Silbar · Horse Profile
Silbar · Career Stats
Earnings $81k
Avg Odds 6.48
57 5-7-6
Career
10 1-2-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
32%
Places
-43%
ROI
1000M - 1400M
Win Range
8 0-1-0
1st Up
8 2-2-0
2nd Up
56 5-7-6
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
32 5-4-4
Good
19 0-3-2
Soft
5 0-0-0
Heavy
Silbar Career Summary
Silbar is a 15yo grey gelding (male) from Australia trained by Aaron Purcell, who is based at Warrnambool. He is sired by the stallion Mossman out of the dam Silver Atom.
Silbar has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 31st Mar 2016 at Warrnambool, Silbar scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Bm64 Hcp.
Silbar has concluded his racing career, last running on the 17th Nov 2016 at Warrnambool.
Silbar has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 31st Mar 2016 at Warrnambool, Silbar scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Bm64 Hcp.
Silbar has concluded his racing career, last running on the 17th Nov 2016 at Warrnambool.
- Spell 2732d
-
13
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 17-Nov-16 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:18.5, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Powerossa
(D Moor 60)
2nd
Our Miracle
(M Julius 60, Cd 57)
1.75L
3rd
Tzarevna
(L Meech 59.5)
2.75L
13th
Silbar
(D Yendall 59.5)
18.10L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 03-Nov-16 1100m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 $180 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.49, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
Wee Mac
(L Riordan 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Ruby Lane
(J Fry 56.5)
0.10L
7th
Silbar
(J Hill 59.5)
3.95L
See full results
- Spell 180d
-
7
of 9 -
- Horsham 07-May-16 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.17, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Spunlago
(B Egan 58.5)
2nd
Magnazone
(D Bates 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Saturday First
(C Hall 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.25L
7th
Silbar
(J Rule 57)
4.20L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Ararat 24-Apr-16 1300m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.19, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Spunlago
(J Fry 59.5)
2nd
Miss Insomnia
(J Childs 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Silbar
(D Yendall 60)
1.65L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Hamilton 11-Apr-16 1400m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.69, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
1st
Welsh Poet
(C Puls 56.5)
2nd
Morova Miss
(J Hill 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Black Eye Guy
(J Allen 60)
2.40L
4th
Silbar
(D Yendall 60)
2.90L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 31-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm64 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.54, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Silbar
(D Yendall 54.5)
2nd
Lightning Bell
(J Allen 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
La Consolidata
(J Beriman 57)
0.30L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Warrnambool 17-Mar-16 1300m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:19.44, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
La Consolidata
(J Mott 58)
2nd
Blacktein
(A Darmanin 57)
0.75L
3rd
Silbar
(D Yendall 57.5)
0.95L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 08-Mar-16 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm64 $3,910 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.81, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Epona Fury
(D Bates 58.5)
2nd
Silbar
(D Thornton 54)
2.25L
3rd
Ziggy Martini
(J Fry 60)
2.75L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Warrnambool 25-Feb-16 1200m SOFT 7 R6 0-58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.09, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Our Miracle
(J Benbow 59)
2nd
Silbar
(D Bates 57)
1.25L
3rd
Rain Fast
(C Hall 57, Cd 55)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 80d
-
9
of 10 -
- Terang 07-Dec-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.36, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Our Freckles
(C Robertson 56)
2nd
Rossatin
(D Thornton 60)
0.10L
3rd
Jim's Special
(K Walters 59.5)
0.30L
9th
Silbar
(D Bates 58)
