I Am The Fox · Horse Profile
I Am The Fox Career Summary
I Am The Fox has managed to win 14 races in his career so far. On 2nd May 2021 at Pioneer Park, I Am The Fox scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $110000.00 Open Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed I Am The Fox throughout his career you'd have achieved a 16% return on investment.
- Spell 376d
-
9
of 12 -
- Pioneer Park 30-Apr-23 2000m GOOD R9 Open Hcp (of $110,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:00.61, SP: 7.50
-
1st
Write Your Name
(J Hampson 56.5)
2nd
Desert Lass
(C Hunter 54)
1.00L
3rd
Saccharo
(W Davis 59.5)
4.00L
9th
I Am The Fox
(P Denton 57)
16.60L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Pioneer Park 17-Apr-23 1900m GOOD R4 Open Hcp $1,841 (of $26,300) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:54.71, SP: 8.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Write Your Name
(J Hampson 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Mug's Game
(S D Wiseman 55)
4.00L
3rd
Venting
(P Denton 55)
4.10L
4th
I Am The Fox
(P Shiers 59)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Pioneer Park 01-Apr-23 1600m GOOD R7 Open Hcp $4,900 (of $24,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.84, SP: 5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
1st
Write Your Name
(J Todd 55)
2nd
I Am The Fox
(J Hampson 58, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 55)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Fannie Bay 18-Mar-23 1300m GOOD R1 Open Hcp $2,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.19, SP: 6.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Saccharo
(W Davis 59)
2nd
Colhoun
(E Lines 55, Cd 54)
3.00L
3rd
I Am The Fox
(P Shiers 59)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
7
of 7 -
- Fannie Bay 04-Feb-23 1300m GOOD R2 BM 76 Hcp (of $21,525) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.82, SP: 12.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Siakam
(P Denton 55.5)
2nd
Raazou
(J Todd 56, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Brother Bassy
(W Davis 55)
0.60L
7th
I Am The Fox
(J Hampson 62.5, Cd 59.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Fannie Bay 26-Jan-23 1300m GOOD R2 BM 73 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.30, SP: 21.00
-
1st
Mr Cashman
(J Todd 56.5)
2nd
Charretera
(E Lines 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Jet Jackson
(S D Wiseman 56, Cd 55)
1.60L
6th
I Am The Fox
(P Shiers 62)
5.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Fannie Bay 31-Dec-22 1100m WET FAST R4 BM 70 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.51, SP: 31.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Poupee
(N Day 56)
2nd
Charretera
(B Wong 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Cudjerie
(S Tsaikos 55.5)
2.30L
8th
I Am The Fox
(D Gillett 64.5, Cd 60.5)
7.90L
See full results
- Spell 152d
-
11
of 12 -
- Fannie Bay 01-Aug-22 2050m GOOD R10 Open Hcp (of $200,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:03.57, SP: 15.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Playoffs
(J Todd 59.5)
2nd
Kaonic
(J Keating 54.5)
2.30L
3rd
Vallabar
(A Darmanin 54)
3.80L
11th
I Am The Fox
(P Shiers 60)
53.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Fannie Bay 23-Jul-22 1600m GOOD R7 Open Hcp $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.79, SP: 6.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.160
-
1st
Living The Dream
(B Rawiller 61)
2nd
Starouz
(J Todd 54)
2.30L
3rd
I Am The Fox
(P Shiers 60.5)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 83d
-
2
of 11 -
- Pioneer Park 01-May-22 2000m GOOD R9 Open Hcp $17,600 (of $110,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:01.16, SP: 5.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.450
-
1st
Count Of Essex
(J Todd 54)
2nd
I Am The Fox
(P Shiers 60)
1.30L
3rd
Danon Roman
(S Miller 56)
4.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Pioneer Park 16-Apr-22 1900m GOOD R4 Open Hcp $16,875 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:55.57, SP: 2.30 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
I Am The Fox
(P Shiers 60)
2nd
Masaru Warrior
(C Hunter 55)
3.30L
3rd
Zelring
(L Crow 55)
13.10L
See full results
-
2
of 3 -
- Fannie Bay 25-Mar-22 1600m GOOD R4 BM 79 Hcp $16,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.60, SP: 2.45 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Budget King
(C Hunter 57.5)
2nd
I Am The Fox
(P Shiers 61.5)
2.80L
3rd
My Tradition
(J Philpot 55)
6.80L
See full results
- Spell 139d
-
8
of 9 -
- Flemington 06-Nov-21 1600m GOOD 4 R1 4YO+ BM 90 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.73, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Our Playboy
(D Lane 59)
2nd
