Canidae · Horse Profile
Canidae Career Summary
Canidae has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 12th Feb 2020 at Gawler, Canidae scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Bm 54 Hcp.
-
4
of 15 -
- Strathalbyn 28-Apr-24 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Restricted 58 Hcp $1,950 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:23.78, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.30
-
1st
Fortis In Armis
(J Eaton 59.5)
2nd
Midnight Rush
(J Toeroek 60)
0.10L
3rd
Bona Fide Star
(J Doyle 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
4th
Canidae
(S Payne 58)
0.40L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Balaklava 17-Apr-24 1400m GOOD 4 R8 CH&G Restricted 62 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.44, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.67
-
1st
Annihilate
(T Voorham 59.5)
2nd
Belmont Avenue
(C Tootell 58, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
Southern Shooter
(D Tourneur 56.5)
2.30L
11th
Canidae
(C Jones 57)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 27-Mar-24 1350m GOOD 4 R6 BM 56 Hcp $4,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:23.38, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.93
-
1st
Into The Light
(L Neindorf 58.5)
2nd
Canidae
(A Livesey 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Club Punter
(C Murray 60)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 15 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 20-Mar-24 1200m SOFT 5 R6 BM 56 Hcp $3,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:11.83, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.21
-
1st
Zero Inn
(C Munro 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Base Of Fire
(R Milnes 58, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
3rd
Canidae
(A Livesey 59.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Bordertown 23-Feb-24 1200m GOOD 4 R4 CH&G Restricted 56 Hcp $1,500 (of $19,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.41, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Duke Of Anjou
(P N Wong 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Arachnattack
(T Doyle 54)
5.50L
3rd
Tiny Rebel
(M Collett 58.5)
6.30L
4th
Canidae
(S Payne 59.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Naracoorte 11-Feb-24 1100m GOOD 4 R5 CH&G Restricted 58 Hcp (of $19,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:04.95, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Captain Joolian
(K Crowther 60)
2nd
Final Atom
(J Opperman 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Gusty Way
(H Grace 59.5)
0.30L
10th
Canidae
(N Seymour 59.5)
25.80L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 02-Feb-24 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:13.82, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.36
-
1st
Lastar
(A Lindsay 60)
2nd
Leon's Shout
(T Pannell 57)
0.40L
3rd
Club Punter
(C Murray 59.5)
0.90L
11th
Canidae
(N Seymour 60)
5.80L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge Gh 15-Jan-24 1000m GOOD 4 R7 OPEN-TRL Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:00.47
- 1st Shooting For Stars (L Neindorf) 2nd Impossible Action (P Brewster) 0.40L 3rd Wally West (D Tourneur) 1.70L 8th Canidae (N Seymour 0) 20.00L
- Freshened 49d
-
12
of 12 -
- Morphettville 15-Dec-23 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CH&G Restricted 62 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.68, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
-
1st
Mighty Sapphire
(J Opperman 59)
2nd
Proven Correct
(J Holder 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Little Rich Boy
(T Voorham 56)
1.80L
12th
Canidae
(D Caboche 59.5)
8.40L
See full results
- Spell 146d
-
6
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 22-Jul-23 1250m SOFT 5 R3 BM 82 Hcp $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:15.66, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 612m 0:36.230
-
1st
Picargo
(A Livesey 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Exeter
(J Holder 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Classy Kenny
(B Price 54, Cd 52.5)
0.40L
6th
Canidae
(D Caboche 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
LR
of 15 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 01-Jul-23 1400m GOOD 4 R9 BM 62 Hcp (of $41,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:25.86, SP: 15.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.65
-
1st
Headphones
(S Payne 57.5)
2nd
Annihilate
(S Tomlinson 60, Cd 57)
1.30L
3rd
Private Jet
(J Opperman 57.5, Cd 56)
1.80L
LR
Canidae
(A Livesey 59, Cd 56)
0.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 11-Jun-23 1300m SOFT 7 R9 BM 64 Hcp $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:19.56, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
1st
Kaliuwaa Falls
(B Mertens 60.5)
2nd
Canidae
(C Newitt 58)
1.00L
3rd
Air Defence
(H Coffey 61)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Bordertown 04-Jun-23 1300m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp $8,225 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:21.13, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Canidae
(J Opperman 59)
2nd
McCain
(J Eaton 60)
0.10L
3rd
Maid In Milan
