Sir Anthony · Horse Profile
Sir Anthony · Career Stats
Earnings $69.8k
Avg Odds 5.69
44 7-2-0
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
16%
Wins
20%
Places
-10%
ROI
1600M - 2122M
Win Range
10 0-2-0
1st Up
10 2-0-0
2nd Up
43 6-2-0
Turf
1 1-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
31 3-2-0
Good
11 3-0-0
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Sir Anthony Career Summary
Sir Anthony is a 15yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by L & L Kennewell & Yeomans, who is based at Cranbourne. He is sired by the stallion Elvstroem out of the dam Prospector's Joy.
Sir Anthony has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 9th Dec 2012 at Traralgon, Sir Anthony scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 0 - 62 Hcp.
Sir Anthony has concluded his racing career, last running on the 30th Nov 2016 at Balaklava.
Sir Anthony has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 9th Dec 2012 at Traralgon, Sir Anthony scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 0 - 62 Hcp.
Sir Anthony has concluded his racing career, last running on the 30th Nov 2016 at Balaklava.
- Spell 2720d
-
5
of 5 -
- Balaklava 30-Nov-16 2215m GOOD 3 R5 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:22.29, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Anuradha
(P Gatt 56.5)
2nd
Betty Butterscotch
(D Tourneur 54)
0.10L
3rd
Plushenko
(B Claridge 54)
0.50L
5th
Sir Anthony
(Z Spain 54, Cd 52.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gawler 23-Nov-16 1500m GOOD 4 R5 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:33.62, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Wrist Watch
(J Holder 55.5)
2nd
Incandescent
(C Lindop 55)
1.00L
3rd
Reconnect
(J Huxtable 60, Cd 57)
3.00L
8th
Sir Anthony
(M Neilson 58)
10.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 12-Nov-16 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.57, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 609m 0:35.820
-
1st
Brown Ben
(D Thornton 56)
2nd
Rowdy Richard
(J Holder 55.5)
3.50L
3rd
Segregation
(P Gatt 55.5)
4.70L
9th
Sir Anthony
(J Bowditch 54)
9.80L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Morphettville 01-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 4 R9 4up bm60 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.49, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 612m 0:35.810
-
1st
Enchanting Beauty
(C Lindop 57)
2nd
Mikaela
(K Bishop 54.5, Cd 53.5)
0.40L
3rd
Red Dazzle
(E Boyd 58, Cd 55)
1.00L
10th
Sir Anthony
(J Bowditch 57)
8.10L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 24-Oct-16 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.99
- 1st Superchic (J Kah) 2nd What's in a Name (J Cartwright) 0.20L 3rd Flynn's Flyer (A Jordsjo) 0.60L 5th Sir Anthony (J Bowditch) 3.70L
- Spell 184d
-
14
of 14 -
- Swan Hill 01-May-16 1600m SOFT 6 R6 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:41.99, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.720
-
1st
House of Stars
(R Booth 58)
2nd
Shark Magic
(J Fry 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Mary's Discretion
(J Todd 58)
1.35L
14th
Sir Anthony
(J Keating 60)
19.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Mildura 04-Apr-16 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.56, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Boogie Woogie Man
(J Allen 59)
2nd
Steel Moon
(M Payne 58)
0.50L
3rd
Second Option
(H Coffey 59.5)
0.90L
6th
Sir Anthony
(J Cartwright 58)
5.95L
See full results
- Spell 177d
-
4
of 8 -
- Manangatang 10-Oct-15 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Mtng cup $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.23, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Treasure Map
(R Booth 55)
2nd
Holly Holy
(E Brown 58, Cd 54)
4.00L
3rd
Lethal Arrow
(B Carlile 55)
4.40L
4th
Sir Anthony
(C Jokic 55, Cd 53.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Gunbower 03-Oct-15 1800m GOOD 3 R7 Gunb cup $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.05, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Leveraction
(M C Londregan 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Sansui Drawing
(J Benbow 55)
1.25L
3rd
Dubai King
(J Grob 55, Cd 52)
1.35L
7th
Sir Anthony
(E Brown 55, Cd 51)
11.35L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 20-Sep-15 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.16, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Done Nothin' Wrong
