Grand Dreamer · Horse Profile
Grand Dreamer Career Summary
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $465,500 in career earnings, Grand Dreamer is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 25th Nov 2017 at Sportsbet-Ballarat, Grand Dreamer was ridden by Patrick Moloney and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $300000.00 Ballarat Cup, defeating Oncidium Ruler.
Grand Dreamer has concluded his racing career, last running on the 15th Jun 2019 at Morphettville.
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 21-Jun-19 2800m HEAVY 10 R5 0-117+HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 4:00.63
- 1st Last Wish (S Jackson) 2nd About Time Bill (P Hamblin) 3.00L 3rd Souffrant (R Short) 5.00L 4th Grand Dreamer (S Pateman)
- Spell 1791d
-
6
of 10 -
- Morphettville 15-Jun-19 2500m HEAVY 8 R2 Bm82 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:46.14, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 612m 0:36.760
-
1st
Sasko
(K Crowther 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Meli Melo
(J Holder 58)
0.40L
3rd
Flow Meter
(A Darmanin 54.5)
0.90L
6th
Grand Dreamer
(T Hope 57.5, Cd 54.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Sportsbet-Ballarat 07-Jun-19 2800m HEAVY 10 R7 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:43.8
- 1st Elvison (S Jackson) 2nd Standrews Masonic (D H Jnr) 15.00L 3rd Dee I Cee (S Pateman) 21.00L 5th Grand Dreamer (R Cully)
-
4
of 11 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 05-Jun-19
2400m
HEAVY 8
R4 Bm78 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:37.09, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
near rear, began move 800m, run peaked 150m
-
1st
Mirimar
(M Poy 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Future Score
(D Oliver 56)
1.00L
3rd
Battlecamp
(B Prebble 55.5)
1.10L
4th
Grand Dreamer
(M Aitken 61, Cd 59)
3.85L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 05-Jun-19
2400m
HEAVY 8
R4 Bm78 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:37.09, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
-
2
of 3 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 23-May-19 2400m SOFT 7 R5 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:13.61
- 1st Flying Agent (R Cully) 2nd Grand Dreamer (S Pateman) 2.00L 3rd Steam Roller (T Sadler) 8.00L
-
8
of 8 -
-
Caulfield 11-May-19
2406m
SOFT 5
R1 Qlty $2,700 (of $135,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:32.52, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
9L back, flat when sprint came 600m, fair late
-
1st
Alfarris
(C Williams 54)
2nd
Rock On
(J Mcneil 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Felaar
(M Dee 54)
0.50L
8th
Grand Dreamer
(N Punch 54, Cd 51)
4.30L
See full results
-
Caulfield 11-May-19
2406m
SOFT 5
R1 Qlty $2,700 (of $135,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:32.52, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
6
of 15 -
-
Warrnambool 02-May-19
2350m
SOFT 6
R9 LR Wnbl cup $5,000 (of $250,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:30.87, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
8L back, tight gap 250m, left run too late
-
1st
Furrion
(J Allen 58)
2nd
Sheezdashing
(A Mallyon 54)
0.75L
3rd
Divanation
(L Currie 54)
1.15L
6th
Grand Dreamer
(B Egan 54)
2.05L
See full results
-
Warrnambool 02-May-19
2350m
SOFT 6
R9 LR Wnbl cup $5,000 (of $250,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:30.87, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 23-Apr-19 1550m GOOD 4 R26 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:40.
