Godwood · Horse Profile
Godwood Career Summary
Godwood has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 2nd Jan 2017 at Doomben, Godwood scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 0 - 60 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Godwood throughout his career you'd have achieved a 113% return on investment.
Godwood has concluded his racing career, last running on the 7th Jan 2018 at Sunshine Coast.
- Spell 2316d
-
10
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Jan-18 2400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm65 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:33.74, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Qabla
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Win Along
(R Wiggins 56)
1.75L
3rd
Classy Ruby
(L Tarrant 55.5)
2.50L
10th
Godwood
(S Galloway 58)
11.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Ipswich 15-Dec-17 2170m GOOD 4 R7 Bm62 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:13.91, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.110
-
1st
Godwood
(S Galloway 57.5)
2nd
Rocket On Board
(T Brooker 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Alfie Junior
(J Taylor 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 25-Nov-17 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Bm62 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:50.93, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Baltic Prince
(J Murphy 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Emvepee
(M Mcguren 57)
0.40L
3rd
Dazzle Us Again
(J Woodhouse 59, Cd 57)
0.60L
11th
Godwood
(S Galloway 58)
6.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 11-Nov-17 1800m SOFT 6 R8 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:51.89, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
1st
Sheza Lily
(R Plumb 58)
2nd
Mr Scary
(B Grylls 54)
7.50L
3rd
Planet America
(C Whiteley 55)
7.70L
7th
Godwood
(J Taylor 56.5)
14.30L
See full results
- Spell 78d
-
6
of 11 -
- Murwillumbah 25-Aug-17 2020m GOOD 4 R8 Bm66 $300 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:04.76, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.210
-
1st
Outstrip
(B Looker 57)
2nd
McGill
(C Small 57)
0.40L
3rd
Chantilly Chateau
(B Hodder 54.5)
0.80L
6th
Godwood
(M M Guren 57)
3.51L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Aug-17 2200m GOOD 3 R2 0-62 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:21.55, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Call Me Rusty
(J Guthmann-chester 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Godwood
(M Hellyer 59)
0.20L
3rd
Wimpole Street
(S Lacy 58, Cd 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
-
Sunshine Coast 15-Jul-17
3200m
SOFT 5
R7 LR Qlty (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:28.01, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
well back, only battled on from turn
-
1st
Araldo Junior
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
My Diamantine
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2.80L
3rd
Pop 'n' Scotch
(L Tarrant 54)
4.10L
7th
Godwood
(A Spinks 54)
10.20L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 15-Jul-17
3200m
SOFT 5
R7 LR Qlty (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:28.01, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
1
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 25-Jun-17 2400m GOOD 4 R4 Bm70 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:32.78, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
1st
Godwood
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Leprechaun Lad
(F Jervis 56)
0.10L
3rd
Qabla
(S Galloway 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 6
-
11
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 12-May-17 1900m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:00.49, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.040
-
1st
Splendid Stryker
(R Plumb 60)
2nd
Mont de Loir
(M Murphy 58, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Portsea
(C Bayliss 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
11th
Godwood
(M Hellyer 60)
11.40L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
6
of 6 -
- Grafton 11-Apr-17 2215m GOOD 4 R1 Bm64 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:22.65, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
1st
Mishani Scout
(L Cumberland 55)
2nd
Coastal Gem
(C Franklin 57)
1.16L
3rd
Sound World
(M Paget 54)
3.89L
6th
Godwood
(J Graham 54, Cd 53.5)
13.21L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
11
of 11 -
- Ballina 10-Mar-17 1900m SOFT 7 R5 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:02.20, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
My Cousin Jackie
(J Murphy 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Regal Lad
(B Ainsworth 55.5)
0.59L
3rd
Star Fest
(M Paget 56)
2.04L
11th
Godwood
(J Graham 59, Cd 57)
5.44L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
3
of 6 -
- Beaudesert 26-Jan-17 2450m GOOD 3 R3 Bm60 $1,100 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:39.52, SP: $2F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Leprechaun Lad
(B Ainsworth 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Cousin Ben
(J Oliver 54)
6.00L
3rd
Godwood
(S Drake 59)
7.50L
See full results
-
5
of 16 -
- Doomben 13-Jan-17 2220m GOOD 4 R5 0-65 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:17.29, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Scarlet Poet
