Brigadier · Horse Profile
Brigadier Career Summary
Brigadier has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 28th Aug 2019 at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside, Brigadier scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Bm78 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Brigadier throughout his career you'd have achieved a 58% return on investment.
- Spell 714d
-
3
of 10 -
- Mt Gambier 29-May-22 2050m SOFT 7 R7 Open Hcp $3,225 (of $31,800) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:13.00, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Clever Man
(B Price 59)
2nd
Bear Arms
(T Voorham 54)
1.30L
3rd
Brigadier
(E Boyd 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Mt Gambier 18-May-22 2069m SOFT 7 R3 BM 68 Hcp $3,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:14.26, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Till It's Over
(C Puls 57.5)
2nd
Brigadier
(E Boyd 60)
0.80L
3rd
Harbouring
(C Rawiller 61.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Naracoorte 08-May-22 2000m GOOD 4 R4 BM 66 Hcp $1,725 (of $16,800) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:09.55, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Eagles Forever
(K Crowther 58)
2nd
Flow Meter
(J Maund 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 60)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Mt Gambier 27-Apr-22 2062m GOOD 4 R1 BM 72 Hcp $3,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:08.96, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Clever Man
(K Crowther 60.5)
2nd
Brigadier
(E Boyd 57)
8.00L
3rd
Aeroette
(K Walters 54)
13.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Terang 10-Apr-22 2150m GOOD 4 R7 Terang cup $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:14.16, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Angel Rock
(H Coffey 54)
2nd
Constantinople
(D Bates 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Rudimental
(B Mcdougall 56)
2.75L
6th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
5.85L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Mt Gambier 01-Apr-22 2050m GOOD 4 R7 Open Hcp $1,275 (of $54,750) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:07.54, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Clever Man
(P Gatt 54)
2nd
Killourney
(D Bates 54)
0.40L
3rd
Sebonna
(K Crowther 55.5)
2.20L
7th
Brigadier
(E Boyd 54)
3.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 19-Mar-22 2250m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM 68 Hcp $1,925 (of $44,750) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:24.05, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
Comfort Girl
(K Crowther 54)
2nd
All Hard Wood
(M Lawrence 58, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Cassowary
(A Jordsjo 54)
2.10L
5th
Brigadier
(E Boyd 59.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Mt Gambier 23-Feb-22 1800m GOOD 4 R4 BM 74 Hcp $10,625 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:50.87, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Brigadier
(E Boyd 55)
2nd
Clever Man
(J Opperman 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Sebonna
(K Crowther 61.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Mount Gambier 11-Feb-22 900m GOOD 4 R4 Open-trl, Winning Time: 0:53.87
- 1st Desert Spirit (E Finnegan 0) 2nd Three Tears (A Jordsjo 0) 0.10L 3rd Rose Tiara (G O'loughlin 0) 1.00L 5th Brigadier (K Walters 0) 9.00L
- Spell 280d
-
5
of 10 -
- Bordertown 19-May-21 2000m GOOD 4 R5 BM 68 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:05.55, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Exalted Ambition
(R Hurdle 56)
2nd
Exalted Beast
(M Aitken 61)
0.80L
3rd
Runbro
(C Jones 57.5)
3.60L
5th
Brigadier
(K Walters 58.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Naracoorte 02-May-21 2000m GOOD 4 R7 BM 68 Hcp (of $16,800) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:05.16, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Runbro
(C Jones 56)
2nd
Mighty Oasis
(S Fawke 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Just Rolling
(A Jordsjo 54)
0.60L
10th
Brigadier
(L Halliday 60, Cd 57)
14.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Penola 04-Apr-21 1700m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $2,225 (of $26,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:43.69, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Cuban Toonite
(B Price 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Jester Halo
(K Crowther 55)
1.00L
3rd
Splash Some Cash
(M Henderson 54)
2.30L
4th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
2.90L
See full results
- Spell 68d
-
8
of 11 -
- bet365 Park Kyneton 26-Jan-21 1850m SOFT 6 R7 Hang rock cup $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:59.08, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.210
-
1st
I Am the Fox
