Crafty Cruiser · Horse Profile
Crafty Cruiser Career Summary
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $1,017,701 in career earnings, Crafty Cruiser is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 7th Mar 2015 at Flemington, Crafty Cruiser was ridden by Ben Melham and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $120000.00 Roy Higgins Quality, defeating Martinvast (IRE).
Crafty Cruiser has concluded his racing career, last running on the 14th Jun 2020 at Moe.
- Spell 1426d
-
9
of 12 -
- Moe 14-Jun-20 2050m SOFT 7 R4 0-58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:16.94, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.060
-
1st
Virtuous
(M Allen 60)
2nd
Gold Ollie
(P Moloney 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Buffalo Bill
(A Darmanin 61.5)
0.30L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(Z Spain 62)
18.30L
See full results
- Spell 208d
-
8
of 12 -
- Terang 19-Nov-19 2150m SOFT 5 R2 Bm58-hwgt $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:21.15, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Hierarchal
(P Hamblin 67)
2nd
So Belafonte
(T Ryan 69)
0.20L
3rd
Special Moment
(C Douglas 68)
0.40L
8th
Crafty Cruiser
(R Cully 70)
5.85L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Mornington 03-Nov-19 2400m SOFT 5 R6 Bm64 $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:32.42, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Vamonoz
(J Mott 57)
2nd
Cleo's Poet
(N Callow 59)
0.10L
3rd
Golden Gee
(L King 58)
1.85L
5th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Rawiller 57, Cd 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 18-Oct-19 3100m SOFT 6 R2 Bm78-hwgt $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 3:25.76, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Dewrinkler
(C Douglas 64)
2nd
Cuban Fighter
(P Hamblin 64)
0.20L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(J Allen 64)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Mornington 10-Oct-19 2430m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:35.16, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
-
1st
Encavage
(B Egan 60)
2nd
Golden Gee
(B Allen 61)
2.00L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 59.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- bet365 Park Kyneton 20-Sep-19 2800m SOFT 6 R8 Bm64 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 3:04.30, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
Young Hostess
(J Noonan 60)
2nd
Hanaki Warrior
(J Maskiell 56)
1.00L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(N Farley 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- bet365 Geelong 15-Sep-19 2424m GOOD 4 R5 Bm78 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:36.69, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Spanish Point
(D Oliver 55.5)
2nd
Bass
(B Melham 57)
0.75L
3rd
Like the Clappers
(D Thornton 54)
2.75L
11th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 54)
7.10L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 28-Aug-19
2400m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm64 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:38.98, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
6L back, clear turn, chased winner gamely
-
1st
Meteor Light
(M Poy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Wealthy Wolf
(T Nugent 60.5, Cd 58.5)
5.50L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 55.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 28-Aug-19
2400m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm64 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:38.98, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
9
of 11 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 21-Aug-19
2400m
SOFT 7
R6 Bm64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:36.06, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
8L back, similar turn, just whacked way home
-
1st
Shangani Patrol
(B Melham 58.5)
2nd
Kalalo
(N Punch 62, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Hanaki Warrior
(J Maskiell 56)
1.35L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(H Grace 56.5, Cd 53.5)
7.05L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 21-Aug-19
2400m
SOFT 7
R6 Bm64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:36.06, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
13
of 15 -
- Bendigo 11-Aug-19 2400m HEAVY 9 R5 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:40.58, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.400
-
1st
Wild Sea
(L Meech 55.5)
2nd
Rex Bell
(D Holland 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tigre Royale
(D Bates 59)
2.60L
13th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Maskiell 57)
15.80L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Bendigo 28-Jul-19 2400m SOFT 7 R5 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:37.41, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Inayforhay
(D Bates 59.5)
2nd
Da Deputy
(J Mott 58)
0.75L
3rd
Encavage
(L Currie 57.5)
1.50L
12th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 58)
15.85L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
-
Bendigo 14-Jul-19
2200m
HEAVY 8
R6 Bm78 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:23.92, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.960
5L back, under pump prior turn, battled home
-
1st
The Donchess
(L Boyd 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Meteor Light
(N Beriman 54)
0.20L
3rd
Nashville Sound
(D Bates 57)
0.60L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 54)
7.60L
See full results
-
Bendigo 14-Jul-19
2200m
HEAVY 8
R6 Bm78 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:23.92, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.960
-
14
of 15 -
- bet365 Geelong 28-Jun-19 1700m HEAVY 9 R9 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.04, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.700
-
1st
Black Beau Tie
(J Noonan 57.5)
2nd
Taken Time
(S Tsaikos 55, Cd 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Champagne Friday
(L Meech 55.5)
2.65L
14th
Crafty Cruiser
(N Farley 58)
8.70L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- bet365 Geelong 14-Jun-19 1540m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42.86, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.820
-
1st
Outboard Motors
(A Mallyon 56)
2nd
Lovin Th'castle
(J Maskiell 56.5)
2.75L
3rd
Supreme Harmony
(N Farley 60)
5.50L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(W Gordon 58)
23.00L
See full results
- Spell 165d
-
6
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 31-Dec-18 3100m GOOD 4 R4 Bm78 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 3:20.95, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
One for Later
(M Poy 54)
2nd
Duke of Oz
(D Thornton 54)
4.00L
