Scoring · Horse Profile
Scoring · Career Stats
Earnings $60.3k
Avg Odds 7.18
68 10-5-6
Career
10 0-0-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
15%
Wins
31%
Places
6%
ROI
900M - 1200M
Win Range
8 1-1-0
1st Up
8 1-0-1
2nd Up
58 9-4-6
Turf
10 1-1-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
35 7-4-2
Good
20 2-0-2
Soft
2 0-0-2
Heavy
Scoring Career Summary
Scoring is a 17yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Katrina Rose, who is based at Bairnsdale. He is sired by the stallion Guiscard out of the dam Bequetee.
Scoring has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 7th Jun 2015 at Sapphire Coast, Scoring scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Merimbula Jewellers Benchmark 55 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Scoring throughout his career you'd have achieved a 6% return on investment.
Scoring has concluded his racing career, last running on the 22nd Nov 2016 at Moe.
Scoring has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 7th Jun 2015 at Sapphire Coast, Scoring scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Merimbula Jewellers Benchmark 55 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Scoring throughout his career you'd have achieved a 6% return on investment.
Scoring has concluded his racing career, last running on the 22nd Nov 2016 at Moe.
- Spell 2733d
-
9
of 9 -
- Moe 22-Nov-16 1014m SOFT 6 R6 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.35, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Ella Violet
(S M Brown 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Settlers Road
(B E Thompson 56)
0.75L
3rd
He's Harry
(P Pilley 54, Cd 52)
1.75L
9th
Scoring
(C Caserta 54, Cd 52)
28.50L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Balnarring 05-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 4 R5 PIC-TRPY $120 (of $3,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.22, SP: $9
- 1st Keep Happy (D Waymouth 66) 2nd The Flying Doormat (R Goodwin 67) 2.75L 3rd Carbonendi (C Pace 63) 11.75L 5th Scoring (M Corbisiero 64.5) 16.25L
- Spell 259d
-
4
of 10 -
- Woolamai 20-Feb-16 1008m GOOD 4 R2 PIC-TRPY $212 (of $2,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.31, SP: $26
- 1st Pirolo (G Seccombe 67) 2nd Frisky Cruiser (C Pace 67.5) 1.75L 3rd High Richdane (M Corbisiero 63) 1.85L 4th Scoring (C Brown 64.5) 1.95L
-
5
of 7 -
- Buchan 13-Feb-16 1000m GOOD 3 R2 PIC-TRPY $100 (of $2,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.83, SP: $7
- 1st Ballydoyle (G Seccombe 66.5) 2nd Rich Show (L Nicholls 63, Cd 60) 1.00L 3rd Havana Skye (C Pace 63) 1.40L 5th Scoring (M Corbisiero 65) 2.75L
-
9
of 9 -
- Balnarring 26-Jan-16 1050m GOOD 3 R2 PIC-TRPY (of $3,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.82, SP: $26
- 1st Rich Tycoon (C Beasy 66) 2nd Sea Ghost (R Douglas 70) 1.25L 3rd Pretty Almaher (L Nicholls 66.5, Cd 63.5) 1.35L 9th Scoring (N Baxter 66, Cd 63) 9.80L
-
3
of 7 -
- Merton 01-Jan-16 1150m GOOD 3 R2 PIC-TRPY $375 (of $3,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.62, SP: $11
- 1st General Jay Dee (R Goodwin 64) 2nd Frisky No More (T Lake 65.5, Cd 63.5) 2.50L 3rd Scoring (N Baxter 66, Cd 63) 5.25L
-
5
of 6 -
- Sapphire Coast 26-Dec-15 1200m SOFT 5 R4 BM52 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.75, SP: $5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
- 1st Jewel Wonder (S Pollard 61) 2nd Margarita Rush (G Castillo 56) 0.50L 3rd Raise the Ante (B Ryan 57.5, Cd 53.5) 2.80L 5th Scoring (M Kinny 58, Cd 56) 9.20L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 09-Nov-15 800m SOFT 5 R3 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 47.46
- 1st Nordic Empire (M Dee) 2nd Illustrious Lad (V Duric) 0.20L 3rd Down the Hatch (I Culliver) 2.20L 6th Scoring (M Keenan)
- Spell 70d
-
10
of 10 -
- Bombala 17-Oct-15 1100m GOOD 3 R6 BM45 (of $7,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:05.27, SP: $6