(J Benbow 55)
2nd
Eaton
(P Moloney 55)
0.75L
3rd
Von Mystic
(C Gaudray 55, Cd 52)
4.00L
8th
Brigadier
(K Walters 55.5)
11.45L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Burrumbeet 01-Jan-21 1800m GOOD 3 R7 Bbt cup $4,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.67, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Diplomac Jack
(N Farley 56)
2nd
Brigadier
(K Walters 55.5)
2.25L
3rd
Von Mystic
(T Bull 55, Cd 53)
3.75L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Penshurst 26-Dec-20 2000m SOFT 5 R7 Penshurst cup $2,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.89, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Sophie's Revenge
(M Julius 56.5)
2nd
Tough Vic
(N Farley 62)
2.50L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- bet365 Bairnsdale 16-Dec-20 2200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:21.70, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Anikery
(E Brown 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Ally's Reward
(B Mertens 58)
2.00L
3rd
Savvy Boy
(J Benbow 61)
6.25L
6th
Brigadier
(W Gordon 66)
9.60L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Traralgon 29-Nov-20 1900m SOFT 5 R7 Hcp $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:03.87, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.980
-
1st
No Effort
(D Moor 56)
2nd
Nudge Bar
(C Newitt 56)
0.40L
3rd
Lord Bouzeron
(W Price 56)
0.50L
10th
Brigadier
(K Walters 56)
18.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Moe 09-Nov-20 2050m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:09.85, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.840
-
1st
Brigadier
(C Gaudray 64, Cd 60)
2nd
Californiafirebird
(M Dee 60)
1.00L
3rd
Delightful Forever
(T Nugent 59)
1.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Mornington 01-Nov-20 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Psla cup $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.06, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
-
1st
Kenya
(J Mcneil 62)
2nd
Diamondsandbubbles
(B Egan 56)
5.25L
3rd
Trigger Point
(L Riordan 56)
5.35L
7th
Brigadier
(K Walters 56)
15.20L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Avoca 17-Oct-20 1860m GOOD 4 R8 Avoca cup $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:58.08, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.920
-
1st
Portland Jimmy
(T Hope 58.5)
2nd
Tarquin
(C Rawiller 61.5)
0.50L
3rd
Not to Know
(M Lloyd 58)
3.50L
7th
Brigadier
(K Walters 56)
14.45L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Moe 28-Sep-20 1217m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm64 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.10, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.740
-
1st
Whipcracker Way
(A Bryan 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Chief Altony
(A Lynch 59)
1.25L
3rd
Eagle Spirit
(T Childs 65, Cd 62)
2.50L
9th
Brigadier
(J Bowditch 62)
11.50L
See full results
- Spell 204d
-
8
of 9 -
- Stony Creek 08-Mar-20 2100m GOOD 4 R7 S ck cup $1,700 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:11.75, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Don't Doubt Dory
(C Hefel 54)
2nd
Maclairey
(E Brown 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Under Oath
(D Thornton 55)
0.20L
8th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
9.40L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 23-Feb-20 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:05.31, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Grand Promenade
(J Allen 59.5)
2nd
Igniter
(D Yendall 58)
0.20L
3rd
Vallauris
(J Mcneil 55)
2.95L
9th
Brigadier
(K Walters 60)
5.05L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Hanging Rock 27-Jan-20 1800m SOFT 5 R6 Hang rock cup $2,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:51.88, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Extreme Torque
(J Baldock 55, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Rhythmic Queen
(J Duffy 55, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 56)
3.75L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Sale 12-Jan-20
1740m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:48.97, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
Slow to begin, raced wide no cover never in it
-
1st
Tears To Glory
(B Rawiller 60.5)
2nd
Mr Clarify
(K Walters 65)
3.75L
3rd
Urban Equity
(B Thompson 55)
4.15L
8th
Brigadier
(M Cartwright 64, Cd 61)
16.80L
See full results
-
Sale 12-Jan-20
1740m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:48.97, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
5
of 8 -
- bet365 Yarra Valley 20-Dec-19 1950m GOOD 4 R7 Y vly cup $3,750 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:00.22, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
1st
Danon Roman
(J Mcneil 54.5)
3rd
Rock On
(J Kah 58)
1.25L
5th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
