Hilumiere · Horse Profile
Hilumiere Career Summary
Hilumiere has managed to win 7 races in her career so far. On 17th Jul 2021 at Morphettville Parks, Hilumiere scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40250.00 Benchmark 60 Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Hilumiere throughout her career you'd have achieved a 15% return on investment.
- Spell 533d
-
4
of 13 -
- Strathalbyn 27-Nov-22 2050m GOOD 4 R6 BM 62 Hcp $1,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:12.07, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Don't Dismiss
(J Holder 56.5)
2nd
Swankytoff
(A Jordsjo 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Native Blue
(E Boyd 56.5)
1.20L
4th
Hilumiere
(J Potter 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Morphettville 16-Nov-22 1600m SOFT 6 R9 BM 70 Hcp $1,275 (of $55,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.96, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
-
1st
Ballroom Dancer
(B Price 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Nicotera
(D Tootell 54)
0.10L
3rd
Annika
(L Neindorf 57, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
9th
Hilumiere
(J Maund 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 26-Oct-22 1600m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 56 Hcp $3,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:44.31, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.490
-
1st
Ballroom Dancer
(B Price 58)
2nd
Hilumiere
(J Potter 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Fight For Freedom
(J Holder 60)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Morphettville 22-Oct-22 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 60 Hcp $985 (of $41,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.78, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Boolcunda King
(B Vorster 59)
2nd
Exalted Fire
(B Price 62.5, Cd 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mug's Game
(C Murray 57.5)
2.00L
6th
Hilumiere
(J Potter 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Morphettville 08-Oct-22 1600m SOFT 7 R2 BM 68 Hcp $1,075 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:41.25, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 613m 0:37.010
-
1st
Montepulciano
(J Benbow 58)
2nd
France's Boy
(E Wong 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Moscow Red
(S Logan 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.20L
9th
Hilumiere
(J Potter 54)
6.90L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Morphettville Parks 01-Oct-22 1400m GOOD 4 R9 BM 60 Hcp $985 (of $41,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.35, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Stadium Of Light
(T Pannell 58.5)
2nd
Eminencia
(B Vorster 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Komachi
(J Maund 60.5)
2.60L
10th
Hilumiere
(K Crowther 54)
10.40L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Balaklava 14-Sep-22 1300m SOFT 6 R6 4YO+ M BM 58 Hcp $2,225 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.17, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Graceful Eagle
(B Vorster 59)
2nd
Briabella
(S Metcalfe 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Hilumiere
(K Crowther 55.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Gawler 24-Aug-22 1100m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 54 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.96, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Betta Eddie
(E Wong 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Kungka Maru
(A Livesey 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Bromelia
(S Logan 55.5)
2.20L
7th
Hilumiere
(K Crowther 56)
5.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- TRIAL Morphettville 05-Aug-22 1050m SOFT 6 R4 Opn-trl, Winning Time: 1:06.22
- 1st Rodeo (J Toeroek 0) 2nd Next Dimension (S Cahill 0) 0.20L 3rd Transference (A Livesey 0) 1.00L 7th Hilumiere (K Crowther 0) 3.90L
- Spell 70d
-
4
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 15-Jun-22 1350m HEAVY 9 R7 Restricted 56 Hcp $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.13, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.320
-
1st
Zoustorm
(C Jones 56)
2nd
Order Is Restored
(R Hurdle 60)
0.40L
3rd
Table Of Wisdom
(J Holder 60)
2.90L
4th
Hilumiere
(A Jordsjo 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 01-Jun-22 1350m HEAVY 8 R6 4YO+ BM 54 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.71, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.700
-
1st
Canidae
(J Maund 59.5)
2nd
Goodarchie
(C Murray 56)
2.80L
3rd
Zoustorm
(J Potter 56)
3.10L
8th
Hilumiere
(A Jordsjo 57)
9.20L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Strathalbyn 15-May-22 1350m SOFT 5 R7 BM 62 Hcp (of $21,800) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.10, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
-
1st
Bon Pegasus
(L Neindorf 58)
2nd
Sabaku
(C Jones 56)
0.10L
3rd
Carbone
(C Rawiller 60.5)
0.20L
13th
Hilumiere
(D Caboche 54)
9.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge GH 05-May-22 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Open-trl, Winning Time: 1:00.55
- 1st Marshall Dillon (J Potter 0) 2nd Alotafun (S Cahill 0) 0.80L 3rd Sitting Bull (A Jordsjo 0) 1.10L 6th Hilumiere (K Crowther 0) 5.00L
- Spell 211d
-
11
of 11 -
- Morphettville 16-Oct-21 1200m SOFT 6 R5 4YO+ M BM 68 Hcp (of $44,750) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.33, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Hearty Lass
(B Price 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Chill With Teejay
(K Zechner 58)
0.10L
3rd
Brownie
(J Opperman 59, Cd 57)
0.90L
11th
Hilumiere
(C Lions 54)
