Benovsky · Horse Profile
Benovsky Career Summary
Benovsky has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 19th Oct 2022 at Mt Gambier, Benovsky scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Benchmark 54 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Benovsky throughout his career you'd have achieved a 55% return on investment.
- Spell 100d
-
12
of 14 -
- Mt Gambier 31-Jan-24 1400m R6 Restricted 56 Hcp Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:23.98, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Donation
(R Houston 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Bull Dust
(H Grace 59.5)
1.10L
3rd
Getonit
(C Puls 57)
2.60L
12th
Benovsky
(S Metcalfe 55.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Mt Gambier 21-Jan-24 1218m GOOD 4 R5 Restricted 54 Hcp $2,300 (of $2,300) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:12.38, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Hot Rod Boy
(J Opperman 58)
2nd
Orpheline
(S Fawke 55)
0.30L
3rd
Benovsky
(S Metcalfe 56.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Mt Gambier 03-Jan-24 1215m GOOD 4 R5 BM 64 Hcp $1,900 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:13.45, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Cranc
(J Eaton 56.5)
2nd
Ravnikar
(J Maund 59)
0.10L
3rd
Melissa Kate
(K Walters 60.5)
2.60L
4th
Benovsky
(S Metcalfe 54)
5.40L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
9
of 12 -
- Naracoorte 12-Nov-23 1100m GOOD 4 R7 0-56 (of $19,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:06.20, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
So You Can
(K Crowther 59.5)
2nd
In The Sun
(P N Wong 56, Cd 54)
3.50L
3rd
Autumn Rose
(D Caboche 54)
3.60L
9th
Benovsky
(K Walters 56.5)
7.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- St Arnaud 28-Oct-23 1200m GOOD 4 R4 BM52 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.55, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.48
-
1st
Reynaire
(R Houston 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Set To Go Well
(S Fawke 58)
6.30L
3rd
Ourzacracker
(M Lloyd 55)
6.50L
4th
Benovsky
(M Julius 58.5)
6.95L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Mt Gambier 11-Oct-23 1212m GOOD 3 R6 0-56 $1,900 (of $23,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:12.42, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Heavy Rotation
(J Lorensini 58)
2nd
Salsbury Hill
(H Grace 57)
0.50L
3rd
So You Can
(J Opperman 60)
2.00L
4th
Benovsky
(M Julius 56.5)
3.10L
See full results
- Spell 98d
-
9
of 10 -
- Mt Gambier 05-Jul-23 1200m HEAVY 10 R6 3YO+ Restricted 54 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:17.40, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Loose Lip Lloyd
(D Tourneur 59.5)
2nd
Roll Me Away
(A Livesey 57, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mandjar
(P N Wong 55, Cd 52)
0.40L
9th
Benovsky
(S Payne 58)
8.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Mt Gambier 18-Jun-23 1413m HEAVY 10 R7 3YO+ Restricted 54 Hcp $3,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:32.53, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Navillus Excel
(H Grace 58.5)
2nd
Benovsky
(T Voorham 58)
1.30L
3rd
Our Ellie Rose
(K Walters 58)
6.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Mt Gambier 28-May-23 1400m HEAVY 10 R6 Restricted 54 Hcp $2,925 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:30.57, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Last Dream
(K Walters 57)
2nd
Benovsky
(K Crowther 58)
1.50L
3rd
Roll Me Away
(A Livesey 58.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Naracoorte 30-Apr-23 1000m SOFT 7 R7 BM 54 Hcp $675 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:00.69, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
May's West
(D Caboche 58)
2nd
Comiendo
(T Voorham 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Sophina Diva
(J Maund 55)
2.60L
7th
Benovsky
(B Wong 57.5, Cd 55.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Penola 09-Apr-23 1100m HEAVY 8 R4 Restricted 54 Hcp $1,725 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:09.09, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
In The Sun
(J Doyle 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Keettom
(H Grace 59)
0.10L
3rd
Benovsky
(S Metcalfe 58.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Mt Gambier 17-Mar-23 1302m SOFT 5 R7 BM 54 Hcp $3,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:20.58, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Craiglea Blizzard
(E Boyd 59.5)
2nd
Benovsky
(S Metcalfe 57)
1.00L
3rd
Bunumburt
(K Crowther 58.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Edenhope 11-Mar-23 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Restricted 58 Hcp $810 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:59.47, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
-
1st
Lani Bang Bang
(A Darmanin 56)
2nd
Guaranteed
(J Cartwright 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
In The Sun
(J Kennedy 55.5, Cd 53)
2.80L
5th
Benovsky
(K Walters 55)
3.90L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
6
of 12 -
- Bordertown 05-Feb-23 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Restricted 54 Hcp $675 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:06.25, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Leon's Shout