2.75L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Traralgon 01-Dec-19 1900m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $12,600 (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:59.60, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.940
-
1st
Prince Ziggy
(N Callow 58)
2nd
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
2.25L
3rd
Ripplebrook
(B Park 55.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
bet365 Park Kyneton 06-Nov-19
2000m
SOFT 6
R8 Kyne cup $3,750 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:06.65, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.940
Sat outside leader, boxed on well in straight
-
1st
Midterm
(P Moloney 57.5)
2nd
Double You Tee
(B Egan 57)
0.10L
3rd
Pacodali
(J Allen 62)
1.35L
5th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
bet365 Park Kyneton 06-Nov-19
2000m
SOFT 6
R8 Kyne cup $3,750 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:06.65, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.940
-
6
of 13 -
- Moe 17-Oct-19 2050m SOFT 6 R7 Moe cup $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:15.40, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.620
-
1st
Gundown
(J Winks 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Annarbor
(B Mertens 54)
1.25L
3rd
Mr Clarify
(K Walters 54)
1.45L
6th
Brigadier
(S Baster 54)
3.05L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Coleraine 22-Sep-19 1800m SOFT 6 R6 Colr cup $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:53.00, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.430
-
1st
Break And Enter
(D Thornton 54)
2nd
Instigator
(T Nugent 54)
0.10L
3rd
Unrealistic
(G Cartwright 54)
2.10L
6th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
4.85L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
The Valley 07-Sep-19
2040m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp $4,050 (of $135,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.51, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
Keen midfield, no threat but stuck on
-
1st
Kentucky Breeze
(J Kah 55.5)
2nd
Al Galayel
(C Williams 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
King Of Leogrance
(D Oliver 54)
2.00L
5th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
The Valley 07-Sep-19
2040m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp $4,050 (of $135,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.51, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
1
of 8 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 28-Aug-19
2100m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm78 $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:13.29, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
stalked leader, applied heat from 500m, bit strong
-
1st
Brigadier
(K Walters 55)
2nd
Bass
(B Melham 57)
1.25L
3rd
Baritone
(J Hill 55.5)
1.35L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 28-Aug-19
2100m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm78 $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:13.29, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1
of 6 -
- Cranbourne 18-Aug-19 2080m SOFT 7 R4 Bm70 $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:13.02, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Brigadier
(K Walters 57)
2nd
Rube Bridges
(J Mcneil 56)
0.40L
3rd
Eckhart
(R Pearson 60.5, Cd 58.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Sale 15-Aug-19 1740m SOFT 7 R9 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:48.57, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Ripplebrook
(L Nolen 61)
2nd
Spensierato
(L Currie 58)
0.10L
3rd
Boomstock
(M Dee 59.5)
2.60L
6th
Brigadier
(K Walters 60)
3.20L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Casterton 29-Jul-19 2000m SOFT 6 R5 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.84, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.220
-
1st
Rubme
(J Hill 59)
2nd
Gingerjack
(L Boyd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Full Bore
(S Payne 57.5)
1.60L
7th
Brigadier
(K Walters 63.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 47d
-
6
of 9 -
-
Sale 12-Jun-19
2200m
SOFT 6
R4 2up bm70 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:22.24, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
2nd, eyeballed leader 600m, no sprint late
-
1st
Pharrell (NZ)
(J Eaton 54)
2nd
The Bedouin (IRE)
(J Rule 58)
1.00L
3rd
Firefree
(G Cartwright 54)
2.25L
6th
Brigadier
(M Allen 59.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
Sale 12-Jun-19
2200m
SOFT 6
R4 2up bm70 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:22.24, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
7
of 12 -
- Moe 03-Jun-19 2050m HEAVY 10 R2 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:20.06, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.550
-
1st
Counterfire (NZ)
(J Mott 68.5)
2nd