- 1st Grand Dreamer (T Hope) 2nd Malmas (H Grace) 0.75L 3rd Grinzinger Jakkal (J Rule) 2.50L
-
5
of 12 -
- Terang 14-Apr-19 2150m GOOD 4 R7 Terang cup $2,100 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:17.72, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Pelonomena
(J Mcneil 54)
2nd
Golden Authority
(H Coffey 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Settler's Stone
(D Holland 55)
1.70L
5th
Grand Dreamer
(B Egan 58.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 01-Apr-19 1550m SOFT 6 R24 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:39.32 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
- 1st Bass (L King) 2nd Mission Hill (J Kah) 0.50L 3rd Runaway (S Baster) 9.50L 5th Grand Dreamer (M Dee)
-
3
of 4
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 04-Mar-19 1190m GOOD 4 R5 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:12.08 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
- 1st Plein Ciel (C Douglas) 2nd Zabalan (L Riordan) 2.00L 3rd Haripour (D Lane) 2.40L 6th Grand Dreamer (B Egan) 4.70L
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 18-Feb-19 990m GOOD 4 R2 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 59.64
- 1st Malaguerra (B Melham) 2nd Travimyfriend (A Robertson) 0.50L 3rd Grunt (M Dee) 1.25L 9th Grand Dreamer (B Egan) 14.30L
- Spell 197d
-
9
of 10 -
- Mornington 29-Sep-18 2400m SOFT 5 R7 LR H white (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:30.48, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Haripour
(B Allen 54)
2nd
Harrison
(A Mallyon 54)
0.75L
3rd
Hush Writer
(Z Spain 54)
6.25L
9th
Grand Dreamer
(L King 54)
13.25L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Newcastle 14-Sep-18 2300m GOOD 4 R7 G3 Ncle cup (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:26.15, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
-
1st
Carzoff
(K Mcevoy 54)
2nd
Auvray
(T Angland 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Just Shine
(J Collett 54)
1.53L
11th
Grand Dreamer
(C Brown 54)
10.08L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
-
Moonee Valley 25-Aug-18
2040m
GOOD 4
R6 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:07.90, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
keen near rear, saved ground turn, no run on
-
1st
Trap for Fools
(B Rawiller 57.5)
2nd
Venice Beach
(B Melham 60.5)
2.25L
3rd
Sikandarabad
(C Parnham 54)
4.00L
9th
Grand Dreamer
(H Coffey 54)
7.40L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 25-Aug-18
2040m
GOOD 4
R6 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:07.90, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
8
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 04-Aug-18
2040m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.06, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
slow start, last, widest turn, made some ground
-
1st
Morton's Fork
(C Williams 57.5)
2nd
Mr Clarify
(K Walters 54)
0.50L
3rd
Pacodali
(D Lane 60)
3.25L
8th
Grand Dreamer
(B Allen 54.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 04-Aug-18
2040m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.06, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
7
of 9 -
-
Flemington 07-Jul-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:05.59, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
7L back, plenty to do turn, just battled away
-
1st
Sixties Groove
(C Williams 54)
2nd
Second Bullet
(D Oliver 54, Cd 54.5)
3.25L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 54)
4.00L
7th
Grand Dreamer
(D Lane 55)
5.60L
See full results
-
Flemington 07-Jul-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:05.59, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
3
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 10-Jun-18 1600m HEAVY 10 R8 Sw h cup $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:43.67, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.840
-
1st
Victory Downs
(C Parish 54)
2nd
Mortar Platoon
(L Meech 54)
0.30L
3rd
Grand Dreamer
(J Mcneil 56.5)
1.05L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Werribee 28-May-18 1100m SOFT 6 R23 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:11. Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
- 1st Danon Liberty (C Parnham) 2nd Peaceful State (B Rawiller) 0.75L 3rd Teen Party (S Vella) 0.85L 4th Grand Dreamer (J Rule) 1.25L
- Freshened 40d
-
8
of 10 -
-
Warrnambool 01-May-18
1700m
SOFT 6
R8 Hcp $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:44.87, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
2nd last, saved ground turn, short-lived run
-
1st
Tradesman
(J Allen 59)
2nd
Woolsthorpe Store
(N Callow 54)
3.00L
3rd
Mongolian Wolf
(D Lane 56.5)
3.50L
8th
Grand Dreamer
(F W Kersley 61.5, Cd 60)
10.45L
See full results
-
Warrnambool 01-May-18
1700m
SOFT 6
R8 Hcp $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:44.87, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
7
of 12 -
- Morphettville 14-Apr-18 1600m SOFT 6 R5 Bm90 $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.24, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 610m 0:35.430
-
1st
Tatoosh
(J Kah 54)
2nd
Mihany
(Z Spain 60, Cd 58)
2.60L
3rd
Hussybay
(J Huxtable 55.5, Cd 54)
