Northern Edge · Horse Profile
Northern Edge · Career Stats
Earnings $64.1k
Avg Odds 8.45
48 4-6-8
Career
10 0-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
8%
Wins
38%
Places
-30%
ROI
1400M - 1620M
Win Range
7 0-0-3
1st Up
7 1-1-0
2nd Up
47 4-6-8
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
38 3-6-6
Good
9 1-0-2
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Northern Edge Career Summary
Northern Edge is a 15yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Dennis Beriman & Robyn Beriman, who is based at Warrnambool. He is sired by the stallion Racer's Edge out of the dam West End Dancer.
Northern Edge has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 16th Jan 2016 at Camperdown, Northern Edge scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 0 - 58 Hcp.
Northern Edge has concluded his racing career, last running on the 23rd Feb 2017 at Warrnambool.
Northern Edge has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 16th Jan 2016 at Camperdown, Northern Edge scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 0 - 58 Hcp.
Northern Edge has concluded his racing career, last running on the 23rd Feb 2017 at Warrnambool.
- Spell 2635d
-
6
of 6 -
- Warrnambool 23-Feb-17 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.42, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
La Fleurette
(M Julius 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Stella Effort
(L Riordan 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Lord Sherwood
(J Childs 60)
1.00L
6th
Northern Edge
(N Beriman 54)
4.45L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Terang 02-Feb-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:24.35, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Kapaulenko
(H Mckechnie 58.5)
2nd
Sarimanok
(J Hill 60)
1.25L
3rd
Super Daph
(S Thornton 59, Cd 57)
1.35L
9th
Northern Edge
(N Beriman 57.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 15-Jan-17 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.01, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Crystal Pistol
(A Mallyon 58)
2nd
Red Tycoon
(J Childs 60)
0.20L
3rd
Northern Edge
(N Beriman 54.5)
0.60L
See full results
- Spell 266d
-
2
of 10 -
- Ararat 24-Apr-16 1600m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.86, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.880
-
1st
Castle Hackett
(D Bates 58.5)
2nd
Northern Edge
(J Beriman 57)
1.75L
3rd
Our Boy Charlie
(B Egan 60)
2.15L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Hamilton 11-Apr-16 1400m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.69, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
1st
Welsh Poet
(C Puls 56.5)
2nd
Morova Miss
(J Hill 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Black Eye Guy
(J Allen 60)
2.40L
6th
Northern Edge
(M Julius 57.5, Cd 53.5)
3.95L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Werribee 02-Apr-16 1400m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.17, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.320
-
1st
Rayhan
(I Gundogdu 54)
2nd
Perfect Rush
(B Higgins 57)
0.20L
3rd
Ostinato
(J Darose 59.5)
1.20L
4th
Northern Edge
(M Julius 58, Cd 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Terang 24-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.2, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Magwitch
(S Thornton 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Varnamo
(J Hill 59)
0.20L
3rd
Salisbury
(M Julius 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2.45L
9th
Northern Edge
(G Cartwright 58.5, Cd 55.5)
4.65L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Stawell 03-Mar-16 1307m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.39, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Moodhilla
(D Yendall 57.5)
2nd
Our Dexter
(A Boyd 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Royal Lady
(C Puls 54.5)
2.75L
6th
Northern Edge
(C Hall 59, Cd 57)
4.60L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Ararat 15-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 4 R9 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.8, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.680
-
1st
Dangerpet
(T Hope 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Fiona Crystal
(D Bates 58)
0.30L
3rd
Bolshoi Bandit
(J Keating 59)
4.05L
7th
Northern Edge
(K Maskiell 59.5, Cd 57.5)
9.15L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Terang 04-Feb-16 1406m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.68, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Peg Leg Ben