(T Brooker 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Charles the Third
(R Fradd 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Lightning Bell
(B Pengelly 57)
4.10L
5th
Godwood
(M Hellyer 56.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Doomben 02-Jan-17 2040m GOOD 3 R7 0-60 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:07.31, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Godwood
(M Hellyer 58)
2nd
Scarlet Poet
(T Brooker 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Champagne Kisses
(L Tarrant 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Dec-16 1800m GOOD 3 R4 Bm62 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:49.34, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Get On
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
Hefner
(C Small 58)
1.80L
3rd
Call Me Rusty
(B Panya 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.60L
5th
Godwood
(M Hellyer 56.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 26-Nov-16 1625m GOOD 4 R1 0-62 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.56, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.430
-
1st
Rockabella Boy
(B Appo 59)
2nd
She's a Kicker
(A Spinks 56, Cd 53)
2.00L
3rd
Bo Rossa
(N Tomizawa 57)
5.00L
9th
Godwood
(S Drake 57.5)
13.40L
See full results
- Spell 77d
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 10-Sep-16 2200m SOFT 5 R4 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:22.6, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.670
-
1st
Excitement Levels
(G Goold 54)
2nd
Mont de Loir
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
McGill
(M Mcguren 56)
1.00L
7th
Godwood
(A Spinks 59)
5.80L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 03-Sep-16
2200m
HEAVY 8
R2 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:22., SP: $51 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.330
last, short-lived push up 600m, out-classed
-
1st
San Telmo
(J Oliver 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Golden Coin
(J Orman 54)
0.20L
3rd
Annaman
(T Harrison 56.5)
1.20L
9th
Godwood
(A Spinks 54)
15.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 03-Sep-16
2200m
HEAVY 8
R2 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:22., SP: $51 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.330
-
8
of 11 -
- Grafton 25-Aug-16 2200m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm60 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:20.86, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
So Hot
(J Taylor 55.5)
2nd
Cool Water
(C Dougherty 56, Cd 52)
0.40L
3rd
Our First One
(M Paget 58.5)
0.70L
8th
Godwood
(S Drake 59)
3.30L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 06-Aug-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:22.68, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
couldn't work into race after racing back, ran on
-
1st
Anton En Avant
(R Wiggins 56.5)
2nd
Panno Rossa
(J Oliver 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Morendi
(M Cahill 55.5)
1.70L
11th
Godwood
(A Spinks 54)
8.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 06-Aug-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:22.68, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
2
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 16-Jul-16 2200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 70 hcp $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:18.15, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.780
-
1st
Viv's Vegas
(S Fawke 54)
2nd
Godwood
(S Drake 55)
1.00L
3rd
Tampere
(S Galloway 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
-
Doomben 09-Jul-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.14, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
settled last, got home OK but made no ground
-
1st
Get On the Grange
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Viva Espana
(J Lloyd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Snapper Rocks
(J Byrne 54)
1.70L
6th
Godwood
(B Grylls 54, Cd 52.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-Jul-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.14, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
3
of 14 -
- Doomben 29-Jun-16 2200m SOFT 6 R6 Bm70 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:17.31, SP: $8 In-running: 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Denoninator
(S Eilbeck 58.5)
2nd
Viva Espana
(R Fradd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Godwood
(A Spinks 54.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast Cushion Track 19-Jun-16 2150m SYNTHETIC R5 0-62 hcp $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:15.07, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.310
-
1st
Godwood
(A Spinks 56.5)
2nd
Puissance Decheval
(J Byrne 54)
3.00L
3rd
Rockday
(J Orman 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Jun-16 2200m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:21.6, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.730
-
1st
No Fairy
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2nd
Godwood
(A Spinks 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Pretty Lucky
(B Panya 56.5, Cd 53.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 22-May-16 2450m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 70 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:36.42, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Tequila Slammer
