Carbon Cut · Horse Profile
Carbon Cut Career Summary
Carbon Cut has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 27th Dec 2015 at Warrnambool, Carbon Cut scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Bm78 Hcp.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Carbon Cut throughout her career you'd have achieved a 126% return on investment.
Carbon Cut has concluded her racing career, last running on the 21st Aug 2016 at Sportsbet-Ballarat.
- Spell 2819d
-
2
of 8 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 21-Aug-16 1600m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm64-hwgt $3,910 (of $23,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.82, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Play It By Ear
(T Ryan 64)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(K Kawakami 65, Cd 62.5)
1.25L
3rd
Eastern Peak
(S Pateman 68)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
-
Flemington 06-Aug-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R1 F&m bm84 $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:05.29, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
jumped awkwardly, restrained, wide run, faded
-
1st
Yulong Baby
(B Allen 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
My Sanctuary (GB)
(D Yendall 54)
0.10L
3rd
Cinnamon Carter
(K Forrester 54)
0.85L
7th
Carbon Cut
(D Moor 54)
19.55L
See full results
-
Flemington 06-Aug-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R1 F&m bm84 $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:05.29, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
8
of 8 -
-
Flemington 09-Jul-16
2600m
SOFT 7
R6 Banjo paterson $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:48.51, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
2nd last, beaten off home turn, looking for easier
-
1st
Master of Arts (NZ)
(B Rawiller 60)
2nd
Bold Sniper (GB)
(D Dunn 60)
2.25L
3rd
Wells
(C Williams 54)
3.25L
8th
Carbon Cut
(D Yendall 54)
14.85L
See full results
-
Flemington 09-Jul-16
2600m
SOFT 7
R6 Banjo paterson $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:48.51, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
6
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 28-Jun-16 2200m SYNTHETIC R5 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:19.53, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Three Points
(D Stackhouse 60.5)
2nd
Kuakata
(D Bates 59)
0.40L
3rd
Hello My Dear
(C Newitt 56.5)
1.65L
6th
Carbon Cut
(M Walker 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Coleraine 26-Jun-16 1800m SOFT 6 R5 Bm58 $320 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:51.18, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
1st
Queen Ouija
(B Rawiller 59.5)
2nd
Knucklemanna
(L Meech 55.5)
3.75L
3rd
Queen Invader
(D Gauci 56)
6.75L
5th
Carbon Cut
(K Maskiell 58, Cd 56.5)
10.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 14-Jun-16 2200m SYNTHETIC R1 Bm58-hwgt $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:22.48, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.640
-
1st
Mister Cool
(P Hamblin 66.5)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(K Kawakami 68)
2.25L
3rd
Umatilla Girl
(J Lynch 64.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Geelong Synthetic 31-May-16 2200m SYNTHETIC R5 Bm58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:18.04, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Strada Saliente
(D Smith 57.5)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(J Allen 58)
6.00L
3rd
Nippa Bleu
(D Thornton 56.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Geelong Synthetic 17-May-16 2200m SYNTHETIC R7 Bm64 $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:18.5, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Moonlight Hussler
(C Newitt 57.5)
2nd
Bon D'aller
(D Bates 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Carbon Cut
(D Thornton 55)
1.75L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 05-May-16 2000m HEAVY 8 R4 Bm64 $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:11.07, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.120
-
1st
Hollow Log
(D Lane 58)
2nd
High Lago
(D Yendall 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Treat Me Right
(J Fry 57)
2.50L
9th
Carbon Cut
(C Robertson 56)
19.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Geelong 01-May-16 2200m SOFT 6 R5 Bm64 $3,910 (of $23,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:22.14, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
1st
Alrouz
(T Hope 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(C Robertson 56)
4.50L
3rd
Menegatti
(D Moor 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
15
of 16 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 20-Apr-16
2100m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 2:09.47, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 16th, 1200m 16th, 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