(C Hall 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Leicameares
(M Payne 58)
0.75L
3rd
Sir Benjamin
(J Fry 58)
0.85L
11th
Northern Edge
(K Maskiell 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Camperdown 16-Jan-16 1400m GOOD 3 R8 0-58 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:23.64, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Northern Edge
(K Maskiell 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Stay Sharp
(D Thornton 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Digital Boy
(C Robertson 59.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Stawell 08-Jan-16 1300m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $320 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.67, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Ready to Excel
(D Holland 60)
2nd
Jarklin
(C Robertson 58)
0.30L
3rd
Day Two Miss
(D Yendall 58)
0.60L
5th
Northern Edge
(J Beriman 58)
1.55L
See full results
- Spell 249d
-
9
of 10 -
- Alice Springs 04-May-15 2000m GOOD R4 0-70 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.01, SP: $26
-
1st
Effcee
(B Davis 59)
2nd
Air Comet
(P Denton 61)
3.80L
3rd
Arrised
(W Davis 57)
5.80L
9th
Northern Edge
(P Gatt 55)
20.00L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Alice Springs 25-Apr-15 1400m GOOD R8 0-58 (of $11,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.39, SP: $10 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.26
-
1st
The Beautiful Wife
(C Moon 56.5)
2nd
Aqaba
(W Kerford 58)
1.30L
3rd
Windsor Spirit
(S Westover 58)
2.10L
8th
Northern Edge
(K Cross 59.5, Cd 58)
8.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Alice Springs 11-Apr-15 1400m GOOD R8 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.82, SP: $7.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.18
-
1st
Best a Man Can Get
(C Moon 58)
2nd
Mossailey
(B Davis 60)
1.80L
3rd
First Lot
(T O'donnell 56.5, Cd 54.5)
5.60L
4th
Northern Edge
(S Westover 58.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Alice Springs 21-Mar-15 1600m GOOD R5 BMNT 54 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.4, SP: $15 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.80
- 1st Maybe Just Maybe (M Tyndall 60) 2nd Northern Edge (K Cross 60.5, Cd 59) 1.50L 3rd I Am in Command (R Vigar 60, Cd 58) 5.30L
-
8
of 11 -
- Alice Springs 15-Mar-15 1600m GOOD R6 0-70 (of $22,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.96, SP: $16 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.29
- 1st Hillbilly Rich (F Bergstrand 59, Cd 57.5) 2nd Pherenice (S Rowley 57, Cd 55) 2.00L 3rd Idatrice (K Adams 59) 4.00L 8th Northern Edge (D Pisani 55, Cd 53) 6.80L
-
2
of 10 -
- Alice Springs 28-Feb-15 1400m GOOD R5 0-64 $2,100 (of $10,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.06, SP: $13 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.95
- 1st Pherenice (S Rowley 57.5, Cd 55.5) 2nd Northern Edge (D Pisani 57, Cd 55) 4.80L 3rd Slipper Dream (F Bergstrand 59.5, Cd 58) 4.90L
-
5
of 9 -
- Alice Springs 15-Feb-15 1200m GOOD R5 BM54 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.76, SP: $12 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.89
- 1st Discovery Lad (F Bergstrand 57.5, Cd 56) 2nd Catchtherainbow (K Manoukian 57.5, Cd 55.5) 0.80L 3rd Estambul Thirteen (S Rowley 61, Cd 59) 2.10L 5th Northern Edge (D Pisani 61, Cd 59) 3.30L
-
6
of 6 -
- Alice Springs 31-Jan-15 1100m GOOD R1 0-64 (of $10,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.4, SP: $9.0
- 1st Miss Written (B Davis 56) 2nd Clanggajang (S Rowley 57.5, Cd 54.5) 2.80L 3rd Mystic Obsession (P Denton 57.5) 5.80L 6th Northern Edge (J Cameron 58.5) 9.90L
-
4
of 7 -
- Alice Springs 17-Jan-15 1100m GOOD R2 0-70 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.57, SP: $11 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.27
- 1st Ausbred Royal (F Bergstrand 57.5, Cd 56) 2nd King Crusader (J Cameron 61) 0.80L 3rd Hawk Hunter (B Davis 59) 1.30L 4th Northern Edge (D Pisani 56.5, Cd 55.5) 2.80L
- Spell 260d
-
14
of 16 -
- Bendigo 02-May-14 1600m SOFT 5 R8 0-64 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.08, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.70
-
1st
Bridie O'reilly
(G Boss 56.5)
2nd
Sonntag
(N Hall 59)
0.10L
3rd
Seul Spirit
(J Winks 59)
3.10L
14th
Northern Edge
(N Beriman 59)
8.85L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Donald 20-Apr-14 1620m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.86, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