She's A Diplomat (NZ)
(T Ryan 68)
1.75L
3rd
Wicked Trilogy
(T Sadler 69.5)
2.50L
7th
Brigadier
(P Hamblin 75.5)
13.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 26-May-19
2100m
SOFT 6
R7 Bm84 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:16.28, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
5L back, hard ridden 500m, weakened out
-
1st
Lucabelle
(J Baldock 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Gold Mag (NZ)
(L Nolen 56)
1.50L
3rd
Kings Full (IRE)
(M Walker 54)
1.60L
9th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
6.15L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 26-May-19
2100m
SOFT 6
R7 Bm84 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:16.28, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 9 -
- Stawell 21-Apr-19 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Stawell cup $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.37, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Barry the Baptist
(J Fry 56)
2nd
Zabalan (IRE)
(J Allen 56)
0.10L
3rd
Prince Ziggy
(J Noonan 58)
3.35L
8th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
9.40L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
-
Mornington 23-Mar-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm90 $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.55, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
behind leaders, under pump turn, held ground home
-
1st
Steel Prince (IRE)
(C Douglas 57)
2nd
Mitrust
(D Thornton 54)
0.10L
3rd
Thunder Cloud
(M Dee 56.5)
2.10L
6th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
3.35L
See full results
-
Mornington 23-Mar-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm90 $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.55, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
9
of 12 -
-
bet365 Yarra Valley 17-Mar-19
1950m
GOOD 4
R8 Y vly cup $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:00.73, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
1L back rail, wide turn, didn't quicken when asked
-
1st
Self Sense
(L Nolen 57)
2nd
Hunamosa (NZ)
(B Mertens 54)
0.10L
3rd
Call Me Handsome (IRE)
(J Mott 58)
1.60L
9th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
6.35L
See full results
-
bet365 Yarra Valley 17-Mar-19
1950m
GOOD 4
R8 Y vly cup $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:00.73, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
2
of 12 -
- Stony Creek 10-Mar-19 2100m GOOD 3 R7 S ck cup $15,300 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:11.75, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Prince Ziggy
(C Robertson 54)
2nd
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
0.20L
3rd
Noumea (IRE)
(J Benbow 54)
1.20L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
6
of 8 -
- Sale 04-Feb-19 1717m SOFT 6 R5 Bm70 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:48.18, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.640
-
1st
Come On Carl
(B Allen 58)
2nd
Ali Orphan (NZ)
(K Walters 54)
1.25L
3rd
Dylanson
(T Nugent 60.5, Cd 59)
3.25L
6th
Brigadier
(J Maskiell 61.5)
9.95L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Hanging Rock 26-Jan-19 1800m GOOD 4 R6 Hang rock cup $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.33, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.620
-
1st
Savvy Belle
(J Duffy 55)
2nd
Radical
(J Baldock 55)
1.00L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 57.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Sale 13-Jan-19 1728m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.22, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Cape Richards
(M Dee 58.5)
2nd
Come On Carl
(B Allen 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ali Orphan (NZ)
(K Walters 54)
1.60L
9th
Brigadier
(M Allen 62.5)
5.85L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sale 23-Dec-18 1717m GOOD 3 R5 Bm70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:45.94, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.980
-
1st
Tranquil Miss
(B Thompson 58)
2nd
Valeria Messalina
(R Bayliss 55.5)
6.25L
3rd
Saucy Jack
(C Douglas 59.5)
8.25L
6th
Brigadier
(T Germaine 63.5, Cd 60.5)
14.25L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Traralgon 02-Dec-18 1900m SOFT 5 R7 Hcp $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:03.16, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.670
-
1st
Mahamedeis
(N Callow 58)
2nd
Scherzoso
(D Dunn 59)
7.00L
3rd
The Mighty Jrod (NZ)
(K Forrester 54)
7.30L
10th
Brigadier
(K Walters 55.5)
16.80L
See full results
- Spell 98d
-
4
of 11 -
-
Cranbourne 26-Aug-18
2080m
SOFT 6
R9 Bm78 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.87, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
Box seated, made move 600m,
-
1st
Haripour (IRE)
(D Lane 57.5)
2nd
Valac (IRE)
(M Zahra 60)
2.50L
3rd
Azuro (FR)
(B Rawiller 58.5)
3.25L
4th
Brigadier
(K Walters 59.5)