(S Fawke 54)
2nd
Legsman
(T Treichel 58)
2.00L
3rd
Betterthanyouthink
(M Murphy 56, Cd 54)
2.10L
7th
Godwood
(D Hayse 54)
5.90L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-May-16 2200m SOFT 5 R1 Cl1-sw $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:22.15, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Godwood
(A Spinks 56)
2nd
Slaughter Bay
(J Orman 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Palmer
(J Byrne 56)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 27-Apr-16 2200m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn-sw $900 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:18.21, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
1st
McGill
(T Treichel 57.5)
2nd
Fashion Saga
(L Rolls 55)
0.30L
3rd
Premiere Place
(J Byrne 57)
2.60L
4th
Godwood
(A Spinks 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 16-Apr-16 1800m HEAVY 9 R1 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:56.69, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.880
-
1st
Regal Lad
(B Ainsworth 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
McGill
(T Treichel 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Jam With the Duke
(M Hellyer 57.5)
1.50L
10th
Godwood
(N Day 57.5)
15.90L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Ipswich 06-Apr-16 2150m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw $1,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:12.69, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 10th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Morendi
(L Rolls 57)
2nd
Jam With the Duke
(M Hellyer 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Godwood
(A Spinks 57.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 26-Mar-16 2200m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:22.4, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Bigmordrive
(L Londregan 57.5)
2nd
Jam With the Duke
(M Hellyer 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Morendi
(R Goltz 56.5)
2.10L
10th
Godwood
(N Thomas 57.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Doomben 09-Mar-16 2220m HEAVY 8 R1 Mdn-sw $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:23.92, SP: $41 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.870
-
1st
Hoagy
(C Small 57.5)
2nd
McGill
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Bigmordrive
(L Londregan 57.5)
2.90L
5th
Godwood
(S Drake 57.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Mar-16 1600m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.98, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Hidden Bells
(M Hellyer 56.5)
2nd
Shadow Magic
(L Dittman 57)
0.30L
3rd
Paris By Night
(G Geran 58.5)
3.10L
7th
Godwood
(S Drake 54)
5.90L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 12-Feb-16 1508m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:32.2, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
1st
Ice Storm
(M Mcguren 57)
2nd
Miss Tristy
(B Looker 57)
0.50L
3rd
Defrost
(B Hodder 57)
3.80L
7th
Godwood
(S Drake 59)
8.00L
See full results
- Freshened 55d
-
11
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 19-Dec-15 2200m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn-sw (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:21.86, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Enemy's Defeated
(N Day 57.5)
2nd
Scarlet Poet
(S Drake 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Makas King Ruler
(M Mcguren 57.5)
1.20L
11th
Godwood
(J Taylor 57.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 11-Dec-15 1530m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn-sw $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:34.9, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
I'll Miss You
(S Galloway 57)
2nd
Special Karma
(G Colless 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
A New Sound
(V Venkaya 57)
0.80L
5th
Godwood
(J Taylor 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Benalla 19-Nov-15 2040m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:08.54, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Maysoor
(J Noonan 58.5)
2nd
Cape Londonderry (NZ)
(P Moloney 57)
0.20L
3rd
Party Moves
(J Mcneil 56.5)
1.45L
7th
Godwood
(A M Cabe 58.5)
6.15L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Traralgon 13-Nov-15 1900m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:02.9, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.880
-
1st
Panda Eyes
(P Keane 58.5)
2nd
My Friend Stan
(D Moor 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Highgate Hill
(J Payne 55, Cd 53.5)
1.15L
6th
Godwood
(B Higgins 58.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Kilmore 01-Nov-15 1900m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:58.95, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
God Will Do
(J Allen 60)
2nd
Indexes
(C Robertson 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Iron Ore
(B Rawiller 60)
1.45L
6th
Godwood
(D Holland 54)
3.45L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Racing.com Park 15-Oct-15 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.29, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Giant Circus
(L Currie 58.5)
2nd
Volcan de Fuego (NZ)
(D Oliver 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Our Shanakee
(J Mott 58.5)