Silent Sovereign
(L Currie 55)
0.10L
3rd
Seiners Express
(H Coffey 54)
0.90L
8th
I Am The Fox
(B M Dougall 55.5)
17.90L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Caulfield 13-Oct-21 1400m GOOD 4 R5 BM 84 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.12, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Agreeable
(J Mcneil 54)
2nd
Imperial Lad
(L Meech 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Frankie Pinot
(L Currie 56.5)
0.50L
7th
I Am The Fox
(B M Dougall 59)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 60d
-
1
of 7 -
- Katherine 14-Aug-21 1700m GOOD R6 BM 71 Hcp $16,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.80, SP: 3.60
-
1st
I Am The Fox
(P Shiers 62.5)
2nd
Budget King
(S Tsaikos 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Exact Replica
(L Crow 56)
2.90L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Fannie Bay 02-Aug-21 2050m GOOD R11 Open Hcp (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.89, SP: 6.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.850
-
1st
Highly Decorated
(J Philpot 56)
2nd
Danon Roman
(S Miller 57.5)
2.80L
3rd
Noir De Rue
(V Arnott 59)
3.80L
8th
I Am The Fox
(J Lyon 57.5)
13.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Fannie Bay 10-Jul-21 1600m GOOD R6 Open Hcp $9,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:34.55, SP: 5.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Highly Decorated
(J Philpot 54)
2nd
I Am The Fox
(J Lyon 57)
2.00L
3rd
Reserve Street
(P Denton 54)
2.40L
See full results
- Spell 69d
-
1
of 12 -
- Pioneer Park 02-May-21 2000m GOOD R9 Open Hcp $73,600 (of $110,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:59.73, SP: 6.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.690
-
1st
I Am The Fox
(J Lyon 54)
2nd
Paghman
(J Todd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
I Am Impinge
(W Davis 54)
3.50L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
1
of 5 -
- Fannie Bay 26-Mar-21 1600m GOOD R4 Open Hcp $16,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.40, SP: 3.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
I Am The Fox
(J Lyon 61.5)
2nd
Looking For You
(V Arnott 55.5)
4.00L
3rd
Skaldak
(A Nicholls 58.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Fannie Bay 13-Mar-21 1600m GOOD R5 Restricted 76 Hcp $25,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.65, SP: 4.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
-
1st
I Am The Fox
(J Lyon 56.5)
2nd
Looking For You
(V Arnott 54)
0.50L
3rd
Paremuus Boy
(W Davis 54.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
The Valley 12-Feb-21
2040m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm64 $1,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:07.28, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
Lost ground at start, massive run considering
-
1st
Kiptanui
(J Fry 57)
2nd
Amerock
(J Mcneil 60.5)
3.75L
3rd
Eaton
(T Nugent 59, Cd 57.5)
3.85L
5th
I Am The Fox
(C Williams 61.5)
6.85L
See full results
-
The Valley 12-Feb-21
2040m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm64 $1,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:07.28, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1
of 11 -
- bet365 Park Kyneton 26-Jan-21 1850m SOFT 6 R7 Hang rock cup $13,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:59.08, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.210
-
1st
I Am the Fox
(J Benbow 55)
2nd
Eaton
(P Moloney 55)
0.75L
3rd
Von Mystic
(C Gaudray 55, Cd 52)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Sportsbet-Wangaratta 17-Jan-21 1590m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.60, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Upswing
(B Egan 62)
2nd
Really Swish
(P Moloney 58)
1.25L
3rd
Ghost Doctor
(D Thornton 58.5)
3.25L
4th
I Am The Fox
(D Dunn 59.5)
3.45L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Terang 02-Jan-21 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $8,250 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.00, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
-
1st
I Am the Fox
(J Benbow 63)
2nd
Kednelly
(B Higgins 59)
1.50L
3rd
Bunumburt
(T Bull 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.80L
See full results
- Spell 131d
-
12
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 24-Aug-20 1600m SOFT 5 R6 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:42.33, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Swiss Hero
(N Farley 61.5)
2nd
Royal Bower
(J Hill 59.5)
1.25L
3rd
Cold Beers
(D Bates 57.5)
1.55L
12th
I Am The Fox
(D Thornton 62)
15.95L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic 11-Aug-20 2100m SYNTHETIC R6 Bm58 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:14.62, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Zouy's Comet