(L Annells 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Wynter Lady
(J Eaton 58)
0.80L
3rd
Rodney
(P N Wong 58, Cd 55)
1.10L
6th
Benovsky
(E Wong 57)
3.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Mt Gambier 22-Jan-23 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM 54 Hcp $1,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.87, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Warminster
(B Price 57.5)
2nd
Bunumburt
(D Tourneur 59)
0.80L
3rd
Miss Cavendish
(H Grace 57.5)
2.30L
4th
Benovsky
(E Boyd 57)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Penola 12-Jan-23 1300m GOOD 4 R8 BM 54 Hcp $1,725 (of $17,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:19.48, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Pale Ale
(E Boyd 58)
2nd
Sunny Green
(R J Hurdle 57)
3.30L
3rd
Benovsky
(E Wong 57, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
8
of 12 -
- Mt Gambier 02-Dec-22 1300m FIRM 2 R7 BM 54 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:16.38, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Miss Cavendish
(H Grace 55)
2nd
Jenefactor
(D Caboche 54)
0.40L
8th
Benovsky
(K Crowther 57)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Naracoorte 18-Nov-22 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM 54 Hcp $675 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:59.31, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Fergie
(L Annells 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Exalted Queen
(M Collett 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Titan I Am
(J Opperman 55.5)
1.70L
6th
Benovsky
(K Crowther 57.5)
3.10L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
1
of 12 -
- Mt Gambier 19-Oct-22 1200m GOOD 4 R8 BM 54 Hcp $10,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:11.79, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Benovsky
(K Crowther 55)
2nd
Bunumburt
(E Wong 58, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Lady Annabel
(J Benbow 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Naracoorte 25-Sep-22 1000m SOFT 7 R1 BM 58 Hcp $1,425 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:01.34, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Glenferrie Girl
(H Grace 59.5)
2nd
Comrade Bill
(K Crowther 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Bullzeye Beauty
(D Yendall 59)
2.10L
4th
Benovsky
(S Metcalfe 54)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 105d
-
12
of 12 -
- Casterton 12-Jun-22 1000m SOFT 7 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 00:59.44, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.74
-
1st
Geraldine's Jewel
(J Duffy 56.5)
2nd
Superace
(J Lorensini 60)
1.00L
3rd
Navillus Excel
(L Lafferty 55, Cd 54.5)
1.20L
12th
Benovsky
(K Walters 54)
5.90L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Mt Gambier 29-May-22 1200m SOFT 7 R8 BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $16,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:14.29, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Last Dream
(K Walters 54)
2nd
Lady Annabel
(E Boyd 54)
2.30L
3rd
Grand Host
(L Overall 62, Cd 59)
3.80L
5th
Benovsky
(D Holland 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Mt Gambier 18-May-22 1217m SOFT 7 R7 BM 54 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:15.26, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Lady Annabel
(E Boyd 54)
2nd
Jolting
(C Puls 61.5)
0.80L
3rd
Snaptof
(S Metcalfe 56)
1.30L
5th
Benovsky
(K Walters 56)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Mt Gambier 27-Apr-22 912m GOOD 4 R4 BM 64 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:51.97, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Hello Ladies
(K Crowther 57.5)
2nd
Desert Spirit
(C Puls 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Colliver
(D Caboche 56.5)
1.50L
6th
Benovsky
(K Walters 54)
4.40L
See full results
- Spell 169d
-
4
of 5 -
- Hamilton 09-Nov-21 1109m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:05.75, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.82
-
1st
Filip's Star
(W Gordon 63)
2nd
Desired
(W Price 60.5)
3.00L
3rd
That's A Blast
(J Lorensini 62)
3.20L
4th
Benovsky
(K Walters 56.5)
7.20L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
7
of 10 -
- Penola 08-Sep-21 1100m GOOD 4 R4 BM 54 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:05.63, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Ranger Frank
(J Potter 61)
2nd
Equichunk
(M Aitken 57)
0.20L
3rd
Comrade Bill
(K Crowther 60.5)
1.50L
7th
Benovsky
(K Walters 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
6
of 14 -
- Bordertown 07-Jul-21 1300m HEAVY 9 R8 BM 54 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:23.01, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Keysor
(J Potter 57.5)
2nd
Is That So
(K H Zechner 57)
1.30L
3rd
Loose Lip Lloyd
(G O'loughlin 57)
2.10L
6th
Benovsky
(D Tourneur 57)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Casterton 27-Jun-21 1200m SOFT 6 R9 Restricted 58 Hcp $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:13.27, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
-
1st
Star Finder
(W Gordon 59)
2nd
Canny Move
(A Lynch 59)
0.30L
