Eastern Peak · Horse Profile
Eastern Peak · Career Stats
Earnings $69.2k
Avg Odds 5.03
60 6-4-4
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
23%
Places
-50%
ROI
1300M - 2000M
Win Range
5 0-0-1
1st Up
5 0-0-0
2nd Up
59 6-4-4
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
43 5-3-1
Good
10 1-0-1
Soft
6 0-1-2
Heavy
Eastern Peak Career Summary
Eastern Peak is a 14yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Terry Kelly, who is based at Coghills Creek. He is sired by the stallion Excites out of the dam Lady Jaguar.
Eastern Peak has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 8th Aug 2016 at Swan Hill, Eastern Peak scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Bm64 Hcp.
Eastern Peak has concluded his racing career, last running on the 6th Feb 2018 at Sportsbet-Ballarat.
Eastern Peak has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 8th Aug 2016 at Swan Hill, Eastern Peak scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Bm64 Hcp.
Eastern Peak has concluded his racing career, last running on the 6th Feb 2018 at Sportsbet-Ballarat.
- Spell 2286d
-
9
of 11 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 06-Feb-18 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:07.32, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Party Host
(J Allen 59)
3rd
Getting Leggie
(N Farley 59)
2.25L
9th
Eastern Peak
(G Cartwright 55, Cd 53.5)
9.15L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Terang 23-Jan-18 1850m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:53.31, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1st
Real Finniss
(L German 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Toffatin
(J Fry 58)
1.25L
3rd
Set the Bar High
(A Mallyon 59.5)
2.00L
4th
Eastern Peak
(G Cartwright 54, Cd 52.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
14
of 15 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 16-Jan-18 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.28, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.040
-
1st
Seul Spirit
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
2nd
Desidero
(D Oliver 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Sassoon
(R Mcleod 60.5)
0.95L
14th
Eastern Peak
(J Benbow 54)
13.05L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Stawell 05-Jan-18 1600m SOFT 5 R5 Bm58 $720 (of $18,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.55, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Speed Stinger
(M Poy 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Life's Drink
(D Bates 57)
0.10L
3rd
Peg Leg Ben
(T Nugent 57, Cd 54)
0.20L
4th
Eastern Peak
(J Benbow 55)
0.95L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Albury 16-Dec-17 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Bm50 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.49, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.830
-
1st
Fish Bones Fry
(S Miller 60.5)
2nd
Chew Toy
(R Bensley 58)
0.58L
3rd
Hargy
(A Masters 57)
0.61L
8th
Eastern Peak
(B Loy 60.5)
7.21L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 26-Nov-17 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.4, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Sundell
(L Meech 59.5)
2nd
Bank Street
(J Fry 58)
0.75L
3rd
Florever Special
(C Robertson 55.5)
0.95L
7th
Eastern Peak
(G Cartwright 55.5, Cd 54)
1.95L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Echuca 07-Nov-17 1618m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.14, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
Elraazy
(L King 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Joe's Pride
(D Thornton 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Riverlea Honours
(G Cartwright 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
8th
Eastern Peak
(L Griffin 56, Cd 52)
8.60L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Swan Hill 30-Oct-17 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $720 (of $18,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.08, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Nine Mile Sniper
(M Aitken 54, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Catechesis
(R Prest 58, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Trending Hard
(L Meech 57)
1.15L
4th
Eastern Peak
(L Griffin 56, Cd 52)
1.35L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Manangatang 14-Oct-17 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Mtng cup $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:05.49, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Diamond Duke
(H Mckechnie 58)
2nd
Undercover Poet
(J Turner 56)
0.10L
3rd
Curragh King
(L Doodt 55, Cd 53)
3.10L
6th