8.70L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Balaklava 29-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R5 BM 62 Hcp (of $21,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.43, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Azzuro Bianco
(E Finnegan 54)
2nd
No Strings
(J Holder 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rapid Raiser
(P Gatt 58)
0.60L
11th
Hilumiere
(B Vorster 55.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Balaklava 15-Sep-21 1300m GOOD 4 R6 4YO+ M BM 58 Hcp (of $21,800) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.84, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Addictions
(K Crowther 56.5)
2nd
Go Boo Boo
(R Hurdle 58)
0.80L
3rd
Strike The Night
(G Lo 60.5, Cd 59)
2.60L
10th
Hilumiere
(C Lions 60.5)
10.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 28-Aug-21 1400m SOFT 5 R2 F&M BM 68 Hcp $3,625 (of $44,750) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.16, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.920
-
1st
Moscow Red
(B Price 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Jaamint
(J Opperman 58, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Hilumiere
(C Lions 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Balaklava 11-Aug-21 1400m SOFT 7 R7 BM 62 Hcp (of $21,800) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.56, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Monraaj
(B Vorster 56)
2nd
Celestial Illusion
(G Lo 60, Cd 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Equal Balance
(K Crowther 59)
0.80L
9th
Hilumiere
(C Lions 57)
6.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 17-Jul-21 1400m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 60 Hcp $21,125 (of $40,250) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:27.41, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.720
-
1st
Hilumiere
(C Lions 56)
2nd
Refreshed
(T Pannell 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
Turfitt
(J Holder 58)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 16 -
- Balaklava 30-Jun-21 1400m SOFT 6 R7 BM 54 Hcp $10,625 (of $21,800) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.60, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 14th, 400m 15th
-
1st
Hilumiere
(C Lions 57)
2nd
Bells 'n' Bows
(A Livesey 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Harbouring
(M Aitken 57.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Gawler 16-Jun-21 1500m SOFT 6 R7 BM 58 Hcp (of $21,800) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:33.69, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.400
-
1st
Call Me Dexter
(S Fawke 58.5)
2nd
Carbone
(J Eaton 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Campobasso
(E Wong 60.5, Cd 56.5)
3.60L
9th
Hilumiere
(K Crowther 56)
10.10L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 26-May-21 1350m SOFT 6 R8 BM 54 Hcp $3,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.14, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Carbone
(J Potter 60.5)
2nd
Hilumiere
(K Crowther 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Uncle Bob
(S Fawke 60)
2.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Strathalbyn 30-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Open trl, Winning Time: 1:01.20
- 1st Toff Love (T Pannell 0) 2nd Ranger Frank (D Tourneur 0) 1.50L 3rd Aadelad (M Aitken 0) 1.60L 5th Hilumiere (C Lions 0) 2.70L
- Spell 161d
-
7
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 16-Dec-20 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm54 $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.04, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Minnamosa
(E Boyd 54.5)
2nd
Choncape
(P Gatt 59.5)
2.80L
3rd
Marymount Lass
(K Zechner 57.5)
2.90L
7th
Hilumiere
(C Lions 58)
5.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 29-Nov-20 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm54 $3,150 (of $18,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:41.53, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Jack's A Cracker
(J Opperman 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Hilumiere
(C Lions 58)
0.60L
3rd
Indian Mo
(T Pannell 59)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 18-Nov-20 1350m GOOD 4 R9 Bm54 $1,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.38, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Sylvan Crest
(K Crowther 55.5)
2nd
Rising Thunder
(J Maund 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Hilumiere
(C Lions 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 28-Oct-20 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Bm62 $990 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.91, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Stryke In Style
(T Pannell 57.5)
2nd
Just Kappy
(M Collett 61, Cd 59)
2.70L
3rd
Canidae
(S Fawke 55.5)
3.10L
4th
Hilumiere
(C Lions 54)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 23-Sep-20 1350m SOFT 7 R7 Bm62 $9,900 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.43, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Hilumiere
(C Lions 54)
2nd
Li'l Hank
(J Maund 57.5)
0.70L
3rd
Stryke In Style
(S Logan 58.5, Cd 57)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Balaklava 16-Sep-20 1300m GOOD 4 R9 Mares bm58 $990 (of $18,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.15, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Trip
(M Collett 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Pay the Man
(B Vorster 59.5)
5.00L
3rd
Sheza Little Posh
(J Holder 59.5)
5.70L
4th
Hilumiere
(P Gatt 54, Cd 54.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gawler 02-Sep-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm54 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.93, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Panzer Princess
(J Potter 56)
2nd
Boomer Beach
(J Opperman 62, Cd 59)
2.00L
3rd
Dynastic
(J Toeroek 62)
3.20L
6th
Hilumiere