(A Jordsjo 56)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Strathalbyn 21-May-23 1350m HEAVY 8 R7 CH&G Restricted 56 Hcp $3,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:25.34, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.19
-
1st
Enlist
(D Caboche 58.5)
2nd
Canidae
(S Payne 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Moss The Boss
(A Livesey 54, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Bordertown 12-May-23 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Restricted 54 Hcp $8,225 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:14.01, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Canidae
(S Payne 58.5)
2nd
Not A Single Bid
(R J Hurdle 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Orchestrate
(B Price 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Gawler 25-Apr-23 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $1,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:05.12, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.81
-
1st
Utah Joe
(S Logan 56)
2nd
McCain
(J Eaton 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Fourth Power
(B Price 59)
1.80L
4th
Canidae
(C Jones 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 234d
-
6
of 10 -
- Mildura 03-Sep-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.12, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.38
-
1st
Heavy Rotation
(J Lorensini 56)
2nd
Princess Pancakes
(N Farley 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Rippa Eagle
(H L Blanc 58, Cd 55)
3.10L
6th
Canidae
(S Fawke 57)
4.50L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Morphettville 13-Aug-22 1600m HEAVY 9 R8 BM 60 Hcp $985 (of $41,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:42.65, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.21
-
1st
Ziggi Rocks
(R J Hurdle 58)
2nd
Danish Fortune
(T Voorham 61, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Miss Kermie
(C Jones 57)
0.60L
8th
Canidae
(D Caboche 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Balaklava 10-Aug-22 1400m SOFT 6 R7 Restricted 58 Hcp $2,225 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:23.57, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
-
1st
Equal Balance
(B Price 58.5)
2nd
Pitrain
(P Gatt 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Canidae
(J Maund 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Balaklava 27-Jul-22 1600m SOFT 5 R8 BM 54 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:41.04, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.08
-
1st
Photogenic
(R J Hurdle 58.5)
2nd
Whiskey 'N' Women
(J Benbow 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Sirmaze
(P Gatt 58.5)
1.20L
12th
Canidae
(L Overall 60.5, Cd 57.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Bordertown 22-Jul-22 1300m SOFT 6 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:20.80, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Enzed Beer
(S Logan 58)
2nd
Cheeky Grace
(L Overall 58.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Nana Dulce
(J Potter 57.5)
0.40L
7th
Canidae
(J Maund 59.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 16-Jul-22 1550m SOFT 5 R2 BM 64 Hcp $1,075 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.45, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 612m 0:37.110, 608m 0:37.110
-
1st
Bolt By
(J Holder 59.5)
2nd
Rising Legend
(T Voorham 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.30L
3rd
Take Me North
(B Vorster 58)
3.10L
6th
Canidae
(J Maund 56)
6.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 02-Jul-22 1400m SOFT 5 R4 BM 60 Hcp $2,125 (of $41,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.74, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
-
1st
So Say Angel
(C Rawiller 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Seafaring
(S Logan 54.5, Cd 52.5)
3.30L
3rd
Sunny Green
(R J Hurdle 58)
3.40L
4th
Canidae
(J Maund 58)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 18-Jun-22 1400m SOFT 5 R9 BM 64 Hcp $3,625 (of $44,750) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:23.83, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Big Sue
(K Crowther 58.5)
2nd
Headphones
(E Boyd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Canidae
(J Maund 56)
0.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 04-Jun-22 1400m SOFT 7 R6 BM 60 Hcp $1,745 (of $40,250) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:27.19, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.430
-
1st
Time Warrior
(R J Hurdle 59.5)
2nd
Starsongari
(B Vorster 57)
0.50L
3rd
Garrire
(L Neindorf 54.5, Cd 53)
1.50L
5th
Canidae
(J Maund 58.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 01-Jun-22 1350m HEAVY 8 R6 4YO+ BM 54 Hcp $10,625 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.71, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.70
-
1st
Canidae
(J Maund 59.5)
2nd
Goodarchie
(C Murray 56)
2.80L
3rd
Zoustorm
(J Potter 56)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Balaklava 25-May-22 1300m SOFT 5 R8 Restricted 58 Hcp $2,225 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:17.53, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Shopster
(J Holder 57.5)
2nd
Abit Rattley
(S Fawke 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Canidae
