Humility · Horse Profile
Humility Career Summary
Humility has managed to win 4 races in her career so far. On 15th Aug 2017 at Beaumont Newcastle, Humility scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 F&M Cl2.
Humility has concluded her racing career, last running on the 12th Apr 2020 at Stawell.
- Spell 1489d
-
12
of 12 -
- Stawell 12-Apr-20 2700m GOOD 4 R4 Bm64 (of $31,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:00.19, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 8th
-
1st
Vividredsky
(D Bates 59)
2nd
Harvard
(B Egan 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Diamond Star Halo
(D Yendall 56)
0.30L
12th
Humility
(C Caserta 56)
38.35L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Wodonga 28-Mar-20 2050m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.80, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
1st
Haunted Stream
(L King 56)
2nd
Go Ferrando
(J Martin 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Riverlea Honours
(C Macfarlane 60.5)
1.00L
6th
Humility
(C Caserta 59)
4.75L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- bet365 Echuca 08-Mar-20 1400m SOFT 5 R8 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.90, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
Reckoning
(N Callow 58.5)
2nd
Gone Rogue
(L King 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Careering Away
(D Stackhouse 59.5)
0.80L
10th
Humility
(J Baldock 55, Cd 55.5)
8.60L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
5
of 10 -
- Hanging Rock 27-Jan-20 1600m SOFT 5 R2 Bm58 $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.29, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
1st
Larrikin
(M Harley 62)
2nd
Jeune Astre
(A Kelly 57, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
Test a Day
(M Lloyd 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.50L
5th
Humility
(J Baldock 58)
4.20L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Tatura 14-Jan-20 1100m GOOD 4 R2 TRL, Winning Time: 1:08.52 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
- 1st Wind Force (R Ryan) 2nd Miss Danni (J Duffy) 1.25L 3rd Humility (J Baldock) 5.25L
- Spell 70d
-
6
of 6 -
- Grafton 18-Nov-19 3146m GOOD 3 R1 Bm66 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 3:23.97, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.760
-
1st
Catch Me Latar
(J Bayliss 55)
2nd
Privately Epic
(M Bennett 54.5, Cd 55)
2.06L
3rd
Rage Against
(M Paget 59)
2.68L
6th
Humility
(N Masuda 56)
28.22L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Ballina 04-Nov-19 2650m GOOD 3 R2 Bm66 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:49.95, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Humility
(N Masuda 54)
2nd
Loving Home
(J Grisedale 58.5)
4.68L
3rd
Peak Hill
(M Mcguren 61)
6.08L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
-
Grafton 29-Oct-19
2350m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm66 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:28.29, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.180
Eased to last, launched at 600m on outside for 3rd
-
1st
Clever Dolly
(L Kilner 56)
2nd
Peak Hill
(R Plumb 61)
0.88L
3rd
Humility
(N Masuda 54)
1.61L
See full results
-
Grafton 29-Oct-19
2350m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm66 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:28.29, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.180
-
7
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 15-Oct-19 2020m GOOD 3 R2 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.17, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1st
Partnership
(N Masuda 60)
2nd
William
(B Looker 56)
0.51L
3rd
Hellava Babe
(L Tilley 58)
1.35L
7th
Humility
(M Shimodaira 54, Cd 52.5)
5.05L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gatton 04-Oct-19 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:04.48, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.520
-
1st
C'mome Paddyreilly
(A Patis 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Lucy Le Roc
(B Thornton 56)
0.10L
3rd
Dubai Gee Eye
(C Small 54)
0.60L
5th
Humility
(N Masuda 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 24-Sep-19 1900m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:56.39, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
1st
Sheezinajam
(J Oliver 58)
2nd
Same Old
(N Fazackerley 60, Cd 58.5)
7.25L
3rd
Sir Rotheway
(N Keal 59)
7.45L
4th
Humility
(M Shimodaira 54, Cd 52.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 14-Sep-19 2000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.97, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.670
-
1st
The Real Spiel
(B Appo 55.5)
2nd
Reset's Son
(N Masuda 54, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Aladina
(J Oliver 56)
1.70L
6th
Humility
(A Spinks 54, Cd 52)
4.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ipswich 04-Sep-19 1700m GOOD 4 R4 0-70 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:43.03, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Benico's Prince
(J Byrne 58)
2nd
Scoutabout
(M Cahill 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ready Set Boom
(J Bayliss 56.5)
1.10L
6th
Humility
(L Allen 54)