(K Crowther 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Gawler 19-Aug-20 1100m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm54 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.40, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 610m 0:37.310
-
1st
Hateech
(J Opperman 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Chevite
(S Fawke 57)
1.10L
3rd
Counter Spin
(E Boyd 56)
2.60L
8th
Hilumiere
(P Gatt 54.5, Cd 55)
6.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gawler 26-Jul-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 F&m bm58 (of $18,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.08, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Exalted Lauretta
(C Jones 61)
2nd
Mabel Josephine
(M Collett 62, Cd 59)
1.40L
3rd
Lisette
(T Pannell 60)
3.00L
7th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 55.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gawler 15-Jul-20 1200m SOFT 7 R7 Bm54 $1,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.36, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Carbone
(R Hurdle 60)
2nd
Lippsy Shuffle
(J Toeroek 59.5)
1.10L
3rd
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Balaklava 01-Jul-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm54 (of $18,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.80, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Icecrusher
(R Hurdle 58)
2nd
Sir Johnson
(J Holder 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Four Of A Kind
(S Logan 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.40L
9th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 56)
5.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 10-Jun-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 hcp $3,150 (of $18,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.48, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Sand Cat
(C Lions 58.5)
2nd
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 55)
0.30L
3rd
Lohn Ranger
(B Vorster 61)
0.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 27-May-20 1100m SOFT 6 R5 0-58 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.25, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Icecrusher
(J Holder 56.5)
2nd
Conconi
(C Jones 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Hushiano
(J Maund 59.5)
1.40L
7th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 17-May-20 1100m SOFT 5 R7 F&m 0-58 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.15, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
The Publikin
(P Gatt 60)
2nd
Sophina Diva
(G Cartwright 59)
0.60L
3rd
Fabulous Flipper
(M Collett 61, Cd 58)
1.50L
8th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 58)
5.10L
See full results
- Spell 207d
-
8
of 8 -
- Strathalbyn 23-Oct-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm56 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.09, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 5th
-
1st
Bolt I Am
(G Lo 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Orbost
(K Crowther 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
With Gravy
(L Neindorf 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
8th
Hilumiere
(A Jordsjo 56)
8.80L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 10 -
- Gawler 18-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Mares bm60 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.37, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Enough Swagger
(E Boyd 60)
2nd
Sand Cat
(S Fawke 59)
1.10L
3rd
Miss Mosh
(R Clark 58.5)
1.30L
6th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge GH 08-Sep-19 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Bm56 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.05, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.250
-
1st
Zume Forward
(D Tourneur 56)
2nd
Fabulous Flipper
(K Crowther 56)
0.60L
3rd
Pierro's Promise
(R Clark 61)
3.30L
8th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 58)
8.60L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Gawler 21-Aug-19 1200m SOFT 6 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:16.04, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 604m 0:38.050
-
1st
With Hope
(K Lau 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Scare Campaign
(P Gatt 56.5)
1.70L
3rd
Exalted Dee
(R Clark 58)
2.30L
7th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 57)
6.90L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gawler 28-Jul-19 1100m SOFT 7 R5 F&m bm64 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.80, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 55.5)
2nd
Leggero
(J Toeroek 55)
4.00L
3rd
Sophina Diva
(L Neindorf 57, Cd 53)
4.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 10-Jul-19 1300m SOFT 5 R4 F&m bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.02, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.070
-
1st
Westport
(B Vorster 55.5)
2nd
Misscino
(T Pannell 57.5)
2.20L
3rd
Unscopeable
(J Toeroek 56.5)
2.60L
7th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 56.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Gawler 26-Jun-19 1200m SOFT 5 R9 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.88, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 614m 0:36.090
-
1st
Marina
(R Clark 57)
2nd
Oh Mo
(D Tourneur 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Classy Joe
(S Fawke 57)
3.40L
5th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 55)
6.80L
See full results
- Spell 161d
-
4
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 16-Jan-19 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Bm60 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.99, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Silent Ice
(J Kah 59)
2nd
Sand Cat
(C Caserta 58)
5.50L
3rd
Artistic Escape
(D Tourneur 54)
6.10L
