Grassini · Horse Profile
Grassini Career Summary
Grassini has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 15th Mar 2018 at Warrnambool, Grassini scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Hurdle.
Grassini has concluded his racing career, last running on the 1st Mar 2020 at Colac.
- Spell 1531d
-
10
of 10 -
- Colac 01-Mar-20 3350m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 3:42.08, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Rebel With a Cause
(D Yendall 56.5)
2nd
Darken Up
(K Walters 54)
6.00L
3rd
Georgethefifth
(D Bates 55.5)
7.50L
10th
Grassini
(H Coffey 56.5)
21.55L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 28-Feb-20 2400m SOFT 6 R1 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:17.14
- 1st Scholarly (A Roustoby) 2nd Constant Return (R Short) 0.00L 3rd Grassini (B Thomas-rantall)
-
10
of 12 -
- Spendthrift Australia Park 16-Feb-20 2600m SOFT 7 R5 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:53.59, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.560
-
1st
Chesterton
(C Rawiller 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Georgethefifth
(M Julius 58)
1.25L
3rd
So Belafonte
(M Dee 58)
4.25L
10th
Grassini
(R M Leod 60)
16.90L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
-
The Valley 07-Feb-20
2500m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm78 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:39.49, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
Just off speed, started to give ground 600m
-
1st
Serenade the Stars
(J Mcneil 57.5)
2nd
Tatalina
(L Currie 55)
0.50L
3rd
Silence the Stars
(B Thompson 56.5)
1.75L
9th
Grassini
(B Mertens 55)
13.70L
See full results
-
The Valley 07-Feb-20
2500m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm78 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:39.49, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1
of 7 -
- Yea 25-Jan-20 2140m GOOD 3 R5 PIC-TRPY $1,890 (of $6,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:15.21, SP: $13
- 1st McGill (C Kirkpatrick 69) 3rd Riverina Explorer (S Cooper 63) 0.75L 1st Grassini (C Pace 69.5)
-
11
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 05-Jan-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.71, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
Predicated
(L Lafferty 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Garbo
(J Cartwright 60)
0.75L
3rd
Rocktheblock
(J Lorensini 60.5)
0.85L
11th
Grassini
(S Payne 60.5)
13.35L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
FF
of 10 -
- Casterton 11-Aug-19 3800m HEAVY 8 R3 Chase (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 4:46.34, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th
-
1st
Surging Wave
(T Ryan 64.5)
2nd
Speedy Jax
(A Roustoby 67, Cd 64.5)
12.00L
3rd
Mapping
(P Hamblin 64)
12.10L
FF
Grassini
(S Phelan 64, Cd 64.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 21-Jul-19 3200m SYNTHETIC 7 R3 Bm120 hdle $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:54.59, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:42.100
-
1st
Firefree
(T Sadler 67, Cd 64)
2nd
One for Later
(D H Jnr 65.5, Cd 64)
3.00L
3rd
It's Cochise
(S Phelan 67.5)
4.25L
8th
Grassini
(R Cully 68.5)
35.75L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
-
Bendigo 14-Jul-19
2200m
HEAVY 8
R6 Bm78 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:23.95, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.960
last, same turn, no impact, looking for jumps
-
1st
The Donchess
(L Boyd 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Meteor Light
(N Beriman 54)
0.20L
3rd
Nashville Sound
(D Bates 57)
0.60L
7th
Grassini
(D Yendall 54)
7.70L
See full results
-
Bendigo 14-Jul-19
2200m
HEAVY 8
R6 Bm78 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:23.95, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.960
-
9
of 11 -
- Bendigo 05-Jul-19 1600m SOFT 5 R9 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.42, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Supreme Harmony
(T Stockdale 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
No New Tricks
(B Higgins 57)
0.75L
3rd
Rock The Bowler
(J Maskiell 59)
0.85L
9th
Grassini
(L Mcneil 58, Cd 55)
3.80L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
6
of 10 -
- Hamilton 16-May-19 3200m SOFT 6 R4 Mdn chase $300 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 3:48.58, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.960
-
1st
Accounted Four
(D H Jnr 68.5, Cd 67)
2nd
Macklemore
(S Jackson 68.5)
8.00L
3rd
Fulmineus
(R O'sullivan 68.5, Cd 65.5)
9.75L
6th
Grassini
(W Gordon 68.5)
