Tampere · Horse Profile
Tampere · Career Stats
Earnings $138k
Avg Odds 6.1
56 4-8-5
Career
10 1-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
30%
Places
-56%
ROI
1600M - 2200M
Win Range
9 0-0-0
1st Up
8 0-1-2
2nd Up
56 4-8-5
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
36 2-3-3
Good
15 2-3-2
Soft
5 0-2-0
Heavy
Tampere Career Summary
Tampere is a 14yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Kelly Schweida, who is based at Eagle Farm. He is sired by the stallion Kempinsky out of the dam Annotation.
Tampere has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 23rd Apr 2014 at Bendigo, Tampere scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Tom Torpy/ Donbredean Showcase 0 - 64 Handicap.
Tampere has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Nov 2017 at Doomben.
Tampere has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 23rd Apr 2014 at Bendigo, Tampere scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Tom Torpy/ Donbredean Showcase 0 - 64 Handicap.
Tampere has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Nov 2017 at Doomben.
- Spell 2373d
-
14
of 14 -
- Doomben 11-Nov-17 2000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:03.85, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th
-
1st
Bracteate
(P Hammersley 59)
2nd
Karakabeel
(T Harrison 58)
0.20L
3rd
Royal Atom
(L Tarrant 55)
1.00L
14th
Tampere
(M Cahill 54)
12.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ipswich 01-Nov-17 1666m GOOD 4 R4 Cl5 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.53, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Malmoosa
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Duke of Christophe
(L Cassidy 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Sentimental Prince
(M Mcgillivray 59)
3.50L
6th
Tampere
(J Orman 54)
10.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Ipswich 11-Oct-17 1690m GOOD 4 R1 Cl5 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.99, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
-
1st
Slydini
(P Hammersley 57.5)
2nd
Devil's Fire
(J Byrne 55)
0.20L
3rd
Canongate
(A Spinks 54)
2.20L
5th
Tampere
(M M Gillivray 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 30-Sep-17 1300m GOOD 3 R8 Cl5 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.49, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
1st
Excalibrator
(L Dittman 57)
2nd
Jobiwood
(S Doyle 54.5)
4.50L
3rd
Dutch Treat
(M Gray 54)
6.00L
8th
Tampere
(L Rolls 54)
20.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 19-Sep-17 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.31 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
- 1st Lauterbrunnen (T Patel) 2nd Bullpit (J Lloyd) 0.20L 3rd Sabkhat (M Mcgillivray) 2.00L 6th Tampere (A Denby) 4.80L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 05-Sep-17 1050m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.7 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.700
- 1st Tap This (M Cahill) 2nd Shadow Lord (J Byrne) 0.80L 3rd Bracteate (P Hammersley) 0.90L 5th Tampere (A Denby) 5.20L
- Spell 237d
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Feb-17 1300m GOOD 3 R2 Cl4 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.7, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
-
1st
She's Worthy
(T Brooker 54.5)
2nd
Moonlight Dancer
(L Cassidy 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Libelula
(J Byrne 54.5)
0.40L
7th
Tampere
(M Hellyer 54.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 11-Jan-17 1500m GOOD 4 R8 Cl4 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.14, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Cheval Le Vent
(R Wiggins 57.5)
2nd
Haradify
(J Orman 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Cornrow
(B Stewart 61)
3.00L
11th
Tampere
(S Galloway 54)
17.80L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Esk 17-Dec-16 1460m GOOD 3 R4 BM65 (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.26, SP: $8
- 1st Air Diamond (C Jokic 55) 2nd Scarlet Jane (S Bayliss 55) 0.10L 3rd Champagne Rock (S Apthorpe 60.5) 0.60L 5th Tampere (J Hoopert 59.5) 7.70L
-
4
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 03-Dec-16 1500m GOOD 3 R7 Bm62 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:29.71, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Air Diamond
(C Jokic 54)
2nd
Our Clarky
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Sippin'bundy
(A Spinks 59, Cd 56)
3.80L
4th
Tampere
(A V D Sanden 60.5, Cd 57.5)
5.80L
See full results
- Spell 105d
-
9
of 9 -
- Gympie 20-Aug-16 1600m GOOD R5 HCP (of $22,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.46, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.500
- 1st Fasta Than Light (A V D Sanden 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Blaze to Fortune (E Cass 58.5, Cd 55.5) 10.30L 3rd Gas Burner (C Bayliss 55, Cd 52) 12.60L 9th Tampere (I Coombes 57.5) 36.80L
-
1
of 8 -
- Nanango 13-Aug-16 1600m GOOD 3 R5 HCP $6,950 (of $10,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.9, SP: $5.50
- 1st Tampere (J Hoopert 55) 2nd Brady 'n' Me (C Eaton 55.5) 1.00L 3rd Hashtag Yolo (J Missen 55) 2.30L