3rd
Weave
(L Meech 55.5)
5.25L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Eaton 54, Cd 52.5)
11.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Cranbourne 15-Dec-18 3000m SOFT 6 R3 Bm70 $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 3:17.30, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
San Remo
(J Childs 57)
2nd
Ventura Highway
(A Robertson 55)
7.00L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 56)
7.75L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 02-Dec-18 4600m SOFT 6 R8 Jericho cup $50,000 (of $292,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 5:32.00, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:41.380
-
1st
High Mode
(C Douglas 65)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(E Farr 64)
3.00L
3rd
Havana Haymaker
(T Ryan 64)
5.50L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 21-Nov-18
2400m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm64 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:37.78, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
Wide early & mid, hampered 1000m, weakened 250m
-
1st
Californiagrandcru
(R Bayliss 58)
2nd
Prince Alby
(J Martin 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Kalalo
(C Williams 60.5)
1.10L
11th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 21-Nov-18
2400m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm64 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:37.78, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
3
of 9 -
- Cranbourne 09-Nov-18 2580m SOFT 6 R4 Bm64 $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:46.40, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
1st
Kalalo
(C Douglas 58.5)
2nd
Penthouse Playboy
(J Mott 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Bendigo 20-Oct-18 2400m SOFT 7 R5 0-58 $750 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:37.57, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.410
-
1st
Kalalo
(B Higgins 59.5)
2nd
Fold
(D Dunn 58)
1.25L
3rd
Grassini
(C Douglas 59.5)
5.50L
4th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 59.5)
7.25L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- bet365 Geelong 01-Oct-18 2460m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:37.07, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
-
1st
Pollinator
(D Yendall 57.5)
2nd
Havana Haymaker
(J Martin 61)
2.75L
3rd
Ca Plane
(J Allen 60)
4.25L
5th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 60)
6.50L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Sale 20-Sep-18 2200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:20.13, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Charlie Road
(B Allen 59)
2nd
Chilean Wonder
(T Nugent 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Kalalo
(B Thompson 54)
1.25L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 58)
5.85L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 05-Sep-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm64 $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:22.77, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
last 7L back, made move mid race, peaked turn
-
1st
Rakti Roulette
(L Nolen 58.5)
2nd
Arohata
(M Zahra 57)
1.00L
3rd
Schweinsteiger
(M Poy 58.5, Cd 57)
4.25L
7th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 58.5)
7.90L
See full results
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 05-Sep-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm64 $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:22.77, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
4
of 10 -
- Bendigo 24-Aug-18 2400m SOFT 5 R4 Bm58 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:35.96, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Ascot Red
(M Walker 62)
2nd
Arohata
(D Lane 60)
1.25L
3rd
Princess Anacheeva
(J Mott 58)
5.00L
4th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 62)
6.75L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
- bet365 Geelong 06-Aug-18 2200m SOFT 7 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:23.53, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.800
-
1st
By Design
(D Yendall 60)
2nd
Shangani Patrol
(R Mcleod 60)
0.10L
3rd
Princess Anacheeva
(J Childs 58)
4.85L
7th
Crafty Cruiser
(T Nugent 62.5, Cd 60.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
- Cranbourne 26-Jul-18 2025m SOFT 7 R8 Bm70 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:11.70, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
-
1st
Fontein Lad
(J Mott 59.5)
2nd
Zilbiyr
(D Dunn 59)
0.30L
3rd
Walloon Region
(N Callow 55.5)
1.30L
12th
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 57.5)
6.75L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- bet365 Geelong 15-Jul-18 2260m SOFT 7 R6 Bm64 $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:30.30, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.740
-
1st
Rock With You
(J Mott 60)
2nd
Rivage
(B Rawiller 59)
3.00L
3rd
Manning Road
(A Mallyon 56.5)
8.00L
7th
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 60.5)
13.50L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
-
Flemington 07-Jul-18
2600m
GOOD 4
R6 Banjo paterson (of $120,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:50.85, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.090
10L back, out of sight mid race, looking elsewhere
-
1st
Falago
(C Williams 54)
2nd
Big Hammer
(D Yendall 54)
0.10L
3rd
Lycurgus
(D Oliver 57)
1.85L
13th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 54)
32.10L
See full results
-
Flemington 07-Jul-18
2600m
GOOD 4
R6 Banjo paterson (of $120,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:50.85, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.090
-
9
of 10 -
-
Flemington 23-Jun-18
2520m
SOFT 5
R5 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:41.10, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
3L back, beaten well before turn, didn't fold up
-
1st
Lycurgus
(D Oliver 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Grey Lion
(L Nolen 59)
1.00L
3rd
La Courbette
(D Dunn 54)
1.10L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
Flemington 23-Jun-18
2520m
SOFT 5
R5 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:41.10, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
6
of 12 -
- Bendigo 17-Jun-18 2400m HEAVY 9 R6 Bm64 $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:39.34, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.120
-
1st
Geodesic
(J Fry 60)
2nd
Rockarral
(C Parnham 60)
1.75L
3rd
Jack in the Ditch
(C Puls 59)
4.75L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 60.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
-
Flemington 09-Jun-18
2500m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:39.01, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
2nd behind tearaway leader, wilted from turn.
