Zipalang · Horse Profile
Zipalang Career Summary
Zipalang has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 29th Jan 2017 at Port Lincoln, Zipalang scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Bm 80 Hcp.
Zipalang has concluded his racing career, last running on the 30th Sep 2018 at Port Lincoln.
- Spell 2052d
-
9
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 30-Sep-18 1390m GOOD 3 R5 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.83, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Onward
(S Fawke 54)
2nd
Bel Streak
(J Toeroek 56)
0.80L
3rd
Hetuka Zarsho
(A Chan 54)
1.80L
9th
Zipalang
(J Maund 60.5)
8.50L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
3
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 06-May-18 1867m GOOD R7 Bm64 $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:54.61, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Littlebitfunny
(A Lindsay 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Eigelstein
(K Lau 62.5, Cd 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Zipalang
(J Maund 60.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Port Augusta 22-Apr-18 1498m GOOD R4 Bm72 $700 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.13, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
It's Humphrey
(R Sakai 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Bakslap
(A Chan 55, Cd 53.5)
3.20L
3rd
Grand Armada
(A Lindsay 54, Cd 53)
4.50L
4th
Zipalang
(E Boyd 56.5)
6.80L
See full results
- Freshened 51d
-
7
of 13 -
- Port Lincoln 02-Mar-18 1960m GOOD 3 R7 Pt l cup $600 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:02.95, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Lake Jackson
(J Maund 54)
2nd
Savanero
(A Jordsjo 56, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Neva Doubt Us
(K Crowther 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
7th
Zipalang
(E Boyd 54)
9.40L
See full results
-
3
of 5
-
2
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 02-Feb-18 1960m GOOD 3 R7 Bm80 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:03.16, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Neva Doubt Us
(V Wong 55.5)
2nd
Zipalang
(J Maund 55)
1.80L
3rd
Hard At It
(S Cahill 57.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 24-Jan-18 1750m GOOD 3 R7 Bm64 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:51.69, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Tassie
(J Potter 54)
2nd
Ticket to Paris
(S Fawke 54)
1.60L
3rd
Neva Doubt Us
(K Crowther 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.50L
4th
Zipalang
(J Maund 60.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Port Lincoln 14-Jan-18 1750m GOOD 3 R6 Bm80 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.13, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Lotion
(S Fawke 54)
2nd
Rooboy
(R Hurdle 59)
1.20L
3rd
Eye the World
(J Potter 56.5)
2.00L
7th
Zipalang
(J Maund 56.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 17-Dec-17 1750m GOOD 3 R6 Bm80 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:49.54, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Copper Coast Raida
(K Crowther 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Revengeful
(S Fawke 55)
1.10L
3rd
Hard At It
(R Clark 56.5)
2.70L
6th
Zipalang
(J Maund 55.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 08-Dec-17 1390m GOOD 3 R4 Bm80 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.22, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Wind Spirit
(R Clark 54)
2nd
Hank's Nephew
(R Hurdle 58.5)
0.60L
3rd
Debeersonus
(D Caboche 61, Cd 59.5)
1.90L
7th
Zipalang
(J Maund 54.5)
4.70L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
2
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 08-Nov-17 1750m GOOD 3 R7 Bm72 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:48.32, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Copper Coast Raida
(J Potter 59)
2nd
Zipalang
(J Maund 58)
1.90L
3rd
Touch of Bella
(V Wong 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Port Lincoln 27-Oct-17 1390m GOOD 3 R7 Bm80 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.25, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Hard At It
(J Kah 54.5)
2nd
Debeersonus
(T Pannell 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Hank's Nephew
(R Hurdle 59)
0.50L
5th
Zipalang