2.70L
7th
Grand Dreamer
(J Winks 61)
11.80L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
1
of 12 -
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 25-Nov-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Brat cup $180,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:25.79, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:42.760
10L back, sweeping run 600m, out-stayed them
-
1st
Grand Dreamer
(P Moloney 54)
2nd
Oncidium Ruler
(B Mertens 54)
1.75L
3rd
Grey Lion
(J Childs 55)
2.15L
See full results
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 25-Nov-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Brat cup $180,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:25.79, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:42.760
-
3
of 10 -
- bet365 Park Kyneton 08-Nov-17 2000m GOOD 4 R8 Kyne cup $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:06.61, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Dodging Bullets
(D Moor 55.5)
2nd
Moonovermanhattan
(D Yendall 55)
0.20L
3rd
Grand Dreamer
(B Mertens 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
-
Caulfield 18-Oct-17
1700m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm84 $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:43.72, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
midfield, hard ridden turn, just battled home
-
1st
Odeon
(C Symons 60)
2nd
Dodging Bullets
(C Williams 60)
1.50L
3rd
Silvera
(J Kah 57.5)
1.60L
7th
Grand Dreamer
(R Maloney 58.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
Caulfield 18-Oct-17
1700m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm84 $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:43.72, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 09-Oct-17 1190m SOFT 6 R20 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:12.22
- 1st Divine Dice (F Alesci) 2nd Grand Dreamer (M Poy) 0.10L 3rd Meet And Greet (N Callow) 2.10L
-
10
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 29-Sep-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm90 $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
last, work from 400m solid enough, good return
-
1st
So You Too
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Suspense
(B Melham 55)
0.10L
3rd
Tudor
(B Werner 57)
0.30L
10th
Grand Dreamer
(R Maloney 55.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 29-Sep-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm90 $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 04-Sep-17 990m HEAVY 9 R17 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.36
- 1st Grand Dreamer (M Poy) 2nd Chamois Road (B Egan) 0.30L 3rd Mick's Hustler (L Riordan) 0.80L
- Spell 111d
-
12
of 14 -
-
Doomben 10-Jun-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R9 G2 Brisbane cup (of $300,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:15.07, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
beyond midfield, very wide turn, had no impact
-
1st
Chocante
(J Byrne 53)
2nd
Single Gaze
(K O'hara 59)
3.30L
3rd
Pemberley
(C Brown 53)
4.10L
12th
Grand Dreamer
(C Williams 53)
9.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Jun-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R9 G2 Brisbane cup (of $300,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:15.07, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
-
1
of 10 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 27-May-17
2400m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm90 $44,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:30.10, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
6L back, got split 250m, drove home to stylish win
-
1st
Grand Dreamer
(B Thompson 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Transfer Allowance
(C Symons 54, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Goathland
(J Childs 55.5, Cd 55)
1.75L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 27-May-17
2400m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm90 $44,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:30.10, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
-
7
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 13-May-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R6 Bm84 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:01.37, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
7L back, held up 200m but was under riding
-
1st
Hursley
(D Stackhouse 57.5)
2nd
Overberg
(D Yendall 57)
0.10L
3rd
Snitzelwood
(C Parish 58.5)
1.85L
7th
Grand Dreamer
(B E Thompson 56.5, Cd 55)
3.40L
See full results
-
Caulfield 13-May-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R6 Bm84 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:01.37, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 08-May-17 1190m HEAVY 10 R1 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:12.91
- 1st Hooked (J Bayliss) 2nd Grand Dreamer (T Nugent) 8.00L 3rd Ashlee Marie (J Payne) 10.00L
-
1
of 7 -
-
Royal Randwick 22-Apr-17
1600m
HEAVY 8
R6 Bm85 $54,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.29, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
Back on rails and strode clear of rivals late
-
1st
Grand Dreamer
(K Mcevoy 53)
2nd
Montauk