3.35L
See full results
-
Cranbourne 26-Aug-18
2080m
SOFT 6
R9 Bm78 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.87, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
5
of 16 -
-
Flemington 11-Aug-18
2000m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm78 $3,600 (of $120,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:04.41, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
took sit 2L back, loomed up 300m, no match, solid
-
1st
The Statesman (GB)
(B Allen 59.5)
2nd
Fontein Lad
(D Dunn 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
I Boogi (NZ)
(Z Spain 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.85L
5th
Brigadier
(L Boyd 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
Flemington 11-Aug-18
2000m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm78 $3,600 (of $120,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:04.41, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 9 -
-
Flemington 07-Jul-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.33, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
took lead 1600m, slowed tempo, run ended 200m
-
1st
Sixties Groove (IRE)
(C Williams 54)
2nd
Second Bullet
(D Oliver 54, Cd 54.5)
3.25L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
Flemington 07-Jul-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.33, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 27-Jun-18
2040m
SOFT 6
R4 Bm78 $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.90, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
3L back, took lead 900m, found plenty from 500m
-
1st
Brigadier
(K Walters 57.5)
2nd
Serenade the Stars (IRE)
(J Mcneil 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Thunder Cloud
(D Yendall 57)
0.70L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 27-Jun-18
2040m
SOFT 6
R4 Bm78 $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.90, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
2
of 16 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 03-Jun-18 2000m SOFT 7 R8 Bm78 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:09.83, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.120
-
1st
Midas Man
(L Meech 55)
2nd
Brigadier
(K Walters 57)
0.10L
3rd
Tiger Tim (NZ)
(F Kersley 57, Cd 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Casterton 20-May-18 2000m SOFT 5 R7 Cast cup $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:06.28, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1st
Patch Adams
(C Puls 54)
2nd
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
0.20L
3rd
Tiamo Grace
(J Turner 55)
0.95L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 09-May-18
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm70 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:51.93, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
behind leader rail, niggled 600m, dropped out
-
1st
Laughing Heir
(J Mott 60)
2nd
Buena Veloz
(J Childs 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Carak
(D Thornton 54)
2.00L
9th
Brigadier
(M Aitken 62, Cd 59)
5.65L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 09-May-18
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm70 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:51.93, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
- Freshened 33d
-
6
of 6 -
- Cranbourne 06-Apr-18 2025m GOOD 3 R6 Bm78 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:08.62, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
-
1st
Scholarly (NZ)
(B Rawiller 60)
2nd
He Ekscels (NZ)
(B Allen 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Big Hammer (NZ)
(J Mott 57)
0.30L
6th
Brigadier
(K Walters 59.5)
2.65L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- bet365 Yarra Valley 18-Mar-18 1950m GOOD 4 R7 Y vly cup $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:59.39, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Berisha
(J Mott 58)
2nd
We're So Lucky
(D Holland 54)
0.50L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
3.25L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Stony Creek 11-Mar-18 2100m GOOD 3 R7 S ck cup $1,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:11.25, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Gallic Chieftain (FR)
(D Stackhouse 61)
2nd
Floral Fever
(J Fry 55)
0.75L
3rd
Gilchrist
(D Moor 54)
0.95L
6th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
3
of 9 -
- Penola 18-Jan-18 1700m GOOD 4 R7 Coonawarra cup $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:44.81, SP: $3.40EF In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th
-
1st
We're So Lucky
(J Potter 54)
2nd
Strategic Glass
(E Finnegan 54)
5.00L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 57)
5.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 07-Jan-18 1700m GOOD 4 R6 Koroit cup $1,350 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.95, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Siga La Vaca
