Boom Boom Sweet · Horse Profile
Boom Boom Sweet Career Summary
Boom Boom Sweet has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 15th Nov 2020 at Donald, Boom Boom Sweet scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 4yo+ Maiden Plte.
- Freshened 36d
-
8
of 12 -
- Pioneer Park 07-Apr-24 2000m R9 Open Hcp (of $110,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:59.78, SP: 21.00
-
1st
Venting
(S Tsaikos 54)
2nd
Desert Lass
(C Hunter 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Exalted Fire
(S D Logan 56)
1.40L
8th
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 54)
6.70L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Pioneer Park 27-Mar-24 1900m GOOD 3 R6 Open Hcp $18,557 (of $27,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:57.09, SP: 2.40 Sectionals: 600m 00:38.85
-
1st
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 56)
2nd
Desert Lass
(C Hunter 60)
1.80L
3rd
Kippax
(J Hampson 55, Cd 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Pioneer Park 09-Mar-24 1600m R7 Open Hcp $4,900 (of $24,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:33.96, SP: 4.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.71
-
1st
Century Fox
(A Darmanin 55)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 55)
0.50L
3rd
Desert Lass
(C Hunter 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Pioneer Park 24-Feb-24 1600m R7 Restricted 70 Hcp $4,300 (of $21,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:35.98, SP: 8.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.48
-
1st
Venting
(P Denton 61)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Crich 60.5)
0.80L
3rd
Quizzle
(J Philpot 58)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Pioneer Park 10-Feb-24 1600m R5 Restricted 70 Hcp $4,300 (of $21,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:35.52, SP: 4.80 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.97
-
1st
Venting
(P Denton 59.5)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(J Hampson 60.5, Cd 59)
2.50L
3rd
Quizzle
(J Philpot 58.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Pioneer Park 27-Jan-24 1400m R5 Restricted 70 Hcp (of $21,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:22.68, SP: 16.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.92
-
1st
Quizzle
(J Philpot 56.5)
2nd
Barocco Bar
(L Maloney 55, Cd 52)
2.00L
3rd
Venting
(P Denton 59.5)
2.20L
7th
Boom Boom Sweet
(C Hunter 61)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Pioneer Park 06-Jan-24 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM 76 Hcp (of $22,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:56.48, SP: 18.00
-
1st
Throw At Da Stumps
(P Denton 58)
2nd
Supreme Attraction
(D Gillett 64.5, Cd 62.5)
3.80L
3rd
Garrucha
(A Sweeney 55)
5.30L
4th
Boom Boom Sweet
(C Hunter 57)
6.70L
See full results
- Spell 126d
-
1
of 6 -
- Kununurra 02-Sep-23 1800m FIRM 2 R6 3YO+ BM62+ Hcp $17,810 (of $32,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:48.80, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 1st
-
1st
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 60)
2nd
Mangione
(P Crich 55)
1.00L
3rd
Dip Me Lid
(L Maloney 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Kununurra 26-Aug-23 1800m GOOD 3 R2 3YO+ BM62+ Hcp $3,920 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:56.09, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Kippax
(A Nicholls 55, Cd 56)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Bart's Bullet
(P Crich 58)
5.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Fannie Bay 05-Aug-23 1600m GOOD 3 R1 Restricted 66 Hcp $14,550 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:36.07, SP: 10.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1st
Boom Boom Sweet
(C Hunter 60)
2nd
Boogie Nights
(S Tsaikos 55)
0.20L
3rd
Daniher
(I Luximon 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Fannie Bay 22-Jul-23 1600m GOOD 3 R1 Restricted 66 Hcp $1,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:35.38, SP: 7.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.56
-
1st
Tiara Jewel
(J R Todd 55)
2nd
Latest Bentley
(A Sweeney 55)
2.30L
3rd
Wicked Addiction
(W R Davis 59.5)
2.40L
4th
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 60.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Fannie Bay 19-Jul-23 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Restricted 76 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:35.24, SP: 14.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
Wolfburn
(J R Todd 59.5)
2nd
Great Diviner
(M Pegus 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Loveplanet
(A Nicholls 56.5)
2.50L
7th
Boom Boom Sweet
(C Hunter 56)
5.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Fannie Bay 01-Jul-23 1600m GOOD 3 R1 Restricted 70 Hcp $4,300 (of $21,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:35.80, SP: 5.50 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.10
-
1st
Magnolia Rose
(P Denton 56.5)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(C Hunter 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Loveplanet
(J R Todd 59.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Fannie Bay 24-Jun-23 1300m GOOD 3 R1 BM 76 Hcp (of $22,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:14.99, SP: 3.60 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