(M Walker 63.5)
2nd
Mr Drew
(G Cartwright 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
I Am the Fox
(J Mott 62)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic 20-Jul-20 2100m SYNTHETIC R6 Bm58 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:13.36, SP: $3.10F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
1st
Love Venus
(D Bates 60)
2nd
Mr Mischief
(J Mott 63)
0.50L
3rd
Enbarr
(D Yendall 61)
2.25L
5th
I Am The Fox
(J Mcneil 62)
4.45L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Murtoa 13-Jul-20 2050m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm58 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:10.15, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
-
1st
Caliburn
(M Julius 61)
2nd
Wil John
(J Allen 62)
4.50L
3rd
Test a Day
(T Childs 58.5, Cd 54.5)
5.00L
4th
I Am The Fox
(J Childs 62)
5.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 15-Jun-20 2200m SYNTHETIC R6 Bm58 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:16.70, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
I Am the Fox
(N Callow 60)
2nd
Pachino Boy
(B Egan 59)
4.75L
3rd
Cleo's Poet
(H Grace 61.5, Cd 60)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Donald 05-Jun-20 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $945 (of $31,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.42, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Smokin' Pierro
(J Martin 60)
2nd
Aurora's Symphony
(D Yendall 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Peace Brother
(J Childs 58)
1.55L
5th
I Am The Fox
(D Thornton 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Seymour 21-May-20 1600m SOFT 7 R4 Bm58 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:39.19, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
-
1st
Melarita
(J Mcneil 60)
2nd
Full Ahead
(C Newitt 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rewarding Ruby
(J Duffy 57.5)
1.35L
4th
I Am The Fox
(B Rawiller 61.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Donald 09-May-20 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:21.92, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Millie the Missile
(W Price 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Aleda
(M Cartwright 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
No Joy
(L Boyd 57)
0.60L
8th
I Am The Fox
(D Moor 59)
3.00L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
6
of 9 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 18-Mar-20
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 Bm64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.06, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.560
Keen in 2nd, levelled 300m, soon tired
-
1st
Playoffs
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Hey Mighty
(B Rawiller 59)
1.75L
3rd
Takumi
(T Nugent 62, Cd 60)
2.50L
6th
I Am The Fox
(M Walker 59.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 18-Mar-20
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 Bm64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.06, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.560
-
10
of 12 -
- bet365 Geelong 14-Mar-20 1400m GOOD 4 R7 St pat's cup $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.91, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Black Sail
(Z Spain 60.5)
2nd
Aussie Nugget
(C Douglas 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ammoudi Bay
(B Mertens 54.5)
0.20L
10th
I Am The Fox
(J Philpot 54, Cd 52)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
-
Flemington 04-Mar-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.43, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
pushed to 2nd 1200m, under pump 200m, faded
-
1st
Tea Tales
(J Eaton 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Global Sanction
(T Nugent 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.75L
3rd
Anchorman
(C Williams 58.5)
2.95L
6th
I Am The Fox
(L King 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
Flemington 04-Mar-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.43, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1
of 7 -
- Benalla 18-Feb-20 1406m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.03, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
I Am the Fox
(J Philpot 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Anchorman
(T Nugent 58.5)
2.50L
3rd
Annanicolesnitz
(M Cartwright 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- bet365 Park Kilmore 06-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.43, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Tall Lady
(M Cartwright 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Lord Sundowner
(L Mcneil 61, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
King Magnus
(B Rawiller 59.5)
0.30L
4th
I Am The Fox
