No New Tricks · Horse Profile
No New Tricks Career Summary
No New Tricks has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 26th May 2023 at Cranbourne, No New Tricks scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 2yo+ Restricted 64 Handicap.
-
4
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 26-Apr-24 1400m SOFT 5 R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.95, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.52
-
1st
Lady Adelaide
(W Egan 59)
2nd
Lightning Flash
(B Allen 59)
0.40L
3rd
Shoeless
(D Keane 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.70L
4th
No New Tricks
(C Gaudray 60)
1.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Cranbourne 12-Apr-24 1300m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ Restricted 64 Hcp $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:19.21, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.42
-
1st
Jessup
(L Bates 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Shakattak
(E Brown 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
No New Tricks
(L Cartwright 60, Cd 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Pakenham 04-Apr-24 1200m SOFT 6 R2 3YO+ Restricted 64 Hcp $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.50, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Dakarai
(B Shinn 58.5)
2nd
Triple Vision
(W Egan 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Capper Thirtynine
(R M Leod 58.5)
1.60L
5th
No New Tricks
(C Gaudray 60)
3.60L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
1
of 10 -
- Pakenham 03-Mar-24 1200m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Restricted 64 Hcp $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.69, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
No New Tricks
(C Gaudray 58.5)
2nd
Red Red Wine
(T Nugent 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Dunloe
(B M Dougall 58.5)
1.60L
See full results
- Spell 220d
-
11
of 12 -
- Bendigo 27-Jul-23 1400m SOFT 6 R10 Restricted 64 Hcp (of $37,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:26.11, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.28
-
1st
Sunfish
(C Williams 59)
2nd
Glorious Journey
(L King 59)
1.80L
3rd
Khan's Treasure
(D Yendall 56)
3.10L
11th
No New Tricks
(C Newitt 59)
14.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Sandown Lakeside 12-Jul-23 1600m SOFT 6 R8 BM 70 Hcp $1,100 (of $55,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:39.41, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
-
1st
King Couver
(B Melham 59)
2nd
Ivan's Hero
(D W Stackhouse 58)
0.80L
3rd
Insulation
(L J Meech 56.5)
0.90L
7th
No New Tricks
(T Bull 56.5, Cd 53.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Werribee 25-Jun-23 1420m HEAVY 9 R5 BM 64 Hcp $1,125 (of $37,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:30.57, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.18
-
1st
Karaka Lad
(B Shinn 59.5)
2nd
The Talking Toff
(J Maskiell 58.5)
5.80L
3rd
Wish I Might
(J Hill 59)
7.30L
5th
No New Tricks
(C Newitt 60)
8.10L
See full results
-
8
of 15 -
- Sandown Hillside 14-Jun-23 1500m SOFT 6 R7 BM 70 Hcp $1,100 (of $55,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:32.60, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Vitruvius
(C Gaudray 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Tasman Park
(W F Pinn 62, Cd 60)
0.80L
3rd
Seb Song
(J Maskiell 57)
1.60L
8th
No New Tricks
(C Newitt 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Cranbourne 26-May-23 1400m HEAVY 9 R8 2YO+ Restricted 64 Hcp $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:28.27, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:38.06
-
1st
No New Tricks
(C Newitt 58)
2nd
Seb Song
(J Maskiell 60)
0.20L
3rd
Tavisteel
(M Cartwright 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Moe 15-May-23 1200m SOFT 6 R7 2YO+ Restricted 64 Hcp $1,215 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:13.22, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.47
-
1st
Demon Award
(W Egan 59)
2nd
From Pantherland
(J Bowditch 58)
1.00L
3rd
Dancelittlesister
(J Noonan 57)
1.20L
4th
No New Tricks
(C Newitt 58)
1.90L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
10
of 15 -
- Geelong 07-Apr-23 1200m SOFT 5 R3 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.45, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.90
-
1st
Cadboll
(D Holland 58.5)
2nd
Messignadi
(H Coffey 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Oamanikka
(D W Stackhouse 58.5)
1.80L
10th
No New Tricks
(J Mott 57)
8.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Bairnsdale 26-Mar-23 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Restricted 64 Hcp $1,875 (of $37,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.78, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
-
1st
Empressive Enuff
(R T Tremsal 59)
2nd
Judestar
(B Allen 57.5)
5.00L
3rd