16.95L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Bendigo 05-May-19 2200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:20.16, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Argyle Belle
(J Mott 58)
2nd
Skelm
(B Rawiller 60)
0.75L
3rd
Dialectic
(M Dee 60.5)
1.25L
9th
Grassini
(B Prebble 58)
3.75L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 18-Mar-19 2800m SOFT 5 R8 STPLE-TRL, Winning Time: 3:32.23
- 1st Grassini (B Small) 2nd Doc Holliday (R Short) 25.00L 3rd Dormello Mo (W Gordon) 25.30L
- Freshened 52d
-
3
of 5 -
- Warrnambool 14-Mar-19 3200m SOFT 5 R3 Hdle $2,820 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:39.35, SP: $2.25F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.960
-
1st
Bit of a Lad
(T Sadler 73, Cd 70)
2nd
Murphy's Delight
(L Horner 65)
0.50L
3rd
Grassini
(B Small 66.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Colac 03-Mar-19 3350m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 3:41.73, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Grassini
(D Yendall 54)
2nd
High Sierra
(A Kelly 54, Cd 51)
3.25L
3rd
Trendsetter
(J Lorensini 59.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 01-Mar-19 2400m SOFT 5 R2 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:04.87
- 1st Grassini (B Small) 2nd Our Yangtze (R Short) 3.00L 3rd Golden Flag (D H Jnr) 4.50L
-
3
of 12 -
- Spendthrift Australia Park 17-Feb-19 2600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:44.65, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
I Can Stay All Day
(D Yendall 58)
2nd
Celestial Sky
(J Darose 54)
3.00L
3rd
Grassini
(B Egan 58.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Bendigo 08-Feb-19 2400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:31.77, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
1st
Westham
(J Mott 60.5)
2nd
Testa Life
(B Mertens 57)
2.50L
3rd
Assertive Star
(J Bowditch 58)
2.70L
5th
Grassini
(B Egan 59)
4.70L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Great Western 27-Jan-19 1950m GOOD 4 R6 Gr w cup $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:04.28, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Strategic Demand
(B Egan 59)
2nd
Zebrinz
(D Bates 54.5)
1.25L
3rd
Finn Mccool
(T Nugent 54)
2.00L
7th
Grassini
(Z Spain 54)
8.45L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
5
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 02-Dec-18 4600m SOFT 6 R8 Jericho cup $10,000 (of $292,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 5:33.28, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:41.380
-
1st
High Mode
(C Douglas 65)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(E Farr 64)
3.00L
3rd
Havana Haymaker
(T Ryan 64)
5.50L
5th
Grassini
(S Phelan 64)
10.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Wagga 26-Nov-18 3200m GOOD 3 R3 Mountain $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 3:26.67, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Irenic
(B Ward 59)
2nd
Run Hoff Run
(R Prest 54)
5.91L
3rd
Grassini
(M Cahill 54)
10.01L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- bet365 Echuca 06-Nov-18 3224m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 3:34.33, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.950
-
1st
The Dominator
(M Poy 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Barge And Charge
(T Nugent 56.5, Cd 54.5)
5.00L
3rd
Havana Haymaker
(J Martin 58)
5.20L
5th
Grassini
(F W Kersley 56.5, Cd 55)
8.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Mortlake 03-Nov-18 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:06.30, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Tough Vic
(L Williams 61)
2nd
Jeddah Aheadah
(T Germaine 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Bassons
(J Fry 59)
2.45L
6th
Grassini
(F W Kersley 59.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
3
of 12
-
5
of 6 -
- Manangatang 13-Oct-18 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Mtng cup $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:05.13, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Not to Know
(C Macfarlane 55)
2nd
Sudden Moment
(L Smith 55)
1.00L
3rd
Bonville
(N Punch 55, Cd 53.5)
4.00L
5th
Grassini
(A Kelly 55, Cd 51)
9.25L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- bet365 Echuca 06-Oct-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.09, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.840
-
1st
King's Hand
(M Claridge 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Test a Day
(T Hope 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Broo Boss
(R Pearson 60, Cd 58)
2.20L
10th
Grassini
(J Payne 59.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- bet365 Echuca 15-Sep-18 1600m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:40.12, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.130
