Rolling Moss · Horse Profile
Rolling Moss Career Summary
Rolling Moss has managed to win 12 races in his career so far. On 8th Jun 2020 at Mornington, Rolling Moss scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $48000.00 Bm64 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Rolling Moss throughout his career you'd have achieved a 17% return on investment.
-
4
of 9 -
- Moe 14-May-24 1000m R6 Restricted 64 Hcp $1,215 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:59.26, SP: 26.00
-
1st
Marble Nine
(B Allen 59.5)
2nd
Halvar
(C Newitt 58.5)
2.80L
3rd
Queen Of Deels
(T Stockdale 57)
3.30L
4th
Rolling Moss
(J Beriman 59.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 153d
-
6
of 6 -
- Mornington 13-Dec-23 1200m SOFT 7 R8 3YO+ CH&G BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:13.26, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.46
-
1st
Want To Doo
(T Bull 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Seafield Road
(L Mcneil 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Bombastic Boy
(L Cartwright 62, Cd 59)
2.20L
6th
Rolling Moss
(B Higgins 60)
13.95L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Traralgon 10-Dec-23 1100m SOFT 6 R5 BM 64 Hcp $810 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:05.61, SP: 2.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.44
-
1st
Catalina Black Cat
(M Cartwright 60)
2nd
Citaleon
(J Beriman 59)
0.10L
3rd
Entremet
(C Hefel 58)
0.90L
5th
Rolling Moss
(C Newitt 60)
3.60L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Moonee Valley 17-Nov-23 1200m GOOD 3 R9 BM64 $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:09.81, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.13
-
1st
Veloce Carro
(C Hefel 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
El Soleado
(C Williams 61.5)
1.80L
3rd
Miss Icelandic
(C Gaudray 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.90L
9th
Rolling Moss
(T Bull 61, Cd 58)
7.95L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Moonee Valley 27-Oct-23 1200m GOOD 3 R5 LR CHAUTAUQUA $3,500 (of $175,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:09.58, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.21
-
1st
She Dances
(L J Meech 54)
2nd
Semillion
(J Mcneil 54)
1.50L
3rd
Ranges
(B Shinn 55.5)
2.00L
6th
Rolling Moss
(C Newitt 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Geelong 05-Oct-23 1143m SOFT 5 R7 BM58 $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:07.12, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.99
-
1st
Grinzinger Angel
(L Riordan 57.5)
2nd
Queen Maeve
(D Lane 59)
5.00L
3rd
Feudal Empire
(M Lloyd 62.5, Cd 61)
5.30L
4th
Rolling Moss
(L Bates 64, Cd 60)
5.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Moe 12-Sep-23 1000m SOFT 7 R10 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:00.71, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.96
-
1st
Not Enough Effort
(J Fry 59)
2nd
Yulong Minister
(D Keane 60, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(B Higgins 61)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 04-Sep-23 800m GOOD 4 R2 3UP-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:44.64
- 1st Star Patrol (B Melham 0) 2nd Rolling Moss (B Higgins 0) 5.50L 3rd Tan Tat Magic (C Newitt 0) 6.50L
- Spell 293d
-
7
of 12 -
- Sandown Lakeside 23-Nov-22 1200m SOFT 5 R6 4YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,100 (of $55,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:11.01, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.16
-
1st
Vermentino
(B Melham 59.5)
2nd
Starlea
(D Oliver 57)
2.50L
3rd
Pocket Change
(A Kelly 61, Cd 59.5)
2.60L
7th
Rolling Moss
(J Stanley 61.5, Cd 58.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Mornington 30-Oct-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R9 BM 64 Hcp $20,625 (of $37,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:12.02, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.26
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(C Newitt 59.5)
2nd
Auckland
(D Moor 61)
0.50L
3rd
Magnum Bullet
(M Lloyd 61)
0.70L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Mornington 17-Oct-22 1200m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,215 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:12.62, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.64
-
1st
Stern Impulse
(Z Spain 59.5)
2nd
Lady Hampton
(D W Stackhouse 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Magnum Bullet
(S Clarke 64, Cd 62)
0.70L
4th
Rolling Moss
(M Chadwick 63, Cd 61)
1.90L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Manangatang 08-Oct-22 1175m SOFT 6 R8 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.63, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.920
-
1st
Good Girl Bella
(S Fawke 58)
2nd
Mallee Hammer
(J Robertson 59)
0.50L
3rd
Toojay
(J Keating 56.5)
1.30L
6th
Rolling Moss
(M Price 64, Cd 60)
5.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 28-Sep-22 1200m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,875 (of $37,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.09, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.67
-
1st
Feudal Empire
(E Brown 58)
2nd
Trading Post
(B Shinn 60)
1.50L
3rd
Shipstern
(C Williams 57)
1.70L
4th
Rolling Moss
(C Newitt 61.5)
2.95L
See full results
-
15
of 15 -
- Mornington 24-Sep-22 1200m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ CH&G BM 70 Hcp (of $55,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:11.95, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.78
-
1st
La Caresse
(D W Stackhouse 59.5)
2nd
Address Melbourne
(C Hefel 59, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Hesket