(J Maund 54.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 18-Oct-17 1210m GOOD 3 R7 Bm80 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.43, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Killawarra
(K Stra 55.5)
2nd
Debeersonus
(J Holder 58)
0.10L
3rd
Hank's Nephew
(R Hurdle 59)
0.30L
7th
Zipalang
(J Maund 54.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 22-Sep-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm80 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.44, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Tintagel Rocker
(V Wong 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Debeersonus
(T Pannell 57)
3.50L
3rd
Revengeful
(D Caboche 55.5, Cd 54)
3.80L
6th
Zipalang
(J Maund 54.5)
5.30L
See full results
- Spell 138d
-
5
of 7 -
- Port Augusta 07-May-17 1498m GOOD R6 Bm72 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.93, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
See Me Rollin'
(B Griffiths 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Eigelstein
(J Huxtable 61, Cd 59)
1.00L
3rd
Cincinnati
(K Bishop 54)
1.00L
5th
Zipalang
(J Maund 59)
2.80L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
4
of 7 -
- Streaky Bay 25-Mar-17 1800m GOOD R5 ST B CUP $700 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.03, SP: $4.20
- 1st Montalto (J Huxtable 60, Cd 58) 2nd Eye the World (B Griffiths 58, Cd 56) 1.50L 3rd Artful Diva (D Mcwhinney 55) 3.90L 4th Zipalang (J Maund 56.5) 4.00L
-
5
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 19-Mar-17 1960m GOOD 3 R7 Kimb cup $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:02.50, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Moon Devil
(B Griffiths 54, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Artful Diva
(B Claridge 54)
0.50L
3rd
Rooboy
(V Wong 55.5, Cd 54)
1.20L
5th
Zipalang
(J Maund 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Port Lincoln 03-Mar-17 1960m GOOD 3 R8 Pt l cup $4,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:00.84, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Ustinov's Fury
(J Potter 61)
2nd
Eye the World
(R Hurdle 54.5)
0.90L
3rd
Zipalang
(J Maund 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
1
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 29-Jan-17 1960m GOOD 3 R8 Bm80 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:01.51, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Zipalang
(J Maund 54)
2nd
Artful Diva
(J Potter 54)
1.10L
3rd
Revengeful
(D Caboche 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 20-Jan-17 1750m GOOD 3 R3 Bm64 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:51.54, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Zipalang
(J Maund 59)
2nd
Value As
(S Fawke 57)
0.40L
3rd
Artful Diva
(J Potter 57)
2.70L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Port Lincoln 06-Jan-17 1750m GOOD 3 R3 Bm80 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:53.27, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Revengeful
(T Pannell 59)
2nd
A Chiller
(J Huxtable 57, Cd 54)
0.40L
3rd
Zipalang
(J Maund 54)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 18-Dec-16 1750m GOOD 3 R3 Bm80 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:51.65, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
A Chiller
(J Huxtable 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Zipalang
(J Maund 54)
0.20L
3rd
Emmooki's Dash
(A Jordsjo 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Port Lincoln 09-Dec-16 1750m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.81, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Zipalang
(J Maund 54)
2nd
Savanero
(S Cahill 59)
0.10L
3rd
The Hard Way
(Z Spain 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 25-Nov-16 1390m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.35, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Heza Hussler
(B Claridge 56.5)
2nd
Later Baby
(A Jordsjo 54, Cd 51)
1.00L
3rd
Valik
(S Cahill 57.5)
3.10L
8th
Zipalang
(D Caboche 54, Cd 53.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 13-Nov-16 1390m GOOD 3 R7 Bm64 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.38, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Point Drummond
(J Kah 57)
2nd
Heza Hussler
(B Claridge 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Zipalang
(J Maund 54)
5.80L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 02-Nov-16 1210m GOOD 3 R7 4up bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.79, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Destony Hawk