-
1st
Choysa
(K Walters 54.5)
2nd
Lycurgus
(B Thompson 54)
2.75L
3rd
Falago
(D Yendall 54.5)
5.00L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(A Darmanin 54)
7.60L
See full results
-
Flemington 09-Jun-18
2500m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:39.01, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
2
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 25-May-18 2520m SOFT 7 R8 Bm78 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:46.13, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.310
-
1st
Benall
(M Dee 55)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 55)
1.75L
3rd
The Black Leopard
(C Parnham 55)
1.85L
See full results
-
15
of 16 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 16-May-18
2400m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:38.42, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.560
4L back, under pressure 400m, folded up
-
1st
Euroman
(E Brown 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Creedence
(M Walker 59)
0.30L
3rd
Californiagrandcru
(M Zahra 58.5)
2.30L
15th
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 61)
18.25L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 16-May-18
2400m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:38.42, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.560
-
2
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 27-Apr-18 2600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $4,590 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:49.42, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.260
-
1st
Benall
(N Callow 59)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(J Allen 61)
1.25L
3rd
Broadway Danza
(M Aitken 57, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Cranbourne 13-Apr-18 2540m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:48.59, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 59)
2nd
Diamond Geyser
(F W Kersley 59, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Urban Explorer
(B Park 59.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Stawell 01-Apr-18 2700m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:52.36, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.880
-
1st
Gold Seal
(J Childs 57)
2nd
Euroman
(H Coffey 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Weave
(R Pearson 63.5, Cd 60.5)
0.40L
5th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 59.5)
2.05L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Racing.com Park 08-Mar-18 2500m GOOD 3 R3 Bm64 $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:40.18, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Choysa
(M Poy 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Hegemon
(D Stackhouse 56.5)
2.75L
3rd
Young Hostess
(F W Kersley 60, Cd 58)
4.50L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 60)
7.85L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
-
Moonee Valley 23-Feb-18
3000m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm84 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:11.2, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
8L back, checked 700m, battled away OK, held spot
-
1st
Our Yangtze
(D Lane 55)
2nd
Al Haram
(F W Kersley 60, Cd 58)
3.00L
3rd
Richard of Yorke
(D Oliver 56)
3.50L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 55, Cd 53)
6.00L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 23-Feb-18
3000m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm84 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:11.2, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
4
of 8 -
- Bendigo 17-Feb-18 2200m GOOD 4 R5 Marong cup $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:17.41, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.950
-
1st
Blue Jangles
(L King 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Rubme
(J Benbow 54)
0.75L
3rd
Grassini
(M Poy 54, Cd 51)
3.00L
4th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
-
Moonee Valley 02-Feb-18
3000m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm84 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 3:11.01, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.750
3L back, loomed turn, boxed on very honestly
-
1st
Cuban Fighter
(C Williams 57)
2nd
Firefree
(G Cartwright 55, Cd 52)
2.25L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 58, Cd 56)
2.35L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 02-Feb-18
3000m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm84 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 3:11.01, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.750
-
7
of 9 -
-
Flemington 20-Jan-18
2500m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:34.71, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
last, under pressure by turn, struggled home
-
1st
Last Week
(B Allen 54)
2nd
Bint El Bedu
(M Dee 54)
1.25L
3rd
Al Haram
(D Dunn 57.5)
2.50L
7th
Crafty Cruiser
(S Karlsson 54)
13.25L
See full results
-
Flemington 20-Jan-18
2500m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:34.71, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
7
of 8 -
- Cranbourne 12-Jan-18 3000m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm78 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 3:23.84, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Kastor
(B Stockdale 55)
2nd
Cuban Fighter
(H Grace 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.25L
3rd
Charlie Road
(B Allen 55)
7.25L
7th
Crafty Cruiser
(S Karlsson 57)
16.70L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
9
of 12 -
- Werribee 10-Dec-17 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:02.68, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Aeratus
(B Thompson 55.5)
2nd
Articus
(B Allen 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
0.30L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 01-Dec-17
3000m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm78 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 3:14.97, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