Eastern Peak
(L Griffin 55)
15.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gunbower 07-Oct-17 1800m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $2,040 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:52.54, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Doogans Rise
(S Mccullum 59)
2nd
Eastern Peak
(L Griffin 55.5, Cd 52)
1.75L
3rd
Our Swagman
(Z Spain 58.5)
1.95L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Ararat 26-Sep-17 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:36.95, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.020
-
1st
Etah James
(A Boyd 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Reigning in Paris
(T Nugent 62.5, Cd 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Thanos
(D Bates 60)
0.95L
8th
Eastern Peak
(J Benbow 56)
6.00L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Swan Hill 15-Sep-17 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.18, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Big Knight
(L Meech 59)
2nd
Sweet Perfume
(D Stackhouse 59)
0.20L
3rd
Tax Evader
(J Childs 59)
0.70L
12th
Eastern Peak
(J Benbow 54)
4.85L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Donald 26-Aug-17 1002m SOFT 7 R4 0-58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.56, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Shining Star
(J Eaton 57, Cd 54)
2nd
La Veuve
(G Cartwright 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Get to the Chopper
(Z Spain 60)
0.95L
9th
Eastern Peak
(L Griffin 57.5, Cd 53.5)
6.75L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Mildura 31-Jul-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.43, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Her Command
(D Thornton 54.5)
2nd
Weave
(J Keating 58)
0.30L
3rd
Ribbon of Choice
(J Noonan 58)
1.05L
13th
Eastern Peak
(R Hurdle 55.5, Cd 56)
8.35L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 13-Jul-17 1000m SOFT 7 R6 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:02.01, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Stormcraft
(J Allen 59.5)
2nd
Kentucky Flyer
(H Grace 60, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Port Triano
(S Baster 56)
1.25L
9th
Eastern Peak
(L Griffin 54, Cd 52)
5.15L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL St Arnaud 04-Jul-17 900m SOFT 7 R2 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 53.81
- 1st Chamois Road (R Pearson) 2nd Moral Outrage (J Allen) 0.80L 3rd Eastern Peak (L Griffin) 0.90L
- Spell 254d
-
8
of 8 -
- Mildura 01-Nov-16 1800m GOOD 4 R2 BM58 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:51.21, SP: $4
- 1st Tia Dalma (H Coffey 58.5) 2nd Free Willy (M Hagley 59) 1.50L 3rd Purrcolate (J Eaton 58, Cd 55) 6.50L 8th Eastern Peak (L Griffin 60, Cd 56) 9.25L
-
6
of 9 -
- Avoca 15-Oct-16 1860m SOFT 5 R7 BM58 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:58.37, SP: $4
- 1st Cullinan (D Bates 59) 2nd Annalotte (J Hill 59) 1.50L 3rd Saintly Manner (S Payne 57.5) 2.00L 6th Eastern Peak (G Phillips 60) 5.20L
-
8
of 8 -
- Swan Hill 23-Sep-16 1608m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.02, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Inner Strength
(K Furness 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Tia Dalma
(H Coffey 59)
1.75L
3rd
Catechesis
(P Holmes 59.5)
4.00L
8th
Eastern Peak
(D Yendall 60)
14.70L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- bet365 Geelong 04-Sep-16 1715m SOFT 5 R5 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:47., SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Hezagoa
(S King 59.5)
2nd
Buzz Punch
(J Childs 58)
1.25L
3rd
Mac's Mettle
(J Allen 58.5)
1.45L
9th
Eastern Peak
(B Melham 57.5)
7.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 21-Aug-16 1600m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm64-hwgt $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:49.82, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:42.600
-
1st
Play It By Ear
(T Ryan 64)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(K Kawakami 65, Cd 62.5)
1.25L
3rd
Eastern Peak
(S Pateman 68)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Swan Hill 08-Aug-16 1608m SOFT 7 R10 Bm64 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.60, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.000
-
1st
Eastern Peak
(D Yendall 55.5)
2nd
God's Shadow
(J Benbow 54)
4.25L
3rd
Al Shameel
(B Egan 60)
5.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 25-Jul-16 1605m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:43.64, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.920
-
1st
Angus Carolus
(R Booth 57)
2nd
Eastern Peak