(M Poy 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Floral Fever
(D Yendall 54)
0.75L
3rd
Artie's Shore
(J Hill 55.5)
3.50L
5th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
-
Moonee Valley 23-Dec-17
2040m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm78 $6,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.94, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
3L back rail, under pump turn, held ground home
-
1st
Straight Jacket
(M Julius 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Multitude
(Z Spain 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Shangani Patrol
(P Moloney 54)
1.20L
4th
Brigadier
(L Riordan 59, Cd 56)
2.70L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 23-Dec-17
2040m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm78 $6,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.94, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
3
of 12 -
- Werribee 10-Dec-17 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:02.68, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Aeratus
(B Thompson 55.5)
2nd
Articus (FR)
(B Allen 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Dunkeld 18-Nov-17 1800m SOFT 6 R6 Dunkeld cup $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:51.46, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.690
-
1st
Unrealistic
(G Cartwright 54)
2nd
Brigadier
(K Walters 55)
0.10L
3rd
Eschiele
(J Turner 54.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Mount Gambier 05-Nov-17 1800m GOOD 3 R7 Open $16,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.25, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st
-
1st
Brigadier
(J Bowditch 59)
2nd
No Fairy (NZ)
(K Walters 54)
5.80L
3rd
Bassons
(S Fawke 54)
6.70L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Avoca 21-Oct-17 1860m GOOD 4 R6 AVOCA CUP $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:54.25, SP: $10
- 1st Brigadier (L Boyd 55) 2nd Penny to Sell (NZ) (C Robertson 55.5) 1.25L 3rd Not to Know (B Egan 57.5) 1.35L
-
2
of 10 -
- Mount Gambier 04-Oct-17 2050m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm64 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:20.51, SP: $3.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Duquessa
(H Mckechnie 59.5)
2nd
Brigadier
(K Walters 59.5)
0.60L
3rd
Written Rulz
(S Fawke 54)
4.60L
See full results
- Freshened 53d
-
4
of 12 -
-
Doomben 12-Aug-17
2040m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl3-sw $1,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:07.54, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
one out one back, ran on solidly, held ground
-
1st
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 59)
2nd
Manndawi (FR)
(R Fradd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Pinolino (NZ)
(J Guthmann-chester 57, Cd 54)
1.80L
4th
Brigadier
(R Ride 59, Cd 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Aug-17
2040m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl3-sw $1,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:07.54, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
11
of 11 -
-
Doomben 29-Jul-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R4 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.42, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
back wide 7L, wide turning, didn't quicken
-
1st
Mr Epic
(M Mcgillivray 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
King Viv (NZ)
(J Lloyd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Monteux
(B Grylls 55)
1.00L
11th
Brigadier
(T Harrison 54)
10.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Jul-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R4 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.42, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
3
of 13 -
-
Doomben 08-Jul-17
2040m
SOFT 6
R4 Bm80 $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:07.94, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
one out one back, level and poised 400m, 2 better
-
1st
Get On the Grange
(D Browne 56)
2nd
I Feel Good
(J Lloyd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Brigadier
(T Harrison 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Jul-17
2040m
SOFT 6
R4 Bm80 $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:07.94, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 01-Jul-17 1800m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:53.37, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.570
-
1st
Thermal Unit
(M Mcguren 58)
2nd
Bilberry Star
(A Spinks 54)
1.00L
3rd
Brigadier
(J Guthmann-chester 62)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 15 -
- Ipswich 17-Jun-17 2150m SOFT 7 R6 Bm80 $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:15.38, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
War Baby
(L Cassidy 54)
2nd
I Feel Good
