Dark Image · Horse Profile
Dark Image Career Summary
Dark Image has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 11th Jul 2018 at Grafton, Dark Image scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Class 2 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Dark Image throughout his career you'd have achieved a 77% return on investment.
Dark Image has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Sep 2020 at Lismore.
- Spell 1324d
-
9
of 13 -
- Lismore 24-Sep-20 1310m GOOD 3 R8 Bm58 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.40, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Northern Wilderose
(D Gibbons 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Venusian
(R Spokes 60)
0.84L
3rd
Dollson
(J Grisedale 60)
1.39L
9th
Dark Image
(A Gibbons 59)
4.81L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
5
of 8 -
- Lismore 24-Aug-20 1526m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.80, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
Tiomo
(J Grisedale 59.5)
2nd
Hurricane Max
(B Stower 57.5)
0.37L
3rd
Chiaki
(B Hodder 57)
1.32L
5th
Dark Image
(L Kilner 60)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Casino 15-Aug-20 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Casino cup bm87 $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.26, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
At Witz End
(B Hodder 55)
2nd
Exclusive
(K Matheson 60.5)
0.67L
3rd
Prima Stella
(J Grisedale 55)
2.46L
4th
Dark Image
(L Kilner 55)
3.66L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Lismore 03-Aug-20 1400m SOFT 7 R7 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:24.93, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1st
Secret Conquest
(A Chau 57)
2nd
Lucap
(N Masuda 62.5)
0.12L
3rd
Chiaki
(K Matheson 55)
0.42L
4th
Dark Image
(E Atkinson 60, Cd 58)
2.68L
See full results
- Freshened 53d
-
5
of 8 -
- Grafton 11-Jun-20 1430m HEAVY 9 R5 Bm66 $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.89, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Macchina Volante
(J Grisedale 58.5)
2nd
Lucap
(M Mcguren 55, Cd 56)
2.56L
3rd
At Witz End
(B Hodder 61)
2.76L
5th
Dark Image
(E Atkinson 56.5, Cd 54.5)
5.39L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
1
of 7 -
- Lismore 09-May-20 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e bm58 $5,850 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.10, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Dark Image
(E Atkinson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Tis Toby
(J Grisedale 57.5)
0.14L
3rd
Jahez
(K Stanley 57)
2.24L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Grafton 04-May-20 1620m GOOD 4 R6 Bm66 $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:39.06, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
At Witz End
(B Hodder 58.5)
2nd
Viking Raid
(C Graham 57.5)
0.21L
3rd
Rock Sonic
(M Mcguren 60)
1.15L
8th
Dark Image
(E Atkinson 55, Cd 53)
3.52L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Lismore 18-Apr-20 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Bm50 $5,850 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.41, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Dark Image
(E Atkinson 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Eskimo Commander
(J Worley 59.5)
0.33L
3rd
Our Boy Ben
(N Masuda 57.5)
0.91L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
10
of 10 -
-
Doomben 29-Feb-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R1 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.25, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
Box seated strong tempo, no clear run very unlucky
-
1st
Eric The Eel
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Malawi Gold
(S Thornton 57.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Kings Full
(A Mallyon 59)
2.30L
10th
Dark Image
(L Tarrant 59)
8.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Feb-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R1 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.25, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
3
of 10 -
- Grafton 06-Feb-20 1420m SOFT 7 R2 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.05, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.740
-
1st
Mummentum
(L Rolls 60.5)
2nd
Julianne's Wish
(A Allen 57.5)
0.25L
3rd
Dark Image
(J Taylor 57)
3.08L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 12-Jan-20 1305m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.14, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Dark Euro
(A Bullock 58.5)
2nd
Malawi Gold
(M Mcguren 60.5)
0.60L
3rd
Boyles
(A Allen 59.5)
1.84L
11th
Dark Image
(R Murray 57.5)
7.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Murwillumbah 29-Dec-19 1530m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:32.51, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Torrens
(N Masuda 59)
2nd
Legs Unbarred
(L Allen 54)
0.43L
3rd
Concave
(O Orr 58.5)
0.51L
6th
Dark Image
(L Kilner 58)
