Super Silks · Horse Profile
Super Silks · Career Stats
Earnings $65.6k
Avg Odds 4
60 4-7-3
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
23%
Places
-73%
ROI
1400M - 1511M
Win Range
8 0-1-0
1st Up
7 0-1-0
2nd Up
60 4-7-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
42 3-5-2
Good
15 0-2-1
Soft
3 1-0-0
Heavy
Super Silks Career Summary
Super Silks is a 15yo bay gelding (male) from New Zealand trained by Leon Murray, who is based at Quorn. He is sired by the stallion Dubai Destination out of the dam Dream Lass.
Super Silks has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 15th May 2013 at Gawler, Super Silks scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $10000.00 0 - 71 Hcp.
Super Silks has concluded his racing career, last running on the 4th Jan 2017 at Gawler.
Super Silks has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 15th May 2013 at Gawler, Super Silks scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $10000.00 0 - 71 Hcp.
Super Silks has concluded his racing career, last running on the 4th Jan 2017 at Gawler.
- Spell 2684d
-
12
of 13 -
- Gawler 04-Jan-17 1503m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.91, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Sanzio
(M Poon 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Righteous Ruler
(B Griffiths 54, Cd 53.5)
2.50L
3rd
Jimmytown Jewel
(J Toeroek 59.5)
2.50L
12th
Super Silks
(E Finnegan 54)
12.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 18-Dec-16 1750m GOOD 3 R3 Bm80 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:52.34, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
A Chiller
(J Huxtable 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Zipalang
(J Maund 54)
0.20L
3rd
Emmooki's Dash
(A Jordsjo 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
7th
Super Silks
(J Potter 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Clare 27-Nov-16 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Bm56 (of $11,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:57.38, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Maxalicious
(J Potter 56.5)
2nd
Artemisia
(B Griffiths 58, Cd 56)
0.30L
3rd
Moonies Choice
(T Pannell 56)
1.90L
13th
Super Silks
(J Frew 54, Cd 52)
11.90L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 13-Nov-16 1000m GOOD 3 R5 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.43, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Heavens Flight
(J Huxtable 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Bold Senator
(Z Spain 61, Cd 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Hezafraar
(T Pannell 56.5)
1.20L
11th
Super Silks
(E Boyd 54, Cd 52.5)
9.40L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 02-Nov-16 1390m GOOD 3 R5 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:28.17, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 8th
-
1st
Moonshaft
(J Toeroek 57)
2nd
Bearded Dragon
(T Zanker 55)
0.10L
3rd
Last Dip
( 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
9th
Super Silks
(B Griffiths 54)
21.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Broken Hill 22-Oct-16 1400m GOOD R4 BM55 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.42, SP: $11
- 1st Finniss Moment (J Huxtable 62, Cd 58) 2nd Crystal Reef (A Doyle 61.5, Cd 60) 3.50L 3rd Benet (C Nicoll 54) 6.50L 6th Super Silks (C Gallagher 54, Cd 52) 11.90L
- Freshened 48d
-
8
of 8 -
- Birdsville 04-Sep-16 1000m GOOD R4 CL4 (of $15,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.25, SP: $31
- 1st Tressles (M Palmer 57.5) 2nd Katzenpfoetchen (D Griffin 57) 0.20L 3rd Ace Lightning (K Nestor 59.5) 0.50L 8th Super Silks (D Rewald 56, Cd 56.5) 6.20L
-
6
of 7 -
- Roxby Downs 06-Aug-16 1200m GOOD R3 BM64 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.86, SP: $6
- 1st Liberty Hill (K Brooks 60, Cd 58.5) 2nd Langreen (J Mamat 55, Cd 52) 5.70L 3rd Muckatah Lad (T Zanker 56) 8.40L 6th Super Silks (L Stojakovic 55) 15.00L
-
8
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 24-Jul-16 1100m GOOD R7 Bm54 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:07.45, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 4th
-
1st
Jestwin
(J Potter 59.5)
2nd
Balzac
(T Pannell 59)
1.70L
3rd
White Jade
(M Poon 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.50L
8th
Super Silks
(J Mamat 54, Cd 51)
4.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 26-Jun-16 1200m SOFT R3 Bm54 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.66, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Innovate
(D Caboche 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Maybe This Time
(T Pannell 60)
2.70L
3rd
Decompression
(M Poon 54, Cd 52)
5.00L
8th
Super Silks
(B Griffiths 54, Cd 53.5)
13.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 05-Jun-16 1396m GOOD R7 Bm54 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.80, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Devon