(M Hellyer 54)
6.50L
3rd
Walwa (NZ)
(A Spinks 54)
7.80L
4th
Brigadier
(R Ride 54)
9.80L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Casterton 21-May-17 2000m SOFT 6 R5 Bm58 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:08.08, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
-
1st
Brigadier
(K Walters 60)
2nd
Trissie's Choice
(D Bates 58)
0.20L
3rd
Vanilla Gold
(J Fry 59)
0.40L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
- Mount Gambier 11-May-17 1550m SOFT 7 R8 Hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:41.14, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Woolsthorpe Store
(J Potter 54)
2nd
Double Pockets
(B Griffiths 54, Cd 53.5)
2.00L
3rd
Welcome Ned
(D Holland 54)
3.10L
7th
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
8.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Terang 23-Apr-17 2150m HEAVY 9 R7 Bm64 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:21.95, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
-
1st
Duke of Boneo (NZ)
(J Allen 59.5)
2nd
Look At Me Now
(D Yendall 57.5)
2.75L
3rd
Entirely Perfect (NZ)
(C Hall 54, Cd 52.5)
6.00L
5th
Brigadier
(K Walters 57.5)
12.10L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Warracknabeal 15-Apr-17 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $1,250 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:05.4, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Vatiaz
(J Hill 57.5)
2nd
Dangle Lad
(H Mckechnie 58)
0.50L
3rd
Grey Silk
(J Eaton 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.60L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 30-Mar-17 1700m SOFT 7 R5 Bm58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:46.88, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Flo Fo
(L Riordan 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Brigadier
(K Walters 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Royal Butterfly
(L Williams 60)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 17-Mar-17 2024m GOOD 4 R2 Bm58-hwgt $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:10.15, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Brigadier
(J Allen 68.5)
2nd
Durnford
(S Pateman 72.5)
7.25L
3rd
Felix Bay
(L Horner 70)
8.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Edenhope 11-Mar-17 1850m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:54.24, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.640
-
1st
Unrealistic
(R Hurdle 60)
2nd
Witness Statement
(D Holland 58)
1.25L
3rd
Brigadier
(B Egan 58.5)
1.35L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Ararat 27-Feb-17 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.58, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
1st
The Mighty Jrod (NZ)
(A Lynch 60)
2nd
Brigadier
(K Walters 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Quedoutes
(R Maloney 59.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 19-Feb-17 1600m SOFT 6 R8 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:41.92, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.080
-
1st
Haukland Beach (NZ)
(J Fry 58)
2nd
Pria Eclipse
(L Meech 55)
1.25L
3rd
Lola de Oro
(J Keating 56.5)
1.35L
8th
Brigadier
(K Walters 55.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 07-Feb-17 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.77, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Smooth Consul
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Elsaray
(J Duffy 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 57)
0.30L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Mount Gambier 22-Jan-17 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.08, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Wildwood Court
(H Mckechnie 56.5)
2nd
Sar Sar
(C Hall 56, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Action in Rio (NZ)
(S Fawke 56)
2.60L
7th
Brigadier
(K Walters 55)
4.00L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 12 -
- Mount Gambier 21-Dec-16 1412m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.05, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Sar Sar
(C Hall 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Better Idea
(A Boyd 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Autumn Street
(C Collins 58.5, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
5th
Brigadier
(K Walters 55.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Colac 17-Dec-16 1600m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.49, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Diamonds Uncut
(S Vella 57.5)
2nd
Neona
(D Gauci 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 59.5)
0.85L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Mount Gambier 02-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.98, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Sar Sar
(C Hall 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Brigadier