(J Philpot 58, Cd 55)
1.05L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Mornington 24-Jan-20 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.27, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 58)
2nd
Mistress Molly
(B Park 60)
1.00L
3rd
That's Two Slabs
(N Callow 60.5)
1.20L
7th
I Am The Fox
(J Lyon 61.5)
4.15L
See full results
- Spell 172d
-
8
of 12 -
- Darwin 05-Aug-19 1900m GOOD R8 0-66 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:55.33, SP: $41 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
Yenhaab
(M Aitken 56.5)
2nd
Wicked Rhythm
(P Hall 57.5)
0.70L
3rd
Sir Garfield
(R Vigar 58.5)
2.20L
8th
I Am The Fox
(M Palmer 59.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Darwin 27-Jul-19 1600m GOOD R7 0-70 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.35, SP: $11 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Junior Burger
(T Treichel 58)
2nd
Mazzaro
(P Shiers 60)
2.50L
3rd
Superveloce
(P Denton 55)
3.50L
8th
I Am The Fox
(C Spry 59.5)
10.70L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Darwin 20-Jul-19 1900m GOOD R7 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:54.51, SP: $21 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.450
-
1st
Lieder
(J Cartwright 59)
2nd
Adatto
(B Davis 54)
3.00L
3rd
Lotion
(J Todd 57.5)
3.70L
7th
I Am The Fox
(W Davis 54)
17.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Darwin 17-Jul-19 1600m GOOD R6 0-76 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.19, SP: $41 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Gracious Prospect
(T Treichel 58.5)
2nd
Downhearted
(B Davis 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
That's Justified
(C Spry 60)
1.50L
5th
I Am The Fox
(M Hart 57)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Darwin 06-Jul-19 1600m GOOD R9 Bmnt (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:34.47, SP: $13 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Gracious Prospect
(T Treichel 55.5)
2nd
Lotion
(J Todd 60)
0.40L
3rd
Flying Tormenta
(M Palmer 55, Cd 55.5)
5.40L
7th
I Am The Fox
(W Davis 57)
15.80L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Darwin 22-Jun-19 1300m GOOD R7 Bm76 (of $20,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.41, SP: $26 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
The Wild Side
(J Todd 55)
2nd
Iceflow
(R Vigar 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Downhearted
(B Davis 57.5)
0.20L
11th
I Am The Fox
(C Spry 57.5)
18.30L
See full results
- Spell 259d
-
3
of 7 -
- Darwin 06-Oct-18 1300m GOOD R2 Bm76 $3,075 (of $20,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.11, SP: $2.70F Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
The Captain
(B Davis 58.5)
2nd
Harmonium Bells
(B Huppatz 55.5)
6.50L
3rd
I Am the Fox
(M Hagley 57.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Darwin 22-Sep-18 1200m GOOD R4 Bm76 $4,100 (of $20,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.36, SP: $2.45F Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
Metallic Crown
(C Spry 59)
2nd
I Am the Fox
(M Hagley 59)
0.10L
3rd
Harmonium Bells
(J Todd 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Darwin 15-Sep-18 1100m GOOD R3 0-76 $13,325 (of $20,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.98, SP: $8.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
I Am the Fox
(M Hagley 58)
2nd
Brooklyn
(C Spry 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Quantum Dot
(P Denton 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Darwin 01-Sep-18 1000m GOOD R2 Bm76 (of $20,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.03, SP: $14 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
1st
Brooklyn
(W Davis 56.5)
2nd
Kiss the Condor
(B Davis 59)
0.20L
3rd
Harmonium Bells
(J Todd 57.5)
1.70L
6th
I Am The Fox
(B Huppatz 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 11 -
- Darwin 21-Jul-18 1900m GOOD R7 Hcp $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:55.79, SP: $4.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Senior Council
(R Vigar 54.5)
2nd
Lotion
(B Davis 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
I Am the Fox
(J Lyon 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Darwin 07-Jul-18 1600m GOOD R9 Bmnt $15,850 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.65, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
I Am the Fox
(J Lyon 55)
2nd
Senior Council
(R Vigar 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Lieder
(J Maskiell 61.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Darwin 30-Jun-18 1600m GOOD R7 0-70 $2,925 (of $19,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.95, SP: $2.90F
-
1st
Our Barty
(W Davis 55)
2nd
Senior Council
(R Vigar 61)
0.10L
3rd
I Am the Fox