-
1st
Ironedge
(A Lindsay 55)
2nd
Kaonic
(A Sweeney 59)
3.00L
3rd
Ornamental Lady
(D Gillett 55, Cd 53)
4.80L
5th
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 55)
6.30L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Fannie Bay 03-Jun-23 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Open Hcp $2,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.44, SP: 6.50 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.34
-
1st
Siakam
(J R Todd 60)
2nd
Ironedge
(A Lindsay 54)
1.30L
3rd
Smuggling
(W R Davis 58.5)
1.50L
4th
Boom Boom Sweet
(C Hunter 54.5)
1.60L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
2
of 11 -
- Pioneer Park 30-Apr-23 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM 70 Hcp $4,800 (of $30,132) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:23.46, SP: 12.00
-
1st
That's Justified
(S Tsaikos 62.5)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mug's Game
(S Wiseman 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Pioneer Park 22-Apr-23 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Open Weight For Age (of $40,981) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:34.52, SP: 17.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.05
-
1st
Saccharo
(W R Davis 59)
2nd
Fantasy Eagle
(I Luximon 59)
0.80L
3rd
Bench Press
(S Tsaikos 59)
0.90L
7th
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 59)
8.30L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Pioneer Park 01-Apr-23 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Open Hcp $3,675 (of $24,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:33.84, SP: 10.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.00
-
1st
Write Your Name
(J R Todd 55)
2nd
I Am The Fox
(J Hampson 58, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 55)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Pioneer Park 19-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Restricted 70 Hcp (of $31,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:34.62, SP: 6.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
1st
Lethal Encounter
(J R Todd 58)
2nd
Fantasy Eagle
(I Luximon 58)
5.30L
3rd
Sienna's Choice
(S Tsaikos 55, Cd 55.5)
5.40L
6th
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 59.5)
11.00L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Ballarat 07-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ Restricted 64 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:39.89, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.46
-
1st
Boom Boom Sweet
(T Prebble 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Dennis Choux
(W Price 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Gold Logie
(C Hefel 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Ararat 03-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $4,590 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:35.15, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.48
-
1st
So She Can Fly
(J Allen 56.5)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(T Prebble 60, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Dale's Rocket
(C Puls 56.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Mt Gambier 22-Feb-23 1550m GOOD 3 R7 BM 60 Hcp $1,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:34.35, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Carak
(F Atkinson 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Recreant
(K Crowther 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Pick Me
(S Metcalfe 58.5)
0.70L
4th
Boom Boom Sweet
(T Pannell 62)
0.80L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Werribee 03-Feb-23 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:27.73, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.45
-
1st
Star Waltz
(J Hill 58.5)
2nd
Cold One
(J Cartwright 60.5)
3.30L
3rd
Boom Boom Sweet
(R Houston 63, Cd 60)
5.10L
See full results
- Spell 160d
-
2
of 7 -
- Kununurra 27-Aug-22 1800m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM62+ Hcp $6,045 (of $32,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:46.64, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Lunch Session
(K Yuill 57.5)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Crich 58.5)
5.50L
3rd
Kennedy
(S Altieri 61)
5.80L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Katherine 13-Aug-22 1700m GOOD 3 R7 BM 72 Hcp $1,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:44.03, SP: 7.50
-
1st
Vallabar
(J R Todd 61)
2nd
Saccharo
(W R Davis 60)
2.80L
3rd
Starouz
(P Shiers 59)
5.30L
4th
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 55)
9.20L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Fannie Bay 01-Aug-22 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM 68 Hcp $3,000 (of $30,300) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:35.11, SP: 6.50 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.84
-
1st
Saccharo
(W R Davis 59)
2nd
Wolfburn
(J R Todd 57)
3.50L
3rd
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 56)
5.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Fannie Bay 16-Jul-22 2050m GOOD 3 R6 Open Hcp (of $50,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:04.81, SP: 7.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.63