-
1st
Wildwood Court
(J Lorensini 59.5)
2nd
Liberty Lad
(L King 59, Cd 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Fuse
(Z Spain 59.5)
1.25L
9th
Grassini
(T Hope 59.5)
7.40L
See full results
- Spell 161d
-
4
of 7 -
- Werribee 07-Apr-18 2640m GOOD 4 R2 0-58-hwgt $720 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:53.7, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.840
-
1st
Prospector
(C Douglas 68)
2nd
My Four Oh Nine
(S Pateman 70)
0.20L
3rd
John Monash
(D H Jnr 70)
3.45L
4th
Grassini
(B Small 70)
3.75L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Terang 23-Mar-18 3200m SOFT 5 R2 Bm120 hdle $5,640 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 3:36.24, SP: $1.40F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.660
-
1st
Tangara
(M Kelly 66.5)
2nd
Grassini
(B Small 69, Cd 67.5)
6.00L
3rd
Fledged
(J Allen 67.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Warrnambool 15-Mar-18 3200m SOFT 5 R3 Hdle $18,330 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:39.35, SP: $1.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:43.520
-
1st
Grassini
(B Small 64, Cd 62.5)
2nd
Valediction
(S Pateman 73.5)
11.00L
3rd
Zuhayr
(L Horner 70, Cd 68.5)
23.00L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 09-Mar-18 2400m SOFT 6 R2 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:10.97
- 1st Grassini (B Small) 2nd Cismontane (S Pateman) 4.00L 3rd Myriad Miss (P Hamblin) 24.00L
-
1
of 7 -
- Colac 04-Mar-18 2850m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70-hwgt $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 3:07.90, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Grassini
(B Small 64)
2nd
Nullarbor
(P Hamblin 64)
0.40L
3rd
Great Lane
(S Jackson 67)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 6
-
3
of 8 -
- Bendigo 17-Feb-18 2200m GOOD 4 R5 Marong cup $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:17.41, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.950
-
1st
Blue Jangles
(L King 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Rubme
(J Benbow 54)
0.75L
3rd
Grassini
(M Poy 54, Cd 51)
3.00L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
- Bendigo 09-Feb-18 2200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:18.51, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.980
-
1st
Tubbs Gift
(L King 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
She's Got More
(C Robertson 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Written Rulz
(M Poy 60, Cd 57)
2.00L
7th
Grassini
(H Coffey 58.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Werribee 13-Jan-18 2640m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:58.07, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.690
-
1st
Pedro Ximenez
(R Mcleod 60)
2nd
It Could Be You
(N Beriman 54.5)
2.25L
3rd
Zabextra
(K Walters 56)
4.75L
10th
Grassini
(J Turner 58.5)
16.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 31-Dec-17 3065m GOOD 4 R6 Bm78 $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 3:16.81, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.320
-
1st
Shampion
(T Marshall 54)
2nd
One for Later
(D Thornton 54)
1.50L
3rd
Grassini
(D Yendall 54, Cd 52.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
-
Caulfield 26-Dec-17
2400m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm78 $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:31.36, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
5L back, niggled at 600m, got home OK for easier
-
1st
Serenade the Stars
(C Williams 56)
2nd
My Psychiatrist
(D Oliver 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Goodwood Zodiac
(S Baster 60)
0.95L
7th
Grassini
(B Mertens 54)
4.65L
See full results
-
Caulfield 26-Dec-17
2400m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm78 $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:31.36, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
3
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 01-Dec-17
3000m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm78 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 3:14.97, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
7L back, niggled at 400m, got home solidly
-
1st
Weave
(B Allen 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
3rd
Grassini
(B Mertens 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 01-Dec-17
3000m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm78 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 3:14.97, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 27-Nov-17 1550m SOFT 5 R25 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:37.59