(B Griffiths 63, Cd 59)
2nd
Jetmaker
(T Pannell 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Mappinga Prince
(J Mamat 58.5, Cd 54.5)
3.50L
8th
Super Silks
(K Brooks 55, Cd 53.5)
14.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Hawker 21-May-16 1100m GOOD R3 BM60 (of $6,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.34, SP: $21
- 1st All is Well (A Doyle 56, Cd 54.5) 2nd North Beach (J Potter 60.5) 0.10L 3rd Extreme Shot (B Griffiths 58.5, Cd 54.5) 2.20L 10th Super Silks (K Brooks 55, Cd 53.5) 11.30L
- Freshened 41d
-
11
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 10-Apr-16 1100m SOFT R4 Bm54 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:08.70, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Overstreet
(M Poon 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Bella Tahlee
(K Brooks 56, Cd 54.5)
1.60L
3rd
Pitch Dark
(J Toeroek 57.5)
2.30L
11th
Super Silks
(T Zanker 57)
14.30L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Clare 26-Mar-16 1100m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.16, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Really Edgy
(M Poon 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Damage Control
(L Stojakovic 59)
4.40L
3rd
Cardinal Mission
(S Cahill 59)
4.50L
5th
Super Silks
(K Brooks 57, Cd 55.5)
9.70L
See full results
- Spell 118d
-
8
of 12 -
- Clare 29-Nov-15 1100m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.84, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Cardinal Mission
(T Pannell 56.5)
2nd
Baiton
(E Boyd 55)
1.70L
3rd
Jack of Clubs
(M Poon 57.5, Cd 53.5)
3.20L
8th
Super Silks
(J Potter 57)
6.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gawler 18-Nov-15 1211m GOOD 3 R9 0-62 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.44, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.000
-
1st
Written Birch
(J Holder 58)
2nd
Trimensa
(K Bishop 58)
1.80L
3rd
Merry Christmas
(C Lindop 56.5)
2.00L
6th
Super Silks
(D Tourneur 56.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Gawler 05-Nov-15 1500m SOFT 5 R7 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.50, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
Golden Buckleboo
(J Toeroek 57.5)
2nd
Cyclone Thomas
(P Gatt 58)
0.10L
3rd
The Fastnet
(J Maund 57)
6.10L
8th
Super Silks
(K Brooks 57.5, Cd 54.5)
9.70L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Broken Hill 24-Oct-15 1400m GOOD R5 BM55 $4,080 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.99, SP: $3
- 1st Super Silks (K Brooks 55, Cd 53) 2nd The End (G Challinger 54) 1.80L 3rd Triumphant One (A Doyle 64, Cd 62) 2.60L
-
7
of 14 -
- Gawler 07-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.96, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Master Black
(P Gatt 57.5)
2nd
Urban Bourbon
(S Cahill 59)
0.10L
3rd
Overstreet
(J Maund 58.5)
1.10L
7th
Super Silks
(T Pannell 57.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gawler 27-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 3 R9 0-58 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.83, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Master Black
(P Gatt 55.5)
2nd
Ontheroad for Gold
(K Brooks 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Our Prospect
(J Kah 57)
2.20L
5th
Super Silks
(T Pannell 58)
4.20L
See full results
- Spell 88d
-
3
of 15 -
- Morphettville 01-Jul-15 1200m SOFT 5 R8 0-62 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 1:12.09, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.260
-
1st
Chickamauga
(S Carr 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Treasure Peace
(P Gatt 56)
0.10L
3rd
Super Silks
(T Pannell 56.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Balaklava 17-Jun-15 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CG&E 0-62 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.08, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
Onehundredclicks
(P Gatt 58)
2nd
Super Silks
(T Pannell 56)
1.90L
3rd
Night Breeze
(M Neilson 59)
3.40L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Balaklava 03-Jun-15 1610m GOOD 4 R8 0-62 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.61, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.70
-
1st
Stanborough
(D Caboche 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Haylee Maree
(R Hurdle 55.5)
1.40L
3rd
Sir Dylan
(J Holder 57.5)
1.80L
7th
Super Silks
(B Claridge 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Gawler 27-May-15 1500m SOFT 5 R9 CG&E 0-68 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:33.42, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.57
-
1st
Hereford
(P Denton 58)
2nd
Devon
(E Boyd 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Rowdy Richard
(T Pannell 59.5)
2.20L
4th
Super Silks
