Dip Me Lid · Horse Profile
Dip Me Lid Career Summary
Dip Me Lid has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 17th Jan 2023 at Wagga, Dip Me Lid scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $27000.00 Benchmark 66 Handicap.
-
5
of 10 -
- Pioneer Park 20-Apr-24 1400m R6 Restricted 64 Hcp (of $20,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.65, SP: 31.00
-
1st
Broad Outlook
(J Hampson 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Daniher
(I Luximon 60, Cd 58)
2.30L
3rd
Barocco Bar
(L Maloney 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.50L
5th
Dip Me Lid
(P Denton 55)
5.10L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Pioneer Park 07-Apr-24 1600m R6 Restricted 62 Hcp (of $30,142) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:34.06, SP: 26.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.57
-
1st
Miracoli
(A Sweeney 55.5)
2nd
Prophesier
(S Logan 57)
5.30L
3rd
Awen
(C Hunter 56)
6.60L
10th
Dip Me Lid
(P Denton 55)
15.10L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Pioneer Park 27-Mar-24 1900m GOOD 3 R6 Open Hcp (of $27,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:57.09, SP: 21.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:38.85
-
1st
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 56)
2nd
Desert Lass
(C Hunter 60)
1.80L
3rd
Kippax
(J Hampson 55, Cd 54)
1.90L
8th
Dip Me Lid
(S Tsaikos 56, Cd 55.5)
27.20L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Pioneer Park 02-Mar-24 1600m R7 BM 54 Hcp (of $19,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:35.10, SP: 21.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.57
-
1st
Duty
(J Philpot 58.5)
2nd
Mi Mijo
(I Luximon 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Prophesier
(J Doyle 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.30L
6th
Dip Me Lid
(P Denton 58.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Pioneer Park 17-Feb-24 1600m R6 Restricted 64 Hcp (of $20,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:35.09, SP: 4.20 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.72
-
1st
Duty
(J Philpot 55)
2nd
Magnolia Rose
(P Denton 59)
4.00L
3rd
Barocco Bar
(L Maloney 59, Cd 56)
7.50L
6th
Dip Me Lid
(P Crich 58)
10.40L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Pioneer Park 10-Feb-24 1600m R5 Restricted 70 Hcp (of $21,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:35.52, SP: 16.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.97
-
1st
Venting
(P Denton 59.5)
2nd
Boom Boom Sweet
(J Hampson 60.5, Cd 59)
2.50L
3rd
Quizzle
(J Philpot 58.5)
3.50L
4th
Dip Me Lid
(C Hunter 55)
3.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Fannie Bay 13-Jan-24 1300m GOOD 3 R2 Restricted 64 Hcp (of $20,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:15.46, SP: 71.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.81
-
1st
Ankle Rolex
(M Kennedy 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Magnolia Rose
(J Hampson 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
New Enterprise
(S Tsaikos 58.5)
0.30L
6th
Dip Me Lid
(P Denton 56.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Fannie Bay 30-Dec-23 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Restricted 64 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:35.15, SP: 15.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.99
-
1st
Ankle Rolex
(O Kendal 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Prince Ruban
(J R Todd 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Spielberg
(A Sweeney 59.5)
5.10L
5th
Dip Me Lid
(P Denton 57.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Fannie Bay 16-Dec-23 1300m GOOD 3 R3 Restricted 58 Hcp $3,900 (of $19,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:14.53, SP: 21.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
-
1st
Bon's Pride
(V Arnott 59.5)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(P Denton 60)
8.30L
3rd
Looking For You
(E Lines 58.5, Cd 56.5)
8.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Pioneer Park 25-Nov-23 1100m GOOD 3 R2 BM 54 Hcp (of $19,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:02.82, SP: 31.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.90
-
1st
Family Ties
(S Tsaikos 57.5)
2nd
Lamoree
(J Hampson 56, Cd 55.5)
5.50L
3rd
Debbonaire Boy
(J Philpot 55.5)
5.90L
4th
Dip Me Lid
(I Luximon 61.5, Cd 59.5)
7.10L
See full results
- Spell 84d
-
3
of 6 -
- Kununurra 02-Sep-23 1800m FIRM 2 R6 3YO+ BM62+ Hcp $2,860 (of $32,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:48.80, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Boom Boom Sweet
(P Denton 60)
2nd
Mangione
(P Crich 55)
1.00L
3rd
Dip Me Lid
(L Maloney 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Kununurra 26-Aug-23 1800m GOOD 3 R1 3YO+ BM48+ Hcp $8,168 (of $13,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:49.09, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Dip Me Lid