- 1st The Mighty Jrod (K Forrester) 2nd Riddleofthesphinx (B Park) 0.80L 3rd Grassini (B Mertens) 1.60L
-
6
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 17-Nov-17
3000m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 3:15.74, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
took lead 2200m, good tempo, headed 600m, battled
-
1st
Weave
(B Allen 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 55, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Cheron Warrior
(S Thornton 55, Cd 52)
0.60L
6th
Grassini
(T Hope 55, Cd 52)
5.45L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 17-Nov-17
3000m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 3:15.74, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1
of 9 -
- Echuca 07-Nov-17 3224m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:29.77, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.370
-
1st
Grassini
(T Hope 54, Cd 52)
2nd
I Carus
(G Cartwright 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Nassi
(J Fry 56.5)
0.95L
See full results
-
2
of 8
-
6
of 6 -
- Deniliquin 21-Oct-17 2100m FIRM 2 R6 BM52 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:09.01, SP: $4.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
- 1st Moss Magic (L Smith 54) 2nd Doogan's Destiny (S Mccullum 58.5) 1.13L 3rd Santegic (K Adams 54) 1.55L 6th Grassini (C Nicoll 61) 6.08L
-
8
of 9 -
- Donald 13-Oct-17 1620m SOFT 6 R4 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.66, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
-
1st
Ikura
(J Benbow 54)
2nd
Buzz Punch
(T Germaine 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.75L
3rd
Rule of Three
(J Eaton 54, Cd 52)
2.25L
8th
Grassini
(J Keating 58)
9.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Pooncarie 30-Sep-17 1550m GOOD R5 POONCUP $625 (of $14,700) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:33.48, SP: $6
- 1st Streetwise Savoire (S Brown 63, Cd 61) 2nd Owl On the Prowl (J Potter 54) 0.30L 3rd Rouen (T Germaine 54, Cd 53.5) 3.00L 4th Grassini (C Brown 54) 3.60L
-
6
of 11 -
- Corowa 15-Sep-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.19, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Saint Aquilina
(N Souquet 57.5)
2nd
Financial Miss
(B Sweeney 59.5)
0.02L
3rd
White Lies
(R Bensley 56.5)
0.52L
6th
Grassini
(L King 61, Cd 59)
2.62L
See full results
- Spell 222d
-
3
of 8 -
- Bordertown 05-Feb-17 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.46, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Athos
(J Bowditch 57.5)
2nd
Dangerous Aura
(E Finnegan 54)
0.70L
3rd
Grassini
(D Thornton 54.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Camperdown 14-Jan-17 2200m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:18.84, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.920
-
1st
Prize
(S Jackson 59)
2nd
Alsa Doll
(B Thornton 56)
0.75L
3rd
Valhalla Princess
(L Doodt 55, Cd 52)
2.00L
12th
Grassini
(M Julius 59.5, Cd 57.5)
12.45L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Echuca 31-Dec-16 2100m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.86, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Life of Reilly
(L Doodt 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Harason
(L King 58, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Danehill Downs
(H Mckechnie 60)
1.10L
10th
Grassini
(K Furness 57.5, Cd 54.5)
7.35L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Kerang 26-Dec-16 1800m GOOD 3 R2 BM58 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:52.42, SP: $13
- 1st Ready to Excel (C Nicoll 56) 2nd My Dancing Duel (L Doodt 57.5, Cd 54.5) 1.50L 3rd Stynes (M Pegus 61.5) 2.30L 5th Grassini (P Holmes 61) 4.80L
-
8
of 8 -
- Stawell 10-Dec-16 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.3, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
New Graduate
(J Hill 55.5)
2nd
Purrfect Trick
(A Mallyon 58)
0.75L
3rd
Hustler La Lope
(C Puls 57)
0.85L
8th
Grassini
(M Julius 58, Cd 56)
4.75L
See full results
- Spell 138d
-
7
of 9 -
- Swan Hill 25-Jul-16 2105m HEAVY 8 R8 Bm70 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:19.18, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.660
-
1st
Firenze
(D Yendall 57.5)
2nd
House of Stars
(T Hope 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.50L
3rd
Tralee Chorus
(S Payne 57.5)
7.00L
7th
Grassini
(D Bates 57)
11.75L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 10-Jul-16 3200m HEAVY 10 R2 Hdle-qlty $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 3:54.69, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:43.200
-
1st
Gold Medals
(S Jackson 64)
2nd
King of Dudes
(P Flood 68)
5.00L
3rd
Earthbound
(R Cully 64)
5.40L
7th
Grassini
