Auramour · Horse Profile
Auramour Career Summary
Auramour has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 21st Jul 2014 at Echuca, Auramour scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Sportsbet.com.au Fixed Odds Handicap.
Auramour has concluded his racing career, last running on the 12th Aug 2016 at bet365 Geelong Synthetic.
- Spell 2831d
-
8
of 10 -
- bet365 Geelong Synthetic 12-Aug-16 1300m SYNTHETIC R6 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.33, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Wall Street Wolf
(N Hall 60)
2nd
El Dorado Mine
(C Newitt 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Sir Nemo
(D Stackhouse 59)
3.00L
8th
Auramour
(B Allen 54)
6.05L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
5
of 14 -
- Corowa 05-Jul-16 1300m HEAVY 10 R6 Bm55 $565 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:18.45, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.980
-
1st
Rossatin
(R Prest 57.5)
2nd
Great Panache
(B Sweeney 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Jenni in a Bottle
(M Aitken 55, Cd 53)
3.30L
5th
Auramour
(B Murphy 56.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Albury 16-Jun-16 1400m HEAVY 10 R3 Bm55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28., SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Gentleman Max
(B Murphy 59)
2nd
Miss Farloo
(N Heywood 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Chasing Liberty
(J Andreou 64.5, Cd 61.5)
5.00L
4th
Auramour
(B Clark 57)
5.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 07-Jun-16 1300m SYNTHETIC R8 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.71, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Marcello's Sonata
(G Cartwright 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
River's Gift
(R Mcleod 60)
2.50L
3rd
Grey Sambucca
(C Williams 58.5)
4.50L
6th
Auramour
(D Yendall 54)
8.50L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Werribee 26-May-16 1425m HEAVY 10 R8 Bm58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:30.56, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.440
-
1st
Holbein Prince
(J Allen 58)
2nd
Rayhan
(B Mertens 57.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Reigning in Paris
(M Aitken 57, Cd 54)
4.00L
4th
Auramour
(D Dunn 56.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Werribee 12-May-16 1100m SOFT 7 R6 Bm70 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.16, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Danvito (NZ)
(T Hope 55, Cd 52)
2nd
So Feesable
(C Nicoll 54)
2.25L
3rd
Miss Delorean
(D Moor 55.5)
3.25L
9th
Auramour
(A Boyd 54)
6.90L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Mornington 02-May-16 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.81, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Elegant Queen
(D Smith 56.5)
2nd
Aristides
(B Egan 59)
1.50L
3rd
Airlie Magic
(D Lane 56.5)
1.90L
6th
Auramour
(R Williams 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Wangaratta 29-Apr-16 1170m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.11, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.980
-
1st
I'm Ready for This
(S Sweeney 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Make Mine Brandy (NZ)
(M Aitken 58, Cd 55)
4.25L
3rd
Transcendre
(C Robertson 59)
5.25L
8th
Auramour
(R Williams 56.5, Cd 55)
9.45L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Wodonga 19-Apr-16 1200m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.36, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Hosier Lane
(J Kissick 57)
2nd
Cobra Kai
(M Heagney 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
First Draft
(N Heywood 60, Cd 57)
3.45L
8th
Auramour
(R Williams 57, Cd 55.5)
7.85L
See full results
- Spell 158d
-
9
of 11 -
- Gundagai 13-Nov-15 1180m HEAVY 8 R8 Cl3 $275 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.23, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.000
-
1st
Another Rush
(R Bensley 59)
2nd
Hollywood Nell
(M Travers 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Mystic Puzzle
(B Ward 58)
0.50L
9th
Auramour
(A Masters 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Wangaratta 03-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM52 $450 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.82, SP: $4.60
- 1st Nice And Neat (J Andreou 65, Cd 62) 2nd Get Ya Kicks (R Beattie 61) 2.00L 3rd Grand Voyageur (J Todd 61) 3.75L 4th Auramour (J Mallyon 60.5) 5.00L
-
8
of 12 -