(B Avdulla 60)
3.00L
3rd
Timeless Prince
(C V D Werf 55, Cd 52)
3.30L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 22-Apr-17
1600m
HEAVY 8
R6 Bm85 $54,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.29, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
-
5
of 7 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 26-Mar-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm78 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.39, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Curragh
(L Currie 57.5)
2nd
In Fairness
(H Coffey 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
The Card Players
(J Noonan 55)
0.70L
5th
Grand Dreamer
(B E Thompson 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 20-Mar-17 1190m GOOD 4 R1 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:14.1 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
- 1st Pornichet (L Currie) 2nd Grand Dreamer (B Thompson) 2.50L 3rd Haradafull (M Zahra) 2.90L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 06-Mar-17 990m GOOD 4 R15 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 59.88
- 1st Boomwaa (M Poy) 2nd Alamonteel (B Mertens) 4.00L 3rd Orange River (M Payne) 4.10L 4th Grand Dreamer (B E Thompson)
- Spell 165d
-
8
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 12-Oct-16
2000m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm78 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:03.38, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
2nd last, under pump turn, didn't run strong 2000m
-
1st
Ferro Nero
(M Walker 56.5)
2nd
Data Point
(L Nolen 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
So Willie
(H Bowman 57.5)
1.70L
8th
Grand Dreamer
(D Dunn 58)
3.45L
See full results
-
Caulfield 12-Oct-16
2000m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm78 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:03.38, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
2
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 23-Sep-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.05, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.190
last, wide sweeping run 400m, loomed 100m, missed
-
1st
Sly Romance
(B Allen 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Grand Dreamer
(D Dunn 57)
0.30L
3rd
Amber Cavalier
(B Sweeney 56, Cd 53)
2.05L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 23-Sep-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.05, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.190
-
3
of 8 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 07-Sep-16
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm70 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.31, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.230
5L back, ran on steadily but laid in, close
-
1st
Walloon Region
(B Mertens 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Chivadahlii
(B Allen 61, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Grand Dreamer
(B Thompson 61, Cd 59)
0.40L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 07-Sep-16
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm70 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.31, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.230
-
1
of 8 -
-
Moonee Valley 20-Aug-16
1600m
SOFT 6
R2 Bm78 $33,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.86, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
last, took off 600m, pulled clear final 100m, soft
-
1st
Grand Dreamer
(D Dunn 54.5)
2nd
The Thug
(D Lane 55)
2.25L
3rd
Distant Rock
(B Mertens 57, Cd 54)
2.75L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 20-Aug-16
1600m
SOFT 6
R2 Bm78 $33,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.86, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
2
of 10 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 07-Aug-16
1400m
SOFT 6
R2 Bm70 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.29, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
nice run rail, peeled off heels, hit line hard
-
1st
Moss 'n' Dale
(B Mertens 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Grand Dreamer
(N Hall 58.5)
1.75L
3rd
Longkissgoodnight
(D Dunn 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 07-Aug-16
1400m
SOFT 6
R2 Bm70 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.29, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
- Spell 78d
-
13
of 13 -
-
Flemington 21-May-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm78 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.78, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
10L back, found little -Vet:Abrasions pasterns
-
1st
Mihany
(R Bayliss 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Santa Rocks
(B Thompson 54, Cd 51)
1.00L
3rd
Aurum Spirit
(C Parnham 58.5)
1.10L
13th
Grand Dreamer
(R Maloney 54.5)
10.60L
See full results
-
Flemington 21-May-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm78 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.78, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
3
of 14 -
- Warrnambool 03-May-16 2350m HEAVY 8 R8 Bm78 $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:34.23, SP: $1.75F In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.560
