Euphorbia · Horse Profile
Euphorbia · Career Stats
Earnings $42k
Avg Odds 3.3
44 2-2-7
Career
10 0-0-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
5%
Wins
25%
Places
-85%
ROI
1213M - 1450M
Win Range
7 1-1-1
1st Up
6 1-0-0
2nd Up
44 2-2-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
28 1-2-3
Good
10 1-0-4
Soft
5 0-0-0
Heavy
Euphorbia Career Summary
Euphorbia is a 15yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Ben Robinson, who is based at BEAUDESERT. She is sired by the stallion Reset out of the dam Orange Free State.
Euphorbia has managed to win 2 races in her career so far. On 18th Sep 2012 at Kilmore, Euphorbia scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 0 - 68 Hcp.
Euphorbia has concluded her racing career, last running on the 4th Feb 2017 at Lismore.
Euphorbia has managed to win 2 races in her career so far. On 18th Sep 2012 at Kilmore, Euphorbia scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 0 - 68 Hcp.
Euphorbia has concluded her racing career, last running on the 4th Feb 2017 at Lismore.
- Spell 2654d
-
9
of 12 -
- Lismore 04-Feb-17 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm50 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.6, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Dusty
(J Woodhouse 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Good Judge
(C Dougherty 60.5, Cd 57.5)
3.30L
3rd
Traconi
(M Bennett 58.5)
3.50L
9th
Euphorbia
(A Badger 54)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Warwick 28-Jan-17 1500m GOOD 4 R5 BM65 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.67, SP: $13 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
- 1st Air Diamond (M Schrapel 55, Cd 53.5) 2nd Galway Town (B Nothdurft 55, Cd 52) 1.00L 3rd Sippin'bundy (L Tilley 58.5) 2.30L 5th Euphorbia (A Badger 55) 6.10L
-
8
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-17 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 (of $7,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.26, SP: $16
- 1st Ralph the Dragon (N Keal 59, Cd 56) 2nd Perforation (T Chambers 59.5) 3.00L 3rd Veselka (D Graham 58, Cd 56) 3.20L 8th Euphorbia (J Hoopert 56.5) 7.90L
-
11
of 12 -
- Glen Innes 14-Jan-17 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm55 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.62, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Azzalin
(V Bolozhinskyi 57.5)
2nd
Floral One
(J Murphy 57, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Moonlight Spy
(M Bolwell 58, Cd 55)
0.30L
11th
Euphorbia
(T Treichel 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 03-Jan-17 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.9, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Mishani El Lobo
(J Guthmann-chester 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Amata
(P Hammersley 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Tralfaz
(M Shimodaira 62, Cd 60)
5.60L
7th
Euphorbia
(T Harrison 54)
8.40L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Ballina 26-Dec-16 1260m SOFT 6 R2 Bm50 $275 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.5, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Bingo Bobby
(M Shimodaira 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
The Wanted Club
(V Johnston 60)
1.50L
3rd
Hot Mist
(K Stanley 54.5)
4.30L
5th
Euphorbia
(S Bayliss 58.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 24-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cl4 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.93, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
Jobiwood
(J Guthmann-chester 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Powerful Saga
(D Griffin 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Massive Attack
(S Galloway 54)
0.60L
8th
Euphorbia
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 16-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.6, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Queen Charlotte
(M Mcguren 59.5)
2nd
Pompeii Flyer
(B Looker 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Ralph the Dragon
(J Guthmann-chester 58, Cd 56)
2.70L
9th
Euphorbia
(J Taylor 57.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 06-Dec-16 1200m SOFT 6 R5 F&m bm58 $1,100 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.58, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Chophouse Tears
(P Timbery 58.5)
2nd
Scrap Copper
(N Day 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Euphorbia
(J Taylor 58.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 03-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Bm62 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.63, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Big Green Pony
(G Geran 55.5)
2nd
Noor Dropper
(S Lacy 57, Cd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Scarlet Jane
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
3.80L
5th
Euphorbia