(A Nicholls 61)
2nd
Mangione
(P Denton 60)
0.20L
3rd
Jimmy's Secret
(P Crich 58.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Fannie Bay 07-Aug-23 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:36.06, SP: 31.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.58
-
1st
Equal Balance
(E Lines 58.5)
2nd
Zou Zou Kacanarkis
(P Shiers 59)
2.00L
3rd
Zourisky
(A Lindsay 56.5)
2.80L
5th
Dip Me Lid
(A Nicholls 59.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Fannie Bay 22-Jul-23 1300m GOOD 3 R2 Restricted 62 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:14.89, SP: 91.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.10
-
1st
Lady Tucan
(A Sweeney 55)
2nd
Global Wonder
(M Pegus 60)
0.80L
3rd
Brimarvi Rooboy
(A Nicholls 60)
2.60L
9th
Dip Me Lid
(P Denton 59)
6.90L
See full results
- Spell 83d
-
10
of 11 -
- Pioneer Park 30-Apr-23 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Restricted 62 Hcp (of $30,132) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:35.59, SP: 41.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.85
-
1st
Taipan Tommy
(S Tsaikos 59.5)
2nd
Mangione
(C Hunter 59)
1.50L
3rd
Miracoli
(K Yuill 57.5)
4.80L
10th
Dip Me Lid
(P Denton 59)
21.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Pioneer Park 22-Apr-23 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Restricted 66 Hcp (of $22,122) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:35.55, SP: 31.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.24
-
1st
Magnolia Rose
(P Denton 56)
2nd
Ironedge
(J R Todd 61)
3.00L
3rd
Eureka's Victory
(D Gillett 59, Cd 56)
4.50L
7th
Dip Me Lid
(C Hunter 59.5)
8.40L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Pioneer Park 01-Apr-23 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Restricted 70 Hcp (of $21,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:33.21, SP: 21.00
-
1st
Mug's Game
(S Wiseman 55)
2nd
Venting
(P Denton 56)
0.80L
3rd
Group Think
(J R Todd 60.5)
2.80L
9th
Dip Me Lid
(P Crich 58.5)
10.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Pioneer Park 19-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Restricted 70 Hcp (of $31,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:34.62, SP: 5.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
1st
Lethal Encounter
(J R Todd 58)
2nd
Fantasy Eagle
(I Luximon 58)
5.30L
3rd
Sienna's Choice
(S Tsaikos 56, Cd 55.5)
5.40L
7th
Dip Me Lid
(P Crich 58.5)
11.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Pioneer Park 11-Mar-23 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Restricted 70 Hcp $4,095 (of $20,475) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.48, SP: 9.50 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.78
-
1st
Valley Prince
(D Gillett 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(P Crich 59)
2.00L
3rd
Zelring
(L Maloney 59, Cd 55)
2.20L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
3
of 9 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-23 2000m GOOD 3 R3 3YO+ BM 74 Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:06.94, SP: 1.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.11
-
1st
Casino Time
(J Penza 55)
2nd
Roseirro
(S Guymer 59)
0.50L
3rd
Dip Me Lid
(M Bourke 60, Cd 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Wagga 17-Jan-23 1800m GOOD 4 R3 BM 66 Hcp $13,950 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:50.73, SP: 1.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.83
-
1st
Dip Me Lid
(M Bourke 62, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Casino Time
(K Nisbet 55)
1.00L
3rd
Lensman
(R Bensley 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Wagga 23-Dec-22 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $3,300 (of $36,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:37.03, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.14
-
1st
Another One
(J Stanley 62.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Nieces And Nephews
(R Bradley 58.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Dip Me Lid
(D Budler 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Canberra 11-Dec-22 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM 65 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:36.35, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.87
-
1st
Glowing Gold
(B Ryan 55)
2nd
Trust The Process
(A B Collett 63.5)
1.00L
3rd
Lumber Dream
(S Guymer 58.5)
2.80L
4th
Dip Me Lid
(T Martin 63, Cd 60)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Canberra 25-Nov-22 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Open Hcp $2,975 (of $34,550) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.58, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.34
-
1st
Toretto
(R Dolan 55)
2nd
Golden Gorge
(B Owen 57, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Dip Me Lid