3rd
Benovsky
(T Bull 54, Cd 52)
0.60L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
4
of 14 -
- Hamilton 13-May-21 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 BM 58 Hcp $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:27.14, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.62
-
1st
Cyclone Tim
(J Hill 60)
2nd
Thanasi
(J Opperman 63.5, Cd 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Jaywick
(S Wiseman 61.5)
0.40L
4th
Benovsky
(K Walters 55.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Mildura 26-Apr-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.81, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
McCain
(J Eaton 62.5)
2nd
Tiny Rebel
(R J Hurdle 60.5)
2.00L
3rd
Benovsky
(K Walters 55.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Hamilton 11-Apr-21 1200m SOFT 6 R5 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:13.00, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Sunburnt
(J Opperman 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Rushin' Rhonda
(W Gordon 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Benovsky
(K Walters 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Penola 04-Apr-21 1100m GOOD 4 R4 BM 54 Hcp $675 (of $16,800) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:05.48, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Bullet Kid
(J Maund 55.5)
2nd
Thanasi
(J Opperman 61.5, Cd 60)
0.20L
3rd
Golden Ripples
(D Tourneur 58.5)
1.20L
5th
Benovsky
(K Walters 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
- Spell 105d
-
6
of 9 -
- Horsham 20-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.99, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.14
-
1st
Fi Style
(D Holland 59.5)
2nd
Bellator
(D Yendall 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Draiochta
(L Riordan 62)
2.00L
6th
Benovsky
(S Payne 56)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Penola 04-Dec-20 1100m GOOD 3 R8 BM54 $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:04.73, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Turf Tapper
(J Holder 58.5)
2nd
Deforce
(J Maund 58)
0.80L
3rd
Liberty Power
(A Jordsjo 56.5)
1.30L
5th
Benovsky
(L Halliday 56, Cd 53)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Penola 08-Nov-20 1100m GOOD 4 R4 BM62 $900 (of $13,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:05.41, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Olatunji
(J Maund 60.5)
2nd
Thanasi
(J Opperman 55.5, Cd 54)
2.30L
3rd
Dr Dee Dee
(K Crowther 59.5)
2.40L
4th
Benovsky
(L Halliday 54, Cd 51)
3.10L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Naracoorte 21-Oct-20 1100m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:06.32, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
The Raven
(M Collett 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Vegan
(S So 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Give Me A Dollar
(D Tourneur 58)
1.40L
6th
Benovsky
(L Halliday 54.5, Cd 51.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Penola 13-Oct-20 1100m SOFT 7 R6 BM54 $1,350 (of $13,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:07.82, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Turf Tapper
(J Potter 57)
2nd
Exalted Queen
(J Eaton 60.5)
0.80L
3rd
Benovsky
(L Halliday 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Naracoorte 27-Sep-20 1100m HEAVY 9 R3 BM58 $1,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.79, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Atomic Wizard
(J Opperman 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Canidae
(S Fawke 58)
3.00L
3rd
Benovsky
(L Halliday 54.5, Cd 51.5)
7.30L
See full results
- Spell 105d
-
4
of 7 -
- Mt Gambier 14-Jun-20 900m HEAVY 9 R3 BM58 $990 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:57.59, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Licorice Bullet
(K Bishop 55)
2nd
Comiendo
(P Gatt 58)
0.20L
3rd
Picayune
(A Jordsjo 56)
0.60L
4th
Benovsky
(L Halliday 56, Cd 53)
3.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Bordertown 31-May-20 1000m SOFT 6 R8 BM58 $475 (of $13,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:00.64, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Miami Freedom
(M Collett 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Rustydustysunshine
(C Jones 57)
1.30L
3rd
Rustle Up
(L Neindorf 57.5)
1.80L
8th
Benovsky
(L Halliday 56.5, Cd 53.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Mt Gambier 15-May-20 900m SOFT 5 R4 BM58 $9,900 (of $18,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:55.39, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Benovsky
(L Halliday 55, Cd 51)
2nd
Desert Spirit
(J Opperman 60, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Rustle Up
(L Neindorf 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
See full results
- Spell 160d
-
7
of 12 -
- Stawell 07-Dec-19 1300m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:18.54, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.80
-
1st
Bunumburt
(C Macfarlane 54)
2nd
Valse
(W Price 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Runawaysuzie
(A Lynch 58)
0.30L
7th
Benovsky
(K Walters 54)