- Wodonga 26-Oct-15 1300m GOOD 3 R8 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:18.03, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Smooth Danish
(L Meech 59.5)
2nd
Fildancer
(F Alesci 59.5)
2.25L
3rd
Tiryns
(J Rule 58.5)
2.75L
8th
Auramour
(A Masters 58)
4.45L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Wagga 17-Oct-15 1300m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.42, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Mr Fox
(J Kissick 56)
2nd
Better Idea
(P Hamilton 60)
1.80L
3rd
Auramour
(B Clark 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Echuca 25-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.1, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Spine Schiller
(B Sweeney 54.5)
2nd
The Sands
(D Stackhouse 57)
0.20L
3rd
Le Rough
(L Meech 54.5)
2.45L
6th
Auramour
(E Marchant 59)
3.65L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Benalla 15-Sep-15 1406m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.22, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Native Warrior
(H Coffey 60)
2nd
Postnthyme (NZ)
(S M Brown 58, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Way Too Easy
(J Payne 60, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
8th
Auramour
(B E Thompson 59, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 01-Sep-15 1200m SYNTHETIC R8 0-58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.69, SP: $3.80F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Nightcraft
(A Mallyon 60)
2nd
Lomi
(J Martin 56, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Rothstein
(J Mott 58.5)
0.60L
4th
Auramour
(D Yendall 59)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Echuca 17-Aug-15 1400m GOOD 4 R10 0-58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.63, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Moulin
(D Holland 58)
2nd
Auramour
(D Yendall 59)
3.25L
3rd
Mary's Discretion (NZ)
(J Payne 54, Cd 52.5)
3.45L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 04-Aug-15 1200m SYNTHETIC R8 0-58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.67, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Tigerdan
(J Mcneil 58.5)
2nd
Auramour
(D Yendall 59)
0.10L
3rd
Glamour Planet (NZ)
(B Allen 59, Cd 55)
0.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 29-Jul-15 1400m SOFT 7 R5 BM70 $1,350 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.26, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.520
-
1st
Cyclone Andy
(D Smith 59.5)
2nd
Collins Street
(S Arnold 60)
0.20L
3rd
Flamin' Mogul
(L Currie 57)
0.60L
4th
Auramour
(D Yendall 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Geelong Synthetic 14-Jul-15 1300m SYNTHETIC R9 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.92, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Gottakeepthefaith
(C Newitt 58)
2nd
Auramour
(E Marchant 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Glamour Planet (NZ)
(J Bates 59.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Corowa 07-Jul-15 1300m SOFT 5 R4 BM55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.21, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Dougary Girl
(M Travers 55)
2nd
Spinifex Gypsy
(J Mcneil 54)
1.30L
3rd
Imperious
(N Souquet 61)
2.10L
4th
Auramour
(E Marchant 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
7
of 14 -
- Moe 31-May-15 1200m SOFT 7 R6 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.28, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.52
-
1st
Bomarzo
(S Noble 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Liberated Rose
(B Mertens 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Winter Solace
(B Higgins 58)
1.95L
7th
Auramour
(B E Thompson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
- Kilmore 17-May-15 1100m SOFT 6 R8 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.25, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Bellman True
(J Rule 59)
2nd
At the Crossing
(M Pegus 58)
0.10L
3rd
Bayfury
(C Parish 58.5)
0.30L
7th
Auramour
(J Duffy 58.5)
2.85L
See full results
- Freshened 51d
-
4
of 9 -
- Albury 27-Mar-15 1400m GOOD 3 R2 CL3 $930 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.66, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Itsmycall (NZ)
(B Avdulla 54)
2nd
Clangstars Ace
(N Heywood 59, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
The Waco Kid
(B Ward 58)
2.10L
4th
Auramour
(J Duffy 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Seymour 19-Mar-15 1200m GOOD 3 R7 SHOW BM64 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.28, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