(J Maund 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Naracoorte 08-May-22 1430m SOFT 5 R7 Restricted 54 Hcp $1,725 (of $16,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:29.61, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Mavette
(S Fawke 59.5)
2nd
But Beautiful
(C Murray 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Canidae
(J Maund 60)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Oakbank 18-Apr-22 1400m SOFT 5 R4 BM 54 Hcp $3,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:30.69, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Harbouring
(C Rawiller 62.5)
2nd
Canidae
(J Maund 59)
1.30L
3rd
Go Ballistic
(D Tourneur 57.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Oakbank 16-Apr-22 1400m SOFT 5 R4 3YO+ BM 60 Hcp $2,125 (of $40,250) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:29.18, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Frankel Star
(L Neindorf 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Lord Luker
(K Crowther 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Allusion
(D Tourneur 60)
2.60L
4th
Canidae
(J Maund 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Balaklava 06-Apr-22 1300m SOFT 5 R6 BM 54 Hcp $2,225 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:17.37, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Vivaldi's Quest
(K Crowther 57.5)
2nd
Headphones
(S Callow 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Canidae
(J Maund 59)
1.60L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 27-Mar-22 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Restricted 58 Hcp (of $21,800) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 00:58.39, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.81
-
1st
Rustydustysunshine
(D Tourneur 55.5)
2nd
Lord Varys
(D Caboche 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hezwest
(J Doyle 59, Cd 55)
0.60L
12th
Canidae
(J Maund 57.5)
6.50L
See full results
- Spell 74d
-
8
of 11 -
- Oakbank 12-Jan-22 1400m SOFT 5 R7 BM 62 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:29.52, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.180
-
1st
Zip Akeed
(P Gatt 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Betta Eddie
(R J Hurdle 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Sky Call
(T Pannell 58.5)
1.40L
8th
Canidae
(J Maund 56.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 01-Jan-22 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 60 Hcp $985 (of $40,250) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:37.45, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.01
-
1st
Our Destrier
(J Opperman 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Harbouring
(R J Hurdle 56.5)
3.50L
3rd
Kung Fu Fighting
(B Vorster 58)
3.70L
10th
Canidae
(J Maund 57.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Oakbank 22-Dec-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM 54 Hcp $10,625 (of $21,800) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:28.79, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Canidae
(J Maund 58.5)
2nd
Alphaeus
(E Wong 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Bignota
(K H Zechner 58)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Bordertown 12-Dec-21 1300m GOOD 4 R8 BM 54 Hcp $1,725 (of $16,800) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:19.18, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
But Beautiful
(K H Zechner 55.5)
2nd
Our Ellie Rose
(K Walters 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Canidae
(J Maund 58.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 05-Dec-21 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM 54 Hcp $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:25.53, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Rubble
(E Finnegan 61)
2nd
Yeelanna
(K Crowther 59)
0.20L
3rd
Grafton Avenue
(B Price 60, Cd 58)
1.20L
4th
Canidae
(J Maund 58.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Balaklava 24-Nov-21 1300m SOFT 5 R4 BM 54 Hcp $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:17.59, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Jive Baby
(B Vorster 55.5)
2nd
Rippa Eagle
(J Holder 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Star Lyric
(G Lo 58.5, Cd 57)
3.40L
4th
Canidae
(S Logan 58.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Strathalbyn 17-Nov-21 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 56 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:13.97, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Free Hand
(B Price 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Run And Tell
(A Chung 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Ginny Ann
(K Sardelic 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.90L
5th
Canidae
(S Logan 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 10-Nov-21 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM 58 Hcp $3,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:10.91, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.19
-
1st
Magic Reward
(K H Zechner 58.5)
2nd
Canidae
(S Logan 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Equal Balance
(K Crowther 60.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Bordertown 29-Oct-21 1200m SOFT 5 R7 BM 54 Hcp $675 (of $16,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:12.59, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Mighty Moshe