(L Riordan 58)
0.30L
15th
Rolling Moss
(K Quilty 58.5, Cd 55.5)
14.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Geelong 15-Sep-22 1125m HEAVY 8 R10 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $6,750 (of $37,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:08.69, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
1st
Aerovictory
(A Kelly 60.5)
2nd
Rolling Moss
(K Quilty 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
For Real Life
(D Oliver 58.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Mornington 02-Sep-22 1200m HEAVY 9 R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $3,375 (of $37,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:13.73, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:38.20
-
1st
La Zucca
(M Cartwright 58)
2nd
Want To Doo
(R Downey 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(C Newitt 61.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Cranbourne 17-Aug-22 1200m HEAVY 10 R4 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,125 (of $37,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:15.25, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:38.81
-
1st
Botany
(L Nolen 57.5)
2nd
Rich Divinity
(C Newitt 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
McKeever
(J Mott 61)
4.30L
5th
Rolling Moss
(M Chadwick 62.5, Cd 59.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Moonee Valley 30-Jul-22 1200m SOFT 6 R9 BM 70 Hcp $1,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:13.64, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.40
-
1st
Home Rule
(D Lane 59)
2nd
Invincible Jet
(J Childs 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Kalashani Lad
(A Lynch 59)
1.90L
10th
Rolling Moss
(C Newitt 59.5)
8.30L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Sale 24-Jul-22 1200m GOOD 4 R8 2YO+ BM 64 Hcp $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.44, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.62
-
1st
Field Of Roses
(W Egan 60.5)
2nd
Remastered
(M Poy 58)
0.10L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(M Chadwick 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Sandown Lakeside 06-Jul-22 1200m SOFT 6 R8 BM 70 Hcp $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:13.55, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Hello Broadcast
(L Mcneil 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Rolling Moss
(L Lafferty 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Minouche
(J Mcneil 58)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Moe 23-Jun-22 1200m HEAVY 9 R6 2YO+ BM 64 Hcp $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:15.14, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.41
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(M Chadwick 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
No Surrender
(T Childs 60, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Heywood
(M Cartwright 59.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Geelong 17-Jun-22 1125m HEAVY 10 R8 2YO+ BM 64 Hcp $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.22, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.72
-
1st
Rock Artist
(T Stockdale 59)
2nd
A Good Yarn
(T Childs 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(C Newitt 60.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Echuca 02-Jun-22 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 2YO+ BM 64 Hcp $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:13.74, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.30
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(C Newitt 58.5)
2nd
Yeldarb
(H L Blanc 65, Cd 62)
3.80L
3rd
Real Gun
(J Hill 61)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 27-May-22 1200m SOFT 5 R5 2YO+ BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.57, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.24
-
1st
Beautrooper
(D Thornton 58.5)
2nd
Rossman
(J Mott 59)
0.20L
3rd
Deel Blaster
(E Brown 60)
0.30L
6th
Rolling Moss
(M Chadwick 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 06-May-22 1200m SOFT 7 R8 2YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.91, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.50
-
1st
Get On The Gas
(J Childs 59)
2nd
Saint Loft
(B Mertens 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Redsnap
(C Gaudray 62, Cd 60.5)
0.40L
4th
Rolling Moss
(J Maskiell 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Mildura 26-Apr-22 1200m SOFT 6 R5 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.03, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.92
-
1st
Miss Divine Em
(W Gordon 59)
2nd
Just A Tribute
(A Kelly 58)
0.20L
3rd
Gaius
(M Poy 60)
0.30L
5th
Rolling Moss
(J Keating 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Swan Hill 11-Apr-22 1200m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:13.04, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.34
-
1st
Paper Dragon
(T Hope 62)
2nd
Astro Castro
(M Lloyd 63)
1.80L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(L Riordan 64)
5.80L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Yarra Glen 20-Mar-22 1200m GOOD 3 R6 BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:10.13, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Orlando Grove
(K Quilty 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Wild Express
(C Newitt 58)
1.30L
3rd
Carlingford
(N Farley 59)
1.40L
10th
Rolling Moss
(J Mott 60)
11.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Kilmore 10-Mar-22 1100m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:04.47, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Maldestro
(K Quilty 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Carlingford