1st
Spritely Girl
(J Noonan 58)
2nd
Hackles
(J Fry 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Any Given Day
(J Benbow 59)
0.40L
10th
Auramour
(B E Thompson 56, Cd 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Kyneton 03-Mar-15 1209m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:14.1, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.72
-
1st
Slew Left
(J Benbow 55)
2nd
Al Hamza
(C Robertson 60)
0.40L
3rd
Auramour
(B E Thompson 59, Cd 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Benalla 16-Feb-15 1206m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
- 1st Manwell (A Mitchell 60, Cd 58.5) 2nd Abbreviate (NZ) (B E Thompson 60, Cd 58) 1.25L 3rd Armona (J Collins 59.5, Cd 55.5) 1.65L 4th Auramour (E Marchant 59) 2.90L
-
4
of 12 -
- Mornington 06-Feb-15 1200m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:12.28, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.81
-
1st
Manna Gum
(A Mallyon 59)
2nd
Waterford Sound
(S Arnold 58)
0.20L
3rd
Joy of Gold
(D Smith 56)
1.70L
4th
Auramour
(E Marchant 59)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Benalla 18-Jan-15 1206m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.32, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.04
- 1st Danvito (NZ) (R Bayliss 60, Cd 58.5) 2nd Auramour (E Marchant 59) 1.00L 3rd Cheap Tycoon (B Carlile 54, Cd 52) 1.40L
-
7
of 9 -
- Seymour 06-Jan-15 1200m GOOD 4 R5 CG&E 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.67, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
-
1st
Rearview
(J Mott 60)
2nd
Glamour Planet (NZ)
(R Bayliss 59.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Lucky Deja Vu
(L Currie 60)
1.50L
7th
Auramour
(C Robertson 59.5)
4.55L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Wangaratta 20-Dec-14 1170m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $216 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.37, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
-
1st
Our Hussey
(J Rule 58)
2nd
I'm Ready for This
(B Sweeney 60, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Marble Prince
(L Coombe 58.5, Cd 56)
1.60L
7th
Auramour
(E Marchant 60)
6.25L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 13-Dec-14 1200m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.52, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
-
1st
Marthick
(D Gauci 59)
2nd
Auramour
(A Mallyon 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lucky Deja Vu
(L Currie 60)
0.95L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Yarra Valley 29-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.03, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.44
-
1st
Mi Cougar San
(C Robertson 58)
2nd
Schalot
(A Mallyon 60)
1.50L
3rd
Glamour Planet (NZ)
(R Wheeler 60)
1.70L
8th
Auramour
(E Marchant 60)
4.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Gundagai 14-Nov-14 1180m GOOD 3 R3 Cl3 $3,200 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:08.67, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
- 1st Lunch At Tiffanys (R Saxton 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Auramour (J Collins 55.5) 2.50L 3rd Jesta Rollingstone (C Frater 54, Cd 52) 2.80L
-
5
of 10 -
- Yarra Valley 25-Oct-14 1500m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:29.68, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.98
-
1st
Tallat
(L Tilley 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Kareeming
(R Mcleod 58.5, Cd 59)
1.75L
3rd
Scapa Cove
(P Moloney 58)
1.95L
5th
Auramour
(E Marchant 58.5)
5.15L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 10-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.81, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Second Bullet
(G Boss 59)
2nd
Audino
(B E Thompson 61, Cd 58)
0.30L
3rd
Northern Lyric
(C Parish 59.5, Cd 60)
2.55L
5th
Auramour
(E Marchant 58.5)
2.85L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Albury 30-Sep-14 1175m GOOD 3 R5 Bm70 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.75, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Back to the Bar
(S Miller 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Waitaha Prophecy
(A Bloomfield 54.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Full Hand
(R Beattie 65.5, Cd 66)
1.20L
4th
Auramour
(M Heagney 54)
3.00L
See full results
- Freshened 53d
-
9
of 12 -
- Wagga 08-Aug-14 1300m SOFT 6 R7 Cl3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.49, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Inigo (NZ)