(F Atkinson 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Archway To Heaven
(D Tourneur 60)
1.30L
3rd
Riched
(E Boyd 56.5)
3.30L
6th
Canidae
(S Logan 59)
4.80L
See full results
- Freshened 47d
-
7
of 13 -
- Oakbank 12-Sep-21 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 BM 54 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:32.19, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Pollyanna
(J Opperman 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Lord Rosenthal
(E Wong 54, Cd 53)
3.30L
3rd
Hahndorf
(D Tourneur 55)
4.30L
7th
Canidae
(S Logan 60)
7.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 28-Aug-21 1550m SOFT 5 R8 BM 60 Hcp $985 (of $40,250) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:36.45, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 605m 0:35.980
-
1st
Lomax
(J Potter 59.5)
2nd
Celestial Illusion
(G Lo 61, Cd 58)
1.50L
3rd
Understatement
(J Toeroek 56)
3.00L
6th
Canidae
(J Holder 57.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Morphettville 14-Aug-21 1514m SOFT 7 R8 Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp $1,745 (of $40,250) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:36.26, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Turfitt
(J Holder 56)
2nd
Tibetan
(M Aitken 60)
0.50L
3rd
Santelmo Fuego
(R J Hurdle 58)
0.70L
5th
Canidae
(S Logan 55, Cd 53)
2.80L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 07-Aug-21 1400m SOFT 5 R9 BM 64 Hcp $1,075 (of $44,750) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:25.14, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Morialta
(J Opperman 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Hinchpin
(T Pannell 60)
3.50L
3rd
Fight For Freedom
(S Metcalfe 55)
4.80L
8th
Canidae
(S Logan 57.5, Cd 55.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11
-
7
of 16 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 03-Jul-21 1600m SOFT 5 R5 BM 60 Hcp $985 (of $40,250) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:38.90, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 16th, 400m 14th
-
1st
She's A Karaka
(K Crowther 58.5)
2nd
Singleton Park
(J Toeroek 59)
0.20L
3rd
Big Darryl
(J Eaton 59.5)
0.40L
7th
Canidae
(S Logan 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Morphettville 26-Jun-21 1526m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 60 Hcp $6,525 (of $37,250) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:36.67, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 610m 0:37.580
-
1st
Jaamint
(K Crowther 56.5)
2nd
Canidae
(S Logan 57, Cd 55)
3.00L
3rd
Don't Dismiss
(R J Hurdle 58.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Gawler 16-Jun-21 1500m SOFT 6 R7 BM 58 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:33.69, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.40
-
1st
Call Me Dexter
(S Fawke 58.5)
2nd
Carbone
(J Eaton 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Campobasso
(E Wong 60.5, Cd 56.5)
3.60L
8th
Canidae
(S Logan 58.5)
8.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Bordertown 19-May-21 1550m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $10,625 (of $21,800) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:35.84, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Canidae
(S Logan 56.5)
2nd
Fallow
(R J Hurdle 60)
0.80L
3rd
Manhattan Arch
(K Crowther 60)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Balaklava 12-May-21 1600m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.47, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Tiza
(S Logan 54.5)
2nd
Igitur
(R J Hurdle 58)
0.10L
3rd
Bartender Blues
(A Chung 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.60L
5th
Canidae
(S Metcalfe 57, Cd 55)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gawler 25-Apr-21 1500m GOOD 4 R3 BM 64 Hcp $2,225 (of $21,800) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:31.11, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.86
-
1st
Tubby Two Tracks
(A Chung 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Bronski
(E Boyd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Canidae
(A Jordsjo 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Morphettville 10-Apr-21 1520m GOOD 4 R6 BM 60 Hcp $925 (of $37,250) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:33.26, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 609m 0:35.690
-
1st
Reynolds
(J Eaton 60)
2nd
Echo Boomer
(T Pannell 60)
1.50L
3rd
Crown Harmonium
(S Metcalfe 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.80L
9th
Canidae
(S Fawke 57)
7.90L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Bordertown 21-Mar-21 1550m FIRM 2 R6 BM 54 Hcp $1,725 (of $16,800) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:35.22, SP: 2.30 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Saduka
(K Crowther 57)
2nd
Just Rolling
(B Price 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Canidae
(J Opperman 60, Cd 58.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Naracoorte 10-Mar-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 BM 64 Hcp $2,225 (of $21,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:12.34, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Dissolute