(H L Blanc 63.5, Cd 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Red Jewels
(J Fry 60)
1.20L
4th
Rolling Moss
(B M Dougall 65)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sale 25-Feb-22 1210m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.61, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.14
-
1st
Imposing Brook
(H Edgley 63, Cd 61)
2nd
Hillcrest Moses
(J Noonan 63)
0.80L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(M Chadwick 65, Cd 61)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Moonee Valley 11-Feb-22 1200m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ CH&G BM 64 Hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.53, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.02
-
1st
Mars Mission
(J Mcneil 59.5)
2nd
He's The Ultimate
(J Kah 60)
4.30L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(J Richards 60, Cd 58)
5.10L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Sale 31-Jan-22 1106m HEAVY 9 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:04.86, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.12
-
1st
I'M Cheeky
(C Newitt 60.5)
2nd
Rolling Moss
(H L Blanc 65, Cd 62)
1.30L
3rd
Tranquil Bay
(D Holland 59.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Sandown Lakeside 19-Jan-22 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:09.81, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.17
-
1st
Megamea
(D W Stackhouse 58)
2nd
Jin Sakamoto
(J Kah 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
D'Jumbuck
(M Cartwright 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.30L
9th
Rolling Moss
(L Lafferty 61.5, Cd 58.5)
19.30L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Caulfield 08-Jan-22 1100m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:03.23, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.54
-
1st
In The Boat
(A Kelly 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Marine One
(J Richards 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gabeira
(D Lane 56)
3.00L
7th
Rolling Moss
(L Lafferty 59, Cd 56)
6.00L
See full results
- Spell 127d
-
7
of 9 -
- Bendigo 03-Sep-21 1100m SOFT 7 R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:05.80, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
Hay Cliffy
(H Coffey 58.5)
2nd
Zoutons
(J Richards 60.5, Cd 59)
2.00L
3rd
Smiler Marshall
(D Thornton 59)
2.80L
7th
Rolling Moss
(A Bryan 63.5, Cd 61.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 30-Aug-21 990m HEAVY 9 R17 3UP-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:59.93
- 1st Kipketer (J Mott 0) 2nd Rolling Moss (R Tan 0) 0.30L 3rd Drone Strike (M Cartwright 0) 1.10L
-
14
of 14 -
- Bendigo 20-Aug-21 1100m SOFT 5 R7 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:03.78, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.76
-
1st
Ashford Street
(T Bull 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Crestani
(R M Leod 58)
1.00L
3rd
Madam Superior
(J Maskiell 56.5)
3.80L
14th
Rolling Moss
(H Gillie 60.5, Cd 56.5)
99.00L
See full results
-
10
of 16 -
- Flemington 07-Aug-21 1100m SOFT 5 R3 BM 70 Hcp $1,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:05.13, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.85
-
1st
Zorro's Dream
(W Price 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Teramia
(C Williams 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Modear
(M Lloyd 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.90L
10th
Rolling Moss
(A Kelly 61, Cd 58)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Moe 04-Aug-21 1200m HEAVY 10 R6 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:16.25, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.42
-
1st
Zimowy
(J Mcneil 57)
2nd
Yulong Minister
(B Allen 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Brazen Bully
(B Melham 58)
4.70L
7th
Rolling Moss
(J Maskiell 61)
12.70L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Mildura 23-Jul-21 1000m SOFT 7 R4 BM 70 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:00.35, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.85
-
1st
Upper East Side
(M Lloyd 56.5)
2nd
Zoutons
(H Coffey 58)
0.20L
3rd
Pravro
(J Richards 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.30L
7th
Rolling Moss
(M Lawrence 61, Cd 58)
5.10L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Sale 09-Jul-21 1100m SOFT 5 R7 BM 64 Hcp $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:04.53, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.48
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(M Lawrence 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Libertus
(C Newitt 59)
0.50L
3rd
The Sisters
(C Gaudray 56, Cd 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Sandown Lakeside 30-Jun-21 1200m SOFT 6 R5 BM 70 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:12.05, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
-
1st
Can't Be Done
(M Cartwright 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Arkham Knight
(C Rawiller 63.5, Cd 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Wilmot Pass
(J Kah 60.5)
1.70L
7th
Rolling Moss
(L German 59.5, Cd 57.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sandown Lakeside 16-Jun-21 1200m SOFT 7 R8 BM 70 Hcp $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:14.13, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.25
-
1st
Cliffs Of Belaura
(J Mott 57.5)
2nd
Ellis Park
(J Kah 58)
1.50L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(M Lawrence 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Mornington 14-Jun-21 1200m SOFT 7 R7 BM 64 Hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:13.51, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.60