raced back, hardly sighted, no match
-
1st
Vandancer (NZ)
(G Boss 55.5)
2nd
Grand Dreamer
(T Sadler 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Yenhaab (IRE)
(M Dee 59, Cd 57.5)
1.75L
15th
Carbon Cut
(D Dunn 57)
13.00L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 20-Apr-16
2100m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 2:09.47, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 16th, 1200m 16th, 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
11
of 13 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 13-Apr-16 2000m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:06.65, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Maraudamiss
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
Koka (NZ)
(J Mott 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Leventi
(R Mcleod 60)
1.25L
11th
Carbon Cut
(D Yendall 57)
5.90L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 31-Mar-16 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.72, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Royal Applause
(D Yendall 55.5)
2nd
Jungle Sun
(R Mcleod 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Lyrical Son
(S Vella 58.5)
2.75L
9th
Carbon Cut
(M Julius 57, Cd 53)
11.60L
See full results
- Spell 95d
-
1
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 27-Dec-15 3000m SOFT 5 R4 Bm78 $16,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:16.56, SP: $4EF In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Carbon Cut
(D Yendall 54)
2nd
Luckzat (NZ)
(K Walters 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Nullarbor
(L Meech 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Mount Gambier 23-Dec-15 2050m GOOD 4 R3 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:11.31, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Unicaja (NZ)
(D Bates 54.5)
2nd
Luckzat (NZ)
(J Grob 59, Cd 56)
2.20L
3rd
It's Martini Time
(C Jokic 60, Cd 58)
2.80L
7th
Carbon Cut
(Z Spain 54, Cd 52)
5.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Werribee 24-Nov-15 2000m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:08.76, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Panda Eyes
(P Keane 59.5)
2nd
It Could Be You
(J Benbow 54)
0.10L
3rd
Carbon Cut
(A Creighton 58)
1.35L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 21-Nov-15
2300m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm70 $600 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:25.82, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
settled 2nd last, made steady ground from 300m
-
1st
Purple Smile
(D Dunn 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Sammy the Snake
(C Newitt 59.5)
1.25L
3rd
Lips Areios (GER)
(M Zahra 57)
3.75L
6th
Carbon Cut
(C Robertson 54)
7.35L
See full results
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 21-Nov-15
2300m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm70 $600 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:25.82, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
3
of 11 -
- Donald 15-Nov-15 2000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:04.08, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Crackajack
(D Stackhouse 59)
2nd
Cincinnati
(K Shoemark 58, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Carbon Cut
(A Creighton 55)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 02-Nov-15 2300m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:25.01, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
Amortise
(B Rawiller 56.5)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(D Yendall 55)
0.75L
3rd
Fledged (GB)
(J Allen 60.5)
0.85L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 22-Oct-15 2000m GOOD 4 R6 F&m bm64 $12,650 (of $23,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:06.75, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.760
-
1st
Carbon Cut
(D Yendall 55)
2nd
Ashlee Marie
(S King 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Ritzy
(B Avdulla 58)
1.95L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Stawell 12-Oct-15 1600m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.16, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Military Shield
(J Allen 60)
2nd
Ben's Way
(B Rawiller 60)
0.50L
3rd
Consul Reef
(C Puls 60)
0.70L
7th
Carbon Cut
(A Creighton 56)
2.75L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
3
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 01-Sep-15 2000m SYNTHETIC R7 0-58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:05.62, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Nippa Bleu
(D Thornton 56)
2nd
D'orsevist
(D Yendall 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Carbon Cut
(A Creighton 56)
1.85L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 24-Aug-15 1700m HEAVY 8 R5 0-58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:46.88, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.800