Elvaric
(S Wynne 54)
6.00L
4th
No New Tricks
(D Stackhouse 59)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Sandown Lakeside 08-Mar-23 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,650 (of $55,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.68, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.24
-
1st
Little Miss Gutsaa
(C Williams 57.5)
2nd
Circle Of Magic
(M J Dee 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Aperol Blitz
(M Zahra 57)
0.60L
5th
No New Tricks
(D Lane 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Moe 19-Feb-23 1200m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:13.14, SP: 2.30 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.96
-
1st
No New Tricks
(C Newitt 60)
2nd
One Man Band
(T Stockdale 58)
0.50L
3rd
My Prince Charming
(B Mertens 58.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Pakenham 25-Jan-23 1200m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.06, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
1st
Tick Tock Boom
(C Gaudray 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Adament
(B Allen 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
The Hay Flyer
(D Thornton 59)
0.60L
5th
No New Tricks
(M Chadwick 60, Cd 58)
1.50L
See full results
- Spell 214d
-
5
of 12 -
- Echuca 25-Jun-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R6 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:29.25, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.18
-
1st
Freddy Mac
(T Hope 59)
2nd
We Want Frankie
(J Duffy 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Son Of Bielski
(R Downey 59.5)
3.60L
5th
No New Tricks
(J Hill 60)
5.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Moe 05-Jun-22 1217m SOFT 7 R6 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $13,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:16.09, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.72
-
1st
No New Tricks
(J Hill 58)
2nd
Wolf Rein
(B Mertens 58)
1.00L
3rd
Material Mistress
(S Clarke 57, Cd 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Kilmore 26-May-22 1100m HEAVY 8 R8 2YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:06.38, SP: 8.50
-
1st
Fly On Bye
(W Egan 63.5)
2nd
Maximum Velocity
(M Chadwick 63, Cd 60)
5.00L
3rd
Steady Jam
(M Price 61.5, Cd 57.5)
6.00L
4th
No New Tricks
(E Brown 60)
6.70L
See full results
- Spell 67d
-
9
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 20-Mar-22 1300m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:19.18, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.38
-
1st
Ghosted
(T Hope 55.5)
2nd
San Mauritz
(W Price 60)
1.00L
3rd
Overcharged
(H L Blanc 56, Cd 53)
1.20L
9th
No New Tricks
(M Poy 58.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Bendigo 19-Feb-22 1300m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:17.44, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.18
-
1st
Sly Corner
(Z Spain 60)
2nd
Buchan Hoaks
(H Edgley 60, Cd 58)
2.30L
3rd
Rivaldo
(J Gibbons 59)
2.80L
5th
No New Tricks
(R Tan 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Mornington 29-Jan-22 1200m SOFT 7 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.77, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Twiggy Pop
(J Bowditch 60)
2nd
Bush Christmas
(P Moloney 58)
0.20L
3rd
Gojazz
(T Bull 58.5, Cd 57)
2.50L
5th
No New Tricks
(L German 59)
4.20L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
5
of 10 -
- Kyneton 16-Dec-21 1469m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:28.71, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.72
-
1st
Lunares
(D Thornton 60)
2nd
Revhead
(J Allen 63)
1.00L
3rd
Dissonance
(M J Dee 62.5)
3.80L
5th
No New Tricks
(L German 61)
5.40L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Mornington 03-Dec-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.52, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.69
-
1st
Classy Banner
(J Mott 62.5)
2nd
Irish Impact
(J Noonan 63)
1.00L
3rd
Ryan's Girl
(J Beriman 57.5)
1.20L
4th
No New Tricks
(J Fry 61)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Geelong 06-Nov-21 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:19.74, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.76
-
1st
My Prince Charming
(B Mertens 60)
2nd
Bellows
(L King 59)
0.80L
3rd
Mauser
(J Noonan 60)
1.00L
4th
No New Tricks
(R Tan 59)
1.90L
See full results
- Spell 65d
-
8
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 02-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.62, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.94
-
1st
Stonefield
(D Oliver 63)
2nd
Preliminaires
(R M Leod 63.5)
1.50L
3rd
Fuzz Buzz
(D Moor 62)
1.70L
8th
No New Tricks
(L German 61)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Echuca 26-Aug-21 1400m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:26.74, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.47
-
1st
Curly Burgin