6.60L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 22-Aug-19 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Cl4-sw $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.77, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
-
1st
Toffee Drop
(J Bayliss 55.5)
2nd
Court Rules
(L Tilley 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Argie Bargie
(J Taylor 55.5)
0.50L
7th
Humility
(M Hellyer 57)
3.90L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Casino 10-Aug-19 1900m GOOD 4 R1 Bm66 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:01.98, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Rock Sonic
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2nd
My Cousin Rhett
(J Grisedale 54)
1.26L
3rd
Winkler
(P Graham 61.5)
2.10L
6th
Humility
(K Stanley 54)
3.62L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 03-Aug-19 1500m SOFT 7 R5 Bvillecup $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:35.86, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.120
-
1st
Spirit of Husson
(B Hodder 55.5)
2nd
Saint Denis
(R Spokes 54.5, Cd 55)
2.43L
3rd
Coloane
(J Grisedale 61)
2.81L
5th
Humility
(K Stanley 54)
4.29L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Lismore 20-Jul-19 1230m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm50 $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.49, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Bella Boss
(B Stower 61)
2nd
Ilia
(O Pickering 59, Cd 57)
0.36L
3rd
Kidlat
(M Mcguren 61)
1.12L
5th
Humility
(E Atkinson 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.17L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
6
of 11 -
- Lismore 13-Jun-19 1516m SOFT 7 R6 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:32.81, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.950
-
1st
Serious Dancer
(J Bayliss 58)
2nd
Tempete Rouge
(T Harrison 58.5)
0.23L
3rd
Eira
(B Ainsworth 57)
3.96L
6th
Humility
(J Grisedale 54)
4.71L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Lismore 01-Jun-19 1300m SOFT 5 R6 Bm50 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:18.64, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
1st
Light Motion
(K Stanley 60)
2nd
Tudor Sunrise
(L Kilner 58)
0.03L
3rd
Ilia
(O Pickering 60, Cd 58)
1.09L
6th
Humility
(J Watkins 57)
2.46L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Lismore 11-May-19 1400m SOFT 6 R2 F&m bm58 (57) $2,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.97, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
1st
Foxy Walk
(L Kilner 58)
2nd
Humility
(M Mcguren 55.5, Cd 56)
0.72L
3rd
Madam Mouton
(B Hodder 55)
1.42L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Lismore 13-Apr-19 1400m SOFT 7 R5 Bm58 (56) $580 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.87, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.040
-
1st
Annihilation
(L Cheshire 54)
2nd
Tudor Sunrise
(K Stanley 55)
0.23L
3rd
Alfie Junior
(L Kilner 54, Cd 53)
1.05L
4th
Humility
(P Graham 54.5)
2.06L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Casino 23-Mar-19 1400m SOFT 5 R2 F&m bm50 $2,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:28.80, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
1st
Voanaba
(A Chau 56.5)
2nd
Humility
(L Rolls 59.5)
2.70L
3rd
Tudor Sunrise
(E Atkinson 60, Cd 56)
2.76L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Ballina 16-Mar-19 1300m SOFT 6 R4 Bm50 $2,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.60, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Moringa's Dolly
(O Pickering 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Humility
(L Rolls 57.5)
0.73L
3rd
Myboycellito
(M Nakao 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.75L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Ballina 28-Feb-19 1255m GOOD 4 R7 F&m bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.09, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Bearly Thinking
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Shinstar
(M Cahill 59.5)
1.14L
3rd
Foxy Walk
(M Palmer 59)
1.91L
10th
Humility
(B Looker 56.5)
5.67L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ballina 18-Feb-19 1305m GOOD 3 R6 Bm66 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.24, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Wallander
(E Atkinson 61, Cd 57)
2nd
Mr Spin
(L Cheshire 54)
0.88L
3rd
She Tells Lies
(O Pickering 61, Cd 59)
1.20L
6th
Humility
(S Traecey 54)
1.35L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Ballina 04-Feb-19 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 59.43 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
- 1st Duke of Frederick (J Taylor) 2nd African Academy (R Plumb) 8.27L 3rd Eiffel Star (L Cheshire) 8.91L 4th Humility (M M Guren) 9.82L
- Spell 198d
-
10
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 04-Aug-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl5 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Divine Dice
(A Fancourt 59)
2nd
Show Bender
(A Allen 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Si Si Sequalo
(L Dittman 55.5)
3.00L
10th
Humility
(J Taylor 54)