-
1st
Tons of Dash
(L Meech 60)
2nd
The Mighty Jungle
(M Payne 57)
1.25L
3rd
Monte Carlo (IRE)
(J Martin 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.35L
4th
Carbon Cut
(A Creighton 56)
1.85L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 11-Aug-15 2200m SYNTHETIC R6 0-58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:17.98, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Levi (NZ)
(M Zahra 60)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(A Creighton 56)
1.75L
3rd
One for Later
(F Alesci 55)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 01-Aug-15 1700m HEAVY 10 R5 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:51.32, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.440
-
1st
Lunar Nova
(A Creighton 60)
2nd
Shiny Manners
(A Lynch 59)
0.20L
3rd
Just Call Me Bruce
(R Booth 59)
0.40L
8th
Carbon Cut
(C Hall 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Donald 04-Jul-15 1620m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.89, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.280
-
1st
My Girl Shirl
(H Mckechnie 58)
2nd
Chicanes
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Bodyline
(J Bates 60)
0.20L
6th
Carbon Cut
(C Hall 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Hamilton 21-Jun-15 2200m HEAVY 10 R5 BM64 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:28.53, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:41.200
-
1st
Herman
(K Walters 54)
2nd
Saddle the Stars
(D Yendall 57)
7.00L
3rd
Angelou
(C Jokic 54)
8.00L
11th
Carbon Cut
(J Benbow 54)
15.95L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
-
Ballarat 17-Jun-15
1600m
HEAVY 9
R5 MARES BM70 $1,575 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:44.84, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.560
pushed forward, wide no cover, boxed on well lane
-
1st
Blendwell
(L Nolen 58)
2nd
Mayan Prophecy
(I Gundogdu 59)
0.30L
3rd
Miss Del Toro
(S Arnold 57)
1.55L
4th
Carbon Cut
(D Dunn 54)
3.05L
See full results
-
Ballarat 17-Jun-15
1600m
HEAVY 9
R5 MARES BM70 $1,575 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:44.84, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.560
-
7
of 12 -
- Edenhope 07-Jun-15 2000m SOFT 6 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:05.96, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.84
-
1st
Vonconi
(S Carr 59.5)
2nd
Lovasova
(R Booth 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Arwoc
(J Childs 58)
1.00L
7th
Carbon Cut
(P Keane 57)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Hamilton 01-Jun-15 1600m HEAVY 8 R4 0-58-Hwgt $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:43.44, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.12
-
1st
Hollow Log
(B Small 66.5)
2nd
River Cruise
(B Mclean 67.5)
0.75L
3rd
Carbon Cut
(K Kawakami 67)
3.25L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Casterton 24-May-15 2000m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:06.84, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.16
-
1st
Tooram Road
(D Yendall 60)
2nd
Lachie's a Star
(J Childs 60)
0.75L
3rd
Aagas
(J Beriman 59.5)
1.50L
7th
Carbon Cut
(C Hall 57)
2.95L
See full results
-
7
of 16 -
- Warrnambool 06-May-15 1700m SOFT 7 R4 BM64 $405 (of $22,500) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:45.81, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.40
-
1st
Heavy
(S Arnold 58.5)
2nd
Landslide (NZ)
(M Zahra 58)
0.75L
3rd
Unfurl (NZ)
(C Parnham 57)
1.15L
7th
Carbon Cut
(C Hall 54.5, Cd 51.5)
8.25L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Ararat 26-Apr-15 1600m SOFT 6 R7 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.92, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.10
-
1st
Golden Oldies
(C Hall 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(J Rule 57.5)
10.00L
3rd
Reset Dancer
(H Mckechnie 57.5)
10.40L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
9
of 12 -
- Terang 23-Mar-15 2156m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:17.92, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
-
1st
Prior (NZ)
(D Holland 60)
2nd
Compelled (NZ)
(D Yendall 59)
0.40L
3rd
The Cotch
(D Thornton 59)
1.90L
9th
Carbon Cut
(J Rule 58)
4.45L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
- Ballarat 12-Mar-15 2000m GOOD 3 R8 BM64 (of $17,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:08.29, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
-
1st
Melodramatic
(D Oliver 57.5)
2nd
Leave Pass (NZ)
(M Pegus 58)
0.75L
3rd
Zenithal
(B Mertens 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.25L
12th
Carbon Cut
(S King 55.5)
9.05L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Ballarat 26-Feb-15 2000m GOOD 4 R8 SHOW BM64 $1,350 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:06.86, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.36
-
1st
Melodramatic
(D Oliver 55)