(P Moloney 61)
2nd
Zoujea
(H Coffey 62.5)
0.30L
3rd
Palacio Musico
(L Riordan 63.5)
1.60L
5th
No New Tricks
(R Tan 61.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 31-Jul-21 1600m SYNTHETIC R9 Restricted 58 Hcp $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:38.13, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
Just Wishing
(L Lafferty 56.5)
2nd
Sassoon
(M J Allen 60)
0.20L
3rd
Quarterback Zac
(J Hill 60)
3.00L
8th
No New Tricks
(L German 60)
6.30L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 08-Jul-21 1300m SOFT 7 R7 BM 64 Hcp $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:20.02, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.12
-
1st
Redefine
(C Gaudray 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
No New Tricks
(L German 57)
0.80L
3rd
Yulong Knight
(B Higgins 60)
1.30L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Moe 24-Jun-21 1200m HEAVY 8 R8 BM 64 Hcp $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:16.04, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.84
-
1st
Plymouth Road
(A Lynch 63.5)
2nd
Starden Lass
(J Richards 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fuzz Buzz
(J Mott 57)
0.40L
5th
No New Tricks
(L German 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 31-May-21 1400m SYNTHETIC R8 BM 58 Hcp $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:24.78, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.12
-
1st
Dominus
(J Richards 64, Cd 61)
2nd
Big Darryl
(A Lynch 62.5)
0.20L
3rd
Robe De Fete
(A Kelly 63, Cd 61.5)
0.40L
6th
No New Tricks
(L German 62)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 114d
-
4
of 10 -
- Yarra Glen 06-Feb-21 1514m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:31.34, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
1st
D'Oro Rain
(B Park 57)
2nd
Gambeson
(J Horner 58.5)
3.00L
3rd
Draiochta
(J Keating 58.5)
4.00L
4th
No New Tricks
(L German 60)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
-
Sandown Hillside 23-Jan-21
1300m
GOOD 4
R2 BM64 $1,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:17.85, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.16
Behind leader, nothing left 200m, lost ground late
-
1st
Galactus
(D Lane 59)
2nd
Irish Butterfly
(D Thornton 60.5)
0.80L
3rd
Dune Field
(D Yendall 60)
1.80L
7th
No New Tricks
(L German 58)
5.60L
See full results
-
Sandown Hillside 23-Jan-21
1300m
GOOD 4
R2 BM64 $1,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:17.85, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.16
- Freshened 45d
-
11
of 12 -
-
Sandown Hillside 09-Dec-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 BM64 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:23.32, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
Midfield, wide, weakened 300m, lost ground late
-
1st
Fundraiser
(D Lane 61.5)
2nd
Excelleration
(W Egan 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Address Melbourne
(D Oliver 62)
2.80L
11th
No New Tricks
(L German 59, Cd 57)
9.50L
See full results
-
Sandown Hillside 09-Dec-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 BM64 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:23.32, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
-
2
of 5 -
- Geelong 23-Nov-20 1247m SOFT 7 R6 BM64 $3,740 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:15.52, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.04
-
1st
Boltoutoftheblue
(T Nugent 59.5)
2nd
No New Tricks
(L German 59)
0.80L
3rd
Burning The Clock
(L King 59)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 67d
-
4
of 10 -
- Echuca 17-Sep-20 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM64 $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:41.39, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.48
-
1st
Laundy
(M J Walker 58.5)
2nd
Jenkins
(F W Kersley 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Real Thinker
(D Yendall 58)
2.60L
4th
No New Tricks
(L German 59)
4.20L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 31-Aug-20 1600m SYNTHETIC R5 BM58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:38.88, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.68
-
1st
No New Tricks
(L German 60)
2nd
Gunner Get It Dunn
(A Lynch 61)
0.10L
3rd
Gregorian Chant
(E Brown 59)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 18-Aug-20 1400m SYNTHETIC R7 BM58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:26.62, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.10
-
1st
Mistress Molly
(C Newitt 61)
2nd
Algaffaal
(E Brown 60.5)
0.80L
3rd
Star Selection
(B Allen 59)
1.00L
6th
No New Tricks
(L German 60)
2.70L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 04-Aug-20 1400m SYNTHETIC R7 BM58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:25.59, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
-
1st
No New Tricks
(L German 58)
2nd
Jacin Talee
(B Mertens 58)
2.00L
3rd