(B Griffiths 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Kooda Duchess
(K Bishop 56.5)
0.90L
3rd
Magical Tycoon
(M Poon 59, Cd 57)
1.10L
8th
Zipalang
(D Caboche 54.5, Cd 53.5)
6.40L
See full results
- Spell 259d
-
2
of 12 -
- Gawler 17-Feb-16 1511m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:32.46, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 611m 0:36.700
-
1st
Perpetual Bliss
(J Toeroek 55.5)
2nd
Zipalang
(C Lindop 54)
1.10L
3rd
Lucky On Black
(J Potter 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 10-Feb-16 1358m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.19, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Showviz
(Z Spain 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Lunar Queen
(A Doyle 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Spirited Match
(D Caboche 54, Cd 53.5)
1.50L
4th
Zipalang
(J Kah 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Murray Bridge 26-Jan-16 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.97, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Night Breeze
(P Gatt 56.5)
2nd
Right And Ready
(J Cartwright 58)
0.20L
3rd
Zipalang
(J Kah 57.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
11
of 16 -
- Strathalbyn 17-Jan-16 1350m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.52, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.390
-
1st
Force of Three
(J Cartwright 60)
2nd
Emmooki's Star
(T Pannell 56)
0.60L
3rd
Lunar Queen
(J Bowditch 56)
2.30L
11th
Zipalang
(C Jones 57)
7.80L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Gawler 28-Dec-15 1500m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.25, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Big Man
(J Toeroek 58.5)
2nd
Written Birch
(D Caboche 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Zipalang
(W Kerford 55.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Morphettville 26-Dec-15 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm70 $440 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.79, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.180
-
1st
Lotion
(C Lindop 56.5)
2nd
Swinging Soldier
(J Kah 56)
0.40L
3rd
Maryore
(T Pannell 56.5)
2.70L
10th
Zipalang
(W Kerford 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 12-Dec-15 1550m GOOD 3 R4 Bm70 $5,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:34.58, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 608m 0:35.400
-
1st
Boys Getaround Him
(J Holder 54.5)
2nd
Zipalang
(J Kah 54)
4.00L
3rd
Gravitational
(E Finnegan 61, Cd 58)
5.60L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 06-Dec-15 1406m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.96, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Mikaela
(K Bishop 54.5)
2nd
Nehru
(J Frew 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
One for Max
(J Frew 59)
2.40L
9th
Zipalang
(C Jones 58.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 22-Nov-15 1600m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:41.41, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Harry's Hot
(J Potter 56)
2nd
Downunder Prince
(E Finnegan 57, Cd 55)
1.70L
3rd
Zovista
(K Bishop 56.5)
3.00L
5th
Zipalang
(R Vigar 59, Cd 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gawler 18-Nov-15 1511m GOOD 3 R7 0-62 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.94, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 605m 0:35.730
-
1st
Rod's Opinion
(J Holder 58)
2nd
It's Fred
(S Price 57)
0.40L
3rd
Zipalang
(R Vigar 57.5, Cd 56)
1.60L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Gawler 05-Nov-15 1500m SOFT 5 R7 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:33.29, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
Golden Buckleboo
(J Toeroek 57.5)
2nd
Cyclone Thomas
(P Gatt 58)
0.10L
3rd
The Fastnet
(J Maund 57)
6.10L
6th
Zipalang
(C Jones 59, Cd 57.5)
8.40L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Bordertown 18-Oct-15 1550m GOOD 4 R4 0-62 $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:34.91, SP: $5EF In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Zipalang
(C Jones 58)
2nd
Harry's Hot
(H Mckechnie 56)
0.20L
3rd
Meadow's Journey
(P Gatt 55)
0.40L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Strathalbyn 05-Oct-15 1350m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.97, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Patch Hero
(J Kah 55.5)
2nd