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 16-Jul-16 2200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 70 hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:18.15, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.780
-
1st
Viv's Vegas
(S Fawke 54)
2nd
Godwood
(S Drake 55)
1.00L
3rd
Tampere
(S Galloway 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Doomben 29-Jun-16 2200m SOFT 6 R6 Bm70 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:17.31, SP: $10 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Denoninator
(S Eilbeck 58.5)
2nd
Viva Espana
(R Fradd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Godwood
(A Spinks 54.5)
0.40L
14th
Tampere
(R Goltz 55)
11.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gatton 12-Jun-16 2000m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:03.53, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Tints
(J Oliver 59)
2nd
Electric Dee Jay
(L Rolls 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Tequila Slammer
(S Fawke 54)
1.10L
5th
Tampere
(R Goltz 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-May-16 1800m GOOD 3 R6 Cl4 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.83, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Blackjack Bella
(B Shinn 56)
2nd
Denoninator
(S Eilbeck 58)
2.50L
3rd
Promas
(J Byrne 55.5)
2.90L
9th
Tampere
(P Hammersley 55.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Ipswich 07-May-16 1666m GOOD 3 R5 Cl4 (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:40.95, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Magnatune
(N Thomas 58)
2nd
Haradify
(D Griffin 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Talon Lady
(S Galloway 54)
1.00L
7th
Tampere
(J Taylor 57)
4.40L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
3
of 13 -
-
Doomben 05-Mar-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm 75 hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.66, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
behind leader rail, under pump 400m, stuck to task
-
1st
Surface Tension
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Kaiser Franz
(M Cahill 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Tampere
(E Wilkinson 54)
2.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Mar-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm 75 hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.66, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
2
of 11 -
-
Doomben 20-Feb-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm 75 hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:15.01, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
one out 4L back, drove to lead 250m, nabbed post
-
1st
Outraged
(L Dittman 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Tampere
(P Hammersley 54)
0.20L
3rd
Kaiser Franz
(J Lloyd 56)
0.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-Feb-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm 75 hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:15.01, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
14
of 15 -
-
Doomben 06-Feb-16
2200m
HEAVY 8
R2 Bm 75 hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:18.55, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.530
one out one back, checked badly 600m when tiring
-
1st
Meteorologist
(J Orman 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Outraged
(L Dittman 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Kaiser Franz
(M Cahill 55.5)
3.00L
14th
Tampere
(E Wilkinson 54)
39.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Feb-16
2200m
HEAVY 8
R2 Bm 75 hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:18.55, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.530
-
4
of 14 -
-
Doomben 23-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm 75 hcp $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:15.36, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
wide throughout, tried hard in closing stages, 4th
-
1st
Cramming
(B Stewart 58)
2nd
Outraged
(L Dittman 57, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mandryka
(J Orman 56.5, Cd 55)
4.10L
4th
Tampere
(E Wilkinson 54)
4.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm 75 hcp $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:15.36, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
4
of 6 -
- Doomben 06-Jan-16 1650m HEAVY 9 R4 Cl5 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.86, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.050
-
1st
Tracey's Angel
(S Fawke 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Nelamos
(B Stower 56, Cd 53)
4.80L
3rd
Electric Dee Jay
(A Allen 54)
6.10L
4th
Tampere
(R Fradd 54)
6.20L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 12-Dec-15 1400m SOFT 5 R8 0-65 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.23, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Where's Thatdragon
(G Goold 55)
2nd
St Cajetan
(M Mcguren 57)
1.50L
3rd
Beaumaris
(K Wharton 57)
1.80L
10th
Tampere
(E Wilkinson 58)
17.00L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
7
of 11 -
-
Doomben 18-Jul-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R4 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:14.79, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