- 1st Fire And Flood (M Nakao 62.5, Cd 58.5) 2nd Our Cracker (C Frater 61.5, Cd 59.5) 0.10L 3rd Cape Henry (S Walsh 61.5) 1.10L 10th Scoring (R Saxton 62) 39.50L
- Freshened 56d
-
7
of 10 -
- Moe 22-Aug-15 1113m SOFT 7 R5 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.14, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Senor Juez
(N Callow 60)
2nd
Our Lotte
(M Allen 58)
0.20L
3rd
She Has
(S King 56.5)
2.45L
7th
Scoring
(P Keane 55.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Sapphire Coast 09-Aug-15 1000m SOFT 6 R2 Eden cup $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.82, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
1st
Quietly Brilliant
(J Devrimol 54, Cd 52)
2nd
That's Freedom
(J Kissick 54)
4.00L
3rd
Yarragee Road
(M Travers 54)
4.20L
5th
Scoring
(R Saxton 54)
6.30L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
8
of 10 -
- Geelong Synthetic 30-Jun-15 1000m SYNTHETIC R6 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.18, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.160
-
1st
Southern Sunday
(J Anstice 60)
2nd
La Ranita
(D Gauci 55.5)
1.75L
3rd
To Cry For
(D Holland 58.5)
2.50L
8th
Scoring
(B E Thompson 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 07-Jun-15 1000m SOFT 5 R5 BM55 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 59.98, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.62
-
1st
Scoring
(R Saxton 54)
2nd
Hot Scent
(C Frater 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Outrageous Deal
(C Gee 58, Cd 55)
0.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Geelong Synthetic 19-May-15 1000m SYNTHETIC R5 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.58, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.16
-
1st
Art Teen
(S Noble 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Kentucky Gem
(I Culliver 58)
1.50L
3rd
Shimoda
(A Boyd 58, Cd 55)
3.25L
5th
Scoring
(J Benbow 54.5)
5.35L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 28-Apr-15 1000m SYNTHETIC R4 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 58.23, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.20
-
1st
Majestic Cheval
(J Fry 58)
2nd
Southern Sunday
(M Aitken 60, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Howdee
(M Walker 59.5)
0.30L
10th
Scoring
(B Stockdale 55, Cd 53)
6.90L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Moruya 04-Apr-15 1010m GOOD 4 R6 BM50 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.93, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.99
-
1st
Scoring
(R Saxton 54)
2nd
Circuit Spirit
(A Sweeney 58, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Orange Time
(M Nakao 55.5, Cd 51.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9
-
4
of 10 -
- Moe 22-Feb-15 1200m GOOD 4 R4 CG&E 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.65, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
-
1st
Avon Country
(B Stockdale 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Chill Joy
(S Wynne 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Belcielo
(J Fry 58)
0.20L
4th
Scoring
(B E Thompson 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Healesville 31-Jan-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $120 (of $3,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.14, SP: $31
- 1st Aristides (A Bodey 67.5) 2nd Casinoholic (C Pace 63) 3.75L 3rd Lou Lou Star (T Lake 63, Cd 60.5) 3.95L 5th Scoring (M Corbisiero 65.5) 6.95L
-
6
of 9 -
- Woolamai 17-Jan-15 1008m GOOD 4 R1 PIC-TRPY $100 (of $2,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.03, SP: $17
- 1st King Henry (M R Kent 67) 2nd Rokeby (M Corbisiero 67.5) 0.20L 3rd Bemarydan (G Seccombe 68.5) 1.45L 6th Scoring (T Lake 66.5, Cd 63.5) 6.95L
-
6
of 6 -
- Merton 01-Jan-15 1150m FIRM 2 R2 PIC-TRPY $120 (of $3,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:08.63, SP: $2.70
- 1st Ernie's Mate (A Beer 65) 2nd Distillery (C Kirkpatrick 64) 2.50L 3rd Party Star (R Kirkpatrick 63) 2.70L 6th Scoring (M Corbisiero 67) 8.95L
-
8
of 11 -