Times Like These
(D Tourneur 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rory's Union
(J Potter 57.5)
0.30L
8th
Zipalang
(J Maund 58.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Naracoorte 20-Sep-15 1430m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:28.74, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Rory's Union
(C Puls 55.5)
2nd
Strum
(J Potter 56.5)
2.70L
3rd
Zipalang
(J Maund 58.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 09-Sep-15 1400m GOOD 4 R7 E&g 0-62 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.17, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.120
-
1st
Rod's Opinion
(J Bowditch 55.5)
2nd
Onehundredclicks
(C Jones 58.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Zipalang
(C Jokic 57, Cd 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Naracoorte 06-Sep-15 1430m SOFT 5 R7 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:32.31, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Bianmagic
(E Finnegan 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Deronimo
(C Jones 59, Cd 57.5)
0.60L
3rd
Just a Chat
(J Kah 56.5)
1.60L
6th
Zipalang
(J Maund 57)
4.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Naracoorte 23-Aug-15 1200m SOFT 7 R1 0-58 $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.25, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Romanee Vince
(D Tourneur 58.5)
2nd
Zipalang
(J Maund 58)
2.20L
3rd
Statue of Glory
(C Jokic 59, Cd 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
3
of 13 -
- Balaklava 22-Jul-15 1415m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.22, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 605m 0:35.660
-
1st
Token One
(D Tootell 56)
2nd
Tuscan Fever
(S Price 58.5)
0.70L
3rd
Zipalang
(J Maund 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Penola 12-Jul-15 1400m HEAVY 10 R6 0-58 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.46, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
She Be Smokin'
(E Finnegan 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Mademoiselle Denon
(D Tootell 56.5)
0.60L
3rd
Bianmagic
(J Frew 58.5)
1.10L
5th
Zipalang
(J Maund 58.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge 24-Jun-15 1400m GOOD 4 R9 0-62 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.14, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.270
-
1st
Svetski
(S Cahill 59.5)
2nd
Zipalang
(J Maund 56.5)
1.60L
3rd
Damage Control
(P Gatt 57.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Gawler 10-Jun-15 1711m SOFT 5 R6 0-62 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:49.14, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 605m 0:36.31
-
1st
Maryore
(B Claridge 57)
2nd
Babitzin
(J Frew 59)
0.80L
3rd
Danouli
(A Doyle 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.30L
5th
Zipalang
(J Maund 57)
5.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge 20-May-15 1406m SOFT 7 R8 0-62 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:28.53, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 604m 0:38.12
-
1st
Brinkley Breeze
(J Toeroek 58)
2nd
Just a Chat
(C Jokic 58, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Dark Image
(S Cahill 59)
0.60L
6th
Zipalang
(J Maund 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gawler 07-May-15 1511m SOFT 6 R6 0-62 $2,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:34.03, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 605m 0:38.94
-
1st
Danouli
(A Doyle 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Zipalang
(J Azzopardi 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Magisue
(C Jokic 54, Cd 53)
1.50L
See full results
-
10
of 15 -
- Strathalbyn 29-Apr-15 1350m SOFT 6 R8 0-68 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.77
-
1st
Rocket Commander
(P Gatt 56.5)
2nd
Kinetic Energy
(B Claridge 57)
2.10L
3rd
Serbian Crown
(C Jones 55.5, Cd 55)
2.90L
10th
Zipalang
(J Maund 57)
8.50L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Strathalbyn 01-Apr-15 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CG&E 0-62 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.5, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.99
-
1st
Ship's Captain
(J Bowditch 57.5)
2nd
Tipsy On Red
(C Lindop 54.5)
3.10L
3rd
Master Black
(P Gatt 56)
3.50L
12th
Zipalang
(J Maund 59.5)
8.60L
See full results
- Spell 189d
-
12
of 16 -
- Murray Bridge 24-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:25.4, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.35