(D Yendall 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
The Night Sky
(D Caboche 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.45L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
8
of 11 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 21-Jun-16 1600m SYNTHETIC R5 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.96, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
God Help Her
(I Gundogdu 57.5)
2nd
Trinity River
(C Symons 58)
2.25L
3rd
Medal of Valour
(D Moor 60.5)
2.35L
8th
Eastern Peak
(B Rawiller 59)
9.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Mildura 23-May-16 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $320 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:07.29, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Clever Boy
(J Cartwright 58)
2nd
Racing Writer
(H Coffey 61.5)
0.10L
3rd
Blonic Hill
(C Hall 58, Cd 56)
0.60L
5th
Eastern Peak
(J Allen 60)
2.85L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Ararat 19-May-16 2000m SOFT 6 R5 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:09.91, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Kaye Club
(C Parnham 59.5)
2nd
Coup Badger
(D Schmitt 59)
0.40L
3rd
Treat Me Right
(J Allen 60)
1.40L
11th
Eastern Peak
(J Childs 60)
8.75L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Horsham 07-May-16 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:50.09, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Castle Hackett
(D Bates 60.5)
2nd
Humorous Bet
(B Egan 58)
2.25L
3rd
Kapaulenko
(H Mckechnie 58)
2.75L
6th
Eastern Peak
(J Grob 60.5, Cd 57.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Geelong 01-May-16 2200m SOFT 6 R5 Bm64 $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:22.14, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
1st
Alrouz
(T Hope 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(C Robertson 56)
4.50L
3rd
Menegatti
(D Moor 54)
6.50L
5th
Eastern Peak
(J Allen 58.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Wodonga 19-Apr-16 2050m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.43, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
1st
Doogans Rise
(R Williams 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Platypus Duck
(N Heywood 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Commands the Stage
(F Alesci 55)
1.10L
4th
Eastern Peak
(J Beriman 59)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Geelong 05-Apr-16 1720m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $1,035 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:44.29, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Duke of Boneo
(B Rawiller 57.5)
2nd
Battle Ensign
(D Dunn 58, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Royal Appointment
(R Maloney 58)
0.60L
4th
Eastern Peak
(J Allen 59)
1.00L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 28-Mar-16
1500m
GOOD 3
R6 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:30.94, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
on speed, wide early, tired quickly from 400m
-
1st
Tessabelle
(C Williams 56.5)
2nd
Chima
(C Parish 58.5)
2.25L
3rd
Surge Ahead
(R Bayliss 60.5, Cd 59)
3.00L
12th
Eastern Peak
(J Mott 59.5)
10.70L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 28-Mar-16
1500m
GOOD 3
R6 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:30.94, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
11
of 13 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 09-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 (of $23,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.26, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Bee Jay Zed
(H Coffey 58.5)
2nd
Oxbow
(L Currie 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mr in Between
(B Rawiller 58.5)
0.70L
11th
Eastern Peak
(J Allen 60)
7.15L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Sale 28-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.87, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Our Skeeta
(J Payne 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Absolutelycertain
(M Dee 57)
2.75L
3rd
Another Martini
(J Mcneil 55.5)
4.00L
7th
Eastern Peak
(L Meech 60.5)
8.45L
See full results
- Spell 330d
-
5
of 5 -
- Kerang 04-Apr-15 1100m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 $200 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.95, SP: $10
- 1st Real Leica (L Smith 55, Cd 55.5) 2nd Three Bears (M Pegus 55, Cd 55.5) 1.50L 3rd Capturethedream (M Heagney 55) 2.00L 5th Eastern Peak (A Mitchell 58, Cd 56.5) 3.35L
- Freshened 56d
-
7
of 8 -
- Bendigo 07-Feb-15 2200m GOOD 4 R5 BM84 $360 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:18.38, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Crime Fighter