- Bairnsdale 16-Dec-14 1000m GOOD 3 R8 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.6, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.92
-
1st
Waltz In
(B Carlile 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Solar Duchess
(R Maloney 59)
0.30L
3rd
God's Tilla
(B Stockdale 58, Cd 55)
3.30L
8th
Scoring
(B Werner 56)
7.15L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Cooma 06-Dec-14 1000m SOFT 5 R2 BM45 $225 (of $8,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 56.79, SP: $4F
- 1st Veiled Lady (R Saxton 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Painted Warrior (E Kacmaz 56.5, Cd 55) 1.00L 3rd Young Al (G Castillo 56) 7.80L 6th Scoring (D Panya 57.5, Cd 55.5) 10.20L
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 5 -
- Healesville 01-Nov-14 1000m GOOD 4 R6 PIC-TRPY $1,380 (of $3,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.12, SP: $2.60
- 1st Scoring (M Corbisiero 66) 2nd Bel Shandy (A Beer 65.5, Cd 66) 0.20L 3rd Combien (R Goodwin 64) 1.70L
- Spell 62d
-
4
of 11 -
- Moruya 31-Aug-14 1010m SOFT 5 R4 Cl3 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.49, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.95
- 1st Jacakaizane (N Perryman 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Jewel Wonder (K Sweeney 55) 0.80L 3rd Ain't She a Dane (S Guymer 54) 1.30L 4th Scoring (D Panya 54, Cd 52) 1.80L
-
12
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 10-Aug-14 900m GOOD 4 R7 Bm52 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 50.82, SP: $26 In-running: 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.99
- 1st Battle of Evermore (C Marston 56.5, Cd 55) 2nd Sworn Revenge (M Travers 57) 0.10L 3rd Banrokka ( 55, Cd 53) 0.50L 12th Scoring (J P Innes 54, Cd 52) 8.30L
-
8
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 12-Jul-14 900m SOFT 6 R2 Bm55 $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 54.17, SP: $10 In-running: 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
- 1st Hawaiian Heart (R Saxton 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Arctic Reign (B Ward 58) 1.00L 3rd McGovern (M Wright 58.5, Cd 56) 1.80L 8th Scoring (S Pollard 54) 5.10L
- Freshened 34d
-
3
of 14 -
- Sapphire Coast 08-Jun-14 1000m HEAVY 9 R6 Bm55 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.54, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.35
- 1st Cullendulla Falla (R Saxton 54) 2nd All Giving (K Sweeney 58.5, Cd 59) 0.10L 3rd Scoring (S Pollard 54) 5.40L
-
3
of 10 -
- Moe 19-May-14 1017m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.19, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
- 1st Sportscaster (A Mallyon 59) 2nd Summers Day (D Holland 58) 1.25L 3rd Scoring (J Lyon 54) 2.50L
-
3
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 04-May-14 900m SOFT 6 R4 Bm55 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 53.78, SP: $16 In-running: 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
- 1st Polygraph (B Ward 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Jacakaizane (N Perryman 57.5, Cd 58) 1.00L 3rd Scoring (S Pollard 54) 3.00L
-
6
of 7 -
- Geelong 11-Apr-14 1118m SOFT 7 R6 Cg&e 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.32, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.62
-
1st
Viscera
(C Robertson 60)
2nd
Mr Speaker
(D Holland 56.5, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
I'm a Soldier
(D Stackhouse 58.5, Cd 59)
1.90L
6th
Scoring
(J Lyon 54.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 31-Mar-14 900m HEAVY 8 R3 BM55 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 52.08, SP: $31 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.39
- 1st Gotta Laugh (K Jennings 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd McGovern (K Sweeney 61) 4.30L 3rd Scoring (A Boyd 54) 5.10L
-
6
of 6 -
- Sapphire Coast 07-Mar-14 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BM50 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.36, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.44