7L back, wide run from 400m, through line well
-
1st
Weave
(B Allen 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
3rd
Grassini
(B Mertens 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 01-Dec-17
3000m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm78 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 3:14.97, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
2
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 17-Nov-17
3000m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:15.74, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
keen 3L back, charged to front 450m, run down
-
1st
Weave
(B Allen 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 55, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Cheron Warrior
(S Thornton 55, Cd 52)
0.60L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 17-Nov-17
3000m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:15.74, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
8
of 8 -
- bet365 Geelong 11-Nov-17 2218m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:19.56, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Etah James
(L Meech 56.5)
2nd
Prince Ziggy
(D Smith 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Savaland
(B Thompson 54)
1.25L
8th
Crafty Cruiser
(T Stockdale 59.5, Cd 56.5)
13.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
-
bet365 Geelong 25-Oct-17
2400m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm78 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:31.37, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.520
4L back, held up 500m - 200m, forgive margin
-
1st
Zilbiyr
(B Mertens 54)
2nd
Ascot Red
(D Dunn 54)
0.10L
3rd
Ubin Thunderstruck
(C Williams 56.5)
0.60L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 56.5, Cd 55)
4.10L
See full results
-
bet365 Geelong 25-Oct-17
2400m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm78 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:31.37, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.520
-
2
of 12 -
-
Bendigo 11-Oct-17
2400m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:32.57, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
5L back, no cover until 800m, got lead 200m, brave
-
1st
Khezerabad
(C Symons 60)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 60, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
The Housemaid
(D Moor 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
Bendigo 11-Oct-17
2400m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:32.57, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
6
of 6 -
-
Mornington 30-Sep-17
2430m
GOOD 4
R6 LR H white $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:33.35, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
last 6L back, peeled wide 500m, unable to impact
-
1st
Swacadelic
(B Allen 54)
2nd
King Way
(B Mertens 54)
0.40L
3rd
Settler's Stone
(L Meech 54)
1.15L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 54)
6.90L
See full results
-
Mornington 30-Sep-17
2430m
GOOD 4
R6 LR H white $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:33.35, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
9
of 13 -
- bet365 Geelong 17-Sep-17 2447m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:41.62, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.340
-
1st
King Way
(N Beriman 57.5)
2nd
Bling Dynasty
(M Julius 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.25L
3rd
Happy As Hell
(J Hill 59.5)
5.75L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 61.5)
13.40L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Sale 10-Sep-17 2200m SOFT 6 R8 BM64 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:20.3, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
-
1st
Cry If I Want To
(J Noonan 57.5)
2nd
Golden Flag
(L Riordan 60.5, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
King Way
(N Beriman 60.5)
0.20L
11th
Crafty Cruiser
(T Stockdale 65.5, Cd 61.5)
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
-
Moonee Valley 26-Aug-17
2500m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:40.3, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
4L back, 3 wide no cover, run took toll 600m
-
1st
Cismontane
(S Baster 54)
2nd
Super Haze
(L Currie 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Loresho
(M Zahra 58)
3.35L
7th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 54)
14.60L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 26-Aug-17
2500m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:40.3, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
3
of 9 -
-
Flemington 12-Aug-17
2530m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $10,800 (of $120,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:37.99, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
6L back, presented on turn, no match but solid run
-
1st
Master Zephyr
(B Allen 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Kilimanjaro
(B Mertens 57)
0.30L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
Flemington 12-Aug-17
2530m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $10,800 (of $120,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:37.99, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
9
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 07-Aug-17 2105m HEAVY 9 R8 Bm78 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:23.7, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.680
-
1st
Onya Keithy
(J Benbow 54)
2nd
House of Stars
(C Macfarlane 54, Cd 51.5)
1.00L
3rd
Happy As Hell
(J Hill 56.5)
1.50L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(D Bates 58.5)
10.35L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 26-Jul-17
1800m
SOFT 6
R8 Bm70 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.16, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.060
Behind leader, pressured from 600m, tired badly.