(L Nolen 58)
2nd
Deckhand
(D Moor 54)
2.25L
3rd
Mightiest
(D Yendall 56)
3.75L
7th
Eastern Peak
(E Creighton 54)
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Ararat 30-Jan-15 2000m GOOD 3 R7 BM64 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:04.24, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.28
-
1st
Eastern Peak
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Tre Dieci
(M Pegus 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Desert Road
(D Yendall 59.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Great Western 25-Jan-15 1850m GOOD 3 R6 GR W CUP $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:53.83, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
- 1st Jahan (J Cartwright 58.5) 2nd Beer Garden (J Hill 55.5) 1.50L 3rd Spanish Vixen (C Hall 58, Cd 55) 3.00L 5th Eastern Peak (N Rose 55) 8.25L
-
2
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 11-Jan-15 2024m GOOD 4 R7 BM64 $2,975 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.72, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
-
1st
Gilago
(R Maloney 57)
2nd
Eastern Peak
(J Allen 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Herman
(K Walters 54.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Terang 01-Jan-15 1850m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:53.46, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
- 1st Eastern Peak (J Benbow 60) 2nd Just Call Me Bruce (B Mertens 60, Cd 57) 1.25L 3rd Playboy Frank (J Fry 58) 5.75L
-
2
of 9 -
- Horsham 21-Dec-14 1800m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:52.61, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.16
- 1st Sir Anthony (J Rule 59.5) 2nd Eastern Peak (J Allen 60) 0.20L 3rd From the Grave (H Mckechnie 55.5) 0.50L
-
1
of 10 -
- Avoca 06-Dec-14 1860m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:55.12, SP: $8
- 1st Eastern Peak (J Allen 58.5) 2nd River Flower (N Beriman 57) 1.00L 3rd Sierra Storm (J Rule 59.5) 4.00L
-
8
of 11 -
- Kilmore 02-Dec-14 1900m GOOD 3 R8 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:59.43, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.12
-
1st
Del Boca Vista
(B Stockdale 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Pixilicious
(P Moloney 57)
0.10L
3rd
Rock of Freedom
(B Rawiller 60)
0.85L
8th
Eastern Peak
(E Creighton 58.5)
9.90L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Dunkeld 15-Nov-14 1800m GOOD 3 R6 DUNK CUP $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:50.69, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.22
- 1st Diamonds At Noon (S Vella 59) 2nd Orientaped (J Fry 58.5) 1.50L 3rd Henshaw (D Holland 54) 3.00L 5th Eastern Peak (E Creighton 54) 6.75L
-
1
of 7 -
- Mildura 04-Nov-14 1800m GOOD 4 R3 0-58 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:53.06, SP: $3.60
- 1st Eastern Peak (K Walters 57) 2nd Milensnake (T Neve 59.5) 2.75L 3rd Seulamont (J Keating 56.5) 2.85L
-
7
of 14 -
- Warrnambool 19-Oct-14 1700m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:44.23, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.54
-
1st
Valdori
(J Fry 57.5)
2nd
Odysseo
(D Yendall 60)
2.00L
3rd
Quick Trip
(J Allen 58)
3.25L
7th
Eastern Peak
(J Hill 56.5)
8.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gunbower 04-Oct-14 1800m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 $680 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:51.61, SP: $4F Sectionals: 600m 0:38.96
- 1st Drinkin'n'dreamin (IRE) (J Keating 60) 2nd Big Uma Bazooma (B Knobel 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Eastern Peak (C Bruce 57) 2.20L
-
5
of 13 -
- Geelong 26-Sep-14 1535m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 1:33.45, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.80
-
1st
Break the Moment
(T Sadler 56)
2nd
Valdori
(J Fry 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rusty Ruler
(J Hill 59.5)
2.35L
5th
Eastern Peak
(J Beriman 56.5)
6.35L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
3
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 25-Aug-14 1300m HEAVY 10 R9 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.61, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.70
-
1st
Princely Blaze
(D Yendall 59.5)
2nd
Monte Carlo (IRE)
(J Todd 59)
0.75L
3rd
Eastern Peak
(J Beriman 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park 27-Jul-14 1300m HEAVY 8 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:22.03, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.64
- 1st Special Quality (B Sweeney 58, Cd 55) 2nd Armona (J Payne 59.5, Cd 56.5) 2.75L 3rd Isthistheone (J Duffy 57) 3.15L 10th Eastern Peak (R Maloney 57) 8.35L