- 1st Rustle of Silk (J Devrimol 59.5, Cd 57) 2nd Shrek Her Out (W Costin 60.5, Cd 59) 0.20L 3rd Circuit Spirit (K Mcewen 57) 0.30L 6th Scoring (A Boyd 56, Cd 54) 5.00L
-
6
of 9 -
- Stony Creek 10-Feb-14 1107m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:08.22, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.58
- 1st Shimoda (A Mitchell 58, Cd 56) 2nd Moss Magic (B Park 56) 1.25L 3rd Urban Gypsy (S Wynne 54.5, Cd 55) 1.75L 6th Scoring (N Rose 57) 7.60L
- Freshened 34d
-
8
of 8 -
- Yarra Valley 07-Jan-14 1017m GOOD 4 R3 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.56, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.36
-
1st
Day After Tomorrow
(J Cartwright 57, Cd 56)
2nd
Stanborough
(L Londregan 58, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Silken Gown
(B Knobel 56.5, Cd 57)
2.10L
8th
Scoring
(J Benbow 57)
9.75L
See full results
- Spell 172d
-
6
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 19-Jul-13 1000m SYNTHETIC R5 0-58 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 58.83, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.36
-
1st
Capturethedream
(J Maskiell 60)
2nd
Shimoda
(J Todd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Sky Shower (NZ)
(C Newitt 56)
1.90L
6th
Scoring
(C Robertson 57)
4.65L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 21-Jun-13 1000m SYNTHETIC R5 0-58 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.97, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.12
-
1st
Top Tier
(C Downie 57.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Shimoda
(J Bayliss 55.5, Cd 53)
2.00L
3rd
Pink Guinea
(H Mckechnie 56.5, Cd 57)
3.00L
5th
Scoring
(J Childs 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 04-Jun-13 1100m SYNTHETIC R5 CG&E 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.73, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.48
-
1st
Prophecy
(B Melham 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Ski Esprit
(B Egan 59)
0.20L
3rd
Mr Copperfield
(C Robertson 59.5, Cd 60)
1.95L
5th
Scoring
(C Pace 57.5)
3.05L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
7
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 05-May-13 900m GOOD 4 R2 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 51.7, SP: $8 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.52
- 1st Bengello (R Saxton 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Enemy Underfire (B Ward 57.5, Cd 58) 1.30L 3rd Dashing Emma (M Travers 54) 2.30L 7th Scoring (S Pollard 55.5) 5.70L
-
6
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 23-Apr-13 1000m SYNTHETIC R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.69, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.74
-
1st
Dame Judarius
(T Neve 57)
2nd
Miss Brilliance
(L Meech 58)
0.10L
3rd
Dreamonde
(J Todd 55)
1.35L
6th
Scoring
(C Robertson 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 25-Mar-13 900m GOOD 3 R4 BM55 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 50.7, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.33
- 1st Scoring (S Pollard 54) 2nd Alert Miss (T Lovelock-wiggins 56) 0.80L 3rd Stanborough (J Geppert 55) 2.10L
-
9
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 08-Mar-13 1000m GOOD 4 R4 BM50 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 57.5, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.33
- 1st Circuit Spirit (T Burleigh 57.5, Cd 56) 2nd Alert Miss (T Lovelock-wiggins 58.5, Cd 59) 2.50L 3rd Beautiful Dani (K Nisbet 58) 2.90L 9th Scoring (T Duffy 56.5, Cd 54.5) 5.80L
-
9
of 12 -
- Yarra Valley 17-Feb-13 1200m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.28, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.04
- 1st Summers Day (D Holland 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Balayeur (B Evans 59.5, Cd 60) 1.50L 3rd Gaelic Hero (A Mallyon 56.5, Cd 57) 1.70L 9th Scoring (C Pace 57.5)
-
2
of 6 -
- Woolamai 09-Feb-13 1008m GOOD 3 R3 PIC-TRPY $380 (of $2,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.82, SP: $4.20