-
1st
Scholarly
(S Baster 55.5)
2nd
Sacred Theme
(C Williams 58)
0.50L
3rd
Snipfit
(B Allen 58.5, Cd 57)
0.60L
10th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Caserta 63.5, Cd 60.5)
13.35L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 26-Jul-17
1800m
SOFT 6
R8 Bm70 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.16, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.060
-
15
of 16 -
- Ladbrokes Park Hillside 28-Jun-17 2400m SOFT 5 R8 Bm78 (of $40,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:33.29, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 16th, 1200m 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Azurite
(J Childs 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Demons Run
(B Stockdale 57, Cd 54)
0.30L
3rd
Chequered Flag
(M Dee 54.5)
1.55L
15th
Crafty Cruiser
(B Sweeney 60.5, Cd 57.5)
24.15L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 04-Jun-17 1500m SOFT 6 R8 Bm78 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.06, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Recalculate
(D Yendall 57)
2nd
Steggler
(D Lane 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dante's Finale
(J Fry 55.5)
3.10L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Allen 62)
14.45L
See full results
- Spell 183d
-
6
of 12 -
-
Racing.com Park 03-Dec-16
2500m
GOOD 4
R7 LR Pakenham cup $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:36.98, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
3L back rail, under riding 300m, gave late ground
-
1st
Pilote D'essai
(R Bayliss 58)
2nd
Puccini
(S Baster 60)
2.25L
3rd
Little White Cloud
(K Mallyon 54)
4.00L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 54)
5.80L
See full results
-
Racing.com Park 03-Dec-16
2500m
GOOD 4
R7 LR Pakenham cup $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:36.98, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 16 -
-
Flemington 01-Nov-16
2800m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm96 $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:55.69, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
9L back, peeled turn, ran on soundly, steadied 50m
-
1st
Kinema
(R Moore 59.5)
2nd
Firenze
(D Yendall 54)
0.20L
3rd
Four Carat
(B Melham 54)
0.30L
8th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
Flemington 01-Nov-16
2800m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm96 $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:55.69, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
4
of 9 -
- Hamilton 23-Oct-16 2200m HEAVY 10 R6 Hton cup $3,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:29.22, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.000
-
1st
Leica Day
(J Allen 57.5)
2nd
Viva Espana
(K Walters 54)
2.25L
3rd
Sun Disk
(S Thornton 54)
2.45L
4th
Crafty Cruiser
(M Carson 58)
7.45L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Moe 13-Oct-16 2050m HEAVY 8 R7 Moe cup $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:10.02, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Authoritarian
(D Moor 54)
2nd
Escado
(B Melham 58)
0.75L
3rd
Transfer Allowance
(C Symons 54)
2.00L
8th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 54)
6.30L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
10
of 12 -
-
Flemington 10-Sep-16
2500m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:36.27, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
drifted to 2nd last, doing it hard 600m, battled
-
1st
Lucques
(D Lane 54)
2nd
Black Tomahawk
(C Williams 54)
0.10L
3rd
Refectory
(C Newitt 54)
4.85L
10th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 55)
25.95L
See full results
-
Flemington 10-Sep-16
2500m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:36.27, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
9
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 03-Sep-16
2040m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:07.89, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
2nd last, under whip 400m, struggled home
-
1st
Killarney Kid
(J Allen 59)
2nd
Lord Durante
(D Gauci 54)
0.75L
3rd
Aloft
(D Oliver 55)
3.50L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 56, Cd 54.5)
9.95L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 03-Sep-16
2040m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:07.89, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
- Spell 70d
-
6
of 12 -
-
Flemington 25-Jun-16
2520m
SOFT 6
R8 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:42.54, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
8L back, work in straight solid for later runs
-
1st
Master of Arts
(M Dee 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Falago
(B Rawiller 58)
0.50L
3rd
Wells
(J Bayliss 54, Cd 52)
2.75L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(B Sweeney 59.5, Cd 56.5)
5.45L
See full results
-
Flemington 25-Jun-16
2520m
SOFT 6
R8 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:42.54, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
-
7
of 8 -
-
Moonee Valley 18-Jun-16
2040m
SOFT 7
R3 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:09.28, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.830
last, made some ground 600m, couldn't sustain
-
1st
Longeron
(D Dunn 55.5)
2nd
Alcohol
(C Williams 56)
0.75L
3rd
Backbone
(C Newitt 54)
0.95L
7th
Crafty Cruiser
(D Bates 57)
7.70L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 18-Jun-16
2040m
SOFT 7
R3 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:09.28, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.830
-
5
of 11 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 28-May-16
1600m
SOFT 7
R8 Hcp $2,700 (of $90,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.98, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.450
10L back, 3 wide cover, boxed home well for longer
-
1st
Kenjorwood
(B Allen 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Onpicalo
(B Mertens 54, Cd 51)
1.75L
3rd
Lord Durante
(D Gauci 54)
5.50L
5th
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 56)
6.85L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 28-May-16
1600m
SOFT 7
R8 Hcp $2,700 (of $90,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.98, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.450
- Spell 189d
-
9
of 17 -
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 21-Nov-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Brat cup (of $300,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:18.45, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
8L back, ran on fairly, pulled back some ground
-
1st
Junoob
(B Rawiller 60)
2nd
Wales
(S King 54)
0.75L
3rd