-
1st
Rich Dane
(M Cartwright 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Teramia
(D W Stackhouse 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(M Lawrence 62.5, Cd 59.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 28-May-21 1200m SOFT 7 R5 BM 64 Hcp $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:13.48, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.70
-
1st
Galactic Express
(J Richards 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Just Jake
(M Cartwright 60.5)
2.00L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(A Bryan 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 14-May-21 1200m SOFT 7 R7 BM 78 Hcp (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:13.45, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Midships
(B Allen 56)
2nd
Sir Kalahad
(B Mertens 58)
0.20L
3rd
Aimee's Jewel
(J Andreou 59)
1.70L
11th
Rolling Moss
(S M Kay 56)
11.60L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 07-May-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.51, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
1st
Fiery Red
(T Nugent 59)
2nd
Unique Bambino
(A Lynch 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Montera
(M Poy 59)
1.80L
9th
Rolling Moss
(Z Lloyd 64, Cd 60)
5.10L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 16-Apr-21 1000m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:58.63, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.02
-
1st
Galenus
(L Lafferty 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Ocular
(D Moor 63)
0.80L
3rd
Not Enough Effort
(B Park 61)
1.20L
6th
Rolling Moss
(A Bryan 61, Cd 59)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Sale 28-Mar-21 1100m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:04.68, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(A Bryan 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Wide Awake
(M J Dee 57)
0.10L
3rd
Yulong Knight
(H Grace 62, Cd 60.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ballarat 28-Feb-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:12.15, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Melba Storm
(D Oliver 58)
2nd
Little Stevie
(D Thornton 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Roddandtodd
(A Kelly 59.5, Cd 58)
5.80L
7th
Rolling Moss
(L Riordan 62.5)
16.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 12-Feb-21
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 BM64 $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.29, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.13
sat outside leader, kept on fighting for second
-
1st
Foxy Lady
(W Price 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Rolling Moss
(L Riordan 62.5, Cd 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
Oh So Rewarding
(M Cartwright 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 12-Feb-21
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 BM64 $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.29, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.13
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 08-Feb-21 800m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:45.89
- 1st Rich Hips (M J Dee) 2nd Rolling Moss (N Callow) 0.40L 3rd Royal Marine (L German) 0.70L
- Spell 126d
-
7
of 9 -
- Cranbourne 09-Oct-20 1200m SOFT 7 R5 BM64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.69, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.62
-
1st
La Mexicana
(J Kah 56)
2nd
The Great Bratski
(C Newitt 56)
4.30L
3rd
The Crusha
(L Neindorf 62, Cd 60.5)
5.10L
7th
Rolling Moss
(E Brown 63.5, Cd 60.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Mornington 27-Sep-20 1200m HEAVY 8 R8 BM78 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:12.83, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.98
-
1st
Maritana
(C Hefel 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Kalashani Lad
(J Noonan 61.5)
0.80L
3rd
I Got You
(M J Dee 57.5)
1.20L
4th
Rolling Moss
(M Cartwright 58, Cd 55)
1.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 25-Sep-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R2 BM84 $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.84, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.54
led, under siege 400m, couldn't go with them
-
1st
Simply Optimistic
(C Williams 58.5)
2nd
Express Pass
(R M Leod 59)
1.50L
3rd
Kazio
(T Nugent 59.5, Cd 58)
2.50L
7th
Rolling Moss
(M Poy 56, Cd 54.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 25-Sep-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R2 BM84 $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.84, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.54
-
3
of 9 -
- Mornington 10-Sep-20 1200m GOOD 3 R8 BM70 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.30, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
-
1st
Maritana
(C Hefel 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Private Lounge
(M J Dee 57)
1.80L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(C Rawiller 61, Cd 59.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Bendigo 21-Aug-20 1100m HEAVY 10 R8 BM70 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:06.47, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.41
-
1st
Bons Abroad
(J Kah 56)
2nd
Raven's Blaze
(J Noonan 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Zoupino
(Z Spain 56)
2.10L
6th
Rolling Moss
(E Brown 62, Cd 59)
4.20L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
-
Sandown Lakeside 19-Aug-20
1200m
HEAVY 9
R8 BM78 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:13.89, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.69