2.25L
6th
Godwood
(B E Thompson 58.5, Cd 57)
6.50L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Benalla 02-Oct-15 1506m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:32.66, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Dawn of Hope
(D Lane 54)
2nd
Kenona Lad
(D Holland 58.5)
2.75L
3rd
Jaws of Life
(B Vale 58.5)
2.85L
8th
Godwood
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
6.35L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
5
of 9 -
- Moe 22-Aug-15 2081m SOFT 7 R1 Mdn-hwgt $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:16.57, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.960
-
1st
Bonnard
(P Hamblin 68.5)
2nd
Bojoura
(J Mott 66.5)
0.50L
3rd
Grand Faith
(G Gilmour 66.5)
0.90L
5th
Godwood
(G Bedggood 68.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Moe 09-Aug-15 2050m HEAVY 9 R1 Mdn-sw $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:13.03, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.880
-
1st
Socialize (NZ)
(D Smith 56.5)
2nd
Bonnard
(P Moloney 58.5)
3.50L
3rd
Bojoura
(S King 56.5)
4.25L
4th
Godwood
(R Maloney 58.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Horsham 02-Aug-15 1800m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.68, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Shinady
(J Childs 56.5)
2nd
New Coupe
(L Meech 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Revelry
(A Boyd 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.10L
6th
Godwood
(J Keating 58.5)
4.65L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 23-Jul-15 1380m SYNTHETIC R4 MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.23, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Firenze
(C Parnham 56.5)
2nd
Stars At Night
(C Newitt 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Dreamtimes
(J Fry 56.5)
2.75L
10th
Godwood
(J Bates 58.5)
8.45L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Sale 09-Jul-15 1414m SOFT 7 R5 2UP MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:27.42, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.520
-
1st
Elegantly Wasted
(D Stackhouse 56.5)
2nd
Musical Man
(R Pearson 58.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dry Biscuit
(I Gundogdu 58.5)
0.40L
9th
Godwood
(J Bates 58.5)
8.10L
See full results
- Spell 174d
-
4
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 16-Jan-15 2060m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:08.16, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Aldolphin
(R Bayliss 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Cinnamon Carter
(P Moloney 55)
6.50L
3rd
Meteorbound (NZ)
(L Nolen 57)
6.70L
4th
Godwood
(B Rawiller 58.5)
7.95L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- bet365 Echuca 31-Dec-14 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.73, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1st
Gift Of Primus
(M Pegus 58.5)
2nd
Candeo
(L Meech 57)
0.75L
3rd
Martha's Moment
(D Yendall 55)
2.00L
4th
Godwood
(J Keating 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Kyneton 11-Dec-14 1469m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.33, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Grand Avalanche
(I Gundogdu 58.5)
2nd
Thrill Keeper (NZ)
(D Oliver 57)
0.40L
3rd
Maddy's Angel
(H Coffey 56.5)
0.90L
4th
Godwood
(B Higgins 58.5)
1.65L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Kyneton 21-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.01, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
-
1st
Loveheart Lass
(K Mallyon 55)
2nd
Real Desire
(C Newitt 55)
0.75L
3rd
My Girl Shirl
(J Hill 55)
0.95L
9th
Godwood
(B Higgins 58.5)
6.45L
See full results
- Spell 159d
-
5
of 10 -
- Werribee 15-Jun-14 1620m HEAVY 8 R3 2UP MDN-SW $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.28, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.14
-
1st
Zachord (NZ)
(J Hill 58.5)
2nd
Black Temptation
(M Pegus 56.5)
5.00L
3rd
Miss Magnifique
(B Knobel 56.5)
5.75L
5th
Godwood
(R Wheeler 58.5)
12.25L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
10
of 14 -
- Seymour 08-May-14 1412m GOOD 4 R4 2UP MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.79, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
-
1st
Rileme
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
2nd
Plenty to Offer
(B Rawiller 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Pippingarra (NZ)
(J Azzopardi 58.5, Cd 57)
0.95L
10th
Godwood
(D Holland 58.5)
6.25L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Echuca 22-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12., SP: $26 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.04
-
1st
Artie Mortie
(I Gundogdu 58)
2nd
Karlesha
(L Currie 56)
2.50L
3rd
Cerro Vista
(D Lane 56)
2.70L
7th
Godwood
(D Holland 58)
8.30L
See full results
Profile: | 13 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 54 starts, 5 wins, 7 placings |
Earnings: | $80,448 |
Trainer: | Andrew Cowell |
Pedigree: | God's Own x Woodwina |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 15/09/2010 |
Owners: | N M Brown J Pesut C S Brown T Pesut J L Fitteni & C Brownrigg |
Training History: | |
May 17 - Current | Andrew Cowell Ipswich, QLD |
Mar 17 - May 17 | Darren Graham Murwillumbah, NSW |
Feb 16 - Mar 17 | Gregory Cornish Beaudesert, QLD |
Dec 15 - Feb 16 | Ben Robinson BEAUDESERT, QLD |
Apr 14 - Dec 15 | G & P Dalziel Cranbourne, VIC |