1.59L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 14-Dec-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.98, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
sat off leader, run ended 200m, weakened out
-
1st
Ziemba
(M Rodd 56.5)
2nd
Great Powers
(D Dunn 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Naked
(M Mcgillivray 58)
2.20L
7th
Dark Image
(M Dee 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 14-Dec-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.98, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
2
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 07-Dec-19 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.25, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Kitty Damour
(T Marshall 57)
2nd
Dark Image
(J Taylor 54)
1.30L
3rd
Natural Force
(S Galloway 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Ballina 15-Nov-19 1255m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.93, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Capeos
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
Heart Vandelay
(A Spinks 55)
0.50L
3rd
Big Buddie
(A Allen 54)
1.65L
7th
Dark Image
(N Masuda 58.5)
6.67L
See full results
- Spell 166d
-
8
of 11 -
- Murwillumbah 02-Jun-19 1530m SOFT 5 R4 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:32.42, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Glamorous Miss
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Nelumbo
(J Guthmann-chester 54.5)
0.86L
3rd
Downloading
(S Cormack 58)
1.39L
8th
Dark Image
(L Kilner 55.5)
2.94L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 18-May-19 1400m HEAVY 8 R6 Cg&e cl3 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.56, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.490
-
1st
Temujin's Rule
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Poet's Landing
(M Palmer 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Dark Image
(L Kilner 54, Cd 53)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Grafton 29-Apr-19 1420m SOFT 5 R9 Bm66 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.63, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
My Dream Lover
(L Rolls 57)
2nd
Dark Image
(L Kilner 55)
2.17L
3rd
Caro Cavallo
(M Bennett 56.5)
2.24L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Grafton 15-Apr-19 1420m GOOD 4 R7 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.84, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Subtle Grey
(L Day 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Fanx
(R Plumb 62)
0.25L
3rd
Arugula
(M Paget 59.5)
2.09L
8th
Dark Image
(R Murray 56)
6.16L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Doomben 03-Apr-19 1650m SOFT 7 R7 Bm65 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:45.15, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.930
-
1st
Belle Roc
(S Galloway 57)
2nd
Lefkas Island
(M D Plessis 54)
0.75L
3rd
Dark Image
(R Murray 56.5)
0.95L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Grafton 17-Mar-19 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Bm58 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.96, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Written in Vain
(M Partridge 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Dark Image
(R Murray 59.5)
0.02L
3rd
Westrock
(G Schofield 61)
0.42L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
7
of 13 -
- Lismore 12-Feb-19 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cg&e bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:11.05, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Water Boy
(S Traecey 61)
2nd
Impulsive Maneuver
(M Mcguren 60.5)
0.17L
3rd
San Sierra
(J Watkins 61)
0.91L
7th
Dark Image
(L Kilner 60, Cd 58.5)
3.36L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Grafton 27-Jan-19 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:04.38, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Dexter Dutton
(P Hammersley 58)
2nd
Seduction
(M Paget 57.5)
0.05L
3rd
Plectrum
(R Spokes 58.5)
1.33L
4th
Dark Image
(L Kilner 60, Cd 58.5)
1.38L
See full results
- Spell 113d
-
4
of 14 -
-
Royal Randwick 06-Oct-18
1600m
HEAVY 9
R2 Highway-c3 $4,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.73, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
inside leader, behind winner turn, got tired late
-
1st
Evopex
(T Berry 57.5)
2nd
Vertex
(K O'hara 53)
0.20L
3rd
Justice Honor
(J Collett 55.5)
1.20L
4th
Dark Image
(R Murray 53)
1.70L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 06-Oct-18
1600m
HEAVY 9
R2 Highway-c3 $4,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.73, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
2
of 5 -
- Grafton 25-Sep-18 1620m GOOD 4 R1 Cl3 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.02, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Pleased
(C Graham 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Dark Image
(L Kilner 55, Cd 53)
0.87L
3rd
Frisco Albert
(M Weir 54)
1.26L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Grafton 13-Sep-18 1410m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:25.00, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Nothingforthepress
