rose 57.5)
1.95L
5th
Armona
(L Currie 59.5)
2.35L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Corowa 07-Jul-15 1300m SOFT 5 R4 BM55 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.21, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Dougary Girl
(M Travers 55)
2nd
Spinifex Gypsy
(J Mcneil 54)
1.30L
3rd
Imperious
(N Souquet 61)
2.10L
5th
Armona
(M Aitken 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Echuca 29-Jun-15 1200m GOOD 4 R10 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Mossara Lad
(D Dunn 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Spiritina
(J Allen 58)
2.50L
3rd
Shadow Dunes
(J Mallyon 57.5)
2.60L
4th
Armona
(M Aitken 60, Cd 56)
2.70L
See full results
-
3
of 5
- Freshened 37d
-
11
of 11 -
- Wodonga 23-May-15 1200m SOFT 5 R5 BM64 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.25, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.86
-
1st
Prairie Sun
(N Heywood 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Power Master
(B Sweeney 58, Cd 55)
0.75L
3rd
Zatigeroo
(B Thompson 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.85L
11th
Armona
(J Fry 58)
12.80L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Swan Hill 03-May-15 1200m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.39, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
-
1st
Chase of Fame
(J Duffy 56.5)
2nd
Net Profit
(J Rule 59)
0.20L
3rd
Armona
(M Aitken 58, Cd 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Seymour 09-Apr-15 1209m GOOD 4 R6 BM64 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.55, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
-
1st
Newspaper
(J Payne 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Squeaky Squirrel
(J Collins 58, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Sterno
(A Boyd 59, Cd 56)
1.50L
5th
Armona
(N Heywood 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.95L
See full results
-
2
of 16 -
- Albury 26-Mar-15 1000m GOOD 3 R7 BM50 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 59.44, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Cat Tales
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
Armona
(C Frater 63, Cd 60)
1.30L
3rd
Macca's Magic
(K Nisbet 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Echuca 07-Mar-15 1200m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.46, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.50
-
1st
Armona
(J Collins 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Bad Obsession
(N Souquet 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Easy Best
(C Robertson 59.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Benalla 16-Feb-15 1206m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
- 1st Manwell (A Mitchell 60, Cd 58.5) 2nd Abbreviate (B Thompson 60, Cd 58) 1.25L 3rd Armona (J Collins 59.5, Cd 55.5) 1.65L
- Freshened 35d
-
4
of 7 -
- Yarra Valley 12-Jan-15 1012m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.54, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.30
-
1st
Old Stormy
(A Mallyon 59.5)
2nd
Doubt No More
(B Stockdale 58, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Dubai Opera
(M C Londregan 62, Cd 59)
1.35L
4th
Armona
(J Rule 59.5)
2.35L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
10
of 16 -
- Albury 27-Nov-14 1000m GOOD 3 R7 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.54, SP: $6.50F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Thisgoingsomewhere
(B Sweeney 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Sarona Downs
(J Brookes 63, Cd 59)
0.80L
3rd
Macca's Magic
(M Creed 54, Cd 53)
1.30L
10th
Armona
(J Kissick 59.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Wangaratta 17-Nov-14 900m SOFT 7 R7 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 54.7
- 1st The Monstar (L Coombe) 2nd Uncle Tiger (V Scott) 1.00L 3rd Steel Trigger (R Beattie) 1.20L 4th Armona (C Brown)
- Spell 123d
-
2
of 14 -
- Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park 27-Jul-14 1300m HEAVY 8 R7 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.03, SP: $3.10F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.64
- 1st Special Quality (B Sweeney 58, Cd 55) 2nd Armona (J Payne 59.5, Cd 56.5) 2.75L 3rd Isthistheone (J Duffy 57) 3.15L
-
4
of 14 -
- Echuca 21-Jul-14 1100m HEAVY 8 R7 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.38, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:41.56
-
1st
Favela Star
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
A Toda Ley
(R Maloney 58)
0.20L
3rd
Star of Jewels
(C Bruce 58)
0.30L
4th
Armona