5L back, made ground prior home turn, short-lived
-
1st
Shotover River
(L Dittman 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Freton
(G Goold 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Harbor Springs
(T Bell 54)
2.00L
7th
Tampere
(J Byrne 54)
7.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Jul-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R4 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:14.79, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 04-Jul-15 2200m SOFT 5 R6 CL2 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:21.41, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.330
-
1st
Tampere
(S Galloway 59)
2nd
Iniquity
(C Whiteley 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Interim Approval
(M Palmer 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Ipswich 19-Jun-15 2150m SOFT 6 R6 BM 70 HCP (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:14.19, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
-
1st
Kaiser Franz
(J Lloyd 58.5)
2nd
Count Romano
(M Hellyer 54.5)
2.80L
3rd
Isadjourned
(M Cahill 54)
3.00L
5th
Tampere
(J Taylor 59)
6.10L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Jun-15 1800m GOOD 3 R5 CL5 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.93, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.18
-
1st
Miss Husson
(M Mcguren 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Endless Puzzle
(T Bell 57)
2.30L
3rd
Qabla
( 54)
3.10L
8th
Tampere
(J Byrne 54)
8.80L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
7
of 9 -
- Pakenham 26-Apr-15 2500m GOOD 4 R5 BM70 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:40.77, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.16
-
1st
Belvedere Road
(B Melham 56)
2nd
Space
(S Arnold 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Stella's Choice
(B Higgins 56.5)
3.15L
7th
Tampere
(S King 58)
5.90L
See full results
-
16
of 16 -
-
Flemington 11-Apr-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R6 BM78 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:03.95, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.07
drifted back, always raced among last few
-
1st
Second Bullet
(J Winks 57)
2nd
Whistle Stop
(M Payne 55)
1.75L
3rd
Kareeming
(R Mcleod 56.5)
3.25L
16th
Tampere
(C Parnham 55)
10.65L
See full results
-
Flemington 11-Apr-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R6 BM78 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:03.95, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.07
-
5
of 12 -
-
Bendigo 21-Mar-15
2400m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm84 $2,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:29.53, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
beyond midfield, worked home solidly, no threat
-
1st
Stellarized
(L Meech 54)
2nd
Four Carat
(D Lane 54)
0.50L
3rd
Aggregator
(J Bayliss 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.70L
5th
Tampere
(J Hill 54)
1.95L
See full results
-
Bendigo 21-Mar-15
2400m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm84 $2,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:29.53, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
-
3
of 11 -
-
Moonee Valley 27-Feb-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R8 BM70 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.61, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.23
Went fwd, worked home well, no match
-
1st
Siegestor
(S King 59.5)
2nd
Gouldian
(C Schofield 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tampere
(G Boss 59)
1.95L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 27-Feb-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R8 BM70 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.61, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.23
-
4
of 12 -
- Ballarat 12-Feb-15 1400m GOOD 3 R8 SHOW BM70 $1,350 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.7, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
-
1st
Pendles
(D Yendall 58)
2nd
Gold Force
(D Dunn 58)
1.25L
3rd
Resumethegame (NZ)
(J Payne 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.75L
4th
Tampere
(G Boss 59)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 229d
-
7
of 9 -
-
Flemington 28-Jun-14
2520m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:42.1, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
Sat near rear, couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 54, Cd 52)
2nd
King of Dudes (GB)
(J Beriman 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Zuma Roc
(D Dunn 54.5)
0.20L
7th
Tampere
(S King 54)
7.15L
See full results
-
Flemington 28-Jun-14
2520m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:42.1, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
-
3
of 11 -
-
Flemington 14-Jun-14
2500m
SOFT 6
R4 HCP $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:44.75, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.09
sat outside leader, fought ton gamely to line
-
1st
Sacred Flyer (NZ)
(C Symons 54)
2nd
Hannaford
(D Yendall 54)
0.50L
3rd
Tampere
(S King 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