2nd
Rakti Roulette
(B Rawiller 60)
0.20L
3rd
Calibrate
(J Noonan 59)
0.40L
4th
Carbon Cut
(J Rule 55.5)
1.15L
See full results
-
1
of 16 -
- Warrnambool 10-Feb-15 2014m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:06.06, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.48
-
1st
Carbon Cut
(J Rule 56.5)
2nd
Henshaw
(S Vella 60)
0.75L
3rd
Herman
(K Walters 57)
0.95L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Great Western 25-Jan-15 1600m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.72, SP: $4.20EF In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
- 1st Carbon Cut (C Hall 55) 2nd Chacella (B Thornton 55, Cd 53) 1.50L 3rd Brackova (J Rule 59) 1.70L
-
5
of 10 -
- Hamilton 23-Jan-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 F&M 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.6, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
-
1st
La Ballerine
(E Creighton 59)
2nd
Gen Why
(D Yendall 59.5, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
Satellite Miss
(C Jones 60, Cd 58)
0.30L
5th
Carbon Cut
(J Rule 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Werribee 11-Jan-15 1600m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.33, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
-
1st
Chalumeau
(P Moloney 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Ezyaz Oscar (NZ)
(D Stackhouse 59.5, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
More Than Ameira
(D Lane 56)
1.10L
9th
Carbon Cut
(L Meech 56)
6.75L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 28-Dec-14 1400m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.15, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
-
1st
You Can't Beat Me
(C Jones 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Nemesis
(J Benbow 58)
0.20L
3rd
Maccamo
(J Childs 54)
0.60L
11th
Carbon Cut
(D Holland 56.5)
7.55L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
5
of 8 -
- Mount Gambier 31-Aug-14 2050m SOFT 6 R4 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:15.05, SP: $8
- 1st Herman (K Walters 55) 2nd Carthy Road (E Finnegan 58.5, Cd 56) 0.10L 3rd Xiphos (C Lindop 57.5, Cd 58) 4.70L 5th Carbon Cut (B Thornton 54, Cd 51) 7.60L
-
2
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 25-Aug-14 2350m HEAVY 10 R6 0-58-hwgt $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:41.48, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.92
-
1st
Dramatique
(T Wells 70)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(K Kawakami 67)
5.00L
3rd
Prior (NZ)
(S Pateman 70)
7.25L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 19-Aug-14 1900m SYNTHETIC R8 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:57.37, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.76
-
1st
Gift From Heaven
(V Duric 58)
2nd
Budget Blowout (NZ)
(C Newitt 60)
0.40L
3rd
Businessman
(J Winks 58.5, Cd 59)
0.80L
5th
Carbon Cut
(D Holland 57)
3.65L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Murtoa 09-Aug-14 2050m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:08.78, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.84
- 1st Dubai King (L Coombe 60, Cd 57) 2nd The Mighty Jungle (C Puls 58.5, Cd 59) 1.25L 3rd Skip the Faith (K Nisbet 57, Cd 56) 2.50L 9th Carbon Cut (D Holland 57.5) 4.75L
-
2
of 12 -
- Coleraine 26-Jul-14 1600m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.12, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
- 1st Consul Reef (C Robertson 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Carbon Cut (R Maloney 57) 0.10L 3rd Haakon (H Mckechnie 58.5, Cd 59) 1.10L
- Freshened 31d
-
9
of 9 -
-
Geelong Synthetic 25-Jun-14
2100m
SYNTHETIC
R5 F&m Bm84 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:10.3, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
3 wide so pushed to lead, dropped out home turn
-
1st
Zazparella
(G Boss 54)
2nd
Inishowen
(D Moor 54)
0.10L
3rd
Green Roller
(D Dunn 58)
0.60L
9th
Carbon Cut
(D Gauci 54)
9.55L
See full results
-
Geelong Synthetic 25-Jun-14
2100m
SYNTHETIC
R5 F&m Bm84 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:10.3, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
-
2
of 11 -
- Werribee 15-Jun-14 2030m HEAVY 8 R9 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:12.04, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:40.88
-
1st
The Lodger (NZ)
(D Gauci 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(A Creighton 57)
0.20L
3rd
Spying On You (NZ)
(S Arnold 60)
0.70L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 08-Jun-14 2100m SOFT 6 R6 Bm78 $1,575 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:14.62, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.06
- 1st Gold Medals (NZ) (C Robertson 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Tampere (M Payne 54) 2.75L 3rd Give Me Faith (N Beriman 55) 3.05L 4th Carbon Cut (D Holland 54) 4.30L
-
1
of 11 -