(S Metcalfe 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Longmire
(J Opperman 58, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Canidae
(S Fawke 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Penola 24-Feb-21 1300m GOOD 4 R6 BM64 $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:18.50, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Dissolute
(S Metcalfe 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Royal Mile
(J Opperman 55.5, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Greetings Ned
(J Holder 59.5)
0.60L
6th
Canidae
(S Fawke 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gawler 10-Feb-21 1200m GOOD 3 R8 BM58 $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.75, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 610m 0:34.400
-
1st
Rose Tiara
(K Crowther 58.5)
2nd
Regal Domain
(D Caboche 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
French Rock
(D Tourneur 58)
1.10L
4th
Canidae
(S Fawke 58.5)
2.90L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
4
of 16 -
- Morphettville 18-Dec-20 1600m GOOD 4 R8 BM75 $5,225 (of $102,250) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:36.89, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.20
-
1st
Dazzling Damsel
(T Pannell 54, Cd 56)
2nd
Don'Tdreamit'Sover
(J Eaton 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Monteferrante
(B Vorster 54)
0.70L
4th
Canidae
(K Zechner 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Balaklava 09-Dec-20 1600m GOOD 3 R2 BM62 $3,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:36.43, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Diamond Tycoon
(J Holder 57.5)
2nd
Canidae
(S Fawke 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Igitur
(C Lions 59)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gawler 02-Dec-20 1500m GOOD 4 R6 BM62 $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:31.53, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.29
-
1st
Monteferrante
(B Vorster 56)
2nd
Tee Train
(S Cahill 61.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mr Epic
(T Pannell 61)
1.90L
4th
Canidae
(S Fawke 55.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Balaklava 26-Nov-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM54 $990 (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.46, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Boomer Beach
(P Gatt 60.5)
2nd
Aussie Sojourn
(J Holder 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Duke Of Christophe
(C Jones 57.5)
2.10L
4th
Canidae
(S Fawke 59.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 09-Nov-20 1300m GOOD 3 R6 BM58 $2,475 (of $31,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:17.54, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.14
-
1st
Like A Heartbeat
(J Eaton 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Leonarda
(R J Hurdle 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Canidae
(S Fawke 57.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 28-Oct-20 1350m GOOD 4 R8 BM62 $1,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.21, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Stryke In Style
(T Pannell 57.5)
2nd
Just Kappy
(M Collett 61, Cd 59)
2.80L
3rd
Canidae
(S Fawke 55.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 16-Oct-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 Hcp (of $18,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:10.16, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.82
-
1st
Valliano
(R J Hurdle 58.5)
2nd
Brimarvi Rooboy
(B Vorster 59)
0.80L
3rd
Vindex
(M Collett 57, Cd 55)
1.20L
9th
Canidae
(S Fawke 59)
7.40L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Gawler 05-Oct-20 1200m SOFT 7 R6 0-58 $1,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:14.28, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1st
L'Amarybelle
(J Opperman 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Gravity
(M Collett 54, Cd 52)
1.50L
3rd
Canidae
(K Zechner 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Naracoorte 27-Sep-20 1100m HEAVY 9 R3 BM58 $3,150 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:08.79, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Atomic Wizard
(J Opperman 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Canidae
(S Fawke 58)
3.00L
3rd
Benovsky
(L Halliday 54.5, Cd 51.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 20-Sep-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM54 $2,250 (of $13,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:08.68, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.35
-
1st
Regina Del Dramma
(D Tourneur 57)
2nd
Canidae
(S Fawke 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Brimarvi Rooboy
(B Vorster 60.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 09-Sep-20 900m SOFT 5 R1 0-62 Hcp $1,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:51.14, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.02
-
1st
Vietti
(M Collett 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Exalted Gold
(S So 58, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Canidae