-
1st
Glorious Sinndar
(D Yendall 57)
2nd
I'll'ava'alf
(D Lane 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Grand Dreamer
(R Maloney 55)
3.25L
See full results
-
2
of 16 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 20-Apr-16
2100m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm64 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:09.47, SP: $3.10F In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
raced greenly, came wide, drove home, watch, 2nd
-
1st
Vandancer
(G Boss 55.5)
2nd
Grand Dreamer
(T Sadler 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Yenhaab
(M Dee 59, Cd 57.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 20-Apr-16
2100m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm64 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:09.47, SP: $3.10F In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1
of 11 -
- Geelong 12-Apr-16 1750m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $12,650 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:44.84, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Grand Dreamer
(R Maloney 59.5)
2nd
Aurora Miss
(D Smith 56.5)
2.25L
3rd
Lightning Bell
(J Allen 58)
2.45L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 28-Mar-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm70 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:49.6, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 6th
well back, widest turn, surged front 100m, nabbed
-
1st
The Bandit
(T Sadler 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Grand Dreamer
(R Maloney 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Jennio
(B Rawiller 57)
1.90L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 28-Mar-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm70 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:49.6, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 6th
-
6
of 10 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 16-Mar-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.25, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.000
5L back rail, worked home soundly, solid
-
1st
Ma Jones
(D Yendall 58.5)
2nd
Ecology
(D Dunn 56)
1.50L
3rd
Lola Lu
(D Oliver 56)
1.70L
6th
Grand Dreamer
(R Maloney 59.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 16-Mar-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.25, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.000
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 07-Mar-16 1190m GOOD 4 R24 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:13.76 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
- 1st Grand Dreamer (B Allen) 2nd Alittle Loose (J Bayliss) 1.00L 3rd Fife (R Maloney) 3.80L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 08-Feb-16 800m GOOD 4 R6 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 48.72 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
- 1st Sunday Escape (D Dunn) 2nd Aragonese (L Meech) 6.00L 3rd Vincent's Thirst (S Baster) 7.00L 5th Grand Dreamer (B E Thompson)
- Spell 189d
-
9
of 13 -
- Seymour 09-Sep-15 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:07.1, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Purple Smile
(M Walker 58.5)
2nd
Lannister
(M Zahra 58.5)
0.10L
9th
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 56.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Wodonga 31-Aug-15 1600m HEAVY 8 R8 Bm64 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.52, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.060
-
1st
Sansui Drawing
(D Dunn 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Grand Dreamer
(M Aitken 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.25L
3rd
Bayfury
(J Mallyon 54, Cd 54.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Bendigo 16-Aug-15 1600m SOFT 6 R7 Bm70 $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.61, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Princess Hussey
(D Lane 57)
2nd
Haradafull
(L Currie 59)
0.20L
3rd
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 56.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Wodonga 29-Jul-15 1600m HEAVY 9 R3 BM64 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.4, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
-
1st
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 57.5)
2nd
Magnaro
(M Aitken 62, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Vincent's Thirst
(L Meech 58.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Canberra 17-Jul-15 1600m HEAVY 10 R8 CL3 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.47, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.510
-
1st
More Beautiful
(B Ward 54)
2nd
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sir Ottavio
(N Souquet 56.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Wagga 29-Jun-15 1600m SOFT 6 R6 BM60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.53, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Cherry Court
(J Kissick 54)
2nd
Marchello
(A Bloomfield 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Sir Ottavio
(M Travers 56)
1.60L
4th