8.20L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Hamilton 30-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.42, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Trick 'n' Treat
(C Robertson 56.5)
2nd
Choisance
(J Grob 58)
0.10L
3rd
Kaotika
(D Yendall 56)
0.30L
7th
Silbar
(L Meech 55)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 23-Nov-15 1300m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.6, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Heavenliness
(H Mckechnie 57)
2nd
Little By Little
(D Yendall 56)
2.75L
3rd
Silbar
(D Bates 58)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 05-Nov-15 1300m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $800 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.44, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Princely Blaze
(D Yendall 60)
2nd
Heavenliness
(H Mckechnie 57)
1.50L
3rd
Silbar
(D Bates 58)
3.75L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Warrnambool 18-Oct-15 1400m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:25.3, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.700
-
1st
Honour System
(C Robertson 58)
2nd
Silbar
(D Bates 58)
1.25L
3rd
Little Schiller
(B Egan 56)
1.55L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Stawell 12-Oct-15 1300m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.04, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
The Unexpected
(D Holland 59.5)
2nd
Caniwin
(J Martin 57, Cd 54)
1.25L
3rd
Ways of a Tycoon
(L Doodt 58.5, Cd 54.5)
3.50L
6th
Silbar
(D Bates 58)
4.50L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Coleraine 27-Sep-15 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.95, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
Red Tycoon
(J Childs 58.5)
2nd
Marlais
(J Beriman 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Coffee
(J Benbow 56)
0.30L
10th
Silbar
(N Rose 55.5)
9.20L
See full results
- Spell 118d
-
6
of 10 -
- Hamilton 01-Jun-15 1400m HEAVY 9 R9 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.47, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.560
-
1st
Woolsthorpe Store
(A Boyd 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Any Given Time
(J Rule 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Manna Trust
(D Yendall 60)
2.45L
6th
Silbar
(J Childs 59)
7.00L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
5
of 10 -
- Ararat 26-Apr-15 1300m SOFT 6 R4 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.94, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
-
1st
Queue for Quality
(J Allen 59.5)
2nd
Ziggy Martini
(D Yendall 60)
2.00L
3rd
Viscera
(M Pegus 60)
2.75L
5th
Silbar
(R Maloney 59)
5.75L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 31-Mar-15 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.49, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
-
1st
Clifton Park
(D Yendall 60)
2nd
Silbar
(J Mott 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Davarick
(B Rawiller 58)
1.75L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Terang 23-Mar-15 1406m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.12, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.76
-
1st
Junction Jack
(J Fry 59.5)
2nd
King Cuddler
(E Creighton 59)
0.10L
3rd
Saddle Up
(J Rule 59)
0.30L
5th
Silbar
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2.05L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 24-Feb-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.87, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
-
1st
Stylish Lily
(D Yendall 58)
2nd
Sumitro
(A Herrmann 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Bluegrass Dan
(J Mott 59)
1.75L
9th
Silbar
(E Creighton 59)
6.60L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
6
of 9 -
- Terang 01-Jan-15 1400m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 $200 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.16, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
- 1st Junction Jack (J Fry 59) 2nd Ready Rex (M Henderson 55) 2.50L 3rd Beaumaris (F Alesci 60) 2.60L 6th Silbar (B Mertens 59.5, Cd 56.5) 5.85L
- Spell 62d
-
5
of 12 -
- Horsham 31-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.12, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
- 1st Our Swagman (J Rule 60) 2nd Junction Jack (C Robertson 60) 0.50L 3rd Darebin (D Yendall 59.5) 0.60L 5th Silbar (A Creighton 59.5) 2.90L
-
1
of 13 -