Sonntag
(C Symons 54.5)
0.85L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 55)
4.40L
See full results
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 21-Nov-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Brat cup (of $300,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:18.45, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
5
of 18 -
-
Flemington 03-Nov-15
2800m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm96 $2,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:54.63, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
one off midfield, improved, boxed on gamely
-
1st
De Little Engine
(C Schofield 57)
2nd
Jim's Journey
(D Tourneur 54)
0.75L
3rd
Tremec
(B Avdulla 57.5)
0.95L
5th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 60)
3.80L
See full results
-
Flemington 03-Nov-15
2800m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm96 $2,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:54.63, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
-
10
of 17 -
- Geelong 21-Oct-15 2400m GOOD 3 R7 G3 Geelong cup (of $300,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 2:28.9, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Almoonqith
(J Mcdonald 55.5)
2nd
Dandino
(B Melham 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Manndawi
(K Mcevoy 54)
5.00L
10th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 54.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
11
of 16 -
-
Flemington 04-Oct-15
2520m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 Bart cummings (of $300,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:35.66, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
5L back, run ended 300m, not pushed by rider
-
1st
Let's Make Adeal
(D Dunn 54)
2nd
Our Ivanhowe
(B Melham 60)
1.25L
3rd
Hawkspur
(H Bowman 56)
2.50L
11th
Crafty Cruiser
(M Walker 54.5)
9.15L
See full results
-
Flemington 04-Oct-15
2520m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 Bart cummings (of $300,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:35.66, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
3
of 11 -
-
Flemington 12-Sep-15
2500m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp $8,100 (of $90,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:39.6, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
beyond midfield, crept up home turn, boxed on
-
1st
Albonetti
(D Dunn 54)
2nd
Sir Mako
(C Newitt 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 60)
2.75L
See full results
-
Flemington 12-Sep-15
2500m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp $8,100 (of $90,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:39.6, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
8
of 13 -
-
Moonee Valley 22-Aug-15
2500m
SOFT 5
R9 Bm96 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:40.95, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
worse than midfield, ran on soundly late
-
1st
Sir Mako
(C Newitt 55.5)
2nd
Kareeming
(P Moloney 55.5, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Reigning
(D Oliver 57.5)
0.20L
8th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Allen 61.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 22-Aug-15
2500m
SOFT 5
R9 Bm96 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:40.95, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1
of 14 -
-
Moonee Valley 01-Aug-15
2500m
SOFT 5
R9 BM96 $44,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:42.78, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
midfield one off, peeled out turn, strongest late
-
1st
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 60)
2nd
Westsouthwest
(S Baster 54)
0.40L
3rd
Kareeming
(D Lane 55.5)
1.15L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 01-Aug-15
2500m
SOFT 5
R9 BM96 $44,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:42.78, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
4
of 11 -
-
Flemington 18-Jul-15
2000m
SOFT 5
R9 HCP $3,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.91, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
beyond midfield cover, closed solidly final 200m
-
1st
Bagman
(D Oliver 60)
2nd
Black Tomahawk
(J Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Venture On
(J Fry 55)
1.45L
4th
Crafty Cruiser
(B Thornton 59, Cd 56)
1.85L
See full results
-
Flemington 18-Jul-15
2000m
SOFT 5
R9 HCP $3,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.91, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
8
of 13 -
-
Flemington 11-Jul-15
2600m
GOOD 4
R9 BANJO PATERSON $1,440 (of $120,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:47.07, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
midfield rail, steadied 300m, didn't run on
-
1st
De Little Engine
(D Oliver 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Timikar
(H Coffey 54)
1.25L
3rd
Cadillac Mountain
(G Boss 56)
1.35L
8th
Crafty Cruiser
(B Thornton 60)
3.95L
See full results
-
Flemington 11-Jul-15
2600m
GOOD 4
R9 BANJO PATERSON $1,440 (of $120,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:47.07, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1
of 13 -
-
Flemington 27-Jun-15
2500m
GOOD 4
R6 HCP $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:36.34, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
midfield rail, peeled home turn, drove home late
-
1st
Crafty Cruiser
(B Thornton 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Cooldini
(M Zahra 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Cadillac Mountain
(L Nolen 57)
0.30L
See full results
-
Flemington 27-Jun-15
2500m
GOOD 4
R6 HCP $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:36.34, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
6
of 11 -
-
Flemington 13-Jun-15
2500m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:36.52, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.83
worse than midfield, only boxed home evenly
-
1st
Black Jag
(N Callow 56)
2nd
Lady Cumquat
(D Dunn 54)
1.00L
3rd
Kareeming
(P Moloney 56, Cd 54.5)
2.00L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 60)
3.45L
See full results
-
Flemington 13-Jun-15
2500m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:36.52, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.83
-
5
of 14 -
-
Flemington 23-May-15
3200m
GOOD 4
R7 LR RAMSDEN $5,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 3:22.79, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.07
worse than midfield, made steady ground from 400m
-
1st
La Amistad
(D Oliver 55.5)
2nd
Sonntag
(M Zahra 60)
2.00L
3rd
Zabeelionaire
(S King 54.5)
2.10L
5th
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 58)
3.20L