Flemington 14-Jun-14
2500m
SOFT 6
R4 HCP $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:44.75, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.09
-
2
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 08-Jun-14 2100m SOFT 6 R6 BM78 $12,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:14.62, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.06
- 1st Gold Medals (NZ) (C Robertson 56.5) 2nd Tampere (M Payne 54) 2.75L 3rd Give Me Faith (N Beriman 55) 3.05L
-
2
of 10 -
-
Sandown Lake 14-May-14
2100m
GOOD 4
R2 BM70 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:14.46, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
2nd last, sustained long run, held up 200m
-
1st
McNulty
(H Coffey 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Tampere
(D Oliver 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Throw the King
(J Azzopardi 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.05L
See full results
-
Sandown Lake 14-May-14
2100m
GOOD 4
R2 BM70 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:14.46, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
-
1
of 16 -
- Bendigo 23-Apr-14 2200m GOOD 4 R4 SHOW 0-64 $18,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:19.6, SP: $5.50F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
-
1st
Tampere
(D Oliver 58.5)
2nd
Bashboy
(J Mott 59)
0.75L
3rd
Kaptain Kempinsky
(D Smith 59)
0.95L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Wangaratta 06-Apr-14 2010m SOFT 6 R6 BM64 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:09.9, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.08
-
1st
Ready Zuca
(E Marchant 60)
2nd
Tampere
(M Walker 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
More Rewarding
(D Smith 58.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Wangaratta 18-Mar-14 1590m SOFT 5 R5 BM70 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.04, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
-
1st
Hero Master
(L Currie 58)
2nd
Bona Fides
(J Hill 56)
2.25L
3rd
Bernie of Babylon
(L Meech 58.5)
3.75L
4th
Tampere
(D Smith 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 21-Feb-14
2040m
GOOD 3
R4 0-78 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:06.63, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.24
Midfield on rails, couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Signoff (IRE)
(B Rawiller 57)
2nd
Settlers Way (NZ)
(C Schofield 56)
2.25L
3rd
Beauty Perception (NZ)
(A Mitchell 58.5, Cd 55.5)
4.00L
11th
Tampere
(D Oliver 55)
17.00L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 21-Feb-14
2040m
GOOD 3
R4 0-78 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:06.63, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.24
-
5
of 13 -
- Geelong 29-Jan-14 1715m GOOD 4 R7 SHOW BM70 $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:46.9, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.52
-
1st
Bel Rhythm
(J Mott 59.5)
2nd
Commemorate (NZ)
(C Williams 58)
0.10L
3rd
Bunchloch
(N Beriman 59.5)
1.10L
5th
Tampere
(D Oliver 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8
-
12
of 14 -
-
Caulfield 26-Dec-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R5 0-78 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.55, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.69
Settled worse than midfield, no run on from rails
-
1st
Floatmyboat (NZ)
(R Maloney 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Praesentia
(B Rawiller 57)
0.40L
3rd
Too Deadly
(D Oliver 57.5, Cd 58)
0.50L
12th
Tampere
(C Schofield 54)
7.15L
See full results
-
Caulfield 26-Dec-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R5 0-78 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.55, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.69
- Spell 152d
-
4
of 16 -
-
Caulfield 27-Jul-13
2400m
SOFT 5
R4 3Y HCP $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:33.55, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.76
7th on inside 4-5L astern & did best late
-
1st
Use the Lot
(I Gundogdu 56)
2nd
Stable Star
(N Beriman 54)
0.40L
3rd
Spring Cheer (NZ)
(M Payne 55.5, Cd 56)
1.65L
4th
Tampere
(D Stackhouse 54, Cd 54.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
Caulfield 27-Jul-13
2400m
SOFT 5
R4 3Y HCP $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:33.55, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.76
-
7
of 16 -
-
Flemington 20-Jul-13
1700m
SOFT 7
R3 3Y 0-78 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:47.04, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
every chance after the perfect run in transit
-
1st
Grand Slam Eagle
(L Meech 54)
2nd
Tooleybuc Kid
(D Yendall 54)
0.50L
3rd
Vintage Lad
(G Boss 54)
2.00L
7th
Tampere
(K Nisbet 54, Cd 51)
5.10L
See full results
-
Flemington 20-Jul-13
1700m
SOFT 7
R3 3Y 0-78 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:47.04, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
-
13
of 14 -
-
Flemington 22-Jun-13
2000m
GOOD 4
R4 3Y HCP (of $100,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:03.63, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.23
back and wide turning, no run on
-
1st
Star Rolling