Settled on speed, weakened 350m never in it
-
1st
Proper Rogue
(M Zahra 57)
2nd
So You Swing
(A Kelly 56, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Sir Kalahad
(W Price 61, Cd 58)
0.60L
10th
Rolling Moss
(L German 58.5, Cd 56.5)
11.50L
See full results
-
Sandown Lakeside 19-Aug-20
1200m
HEAVY 9
R8 BM78 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:13.89, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.69
-
8
of 8 -
-
Moonee Valley 01-Aug-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R6 BM84 $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:12.67, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.29
Raced forward, failed to improve with field late
-
1st
Dexelation
(L Neindorf 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Titan Blinders
(J Allen 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Scottish Rogue
(T Nugent 56, Cd 54)
0.40L
8th
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 01-Aug-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R6 BM84 $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:12.67, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.29
-
5
of 17 -
-
Flemington 18-Jul-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R9 BM78 $1,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 01:09.89, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.26
Led even tempo, weakened 200m
-
1st
Sakura
(J Allen 57)
2nd
Pinyin
(D Oliver 56)
0.80L
3rd
In Good Health
(L Nolen 56)
2.60L
5th
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 59.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
Flemington 18-Jul-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R9 BM78 $1,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 01:09.89, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.26
-
5
of 10 -
-
Sandown Lakeside 01-Jul-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R6 BM78 $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.17, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.84
Led with ease, faded 150m no match for them
-
1st
Kalashani Lad
(L Nolen 61.5)
2nd
Choisborder
(W Price 62, Cd 59)
0.80L
3rd
Blinder
(D Dunn 57.5)
3.10L
5th
Rolling Moss
(C Rawiller 60.5, Cd 57.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
Sandown Lakeside 01-Jul-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R6 BM78 $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.17, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.84
-
4
of 14 -
-
Flemington 20-Jun-20
1000m
SOFT 5
R5 BM78 $3,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.54, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
On pace, inside, good sprint home, challenged late
-
1st
Mister Mogul
(M Poy 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Koonunga
(C Williams 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Humzz
(N Callow 58.5)
1.70L
4th
Rolling Moss
(L German 60, Cd 58)
1.90L
See full results
-
Flemington 20-Jun-20
1000m
SOFT 5
R5 BM78 $3,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.54, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
-
1
of 14 -
- Mornington 08-Jun-20 1200m SOFT 6 R5 BM64 $26,400 (of $48,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:12.17, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.86
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(L German 64, Cd 61)
2nd
Wilde Gem
(M Cartwright 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Zaidin
(W Price 61, Cd 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 22-May-20 1200m HEAVY 9 R5 BM64 $17,325 (of $31,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:12.95, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.80
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(E Brown 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Black And Tan
(J Mcneil 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Jersey Whistler
(L Lafferty 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
-
Warrnambool 06-May-20
1200m
SOFT 7
R2 BM70 $630 (of $31,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:12.63, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.35
Inconvenienced at start, tried to run didn't find
-
1st
Santelmo Fuego
(D Yendall 59.5)
2nd
Street Tough
(W Egan 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Queen La Diva
(D Bates 58)
0.40L
7th
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 59.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
Warrnambool 06-May-20
1200m
SOFT 7
R2 BM70 $630 (of $31,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:12.63, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.35
-
4
of 5 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 01-May-20 1200m SYNTHETIC R5 BM70 $1,575 (of $31,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.21, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.63
-
1st
Alfa Oro
(B Melham 59)
2nd
Paperboy
(M J Dee 60)
2.00L
3rd
Reilmartini
(M Poy 59)
5.30L
4th
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 59.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
-
Sandown Lakeside 13-Apr-20
1200m
SOFT 6
R8 BM70 $26,400 (of $48,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.85, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.51
Leader's back, inside run, hit front held on
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 57)
2nd
Mean Mister
(L King 60, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Minyinga
(C Williams 59)
0.60L
See full results
-
Sandown Lakeside 13-Apr-20
1200m
SOFT 6
R8 BM70 $26,400 (of $48,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.85, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.51
-
5
of 8 -