(K Walters 57)
1.70L
3rd
Have Another Glass
(E Boyd 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Hamilton 28-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.95, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Crafty Devil
(J Allen 57)
2nd
Peaky Blinders
(J Childs 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Kawabata
(D Moor 58.5)
1.25L
9th
Brigadier
(K Walters 56.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Donald 13-Nov-16 1350m HEAVY 9 R3 Mdn-sw $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.67, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.800
-
1st
Brigadier
(K Walters 58.5)
2nd
New Graduate
(D Yendall 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Chattiness
(A Boyd 56.5, Cd 54.5)
8.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Hamilton 23-Oct-16 1100m HEAVY 10 R2 Mdn-sw $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.36, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Life's Good
(C Robertson 56.5)
2nd
Gay Skier
(M Julius 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.50L
3rd
Mental As Anything
(D Yendall 56.5)
3.50L
5th
Brigadier
(K Walters 58.5)
8.75L
See full results
- Spell 265d
-
5
of 11 -
- Te Teko 01-Feb-16 1600m SOFT 6 R1 MDN $164 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.78, SP: $5.50
- 1st Zastella (NZ) ( 56.5) 2nd He's No Saint (NZ) ( 58.5) 0.80L 3rd El Encanto (NZ) ( 58.5) 3.60L 5th Brigadier (M Mcnab 58)
-
4
of 13 -
- Arawa Park 08-Jan-16 1950m SOFT R4 MDN $328 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:02.88, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th
- 1st Sure Enough ( 55) 2nd Prodigal Son (NZ) ( 57) 0.30L 3rd Apprehend (NZ) (M Cameron 57) 4.80L 4th Brigadier (S Mckay 57, Cd 56)
-
3
of 12
-
13
of 15 -
- Ellerslie 13-Dec-15 2100m GOOD 3 R7 LR SALVER (of $50,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:14.16, SP: $50 In-running: Settled 9th
- 1st Thunder Down Under ( 56.5) 2nd Oh So Splendido (NZ) (G Cooksley 56.5) 0.00L 3rd Zacada (NZ) ( 56.5) 0.70L 13th Brigadier (M Coleman 56.5) 8.30L
- Spell 86d
-
3
of 14
-
6
of 14 -
- Ruakaka 12-Sep-15 1400m SOFT 6 R4 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.86, SP: T6-7 In-running: Settled 11th
- 1st Mongolian Warrior (NZ) ( 57.5) 2nd Thunder Down Under (Z Moki 54.5) 0.00L 3rd Infiraaj (NZ) ( 55.5) 0.20L 6th Brigadier (S Mckay 57.5, Cd 55.5) 4.40L
- Freshened 31d
-
7
of 11 -
- Ruakaka 12-Aug-15 1600m SOFT 5 R7 MDN (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.45, SP: T2-3 In-running: Settled 5th
- 1st Dontbreakmyheart (NZ) ( 58.5) 2nd Fortius (NZ) ( 58.5) 0.00L 3rd Super Ready (NZ) ( 58.5) 0.00L 7th Brigadier (S Mckay 56, Cd 54) 4.70L
-
2
of 11 -
- Ruakaka 01-Aug-15 1600m SOFT 5 R4 MDN $1,912 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.21, SP: T3-4 In-running: Settled 4th
- 1st Sacred Master (NZ) (L Innes 58.5) 2nd Brigadier (S Mckay 53) 3rd Lord Bentley (NZ) ( 58.5) 0.00L
-
6
of 10 -
- Ruakaka 11-Jul-15 1200m GOOD 4 R4 2Y-SWP (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.86, SP: T7-7 In-running: Settled 4th
- 1st Rule the World (NZ) ( 56) 2nd De Niro (NZ) ( 56) 0.10L 3rd Wawrinka (NZ) ( 57.5, Cd 56.5) 4.40L 6th Brigadier (S Mckay 56, Cd 53) 6.30L
- Spell 84d
-
9
of 12 -
- Ellerslie 18-Apr-15 1600m HEAVY 8 R5 LR CHAMPAGNE $478 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:41.13, SP: T9-9 In-running: Settled 2nd
- 1st Brighton (NZ) ( 56.5) 2nd San Miguel (NZ) (M Coleman 56.5) 0.00L 3rd Girlsarebackintown (NZ) ( 54.5) 0.20L 9th Brigadier (J Riddell 56.5) 13.00L
-
3
of 12 -
- Matamata 01-Apr-15 1100m GOOD 4 R3 2Y MDN-SW $669 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.19, SP: T7-6 In-running: Settled 1st
- 1st Scrutinize (NZ) ( 57.5) 2nd Ruud Not Too (NZ) (D Johnson 55.5) 0.20L 3rd Brigadier (O Bosson 57.5) 0.20L
-
5
of 7 -
- Ellerslie 04-Mar-15 1100m GOOD R2 2YO SW+P $717 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.57, SP: T5-5 In-running: Settled 4th
- 1st O'dianne (NZ) ( 54) 2nd Hypervelocity (NZ) ( 56) 0.00L 3rd Jacquetta (NZ) ( 58.5) 0.00L 5th Brigadier (O Bosson 56) 6.60L
- Freshened 46d
-
4
of 5 -
- Te Rapa 17-Jan-15 1200m SOFT R1 MDN 2YO $478 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.06, SP: T4-4 In-running: Settled 3rd
- 1st Link Road (NZ) ( 57.5) 2nd Special Memories ( 55.5) 0.00L 3rd Zeani (NZ) ( 55.5) 0.00L 4th Brigadier (S Mckay 57.5, Cd 54.5) 11.30L
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 100 starts, 10 wins, 31 placings |
Earnings: | $349,313 |
Trainer: | Wayne Walters |
Pedigree: | Commands x Chartreuse |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 14/09/2012 |
Owners: | J P Smithies |
Training History: | |
Feb 22 - Current | Wayne Walters Mt Gambier, SA |
Apr 21 - Feb 22 | Bob & Kane Post Mount Gambier, SA |
Oct 16 - Apr 21 | Wayne Walters Mt Gambier, SA |
Dec 14 - Oct 16 | Peter N McKay , |