- 1st Northern Edge (L Coombe 57, Cd 54) 2nd Most Husbands (B Rawiller 60) 0.75L 3rd Lunar Nova (B Thornton 60, Cd 57) 3.00L
-
3
of 14 -
- Donald 31-Mar-14 1350m SOFT 5 R8 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:23.53, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.76
- 1st Bim Bom Bay (N Beriman 55.5) 2nd Doohan (E Tremelling 57, Cd 53) 0.20L 3rd Northern Edge (L Coombe 60, Cd 57) 0.70L
-
3
of 6 -
- Hamilton 11-Mar-14 1300m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.74, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.12
-
1st
Election
(J Hill 60)
2nd
Babe to Win
(J Fry 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Northern Edge
(J Beriman 60)
1.20L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
2
of 10 -
- Camperdown 18-Jan-14 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $1,360 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.05, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
- 1st Maasai Warrior (F Alesci 58.5) 2nd Northern Edge (J Fry 60) 0.50L 3rd Carrera Dinero (J Hill 58) 1.75L
- Freshened 40d
-
6
of 11 -
- Terang 09-Dec-13 1200m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.75, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.28
- 1st Sweet Silhouette (B Rawiller 58) 2nd Illusionary Star (A Creighton 60) 0.20L 3rd Hang On Tight (B Thornton 57, Cd 53) 0.95L 6th Northern Edge (N Beriman 60) 1.75L
-
10
of 14 -
- Hamilton 25-Nov-13 1200m SOFT 7 R6 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.49, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
1st
Priority Road (NZ)
(D Yendall 58.5)
2nd
Choisance
(P Mertens 57)
0.80L
3rd
Incorruptible
(L Meech 55.5)
2.10L
10th
Northern Edge
(N Beriman 58)
5.70L
See full results
- Spell 174d
-
6
of 10 -
- Geelong Synthetic 04-Jun-13 1300m SYNTHETIC R6 0-68 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.46, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
-
1st
Rouen
(R Hurdle 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Good Story
(D Thornton 58)
0.30L
3rd
Puerto Flamenco
( 58)
1.30L
6th
Northern Edge
(J Beriman 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Ballarat 12-May-13 1200m SOFT 6 R6 0-62 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:12.94, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
-
1st
Heart Reef
(L Meech 59.5)
2nd
The Four Lads
(C Robertson 60)
0.75L
3rd
Oh Teary Me
(R Mcleod 58)
2.00L
10th
Northern Edge
(J Beriman 60)
6.55L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
4
of 12 -
- Werribee 06-Apr-13 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-62 $450 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.28, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.28
- 1st Remagen Bridge (N Stanley 58.5) 2nd Doing Our Best (H Coffey 59.5, Cd 57.5) 4.75L 3rd It's Lumsden (L Coffey 58.5) 5.05L 4th Northern Edge (J Cartwright 60, Cd 58) 5.80L
-
7
of 15 -
-
Caulfield 01-Apr-13
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 0-68 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.37, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.38
couldn't quicken enough and just boxed on evenly
-
1st
Hirad
(I Gundogdu 56)
2nd
Lord Durante
(D Gauci 59)
1.75L
3rd
Devonshire Duke (NZ)
(M Walker 58.5)
1.95L
7th
Northern Edge
(J Beriman 57, Cd 54)
4.95L
See full results
-
Caulfield 01-Apr-13
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 0-68 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.37, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.38
-
1
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 18-Mar-13 1400m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.21, SP: $2.70F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
-
1st
Northern Edge
(J Beriman 60)
2nd
Odd Socks
(J Todd 60)
0.75L
3rd
Liberty Shopper
(R Maloney 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Warrnambool 04-Mar-13 1400m SOFT 5 R5 MDN-SW $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.34, SP: $3.10F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.20
-
1st
Northern Edge
(J Beriman 58.5)
2nd
Decoupez
(A Creighton 58.5, Cd 59)
3.25L
3rd
High Fraar
(H Mckechnie 56.5, Cd 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Colac 24-Feb-13 1200m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.29, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.76
- 1st Annotator (D Yendall 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Northern Edge (J Beriman 58.5) 2.25L 3rd Kim Command (C Robertson 58) 3.00L
-