-
1st
Gone Bye
(A Nicholls 58.5)
2nd
Wicked Addiction
(W R Davis 54)
2.00L
3rd
Tugga War
(J R Todd 56.5)
9.80L
7th
Boom Boom Sweet
(C Hunter 54)
11.50L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Fannie Bay 02-Jul-22 1600m GOOD 3 R2 Restricted 66 Hcp $13,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:35.47, SP: 6.50 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.47
-
1st
Boom Boom Sweet
(C Hunter 59.5)
2nd
Pembroke Castle
(J Hampson 60, Cd 57)
2.00L
3rd
Thunder Peak
(J R Todd 57.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Fannie Bay 25-Jun-22 1600m GOOD 3 R1 Restricted 70 Hcp $2,925 (of $19,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:34.22, SP: 20.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Dominus
(A Nicholls 61)
2nd
Obligatory
(J R Todd 59.5)
6.30L
3rd
Boom Boom Sweet
(C Hunter 57.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Fannie Bay 11-Jun-22 1300m GOOD 3 R1 Restricted 70 Hcp (of $19,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:14.70, SP: 7.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.42
-
1st
Tugga War
(J R Todd 59)
2nd
Pembroke Castle
(J Hampson 58.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Orcein
(S Fawke 60)
4.50L
7th
Boom Boom Sweet
(C Hunter 58.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
7
of 16 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 28-May-22 1400m SOFT 6 R10 BM 64 Hcp $1,075 (of $44,750) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:25.56, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.05
-
1st
Jaamint
(S Logan 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Sacred Armour
(D Tourneur 60)
0.10L
3rd
Lacrima
(B Vorster 59)
0.90L
7th
Boom Boom Sweet
(J Opperman 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Stawell 19-May-22 1300m SOFT 5 R8 2YO+ BM 58 Hcp $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:19.27, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.28
-
1st
Dixie Built
(M Chadwick 64, Cd 61)
2nd
Honour De Hero
(H Edgley 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Boom Boom Sweet
(Z Lloyd 65.5, Cd 62.5)
1.10L
See full results
- Spell 132d
-
9
of 10 -
- Stawell 07-Jan-22 1600m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:39.29, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.77
-
1st
Savoie
(S Clarke 66, Cd 63)
2nd
Halgard
(L Neindorf 62)
0.50L
3rd
Category Five
(S O'meara 67.5, Cd 63.5)
2.00L
9th
Boom Boom Sweet
(Z Lloyd 65.5, Cd 62.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Nhill 26-Dec-21 1650m GOOD 3 R7 BM 52 Hcp $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:43.96, SP: 1.35 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.62
-
1st
Boom Boom Sweet
(Z Lloyd 65, Cd 62)
2nd
Bassons
(K Walters 57)
3.50L
3rd
Captainzwayze
(H Coffey 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Hamilton 07-Dec-21 1600m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $4,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:37.47, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
1st
Fast Melody
(C A Robertson 62)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(D Bates 64)
0.50L
3rd
The Enzo
(J Fry 63)
1.30L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Donald 14-Nov-21 1620m GOOD 4 R7 BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:38.29, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.86
-
1st
Hughes The Boss
(W Price 58.5)
2nd
Who's Your Papy
(T Nugent 60)
0.30L
3rd
The Enzo
(J Fry 58.5)
0.50L
7th
Boom Boom Sweet
(N Farley 59)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Geelong 06-Nov-21 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Restricted 58 Hcp $13,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:32.36, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.81
-
1st
Boom Boom Sweet
(J Bowditch 60)
2nd
Zazster
(W Gordon 58.5)
3.00L
3rd
Effort
(J Maskiell 60)
4.00L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Horsham 17-Oct-21 1800m GOOD 3 R6 BM 58 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:50.57, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.68
-
1st
Sphera
(J Allen 61)
2nd
Hot Seat
(C Puls 60.5)
2.80L
3rd
Confusion
(D Yendall 63.5)
3.20L
9th
Boom Boom Sweet
(B M Dougall 62.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Mildura 05-Oct-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:24.71, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.46
-
1st
Rippa Eagle
(C Puls 58.5)
2nd
American Soul
(L Mcneil 64.5, Cd 63)
3.50L
3rd
The Enzo
(J Fry 62)
3.60L
4th
Boom Boom Sweet
(T Bull 62.5, Cd 61)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
10
of 12 -
- Benalla 30-Aug-21 1606m SOFT 5 R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:39.87, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
-
1st
Get In The Queue
(J Hill 60.5)
2nd
I'M A Bronco
(W Egan 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Dance Ready
(D W Stackhouse 60)
2.40L
10th
Boom Boom Sweet
(F W Kersley 58.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Bendigo 08-Aug-21 1400m SOFT 7 R7 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:26.89, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.58
-
1st
Spanish Poet