7.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Naracoorte 22-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 CL2 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.67, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Rohlon Drunk
(R J Hurdle 58)
2nd
Cotillion
(J Chau 56, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Serena On Court
(K Crowther 57.5)
5.10L
9th
Benovsky
(E Brown 54, Cd 53)
15.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Mortlake 02-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 4 R4 BM58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:04.81, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Telemarketer
(N Farley 59)
2nd
Aerovictory
(J Baldock 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Beejay's Hero
(L Doodt 59.5)
1.40L
8th
Benovsky
(F W Kersley 55)
16.00L
See full results
- Spell 323d
-
10
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Dec-18 1000m SOFT 6 R6 CL1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 00:58.44, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.40
-
1st
Beyondtheuniverse
(L Tarrant 56)
2nd
Master Baylee
(M Cahill 58)
0.20L
3rd
Wake Up Victa
(C Gallagher 56, Cd 54.5)
1.70L
10th
Benovsky
(A Sewell 54)
6.10L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Doomben 04-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Barrier Trial CL2 Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:58.43 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.87
- 1st Hot Sock (D Smith) 2nd Helfuchi (M R D Plessis) 0.20L 3rd Benovsky (T Harrison) 2.50L
- Freshened 44d
-
7
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 31-Oct-18 1300m GOOD 3 R6 CG&E CL1 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:18.88, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.10
-
1st
The Big House
(N Tomizawa 56.5)
2nd
Starkers
(R Wiggins 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bel Beau
(B Nothdurft 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.70L
7th
Benovsky
(H Richardson 54, Cd 51)
11.60L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Kilcoy 09-Oct-18 1200m SOFT 5 R4 CL3 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.60, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.91
-
1st
Essaka
(T Williams 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Miss Beneteau
(M Hellyer 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Courting Joy
(J Hodge 59, Cd 56)
1.20L
4th
Benovsky
(H Richardson 54, Cd 52.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Sep-18 1200m HEAVY 8 R8 CL1 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:14.58, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.51
-
1st
Beat The Beast
(B Pengelly 58)
2nd
Play Thing
(J Murphy 54.5, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Coastal Boy
(M Hellyer 55)
2.80L
6th
Benovsky
(H Richardson 54, Cd 52.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Gatton 15-Sep-18 1100m GOOD 3 R5 0-55 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:03.77, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.89
-
1st
Maginot Line
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Omission
(B Ainsworth 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Close Enough
(R Goltz 56.5)
2.80L
8th
Benovsky
(K Yoshida 55.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 06-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CL2 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.13, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.84
-
1st
Grandioso
(G Geran 55.5)
2nd
Rain On Me
(K Yoshida 54)
1.80L
3rd
Baby Merlin
(A Sewell 54.5)
2.00L
7th
Benovsky
(H Richardson 54, Cd 52.5)
10.20L
See full results
- Spell 132d
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CG&E CL1 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:12.35, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
1st
Nicconi Express
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Diamonds
(P Hammersley 57)
2.50L
3rd
Do A Dabl Doya
(B Ainsworth 57)
3.30L
8th
Benovsky
(H Richardson 54, Cd 52.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 21-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 BM55 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.46, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Rainbow Spirit
(J P Stanley 59.5)
2nd
Applause A Star
(H Phillips 55)
1.30L
3rd
Perforation
(T Williams 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.10L
6th
Benovsky
(A Sewell 56.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Apr-18 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 CL1 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:16.83, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.94
-
1st
Bidziil
(T Marshall 54)
2nd
Unique Magic
(M Hellyer 55)
2.80L
3rd
Benovsky
(H Richardson 54, Cd 52.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Esk 10-Mar-18 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Cls B Hcp $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.87, SP: 3.80
- 1st Benovsky (C Eaton 55.5) 2nd Marine Corps (N Nishio 57) 0.20L 3rd Joyfily (H Phillips 55.5, Cd 55) 1.70L
-
2
of 9 -
- Nanango 24-Feb-18 1200m SOFT 7 R3 BM50 Hcp $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:12.61, SP: 9.00
- 1st Ballina Bay (K Gates 55) 2nd Benovsky (H Richardson 57) 0.50L 3rd Hariir (C Eaton 57.5) 0.60L
-
5