- Hamilton 01-Jun-14 2200m HEAVY 8 R3 0-58-hwgt $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:29.73, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:42.68
-
1st
Carbon Cut
(K Kawakami 64)
2nd
Orthie's Boy (NZ)
(P Gallagher 64)
1.50L
3rd
Divi Filius
(T Wells 70)
4.75L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Werribee 17-May-14 2000m GOOD 4 R2 0-58-hwgt $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:07.19, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.02
-
1st
Shot of Glory
(A Lynch 70)
2nd
Never Better
(P Flood 64)
0.75L
3rd
Carbon Cut
(K Kawakami 64)
2.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Geelong Synthetic 24-Apr-14 2000m SYNTHETIC R5 F&M 0-58 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:03.49, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
-
1st
Divine Reign
(D Yendall 59)
2nd
Unbelievable Buy
(D Larsson 60)
1.00L
3rd
Born This Way
(K Mallyon 59.5, Cd 60)
3.25L
7th
Carbon Cut
(D Holland 55)
5.20L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Hamilton 15-Apr-14 2200m SOFT 5 R7 Bm64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:21.47, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Earthbound
(R Maloney 58)
2nd
Princess Shevah
(D Yendall 57)
1.00L
3rd
Gem of Kingston
(E Cassar 59)
1.20L
9th
Carbon Cut
(J Benbow 54)
8.75L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Geelong 04-Apr-14 1710m GOOD 3 R7 F&M 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:46.32, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
-
1st
Mezulla (NZ)
(J Noonan 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Pixilicious
(A Mitchell 60, Cd 58)
2.75L
3rd
Divine Reign
(D Yendall 59)
2.85L
7th
Carbon Cut
(J Martin 55.5, Cd 52.5)
5.15L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Edenhope 22-Mar-14 1850m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:54.77, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
- 1st Optical Illusion (J Martin 58.5, Cd 56) 2nd Most Awesome (C Jones 60, Cd 57) 1.75L 3rd Carbon Cut (D Holland 54) 6.25L
-
6
of 10 -
- Edenhope 08-Mar-14 1850m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $200 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:54.47, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
- 1st Rose of Centaine (A Creighton 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Most Awesome (C Jones 60, Cd 58) 0.10L 3rd Crystal Wave (H Mckechnie 58.5, Cd 59) 0.40L 6th Carbon Cut (J Martin 55, Cd 52) 4.10L
-
8
of 10 -
- Mount Gambier 20-Feb-14 2050m SOFT 7 R6 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:12.53, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
- 1st Leathal's Legacy (H Mckechnie 54) 2nd Nothin Leica Flash (J Frew 55.5, Cd 56) 0.20L 3rd Nullarbor (M Neilson 58) 0.70L 8th Carbon Cut (K Bishop 54) 9.30L
-
5
of 11 -
- NMIT Ararat Park 11-Feb-14 1600m GOOD 3 R7 F&M 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:35.66, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.64
-
1st
Hawaiian Princess
(A Creighton 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Towan
(B Rawiller 58.5, Cd 59)
3.00L
3rd
Moon Aura
(T Rodder 55)
9.00L
5th
Carbon Cut
(J Winks 56)
9.40L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 30-Jan-14 1700m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:44.77, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
-
1st
Beira
(L Meech 58)
2nd
Carrera Dinero
(J Cartwright 58)
3.00L
3rd
Perilous Moment
(E Cassar 59.5, Cd 60)
3.50L
8th
Carbon Cut
(J Beriman 54)
5.75L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Hamilton 24-Jan-14 1600m GOOD 4 R4 F&M 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.49, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
-
1st
Chicago Miss
(J Bayliss 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Moon Aura
(T Rodder 54)
1.00L
3rd
Big Sky
(H Mckechnie 59.5, Cd 60)
2.50L
5th
Carbon Cut
(A Creighton 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Warrnambool 13-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R8 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.3, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
-
1st
Platinum Panther
(L Meech 58)
2nd
Illusionary Star
(J Winks 60)
0.40L
3rd
Pagliacci
(L Londregan 59, Cd 57)
1.90L
12th
Carbon Cut
(J Bayliss 54, Cd 52)
7.40L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Penshurst 26-Dec-13 1000m SOFT 5 R4 0-58 $200 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.17, SP: $13
- 1st Bent Samir (S Noble 55, Cd 52) 2nd King Cuddler (R Booth 56) 0.40L 3rd Love to Learn (L Coombe 55, Cd 53) 1.15L 10th Carbon Cut (B Thornton 55, Cd 51)
- Spell 128d
-
9
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 20-Aug-13 2200m SYNTHETIC R4 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:18.3, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
-
1st
Who Says I'm Ready (NZ)
(S Arnold 60)
2nd
Jaja Malu
(D Yendall 59)
0.20L
3rd