(J Mallyon 58.5)
2nd
Boys Getaround Him
(I Gundogdu 57)
0.75L
3rd
Kinselmac Manner
(J Collins 58, Cd 56)
2.50L
10th
Sir Anthony
(B Egan 56)
5.95L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
13
of 14 -
- Mildura 21-Aug-15 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.03, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Jaffar
(D Holland 59.5)
2nd
The Big Labrownski
(J Rule 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Issawi
(M Payne 59.5)
1.00L
13th
Sir Anthony
(J Martin 59.5, Cd 56.5)
13.10L
See full results
- Spell 127d
-
12
of 13 -
- Bendigo 16-Apr-15 2400m GOOD 4 R9 BM70 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:31.23, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.880
-
1st
Stormy Bill
(C Schofield 56)
2nd
Savvy Henry
(M Walker 59)
1.50L
3rd
Fiesty Belle
(B Melham 58.5)
3.00L
12th
Sir Anthony
(M Pegus 56)
15.00L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Stawell 05-Apr-15 1600m GOOD 4 R7 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:39.84, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.72
-
1st
Penryn Pearl
(D Yendall 56.5)
2nd
Just Before Dark
(D Thornton 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Diavolou
(E Creighton 56.5)
2.50L
8th
Sir Anthony
(M Pegus 59)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Swan Hill 13-Mar-15 1600m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.13, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
-
1st
Sir Anthony
(M Pegus 60)
2nd
Like a Bought One
(J Duffy 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Queen of Ultima
(M Munday 55)
3.95L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Mildura 06-Mar-15 1200m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.16, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.96
- 1st Stylish Miss (D Yendall 58.5) 2nd Wheatsheaf Flyer (M Munday 58.5) 0.75L 3rd Bungalally Belle (H Mckechnie 57.5) 0.85L 8th Sir Anthony (J Matthews 58.5) 7.00L
- Spell 65d
-
5
of 8 -
- bet365 Echuca 31-Dec-14 2100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:11.72, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.50
-
1st
Yulong Baby
(D Moor 55.5)
2nd
Rakti Roulette
(D Yendall 58)
2.25L
3rd
Raggerty
(J Mcneil 54)
4.75L
5th
Sir Anthony
(C Bruce 58.5)
9.75L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Horsham 21-Dec-14 1800m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:52.61, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.16
- 1st Sir Anthony (J Rule 59.5) 2nd Eastern Peak (J Allen 60) 0.20L 3rd From the Grave (H Mckechnie 55.5) 0.50L
-
8
of 14 -
- Swan Hill 30-Nov-14 1600m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.05, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
-
1st
Top Flight
(C Jones 58)
2nd
River Flower
(H Coffey 57)
1.00L
3rd
Gold Zac
(J Rule 57.5)
1.40L
8th
Sir Anthony
(C Bruce 60)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Mildura 04-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 4 R5 BM70 $1,360 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.28, SP: $4
- 1st A Cool Lago (M C Londregan 55, Cd 53) 2nd Sir Anthony (D Tootell 55) 2.00L 3rd Malebo Magic (M Munday 55, Cd 55.5) 2.75L
- Spell 114d
-
8
of 12 -
- Warracknabeal 13-Jul-14 2000m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.38, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
- 1st De Nederlanden (J Bayliss 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Be Tolerant (D Holland 57) 0.20L 3rd Leathal's Legacy (J Martin 60.5, Cd 57.5) 0.60L 8th Sir Anthony (R Booth 58) 4.40L
-
10
of 10 -
- Murray Bridge 02-Jul-14 2200m SOFT 6 R5 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:26.98, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.04
-
1st
King Cadel
(J Toeroek 57)
2nd
Frankenfurter
(K Bishop 54)
0.60L
3rd
Isaiah
(S Price 55)
1.60L
10th
Sir Anthony
(M Neilson 58)
9.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Penola 19-Jun-14 2100m HEAVY 8 R4 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:24.13, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th
- 1st Blue Highway (K Walters 54) 2nd Carthy Road (M Neilson 57) 0.50L 3rd Bonykeast (D Tourneur 54.5) 5.30L 7th Sir Anthony (R Booth 59) 13.60L
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 14 -
- Mount Gambier 16-May-14 1800m SOFT 5 R8 0-62 $7,700 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:55.2, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