5.85L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Lismore 21-Jul-18 1400m SOFT 5 R4 Bm50 $265 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.36, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
My Boy Louie
(M Paget 54)
2nd
Granola State
(K Fujii 59)
0.03L
3rd
Classroom Destiny
(C Franklin 55)
1.30L
5th
Humility
(B Hodder 60)
2.78L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Grafton 15-Jul-18 1700m GOOD 4 R2 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:43.60, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Lope de Lope
(M Mcguren 56)
2nd
Light Motion
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
0.16L
3rd
Presscott
(J Taylor 57)
0.62L
6th
Humility
(S Traecey 54)
3.07L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Grafton 08-Jul-18 1410m GOOD 4 R4 Bm59 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.40, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Jakuta
(C Graham 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
New Endeavour
(B Looker 58.5)
0.06L
3rd
Madam Kate
(T Harrison 54)
3.04L
7th
Humility
(M M Guren 57)
5.33L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Lismore 18-Jun-18 1516m SOFT 5 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:33.03, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
-
1st
Tempete Rouge
(S Galloway 58.5)
2nd
Casino Evil
(R Palmer 54)
0.11L
3rd
Sir Nemo
(L Rolls 59)
1.22L
9th
Humility
(M M Guren 59.5)
4.77L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Lismore 02-Jun-18 1300m SOFT 5 R6 Bm55 $865 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.34, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.370
-
1st
Teo Torriate
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Myboycellito
(B Hodder 57)
0.02L
3rd
Humility
(R Spokes 59.5)
0.48L
See full results
- Freshened 53d
-
10
of 14 -
- Ballina 10-Apr-18 1600m SOFT 6 R7 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.90, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.040
-
1st
Like a Ruler
(T Brooker 56.5)
2nd
Solar Lady
(R Spokes 55.5)
1.10L
3rd
Caldera Girl
(L Rolls 54)
1.25L
10th
Humility
(L Cassidy 55.5)
7.67L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 02-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl3-sw (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:22.04, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Oneness
(L Rolls 56.5)
2nd
Shear Vogue
(R Williams 55.5)
2.25L
3rd
Jimibramz
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
5.50L
6th
Humility
(L Cassidy 57)
8.50L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
7
of 11 -
-
Doomben 03-Mar-18
2040m
SOFT 5
R2 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:08.46, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
pushed to 2nd 1300m, gone turn -Jky:Saddle shifted
-
1st
High Wind
(B Stewart 57.5)
2nd
Hard Evidence
(M H Richardson 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.75L
3rd
Quiero
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
1.15L
7th
Humility
(L Cassidy 57)
5.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 03-Mar-18
2040m
SOFT 5
R2 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:08.46, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
-
2
of 9 -
- Ballina 15-Feb-18 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm56 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.46, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Humility
(L Cassidy 60.5)
2nd
Call Us Primi
(R Fradd 57)
1.68L
3rd
Our Boy Ben
(B Stower 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Grafton 28-Jan-18 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Bm69 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.99, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Image of Love
(M Paget 54.5)
2nd
Alot Like Home
(B Looker 61)
0.15L
3rd
Wewonya
(J Worley 58)
0.17L
4th
Humility
(B Hodder 54)
0.29L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 14-Jan-18 1315m GOOD 3 R6 F&m bm60 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.06, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Amajill
(R Murray 59.5)
2nd
Found My Hula
(K Stanley 54)
0.08L
3rd
Clipaholic
(J Worley 56.5)
0.53L
4th
Humility
(B Hodder 60.5)
1.07L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 30-Dec-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-65 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.78, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Same Old
(J Guthmann-chester 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Monaco Playboy
(R Payne 58.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Gouldian
(J Woodhouse 59, Cd 57)
1.30L
6th
Humility
(J Morris 55.5)
4.05L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Ballina 14-Dec-17 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.46, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
-
1st
Perdu
(J Murphy 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Soft Top
(M Paget 55.5)
0.14L
3rd
Siroccan Lad
(G Colless 58.5)
1.74L
11th
Humility
(B Looker 56)
6.34L
See full results
- Spell 78d
-
8
of 11 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 27-Sep-17
1500m
GOOD 3
R4 F&m bm77 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:30.68, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