-
1st
Moonlight Forest
(J Holder 55.5)
2nd
Lightning Drew
(D Tourneur 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Russian Rocker (GB)
(S Cahill 58.5)
3.00L
12th
Zipalang
(J Maund 59)
10.70L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 17-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM72 (of $11,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:24.67, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 606m 0:36.24
-
1st
Redeem Bounty
(K Cross 59.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Unspun
(A Patterson 54.5, Cd 55)
3.40L
3rd
Alchemy's Eight
(K Bishop 60, Cd 58)
5.70L
5th
Zipalang
(J Maund 56)
9.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Murray Bridge 27-Aug-14 1606m GOOD 3 R6 4UP 0-68 $7,400 (of $11,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.31, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 606m 0:36.35
-
1st
Zipalang
(J Maund 58)
2nd
Right Idea
(T Baker 59)
0.20L
3rd
Keepakiwi (NZ)
(J Holder 57.5, Cd 58)
0.40L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 06-Aug-14 1400m SOFT 5 R7 4UP E&G 0-68 $600 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27.07, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.69
-
1st
Latin Hero
(J Holder 56)
2nd
Chondra
(A Herrmann 54.5, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Carnival Class
(C Lindop 57)
0.90L
4th
Zipalang
(W Kerford 58.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 02-Aug-14 1400m SOFT 6 R4 0 -78 $800 (of $32,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.63, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.30
-
1st
Redeem Bounty
(S Price 56)
2nd
Mermaid Run
(J Toeroek 56, Cd 54)
2.60L
3rd
Raise a Dream
(J Holder 57.5, Cd 58)
2.90L
5th
Zipalang
(L Hopwood 54)
4.20L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Morphettville Parks 16-Jul-14 1400m SOFT 6 R8 0-62 $7,400 (of $11,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:29.3, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 612m 0:38.09
-
1st
Zipalang
(W Kerford 58.5)
2nd
Cavaloce
(J Holder 57.5, Cd 58)
0.60L
3rd
Latin Hero
(S Cahill 58.5, Cd 59)
1.10L
See full results
-
7
of 16 -
- Murray Bridge 02-Jul-14 1400m SOFT 6 R8 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 1:27.93, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.29
-
1st
Timelyinterruption
(J Holder 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Brinkley Bliss
(J Frew 56)
0.10L
3rd
Richard The
(L Hopwood 59.5, Cd 60)
2.00L
7th
Zipalang
(J Maund 59)
11.90L
See full results
-
1
of 12
-
4
of 13 -
- Murray Bridge 09-Jun-14 1400m GOOD 4 R5 0-68 $600 (of $11,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:28.07, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
-
1st
Prince of Hope
(M Neilson 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Happy Dapper
(L Hopwood 54)
0.10L
3rd
Just a Chat
(C Jones 57.5, Cd 56)
1.60L
4th
Zipalang
(J Maund 55.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Strathalbyn 25-May-14 1200m SOFT 5 R5 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.3, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.26
-
1st
Sarcasm
(K Bishop 59, Cd 58)
2nd
Lord Ashford
(D Dunn 60, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Frilly Skurt
(R Mageean 59, Cd 56)
0.60L
5th
Zipalang
(C Forrest 56, Cd 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Gawler 14-May-14 1217m GOOD 4 R9 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 1:14.64, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 610m 0:36.65
-
1st
Kel's Blessing
(C Jones 57, Cd 56)
2nd
Red Dazzle
(A Patterson 58)
0.30L
3rd
Chondra
(A Herrmann 55.5, Cd 56)
0.60L
8th
Zipalang
(J Maund 58)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 16 -
- Strathalbyn 30-Apr-14 1350m SOFT 6 R8 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:24.69, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.36
-
1st
Allez Tara
(R Stewart 59)
2nd
Exalted Gem
(K Bishop 54)
0.40L
3rd
Miss Wairoa
(A Patterson 54)
1.10L
6th
Zipalang
(J Maund 57)
2.90L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Naracoorte 06-Apr-14 1430m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 $5,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.44, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
- 1st Zipalang (J Maund 56.5) 2nd Assaboy (D Tourneur 59.5, Cd 60) 3.20L 3rd Peace an Quiet (K Post 58) 3.30L
-
8
