Aeroette · Horse Profile
Aeroette Career Summary
Aeroette has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 15th Jan 2022 at Camperdown, Aeroette scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 3yo+ Maiden Set Weight.
-
7
of 11 -
- Mt Gambier 24-Apr-24 2058m R6 BM 62 Hcp $860 (of $23,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:14.02, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Dr Dee Dee
(K Crowther 61)
2nd
Delcoff
(H Grace 54)
1.80L
3rd
Fast 'n' Forward
(K Walters 58.5)
2.30L
7th
Aeroette
(D Tourneur 54)
9.40L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Bordertown 14-Apr-24 2000m GOOD 4 R6 BM 62 Hcp (of $19,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:06.90, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Victory Bandit
(S Metcalfe 58.5)
2nd
Holmes
(S Payne 58)
0.80L
3rd
Dr Dee Dee
(K Crowther 61)
2.30L
9th
Aeroette
(K Walters 54)
7.20L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Penola 31-Mar-24 1700m GOOD 4 R6 Restricted 56 Hcp $725 (of $19,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:45.42, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Eagles Forever
(J Eaton 60)
2nd
Interfering
(J Maund 60)
2.50L
3rd
Moorak Miss
(Z Lloyd 54.5, Cd 52.5)
3.50L
8th
Aeroette
(K Walters 55.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 17-Mar-24 1600m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:35.99, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
-
1st
Danger Man
(R Hammond 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Do This All Day
(N Farley 58)
0.50L
3rd
Firm As A Rock
(M Aitken 58)
1.30L
6th
Aeroette
(K Walters 55)
3.10L
See full results
- Spell 74d
-
6
of 9 -
- Mt Gambier 03-Jan-24 1565m GOOD 4 R7 Restricted 58 Hcp $860 (of $23,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:35.55, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Dale's Rocket
(C Puls 60)
2nd
Manhattan Lane
(H Grace 54)
1.00L
3rd
Whistler Girl
(C Atkinson 55)
2.00L
6th
Aeroette
(K Walters 55.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Horsham 17-Dec-23 1800m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:50.66, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.06
-
1st
Gangplank
(D Bates 58)
2nd
Vampire Miss
(R J Hurdle 57)
1.00L
3rd
Scandalous Scarlet
(T Madden 58)
1.10L
7th
Aeroette
(K Walters 55.5)
6.45L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Mt Gambier 01-Dec-23 1550m SOFT 5 R6 Restricted 54 Hcp $11,400 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:37.19, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Aeroette
(K Walters 56.5)
2nd
Real Thinker
(N Farley 55)
1.80L
3rd
Orpheline
(S Fawke 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
3
of 9 -
- St Arnaud 28-Oct-23 2000m GOOD 4 R6 BM52 $1,700 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:04.68, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.70
-
1st
Red Cracker
(N Farley 55)
2nd
Stark Raving
(J Maskiell 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Aeroette
(K Walters 56.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Manangatang 14-Oct-23 1550m GOOD 3 R4 BM52 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:34.00, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.96
-
1st
Orienzel
(L Mcneil 60)
2nd
Limbering
(R Hammond 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Outpour
(P Gatt 58.5)
2.70L
7th
Aeroette
(K Walters 57)
6.50L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
11
of 13 -
- Horsham 09-Sep-23 1800m SOFT 6 R7 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:52.93, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.04
-
1st
Scandalous Scarlet
(L J Meech 56.5)
2nd
Badonkidonk
(J Lorensini 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sandblast
(J Fry 57)
4.60L
11th
Aeroette
(K Walters 55)
10.80L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Mt Gambier 30-Aug-23 1410m HEAVY 8 R8 BM 58 Hcp (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:29.98, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Connemara Queen
(K Crowther 58)
2nd
So You Can
(C Jones 58.5)
8.80L
3rd
Soobmerged
(R J Hurdle 60.5)
9.60L
10th
Aeroette
(K Walters 56)
23.90L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Casterton 05-Aug-23 1800m SOFT 6 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $4,590 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:56.50, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.86
-
1st
Teemenzed
(N Farley 56)
2nd
Aeroette
(K Walters 56)
0.40L
3rd
Badonkidonk
(J Cartwright 60)
0.70L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Bordertown 16-Jul-23 2000m SOFT 6 R1 BM 64 Hcp $1,900 (of $19,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:11.17, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Bear Arms
(C Jones 57.5)
2nd
Hasta La Prince
(E Finnegan 56)
2.50L
3rd
Aeroette
(A Livesey 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Mt Gambier 05-Jul-23 1803m HEAVY 10 R5 BM 64 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:59.86, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Joe's Giggle
(H Grace 59)
2nd
Looking Suave
(K Walters 56)
0.20L
3rd
Mo's Stash
(C Atkinson 59)
2.50L
5th
Aeroette
(A Livesey 54, Cd 52.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Mt Gambier 18-Jun-23 2066m HEAVY 10 R4 BM 66 Hcp $1,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:19.46, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Fast 'N' Forward