- Cranbourne 03-Apr-20 1300m SOFT 6 R6 BM64 $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:18.30, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.96
-
1st
Sealed
(C Douglas 56.5)
2nd
Shoot For Coomaah
(B Higgins 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Manhattan Sting
(J Childs 58)
0.30L
5th
Rolling Moss
(M Cartwright 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
8
of 15 -
-
Sandown Lakeside 01-Apr-20
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 BM64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.89, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
leader, clicked up 400m, fought but tired by 100m
-
1st
Pierro Belle
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
Sonaree
(T Nugent 62, Cd 60)
0.20L
3rd
Aree Al
(D Oliver 59)
1.00L
8th
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 60.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
Sandown Lakeside 01-Apr-20
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 BM64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.89, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
-
1
of 8 -
- Pakenham 19-Mar-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM64 $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.67, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.02
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(M Cartwright 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Kootara
(B Mertens 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Governor Landy
(J Noonan 57)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
-
Flemington 04-Mar-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 BM64 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.95, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.51
1L back, surged close with bunch 100m - Vet:Thumps
-
1st
Triguboff
(T Stockdale 61, Cd 58)
2nd
El Magnificence
(C Rawiller 58, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Grinzinger Allee
(M Poy 58, Cd 56.5)
0.90L
4th
Rolling Moss
(L Riordan 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
Flemington 04-Mar-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 BM64 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.95, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.51
-
1
of 11 -
- Yarra Glen 22-Feb-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.14, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.54
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(J Maskiell 59.5)
2nd
Elegant Tycoon
(M Aitken 57)
0.20L
3rd
Celeritate Regem
(M Poy 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Yarra Glen 08-Feb-20 1209m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:11.08, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
-
1st
Reactor
(L Lafferty 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Kissee Mee
(J Baldock 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
John Booke
(M J Allen 59)
2.30L
5th
Rolling Moss
(E Brown 60)
3.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Stony Creek 30-Jan-20 1100m GOOD 3 R7 BM58 $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:06.24, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
-
1st
Black Sea
(B Park 59.5)
2nd
Stardayz
(T Nugent 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Neneka
(C Hefel 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.30L
5th
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 60)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Mornington 24-Jan-20 1200m SOFT 5 R8 BM58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.55, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 58)
2nd
Mistress Molly
(B Park 60)
1.00L
3rd
That's Two Slabs
(N Callow 60.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Stony Creek 09-Jan-20 1000m GOOD 3 R6 BM58 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:59.73, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Dothraki King
(J Lloyd 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Realign
(C Hefel 60, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 58)
0.40L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Sale 22-Dec-19 1105m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:04.01, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Doctor Coto
(C Rawiller 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Booze Free
(C Symons 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Coral Rose
(G Cartwright 54)
1.10L
4th
Rolling Moss
(K Walters 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Mornington 06-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 3 R8 BM64 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.64, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
-
1st
Our Girl Silke
(L Lafferty 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Tsushima
(C Symons 57)
0.20L
3rd
Savvy Shields
(J Noonan 59.5)
2.20L
8th
Rolling Moss
(A Kelly 55.5, Cd 53.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Yarra Glen 30-Nov-19 1209m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.87, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
Jersey Whistler
(L Lafferty 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Teebo
(W Price 58, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Gunn Island
(C Rawiller 60, Cd 57)
1.00L
9th
Rolling Moss
(J Baldock 59.5)
6.50L
See full results
- Freshened 58d
-
7
of 10 -
- Seymour 03-Oct-19 1100m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:04.20, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.65
-
1st
Combat Order
(B Prebble 55.5)
2nd
Diamond Bliss
(D Lane 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
War Mistress
(L Nolen 58)
0.90L
7th
Rolling Moss