of 13 -
- Murray Bridge 26-Mar-14 1206m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.06, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 603m 0:36.51
-
1st
Vogue Stinger
(L Hopwood 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Lord Ashford
(A Herrmann 56.5, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Smoky Dubai
(D Stra 56.5, Cd 54)
1.70L
8th
Zipalang
(J Maund 57.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 12-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 4 R8 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.05, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.42
-
1st
Incandescent
(O Ay 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Lady Bess
(M Neilson 55.5, Cd 56)
0.60L
3rd
Lord Ashford
(A Herrmann 56)
0.70L
6th
Zipalang
(J Maund 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 19-Feb-14 1200m SOFT 6 R7 CG&E 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.87, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.62
-
1st
Lord Ashford
(A Herrmann 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Checote
(C Forrest 57, Cd 54)
0.40L
3rd
Always Russian
(T Zanker 55)
1.00L
11th
Zipalang
(J Maund 59)
12.50L
See full results
- Spell 151d
-
9
of 9 -
- Morphettville 21-Sep-13 1600m GOOD 4 R2 0-78 $420 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.96, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 603m 0:35.91
-
1st
The Shaman
(L Hopwood 54)
2nd
Heez Notorious
(M Walker 57)
0.20L
3rd
Stella Lante
(J Holder 56)
1.80L
9th
Zipalang
(T Baker 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 11-Sep-13 1350m GOOD 4 R7 4UP CL2 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.76, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.87
-
1st
Belle's Reward
(P Gatt 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Nothing By Half
(L Hopwood 54.5, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Portici
( 54.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
5th
Zipalang
(T Baker 57.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gawler 21-Aug-13 1520m HEAVY 9 R7 CL2 $600 (of $11,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.48, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 606m 0:38.75
-
1st
Ferrari Star
(T O'donnell 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Checote
(C Lever 56.5, Cd 57)
0.90L
3rd
Lady Lush
(J Potter 56.5, Cd 57)
4.80L
4th
Zipalang
(T Baker 59)
5.50L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Strathalbyn 14-Aug-13 1200m SOFT 6 R8 4UP 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.51, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.90
-
1st
Barely a Beat
(J Holder 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Lady Phoenix
(K Bishop 55, Cd 54)
3.50L
3rd
Ville de Berne
(E Boyd 54.5, Cd 52)
3.70L
8th
Zipalang
(J Kah 59)
7.10L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 13-Jul-13 1400m SOFT 7 R8 0-75 $400 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.43, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.49
-
1st
Value As
(J Kah 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
God Help Us
(H Mckechnie 60)
1.00L
3rd
Komodo
(S Cahill 57.5, Cd 58)
2.90L
8th
Zipalang
(S Price 56)
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Mildura 01-Jul-13 1400m GOOD 4 R9 0-62 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.5, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.04
- 1st Zipalang (M Pegus 59.5) 2nd Littleriver Ruby (N Beriman 56) 0.10L 3rd Jetstyle Express (J Rule 56.5, Cd 57) 0.85L
-
5
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 22-Jun-13 1250m SOFT 5 R8 0-68 $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.63, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 609m 0:37.00
-
1st
Finniss Power
(J Potter 58)
2nd
Halayr Jet
(A Herrmann 58.5, Cd 59)
0.60L
3rd
Stella Jeune
(J Holder 57.5, Cd 58)
1.50L
5th
Zipalang
(K Bishop 58, Cd 55)
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Gawler 05-Jun-13 1200m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:14.26, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.89
-
1st
Zipalang
(K Bishop 58)
2nd
California King
(J Bowditch 57.5, Cd 58)
1.60L
3rd
Lemerio
(A Herrmann 55.5, Cd 56)
3.90L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 22-May-13 1006m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:01.18, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Falpollo