(J Orman 58.5)
2nd
Cool Prince
(B Looker 56)
0.24L
3rd
Better Be Good
(L Rolls 56.5)
2.09L
8th
Dark Image
(C Franklin 55.5)
5.17L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Grafton 01-Sep-18 1406m SOFT 5 R8 Cl3 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.38, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Queen of Kingston
(S Traecey 59)
2nd
P'artie Town
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
0.45L
3rd
Dark Image
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Lismore 14-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.41, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Round Mountain Gem
(J Hodge 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Dark Image
(B Looker 59)
2.89L
3rd
Comm And Cents
(L Cheshire 54)
4.33L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 12 -
- Grafton 11-Jul-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $16,830 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:34.99, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.270
-
1st
Dark Image
(R Murray 54)
2nd
Husson's Pride
(M Cahill 56)
0.11L
3rd
Our Tax Return
(R Thompson 54)
1.58L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Ballina 22-Jun-18 1250m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:21.29, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.470
-
1st
Cosmos Seven
(J Guthmann-chester 57.5)
2nd
Power Receiver
(P Hamblin 63)
0.78L
3rd
Prince of Flinders
(G Colless 57.5)
1.40L
8th
Dark Image
(B Hodder 56.5)
7.86L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Lismore 02-Jun-18 1300m SOFT 5 R6 Bm55 $265 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.48, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.370
-
1st
Teo Torriate
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Myboycellito
(B Hodder 57)
0.02L
3rd
Humility
(R Spokes 59.5)
0.48L
5th
Dark Image
(C Franklin 56.5)
1.31L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
6
of 9 -
- Lismore 24-Apr-18 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 Cl2 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.21, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.940
-
1st
San Sierra
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Academy Hill
(B Stower 55.5)
1.69L
3rd
Queen of Kingston
(J Taylor 55)
3.03L
6th
Dark Image
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
6.17L
See full results
- Spell 145d
-
10
of 10 -
- Scone 30-Nov-17 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.71, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Peggy's Cove
(C V D Werf 57.5)
2nd
He'sprettycool
(J V Overmeire 54.5)
0.31L
3rd
Lady Marmaletta
(R King 59)
0.43L
10th
Dark Image
(O Pickering 54, Cd 51)
3.24L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Quirindi 26-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.23, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.450
-
1st
Mr Bonjove
(G Buckley 60.5)
2nd
Royal Villa
(K Latham 59.5)
3.29L
3rd
Zetastar
(R Murray 58)
3.75L
8th
Dark Image
(S Lisnyy 58)
6.07L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Newcastle 19-Nov-17 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.27, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.850
-
1st
Uptown Lad
(J V Overmeire 60, Cd 58)
2nd
I Can Hear Music
(B Mcdougall 54.5, Cd 53)
1.96L
3rd
Our Sebring
(R Thompson 56)
2.47L
12th
Dark Image
(P King 54)
14.48L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Kempsey 10-Nov-17 1450m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.21, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Blinkin Artie
(S Thurlow 56.5)
2nd
Morning Fare
(B Looker 54.5)
0.11L
3rd
Metre Eater
(B Hodder 54)
0.97L
5th
Dark Image
(C Wilkes 54, Cd 52.5)
1.57L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Tamworth 30-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm59 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.95, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.510
-
1st
Zar Gold
(O Pickering 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Dark Image
(C Wilkes 56, Cd 54)
0.17L
3rd
I Am the Fox
(C Graham 56, Cd 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 24-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.72, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.680
-
1st
Mac's Reward
(C V D Werf 60.5)
2nd
Roy's Command
(J Adams 57)
1.92L
3rd
Miss Gigi
(J V Overmeire 58.5)
2.49L
11th
Dark Image
(P King 58.5)
6.33L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
7
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 23-Sep-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.77, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 605m 0:36.650
-
1st
Freedom Road
(T Pannell 55.5)
2nd
Savanero
(S Price 58)
1.40L
3rd
Star Wars
(R Clark 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.70L
7th
Dark Image
(V Wong 55, Cd 52)