Worse than midfield and worked home but no threat
-
1st
Alliterate
(J Collett 56)
2nd
Baysa
(J I Jnr 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rosettas Whey
(T Clark 55.5)
0.30L
8th
Humility
(C Brown 53)
3.30L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 27-Sep-17
1500m
GOOD 3
R4 F&m bm77 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:30.68, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
8
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 20-Sep-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm73 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.82, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
Drifted back and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Lead Choreographer
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Carluca
(M Bell 57)
0.20L
3rd
Coys
(W Costin 59)
2.50L
8th
Humility
(R Hunt 53, Cd 50)
3.80L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 20-Sep-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm73 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.82, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
3
of 7
-
1
of 6 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 15-Aug-17 1300m GOOD 4 R6 F&m cl2 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.53, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Humility
(R Hunt 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Naughty Thoughts
(H Bowman 57.5)
0.36L
3rd
It's So Obvious
(J Parr 58)
0.37L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Gosford 29-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 4 R2 F&m cl2 $5,850 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.41, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
Irithea
(C Lever 58)
2nd
Humility
(R Hunt 54, Cd 51)
1.52L
3rd
Vegas Strip
(M Murphy 57.5, Cd 56)
2.29L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 14-Jul-17 806m SOFT 5 R4 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 49.
- 1st Rebel Miss (J Ford) 2nd Penultimate Star (K O'hara) 0.30L 3rd Colour Drops (T Berry) 1.60L 8th Humility (K Jennings) 2.60L
- Spell 166d
-
4
of 7 -
- Bathurst 13-Feb-17 1800m GOOD 4 R1 Cl2 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:52.36, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Betterthanyouthink
(M Bell 57.5)
2nd
Samikosho
(B Ryan 54.5, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Il Dominatore
(G Ryan 59)
0.90L
4th
Humility
(J Penza 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 25-Jan-17 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.81, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Concessions
(J Taylor 57.5)
2nd
I'm Hector
(R King 60, Cd 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Humility
(M Mcgillivray 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
-
Warwick Farm 18-Jan-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.56, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
trailed field throughout, never featured
-
1st
Husswick
(A Adkins 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Tahsin
(T Angland 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
California Fortune
(B Shinn 58.5)
2.60L
9th
Humility
(J P Innes 53, Cd 51)
6.80L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 18-Jan-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.56, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
- Freshened 37d
-
1
of 8 -
- Bathurst 12-Dec-16 2005m GOOD 3 R3 Cl1-sw $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:04.71, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Humility
(M Mcgillivray 57)
2nd
Halberd
(C Lever 59)
1.50L
3rd
Royal Abbey
(N Burrells 59, Cd 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Nowra 04-Dec-16 1600m GOOD 3 R4 Bm55 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.71, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.450
-
1st
Louis' Choice
(S Pollard 56)
2nd
Jayko
(C Macfarlane 57, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Millijule
(M Kinny 57, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
5th
Humility
(B Ward 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Kembla Grange 12-Nov-16 2000m SOFT 7 R8 Cl2 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.83, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Zourkhan
(C Lever 61)
2nd
Vain Elaine
(J Taylor 54)
5.30L
3rd
Humility
(J Ford 54)
8.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Goulburn 05-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 3 R3 Bm55 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.68, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.450
-
1st
Messiah's Jewel
(S Pollard 59)
2nd
On Our Selection
(M Heagney 56)
1.00L
3rd
Rules Girl
(A Banks 59)
1.80L
5th
Humility
(N Burrells 57.5, Cd 56)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 18-Oct-16 1500m SOFT 6 R5 Mdn-sw $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.98, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Humility
(J I Jnr 57)
2nd
We're Smokin
(G Buckley 57)
0.40L
3rd
Wingleow
(S Guymer 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 01-Oct-16 1350m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn-sw $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.8, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