(B Claridge 55)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Balaklava 13-May-15 1608m SOFT 5 R8 0-68 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:38.38, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 604m 0:35.43
-
1st
Husson's Shout
(D Tourneur 56)
2nd
Rewind Time
(M Neilson 58.5)
2.60L
3rd
Devon
(S Cahill 59.5)
3.30L
4th
Super Silks
(B Claridge 55.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
13
of 15 -
- Strathalbyn 29-Apr-15 1350m SOFT 6 R8 0-68 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.77
-
1st
Rocket Commander
(P Gatt 56.5)
2nd
Kinetic Energy
(B Claridge 57)
2.10L
3rd
Serbian Crown
(C Jones 55.5, Cd 55)
2.90L
13th
Super Silks
(M Neilson 56)
11.50L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Balaklava 15-Apr-15 1208m GOOD 3 R4 0-62 (of $15,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:12.14, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 604m 0:34.83
-
1st
Barigan Boy
(S Cahill 59)
2nd
Iron Focus
(T Pannell 58)
0.30L
3rd
Rochere
(K Bishop 56.5)
3.10L
5th
Super Silks
(M Neilson 58.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 112d
-
5
of 10 -
- Gawler 24-Dec-14 1211m GOOD 4 R6 4UP 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.74, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 605m 0:36.80
-
1st
Export Quality
(A Patterson 57.5)
2nd
True Sasso
(B Claridge 57)
1.10L
3rd
Zandercan
(J Matthews 59)
2.30L
5th
Super Silks
(E Finnegan 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Morphettville 06-Dec-14 1600m GOOD 3 R7 0-72 $430 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.88, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 604m 0:35.48
-
1st
Frost Dodger
(J Holder 60)
2nd
Senior Council
(P Denton 57)
2.00L
3rd
Flow Meter
(D Tourneur 55)
2.90L
7th
Super Silks
(A Patterson 55.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 08-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-72 $430 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.52, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 602m 0:35.30
-
1st
Silent Whisper
(J Cartwright 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Grand Britannia
(S Cahill 58.5)
0.60L
3rd
House of Wax
(S Westover 56.5)
1.60L
8th
Super Silks
(A Patterson 56.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Morphettville 01-Nov-14 1600m GOOD 4 R3 0-72 $430 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.62, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 616m 0:35.75
-
1st
Majestic Moment
(M Neilson 60.5)
2nd
Stimulatte
(A Herrmann 54)
2.10L
3rd
Exalted Moment
(S Cahill 60.5)
3.20L
7th
Super Silks
(J Matthews 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Morphettville 11-Oct-14 1600m GOOD 3 R1 0-72 $2,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.92, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 608m 0:36.30
-
1st
Astro Damus
(J Toeroek 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Human League
(T Sadler 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Super Silks
(A Patterson 56.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gawler 29-Sep-14 1000m GOOD 3 R7 OPN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:01.82
- 1st You Are My World (FR) (J Holder) 2nd Loncava (NZ) (D Tootell) 0.50L 3rd Chandlery (M Neilson) 0.60L 6th Super Silks (A Patterson) 2.30L
-
8
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 17-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM72 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.67, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 606m 0:36.24
-
1st
Redeem Bounty
(K Cross 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Unspun
(A Patterson 54.5)
3.40L
3rd
Alchemy's Eight
(K Bishop 60, Cd 58)
5.70L
8th
Super Silks
(R Stewart 55.5)
10.70L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Morphettville Parks 06-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 4 R4 0-72 $430 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.45, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 605m 0:36.53
-
1st
Unspun
(A Patterson 54)
2nd
Chondra
(A Herrmann 54)
1.10L
3rd
Highland Henry
(E Boyd 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.60L
7th
Super Silks
(J Matthews 58)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 23-Aug-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 0 -78 $430 (of $32,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.26, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 602m 0:36.36
-
1st
Sandhill Warrior
(J Kah 58)
2nd
Nimasael
(L Hopwood 55.5, Cd 56)
0.60L
3rd
Redeem Bounty
(S Price 57.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
6th
Super Silks
(J Matthews 55.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 02-Aug-14 1250m SOFT 6 R8 0-68 $420 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:19.14, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.23
-
1st
Pop Hero
(S Cahill 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Enduro (NZ)