(K Walters 61)
2nd
Hasta La Fiorente
(D Tourneur 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Hot Suspect
(J Eaton 59.5)
3.00L
4th
Aeroette
(T Voorham 54)
7.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Casterton 11-Jun-23 2000m SOFT 7 R7 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:07.07, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.48
-
1st
Shesablinder
(M Julius 56)
2nd
Ned And Power
(T Madden 60)
0.10L
3rd
Aeroette
(K Walters 56.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Bordertown 04-Jun-23 2000m SOFT 5 R2 BM 68 Hcp $1,725 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:09.77, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Hasta La Fiorente
(D Tourneur 58.5)
2nd
Lord Of Darkness
(Z Lloyd 54, Cd 51)
1.30L
3rd
Aeroette
(K Walters 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Mt Gambier 28-May-23 2050m HEAVY 10 R7 BM 75 Hcp $1,125 (of $32,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:18.84, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Goliotus
(C Jones 58.5)
2nd
Fast 'N' Forward
(K Walters 58)
4.80L
3rd
Muntham Missile
(D Tourneur 59)
5.30L
8th
Aeroette
(B Wong 54, Cd 52)
17.80L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Warracknabeal 20-May-23 1800m GOOD 4 R4 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:51.39, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.16
-
1st
Hot Seat
(C Puls 60)
2nd
Rebellious Lord
(T Madden 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Shameless Image
(T Doyle 54)
3.30L
10th
Aeroette
(K Walters 57.5)
14.20L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
-
Sandown Hillside 10-May-23
1800m
HEAVY 9
R3 2YO+ F&M BM 64 Hcp $1,100 (of $55,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:55.04, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.94
Near last, appeared to be very one paced
-
1st
Lady Court
(L Nolen 59.5)
2nd
Hard Squeeze
(T Stockdale 61, Cd 59.5)
4.00L
3rd
Kipyegon
(J Allen 59)
6.30L
7th
Aeroette
(K Walters 57.5)
11.70L
See full results
-
Sandown Hillside 10-May-23
1800m
HEAVY 9
R3 2YO+ F&M BM 64 Hcp $1,100 (of $55,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:55.04, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.94
-
2
of 8 -
- Naracoorte 30-Apr-23 2000m SOFT 5 R3 BM 66 Hcp $2,925 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:08.61, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Coraggio
(K Walters 57.5)
2nd
Aeroette
(C Puls 54)
3.80L
3rd
Hot Suspect
(K Crowther 59.5)
4.00L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 11 -
- Mt Gambier 31-Mar-23 2050m SOFT 7 R7 Open Hcp $2,325 (of $55,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:12.32, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Clever Man
(Z Lloyd 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Lord Goldberg
(R Houston 54, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Extra Elusive
(H Grace 58)
1.50L
5th
Aeroette
(K Walters 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Mt Gambier 17-Mar-23 2067m SOFT 5 R1 BM 74 Hcp $3,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:13.32, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Clever Man
(Z Lloyd 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Aeroette
(K Walters 54)
3.30L
3rd
Bossy Britches
(D Tourneur 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Edenhope 11-Mar-23 1850m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:56.01, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.84
-
1st
West Cliff
(J Lorensini 59)
2nd
Stately Star
(J Cartwright 60)
1.30L
3rd
Takumi
(T Madden 60)
1.50L
9th
Aeroette
(K Walters 57)
7.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Mt Gambier 22-Feb-23 1800m GOOD 3 R6 BM 70 Hcp $3,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:51.38, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Fabalot
(K Crowther 56.5)
2nd
Aeroette
(K Walters 54)
0.20L
3rd
Air Time
(J Opperman 56)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Bordertown 05-Feb-23 2000m GOOD 4 R2 BM 58 Hcp $8,225 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:07.64, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Aeroette
(K Walters 54)
2nd
Swankytoff
(J Lorensini 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Red Hot Chillypins
(A Jordsjo 54.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Hanging Rock 26-Jan-23 1800m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 52 Hcp $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:53.16, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.59
-
1st
Sandblast
(W Gordon 58)
2nd
Aeroette
(K Walters 57)
5.50L
3rd
Summerhill
(K Quilty 60, Cd 58.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Hamilton 17-Jan-23 1600m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.64, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.20
-
1st
Mahrez
(T Madden 59.5)
2nd
Coastal Town
(B Mertens 61)
0.50L
3rd
Mixmulti
(D Holland 60)
1.50L
10th
Aeroette
(K Walters 55)
9.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Mt Gambier 04-Jan-23 1404m GOOD 4 R6 BM 54 Hcp $2,225 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:24.98, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Bignota