(R Wheeler 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Spring Cheer (NZ)
(L Meech 54)
2.50L
3rd
Underestimation
(M Rodd 59)
2.60L
13th
Tampere
(C Symons 54)
9.20L
See full results
-
Flemington 22-Jun-13
2000m
GOOD 4
R4 3Y HCP (of $100,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:03.63, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.23
-
2
of 12 -
- Bendigo 16-Jun-13 2400m SOFT 5 R8 0-68 $2,975 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:34.06, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.32
-
1st
It's Vital (NZ)
(B Rawiller 57)
2nd
Tampere
(J Hill 55)
1.50L
3rd
The Wild Thing
(D Yendall 56.5, Cd 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Swan Hill 08-Jun-13 2100m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:17.53, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.08
-
1st
Tampere
(J Hill 58.5)
2nd
Swiss Flyer
(R Maloney 58.5, Cd 59)
2.00L
3rd
Dane Margot
(D Holland 56.5, Cd 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Ballarat 02-Jun-13 2300m HEAVY 9 R4 MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:30.43, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:41.14
-
1st
Abraxas
(K Nisbet 58.5, Cd 56)
2nd
One More Beer
(B Rawiller 58.5, Cd 59)
3.75L
3rd
Jarss Dealer
(M Rodd 56.5, Cd 57)
5.25L
6th
Tampere
(J Hill 58.5)
10.10L
See full results
-
10
of 15 -
-
Flemington 18-May-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 3Y HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.76, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
couldn't quicken enough and just boxed on evenly
-
1st
Desert Wizard (NZ)
(D Lane 54)
2nd
Medvedev
(V Duric 54)
1.50L
3rd
Royal Island
(D Yendall 55)
4.00L
10th
Tampere
(J Hill 54)
6.55L
See full results
-
Flemington 18-May-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 3Y HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.76, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
-
10
of 12 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 08-May-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R8 3Y 0-78 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:36.56, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.08
back and wide on turn failed to run
-
1st
Rhythm to Spare (NZ)
(G Boss 54)
2nd
Paige's Boy
(M Rodd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Maharaaj (NZ)
(S Baster 54)
0.70L
10th
Tampere
(C Schofield 54, Cd 52.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Hillside 08-May-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R8 3Y 0-78 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:36.56, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.08
-
4
of 11 -
- Seymour 27-Apr-13 1309m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.81, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
1st
Sweet Agi (NZ)
(K Nisbet 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Glamahar
(B Knobel 58)
4.75L
3rd
Squadron
(C Robertson 58)
6.00L
4th
Tampere
(J Hill 58)
7.75L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 16-Apr-13 1218m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.2, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.16
-
1st
Secret Stratagem
(S Noble 58, Cd 54)
2nd
Mr Applause
(D Stackhouse 58.5, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Assembly
(V Duric 58)
0.30L
5th
Tampere
(J Hill 58)
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Tatura 03-Oct-12 850m GOOD 3 R7 3YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 51.35
- 1st Diamond Admire (B Egan) 2nd Rusty Springs (R Plumb) 0.20L 3rd Uncle Jed (A Thompson) 1.20L 4th Tampere (C Pace)
- Spell 224d
-
8
of 10 -
- Seymour 04-Sep-12 1213m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
- 1st Subiaso (S Arnold 58) 2nd Extreme Impact (C Schofield 56) 1.00L 3rd Purrbo Charged (D Smith 58) 1.10L 8th Tampere (M Rodd 58)
- Spell 62d
-
2
of 8
-
2
of 7 -
- Werribee 21-Jun-12 1100m HEAVY 8 R2 2Y MDN-SW $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.66, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
- 1st Random Sighting (C Newitt 58) 2nd Tampere ( 58) 3.00L 3rd Beaufort (J M Winks 58) 6.00L
- Freshened 39d
-
3
of 10 -
- Donald 13-May-12 1200m SOFT 5 R6 2Y HCP $1,850 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.51, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
- 1st Clinton Affair (L Meech 58.5) 2nd Under the Leaner (D Nikolic 59) 2.50L 3rd Tampere ( 57.5) 5.00L
-
10
of 10 -
- Kilmore 17-Apr-12 1212m GOOD 3 R2 2Y MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.08, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
- 1st Iriomote (V Duric 56) 2nd Monbazillac (L Nolen 58) 0.75L 3rd La Casino (J Noonan 56) 0.95L 10th Tampere (J Keating 58) 9.60L
Profile: | 14 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 56 starts, 4 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $137,770 |
Trainer: | Kelly Schweida |
Pedigree: | Kempinsky x Annotation |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 24/09/2009 |
Owners: | D J Israel |
Training History: | |
Sep 17 - Current | Kelly Schweida Eagle Farm, QLD |
Jun 15 - Sep 17 | Kerry Munce Gympie, QLD |
Apr 12 - Jun 15 | Shaun Dwyer Sunshine Coast, QLD |