- 1st Sir Anthony (A Patterson 58.5) 2nd Clang And Dazzle (M Neilson 59.5) 0.20L 3rd Lovers Rules (J Potter 54) 0.30L
-
4
of 11 -
- Penola 04-May-14 1700m SOFT 6 R5 0-68 $500 (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:50.03, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Holly Holy (M Baster 54) 2nd Henry's Quest (H Mckechnie 59.5) 1.40L 3rd Teberus (K Bishop 55) 2.00L 4th Sir Anthony (A Herrmann 57.5) 2.20L
-
4
of 12 -
- Penola 20-Apr-14 1400m GOOD 4 R8 0-68 $450 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.43, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th
- 1st Tully Plenty (D Tourneur 55.5) 2nd Le Grand Ace (J Martin 60.5, Cd 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Kirvic (J Potter 54) 1.20L 4th Sir Anthony (A Herrmann 57.5) 2.00L
- Spell 80d
-
5
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 30-Jan-14 2200m GOOD 3 R6 SHOW BM64 $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:19.84, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
-
1st
Campeao
(J Mott 59)
2nd
Alexa Cee
(J Fry 57)
2.00L
3rd
Hawkesinthesky (NZ)
(J Hill 58.5)
4.75L
5th
Sir Anthony
(D Yendall 59)
7.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Penola 19-Jan-14 2100m GOOD 3 R6 0-68 (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:14.69, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
- 1st Bernie's Boy (H Mckechnie 59) 2nd Cutler (L Hopwood 55) 0.70L 3rd Gimme Some Savings (D Evans 56, Cd 54) 0.80L 5th Sir Anthony (M Neilson 58.5) 2.00L
-
6
of 8 -
- Naracoorte 29-Dec-13 2000m GOOD 4 R5 0-68 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:06.97, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Musee D'model (D Tourneur 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Serena (S Cahill 56) 3.10L 3rd Vin de Vie (H Mckechnie 54) 3.30L 6th Sir Anthony (C Jones 59.5, Cd 57.5) 8.40L
-
9
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 21-Dec-13 1950m GOOD 3 R6 0-78 $420 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:03.98, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.40
-
1st
Tristacat
(S Westover 56, Cd 55)
2nd
Severn Road
(J Cartwright 60.5, Cd 58)
0.70L
3rd
Distillation
(S Price 59.5, Cd 60)
2.00L
9th
Sir Anthony
(B Claridge 55.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Naracoorte 29-Nov-13 2000m SOFT 5 R5 0-68 $5,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:07.09, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Sir Anthony (A Patterson 59) 2nd Life's a Butterfly (P Marks 54.5, Cd 55) 2.50L 3rd Bernie's Boy (C Forrest 58, Cd 55) 3.10L
-
5
of 8 -
- Mount Gambier 10-Nov-13 1800m SOFT 5 R7 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:54.82, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Luckzat (NZ) (S Noble 56, Cd 52) 2nd Gauss (M Neilson 58.5, Cd 59) 0.70L 3rd Lots of Heart (A Herrmann 55) 1.10L 5th Sir Anthony (A Patterson 59.5) 6.10L
-
13
of 13 -
- Hamilton 27-Oct-13 1600m SOFT 7 R8 BM70 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.98, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.82
-
1st
Millie's Mann
(J Maskiell 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Test the Best
(D Yendall 59)
1.50L
3rd
Rock 'n' Roll King
(J Hill 57)
1.60L
13th
Sir Anthony
(C Robertson 57.5)
9.35L
See full results
-
3
of 6
- Spell 261d
-
7
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 08-Feb-13
2040m
GOOD 3
R7 0-68 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.44, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.09
one-paced to the line when placed under pressure
-
1st
Hula Lua (NZ)
(A Mccabe 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Princess Rock
(S Arnold 57)
0.10L
3rd
Fabriano
(C Newitt 59.5, Cd 60)
2.35L
7th
Sir Anthony
(G Boss 59)
5.30L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 08-Feb-13
2040m
GOOD 3
R7 0-68 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.44, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.09
-
5
of 9 -
- Ballarat 23-Jan-13 2300m GOOD 4 R6 SHOW 0-68 $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:25.99, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.52
-
1st
Mauritius
(L Currie 58)
2nd
Black Coupez
(L Meech 55)
0.20L
3rd
Jungle Fighter
(K Mcevoy 58.5, Cd 59)
1.20L
5th
Sir Anthony
(G Boss 59)
2.05L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
William Hill Park Lakeside 09-Jan-13
2400m
GOOD 3
R2 0-72 $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:33.39, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