(J Kissick 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Alert Status
(R Bensley 56)
0.80L
3rd
Marchello
(A Bloomfield 56)
1.00L
9th
Auramour
(E Marchant 58)
7.20L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Echuca 21-Jul-14 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:31.96, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:41.56
-
1st
Auramour
(E Marchant 60)
2nd
Professional Miss
(M Walker 58)
0.30L
3rd
The Sands
(R Plumb 60)
1.05L
See full results
-
4
of 14
-
3
of 12 -
- Echuca 23-Jun-14 1400m HEAVY 10 R8 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:34.48, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:42.44
-
1st
Artie Edna
(A Boyd 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Fill the Fridge
(L Londregan 56.5, Cd 55)
1.25L
3rd
Auramour
(H Coffey 60)
1.45L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Werribee 15-Jun-14 1110m HEAVY 8 R8 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:08.68, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.24
-
1st
Rose of Texas
(B Rawiller 60)
2nd
Reventon
(R Booth 55)
0.10L
3rd
Auramour
(R Williams 60)
1.35L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Seymour 26-May-14 1100m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:05.23, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
-
1st
Tennessee Lad
(S Guymer 60, Cd 59)
2nd
Auramour
(R Williams 60)
0.10L
3rd
Atlanta Dream
(J Childs 58, Cd 57)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 75d
-
5
of 10 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 12-Mar-14 1450m GOOD 4 R7 Show 0-64 $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.05, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.02
-
1st
Littlebitaluck
(J Fry 60)
2nd
Artie Royale
(D Moor 60)
0.10L
3rd
Sir Benjamin
(B Rawiller 58.5, Cd 59)
2.10L
5th
Auramour
(D Yendall 59)
4.20L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Bendigo 20-Feb-14 1500m GOOD 3 R8 0-64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:29.54, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
-
1st
Hero Master
(L Currie 59)
2nd
You Rock
(M Rodd 59.5, Cd 60)
0.75L
3rd
Bet You She Rocks
(R Wheeler 56.5, Cd 57)
1.25L
8th
Auramour
(D Smith 58)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Pakenham 09-Feb-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM78 $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.03, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
-
1st
Catered
(P Moloney 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
London Stripe (IRE)
(A Mitchell 60, Cd 58)
0.75L
3rd
Benambra
(S Baster 55)
0.95L
5th
Auramour
(J Bayliss 54, Cd 52)
3.20L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Kilmore 21-Jan-14 1107m GOOD 3 R6 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.99, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.68
-
1st
Override
(N Stanley 61)
2nd
Belaruski
(J Mott 59)
1.50L
3rd
Really Purrfect
(D Yendall 55)
1.70L
7th
Auramour
(B Higgins 58.5)
6.05L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Echuca 31-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.2, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.82
-
1st
Gallant Harmony
(S Baster 59)
2nd
Precious Gem
(J Duffy 57)
0.20L
3rd
Special Edition
(B Rawiller 59)
2.70L
9th
Auramour
(C Parish 59)
6.10L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Wangaratta 13-Dec-13 1170m GOOD 3 R6 BM70 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.71, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
-
1st
Aces And Angels
(R Wheeler 57)
2nd
Pretty Possum
(N Souquet 57)
0.30L
3rd
Smoken Cash
(L Meech 60)
1.05L
4th
Auramour
(J Benbow 56)
2.80L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 30-Nov-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.98, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.52
-
1st
Esprit's Choice
(D Gauci 57)
2nd
Spirit Cent
(B Werner 59)
0.10L
3rd
Cast Iron
(D Stackhouse 55)
1.60L
12th
Auramour
(L Meech 56)
6.40L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Echuca 19-Nov-13 1209m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.8, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
-
1st
Auramour
(L Meech 60)
2nd
Golden Olive
(D Smith 58)
2.25L
3rd
Bolshoi Bandit
(J Duffy 56)
2.75L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Kilmore 03-Nov-13 1207m GOOD 4 R6 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.75, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
-
1st
Black Booty
(J Cartwright 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Street Stalker