(J Richards 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Jennevee
(J Bowditch 57)
1.30L
3rd
Dance Ready
(D Yendall 60)
1.80L
5th
Boom Boom Sweet
(T Bull 59, Cd 57.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Ballarat 11-Jul-21 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:30.25, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.64
-
1st
Mister Dynamix
(C A Robertson 62)
2nd
I'M Dun Dreamin'
(W Gordon 59)
1.80L
3rd
Deelbraka
(J Noonan 59)
2.30L
7th
Boom Boom Sweet
(T Bull 59.5, Cd 57.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 28-Jun-21 1400m SYNTHETIC R8 BM 64 Hcp $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:23.70, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.50
-
1st
Yulong Justify
(J Allen 59.5)
2nd
Field Of Roses
(M Poy 60)
2.30L
3rd
Dominus
(J Richards 61, Cd 59)
3.30L
10th
Boom Boom Sweet
(A Kelly 60, Cd 58.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Ballarat Synthetic 15-Jun-21 1200m SYNTHETIC R6 2YO+ BM 64 Hcp $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:12.17, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.68
-
1st
It's Kind Of Magic
(L Currie 59.5)
2nd
Turin Warrior
(J Allen 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Jyoti
(J Richards 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
6th
Boom Boom Sweet
(T Bull 60, Cd 58)
4.20L
See full results
- Spell 186d
-
1
of 11 -
- Geelong 11-Dec-20 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.20, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.84
-
1st
Boom Boom Sweet
(T Bull 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Echo Boomer
(W Egan 59)
3.50L
3rd
Isola Comacina
(J Allen 58)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Donald 15-Nov-20 1350m GOOD 4 R4 4UP MDN-SW $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:20.24, SP: 2.30 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.58
-
1st
Boom Boom Sweet
(T Bull 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Palacio Musico
(P Moloney 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dr Schultz
(J Allen 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Benalla 23-Oct-20 1606m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.08, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.93
-
1st
Charmed Individual
(Z Spain 57)
2nd
Divine Rule
(L Neindorf 55, Cd 53.5)
1.80L
3rd
Boom Boom Sweet
(T Bull 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Donald 06-Oct-20 1350m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $3,910 (of $23,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:20.62, SP: 2.30 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
-
1st
Melisandre Rossa
(J Maskiell 56.5)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(J Allen 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Suntan
(W Egan 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Warracknabeal 12-Sep-20 1200m GOOD 4 R2 4UP MDN-SW $3,910 (of $23,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.23, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.03
-
1st
Miss Mitzie
(M Lloyd 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(W Price 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
My Girl Trudy
(J Duffy 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
- Spell 202d
-
2
of 6 -
- Ballarat 23-Feb-20 1600m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:39.50, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
-
1st
Prophecies
(D Lane 56)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(J Allen 58)
0.80L
3rd
Emperor Selassie
(R M Leod 58.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Benalla 28-Jan-20 1406m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $3,910 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.05, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.20
-
1st
Miqyaas
(B M Dougall 58.5)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(J Allen 57)
2.80L
3rd
Silesian
(H Coffey 57)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Hamilton 10-Jan-20 1200m SOFT 6 R1 3Y MDN-SW $3,910 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.65, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Tanner
(L Doodt 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(J Allen 58)
0.50L
3rd
War Games
(D Holland 58)
1.30L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Colac 21-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN-SW $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.98, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Lansbrook
(J Hill 58)
2nd
Lots Of Attention
(D Moor 58)
1.00L
3rd
Mirkwood Forest
(B Higgins 58)
1.20L
5th
Boom Boom Sweet
(D Holland 58)
3.10L
See full results
Profile: | 7 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 53 starts, 9 wins, 20 placings |
Earnings: | $230,937 |
Trainer: | Kerry Petrick |
Pedigree: | Jakkalberry x Ultra Explosive |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 21/08/2016 |
Owners: | R P McDonald & D P Kerr |
Training History: | |
Mar 23 - Current | Kerry Petrick Alice Springs, NT |
Feb 23 - Mar 23 | Andrew Bobbin Stawell, VIC |
Jun 22 - Feb 23 | Kerry Petrick Alice Springs, NT |
Oct 21 - Jun 22 | Andrew Bobbin Stawell, VIC |
Dec 19 - Oct 21 | Matt Cumani Ballarat, VIC |