(D Stackhouse 59.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Seymour 05-Jul-14 1100m HEAVY 8 R4 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:08.47, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.68
-
1st
Tiger Jack
(C Robertson 60)
2nd
Armona
(R Bayliss 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Special Quality
(B Sweeney 58, Cd 55)
0.80L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Narrandera 21-Jun-14 1200m SOFT 6 R5 BM55 $300 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.38, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Maniere (B Vale 54) 2nd No Prior Knowledge (J Payne 58.5, Cd 56.5) 1.80L 3rd Miss Chris (S Miller 58) 1.90L 4th Armona (B Ward 59.5) 2.50L
-
4
of 12 -
- Seymour 26-May-14 1100m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.23, SP: $5.50EF In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
-
1st
Tennessee Lad
(S Guymer 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Auramour
(R Williams 60, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Atlanta Dream
(J Childs 58, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
4th
Armona
(J Mcneil 60)
2.85L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Albury 12-May-14 900m SOFT 6 R5 BM55 $2,162 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 53.92, SP: $8 In-running: 400m 2nd
-
1st
Kudagilla
(S Hunter 59)
2nd
Pink Jubilee
(B Ward 57)
0.30L
2nd
Armona
(J Payne 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
See full results
- Spell 113d
-
3
of 10 -
- Benalla 19-Jan-14 1206m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.61, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.32
- 1st Spaghetti Western (J Winks 58) 2nd Bellman True (A Creighton 59.5, Cd 60) 0.30L 3rd Armona (R Bayliss 60) 0.70L
-
8
of 13 -
- Seymour 09-Jan-14 1300m GOOD 3 R8 SHOW 0-64 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.99, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
-
1st
First Print
(P Moloney 58)
2nd
Our Swagman
(B Rawiller 59)
0.50L
3rd
Eye the World
(C Schofield 59)
0.80L
8th
Armona
(R Bayliss 58, Cd 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Corowa 30-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.7, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Three Buddies (N Souquet 60) 2nd Armona (K Smart 60) 1.30L 3rd Partexpectation (B Murphy 59) 1.50L
-
6
of 8 -
- Wodonga 01-Dec-13 1590m GOOD 3 R4 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.14, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.06
- 1st Vapourise (C Newitt 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Grassini (L Meech 56.5, Cd 57) 0.10L 3rd Sunset Prince (D Gauci 58) 2.85L 6th Armona (R Bayliss 59, Cd 55) 4.85L
-
4
of 12 -
- Echuca 19-Nov-13 1412m GOOD 3 R8 BM64 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.73, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
-
1st
Just Reminiscing (NZ)
(L Meech 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
De Pony
(R Mcleod 58)
1.00L
3rd
Genghis
(J Noonan 60)
2.25L
4th
Armona
(C Londregan 59, Cd 56)
3.25L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Wodonga 01-Nov-13 1100m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.6, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
- 1st Armona (R Bayliss 60) 2nd Miss Magnus (A Mallyon 55.5, Cd 56) 0.75L 3rd Yougopowpow (D Holland 56) 1.75L
-
8
of 11
-
3
of 12 -
- Wagga 05-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM50 $625 (of $8,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.87, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Marchello
(W Pearson 57)
2nd
Zakynthos Pripecho
(C Marston 58, Cd 54)
0.40L
3rd
Armona
(M Travers 62)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Pakenham 21-Sep-13 1300m HEAVY 8 R7 0-64 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.93, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.52
-
1st
Gridhian
(J Beriman 58)
2nd
Never Pegasus
(K Mallyon 57)
1.50L
3rd
Yolanda Be Cool (NZ)
(A Mccabe 57)
3.50L
4th
Armona
(J Mcneil 59.5, Cd 58)
3.90L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Bendigo 08-Sep-13 1400m SOFT 5 R8 SHOW 0-64 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.96, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Gnarly (NZ)
(D Dunn 57)
2nd
Epic Saga
(C Symons 56.5, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Relentless
(J Mott 60)
1.35L
10th
Armona
(D Stackhouse 60)
6.65L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Seymour 18-Aug-13 1300m HEAVY 10 R7 0-64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.64, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.76
-
1st
Classic Charm