- Hamilton 10-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.50, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
-
1st
Silbar
(E Creighton 57)
2nd
Kosmos Tercedes
(C Robertson 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Affleck
(C Jones 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Mount Gambier 01-Oct-14 1400m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.95, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th
- 1st Odysseo (C Jones 57.5, Cd 55.5) 2nd Little Schiller (C Lindop 56.5) 0.40L 3rd Creon (A Patterson 55.5) 0.60L 6th Silbar (E Creighton 56) 2.70L
-
5
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 08-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.8, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
-
1st
Set to Star
(J Beriman 58)
2nd
Ready Rex
(J Darose 54)
1.00L
3rd
Brinkley Bullet
(C Jones 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.10L
5th
Silbar
(D Lane 57.5)
3.85L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Warrnambool 25-Aug-14 1700m HEAVY 10 R10 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:50.34, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.88
-
1st
Two Legs Better
(C Caserta 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Meteoric
(C Robertson 60)
4.25L
3rd
Nadia's Magic
(J Cartwright 56.5)
5.75L
6th
Silbar
(J Fry 57.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Naracoorte 17-Aug-14 1430m SOFT 6 R7 0-58 $750 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.05, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th
- 1st Haakon (H Mckechnie 57.5) 2nd Space Trek (S Cahill 58.5) 0.70L 3rd Silbar (D Tourneur 56) 2.50L
-
7
of 12 -
- Coleraine 26-Jul-14 1600m SOFT 5 R8 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.15, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
- 1st Invidia (C Robertson 58) 2nd Holly Holy (NZ) (K Walters 58) 0.75L 3rd Southern Road (NZ) (D Adam 59.5) 0.95L 7th Silbar (R Maloney 57.5) 5.35L
-
6
of 14 -
- Casterton 06-Jul-14 1200m HEAVY 8 R8 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.85, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.36
- 1st Gav's Gift (C Jones 59.5, Cd 57) 2nd Reventon (R Booth 56) 4.25L 3rd Ello Olli (J Fry 59) 4.35L 6th Silbar (H Mckechnie 58) 7.25L
-
8
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 10-Jun-14 1200m HEAVY 8 R9 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.82, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.52
-
1st
Mio Dio
(L Londregan 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Forgeress
(C Robertson 56.5, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Podsnap
(J Fry 57.5, Cd 58)
0.95L
8th
Silbar
(A Creighton 55.5)
10.80L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Geelong Synthetic 27-May-14 1200m SYNTHETIC R5 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.77, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.76
-
1st
Marcello's Sonata
(R Maloney 58)
2nd
Platinum Citi
(D Lane 58.5, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Sound System
(C Caserta 59.5, Cd 57)
0.60L
9th
Silbar
(J Lyon 56)
13.95L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Mount Gambier 15-May-14 1200m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 (of $11,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:14.1, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th
- 1st On the Rebound (B Claridge 57) 2nd Gav's Gift (J Potter 58) 1.20L 3rd Kayjayem (NZ) (M Baster 56) 1.30L 9th Silbar (M Neilson 59) 9.30L
- Freshened 59d
-
7
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 17-Mar-14 1400m SOFT 6 R7 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.29, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.80
-
1st
Canna
(D Holland 59)
2nd
Australian Venture
(R Maloney 58)
1.25L
3rd
Atatood
(D Smith 56)
2.75L
7th
Silbar
(D Moor 58)
7.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Geelong 16-Feb-14 1540m GOOD 4 R5 0-64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.93, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.20
-
1st
Berrichon
(J Mott 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Enjoy the Silence
(J Noonan 59)
0.20L
3rd
L'esprit
(B Higgins 60)
1.95L
8th
Silbar
(R Maloney 58.5)
5.45L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Terang 02-Feb-14 1608m GOOD 3 R6 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.15, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