(B Small 64)
30.90L
See full results
-
FF
of 5 -
- Morphettville 25-Jun-16 3100m SOFT 7 R1 Hdle (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 3:38.53, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 610m 0:40.120
-
1st
About the Journey
(M Kelly 69)
2nd
Spying On You
(R Cully 68)
4.80L
3rd
Honey Steel's Gold
(S Pateman 66.5, Cd 67.5)
9.10L
FF
Grassini
(B Small 64.5, Cd 62)
0.00L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 16-Jun-16 3200m HEAVY 10 R1 Bm120 hdle $2,820 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:56.15, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.080
-
1st
Extra Zero
(S Pateman 68)
2nd
Deliberate
(S Jackson 66.5)
2.75L
3rd
Grassini
(B Small 69.5, Cd 66.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
2
of 5
-
1
of 12 -
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 01-Jun-16
2200m
SOFT 7
R7 Bm70 $16,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:22.28, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.880
three back the rail, battled bravely, held on, 1st
-
1st
Grassini
(B Mertens 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Reach Out
(J Mott 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Streaming By
(M Aitken 60, Cd 58)
1.85L
See full results
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 01-Jun-16
2200m
SOFT 7
R7 Bm70 $16,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:22.28, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.880
-
7
of 10 -
- Mildura 23-May-16 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:07.29, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Clever Boy
(J Cartwright 58)
2nd
Racing Writer
(H Coffey 61.5)
0.10L
3rd
Blonic Hill
(C Hall 58, Cd 56)
0.60L
7th
Grassini
(B Sweeney 60, Cd 58)
4.95L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Swan Hill 01-May-16 1600m SOFT 6 R6 Bm58 $320 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:41.99, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.720
-
1st
House of Stars
(R Booth 58)
2nd
Shark Magic
(J Fry 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Mary's Discretion
(J Todd 58)
1.35L
5th
Grassini
(M Aitken 60, Cd 57)
8.35L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
1
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 08-Mar-16 3200m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn hdle-sw $15,080 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 3:40.28, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:43.120
-
1st
Grassini
(B Small 68, Cd 65)
2nd
Danzadoozie
(S Jackson 68)
0.20L
3rd
Undergroundfighter
(D H Jnr 68, Cd 65)
3.45L
See full results
-
1
of 5
-
2
of 13 -
- Bendigo 23-Feb-16 2400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $3,910 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:29.71, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Prestbury Park
(D Bates 59)
2nd
Grassini
(B Mertens 56.5, Cd 55)
0.75L
3rd
Tintaglia
(D Yendall 55)
0.85L
See full results
-
2
of 7
-
3
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 05-Feb-16
3000m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm84 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 3:09.51, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
one out 4L back, ran on solidly straight, solid
-
1st
Real Jazz
(P Moloney 55)
2nd
Sly Romance
(J Beriman 55)
0.50L
3rd
Grassini
(B Mertens 55, Cd 52)
1.00L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 05-Feb-16
3000m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm84 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 3:09.51, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
2
of 8 -
- Albury 31-Jan-16 2000m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:07.9, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.240
-
1st
Standoubt
(B Ryan 62.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Grassini
(J Kissick 59.5)
0.70L
3rd
Valilake
(A Bloomfield 54)
0.80L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Camperdown 16-Jan-16 2200m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:17.7, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Lionpower
(B Allen 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Grassini
(B Mertens 59, Cd 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Kawabata
(D Moor 58)
3.75L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Geelong 03-Jan-16 2400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:29.51, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
-
1st
Zaralily
(D Lane 58.5)
2nd
Dane Hussler
(N Hall 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Grassini
(B Mertens 56.5, Cd 55)