How Sweet It Is
(P King 54.5)
2nd
Portland Place
(R Murray 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
I'm Bulletproof
(R Thompson 59)
0.70L
5th
Humility
(J P Innes 57, Cd 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 09-Sep-16 1200m SOFT 6 R4 BT-3U-MDN, Winning Time: 1:14.5
- 1st Denim Street (W Costin) 2nd Kilana Lass (C Reith) 0.10L 3rd Humility (J Collett) 0.60L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 26-Aug-16 740m SYNTHETIC R13 BT-45-MDN, Winning Time: 44.3
- 1st Nancy Nola (D Panya) 2nd Wake Up Cass (A Layt) 0.10L 3rd Chicago Stomp (J Mcdonald) 0.60L 7th Humility (J Collett)
- Spell 177d
-
10
of 12 -
- Wyong 07-Apr-16 2100m GOOD 3 R4 Cl1-sw $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:10.95, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Sunbury
(J Collett 59)
2nd
Shoepeg
(B Avdulla 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ascot Red
(T Clark 57.5)
0.30L
10th
Humility
(J Ford 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Kembla Grange 19-Mar-16 2000m SOFT 5 R8 Mdn-sw $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:06.61, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Rainbow Park
(J Ford 55.5)
2nd
Irish Lord
(J Penza 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Vassal
(A Layt 59)
2.60L
10th
Humility
(J P Innes 55.5, Cd 53.5)
28.20L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Hawkesbury 08-Mar-16 1800m GOOD 4 R6 3y mdn-sw $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.2, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Wildflower
(B Mcdougall 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Irish Lord
(K O'hara 57)
0.50L
3rd
Diamond Made
(G Schofield 55)
0.70L
10th
Humility
(J Ford 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Goulburn 20-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $1,955 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.27, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
1st
Imanui
(M Bell 58.5)
2nd
Only in Red
(S Guymer 57)
1.50L
3rd
Humility
(J Ford 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
4
of 14 -
- Scone 21-Jan-16 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Mdn $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.3, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Hachoir
(G Ryan 58.5)
2nd
Marman
(S Lisnyy 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Eclair Journey
(J Ford 56.5)
2.00L
4th
Humility
(J P Innes 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 01-Jan-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 3yf mdn-sw $1,205 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.72, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
Near rear and made some good late ground
-
1st
Miss Sydney
(K Mcevoy 56)
2nd
Ocean Spray
(J Mcdonald 56)
0.10L
3rd
Damedge
(T Angland 56)
0.90L
5th
Humility
(J P Innes 56, Cd 53)
1.20L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 01-Jan-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 3yf mdn-sw $1,205 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.72, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
- Freshened 33d
-
6
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 29-Nov-15 1300m SOFT 5 R4 3yf mdn $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.83, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Dorloter
(T Huet 57.5)
2nd
Imposing Lass
(C Reith 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dylan's Deeva
(S Clenton 58.5, Cd 57)
2.00L
6th
Humility
(J Ford 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 19-Nov-15 1200m SOFT 5 R2 BT-3U-MDN, Winning Time: 1:14.7
- 1st Choice Approach (J Taylor) 2nd Humility (P Wells) 0.20L 3rd Fantasy Gaze (K O'hara) 2.70L
- Spell 99d
-
10
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 22-Aug-15 1200m GOOD 3 R3 3y mdn $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.92, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Dark Eyes
(C Lever 58)
2nd
Lonaura
(G Buckley 56)
1.50L
3rd
Art of Excellence
(J Taylor 57.5, Cd 56)
2.00L
10th
Humility
(J Penza 56)
5.40L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 04-Aug-15 1030m SOFT 6 R3 BT-34-MDN, Winning Time: 1:02.8
- 1st Flying Achilles (B Avdulla) 2nd Crystal Bear (A Hyeronimus) 1.00L 3rd Over the Air (T Clark) 2.30L 9th Humility (T Angland)
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 24-Jul-15 740m SYNTHETIC R9 BT-2-F-OPN, Winning Time: 44.
- 1st Feisty Girl (J Taylor) 2nd Lady Carnoustie (J Ford) 0.20L 3rd Sarcastic (S Clipperton) 2.20L 5th Humility (T Berry)
Profile: | 11 year old bay or brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 60 starts, 4 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $107,095 |
Trainer: | Donna Gaskin |
Pedigree: | Bushranger x Mrs Commands |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 18/08/2012 |
Owners: | Mrs R Devers |
Training History: | |
Jan 20 - Current | Donna Gaskin Echuca, VIC |
Aug 19 - Jan 20 | Ben Robinson BEAUDESERT, QLD |
Dec 17 - Aug 19 | Daniel Bowen Lismore, NSW |
Aug 15 - Dec 17 | Craig Ritchie Kulnura, NSW |