(A Livesey 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Miss Cavendish
(H Grace 57)
4.50L
3rd
Aeroette
(E Boyd 57)
4.60L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
7
of 7 -
- Casterton 21-Nov-22 1810m HEAVY 10 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:54.37, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.72
-
1st
Wahine Toa
(J Allen 60)
2nd
Fournaise
(J Fry 60.5)
4.50L
3rd
Garbo
(M Julius 59.5)
5.80L
7th
Aeroette
(K Walters 56)
9.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Terang 12-Nov-22 1850m SOFT 7 R8 0-58 $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:56.30, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.98
-
1st
Stately Star
(R Downey 59)
2nd
Fuentess
(T Hope 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Five Foot Eight
(L Lafferty 58)
3.10L
6th
Aeroette
(K Walters 57)
6.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Casterton 08-Nov-22 1400m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:23.82, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.08
-
1st
Accuse
(B M Dougall 61.5)
2nd
Champagne Witness
(D Yendall 58)
0.20L
3rd
Carak
(M Julius 59.5)
2.50L
11th
Aeroette
(K Walters 57)
12.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Casterton 24-Oct-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $4,590 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:26.98, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
-
1st
Meiner Legacy
(L J Meech 60)
2nd
Aeroette
(K Walters 57)
0.50L
3rd
Lady Delight
(N Farley 59)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Penola 09-Oct-22 1400m SOFT 7 R7 BM 54 Hcp $1,725 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:30.71, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Transference
(E Boyd 57)
2nd
Kheshig
(J Opperman 58)
3.00L
3rd
Aeroette
(K Walters 59)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 95d
-
7
of 14 -
- Mt Gambier 06-Jul-22 1403m SOFT 7 R7 BM 58 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:28.97, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Venusian
(R J Hurdle 58.5)
2nd
Chosen Miss
(H Grace 59)
1.80L
3rd
Four Outlaws
(L Overall 61, Cd 58)
3.10L
7th
Aeroette
(E Wong 57.5, Cd 55.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Mt Gambier 19-Jun-22 1573m SOFT 6 R7 BM 58 Hcp $2,225 (of $21,800) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:39.80, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Fast 'N' Forward
(K Walters 58)
2nd
Ali Orphan
(E Boyd 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Aeroette
(T Voorham 57.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Mt Gambier 29-May-22 1550m SOFT 7 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $1,725 (of $16,800) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.22, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Anewdaydawning
(H Grace 59.5)
2nd
Ali Orphan
(E Boyd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Aeroette
(K Walters 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Mt Gambier 18-May-22 2069m SOFT 7 R3 BM 68 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:14.26, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Till It's Over
(C Puls 57.5)
2nd
Brigadier
(E Boyd 60)
0.80L
3rd
Harbouring
(C Rawiller 61.5)
4.30L
6th
Aeroette
(K Walters 54)
11.40L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Mt Gambier 27-Apr-22 2062m GOOD 4 R1 BM 72 Hcp $2,225 (of $21,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:08.96, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Clever Man
(K Crowther 60.5)
2nd
Brigadier
(E Boyd 57)
8.00L
3rd
Aeroette
(K Walters 54)
13.80L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Penola 17-Apr-22 1600m SOFT 6 R7 BM 58 Hcp $2,925 (of $16,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:39.51, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Ammo Amor
(S Metcalfe 58.5)
2nd
Aeroette
(K Walters 58)
2.00L
3rd
Noble Rocks
(Z Lloyd 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Werribee 09-Apr-22 1600m SOFT 5 R4 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:40.61, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.22
-
1st
Latin Beat
(L King 60)
2nd
Larrikin
(D Bates 60)
0.40L
3rd
Langworthy
(T Hope 59)
2.20L
4th
Aeroette
(K Walters 58)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Mt Gambier 01-Apr-22 1550m GOOD 4 R2 BM 58 Hcp $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:34.81, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Eagles Forever
(J Eaton 60)
2nd
Halo's Quest
(C Puls 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Ali Orphan
(K Walters 54.5)
1.20L
4th
Aeroette
(E Boyd 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Penola 18-Mar-22 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $3,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:26.07, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Crown Harmonium
(E Finnegan 56.5)
2nd
Aeroette
(E Boyd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Heavy Rotation
(T Voorham 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
1
of 12 -
- Camperdown 15-Jan-22 1400m SOFT 5 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $13,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:25.47, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.13
-
1st
Aeroette