2.15L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Wagga 24-Dec-15 2000m GOOD 3 R4 Bm60 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:04.88, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Video Show
(B Clark 60.5)
2nd
Grassini
(B Ward 57)
1.80L
3rd
Shelbyville
(M Creed 60, Cd 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Tatura 13-Dec-15 1600m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.92, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Grand Voyageur
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
All Host
(J Noonan 60)
2.25L
3rd
Raggerty
(H Coffey 56)
2.45L
4th
Grassini
(M Aitken 59, Cd 56)
3.45L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Donald 15-Nov-15 2000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.08, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Crackajack
(D Stackhouse 59)
2nd
Cincinnati
(K Shoemark 58, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Carbon Cut
(A Creighton 55)
0.30L
7th
Grassini
(M Milford 56)
5.85L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Wentworth 03-Nov-15 1840m GOOD R4 WENT CUP $2,480 (of $13,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:52.2, SP: $4
- 1st Honor the Moment (S Metcalfe 56, Cd 52) 2nd Grassini (R Bell 54) 1.00L 3rd Mickiem (P Marks 59) 3.50L
-
2
of 9 -
- Horsham 30-Oct-15 1800m GOOD 4 R4 Bm64 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:51.43, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Sandhill Star
(J Potter 59)
2nd
Grassini
(B Allen 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.40L
3rd
Designer Edition
(H Mckechnie 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 20-Oct-15 1600m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.84, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Designer Edition
(H Mckechnie 58)
2nd
Solar Bravo
(H Coffey 59)
1.75L
3rd
Queen of Ultima
(J Mallyon 55.5)
3.00L
4th
Grassini
(M Pegus 58.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Pooncarie 03-Oct-15 1550m FAST R5 POON CUP $2,685 (of $14,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35., SP: $4
- 1st Talisman Crown (C Nicoll 56) 2nd Grassini (A Sims 55, Cd 54) 0.10L 3rd Honor the Moment (S Metcalfe 54.5, Cd 50.5) 4.90L
-
4
of 9 -
- Jerilderie 19-Sep-15 1400m FIRM 2 R6 BM50 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.5, SP: $7.50
- 1st Lorrie's Gift (M Aitken 59, Cd 56) 2nd Alpha Auriga (M Heagney 56.5) 0.80L 3rd Kavieng (B Sweeney 58.5, Cd 57) 1.00L 4th Grassini (S Sweeney 60, Cd 57) 2.10L
- Spell 105d
-
9
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 06-Jun-15 1600m SOFT 6 R8 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.25, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Jay Al Cracker
(M Aitken 58.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Silent Man
(R Mcleod 60)
0.20L
3rd
Speed 'n' Reef
(D Yendall 59.5)
0.95L
9th
Grassini
(H Coffey 59.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Mildura 25-May-15 1300m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.91, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.76
-
1st
Ziggy Martini
(E Creighton 60)
2nd
Rock of Freedom
(D Yendall 60)
0.50L
3rd
Chicago Chick
(C Bruce 57)
2.00L
10th
Grassini
(H Coffey 60)
5.50L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
6
of 10 -
- Deniliquin 25-Apr-15 1600m GOOD 4 R4 DIGGERSCUP $225 (of $10,550) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.37, SP: $4.80
- 1st Stynes (J Collins 58) 2nd Marchello (A Bloomfield 58) 2.50L 3rd Consoling Amy (M Heagney 56.5) 2.80L 6th Grassini (J Duffy 55.5) 5.50L
-
5
of 11 -
- Tatura 04-Apr-15 1600m GOOD 3 R6 TAT CUP $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.85, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
-
1st
Resistant
(D Smith 55.5)
2nd
Digitalism
(J Duffy 55)
1.25L
3rd
Written Up
(J Childs 57.5)
3.10L
5th
Grassini
(J Todd 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Benalla 24-Mar-15 1412m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.83, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
- 1st Pakari Toa (NZ) (P Moloney 58) 2nd Haiti (B Egan 57) 1.25L 3rd Consoling Amy (J Hill 56) 2.00L 5th Grassini (B Mertens 55.5, Cd 53.5) 3.25L
-
3
of 9 -
- Towong 07-Mar-15 1600m GOOD 3 R6 TOWONG CUP $1,275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.11, SP: $3.40
- 1st Murdoch's Joy (E Marchant 58) 2nd Joranda Falls (NZ) (B Vale 55) 0.10L 3rd Grassini (A Bloomfield 55.5) 1.35L
-
4
of 7 -
- Tatura 09-Feb-15 1400m SOFT 5 R7 BM64 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.81, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
- 1st Magnesic (L Meech 56.5) 2nd Artie Royale (R Maloney 58) 0.40L 3rd Whistle Stop (E Creighton 57) 0.70L 4th Grassini (J Mcneil 58.5) 0.90L
-
4
of 10 -