- 1st Mr Journeyman (M Payne 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Amaverde (H Coffey 59, Cd 58) 1.75L 3rd Lucario (NZ) (C Jones 58.5, Cd 56) 1.85L 8th Silbar (R Maloney 58.5) 3.80L
-
1
of 13 -
- Hamilton 24-Jan-14 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.28, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
-
1st
Silbar
(R Maloney 59.5)
2nd
Respect Me (NZ)
(J Hill 58)
1.00L
3rd
Our Henry
(J Winks 60)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 13-Jan-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM64 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.87, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
-
1st
Pure Courage
(R Mcleod 61)
2nd
Silbar
(R Maloney 56)
0.20L
3rd
Marco Polo
(J Mott 60.5, Cd 61)
0.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 29-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R8 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.16, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.16
-
1st
Church Lane (NZ)
(F Alesci 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Choiciti
(D Yendall 58)
3.25L
3rd
Galilean
(D Larsson 58)
4.25L
6th
Silbar
(M Pegus 59)
5.95L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
2
of 11 -
- Hamilton 25-Nov-13 1600m SOFT 7 R5 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:40.6, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.54
-
1st
Ramsgate
(J Lyon 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Silbar
(P Mertens 59)
1.50L
3rd
It's a Laugh
(N Beriman 58)
1.60L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
1
of 8
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 9 -
- Casterton 15-Sep-13 1000m SOFT 7 R7 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.78, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
- 1st Lil Bit Musky (D Yendall 57) 2nd Father Tony (S Cahill 60) 3.25L 3rd Space Diva (N Beriman 56) 4.50L 5th Silbar (M Pegus 57.5) 6.95L
- Spell 112d
-
7
of 11 -
- Casterton 26-May-13 2000m GOOD 4 R5 0-68-Hwgt $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:06.3, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.50
- 1st Bionda Dream (P Hamblin 64.5, Cd 65) 2nd Simply Aussie (S Jackson 64) 0.40L 3rd Crossed (NZ) (R Eynon 64) 1.65L 7th Silbar (B Small 64)
-
9
of 12 -
- Mount Gambier 19-May-13 1550m HEAVY 8 R8 0-59 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:42.47, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th
- 1st High Fraar (J Kah 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Space Trek (M Neilson 59) 0.80L 3rd Nothin Leica Flash (J Maund 58.5, Cd 59) 1.00L 9th Silbar (C Lindop 58)
-
4
of 15 -
- Warrnambool 02-May-13 1300m SOFT 7 R2 CL1 $900 (of $22,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:19.98, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.64
-
1st
Faithful Jester
(L Meech 58)
2nd
Chicago Miss
(M Payne 55.5, Cd 56)
2.75L
3rd
Edge of War
(B Rawiller 58)
4.50L
4th
Silbar
(J Bayliss 55, Cd 52)
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
6
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 18-Mar-13 1400m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.21, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
-
1st
Northern Edge
(J Beriman 60, Cd 59)
2nd
Odd Socks
(J Todd 60)
0.75L
3rd
Liberty Shopper
(R Maloney 57)
2.00L
6th
Silbar
(D Yendall 59)
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 04-Mar-13 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CL1 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.68, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
-
1st
Oamaru's Choice
(N Beriman 58)
2nd
Oh So Close
(M Payne 56.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Ekibuuka
(S Vella 58)
2.00L
7th
Silbar
(D Moor 56.5)
See full results
- Spell 150d
-
9
of 9 -
- Hamilton 05-Oct-12 1200m SOFT 5 R4 CL1 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.14, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.84
- 1st Illusionary Star (D Stackhouse 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd The Four Lads (N Beriman 60) 0.10L 3rd Baremin (J Hill 57.5, Cd 58) 2.60L 9th Silbar (A Mallyon 59.5)
- Freshened 51d
-
13
of 13 -
- Belmont 15-Aug-12 1650m SOFT 5 R6 E&G 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:42.41, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.83