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Feb-18 1000m HEAVY 10 R3 CG&E MDN-SW (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:01.41, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.04
-
1st
Barney
(T Williams 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Master Magic Al
(D J Browne 57)
1.30L
3rd
Duellator
(M Palmer 57)
4.60L
5th
Benovsky
(S Lacy 57, Cd 55.5)
9.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-18 1060m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:02.23, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.61
-
1st
Bullion Belle
(N Fazackerley 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Lost Symphony
(R M Goldsbury 54, Cd 52.5)
6.00L
3rd
Benovsky
(H Richardson 56.5, Cd 55)
6.10L
See full results
- Spell 75d
-
8
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Nov-17 1000m GOOD 4 R3 MDN (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.20, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.27
-
1st
Don't Leave Me Out
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
Master Magic Al
(M M Gillivray 58)
0.10L
3rd
Fatal Rendezvous
(T Brooker 54)
1.40L
8th
Benovsky
(H Richardson 56.5, Cd 54.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 03-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.78, SP: 2.30 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
1st
Benovsky
(H Richardson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Supervisor
(C Eaton 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Evening
(A Spinks 55.5, Cd 53.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-Oct-17 1200m HEAVY 9 R2 4UP MDN $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:14.22, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.37
-
1st
Man In Charge
(L R Dittman 59)
2nd
Esor
(N Thomas 54)
3.00L
3rd
Benovsky
(M Cahill 57)
3.20L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Doomben 04-Oct-17 1350m HEAVY 9 R5 4UP MDN (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.72, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.46
-
1st
Fairlighting
(J Lloyd 58)
2nd
Lord Archer
(M M Gillivray 59)
0.20L
3rd
Knight's Honour
(C Bayliss 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.50L
9th
Benovsky
(H Richardson 57, Cd 54)
10.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 14-Sep-17 1060m GOOD 3 R2 CG&E MDN-SW $2,200 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:03.69, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.39
-
1st
Last Round
(L Dodds 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Benovsky
(C M Iver 57)
1.50L
3rd
Supervisor
(H English 57, Cd 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 19-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CL1 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.09, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.19
-
1st
Captain's Angel
(B Appo 58)
2nd
Donavia
(T Chambers 59)
3.00L
3rd
Mr Meticulous
(A Spinks 58, Cd 56)
3.30L
4th
Benovsky
(C M Iver 57.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Aug-17 1000m GOOD 3 R4 MDN (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:58.87, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.18
-
1st
Freeze 'N' Tease
(D J Browne 56.5)
2nd
Lonhro Magic
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52.5)
2.00L
3rd
Gallant Saga
(T Brooker 57)
2.80L
5th
Benovsky
(C M Iver 57.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Jul-17 1000m GOOD 3 R1 MDN (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.78, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.02
-
1st
Jonzali
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
Teyssier
(N Thomas 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Zoff 'N' Off
(D J Browne 57.5)
3.40L
6th
Benovsky
(C M Iver 57.5)
7.50L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
5
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 09-May-17 1200m SYNTHETIC R1 2UP MDN-SW $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.13, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.96
-
1st
Unshackled
(J Mott 58.5)
2nd
Rocketcod
(D Yendall 56)
1.00L
3rd
Mr Integrity
(J Childs 58.5)
3.30L
5th
Benovsky
(A Mallyon 58.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
7
of 10
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 09-Sep-16 800m GOOD 4 R7 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:47.84 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.76
- 1st Seven Year Reward (C Symons) 2nd Hellmuth (D W Stackhouse) 0.10L 3rd Ivictory (C Parnham) 2.90L 9th Benovsky (M Dee) 0.00L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 22-Feb-16 800m GOOD 4 R3 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:46.57
- 1st Starlot (C Caserta) 2nd Ocean Elite (C Williams) 0.80L 3rd Benovsky (P Moloney) 2.80L
Profile: | 10 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 66 starts, 4 wins, 16 placings |
Earnings: | $92,495 |
Trainer: | Bob & Kane Post |
Pedigree: | New Approach x Slovakia |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 18/10/2013 |
Owners: | Mrs P Post & A W Cox |
Training History: | |
Nov 19 - Current | Bob & Kane Post Mount Gambier, SA |
Dec 18 - Nov 19 | Peter Gardner Eagle Farm, QLD |
Jul 17 - Dec 18 | S & A Barling Sunshine Coast, QLD |
May 17 - Jul 17 | Darren Beadman Flemington, NSW |