See full results
-
Flemington 23-May-15
3200m
GOOD 4
R7 LR RAMSDEN $5,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 3:22.79, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.07
-
2
of 12 -
-
Flemington 09-May-15
2800m
GOOD 3
R8 HCP $14,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:55.75, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.37
beyond midfield, loomed after turn, hung in, short
-
1st
Sonntag
(M Dee 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(B Thornton 59, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Space
(G Boss 54)
1.75L
See full results
-
Flemington 09-May-15
2800m
GOOD 3
R8 HCP $14,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:55.75, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.37
-
4
of 9 -
-
Flemington 25-Apr-15
2600m
SOFT 6
R4 4UP HCP $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:47.44, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.50
midfield rail, boxed on evenly in straight
-
1st
Martinvast (IRE)
(D Dunn 54)
2nd
Shoreham
(J Childs 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Sabor a Triunfo (CHI)
(C Symons 54.5)
3.70L
4th
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 58.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
Flemington 25-Apr-15
2600m
SOFT 6
R4 4UP HCP $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:47.44, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.50
-
1
of 9 -
-
Flemington 11-Apr-15
2500m
GOOD 3
R9 HCP $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:41.05, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
beyond midfield cover, wide turn, ran on strongly
-
1st
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 55)
2nd
Rawnaq
(D Dunn 54)
0.20L
3rd
Martinvast (IRE)
(P Moloney 54, Cd 52.5)
0.95L
See full results
-
Flemington 11-Apr-15
2500m
GOOD 3
R9 HCP $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:41.05, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 9 -
-
Flemington 07-Mar-15
2600m
GOOD 3
R5 LR ROY HIGGINS Q $73,500 (of $120,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:43.5, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
one out 5L back, hard ridden home straight, tough
-
1st
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 56.5)
2nd
Martinvast (IRE)
(D Dunn 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Rawnaq
(M Walker 56.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
Flemington 07-Mar-15
2600m
GOOD 3
R5 LR ROY HIGGINS Q $73,500 (of $120,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:43.5, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
-
10
of 12 -
-
Flemington 21-Feb-15
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 BM90 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:01.03, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.05
drifted to 2nd last, couldn't impact at any point
-
1st
Sir John Hawkwood (IRE)
(B Melham 58.5)
2nd
Turnitaround
(J Mcneil 54, Cd 52)
2.25L
3rd
Tooleybuc Kid
(J Childs 59, Cd 57)
3.25L
10th
Crafty Cruiser
(M Dee 59.5, Cd 56.5)
19.35L
See full results
-
Flemington 21-Feb-15
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 BM90 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:01.03, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.05
-
2
of 10 -
-
Sandown Hill 07-Feb-15
2400m
GOOD 3
R2 BM96 $14,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:29.33, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.64
midfield cover, tracked winner turn, strong late
-
1st
Taiyoo
(J Mcneil 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Tuscan Fire
(D Oliver 59.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 07-Feb-15
2400m
GOOD 3
R2 BM96 $14,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:29.33, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.64
-
7
of 11 -
-
Flemington 31-Jan-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R5 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:02.21, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
behind leader on rail, couldn't come on from 400m
-
1st
Averau
(L Meech 54)
2nd
Extra Zero
(R Bayliss 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Tooleybuc Kid
(H Coffey 54, Cd 52.5)
1.75L
7th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 54, Cd 52)
5.85L
See full results
-
Flemington 31-Jan-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R5 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:02.21, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
-
3
of 10 -
-
Flemington 17-Jan-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R5 HCP $7,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:03.15, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
drifted back rail, worked home wel, good further
-
1st
Taiyoo
(B Rawiller 56.5)
2nd
Extra Zero
(M Walker 59)
1.25L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
Flemington 17-Jan-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R5 HCP $7,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:03.15, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
-
6
of 9 -
-
Flemington 10-Jan-15
2500m
GOOD 4
R3 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:38.17, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
well back one off, no turn of foot, one paced
-
1st
You Think So (NZ)
(J Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Tanby
(J Mott 58)
0.75L
3rd
Tuscan Fire
(P Moloney 60, Cd 58)
4.50L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Allen 58)
9.45L
See full results
-
Flemington 10-Jan-15
2500m
GOOD 4
R3 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:38.17, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
-
10
of 14 -
-
Moonee Valley 27-Dec-14
2500m
GOOD 3
R5 BM70 $720 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:35.85, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
not pushed early, held up turn, never came on
-
1st
Murphy's Delight (IRE)
(D Thornton 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Tanah Lot (NZ)
(J Mcneil 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Wyoming (NZ)
(D Oliver 56.5)
1.50L
10th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Childs 71.5, Cd 69.5)
11.20L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 27-Dec-14
2500m
GOOD 3
R5 BM70 $720 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:35.85, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
-
2
of 6 -
- Werribee 14-Dec-14 1620m GOOD 4 R6 BM70 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.09, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
-
1st
Lycka Till
(D Gauci 57.5)
2nd
Crafty Cruiser
(J Allen 71.5)
0.50L
3rd
Stars in the Sky