(J Eaton 55.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Bordertown 28-Aug-20 1000m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 $7,100 (of $13,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:00.17, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Canidae
(S Fawke 55.5)
2nd
Done Good
(T Voorham 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Blind Chance
(R J Hurdle 60)
2.60L
See full results
- Spell 76d
-
10
of 13 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 13-Jun-20 1200m GOOD 4 R9 BM68 $675 (of $36,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:11.72, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.31
-
1st
Toff Love
(T Pannell 60)
2nd
Defiant Dancer
(J Holder 58)
1.00L
3rd
Midnight Storm
(R J Hurdle 60)
1.40L
10th
Canidae
(K Zechner 55)
6.60L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Strathalbyn 10-Jun-20 1350m SOFT 5 R8 BM58 $990 (of $18,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:26.03, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Vivaldi's Quest
(K Crowther 58.5)
2nd
The Ant's Pants
(J Holder 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mabel Josephine
(S Logan 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
4th
Canidae
(S Fawke 57)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Strathalbyn 27-May-20 1350m SOFT 6 R8 BM54 $1,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:25.98, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Miss Artier
(R J Hurdle 59)
2nd
High Mist
(M Collett 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Canidae
(K Zechner 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Balaklava 20-May-20 1300m GOOD 4 R8 BM54 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:18.59, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Vivaldi's Quest
(K Crowther 59)
2nd
He Will Boom
(J Holder 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gravity
(S Logan 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
5th
Canidae
(K Zechner 59.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Morphettville Parks 09-May-20 1400m SOFT 6 R3 BM80 $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.92, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 606m 0:36.820
-
1st
Jacobite Prince
(D Caboche 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Perfect Command
(C Jones 58, Cd 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Awake In Grinzing
(R J Hurdle 58.5)
1.60L
10th
Canidae
(K Zechner 55)
7.70L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Bordertown 03-May-20 1200m SOFT 6 R6 BM54 $7,100 (of $13,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:14.66, SP: 2.15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Canidae
(K Zechner 58)
2nd
Jaamint
(L Annells 61, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Georgina Gold
(J Potter 57.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 25-Apr-20 1250m GOOD 4 R3 BM60 $1,350 (of $31,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:14.33, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 604m 0:35.190
-
1st
I'M A Legend
(S Logan 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Two Odd Sox
(S Cahill 61)
0.30L
3rd
Our Benevento
(J Holder 58.5)
1.10L
4th
Canidae
(K Zechner 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Gawler 19-Apr-20 1200m SOFT 5 R5 BM54 (of $13,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:14.40, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.30
-
1st
Counter Spin
(E Boyd 57.5)
2nd
Goodarchie
(E Finnegan 61.5)
2.30L
3rd
Jaamint
(L Annells 61, Cd 58)
3.10L
10th
Canidae
(K Zechner 58.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Strathalbyn 15-Apr-20 1350m GOOD 4 R7 0-62 $3,150 (of $18,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.80, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th
-
1st
She's Never Late
(K Bishop 59.5)
2nd
Canidae
(M Collett 55.5, Cd 52.5)
4.00L
3rd
Reinvigorate
(B Vorster 58.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 16 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 01-Apr-20 1400m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $990 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:24.63, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.31
-
1st
Rapid Raiser
(L Neindorf 62, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Love From Lucy
(S Fawke 58)
1.30L
3rd
Issara
(R J Hurdle 58.5)
1.50L
4th
Canidae
(J Holder 58.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 15-Mar-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.31, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.06
-
1st
Summer Blaze
(L Neindorf 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Ancient History
(T Pannell 60)
1.00L
3rd
Red Dazzle
(J Chau 55)
1.10L
6th
Canidae
(S Fawke 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Morphettville 29-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $750 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.51, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.07
-
1st
Bajan
(D Thornton 60)
2nd
Queen's Authority
(J Holder 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Real Easy
(S Price 58.5)
1.70L
6th
Canidae
(S Fawke 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 22-Feb-20 1000m GOOD 4 R3 0-58 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:58.58, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Miami Freedom