4th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 58)
7.40L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Strathalbyn 02-Jan-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 4up cl2 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.40, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 54.5)
2nd
Artistic Escape
(D Tourneur 54)
1.00L
3rd
Panzer Princess
(A Jordsjo 56, Cd 54.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Strathalbyn 19-Dec-18 1200m SOFT 5 R3 4up bm56 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.01, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Biancaptain
(K Lau 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Shark Mirage
(E Boyd 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Strathalbyn 28-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 4 R5 4up bm60 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.65, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Sand Cat
(S Fawke 56.5)
2nd
Exalted Dee
(J Holder 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 55.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 18-Nov-18 1350m GOOD 4 R7 4up cl2 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.73, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.820
-
1st
Regal Eagle
(J Toeroek 55)
2nd
Sylvan Crest
(R Hurdle 56)
0.80L
3rd
On Appro
(J Kah 55)
0.90L
7th
Hilumiere
(P Gatt 55.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Morphettville 06-Nov-18 1200m SOFT 5 R9 4up bm60 $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.36, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 616m 0:36.510
-
1st
A Little Chunky
(G Cartwright 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Tarantino
(S Cahill 59)
0.90L
3rd
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Gawler 26-Oct-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm60 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.70, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Willochra
(T Pannell 56.5)
2nd
One Invincible Cat
(J Holder 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Fort Necessity
(J Toeroek 57)
2.10L
9th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 57.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 10-Oct-18 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Bm60 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.44, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
-
1st
Party Set
(J Potter 57)
2nd
Exalted Dee
(J Holder 56)
0.60L
3rd
Love Club
(R Sakai 59.5, Cd 58)
3.50L
4th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 58)
4.10L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 16 -
- Strathalbyn 05-Sep-18 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:24.76, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.410
-
1st
Bolt I Am
(K Crowther 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Turnpike
(A Jordsjo 59, Cd 57.5)
0.60L
3rd
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 58)
0.90L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Morphettville 18-Aug-18 1200m SOFT 7 R8 Bm64 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:14.20, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Moghul Empire
(J Kah 59.5)
2nd
Bajan
(K Crowther 58, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Cool Maverick
(R Sakai 56, Cd 54.5)
0.40L
11th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 57)
7.90L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
3
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 11-Jul-18 1300m SOFT 6 R7 F&m bm64 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.37, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 608m 0:37.730
-
1st
Night Queen
(J Holder 59)
2nd
Autumn Street
(J Huxtable 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.60L
3rd
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Gawler 27-Jun-18 1222m SOFT 5 R4 4up cl2 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.11, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 608m 0:36.700
-
1st
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 56)
2nd
Weather Channel
(G Lo 59, Cd 56)
0.60L
3rd
Chuckles
(A Chan 54, Cd 52.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 13-Jun-18 1112m SOFT 6 R4 F&m bm64 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.58, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.670
-
1st
Exalted Lauretta
(D Tourneur 56.5)
2nd
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 56.5)
1.20L
3rd
Ambertone
(J Potter 57.5)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 130d
-
11
of 11 -
- Morphettville 03-Feb-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.66, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 612m 0:33.960
-
1st
Regal Spur
(P Gatt 59.5)
2nd
Just a Bigger Dash
(S Fawke 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Babitzin
(J Huxtable 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
11th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 55.5)
7.00L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
2
of 9
-
2
of 12
-
2
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 06-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R5 4up cl2 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.69, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.930
-
1st
Lady Alcatraz
(D Tourneur 54)
2nd
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 54)
5.20L
3rd
Zalmona
(R Hurdle 59)
5.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 19-Nov-17 1200m SOFT 7 R6 Cl1 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.65, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.650
-
1st
Iron Max
(A Jordsjo 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Oamaru Lad
(J Holder 57.5)
2.60L
3rd
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 56)
4.40L
See full results
- Spell 64d