- 1st Scotland Street (W Pike 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Backhouse Street (S M Gruddy 58) 0.20L 3rd Black Burberry (M Pateman 58.5, Cd 56) 0.75L 13th Silbar (J Mallyon 58.5, Cd 56.5)
-
5
of 14 -
- Belmont 08-Aug-12 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-68 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.2, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
- 1st Finnegans Gold (P Harvey 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Kim Ability (NZ) (R Burnett 59) 0.25L 3rd Need Luck (B Paterson 58.5, Cd 56) 0.30L 5th Silbar (J Mallyon 57, Cd 55)
-
6
of 12 -
- Northam 19-Jul-12 1300m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 (of $11,750) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.27, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
- 1st Hollister (J Mallyon 59) 2nd Panaster Boy (C Staples 58) 0.25L 3rd Barely a Cabernet (W White 57) 0.75L 6th Silbar (P Harvey 59)
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL Belmont 09-Jul-12 1000m GOOD 3 R10 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.92
- 1st Union City (H Diener) 2nd Willow Bridge (G Rielly) 0.50L 3rd Slater (P Knuckey) 0.75L 6th Silbar (S Meeres)
-
12
of 14 -
- Belmont 20-Jun-12 1400m SOFT 5 R5 E&G 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:26.38, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.83
- 1st Namisuki (R Hill 58, Cd 57) 2nd Mossroy (D Miller 58.5, Cd 59) 0.50L 3rd Prophet of War (P Hall 58) 0.75L 12th Silbar (J Mallyon 58.5, Cd 56.5)
-
3
of 9 -
- Belmont 06-Jun-12 1200m GOOD 3 R4 E&G 0-64 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.40, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
- 1st Hay Street Hero (A J Mitchell 59) 2nd Stone Boy (P A Hall 58.5) 0.75L 3rd Silbar ( 58.5) 1.50L
-
2
of 10 -
- Northam 24-May-12 1100m GOOD 3 R8 0-64 $2,232 (of $11,750) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.08, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.15
- 1st Pegatrick (S F M Gruddy 58) 2nd Silbar ( 58) 0.50L 3rd Tiger Down Under (G L Smith 58) 2.25L
-
4
of 10 -
- Belmont 09-May-12 1000m SOFT 5 R2 3Y 1MW $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.11, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
- 1st Pure Adrenalin (B M Parnham 59.5) 2nd Highlight Reel (R J Markou 56) 2.00L 3rd Miss Meyet (G L Smith 55.5) 2.25L 4th Silbar (S Meeres 57.5, Cd 58) 3.00L
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 30-Apr-12 950m GOOD 3 R8 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 0:58.07
- 1st Roman Knows (R D Martin) 2nd Silbar 5.00L 3rd Shovely (G L Rielly) 6.25L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 10-Apr-12 950m GOOD 3 R6 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 0:57.92
- 1st Ziprossa (C K Harvey) 2nd Accrual (G L Smith) 2.00L 3rd Military Kiss (A J Mitchell) 3.50L 5th Silbar (S Meeres) 5.50L
- Spell 251d
-
1
of 8 -
- Northam 01-Sep-11 1000m GOOD 3 R1 3Y MDN-SW $6,300 (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.02, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.57
- 1st Silbar ( 57.5) 2nd Gingerman (J S Whiting 57.5) 0.75L 3rd Hydroflight (W A Pike 55.5) 2.00L
-
6
of 16 -
- Belmont Park 17-Aug-11 1000m GOOD 3 R1 3Y 1MW (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.50, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.46
- 1st Nine Tenors (S L O'donnell 55.5) 2nd Keystone Rose (P J Harvey 57.5) 1.75L 3rd War Profile (W A Pike 57.5) 2.00L 6th Silbar (S Meeres 57.5, Cd 58) 4.25L
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Belmont 01-Aug-11 1000m SOFT 5 R9 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:02.21
- 1st Blitz Off (J A Buckley) 2nd Paul's Joy (W M Fox) 0.25L 3rd Duel Attack (S D Parnham) 0.50L 5th Silbar (S Meeres) 2.75L
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Belmont 20-Jun-11 1000m GOOD 3 R7 2Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.76
- 1st Prager (D Miller) 2nd Silbar 1.25L 3rd Carniolan (P J Carbery) 1.75L
Profile: | 15 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 57 starts, 5 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $81,013 |
Trainer: | Aaron Purcell |
Pedigree: | Mossman x Silver Atom |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/11/2008 |
Owners: | Purcells Enjoy Racing (James Purcell) Mrs RL Purcell & Mrs N Purcell |
Training History: | |
Oct 12 - Current | Aaron Purcell Warrnambool, VIC |
Aug 11 - Oct 12 | Tony Noonan Mornington, VIC |