(D Lane 55.5)
2.25L
See full results
- Spell 99d
-
3
of 7 -
-
Moonee Valley 06-Sep-14
2500m
GOOD 3
R1 BM96 $7,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:37.61, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
eased to rear, sustained long wide run from 600m
-
1st
Mulaqen (GB)
(G Boss 57.5)
2nd
Count Encosta
(D Lane 54)
1.00L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 06-Sep-14
2500m
GOOD 3
R1 BM96 $7,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:37.61, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
-
1
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 23-Aug-14
2500m
GOOD 3
R7 BM96 $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:36.72, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
Wide no cover throughout, ran on well just held on
-
1st
Crafty Cruiser
(C Parish 57.5)
2nd
Zabeelionaire (NZ)
(M Walker 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mulaqen (GB)
(D Oliver 57.5)
1.85L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 23-Aug-14
2500m
GOOD 3
R7 BM96 $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:36.72, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
-
5
of 11 -
-
Moonee Valley 02-Aug-14
2500m
SOFT 5
R3 BM96 $2,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:38.46, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.25
Beaten for speed, was doing best work late
-
1st
Backbone
(B Melham 59)
2nd
Zabeelionaire (NZ)
(M Walker 59.5)
1.75L
3rd
Sacred Flyer (NZ)
(C Symons 60)
3.75L
5th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Cartwright 59, Cd 56)
7.95L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 02-Aug-14
2500m
SOFT 5
R3 BM96 $2,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:38.46, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.25
-
9
of 11 -
-
Flemington 19-Jul-14
2000m
GOOD 4
R5 HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.45, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
Sat midfield on rails, back in distance, no threat
-
1st
Backbone
(B Rawiller 55.5)
2nd
Eclair Samba (NZ)
(D Dunn 54)
0.50L
3rd
Fulgur (GB)
(C Newitt 57.5)
2.00L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(H Coffey 58, Cd 56)
7.10L
See full results
-
Flemington 19-Jul-14
2000m
GOOD 4
R5 HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.45, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
-
7
of 12 -
-
Flemington 12-Jul-14
2600m
SOFT 6
R3 Banjo paterson $1,440 (of $120,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:46.61, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
midfield rail, didn't show turn of foot
-
1st
Marksmanship
(M Payne 54.5)
2nd
Sacred Flyer
(C Symons 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Zabeelionaire
(M Walker 55.5)
0.30L
7th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 55.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
Flemington 12-Jul-14
2600m
SOFT 6
R3 Banjo paterson $1,440 (of $120,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:46.61, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
-
1
of 9 -
-
Flemington 28-Jun-14
2520m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:42.1, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
Wide no cover, ran home well, got up right on line
-
1st
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 54, Cd 52)
2nd
King of Dudes (GB)
(J Beriman 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Zuma Roc
(D Dunn 54.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
Flemington 28-Jun-14
2520m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:42.1, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
-
4
of 11 -
-
Flemington 14-Jun-14
2500m
SOFT 6
R4 HCP $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:44.75, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.09
worse than midfield, running on very well late
-
1st
Sacred Flyer (NZ)
(C Symons 54)
2nd
Hannaford
(D Yendall 54)
0.50L
3rd
Tampere
(S King 54)
0.70L
4th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
Flemington 14-Jun-14
2500m
SOFT 6
R4 HCP $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:44.75, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.09
-
7
of 11 -
-
Sandown Lake 31-May-14
1600m
SOFT 5
R8 HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.86, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
wtmf, boxed away in straight
-
1st
Ali Vital (NZ)
(D Gauci 54)
2nd
Onpicalo
(D Dunn 54)
0.10L
3rd
Mighty Like
(D Oliver 54, Cd 54.5)
1.10L
7th
Crafty Cruiser
(J Mcneil 55.5, Cd 53.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
Sandown Lake 31-May-14
1600m
SOFT 5
R8 HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.86, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
- Spell 150d
-
9
of 13 -
-
Flemington 01-Jan-14
2800m
SOFT 5
R5 LR BAGOT HCP (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:00.14, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
weakened late after briefly looming
-
1st
Outback Joe
(O Murphy 54)
2nd
Hurdy Gurdy Man
(B Rawiller 60)
2.25L
3rd
Angola
(C Symons 54)
6.75L
9th
Crafty Cruiser
(D Yendall 54.5)
10.95L
See full results
-
Flemington 01-Jan-14
2800m
SOFT 5
R5 LR BAGOT HCP (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:00.14, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
-
6
of 10 -
- Werribee 15-Dec-13 2600m GOOD 4 R6 LR WERRIBEE CUP $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:41.64, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.72
-
1st
Pelicano
(L Nolen 60)
2nd
Hurdy Gurdy Man
(B Rawiller 60)
1.00L
3rd
Unchain My Heart
(D Dunn 55)
1.20L
6th
Crafty Cruiser
(D Yendall 55)
3.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 16-Nov-13
3200m
GOOD 4
R2 LR SANDOWN CUP $13,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:23.82, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.45
tracked winner, looked a chance but just peaked
-
1st
Caravan Rolls On (GB)
(C Williams 55)
2nd
Like a Carousel
(C Newitt 55)
1.75L
3rd
Crafty Cruiser
(B Melham 55)
2.75L
See full results
-
Caulfield 16-Nov-13
3200m
GOOD 4
R2 LR SANDOWN CUP $13,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:23.82, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.45
Profile: | 16 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 159 starts, 13 wins, 41 placings |
Earnings: | $1,017,701 |
Trainer: | Bryce Stanaway |
Pedigree: | Good Journey x Sly One |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 14/09/2007 |
Owners: | B I Stanaway S A Leslie A Sitka B & Mrs C Sammut R McGlashan P Williams Pelican Synd G & Mrs G Hildebrand |
Training History: | |
Sep 10 - Current | Bryce Stanaway Torquay, VIC |