(J Toeroek 57, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Twilight Dancer
(A Herrmann 56)
2.10L
7th
Super Silks
(D Dunn 61, Cd 58)
5.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Morphettville 19-Jul-14 1200m HEAVY 8 R5 0-78 $420 (of $32,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:14.65, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 608m 0:37.39
-
1st
Wise And Happy
(S Carr 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Russian Rocker (GB)
(C Lindop 54)
0.10L
3rd
Sheez On Top
(J Toeroek 55.5, Cd 54)
0.80L
8th
Super Silks
(J Matthews 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 364d
-
5
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 20-Jul-13 1550m HEAVY 8 R8 0-75 $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.31, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 604m 0:38.32
-
1st
Wicked Dreams
(J Kah 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Prestige Glen
(C Lever 55.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Queen of Spin
(P Gatt 54)
1.90L
5th
Super Silks
(J Matthews 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 13-Jul-13 1400m SOFT 7 R8 0-75 $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.43, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.49
-
1st
Value As
(J Kah 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
God Help Us
(H Mckechnie 60)
1.00L
3rd
Komodo
(S Cahill 57.5, Cd 58)
2.90L
5th
Super Silks
(J Matthews 59, Cd 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 22-Jun-13 1400m SOFT 7 R7 0-75 $4,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27.2, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 609m 0:36.99
-
1st
Wicked Dreams
(M Neilson 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Super Silks
(J Matthews 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Zoom Lad
(J Potter 56)
3.10L
See full results
-
6
of 16 -
- Morphettville 08-Jun-13 1600m GOOD 4 R8 0-75 $400 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.71, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 606m 0:37.37
-
1st
Where's Tim
(J Potter 56)
2nd
Dancing Poetess
(J Holder 54)
0.20L
3rd
Jeunealistic
(V Colgan 54)
0.50L
6th
Super Silks
(J Matthews 59, Cd 57)
1.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gawler 15-May-13 1511m HEAVY 8 R7 0-71 $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.81, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.59
-
1st
Super Silks
(J Matthews 59)
2nd
Clearly Passionate
(D Tourneur 54)
0.40L
3rd
Sean Baile Mor
(S Cahill 58.5, Cd 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 16 -
- Morphettville 04-May-13 1600m GOOD 4 R8 HCP $8,550 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 606m 0:36.36
-
1st
Hasta La Shamer
(C Lindop 57)
2nd
Full Bore
(J Toeroek 55.5, Cd 56)
1.10L
3rd
Super Silks
(J Matthews 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Gawler 25-Apr-13 1500m SOFT 5 R7 0-81 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:34.02, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.53
-
1st
Little Miss Bourke
(L Hopwood 54)
2nd
Full Bore
(J Toeroek 55, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Essence
(D Tourneur 54.5, Cd 55)
0.70L
5th
Super Silks
(J Matthews 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gawler 03-Apr-13 1500m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:31.16, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.34
-
1st
Super Silks
(J Matthews 58.5)
2nd
Idatrice
(S Cahill 55.5, Cd 56)
1.50L
3rd
River of Glory (NZ)
(A Herrmann 59)
3.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gawler 24-Mar-13 1511m GOOD 3 R7 0-75 $1,916 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.9, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
-
1st
Magic Tigress
(J Kah 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Super Silks
(A Patterson 54)
1.60L
3rd
Blue Maggich (NZ)
(A Herrmann 60.5, Cd 61)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gawler 06-Mar-13 1511m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.36, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.41
-
1st
New Order
(J Holder 60.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Super Silks
(J Matthews 58)
0.10L
3rd
Chester Downs
(M Neilson 55.5, Cd 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Morphettville 23-Feb-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 0-71 $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.53, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 615m 0:37.28
-
1st
Van Rossum
(T Sadler 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Serbian Crown
(J Kah 56.5, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Back On Track
(K Bishop 58.5, Cd 56)
0.90L
4th
Super Silks
(A Patterson 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gawler 30-Jan-13 1509m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.71, SP: $4.80F In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.85