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 58)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Canberra 26-Jun-15 1600m SOFT 7 R2 BM60 $10,000 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:42.48, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.64
-
1st
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 56)
2nd
Blue Carlou
(J Kissick 55)
1.50L
3rd
Torio Away
(R Bensley 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Albury 04-Jun-15 1600m SOFT 7 R5 BM60 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.03, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.05
-
1st
A Good Heart
(C Frater-hill 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
The Boondock Saint
(B Murphy 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Wodonga 23-May-15 1590m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.88, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.44
-
1st
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 57.5)
2nd
Jay Al Cracker
(B Egan 58)
0.75L
3rd
Smooth Danish
(E Marchant 59.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Benalla 11-May-15 1606m SOFT 5 R4 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:39.25, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.28
-
1st
Twin Wells
(B Thompson 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Jay Al Cracker
(M Aitken 58, Cd 54)
0.40L
3rd
Grand Dreamer
(J Collins 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
10
of 15 -
- Wagga 30-Apr-15 1400m GOOD 3 R9 CL2 $275 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.75, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
-
1st
Le Cavalier
(B Shinn 57.5)
2nd
Onemoregypsy
(B Avdulla 54)
0.50L
3rd
Zone
(K O'hara 54)
0.60L
10th
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 54)
4.90L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
2
of 7 -
- Benalla 24-Mar-15 1412m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.65, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
- 1st Bel Attrait (M Walker 59.5) 2nd Grand Dreamer (A Masters 57) 0.20L 3rd Smooth Danish (J Duffy 60) 0.40L
-
8
of 15 -
- Wagga 15-Mar-15 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:12.26, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
-
1st
Wild Erp
(K Sweeney 58)
2nd
Laverstock Lane
(J Kissick 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Good Luck Charlie
(N Souquet 57)
0.60L
8th
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Albury 27-Feb-15 1000m GOOD 3 R8 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.53, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Mooncoin Miracle
(S Hunter 56)
2nd
Our True Matriarch
(M Travers 54)
0.50L
3rd
Cat Tales
(A Bloomfield 54)
1.00L
8th
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 139d
-
1
of 7 -
- Albury 11-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R5 MDN-SW $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.14, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 59)
2nd
Remissio
(J Kissick 59)
0.20L
3rd
Swinging
(S Miller 59)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Albury 30-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 MDN-SW $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:25.76, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Captain Orange
(A Bloomfield 59)
2nd
Taqaseem
(C Parish 54.5)
2.00L
3rd
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 59)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Gundagai 14-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.92, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
- 1st Speed 'n' Reef (B Murphy 59) 2nd Bella Mist (A Layt 57) 0.30L 3rd Mighty Miss (M Heagney 57) 0.50L 6th Grand Dreamer (A Masters 59) 1.90L
-
2
of 7 -
- Wagga 02-Sep-14 1200m GOOD 4 R1 CGE MDN-SW $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.62, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Grey Ninja
(M Cahill 59)
2nd
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 59)
5.00L
3rd
Doogans Rise
(M Heagney 59)
7.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Albury 14-Aug-14 1175m SOFT 7 R2 MDN $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.42, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Nuclear Power
(S Miller 56)
2nd
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 59)
1.50L
3rd
Digger's Daughter
(J Duffy 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park 29-Jul-14 900m HEAVY 8 R9 3YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 57.68
- 1st Grand Dreamer (A Masters) 2nd Red Albert (R Beattie) 0.50L 3rd Diamond Dylan (J Lyon) 2.80L
Profile: | 13 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 52 starts, 9 wins, 17 placings |
Earnings: | $465,500 |
Trainer: | Patrick Payne |
Pedigree: | Grand Reve x Dream Lady |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 11/11/2010 |
Owners: | Clay Hero Pty Ltd B J Hendry G M Walsh P Kirkland Talbot Racing M D Shea Mrs T L Hussey G Sposato M J Catanzariti Carnival Court Syndicate D M Lester M A Hunter S V Ryan The Core A P Alderton S P Gregory M O'Sullivan D C Beech S C Loewe & J P Mills |
Training History: | |
Mar 19 - Current | Patrick Payne Plumpton, VIC |
Apr 18 - Mar 19 | Darren Weir Ballarat, VIC |
Mar 16 - Apr 18 | Robert Smerdon Caulfield, VIC |
Aug 14 - Mar 16 | Kevin Hanley Albury, NSW |