4.20L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Morphettville Parks 16-Sep-17 1250m SOFT 5 R4 Bm64 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:16.90, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 602m 0:35.850
-
1st
Street Embrace
(D Caboche 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Force of Three
(R Hurdle 56)
2.00L
3rd
Cobber
(B Allen 56, Cd 54.5)
2.80L
6th
Dark Image
(J Kah 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Strathalbyn 06-Sep-17 1200m SOFT 7 R7 4up bm60 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:18.53, SP: $6EF In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.860
-
1st
Wise And Happy
(D Thornton 56)
2nd
Mikaela
(K Bishop 57)
0.10L
3rd
Hilumiere
(P Gatt 56.5)
0.70L
4th
Dark Image
(S Cahill 57.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge 30-Aug-17 1206m GOOD 4 R7 4up bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.71, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Inneston
(D Thornton 57.5)
2nd
Tricky Affair
(D Caboche 57, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Social Lane
(C Lindop 54.5)
0.70L
5th
Dark Image
(S Cahill 58)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Balaklava 16-Aug-17 1318m SOFT 7 R7 4up cl2 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.66, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 609m 0:37.370
-
1st
Youbetcha
(C Lindop 58)
2nd
Dark Image
(P Gatt 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Ruby for Henry
(D Tourneur 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Morphettville 02-Aug-17 1050m SOFT 6 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.81, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 609m 0:35.740
-
1st
Sir Charleston
(V Wong 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Traffic Maestro
(J Kah 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Silent Ice
(A Jordsjo 60, Cd 57)
1.00L
7th
Dark Image
(D Caboche 58, Cd 55)
3.90L
See full results
- Spell 150d
-
6
of 10 -
- Balaklava 05-Mar-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.48, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1st
Supreme Polarity
(B Claridge 58)
2nd
Got That Swing
(J Holder 54)
0.10L
3rd
Enzo the Barber
(J Bowditch 57)
1.60L
6th
Dark Image
(M Neilson 56.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 25-Feb-17 1250m GOOD 4 R9 Bm64 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.70, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Baker's Dozen
(J Kah 57.5)
2nd
Eclair Attack
(E Finnegan 58.5, Cd 57)
2.10L
3rd
Just Resting
(P Gatt 55.5)
2.20L
6th
Dark Image
(M Neilson 57.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Bordertown 05-Feb-17 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $2,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.68, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Majestic Ridge
(E Boyd 54)
2nd
Dark Image
(M Neilson 58)
1.00L
3rd
Reef's Revenge
(E Finnegan 55.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 25-Jan-17 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.82, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 608m 0:36.580
-
1st
Raheeba
(D Caboche 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Bold Zac
(J Toeroek 57)
0.50L
3rd
Rug Rat
(J Kah 57.5)
1.00L
5th
Dark Image
(M Neilson 57.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Morphettville Parks 14-Jan-17 1250m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.92, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.210
-
1st
Murti
(A Jordsjo 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Call Me Curtis
(D Thornton 57)
0.50L
3rd
Regal Spur
(T Pannell 57)
0.60L
10th
Dark Image
(D Tourneur 55)
4.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gawler 05-Jan-17 1009m GOOD 3 R2 OPEN TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.91
- 1st Sandrelli (E Finnegan) 2nd Spiegel Grove (J Maund) 1.30L 3rd Raffinate (T Jackson) 2.70L 5th Dark Image (M Neilson) 3.10L
- Spell 91d
-
4
of 11 -
- Morphettville 15-Oct-16 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $1,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.65, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 608m 0:35.840
-
1st
Tsaritsyn
(J Kah 57)
2nd
War Point
(J Holder 57)
0.10L
3rd
Otherwise Okay
(D Thornton 57.5)
1.30L
4th
Dark Image
(K Bishop 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Morphettville 08-Oct-16 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm70 $1,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.40, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
On a Dream
(C Lindop 55)
2nd
Dreadlock
(D Thornton 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Kazoom
(S Cahill 58)
0.80L
4th
Dark Image
(M Poon 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gawler 21-Sep-16 1512m HEAVY 9 R6 4up cl2 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.53, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 606m 0:39.690
-
1st
Dark Image
(M Neilson 57)
2nd
Walkaboutcreek
(J Potter 57)
0.10L
3rd
Augusta Belle