-
5
of 14 -
- Warrnambool 20-Jul-14 1200m HEAVY 10 R5 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.21, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.48
-
1st
Impeccable Me
(M Payne 60)
2nd
Monte Carlo (IRE)
(J Martin 59, Cd 56)
1.75L
3rd
Creon
(K Walters 56)
2.25L
5th
Eastern Peak
(J Robertson 57, Cd 57.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Mildura 30-Jun-14 1100m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:05.68, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
- 1st Erghaam (M Pegus 59.5) 2nd Ebony Eyes (S Cahill 57.5) 1.00L 3rd I'm a Soldier (C Robertson 57.5) 2.25L 11th Eastern Peak (J Hill 57.5) 6.15L
- Spell 190d
-
6
of 12 -
- Horsham 22-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:24.84, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
- 1st Jesta Tiger (J Rule 59) 2nd Doohan (L Londregan 57.5) 4.50L 3rd Bim Bom Bay (H Coffey 54) 4.60L 6th Eastern Peak (T Sadler 58) 6.40L
-
7
of 11 -
- Hamilton 25-Nov-13 1600m SOFT 7 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:40.6, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.54
-
1st
Ramsgate
(J Lyon 57.5)
2nd
Silbar
(P Mertens 59)
1.50L
3rd
It's a Laugh
(N Beriman 58)
1.60L
7th
Eastern Peak
(D Yendall 58.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 04-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.96, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
-
1st
The Unexpected
(B Egan 60)
2nd
Grand Schiller
(J Childs 59.5, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
She's Precious
(J Mott 56.5, Cd 57)
2.95L
9th
Eastern Peak
(J Allen 59)
5.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Avoca 19-Oct-13 1300m GOOD 3 R3 4UP MDN-SW $4,566 (of $8,166) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.74, SP: $3.80F
- 1st Eastern Peak (J Allen 58.5) 2nd Del Mishel (S Noble 56.5, Cd 53) 0.20L 3rd Little Missy (J Beriman 56.5, Cd 57) 0.70L
-
5
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 07-Oct-13 1300m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:18.59, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
1st
Steel Force
(B Rawiller 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Grade (NZ)
(J Lyon 58.5, Cd 59)
2.25L
3rd
Ebden
(D Holland 56)
2.35L
5th
Eastern Peak
(N Beriman 58.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Swan Hill 22-Sep-13 1300m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:17.71, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.50
-
1st
Ewenfire
(D Yendall 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Positive (NZ)
(L Currie 58.5, Cd 59)
0.40L
3rd
Vernon
(J Lyon 58.5, Cd 59)
0.60L
13th
Eastern Peak
(M Pegus 58.5)
9.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Mildura 01-Sep-13 1200m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.69, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
- 1st Group Hug (M Payne 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Quite Primed (S Price 58.5, Cd 59) 1.75L 3rd Eastern Peak (N Beriman 58.5) 1.85L
- Spell 191d
-
7
of 14 -
- Donald 22-Feb-13 1350m GOOD 3 R5 MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:20.17, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
- 1st Nine Carat Rock (D Yendall 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Master's Degree (J Hill 58) 3.75L 3rd Wild Sands (J Fry 58) 3.85L 7th Eastern Peak (J Allen 58) 10.75L
-
4
of 12 -
- Ballarat 30-Jan-13 1400m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.43, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.72
-
1st
Maharaaj (NZ)
(M Rodd 57)
2nd
El Mandoma
(A Mallyon 58.5, Cd 59)
0.40L
3rd
Walloon Region
(J Mott 57)
1.40L
4th
Eastern Peak
(J Rule 57)
4.90L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- NMIT Ararat Park 14-Jan-13 1100m GOOD 3 R1 3Y MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.44, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
- 1st Annajazz (R Plumb 56) 2nd Kings Palace (D Stackhouse 58) 0.10L 3rd Kimo Sabi (J Rule 56) 4.60L 6th Eastern Peak (L Meech 58)
Profile: | 14 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 60 starts, 6 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $69,210 |
Trainer: | Terry Kelly |
Pedigree: | Excites x Lady Jaguar |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 10/10/2009 |
Owners: | Mrs A J Bridges A P Evans R E Bowman T J Mcneight Mrs D Canny Mrs S Canny Mrs J Quilliam Mrs J Stevens Mrs L Todd Mrs B Sharp Mrs J M Duke Mrs M A Hammond Mrs L M Bates Mrs L Euvrard Ms J Canny Mrs P Glenane Mrs A Armstrong Mrs F Symons & Mrs E P O'connell |
Training History: | |
Jan 13 - Current | Terry Kelly Coghills Creek, VIC |