(T Martin 55, Cd 52.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Canberra 13-Nov-22 1300m SOFT 6 R8 BM 60 Hcp $275 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:17.94, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.25
-
1st
Emma's Gift
(A B Collett 60)
2nd
Chairman's List
(A M Lucas 56)
2.30L
3rd
Blazing Sunrise
(J Penza 61)
3.80L
7th
Dip Me Lid
(T Martin 65, Cd 62)
6.20L
See full results
- Spell 125d
-
7
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 11-Jul-22 1460m SOFT 5 R6 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:27.01, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.79
-
1st
Howgoodisvegas
(J V Overmeire 55)
2nd
Cotton Fields
(B Owen 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Tenorino
(O Chambers 58, Cd 54)
1.10L
7th
Dip Me Lid
(M Bourke 62.5, Cd 60.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Canberra 24-Jun-22 1200m SOFT 7 R7 BM 70 Hcp $425 (of $34,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:12.67, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.75
-
1st
Affinity Beyond
(A Roper 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
La Sante
(S Miller 61)
2.00L
3rd
Miss Ostend
(M Bourke 60.5, Cd 58.5)
3.50L
8th
Dip Me Lid
(B Owen 60.5)
7.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Wagga 03-Jun-22 1400m HEAVY 9 R3 BM 74 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.56, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.32
-
1st
Toulon Brook
(J Penza 57.5)
2nd
Gusonic
(J Martin 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dolphina
(K Nisbet 56)
7.10L
7th
Dip Me Lid
(B Owen 58.5)
9.80L
See full results
- Spell 224d
-
9
of 11 -
- Cootamundra 22-Oct-21 1600m SOFT 6 R7 Open Hcp $650 (of $29,250) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:37.37, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.25
-
1st
Zakeriz
(N Burrells 55)
2nd
Ready To Humble
(D Budler 59.5, Cd 58)
3.30L
3rd
Invincible Dash
(K Nisbet 55)
3.50L
9th
Dip Me Lid
(J Mallyon 55.5)
9.70L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Goulburn 25-Sep-21 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:38.18, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.60
-
1st
Wichita Warrior
(B Loy 58)
2nd
Delude
(M Derrick 56, Cd 54)
0.30L
3rd
Banger
(A B Collett 61)
1.10L
7th
Dip Me Lid
(J Penza 59.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Goulburn 11-Sep-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 64 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:36.06, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.78
-
1st
Rebel County
(C Reith 56)
2nd
Black Wand
(A Layt 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dip Me Lid
(D Budler 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Goulburn 28-Aug-21 1600m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 64 Hcp $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:40.44, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.55
-
1st
All Things
(R Hutchings 60)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(J Penza 60)
0.50L
3rd
Deel With Me
(R Jones 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Kensington 18-Aug-21 1800m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:48.89, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
-
1st
Silent Agenda
(N Rawiller 58)
2nd
Icecrusher
(J Bowman 57)
0.80L
3rd
Yukon
(B Ryan 60, Cd 58)
1.10L
7th
Dip Me Lid
(K M Evoy 57)
4.60L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 25-Jul-21 1612m SOFT 7 R7 BM 66 Hcp $12,280 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:40.75, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:38.45
-
1st
Dip Me Lid
(D Budler 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Howlowcanyougo
(N Hyde 61, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Zounique
(K Nisbet 59.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Moruya 12-Jul-21 1425m SOFT 7 R6 BM 66 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:26.72, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.60
-
1st
Invincible Dash
(B Owen 58)
2nd
Boom And Zoom
(K Nisbet 56)
0.20L
3rd
Club Legend
(W Costin 58)
0.40L
13th
Dip Me Lid
(N Hyde 62, Cd 58)
5.90L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 18-Jun-21 1206m SYNTHETIC R6 BM 70 Hcp $425 (of $34,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.92, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.92
-
1st
Merc
(A M Lucas 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Exaggerate
(E Hennessy 57, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Our Finvarra
(M A Cahill 57)
3.00L
8th
Dip Me Lid
(J Penza 60)
7.70L
See full results
- Spell 118d
-
2
of 10 -
- Wagga 20-Feb-21 1800m GOOD 3 R5 TOMPATTONCUP 87 $7,150 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:48.48, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.80
-
1st
Huntly Castle
(B M Dougall 55)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(B Loy 57, Cd 56)
5.30L
3rd
Wyangle
(J Kissick 57)