(B Mertens 57.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Sale 19-Sep-19 1409m GOOD 3 R9 CL1 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:25.22, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
-
1st
Sir Harald
(D W Stackhouse 58.5)
2nd
Alabama Man
(J Maskiell 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Atone
(J Kah 60)
1.30L
7th
Rolling Moss
(N Callow 58)
7.00L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Seymour 05-Sep-19 1300m SOFT 5 R7 CL1 $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:16.31, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Foxy Lady
(J Noonan 55)
2nd
So Schmick
(M J Allen 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Princess Kayo
(M J Dee 56.5)
1.70L
5th
Rolling Moss
(L Nolen 58.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Moe 22-Aug-19 1200m HEAVY 10 R5 BM64 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:17.25, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.57
-
1st
Eagle Spirit
(H Grace 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Miss Markle
(C Hefel 57, Cd 54)
2.00L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(G Cartwright 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sale 15-Aug-19 1210m SOFT 6 R6 CL1 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:12.36, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Black Toff Affair
(D W Stackhouse 59.5)
2nd
Rolling Moss
(L Nolen 59)
0.10L
3rd
Pereira
(D Lane 60)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Moe 03-Aug-19 1111m SOFT 7 R9 BM64 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:09.38, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.31
-
1st
Eagle Spirit
(J Hill 58.5)
2nd
Hapaira
(D Holland 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Helvetian
(J Baldock 58)
1.80L
6th
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 58)
3.20L
See full results
- Spell 171d
-
2
of 7 -
- Stony Creek 13-Feb-19 1100m SOFT 7 R5 CL1 $3,740 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:09.14, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.33
-
1st
Regina Margherita
(J Bowditch 56)
2nd
Rolling Moss
(J Eaton 59, Cd 57.5)
8.00L
3rd
Amastryker
(J M Neil 57)
8.40L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
7
of 7 -
- Cranbourne 04-Jan-19 1600m GOOD 3 R5 CL1 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:38.19, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Come On Carl
(R Bayliss 58.5)
2nd
Kaimu
(M J Walker 55)
0.80L
3rd
Taikun Warrior
(D Dunn 57.5)
0.90L
7th
Rolling Moss
(L Currie 58.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Sale 23-Dec-18 1100m GOOD 3 R9 BM64 $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:03.09, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
1st
Sir Kalahad
(B Werner 60.5)
2nd
Coral Rose
(K Walters 54)
0.80L
3rd
Pleasant
(T Nugent 61.5, Cd 60)
1.00L
4th
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 59)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Mornington 18-Dec-18 1200m SOFT 5 R6 CL1 $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.95, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
-
1st
Wazzenme
(M Poy 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Lucky Cat
(C Hall 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Rolling Moss
(G Cartwright 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Traralgon 02-Dec-18 1100m SOFT 5 R3 4UP MDN-SW $12,650 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:06.48, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.470
-
1st
Rolling Moss
(D Dunn 58.5)
2nd
American Storm
(J Maskiell 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Highest Duty
(B Werner 58.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 23-Nov-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 MDN-SW $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:13.02, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.52
Behind leader, no run 400-100m, forgive run
-
1st
Mahis Angel
(J Bowditch 57)
2nd
Elusive Melody
(R Bayliss 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Plenty
(M J Walker 57)
3.30L
8th
Rolling Moss
(L Nolen 58.5)
8.70L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 23-Nov-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 MDN-SW $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:13.02, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.52
-
2
of 11 -
- Moe 11-Nov-18 1108m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $3,910 (of $23,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:06.32, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Doctor Coto
(J Maskiell 57)
2nd
Rolling Moss
(J Mott 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Olympic Lad
(A Mitchell 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 594d
-
4
of 8 -
- Stony Creek 27-Mar-17 1100m GOOD 3 R1 3Y MDN-SW $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:05.00, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.08
-
1st
Good Therapy
(D W Stackhouse 58)
2nd
Seattle Park
(B Higgins 58)
4.00L
3rd
Zanahary
(A Lynch 58)
7.00L
4th
Rolling Moss
(B Thornton 58)
8.00L
See full results
Profile: | 10 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 90 starts, 12 wins, 21 placings |
Earnings: | $391,130 |
Trainer: | Shawn Mathrick |
Pedigree: | Moshe x Zoeanos |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 15/11/2013 |
Owners: | B Mathrick D Coulthard J Hillis J Breen M Dalzell S Montgomerie S Danadic M Oneill K Longmuir & M Longmuir |
Training History: | |
Feb 20 - Current | Shawn Mathrick Cranbourne, VIC |
Nov 18 - Feb 20 | Rebecca Kelly Sale, VIC |
Mar 17 - Nov 18 | Craig Blackshaw Pakenham, VIC |
Mar 17 - Mar 17 | Rebecca Kelly Sale, VIC |