-
10
of 13 -
- Morphettville Parks 16-Sep-17 1250m SOFT 5 R4 Bm64 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.25, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 602m 0:35.850
-
1st
Street Embrace
(D Caboche 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Force of Three
(R Hurdle 56)
2.00L
3rd
Cobber
(B Allen 56, Cd 54.5)
2.80L
10th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 54.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Strathalbyn 06-Sep-17 1200m SOFT 7 R7 4up bm60 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:18.48, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.860
-
1st
Wise And Happy
(D Thornton 56)
2nd
Mikaela
(K Bishop 57)
0.10L
3rd
Hilumiere
(P Gatt 56.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Balaklava 16-Aug-17 1318m SOFT 7 R7 4up cl2 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.05, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 609m 0:37.370
-
1st
Youbetcha
(C Lindop 58)
2nd
Dark Image
(P Gatt 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Ruby for Henry
(D Tourneur 54)
1.20L
5th
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 56)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Morphettville 02-Aug-17 1200m SOFT 6 R3 F&m mdn $8,000 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.56, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 609m 0:37.090
-
1st
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 57.5)
2nd
Miss Cuoco
(J Bowditch 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Dancing Journey
(R Clark 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Gawler 21-Jul-17 1119m HEAVY 9 R3 F&m mdn $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.33, SP: $3.90 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 608m 0:36.430
-
1st
Millenia
(A Jordsjo 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Miss Cuoco
(J Kah 57.5)
1.40L
3rd
Hilumiere
(P Gatt 57)
1.60L
See full results
- Spell 202d
-
5
of 14 -
- Morphettville 31-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 3y mdn-sw $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:11.27, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 613m 0:35.040
-
1st
Federosa
(J Toeroek 55.5)
2nd
Jet Express
(D Caboche 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Don't Cry Wolf
(Z Spain 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.10L
5th
Hilumiere
(T Pannell 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Morphettville 16-Dec-16 1050m GOOD 3 R3 3yf mdn-sw (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.78, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.050
-
1st
Arizona Wildcat
(Z Spain 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Snow Surrender
(E Finnegan 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Don't Cry Wolf
(M Neilson 57.5)
2.00L
7th
Hilumiere
(P Gatt 57.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 03-Dec-16 1000m FIRM 2 R3 3y mdn-sw $2,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.97, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
-
1st
Vikings Reward
(P Gatt 57.5)
2nd
Mesclun
(A Creighton 55.5)
1.90L
3rd
Hilumiere
(K Bishop 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- TRIAL Strathalbyn 22-Nov-16 1000m GOOD 4 R8 MDN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:03.18
- 1st Hilumiere (K Bishop) 2nd Stormy Skye (J Huxtable) 0.20L 3rd Bourdain (J Kah) 0.20L
- Spell 140d
-
10
of 11 -
- Gawler 16-Jul-16 1100m SOFT 7 R4 2y hcp $440 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.25, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1st
Life's Reward
(Z Spain 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Battle Hardened
(B Claridge 54)
2.00L
3rd
Chapel City
(R Hurdle 58, Cd 56.5)
4.30L
10th
Hilumiere
(T Pannell 54)
12.90L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 09-Jul-16 1000m SOFT 6 R1 2y hcp $440 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:02.07, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 601m 0:34.420
-
1st
Showpero
(J Holder 57.5)
2nd
Manuel
(M Neilson 58)
2.00L
3rd
French Rock
(J Kah 56)
5.20L
7th
Hilumiere
(T Pannell 55)
16.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 22-Jun-16 1000m HEAVY 9 R2 2y mdn-sw $2,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.11, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 608m 0:37.170
-
1st
Mica Be the One
(D Tourneur 55.5)
2nd
Hilumiere
(T Pannell 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
My Snip
(J Kah 57.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Morphettville Parks 11-Jun-16 1000m HEAVY 8 R4 2y mdn-sw $440 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.62, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 608m 0:36.430
-
1st
Chapel City
(M Poon 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Time Out
(J Holder 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Barjeel
(M Neilson 57.5)
0.60L
10th
Hilumiere
(Z Spain 55.5, Cd 52.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Strathalbyn 29-Apr-16 600m SOFT 5 R1 2&3Y-TRL, Winning Time: 36.4
- 1st Oamaru Lad (C Lindop) 2nd Just Peggy (J Kah) 0.70L 3rd Showpero (J Holder) 1.40L 4th Hilumiere (T Pannell) 2.50L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 06-Nov-15 800m SOFT 5 R1 2Y-TRL, Winning Time: 48.39
- 1st Geronimo's Son (J Potter) 2nd Posh Journey (G Willoughby) 0.20L 3rd Jackson (P Gatt) 2.20L 4th Hilumiere (S Price) 5.30L
Profile: | 10 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 71 starts, 7 wins, 22 placings |
Earnings: | $152,055 |
Trainer: | G & R Lesnikowski & Hanneman |
Pedigree: | Artie Schiller x Hyami |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 07/10/2013 |
Owners: | G L Lesnikowski & Dr D P Arnold |
Training History: | |
Jun 16 - Current | G & R Lesnikowski & Hanneman Strathalbyn, SA |