(J Maskiell 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Darwin 16-Jun-18 1600m GOOD R7 0-58 $11,375 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.89, SP: $2.20F
-
1st
I Am the Fox
(J Lyon 60)
2nd
Wicked Rhythm
(F Bergstrand 60)
1.50L
3rd
Our Barty
(W Davis 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Darwin 09-Jun-18 1600m GOOD R8 Bm76 (of $20,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.36, SP: $3.80
-
1st
Senior Council
(M Tyndall 55)
2nd
Crackajack
(S Ridler 55)
1.80L
3rd
Lotion
(B Davis 58.5)
2.50L
4th
I Am The Fox
(J Lyon 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Darwin 12-May-18 1300m GOOD R4 0-58 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.3, SP: $1.95F
-
1st
Desxiri
(K Gladwin 57.5)
2nd
Planet America
(M Hagley 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Anabella
(F Bergstrand 55)
2.80L
6th
I Am The Fox
(R Vigar 60)
6.20L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Darwin 25-Apr-18 1600m GOOD R5 Bm54 $13,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.78, SP: $2.15F
-
1st
I Am the Fox
(J Lyon 58.5)
2nd
Strategic Jeuny
(J Todd 61)
6.00L
3rd
Larriconi
(S Ridler 57)
12.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Darwin 13-Apr-18 1300m GOOD R2 Bm54 $2,625 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.13, SP: $7 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Grammar Boy
(B Davis 61.5)
2nd
Geronimo's Son
(K Gladwin 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
I Am the Fox
(J Lyon 58.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Scone 23-Feb-18 900m GOOD 3 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 3, Winning Time: 50.86 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.560
- 1st Brazen (R Jones) 2nd I'm Imogen (G Ryan) 0.43L 3rd Rose of Eastbourne (G Buckley) 4.18L 5th I Am The Fox (M Weir) 6.94L
- Spell 60d
-
10
of 10 -
- Taree 12-Feb-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm51 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.75, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.290
-
1st
Financial
(R Thompson 55.5)
2nd
Lonhie Rocks
(R Spokes 56)
1.20L
3rd
La Biere Choisie
(A Gibbons 60)
2.07L
10th
I Am The Fox
(M Paget 60)
13.13L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Port Macquarie 02-Feb-18 1512m SOFT 5 R2 Bm61 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:32.46, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.290
-
1st
Zuccherina
(R Spokes 58.5)
2nd
Forever Alone
(T Treichel 57.5)
0.78L
3rd
I Am the Fox
(M Paget 55)
2.03L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 12-Jan-18 1750m GOOD 4 R1 Cl1-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:48.92, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
Just Bute
(G Buckley 57)
2nd
Dizzy Success
(R Thompson 59)
0.31L
3rd
Bellabrook
(S Lisnyy 57)
1.28L
7th
I Am The Fox
(M Bell 59)
2.55L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Scone 27-Dec-17 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1-sw $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.04, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Mo the Great
(J V Overmeire 59)
2nd
I Am the Fox
(K Latham 59)
0.43L
3rd
Natchwhali
(C Reith 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 08-Dec-17 1750m GOOD 3 R3 Cl1-sw $2,920 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:46.22, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
1st
Coonawarra
(B Spriggs 59)
2nd
Just Bute
(B Mcdougall 57)
4.08L
3rd
I Am the Fox
(A Hyeronimus 59)
7.39L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 20-Nov-17 1450m SOFT 5 R6 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:29.37, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Roy's Command
(J Adams 57)
2nd
Dizzy Success
(M Toms 60, Cd 56)
0.03L
3rd
Stately Lady
(B Cray 54)
2.52L
6th
I Am The Fox
(K Latham 55.5)
4.86L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Tamworth 30-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm59 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.04, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.510
-
1st
Zar Gold
(O Pickering 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Dark Image
(C Wilkes 56, Cd 54)
0.17L
3rd
I Am the Fox
(C Graham 56, Cd 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 11-Oct-17 800m GOOD 4 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 46.85 Sectionals: 600m 0:31.680
- 1st Trust Me (A Bullock) 2nd Zestful (L Day) 1.88L 3rd Ellie's Encore (P King) 5.63L 5th I Am The Fox (M Scorse) 13.52L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 29-Sep-17 800m GOOD 4 R8 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:48.82 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.910
- 1st Princess Lottie (B Hodder) 2nd The Wasp (M Scorse) 6.58L 3rd Pacific Reign (L Cumberland) 8.04L 5th I Am The Fox (M Squires 0) 9.19L