Biancrazy
(L Coffey 56)
0.30L
9th
Carbon Cut
(A Creighton 55.5)
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Geelong Synthetic 09-Aug-13 2000m SYNTHETIC R8 SHOW BM78 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:03.74, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
-
1st
Bombalatomba (NZ)
(M Walker 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Doctor Hill
(J Beriman 54)
1.75L
3rd
Padstow Bay (NZ)
(S Baster 55)
2.25L
8th
Carbon Cut
(N Beriman 54)
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
5
of 12 -
- Casterton 07-Jul-13 1800m SOFT 5 R4 0-58-Hwgt $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:57.13, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.60
- 1st Streets Apart (L Horner 67) 2nd Goldstinger (P Gallagher 67) 3.25L 3rd Torridon (T Ryan 66.5, Cd 67) 4.25L 5th Carbon Cut (D Macauley 65.5)
-
12
of 12 -
- Penola 20-Jun-13 1400m SOFT 5 R7 0-59 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:30.4, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 12th
- 1st Tons of Dash (M Neilson 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Most Awesome (A Patterson 57.5, Cd 58) 1.20L 3rd Just Call Me Bruce (J Maund 58.5, Cd 59) 1.30L 12th Carbon Cut (K Bishop 55.5)
-
6
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 11-Jun-13 1400m HEAVY 8 R9 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:28.12, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.12
-
1st
Melody Rock
(K Nisbet 59.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Little Gaz
(D Yendall 60)
0.75L
3rd
Luxury Novelty
(B Egan 59.5, Cd 60)
2.75L
6th
Carbon Cut
(J Lyon 57)
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 31-May-13 1200m SYNTHETIC R8 CL1 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.19, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.24
-
1st
Bombsquad
(B Loy 59.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Grafstrom
(J Hill 59)
2.75L
3rd
Rapid Link
(P Moloney 57, Cd 55)
4.25L
10th
Carbon Cut
(J Lyon 55.5)
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
9
of 12 -
- NMIT Ararat Park 28-Apr-13 1100m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.76, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.92
- 1st Podsnap (J Fry 58) 2nd Pagliacci (L Londregan 59) 0.75L 3rd Spiriticity (D Yendall 57.5, Cd 58) 1.50L 9th Carbon Cut (A Creighton 58)
- Spell 119d
-
5
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 30-Dec-12 1700m SOFT 5 R4 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:45.03, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.26
-
1st
Blakeley
(P Mertens 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Peace an Quiet
(M Baster 60)
0.75L
3rd
Chasing Drama
(T Sadler 55.5, Cd 54)
3.00L
5th
Carbon Cut
(J Rule 58)
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Stawell 15-Dec-12 1300m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.62, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
- 1st La Bouche (E Cassar 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Carbon Cut (J Lyon 58) 3rd Undiscovered (R Booth 60) 1.75L
-
6
of 9 -
- NMIT Ararat Park 03-Dec-12 1310m SOFT 5 R4 F&M 0-62 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.58, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
- 1st Oh Teary Me (R Mcleod 58) 2nd Black Booty (A Thompson 60) 0.20L 3rd Unknown Lady (E Cassar 59.5) 1.70L 6th Carbon Cut (J Rule 59) 4.25L
-
10
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 22-Nov-12 1100m GOOD 3 R8 SHOW 0-62 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:05.21, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
-
1st
High Class Lady
(D Yendall 58)
2nd
Oamaru's Choice
(N Mclean 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Chestnut Valley
(B Rawiller 60)
0.95L
10th
Carbon Cut
(J Cartwright 57.5, Cd 55)
6.65L
See full results
- Freshened 53d
-
1
of 10 -
- Coleraine 30-Sep-12 1000m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.11, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.86
- 1st Carbon Cut ( 56.5) 2nd Magnus Belle (W J Egan 54) 1.25L 3rd Cool Dude Harry (J D Hill 58.5) 1.75L
-
9
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 10-Sep-12 1200m HEAVY 8 R3 4UP MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.28, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.18
- 1st The Four Lads (N Mclean 58.5) 2nd Shoshoni Miss (M Payne 56.5) 6.00L 3rd Kentucky Reign (J M Allen 58.5) 6.50L 9th Carbon Cut (K Kawakami 56.5, Cd 57) 9.70L
Profile: | 17 year old bay or brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 75 starts, 6 wins, 18 placings |
Earnings: | $122,329 |
Trainer: | Michael Townsend |
Pedigree: | Niello x Say Aura |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/11/2006 |
Owners: | M & Mrs K Townsend Ms K Townsend Ms R Townsend S Hawker & M Burleigh |
Training History: | |
Sep 12 - Current | Michael Townsend Warrnambool, VIC |