- Kyneton 31-Jan-15 1450m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.23, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
1st
Steep
(K Forrester 60)
2nd
Leicameares
(R Maloney 56)
1.00L
3rd
Murdoch's Joy
(D Stackhouse 58)
2.25L
4th
Grassini
(J Hill 55.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
3
of 9
-
9
of 11 -
- bet365 Echuca 31-Dec-14 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.94, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
-
1st
Corporate Takeover
(B Rawiller 58)
2nd
Wild Fire
(L Meech 58)
0.75L
3rd
Aragonese
(C Robertson 57.5)
2.00L
9th
Grassini
(R Bayliss 56.5)
11.50L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Albury 13-Dec-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CHRISTMAS $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.81, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Art Thou Ready
(J Kissick 55.5)
2nd
Grand Allowance
(A Bloomfield 54)
1.50L
3rd
Sparkling to Win (NZ)
(J Duffy 54)
2.30L
7th
Grassini
(M Cahill 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- bet365 Park Wodonga 28-Nov-14 1590m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:34.69, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.08
-
1st
Minnie Downs
(C Newitt 54)
2nd
Full Hand
(J Todd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Stratigraphy
(D Moor 54)
1.25L
9th
Grassini
(E Creighton 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Benalla 09-Nov-14 1406m GOOD 3 R6 EUROA CUP $450 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.04, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.28
- 1st Final Jest (B Sweeney 62.5, Cd 59.5) 2nd Pakari Toa (NZ) (D Stackhouse 58) 0.50L 3rd Lycka Till (D Gauci 57.5) 1.75L 7th Grassini (N Souquet 57) 3.90L
-
1
of 4 -
- Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park 18-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM64 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.23, SP: $3 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
- 1st Grassini (F Alesci 59) 2nd Prie Dieu (M Nicholls 60.5, Cd 58) 0.75L 3rd Whitten's Brew (L Smith 56) 3.25L
- Spell 230d
-
8
of 11 -
- Wangaratta 02-Mar-14 1400m GOOD 4 R5 SHOW BM70 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.08, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.22
-
1st
Air Striker (NZ)
(R Bayliss 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Better Be Sure
(L Meech 59)
0.75L
3rd
Game of Shadows
(J Duffy 59)
0.85L
8th
Grassini
(J Winks 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
2
of 6
-
2
of 7 -
- Benalla 04-Feb-14 1606m GOOD 3 R4 BM64 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.38, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.18
- 1st Nabootique (J Childs 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Grassini (J Duffy 59) 1.25L 3rd Wicked Enchantress (J Kah 55) 2.75L
-
5
of 8 -
- Seymour 09-Jan-14 1600m GOOD 3 R6 SHOW BM78 $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.06, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.36
-
1st
Kimiko
(D Moor 54)
2nd
Tampere
(N Beriman 54)
0.30L
3rd
Jetconi
(S Arnold 60)
1.30L
5th
Grassini
(C Newitt 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Benalla 27-Dec-13 1606m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.99, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.92
- 1st Grassini (L Meech 60) 2nd If It Don't Fit (NZ) (C Schofield 60) 0.40L 3rd Shibetsu (J Mcneil 57.5, Cd 58) 6.40L
-
2
of 11 -
- Wangaratta 13-Dec-13 1590m GOOD 3 R8 BM64 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.16, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
-
1st
Pole Paradise
(D Smith 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Grassini
(L Meech 57)
0.50L
3rd
Jade Raider
(J Fry 57)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8
- Freshened 30d
-
2
of 8 -
- Wodonga 01-Nov-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM64 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.21, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.98
- 1st Twin Spires (A Mallyon 57) 2nd Grassini (L Meech 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Smoke 'n' Whisky (J Duffy 55.5, Cd 56) 3.35L
-
2
of 9
-
8
of 10
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 107 starts, 10 wins, 32 placings |
Earnings: | $238,010 |
Trainer: | Brett Charry |
Pedigree: | Universal Prince x Rich Ruby Red |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/09/2008 |
Owners: | B A Charry & Ms R M Joiner |
Training History: | |
Dec 17 - Current | Brett Charry Bendigo, VIC |
Dec 17 - Dec 17 | Patrick Payne Plumpton, VIC |
May 15 - Dec 17 | Brett Charry Bendigo, VIC |
Jul 11 - May 15 | Brian Cox Wodonga, VIC |