- 1st The Best (C Beasy 64.5, Cd 63) 2nd Scoring (D Noll 66) 3rd Just Jordie (G Seccombe 69.5, Cd 67) 3.50L
-
8
of 9 -
- Werribee 27-Jan-13 1100m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:06.91, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.76
- 1st Sound of Victory (D Lane 60) 2nd Magic of Emma (D Yendall 58) 0.20L 3rd Tallica (L Currie 60) 2.45L 8th Scoring (C Pace 58, Cd 56.5)
-
2
of 9
-
9
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Jan-13 1000m GOOD 3 R4 CL2 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 55.52, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.63
- 1st Man of Destiny (M Travers 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Star Maher (K Nisbet 54, Cd 53) 2.00L 3rd Oyster Bell (C Spry 56) 2.30L 9th Scoring (K Sweeney 54)
- Freshened 36d
-
6
of 7 -
- Bairnsdale 27-Nov-12 1000m SOFT 5 R6 0-68 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.13, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
- 1st Valuable Star (P Mertens 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Gold Rust (J Noonan 56.5, Cd 57) 0.10L 3rd Road to Summer (NZ) (D Thornton 60, Cd 59) 0.40L 6th Scoring (C Pace 54, Cd 53)
-
4
of 8 -
- Balnarring 10-Nov-12 1200m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $340 (of $4,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.68, SP: $4
- 1st He's Ready (C Jones 66.5, Cd 67) 2nd Difference (M R Kent 64.5, Cd 62) 0.75L 3rd King Can Sing (S Dorning 66, Cd 63) 1.50L 4th Scoring (M Corbisiero 66)
- Freshened 42d
-
8
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 29-Sep-12 1000m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.68, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.78
- 1st Quarter Hennessy (T Mitchell 54) 2nd Stand Alone (N Perryman 59) 0.50L 3rd Looksgoodinblack (M Travers 54) 1.80L 8th Scoring (K Sweeney 56.5, Cd 57) 9.90L
- Spell 106d
-
6
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 15-Jun-12 1100m SYNTHETIC R6 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:06.62, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
- 1st Zabillie (D Holland 57.5) 2nd Bare Knuckle (D Gauci 59.5) 1.25L 3rd Friday Frenzy (R Cross 56.5) 1.35L 6th Scoring (C Pace 58.5, Cd 57) 2.95L
-
2
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 01-Jun-12 1000m SYNTHETIC R5 0-58 $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.20, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
- 1st Miss Brilliance (L Meech 57.5) 2nd Scoring ( 58) 3.75L 3rd Blazing Glory (N Callow 57) 4.15L
-
1
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 22-May-12 1000m SYNTHETIC R6 0-58 $6,825 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:59.89, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.61
- 1st Scoring ( 55) 2nd Engrave (D Thornton 58) 1.50L 3rd Stream Royale (N Callow 58) 1.90L
-
4
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 06-May-12 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CL2 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.00, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.81
- 1st Polygon Wood (K Sweeney 56.5) 3rd Circuit Spirit (A King 56.5) 1.50L 4th Scoring (J Azzopardi 54.5, Cd 55) 2.00L
-
1
of 3 -
- Swifts Creek 08-Apr-12 1000m GOOD 3 R2 PIC-TRPY1 $1,045 (of $2,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.67, SP: $1.40F
- 1st Scoring ( 67.5) 2nd Furbin (H D Daniel 63) 3.00L 3rd Kinky Dee (R A Mangan 63) 4.50L
-
1
of 3 -
- Healesville 24-Mar-12 1000m SOFT 5 R6 PIC-TRPY1 $908 (of $2,250) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.27, SP: $1.80EF
- 1st Scoring ( 66.5) 2nd Furbin (H D Daniel 63) 6.00L 3rd Bemarydan (J Lynch 64) 8.75L
-
3
of 4 -
- Hinnomunjie 10-Mar-12 1200m SOFT 5 R3 PIC-TRPY3 $285 (of $2,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.72, SP: $2
- 1st Miss O'toole (P Tait 63.5) 2nd Hezasaint (L H Andrews 63) 3.00L 3rd Scoring ( 66.5) 3.50L
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 5 -