Tides Of Jupiter
(D Thornton 61)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Geelong 17-Jul-20 1512m SOFT 5 R6 CL1 $2,835 (of $31,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:33.15, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
-
1st
Zouper Star
(J Kah 58.5)
2nd
Scantoon
(J Childs 61)
0.20L
3rd
No New Tricks
(L German 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Geelong 26-Jun-20 1200m SOFT 5 R6 CL1 $2,835 (of $31,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:11.82, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
1st
Terrace House
(M J Walker 60.5)
2nd
Need New Friends
(D Oliver 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
No New Tricks
(L German 56)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 126d
-
12
of 12 -
- Sale 21-Feb-20 1615m SOFT 5 R7 BM58 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:40.59, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.23
-
1st
Springer
(W Price 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Our Volantis
(J Maskiell 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Riley's Rocket
(J D Rose 54)
1.20L
12th
No New Tricks
(C Douglas 58)
9.90L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Werribee 03-Feb-20 1600m SOFT 5 R8 BM58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:39.65, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.20
-
1st
Leale
(M Cartwright 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Cyclone Tim
(Z Spain 58)
2.00L
3rd
Cape Etoile
(C Douglas 61)
2.10L
7th
No New Tricks
(B Higgins 59)
6.60L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Pakenham 16-Jan-20 1600m SOFT 6 R5 CL1 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:41.01, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.89
-
1st
Petruchio
(J Childs 60)
2nd
Reflect The Stars
(D Oliver 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Cunnamulla
(C Douglas 57.5)
2.50L
7th
No New Tricks
(C Symons 57)
9.40L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Stony Creek 28-Dec-19 1700m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:42.38, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.62
-
1st
Pure
(P Moloney 57)
2nd
Blackcurrant
(C Symons 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Tugga War
(J Bowditch 56.5)
1.60L
4th
No New Tricks
(R Mangan 60)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Terang 11-Dec-19 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM58 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:24.02, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.46
-
1st
Campo
(D Dunn 59)
2nd
Numerate
(J Fry 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
No New Tricks
(R Mangan 60)
0.40L
See full results
- Spell 151d
-
7
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 13-Jul-19
2000m
SOFT 7
R6 3Y HCP $2,700 (of $135,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:05.23, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.58
6L back, hard ridden by 500m, dropped out
-
1st
Tavirun
(N Beriman 56.5)
2nd
Aristocratic Miss
(D Dunn 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Junipal
(B Melham 54, Cd 60)
3.60L
7th
No New Tricks
(P Moloney 54)
16.20L
See full results
-
Caulfield 13-Jul-19
2000m
SOFT 7
R6 3Y HCP $2,700 (of $135,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:05.23, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.58
-
2
of 11 -
- Bendigo 05-Jul-19 1600m SOFT 5 R9 BM64 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:39.75, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.68
-
1st
Supreme Harmony
(T Stockdale 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
No New Tricks
(B Higgins 57)
0.80L
3rd
Rock The Bowler
(J Maskiell 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Bendigo 23-Jun-19 1600m SOFT 6 R2 3Y MDN-SW $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.82, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.66
-
1st
No New Tricks
(M Poy 58)
2nd
Fiftyonestates
(N Beriman 56)
0.40L
3rd
Bedouin King
(J Payne 58)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
-
Sandown Lakeside 05-Jun-19
1400m
HEAVY 8
R1 MDN-SW $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:28.69, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
behind leader rail, clear 400m, ran on, no threat
-
1st
Falls
(D Oliver 58.5)
2nd
No New Tricks
(B Higgins 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Scherzer
(M Poy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
Sandown Lakeside 05-Jun-19
1400m
HEAVY 8
R1 MDN-SW $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:28.69, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
2
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 24-May-19 1400m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:25.61, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.92
-
1st
Solar Impact
(Z Spain 59.5)
2nd
No New Tricks