- Spell 126d
-
4
of 14 -
- Quirindi 26-Jun-17 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.34, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Stan
(J Adams 58)
2nd
Rena's Lad
(B Looker 60)
0.40L
3rd
Yulong Baohu
(A Gibbons 57.5)
0.95L
4th
I Am The Fox
(G Ryan 58)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Tamworth 06-Jun-17 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1-sw $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.37, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.430
-
1st
Big Ben the Clock
(P Graham 55)
2nd
I Am the Fox
(K Latham 57.5)
2.22L
3rd
Cut the Mustard
(A Cavallo 55.5)
4.72L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 18-May-17 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1-sw $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.74, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Wacky Doo
(G Ryan 56.5)
2nd
I Am the Fox
(K Latham 57.5)
3.40L
3rd
George Two
(K Matheson 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Cessnock 02-May-17 1350m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.78, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
De Kurnell
(G Ryan 59)
2nd
Invicta
(B Spriggs 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Silent Dream
(L Cumberland 54)
1.50L
5th
I Am The Fox
(K Latham 57)
4.65L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Tamworth 17-Apr-17 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.17, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.810
-
1st
I Am the Fox
(J Pracey-holmes 56.5)
2nd
Excitable
(B Looker 56)
0.18L
3rd
Arleta
(M Mcguren 56.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Scone 03-Apr-17 1100m SOFT 7 R2 3y+ mdn $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:06.57, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
Munjai
(A Gibbons 56)
2nd
Lady Segolene
(R Thompson 57)
0.27L
3rd
Frank's Reward
(D Northey 54.5)
2.62L
4th
I Am The Fox
(W D'avila 56)
4.56L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Wyong 27-Feb-17 845m HEAVY 9 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 50.33 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
- 1st Bluetwentytwo (S Lisnyy) 2nd The Brown One (C O'brien) 0.20L 3rd Awasita (L Cumberland) 3.00L 6th I Am The Fox (R King) 11.40L
- Spell 155d
-
11
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 30-Oct-16 1500m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:30.85, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Wingleow
(S Guymer 60)
2nd
We're Smokin
(G Buckley 58)
0.30L
3rd
Solo Song
(T Huet 60)
1.60L
11th
I Am The Fox
(J Victoire 57.5)
14.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Tamworth 10-Oct-16 1200m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.42, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.760
-
1st
Lady Balladeer
(R Murray 56.5)
2nd
Blaine
(K Nestor 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Libby Tickets
(M Bolwell 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.20L
4th
I Am The Fox
(A Bullock 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 25-Sep-16 1106m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e mdn $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.96, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
All From Scrap
(A Dyson 56.5)
2nd
Azcannyaz
(J Parr 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Prince Nevaux
(P Graham 55)
2.80L
9th
I Am The Fox
(A Bullock 56.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wyong 06-Sep-16 845m SOFT 6 R10 BT-3CG-UNR, Winning Time: 52.37 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
- 1st Bastia (B Avdulla) 2nd Cornwall Coast (A Dyson) 1.30L 3rd Pacers Dream (K Holding) 4.30L 4th I Am The Fox (A Bullock) 4.40L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 29-Aug-16 900m SYNTHETIC R6 BT-3U-MDN, Winning Time: 55.64 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
- 1st Niccobelle (P King) 2nd Golly Miss Solly (A Bullock) 3.80L 3rd I Am the Fox (C Dwyer) 4.60L
Profile: | 10 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 72 starts, 14 wins, 18 placings |
Earnings: | $389,846 |
Trainer: | Tayarn Halter |
Pedigree: | Foxwedge x Tellora |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/09/2013 |
Owners: | N Henson Mrs M Henson M Rawson & Mrs M Rawson |
Training History: | |
Jul 22 - Current | Tayarn Halter Darwin, NT |
Mar 22 - Jul 22 | Garry Lefoe Darwin, NT |
Oct 21 - Mar 22 | Nick Ryan Flemington, VIC |
Mar 21 - Oct 21 | Garry Lefoe Darwin, NT |
May 20 - Mar 21 | Jamie Edwards Freshwater Creek, VIC |
Jan 20 - May 20 | Michael Sell Kyneton, VIC |
Jun 19 - Jan 20 | Carl Spry Cluden, QLD |
Apr 18 - Jun 19 | Craig Conron Darwin, NT |
Sep 16 - Apr 18 | Paul Perry Newcastle, NSW |