(K Walters 57.5)
2nd
Kano
(M Poy 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fontaine Del Rosso
(D W Stackhouse 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
- Spell 187d
-
11
of 12 -
- Murtoa 12-Jul-21 1200m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn Set Weight (of $23,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:12.54, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.56
-
1st
Amazeballs
(C Puls 57.5)
2nd
Well Branded
(D Holland 55)
1.50L
3rd
Taarank
(J D Rose 59.5)
2.80L
11th
Aeroette
(L Halliday 57.5, Cd 54.5)
20.00L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
7
of 10 -
- Bordertown 19-May-21 1200m GOOD 4 R2 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $750 (of $19,300) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:12.13, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Ghetto
(D Tourneur 55.5)
2nd
Ruger Rose
(A Chung 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
3rd
Lime Spider
(K Crowther 58)
3.50L
7th
Aeroette
(K Walters 56)
8.10L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Donald 08-May-21 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn Set Weight $1,035 (of $23,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.54, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.46
-
1st
Rockribbed
(D Dunn 59.5)
2nd
Boom Spirit
(J Noonan 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Bondi Tiff
(J Maskiell 57.5)
2.50L
4th
Aeroette
(K Walters 57.5)
3.70L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
7
of 10 -
- Werribee 09-Jan-21 1429m GOOD 4 R3 F&M MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:27.25, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.80
-
1st
Arriva Diva
(H Coffey 58)
2nd
Danali
(J Hill 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Reflecting Image
(L Riordan 56.5)
0.70L
7th
Aeroette
(K Walters 58)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Bairnsdale 16-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.92, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.58
-
1st
Black Stream
(C Hall 59.5)
2nd
Delusional
(B Mertens 56)
1.30L
3rd
I'M A Shampion
(J D Rose 57.5)
1.40L
5th
Aeroette
(K Walters 57.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Traralgon 29-Nov-20 1100m SOFT 5 R3 4UP MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:06.49, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.76
-
1st
Beautrooper
(P Moloney 58.5)
2nd
Dixieland
(H Grace 58.5, Cd 57)
4.00L
3rd
Comano
(N Callow 58.5)
4.50L
6th
Aeroette
(K Walters 56.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Bairnsdale 16-Nov-20 1000m GOOD 4 R2 4UP MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.16, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.34
-
1st
Make An Effort
(B Park 56.5)
2nd
Black Stream
(M Cartwright 58.5, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
Bolde Abby
(E Brown 56.5, Cd 53.5)
4.10L
7th
Aeroette
(K Walters 56.5)
6.00L
See full results
- Spell 322d
-
6
of 10 -
- Taupo 30-Dec-19 1100m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.43, SP: 18.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st Festivity (M J M Nab 55) 2nd Tangodanzer (S R Weatherley 56.5) 6.30L 3rd Its So Easy (T D Thornton 56.5) 7.30L 6th Aeroette (M Cameron 55) 12.20L
-
5
of 8 -
- Tauranga 13-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R4 3YO Mdn Set Weight $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.51, SP: 9.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
- 1st Riverfalls (C M Burdan 52.5) 2nd Reliable Hunter (S R Weatherley 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Rail Queen (A J Calder 55.5) 4.70L 5th Aeroette (T Yanagida 55.5, Cd 53.5) 5.40L
-
5
of 12 -
- Matamata 06-Dec-19 1100m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:04.31, SP: 43.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.09
- 1st Levante (R T Elliot 55) 2nd Terracotta (S M M Kay 55) 1.50L 3rd Its So Easy (J J Fawcett 55.5) 2.00L 5th Aeroette (T Yanagida 55, Cd 53) 4.50L
-
5
of 8 -
- New Plymouth Raceway 22-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 3 R3 3YO Mdn Set Weight $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:04.46, SP: 12.30 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 3rd
- 1st Madam Hass (R T Elliot 55.5) 2nd Ifndoubtgetout (Z W Moki 57.5) 1.80L 3rd Kick Start (S T Collett 57.5) 5.30L 5th Aeroette (M Cameron 55.5) 7.10L
- Spell 219d
-
12
of 12 -
- Matamata 17-Apr-19 1000m GOOD 4 R3 2YO Open Set Weight With Penalties (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:58.86, SP: 57.10 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.53
- 1st Folk Dress (C J Grylls 55.5) 2nd King Midas (B R Jones 56) 1.50L 3rd Divine Dive (R T Elliot 56) 2.30L 12th Aeroette (A Goindasamy 54, Cd 51) 10.20L
Profile: | 7 year old bay/brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 56 starts, 3 wins, 17 placings |
Earnings: | $105,276 |
Trainer: | Wayne Walters |
Pedigree: | Pins x Moniette |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 22/10/2016 |
Owners: | Mrs F R Walters |
Training History: | |
Jan 22 - Current | Wayne Walters Mt Gambier, SA |
May 21 - Jan 22 | Bob & Kane Post Mount Gambier, SA |
Nov 20 - May 21 | Wayne Walters Mt Gambier, SA |
Apr 19 - Nov 20 | Stephen Marsh Cambridge (NZ), |