5.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Kensington 03-Feb-21 1800m SOFT 6 R5 BM72 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:49.79, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.05
-
1st
Guise
(T Berry 58)
2nd
Laila De Vega
(R King 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Writing Unexpected
(M Weir 57, Cd 54)
0.90L
8th
Dip Me Lid
(J Ford 56.5)
15.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Moruya 14-Jan-21 2010m GOOD 3 R5 BM66 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:03.67, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.19
-
1st
Dip Me Lid
(B M Dougall 59)
2nd
Microna
(K Nisbet 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Genoveffa
(W Costin 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Canberra 29-Dec-20 2000m GOOD 4 R2 BM65 $12,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:06.01, SP: 2.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.26
-
1st
Dip Me Lid
(B M Dougall 57.5)
2nd
Havaduel
(H Williams 62, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Alpine King
(M Heagney 57.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Wagga Riverside 07-Dec-20 1800m GOOD 4 R4 BM66 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:49.31, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.78
-
1st
Nicholas
(J Penza 57)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(B Loy 58)
2.80L
3rd
Bouddi
(J Kissick 56.5, Cd 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Canberra 27-Nov-20 2000m GOOD 3 R5 BM65 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:01.92, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.27
-
1st
Alpine King
(A B Collett 55.5)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(B M Dougall 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dannevirke Lad
(J Penza 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Canberra 03-Nov-20 1600m SOFT 6 R8 BM65 $3,650 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:38.09, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.01
-
1st
My Empire
(B P Ward 58.5)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(B M Dougall 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Via Condotti
(A Sweeney 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Canberra 23-Oct-20 1400m GOOD 3 R2 BM65 $750 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:23.86, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.49
-
1st
American Salute
(T Schiller 59)
2nd
Imitation Game
(K Nisbet 59)
2.80L
3rd
Hard Reality
(R Hutchings 59)
2.90L
4th
Dip Me Lid
(J Ford 57)
4.20L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Canberra 09-Oct-20 1200m HEAVY 8 R9 BM60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:13.38, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.83
-
1st
Zelago
(S Miller 60.5)
2nd
Il Professionale
(C Lever 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Latina Beauty
(T Schiller 56.5)
1.60L
7th
Dip Me Lid
(B M Dougall 59.5)
6.80L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
8
of 10 -
- Canberra 07-Aug-20 1300m HEAVY 9 R8 BM65 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:20.79, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.25
-
1st
Gem Dealer
(P Scorse 59)
2nd
Glamour Cat
(E Hennessy 61, Cd 59)
4.00L
3rd
Ritmico
(K Jennings 60)
4.50L
8th
Dip Me Lid
(J Ford 57)
14.00L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Goulburn 20-Jul-20 1300m SOFT 5 R7 BM58 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:18.97, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.78
-
1st
Blesk
(R Dolan 61.5)
2nd
Hard Reality
(T Sherry 58)
1.80L
3rd
Burrangong
(T Schiller 55)
3.30L
11th
Dip Me Lid
(E Hennessy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
8.50L
See full results
- Spell 123d
-
1
of 6 -
- Albury 19-Mar-20 2000m GOOD 4 R2 CL1-SW $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:07.85, SP: 2.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
Dip Me Lid
(E Hennessy 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Angel Rock
(B M Dougall 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Goodradigbee
(B P Ward 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
-
Canberra 08-Mar-20
2000m
SOFT 6
R2 CL1-SW $2,920 (of $30,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:04.49, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.93
Sat behind leader, hung on well good run 3rd
-
1st
Sacramento
(A Hyeronimus 57.5)
2nd
Sciconic
(G Schofield 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Dip Me Lid
(C Reith 59)
3.30L
See full results
-
Canberra 08-Mar-20
2000m
SOFT 6
R2 CL1-SW $2,920 (of $30,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:04.49, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.93
-
2
of 10 -
- Canberra 21-Feb-20 2000m GOOD 4 R1 CL1-SW $3,650 (of $20,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:04.30, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.36