-
1st
Caton
(K Bishop 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Super Silks
(D Tourneur 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Chester Downs
(J Holder 56)
0.70L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Gawler 23-Jan-13 1200m GOOD 3 R6 4UP 0-62 $600 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.17, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.50
-
1st
See Sparky
(A Herrmann 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Aquia Creek
(W Kerford 58)
0.60L
3rd
Just Tess
(B Claridge 57)
0.60L
4th
Super Silks
(D Tourneur 58.5)
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Morphettville 07-Jan-13 1000m GOOD 3 R8 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:01.02
- 1st Allez Tara (T Pannell) 2nd Shaabam (J Bowditch) 0.50L 3rd Elldami (J Matthews) 0.90L 4th Super Silks (D Tourneur)
- Spell 175d
-
10
of 11 -
- Morphettville 01-Aug-12 1200m SOFT 6 R8 4UP 0-68 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.5, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 608m 0:37.83
- 1st Rescued (S Westover 56) 2nd Quick Thoughts (L Hopwood 54) 0.10L 3rd Exalted Filly (P Gatt 56) 1.30L 10th Super Silks (J Holder 57.5)
- Spell 119d
-
2
of 13 -
- Gawler 04-Apr-12 2100m GOOD 3 R7 0-62 $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:12.35, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.96
- 1st Rikbat (A Lynch 59) 2nd Super Silks (J Holder 57.5) 3rd Penn Station (NZ) (C Lindop 59) 3.80L
-
4
of 7 -
- Oakbank 17-Mar-12 1900m GOOD 4 R2 3Y HCP $1,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:00.69, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st Pelicano (M Neilson 58) 2nd Besa Bola (S Price 56) 0.10L 3rd Wagen (NZ) (A Patterson 55) 0.30L 4th Super Silks (J Holder 56)
-
4
of 12 -
- Morphettville 25-Feb-12 1800m GOOD 3 R4 3Y 0-75 $1,400 (of $34,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.95, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 610m 0:36.17
- 1st Rock Culture (M Pegus 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Fortza (C Lever 55.5, Cd 56) 3.10L 3rd Tsarina Wonder (C Lindop 54.5, Cd 55) 6.30L 4th Super Silks (J Holder 56)
-
8
of 13 -
- Morphettville Parks 11-Feb-12 1400m GOOD 3 R7 3Y HCP $400 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.96, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 608m 0:35.67
- 1st Sysmo (FR) (M Neilson 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Alpha Man (J Frew 59, Cd 57) 1.50L 3rd Zaeimus (T Pannell 57) 1.90L 8th Super Silks (J Holder 56)
-
1
of 14 -
- Gawler 18-Jan-12 1500m GOOD 3 R5 MDN-SW $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:31.8, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.31
- 1st Super Silks (J Holder 56.5) 2nd Better Ark Up (M Neilson 58) 0.80L 3rd Flash Mick (C Lindop 58) 1.10L
-
6
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 04-Jan-12 1250m GOOD 3 R4 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.28, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 605m 0:34.76
- 1st Grand Zee (S Price 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Meadows Macks (A Herrmann 57.5, Cd 56) 1.70L 3rd Miss Satchmo (J Holder 55.5, Cd 56) 2.60L 6th Super Silks (P Gatt 57.5)
-
2
of 12 -
- Gawler 21-Dec-11 1111m GOOD 3 R2 3Y MDN-SW $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.13, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.82
- 1st Slippery Ninja (A Patterson 54.5) 2nd Super Silks ( 56.5) 2.20L 3rd Grand Zee (S Price 54.5) 2.60L
- Spell 172d
-
9
of 9 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 02-Jul-11 1000m SOFT 5 R1 2Y HCP $400 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.60, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
- 1st Go the Knuckle (S Cahill 56.5) 2nd Spirited Addition (N Rose 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Counter Sign (C Lindop 56) 0.40L 9th Super Silks (D Tourneur 56) 13.50L
-
9
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 18-Jun-11 1000m SOFT 5 R3 2Y 0-68 $400 (of $32,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.88, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 604m 0:34.62
- 1st Tykook (M Neilson 54) 2nd Aashiq (B Rawiller 58) 1.20L 3rd Go the Knuckle (S Cahill 55.5) 1.40L 9th Super Silks (S Price 55.5, Cd 56) 10.60L
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 60 starts, 4 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $65,611 |
Trainer: | Leon Murray |
Pedigree: | Dubai Destination x Dream Lass |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 10/10/2008 |
Owners: | Miss T R Murray & Mrs N Murray |
Training History: | |
Nov 15 - Current | Leon Murray Quorn, SA |
Sep 15 - Nov 15 | Ron Stokes Morphettville, SA |
Jun 15 - Sep 15 | K & C McAnulty & Binnie Gawler, SA |
Dec 11 - Jun 15 | Ron Stokes Morphettville, SA |
Jun 11 - Dec 11 | Phillip Stokes Pakenham OC, VIC |