(L Neindorf 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Good Luck Chuck
(J Holder 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Devonte
(A Jordsjo 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.40L
5th
Canidae
(S Fawke 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gawler 12-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 BM54 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.59, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Canidae
(S Fawke 58)
2nd
In The Fast Lane
(T Voorham 62, Cd 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Rapid Raiser
(L Neindorf 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 26-Jan-20 1000m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.66, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.10
-
1st
Fabulous Flipper
(P Gatt 55)
2nd
Always Sacred
(R J Hurdle 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Canidae
(S Fawke 56)
1.70L
See full results
- Spell 231d
-
9
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 09-Jun-19 1396m GOOD 3 R4 BM64 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:21.11, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Stringer Bell
(C Lions 56)
2nd
Real Easy
(W Lau 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Stonecast
(R J Hurdle 60)
0.30L
9th
Canidae
(S Fawke 54)
8.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Port Augusta 17-May-19 1396m GOOD 3 R8 BM56 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:22.01, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Banchory's Choice
(W Lau 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Irish Mambo
(E Boyd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Zaazoe
(D M Whinney 54)
0.60L
6th
Canidae
(S Fawke 58.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 14-Apr-19 1396m GOOD 3 R5 BM54 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:21.44, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Dust 'N' Diamonds
(S Fawke 57)
2nd
Irish Mambo
(E Boyd 60)
2.30L
3rd
White Jade
(W Lau 60, Cd 58)
3.10L
5th
Canidae
(G Lo 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Balaklava 10-Apr-19 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM56 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.27, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Mabel Josephine
(J Maund 56)
2nd
Zaazoe
(K Bishop 54)
0.10L
3rd
Madness Invalencia
(E Boyd 58)
1.40L
12th
Canidae
(S Fawke 58.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Naracoorte 24-Mar-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 BM60 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.13, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Lonruse
(C Puls 58)
2nd
Bel Moshe
(J Maund 54.5)
4.80L
3rd
Captain California
(T Farrugia 59, Cd 55)
6.10L
6th
Canidae
(S Fawke 57)
7.10L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Bordertown 03-Mar-19 1300m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:20.18, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Canidae
(S Fawke 57)
2nd
Minnamosa
(D Tourneur 56)
0.30L
3rd
Another Whisper
(E Boyd 55)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Bordertown 22-Feb-19 1100m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $1,250 (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:04.73, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Never Short
(J Huxtable 57)
2nd
Lord Varys
(E Finnegan 57)
0.80L
3rd
Canidae
(S Fawke 57)
3.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Murray Bridge 13-Feb-19 1200m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:13.00, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Appollo Jet
(J Potter 58)
2nd
Sandhill Galaxy
(K Bishop 58)
0.80L
3rd
Jetta Jae
(J Maund 55)
4.30L
8th
Canidae
(S Fawke 57)
7.80L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 10 -
- Bordertown 09-Jan-19 1300m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:19.01, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Mr Botterill
(L C Williams 56.5)
2nd
Cover Girl
(K Crowther 56)
0.30L
3rd
Notarbartolo
(J Potter 58)
2.30L
5th
Canidae
(S Fawke 56.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Murray Bridge 01-Jan-19 900m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:51.93, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Blind Chance
(E Boyd 56.5)
2nd
Rizski
(W Lau 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
3rd
Geandge
(J Maund 54.5)
4.80L
6th
Canidae
(S Fawke 56.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Morphettville 14-Dec-18 1050m SOFT 5 R2 3YO C&G MDN-SW (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:01.09, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 604m 0:34.880
-
1st
Poet's Landing
(J Kah 57.5)
2nd
Dunkirk
(J Holder 57.5)
6.00L
3rd
Rizski
(T Pannell 57.5)
7.30L
7th
Canidae
(S Fawke 57.5)
17.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9
Profile: | 8 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 95 starts, 10 wins, 27 placings |
Earnings: | $220,190 |
Trainer: | J & C Hickmott & Riggs |
Pedigree: | Foxwedge x Super Lacuna |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 17/10/2015 |
Owners: | J E Hickmott S T Thorneycroft Ms J H Horvat & Mrs N M How |
Training History: | |
Dec 18 - Current | J & C Hickmott & Riggs Murray Bridge, SA |