- Healesville 05-Feb-12 1200m GOOD 3 R4 PIC-TRPY1 $908 (of $2,250) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.62, SP: $3
- 1st Scoring ( 65.5) 2nd Rosa Cheval (NZ) (R Kirkpatrick 65.5) 0.20L 3rd Kilkenny Cats (C Jones 63) 0.50L
-
1
of 10 -
- Woolamai 21-Jan-12 1008m GOOD 3 R1 PIC-TRPY1 $1,045 (of $2,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.76, SP: $6
- 1st Scoring ( 64) 2nd Reddy for Kerry (C Jones 63.5) 0.10L 3rd Cheeky Wizard (W Hurst 64) 1.85L
-
1
of 5 -
- Dederang 07-Jan-12 1000m GOOD 3 R4 PIC-MDN $845 (of $2,075) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.27, SP: $4
- 1st Scoring ( 64) 2nd Turntosuccess (H Bacon 63.5) 1.25L 3rd Bogong Belle (C Jones 65) 3.50L
-
2
of 7 -
- Sapphire Coast 26-Dec-11 900m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW $800 (of $4,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:51.25, SP: $10 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.16
- 1st Moorings Lass (K Sweeney 54.5) 2nd Scoring ( 58) 0.80L 3rd Jayko (K Mcewen 58) 2.80L
- Spell 246d
-
11
of 11 -
- Stawell 24-Apr-11 1600m SOFT 5 R3 2UP MDN-SW (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.68, SP: $41 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Padawan Star (K Myers 55.5) 2nd Fullotrix (C A Robertson 55.5) 0.75L 3rd Mahogany Blaze (D Yendall 55.5) 1.15L 11th Scoring (J Benbow 58) 14.95L
-
6
of 10 -
- Sandilong Park 03-Apr-11 1800m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:56.67, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd
- 1st We Belong (J Rule 56) 2nd Toboggan Sue (M Munday 57.5) 0.30L 3rd Jeune Pedrille (C Lever 56) 2.80L 6th Scoring (M Jenkins 58, Cd 54) 6.55L
-
7
of 7 -
- Bendigo 24-Mar-11 1600m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $250 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.24, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
- 1st Chudleigh (M J Zahra 57.5) 2nd Set Zena (L Currie 56) 0.20L 3rd Integration (NZ) (N Hall 57.5) 0.40L 7th Scoring (S Rawiller 58) 4.25L
-
9
of 14 -
- Corowa 13-Mar-11 1300m SOFT 5 R5 MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:17.00, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th
- 1st Libby (C Quilty 54) 2nd Prorogue (NZ) (J Geppert 56) 0.90L 3rd Herodias (N Souquet 57) 1.70L 9th Scoring (A Gain 55.5, Cd 56) 5.60L
-
8
of 9 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 01-Mar-11 1469m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:32.91, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Lea Babe (B Rawiller 56) 2nd Danehill Tiger (O Ay 58) 3.75L 3rd Chudleigh (J M Winks 57.5) 5.00L 8th Scoring (C Robertson 58) 18.50L
-
8
of 12 -
- Wodonga 21-Feb-11 1100m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:06.03, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th
- 1st Sheqel (R Beattie 56) 2nd Delosi (L Meech 55.5) 1.25L 3rd Rock to Riches (M Reuben 58) 1.35L 8th Scoring (N Souquet 58) 6.85L
- Spell 111d
-
7
of 12 -
- Echuca 02-Nov-10 1000m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 0:59.26, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th
- 1st Highly Regarded (A Mallyon 58) 2nd Comeuppance (M Pumpa 56) 4.00L 3rd Zoso (J C Maskiell 58) 4.40L 7th Scoring (J Fry 58) 5.65L
-
4
of 10 -
- Tatura 23-Oct-10 1000m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW $299 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.63, SP: $7.50
- 1st Heroic Storm (M Fitzgerald 58) 2nd Green Falcon (B Vale 53.5) 1.00L 3rd Evenaz (N Stanley 53.5) 4.25L 4th Scoring (J Fry 58) 5.00L
Profile: | 17 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 68 starts, 10 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $60,318 |
Trainer: | Katrina Rose |
Pedigree: | Guiscard x Bequetee |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 02/09/2006 |
Owners: | Miss K M Rose & J R Abraham |
Training History: | |
Mar 12 - Current | Katrina Rose Bairnsdale, VIC |
Nov 10 - Mar 12 | Stefan Jokic Beaudesert, QLD |