(J Frew 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Finley Pig
(P Gatt 58)
1.70L
3rd
Three Little Pigs
(H Coffey 55.5, Cd 54)
2.70L
6th
Zipalang
(J Kah 58)
See full results
- Spell 178d
-
7
of 10 -
- Alice Springs 25-Nov-12 1400m GOOD 3 R4 CLB (of $8,600) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.97, SP: $5.50
- 1st Midnight Giggle (C Moon 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Skystar (J Cameron 57.5, Cd 58) 2.30L 3rd Miss Performer (M L Evans 56) 4.10L 7th Zipalang (M S Evans 56.5)
-
4
of 7 -
- Alice Springs 18-Nov-12 1000m GOOD 3 R2 CLB (of $8,600) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.44, SP: $5
- 1st A Night in Honkers (S Evans 56) 2nd Melly Schiller (J Cameron 55) 0.10L 3rd Dancingonthepeak (C Moon 59.5, Cd 60) 0.20L 4th Zipalang (R Vigar 57, Cd 53)
-
5
of 12 -
- Alice Springs 03-Nov-12 1100m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW (of $10,300) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.87, SP: $3.70
- 1st Make Me (C Moon 59) 2nd Sugar Lips (K Manoukian 57) 2.00L 3rd Indee's Hope (K Gladwin 57) 2.80L 5th Zipalang (P Denton 59)
- Freshened 52d
-
3
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge 12-Sep-12 1406m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.43, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
- 1st Swinging Soldier (A Herrmann 54) 2nd Halayr Jet (S Cahill 58) 3.00L 3rd Zipalang (J Kah 58)
-
2
of 9 -
- Gawler 23-Aug-12 1200m SOFT 5 R2 E&G MDN-SW $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.31, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.60
- 1st Windsor Gardens (M Schrapel 58, Cd 54) 2nd Zipalang (J Kah 58) 3rd Ville de Berne (K Bishop 58, Cd 56) 3.60L
-
2
of 13 -
- Gawler 15-Aug-12 1228m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.83, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.94
- 1st Assaboy (D Tourneur 58) 2nd Zipalang ( 58) 0.80L 3rd Land of the Free (P Gatt 58) 2.70L
-
5
of 9 -
- Balaklava 08-Aug-12 1055m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.79, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 605m 0:34.50
- 1st Nullarbor Nymph (P Gatt 54) 2nd Danzeround the Sun (K Bishop 56) 0.70L 3rd Schumacher (C Lever 58) 0.80L 5th Zipalang (J Kah 58, Cd 55) 2.50L
-
4
of 9 -
- Murray Bridge 25-Jul-12 1000m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW $600 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.15, SP: $1.90F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
- 1st Uschrike (J Bowditch 56) 2nd The Trudestar (D Evans 56) 2.70L 3rd Gimme Some Savings (L E Hopwood 58) 2.75L 4th Zipalang (J Kah 57.5, Cd 55) 5.60L
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge 06-Jul-12 900m HEAVY 8 R5 MDN-TRL, Winning Time: 0:54.62
- 1st Chester Downs (J Holder) 2nd Zipalang 0.80L 3rd Copper Boy (K Bishop) 3.10L
- Spell 181d
-
12
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge 26-Jan-12 1200m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.90, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.06
- 1st Lady Akatak (C Lindop 55.5) 2nd Meadows Macks (A Herrmann 57.5) 1.60L 3rd Misty Eyes (M Neilson 57.5) 1.70L 12th Zipalang (T Baker 57.5, Cd 58) 9.40L
-
5
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 04-Jan-12 1250m GOOD 3 R4 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.28, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 605m 0:34.76
- 1st Grand Zee (S Price 55.5) 2nd Meadows Macks (A Herrmann 57.5) 1.70L 3rd Miss Satchmo (J Holder 55.5) 2.60L 5th Zipalang (T Baker 57.5, Cd 58) 3.50L
-
4
of 7 -
- Oakbank 09-Dec-11 1050m SOFT 5 R1 3Y MDN-SW $600 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.21, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Doohan (A Herrmann 56.5) 2nd Our Snippy (S Cahill 56.5) 3.10L 3rd Leonesse (J Frew 54.5) 4.50L 4th Zipalang (T Baker 56.5, Cd 57) 5.30L
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 87 starts, 10 wins, 22 placings |
Earnings: | $136,960 |
Trainer: | April Cornell |
Pedigree: | Clangalang x Zipnotic |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 12/09/2008 |
Owners: | N S Moody N J Wright P S Bain A D Doyle M C Sparrow & C S Reid |
Training History: | |
Nov 16 - Current | April Cornell Port Lincoln, SA |
May 13 - Nov 16 | G Peter Moody Strathalbyn, SA |
Nov 12 - May 13 | Nigel Moody Alice Springs, NT |
Jul 12 - Nov 12 | David Jolly Goolwa, SA |
Dec 11 - Jul 12 | John Hyam Morphettville, SA |