(N Hall 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
The Best
(J Duffy 58.5, Cd 59)
9.00L
3rd
Appoint (NZ)
(K Nisbet 59, Cd 57)
13.00L
6th
Armona
(D Stackhouse 60)
16.45L
See full results
-
6
of 8
-
1
of 14 -
- Seymour 06-Jul-13 1300m SOFT 5 R7 0-62 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:18.01, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.76
-
1st
Armona
(D Stackhouse 59)
2nd
El Supremo
(D Smith 59)
0.40L
3rd
Streiff
(J Duffy 59)
1.90L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Albury 22-Jun-13 1175m HEAVY 8 R5 CL2-SW $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.04, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Tennessee Lad (R Bensley 57) 2nd Strada's Diamond (B Clark 54) 1.30L 3rd Gailamour (B Sweeney 55, Cd 52) 2.30L 6th Armona (B Ward 59)
-
2
of 5
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wangaratta 20-May-13 900m HEAVY 8 R12 3Up-TRL, Winning Time: 54.71
- 1st Indian Diamond (B Egan) 2nd Ferocious One (A Thompson) 1.00L 3rd Better Be Sure (D Lane) 2.00L 5th Armona (S Nolen)
-
13
of 14 -
- Cranbourne 11-May-13 1200m SOFT 5 R8 0-68 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.14, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.36
-
1st
Minute By Minute
(J Darose 58)
2nd
Shot in the Night
(R Mcleod 57)
0.50L
3rd
Beacons
(D Adam 59)
0.60L
13th
Armona
(J Fry 57)
See full results
- Spell 172d
-
4
of 11 -
- Echuca 20-Nov-12 1412m GOOD 3 R9 0-62 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.41, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
- 1st Queenera (B Rawiller 58) 2nd Point Made (IRE) (J Mott 59.5, Cd 60) 4.25L 3rd Fearless Fly (L Currie 56.5, Cd 57) 4.45L 4th Armona (J Kissick 60, Cd 57)
-
4
of 6 -
- Benalla 11-Nov-12 1506m GOOD 3 R4 0-68 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:31.44, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.92
- 1st Dashing Stars (B Loy 55, Cd 52) 2nd Classic Flavour (I Gundogdu 55.5, Cd 56) 1.00L 3rd Power Plant (L Currie 58.5, Cd 59) 1.40L 4th Armona (J Mcneil 57, Cd 54)
-
1
of 10 -
- Tatura 27-Oct-12 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $8,250 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.08, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
- 1st Armona (J Mcneil 56.5) 2nd Persian Jewels (R Williams 54.5, Cd 53) 1.25L 3rd Aquae Sulis (B Knobel 56.5, Cd 57) 2.00L
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 11 -
- Albury 25-Sep-12 1175m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.18, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Clearwater Bay (C Schofield 54) 2nd Saint Esprit (B Ward 56) 0.50L 3rd Winchester Arms (J Mcneil 57.5) 1.00L 5th Armona (M Travers 54) 2.20L
-
10
of 11 -
- Seymour 04-Sep-12 1417m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.62, SP: $5.50EF In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
- 1st Meteor Shower (R Williams 60) 2nd Roman Pleasure (B Knobel 59.5) 0.20L 3rd Lady Antoinette (J Noonan 58) 0.30L 10th Armona (P Moloney 60, Cd 56) 2.75L
-
2
of 11 -
- Seymour 26-Aug-12 1300m HEAVY 8 R8 0-62 $2,975 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.37, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.08
- 1st Cum Dividend (C Newitt 59.5) 2nd Armona ( 59.5) 0.10L 3rd Canny Come Inn (E Marchant 60) 2.35L
-
2
of 6 -
- Tatura 18-Aug-12 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 BM72 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.12, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.80
- 1st Aashiq (L Grace 57) 2nd Armona ( 54.5) 0.50L 3rd Magic Zulu (J Todd 56.5) 0.70L
-
4
of 10 -
- Traralgon 04-Aug-12 1430m SOFT 5 R5 0-68 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.92, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.32
- 1st Shifting Shadows (C Pace 54) 2nd Zaccheus (D Holland 54) 0.10L 3rd Stanzior (D Smith 60) 0.20L 4th Armona (P Moloney 56.5, Cd 53) 0.40L
-
4
of 12 -
- Wodonga 22-Jul-12 1100m SOFT 5 R4 0-62 $525 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:07.32, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
- 1st Adios Muchachos (J G Fry 56.5) 2nd Coroico (J D Hill 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Angelic Lass (L Meech 57) 2.10L 4th Armona (L Grace 60, Cd 57) 2.30L
Profile: | 16 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 97 starts, 9 wins, 28 placings |
Earnings: | $173,056 |
Trainer: | Peter Smith |
Pedigree: | Monashee Mountain x Lady of Aragon |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 17/11/2007 |
Owners: | P J Smith & Ms L H Smith |
Training History: | |
Nov 11 - Current | Peter Smith Benalla, VIC |