couldn't sprint with rivals in the straight
-
1st
Altonio (NZ)
(B Rawiller 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Readings
(C Schofield 55.5, Cd 54)
0.75L
3rd
Campeao
(N Callow 59)
1.15L
5th
Sir Anthony
(I Gundogdu 57)
5.15L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Lakeside 09-Jan-13
2400m
GOOD 3
R2 0-72 $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:33.39, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
-
1
of 5 -
- Geelong Synthetic 26-Dec-12 2000m SYNTHETIC R2 0-68 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:05.8, SP: $1.80F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
-
1st
Sir Anthony
(I Gundogdu 57)
2nd
Con Thrust
(T Neve 58, Cd 57)
0.75L
3rd
Leaping Leroy
(M Gatt 56)
1.15L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Traralgon 09-Dec-12 1900m GOOD 3 R5 0-62 $9,250 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:58.81, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
- 1st Sir Anthony (I Gundogdu 58) 2nd Ivory Cross (B Evans 60) 0.75L 3rd Strategic Impact (C Downie 58, Cd 55) 1.25L
-
2
of 10 -
- Mornington 24-Nov-12 1520m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.77, SP: $3.70 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.68
-
1st
Born This Way
(J Lyon 54)
2nd
Sir Anthony
(P Moloney 60)
3rd
Playlist
(M Allen 58)
3.10L
See full results
- Spell 234d
-
4
of 13 -
- Gawler 04-Apr-12 2100m GOOD 3 R7 0-62 $600 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:12.35, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.96
- 1st Rikbat (A Lynch 59) 2nd Super Silks (NZ) (J Holder 57.5, Cd 58) 1.10L 3rd Penn Station (NZ) (C Lindop 59) 3.80L 4th Sir Anthony (M Neilson 58)
-
4
of 11 -
- Gawler 25-Mar-12 2100m SOFT 5 R6 0-68 $600 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:13.73, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.06
- 1st Rikbat (D Evans 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Chief Red Hawk (C Lever 59) 1.30L 3rd Southern Fortune (M Pegus 57) 2.60L 4th Sir Anthony (M Neilson 57)
-
1
of 8 -
- Gawler 07-Mar-12 2122m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:16.46, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
- 1st Sir Anthony (P Gatt 57) 2nd Cornish Lad (D Tourneur 58) 1.50L 3rd Masked Invader (C Lever 57) 1.50L
-
5
of 11 -
- Naracoorte 12-Feb-12 1430m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.73, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th
- 1st Short Stem (H Mckechnie 58) 2nd Joint Venture (K Walters 56) 1.40L 3rd O'jay (J Beriman 58, Cd 56) 2.10L 5th Sir Anthony (M Neilson 57)
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge 30-Jan-12 900m GOOD 3 R5 3Y-TRL, Winning Time: 53.43
- 1st Exalted Moment (D Tourneur) 2nd Comearoundsundown (J Potter) 0.30L 3rd Flying Away (J Holder) 3.30L 5th Sir Anthony (S Price)
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 11-Jan-12 1400m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.05, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.90
- 1st Swift Shamrock (S Cahill 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Halos Little Hussy (C Lindop 54.5, Cd 55) 4.70L 3rd Better Ark Up (L Hopwood 58) 6.20L 8th Sir Anthony (J Holder 56.5)
- Spell 133d
-
5
of 12 -
- Balaklava 31-Aug-11 1300m GOOD 3 R2 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.45, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.85
- 1st Le Columbia (N Rose 56.5) 2nd Von Radetzky (T Pannell 56.5) 0.90L 3rd Son of Caesar (D Tourneur 56.5) 0.95L 5th Sir Anthony (P Gatt 56.5, Cd 57) 4.10L
-
7
of 7 -
- Port Augusta 18-Aug-11 1100m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.34, SP: $3.20EF In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Dream Thief (M Hoppo 57) 2nd Salute the General (J Frew 57) 1.40L 3rd King Shamaal (W Kerford 57) 1.50L 7th Sir Anthony (M Neilson 55) 5.70L
Profile: | 15 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 7 wins, 2 placings |
Earnings: | $69,755 |
Trainer: | L & L Kennewell & Yeomans |
Pedigree: | Elvstroem x Prospector's Joy |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 25/09/2008 |
Owners: | A Cufari |
Training History: | |
Nov 16 - Current | L & L Kennewell & Yeomans Cranbourne, VIC |
Apr 16 - Nov 16 | Colette Cooper Mildura, VIC |
Nov 14 - Apr 16 | Kevin Adcock Mildura, VIC |
Oct 13 - Nov 14 | Belinda O'Loughlin Mount Gambier, SA |
Nov 12 - Oct 13 | M G & M Price & Kent Warrnambool, VIC |
Aug 11 - Nov 12 | T & C McEvoy Ballarat, VIC |