3
of 10 -
- Terang 03-Feb-13 1000m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 57.9, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.88
- 1st Our Emily Mia (J Hill 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Doing Our Best (B Rawiller 58.5, Cd 59) 7.00L 3rd Northern Edge (J Beriman 58.5) 8.75L
- Spell 189d
-
4
of 5 -
- Alice Springs 29-Jul-12 1400m GOOD R4 MDN-SW (of $8,600) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.81, SP: $2.10F
- 1st Day Diva (E Brooks 57) 2nd Strong Belief (D Tootell 59) 10.80L 3rd Who's Yamemma (B Cornell 57) 15.30L 4th Northern Edge (B Hoppo 59) 17.60L
-
3
of 9 -
- Alice Springs 08-Jul-12 1200m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $860 (of $8,600) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.73, SP: $4
- 1st Godlike (K Manoukian 59) 2nd Silent Rock (K Gladwin 57) 0.40L 3rd Northern Edge (B Hoppo 59) 0.90L
-
3
of 8 -
- Alice Springs 17-Jun-12 1400m GOOD 3 R5 CLB $820 (of $8,200) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.91, SP: $5
- 1st O'toole (M Evans 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd She's a Mann Eater (K Manoukian 55) 1.80L 3rd Northern Edge (C Spry 57) 3.80L
-
2
of 10 -
- Alice Springs 27-May-12 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CLB $1,640 (of $8,200) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.4, SP: $25.10
- 1st Hidden Tears (C Moon 57) 2nd Northern Edge (C Spry 56) 1.30L 3rd The Third Baseman (C Johnson 58.5, Cd 59) 2.30L
-
6
of 12 -
- Alice Springs 28-Apr-12 1200m GOOD 3 R2 0-58 (of $11,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.31, SP: $16
- 1st Flashanator (C Spry 60) 2nd Sakuraba (K Manoukian 59.5, Cd 57) 4.80L 3rd Uridashi (C Moon 59.5, Cd 60) 5.60L 6th Northern Edge (K Gladwin 56.5) 7.20L
-
6
of 10 -
- Alice Springs 21-Apr-12 1100m GOOD 3 R3 3Y CL3 (of $19,250) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.09, SP: $16
- 1st Private Downs (K J Gladwin 59.5) 2nd Command Ruler (NZ) (B Cornell 55) 1.00L 3rd Miss Performer (B Huppatz 55.5) 3.50L 6th Northern Edge (M S Evans 55) 6.90L
-
4
of 10 -
- Alice Springs 07-Apr-12 1100m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW (of $8,200) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.91, SP: $9
- 1st Miss Performer (K Adams 57) 2nd Barossa Choice (K J Gladwin 59) 2.80L 3rd Flashanator (M Hart 59) 3.10L 4th Northern Edge (M S Evans 59) 3.60L
- Spell 139d
-
7
of 11 -
- Alice Springs 20-Nov-11 1100m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW (of $8,200) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.41, SP: $8
- 1st Return To (K Adams 58) 2nd Righteous Man (K Manoukian 58) 0.10L 3rd Change Due (C Atkinson 58) 2.60L 7th Northern Edge (M S Evans 57) 5.10L
-
3
of 9 -
- Alice Springs 13-Nov-11 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CLB $820 (of $8,200) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: $10
- 1st Break Point (C Moon 57) 2nd Get Closer (M L Evans 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Northern Edge ( 56.5) 1.30L
-
5
of 8 -
- Alice Springs 29-Oct-11 1100m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.55, SP: $5
- 1st Fast Me Thinks (K J Gladwin 58) 2nd Max Max (M L Evans 58) 0.30L 3rd Justice O'connor (C Moon 56) 1.80L 5th Northern Edge (B Hoppo 57) 4.90L
-
6
of 9 -
- Alice Springs 09-Oct-11 1100m GOOD 3 R5 3Y CL1 (of $8,200) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.56, SP: $23.30
- 1st Harreb's Luck (C Moon 58) 2nd Private Downs (K J Gladwin 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Sally Carrera (B Carlile 56) 0.70L 6th Northern Edge (M S Evans 57.5, Cd 58) 3.50L
-
3
of 8 -
- Alice Springs 25-Sep-11 1000m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN-SW $820 (of $8,200) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.27, SP: $9
- 1st Harreb's Luck (C Moon 57) 2nd Private Downs (K Manoukian 57) 1.30L 3rd Northern Edge ( 57) 2.30L
Profile: | 15 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 48 starts, 4 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $64,100 |
Trainer: | Dennis Beriman & Robyn Beriman |
Pedigree: | Racer's Edge x West End Dancer |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 30/10/2008 |
Owners: | Mrs R & D Beriman & B McConnell |
Training History: | |
Jan 16 - Current | Dennis Beriman & Robyn Beriman Warrnambool, VIC |
Jan 15 - Jan 16 | Leanne Gillett Alice Springs, NT |
Feb 13 - Jan 15 | Dennis Beriman & Robyn Beriman Warrnambool, VIC |
Sep 11 - Feb 13 | Kath North Alice Springs, NT |