(D Caboche 54, Cd 53.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gawler 07-Sep-16 1512m SOFT 5 R10 4up cl2 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.18, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 606m 0:37.600
-
1st
L'amarybelle
(D Tourneur 55.5)
2nd
Super Haze
(D Thornton 58)
1.50L
3rd
Dark Image
(M Neilson 56.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge 24-Aug-16 1404m FIRM 1 R8 4up bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.11, SP: $5.50F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 604m 0:35.710
-
1st
Simpatico
(J Potter 56.5)
2nd
Wise And Happy
(K Bishop 60)
0.60L
3rd
Princess Astro
(E Finnegan 55)
0.80L
5th
Dark Image
(S Cahill 59)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Morphettville 06-Aug-16 1200m SOFT 6 R8 Bm64 $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.43, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
Murti
(E Finnegan 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Cyclone Thomas
(J Kah 55.5)
1.10L
3rd
Schizle
(K Chiong 59, Cd 57)
3.40L
5th
Dark Image
(M Neilson 57.5)
4.90L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
6
of 9 -
- Mildura 04-Jul-16 1100m GOOD 4 R9 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.39, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Alaska
(M Poon 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Storm Approach
(B Egan 59)
3.50L
3rd
Liberty's Warrior
(J Todd 59.5)
4.50L
6th
Dark Image
(J Cartwright 59)
6.20L
See full results
- Spell 233d
-
11
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 14-Nov-15 1250m GOOD 3 R9 Bm64 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.96, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 604m 0:35.070
-
1st
Spoilspot
(S Cahill 57.5)
2nd
Samzero
(R Hurdle 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Redentes Edge
(J Toeroek 59)
1.90L
11th
Dark Image
(C Jones 59, Cd 57)
12.40L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 06-Nov-15 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 59.11
- 1st Lucky Symbol (E Finnegan) 2nd Whitlam (Z Spain) 4.30L 3rd Dark Image (R Hurdle) 5.40L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Morphettville 25-Sep-15 1000m GOOD 3 R3 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 58.96
- 1st Defiant Angel (E Finnegan) 2nd Dazzling Lilly (S Price) 0.20L 3rd Martian (J Holder) 2.20L 4th Dark Image (S Cahill) 3.10L
- Spell 147d
-
2
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 20-Jun-15 1300m SOFT 5 R7 3Y BM70 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.28, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Duaneo
(C Jones 57.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Dark Image
(R Hurdle 56, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Patch Hero
(Z Spain 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Morphettville 06-Jun-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 3Y BM70 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.08, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 615m 0:35.97
-
1st
Clair
(J Holder 54)
2nd
Dark Image
(D Tourneur 55)
0.30L
3rd
Our Prospect
(A Herrmann 54)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge 20-May-15 1406m SOFT 7 R8 0-62 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.53, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 604m 0:38.12
-
1st
Brinkley Breeze
(J Toeroek 58)
2nd
Just a Chat
(C Jokic 58, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Dark Image
(S Cahill 59)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Gawler 07-May-15 1211m SOFT 6 R4 2UP MDN-SW $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.4, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 605m 0:36.96
-
1st
Dark Image
(S Cahill 57.5)
2nd
Some Do
(A Herrmann 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Hazy Lane
(E Boyd 53.5, Cd 51.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 10-Apr-15 1000m GOOD 4 R9 3Y MDN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.01
- 1st Have Plenty (R Stewart) 2nd Dark Image (S Cahill) 0.20L 3rd Ahead of Time (T Baker) 1.40L
- Spell 139d
-
2
of 10 -
- Morphettville 19-Dec-14 1100m GOOD 4 R3 3YC&G MDN-SW $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.07, SP: $3.10F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 615m 0:35.50
-
1st
Bangalore
(M Neilson 57.5)
2nd
Dark Image
(S Cahill 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Bay Road
(J Toeroek 57.5, Cd 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge 08-Dec-14 900m GOOD 3 R3 3Y-TRL, Winning Time: 52.68
- 1st Dark Image (S Cahill) 2nd See Me Rollin' (J Maund) 0.10L 3rd Freecloud (B Claridge) 0.50L
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 62 starts, 5 wins, 17 placings |
Earnings: | $127,455 |
Trainer: | Sean Hendry |
Pedigree: | Dane Shadow x Brown Eyed Girl |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/11/2011 |
Owners: | S G Hendry |
Training History: | |
Apr 18 - Current | Sean Hendry Ballina, NSW |
Oct 17 - Apr 18 | Graham Payne Coffs Harbour, NSW |
Aug 17 - Oct 17 | Shayne Cahill Strathalbyn, SA |
Dec 14 - Aug 17 | Mark Minervini Newcastle, NSW |