(B Higgins 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Prince Artie
(B Park 59.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Sale 14-May-19 1205m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:11.60, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.78
-
1st
Too Good Too Hard
(K Crowther 56.5)
2nd
Relette
(J Mcneil 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Solar Impact
(D W Stackhouse 58.5)
2.20L
7th
No New Tricks
(B Higgins 58.5)
5.00L
See full results
- Spell 68d
-
6
of 12 -
- Pakenham 07-Mar-19 1600m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:40.12, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
-
1st
Vigere
(J Kah 58)
2nd
Weston Super Mare
(L Nolen 56)
3.50L
3rd
Bye Bye Belle
(J Allen 56)
5.00L
6th
No New Tricks
(B Higgins 58)
8.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Moe 17-Feb-19 1600m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:39.24, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
Tavion Prince
(M J Dee 58)
2nd
No New Tricks
(B Higgins 58)
1.30L
3rd
Be Miss Luchy
(J Maskiell 56.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Pakenham 31-Jan-19 1600m GOOD 3 R4 3Y MDN-SW $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:39.85, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
-
1st
Weapon Of Choice
(D Lane 58)
2nd
Accredit
(M Seidl 58)
0.20L
3rd
No New Tricks
(D Dunn 58)
0.40L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
3
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 30-Nov-18 1400m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:25.54, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
-
1st
Mr Jammo
(J Noonan 58.5)
2nd
Sun Conqueror
(M J Walker 57)
0.50L
3rd
No New Tricks
(C Douglas 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 26-Nov-18 1190m SOFT 6 R20 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:13.28
- 1st No New Tricks (C Douglas) 2nd Emilyor (L Riordan) 3.00L 3rd Homados (T Atkinson) 3.30L
-
8
of 10 -
- Seymour 15-Nov-18 1600m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:37.88, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.460
-
1st
Circulate
(L Nolen 56.5)
2nd
Don't Look Now
(L J Meech 57)
0.10L
3rd
Extreme Torque
(B M Dougall 58.5)
0.60L
8th
No New Tricks
(T Atkinson 57)
6.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Benalla 29-Oct-18 1606m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $1,035 (of $23,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:37.05, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Moor Gait
(B Thompson 54)
2nd
Our Sunny Girl
(D Thornton 54, Cd 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Unprecedented
(A Mallyon 58.5)
2.00L
4th
No New Tricks
(T Atkinson 56)
3.40L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Bairnsdale 07-Oct-18 1200m GOOD 3 R2 3Y MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.17, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.46
-
1st
Basil Brush
(B Allen 58)
2nd
Grey Khan
(J Benbow 58)
0.20L
3rd
Really Swish
(B Thompson 58)
0.70L
6th
No New Tricks
(T Atkinson 58)
2.50L
See full results
- Spell 133d
-
5
of 8 -
- Geelong 27-May-18 1407m SOFT 5 R1 2Y MDN-SW $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.76, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.72
-
1st
Don't Doubt Maeve
(J Fry 56)
2nd
Spice Trader
(J Duffy 58)
1.30L
3rd
Whitemore
(D Lane 58)
1.70L
5th
No New Tricks
(B E Thompson 58)
6.40L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Sale 15-May-18 1419m SOFT 6 R1 2Y MDN-SW $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:26.91, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.28
-
1st
Fighting Harada
(M J Walker 58)
2nd
Nero Chin Chin
(R Bayliss 58)
2.00L
3rd
Whitemore
(D Lane 58)
2.10L
10th
No New Tricks
(J Winks 58)
7.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Benalla 27-Apr-18 1106m GOOD 4 R2 2Y MDN-SW $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:05.07, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.51
-
1st
Solar Star
(J M Neil 56)
2nd
Malevolent
(B Rawiller 58)
3.00L
3rd
Unfair Dismissal
(L King 58, Cd 56.5)
3.10L
6th
No New Tricks
(M Poy 58, Cd 56)
8.10L
See full results
Profile: | 8 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 61 starts, 7 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $211,335 |
Trainer: | Alan Keenan |
Pedigree: | Fighting Sun x Il Sogno |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 10/10/2015 |
Owners: | Ms S E Mackenzie A W Keenan Mrs K Keenan M Keenan Miss J Keenan Mrs V J E Keenan G M Keenan M L Hill M Risch Mrs S Risch Mrs J Dixon J Dixon D E Hoffman & C Caruana |
Training History: | |
May 22 - Current | Alan Keenan Cranbourne, VIC |
Jan 21 - May 22 | Bruce & Jean Purcell Cranbourne, VIC |
May 19 - Jan 21 | Bruce & Jean Purcell CRANBOURNE, |
May 19 - May 19 | Bruce & Jean Purcell Cranbourne, VIC |
Apr 18 - May 19 | Bruce & Jean Purcell CRANBOURNE, |