-
1st
Hamogany
(S Clipperton 59)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(C Reith 59)
0.40L
3rd
Our Bambino
(A Hyeronimus 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Sapphire Coast 01-Feb-20 1600m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:36.37, SP: 1.70 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Dip Me Lid
(B M Dougall 59)
2nd
Against Time
(M J Walker 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Supa Hong Kong
(D Budler 59, Cd 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Wagga 21-Jan-20 1600m SOFT 5 R3 MDN $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:39.55, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.56
-
1st
Room Number
(S Miller 55.5)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(B Loy 56)
0.50L
3rd
Bouddi
(K Nisbet 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Canberra 27-Dec-19 1400m GOOD 4 R5 MDN $3,650 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:23.45, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.74
-
1st
Nimalee
(T Wolfgram 56)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(B M Dougall 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Emthree
(B Loy 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
3
of 8 -
- Goulburn 02-Aug-19 1600m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:39.84, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.69
-
1st
Havana Storm
(T Wolfgram 57)
2nd
Lunar Rain
(G Boss 57)
0.20L
3rd
Dip Me Lid
(S Guymer 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Goulburn 22-Jul-19 1600m GOOD 4 R1 MDN $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:36.48, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.80
-
1st
Satin Rain
(T Wolfgram 54.5)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(J Ford 54)
0.50L
3rd
Express Courier
(M A Cahill 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Goulburn 12-Jul-19 1600m SOFT 7 R1 MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:39.51, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.81
-
1st
Tochi
(K O'hara 57)
2nd
Disco Mo
(A Layt 59)
0.20L
3rd
Dip Me Lid
(J Ford 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Wagga 23-Jun-19 1400m SOFT 5 R1 MDN $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.54, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.20
-
1st
Gotta Want It
(J Richards 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Rugged Roy
(B M Dougall 56)
0.10L
3rd
Our Romeo
(K Nisbet 55)
0.20L
4th
Dip Me Lid
(M Cahill 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Canberra Acton 07-Jun-19 1280m SYNTHETIC R5 MDN $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:15.57, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
-
1st
Withorn
(S Miller 56)
2nd
Opposite
(M A Cahill 56)
3.30L
3rd
Jersey Rose
(S Guymer 56)
4.30L
5th
Dip Me Lid
(R Bensley 57)
7.10L
See full results
- Spell 126d
-
11
of 14 -
- Canberra 01-Feb-19 1300m GOOD 4 R8 MDN (of $20,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:16.86, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
-
1st
Banja Luka
(P Scorse 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Speed Camera
(C Ings 57, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Arithmetic
(J I Jnr 54.5)
2.00L
11th
Dip Me Lid
(M Cahill 56)
100.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Canberra 18-Jan-19 1200m SOFT 5 R5 MDN $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:11.15, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.71
-
1st
Uralla Kingdom
(A Layt 56.5)
2nd
Duchess Of Windsor
(S Guymer 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Banja Luka
(P Scorse 56.5, Cd 55)
0.40L
8th
Dip Me Lid
(M Cahill 57.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Canberra 04-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 3 R4 MDN $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.60, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.56
-
1st
Polar Star
(B P Ward 56)
2nd
Stardux
(C Gravener 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.00L
3rd
None So Bright
(S Miller 58.5)
2.80L
10th
Dip Me Lid
(R Bensley 57)
10.90L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Goulburn 27-May-18 800m GOOD 4 R1 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:46.95 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.23
- 1st Bob's Angel (C Gee) 2nd Trump Me (N Heywood) 7.50L 3rd Dip Me Lid (M Cahill) 9.30L
Profile: | 8 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 61 starts, 7 wins, 19 placings |
Earnings: | $161,398 |
Trainer: | Kerry Petrick |
Pedigree: | Helmet x Dancing Doll |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 05/09/2015 |
Owners: | Ms K M Petrick G M Simmons S Parnell D Da Silva P Timney Ms D Jankovic PD McCue & M Morton |
Training History: | |
Mar 23 - Current | Kerry Petrick Alice Springs, NT |
Jan 19 - Mar 23 | Keith Dryden Canberra, ACT |