(J Fry 58.5, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Alberti (NZ)
(J Keating 60.5, Cd 61)
0.95L
8th
Auramour
(C Robertson 58)
4.85L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Benalla 15-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 4 R7 3UP CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.6
- 1st Golden Olive (E Tremelling) 2nd Momentofsurrender (C Parish) 1.00L 3rd Magic Bella (J Stevens) 2.50L 4th Auramour (S Nolen)
- Spell 105d
-
4
of 12 -
- Sale 21-Jul-13 1100m HEAVY 9 R5 0-62 $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.96, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.72
-
1st
Art And Whiskey
(D Holland 57)
2nd
Noisette
(P Moloney 58, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Valuable Star
(P Mertens 56.5, Cd 57)
3.25L
4th
Auramour
(M Carson 59)
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
4
of 14 -
- Ballarat 20-Jun-13 1100m HEAVY 8 R8 0-62 $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:07.31, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
-
1st
Written Off
(D Stackhouse 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
All Fives
(D Lane 59.5, Cd 60)
1.75L
3rd
Alberti (NZ)
(J Keating 59.5, Cd 60)
3.00L
4th
Auramour
(M Carson 59)
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Benalla 27-May-13 1206m SOFT 5 R10 0-62 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.02, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.16
- 1st Oh to Be Rich (J Lyon 57) 2nd Cognac Girl (L Currie 58) 0.75L 3rd Lauries Legacy (S Hunter 55.5, Cd 56) 1.25L 6th Auramour (C Robertson 59.5)
-
1
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 11-May-13 1200m GOOD 4 R2 4UP MDN-SW $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.56, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.90
-
1st
Auramour
(C Robertson 58.5)
2nd
Del Cavallo
(N Rose 58.5, Cd 59)
1.25L
3rd
Coronation Gold
(M Allen 58.5, Cd 59)
1.45L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sale 18-Apr-13 1208m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $1,400 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.52, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
-
1st
Adoboli
(M Walker 58)
2nd
Set to Star
(K Bradley 56)
1.75L
3rd
Auramour
(C Robertson 58.5)
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 05-Apr-13 1400m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.14, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.08
-
1st
Life of Luxury
(D Dunn 58)
2nd
Origato (NZ)
(P Mertens 58.5, Cd 59)
3.25L
3rd
Ruckus (NZ)
(C Newitt 58)
4.00L
5th
Auramour
(C Robertson 58.5)
See full results
-
2
of 7
-
5
of 11 -
- Ballarat 01-Mar-13 1200m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.32, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
-
1st
De Pony
(J Childs 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Mr Satnav
(D Yendall 58.5, Cd 59)
0.75L
3rd
Hidden Strategy
(J Lyon 58)
2.25L
5th
Auramour
(C Robertson 58.5)
See full results
- Spell 98d
-
9
of 13 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 23-Nov-12 1212m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.39, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.76
-
1st
Lenguita
(B Evans 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Albadeen
(R Maloney 55)
2.25L
3rd
Tap Onthe Shoulder
(D Holland 56.5, Cd 57)
5.50L
9th
Auramour
(R Booth 58.5)
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Traralgon 03-Nov-12 1200m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.73, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
- 1st Jump On the Jetty (J Fry 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Tap in Birdie (J Benbow 58.5, Cd 59) 0.75L 3rd Divine Reign (D Moor 55) 1.25L 10th Auramour (I Gundogdu 58.5)
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Syn 23-Jul-12 1000m GOOD 3 R11 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:01.36
- 1st Cheeky Rozay (NZ) (D Gauci) 2nd Codice Fiscale (NZ) (B Higgins) 0.30L 3rd Sayaprayer (B Loy) 2.80L 5th Auramour (B Evans)
Profile: | 16 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 62 starts, 3 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $76,696 |
Trainer: | Gary Cluning |
Pedigree: | Seul Amour x Nediaura Lass |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 01/10/2007 |
Owners: | M J White Ms L Goodman Ms C T White Ms C M White & Ms M F White |
Training History: | |
Aug 16 - Current | Gary Cluning Cranbourne, VIC |
Nov 12 - Aug 16 | Libby Haworth Wangaratta, VIC |