(J Hoopert 54.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Lismore 27-Nov-16 1516m GOOD 3 R6 Evans head $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:30.22, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Show Day
(M Palmer 54)
2nd
Kalandula
(B Looker 55)
1.80L
3rd
Crooked Stick
(B Ainsworth 61)
1.90L
10th
Euphorbia
(J Taylor 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Ballina 19-Nov-16 1610m GOOD 3 R6 Lennoxhead (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.7, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Star of Legs
(M Bennett 55.5)
2nd
Not Wanted
(R Spokes 54)
0.50L
3rd
Carton
(B Looker 55.5)
1.80L
11th
Euphorbia
(J Hoopert 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Tabulam 05-Nov-16 1400m GOOD 3 R4 TABM CUP $575 (of $7,200) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.45, SP: $10 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.740
- 1st Hide the Moon (J Worley 58) 2nd Strawberrychampane (C Small 61) 0.50L 3rd Euphorbia (J Hoopert 54) 2.50L
-
4
of 6 -
- Murwillumbah 01-Nov-16 1530m GOOD 3 R4 TWEEDRIVER $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:32.6, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
- 1st November Grey (C Small 58) 2nd Chloride (C Miles 55, Cd 51) 1.80L 3rd Red Bohemia (A Badger 54) 2.30L 4th Euphorbia (G Steele 54) 4.10L
-
6
of 11 -
- Clifton 22-Oct-16 1580m GOOD 3 R4 BM 60 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:34.87, SP: $11
- 1st Clangoranda (S Drake 55) 2nd Chilli Beach (S Lacy 56.5, Cd 55) 0.20L 3rd Red Bohemia (A Badger 56) 4.70L 6th Euphorbia (M Schrapel 58.5, Cd 57) 5.90L
-
4
of 13 -
- Lismore 11-Oct-16 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.75, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
Chloride
(C Miles 59, Cd 55)
2nd
Kylie's Rocking
(J Murphy 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Moringa's Stroller
(M Hellyer 60.5)
1.30L
4th
Euphorbia
(J Taylor 57)
1.40L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 29-Sep-16 1050m GOOD 3 R5 Bm 65 hcp (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.62, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.980
-
1st
Golfing
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Katelette
(L Dittman 57)
0.40L
3rd
Landale
(F Jervis 55.5)
0.80L
9th
Euphorbia
(J Taylor 55)
2.70L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Sep-16 1400m HEAVY 8 R2 Bm 70 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.38, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
-
1st
Mestalla
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2nd
Beaumaris
(M Murphy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Nearctic Chiller
(R Wiggins 55)
3.60L
7th
Euphorbia
(C Small 54)
10.00L
See full results
- Spell 78d
-
8
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 25-Jun-16 1650m SOFT 7 R4 Bm 65 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:41.55, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Landale
(F Jervis 54.5)
2nd
Cheekyboi
(R Mcmahon 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Leprechaun Lad
(D Griffin 57)
2.40L
8th
Euphorbia
(M Murphy 55.5, Cd 53.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gatton 12-Jun-16 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 65 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.58, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Roman Secret
(B Ainsworth 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Kayenta
(N Tomizawa 54)
0.30L
3rd
Had Me At Hello
(L Tilley 55, Cd 53.5)
1.60L
7th
Euphorbia
(C Small 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 31-May-16 1000m GOOD 4 R5 OPN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.59
- 1st Malaguerra (G Colless) 2nd Mana Manu (R Wiggins) 2.30L 3rd Royal Scribe (M Mcguren) 5.80L 7th Euphorbia (C Small) 7.80L
-
10
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 14-May-16 1200m GOOD 4 R7 F&m cl4 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.78, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
My Maisie
(T Brooker 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Amata
(L Rolls 54)
3.50L
3rd
Tanzanite
(C Schmidt 55.5)
3.60L
10th
Euphorbia
(C Small 57)
7.10L
See full results
- Spell 623d
-
3
of 10
-
5
of 12 -
- Ipswich 19-Aug-14 1660m SOFT 5 R6 0-70 HCP (of $12,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:44.6, SP: $15 In-running: 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.170
-
1st
Mightysui
(J Morris 56.5)
2nd
Kurrajong Dragon
(R Ride 56, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Kid Tycoon
(M Mcguren 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
5th
Euphorbia
(T Harrison 55.5)
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 02-Aug-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL4 $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.04, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.13
-
1st
Rainbow Magic
(J Kokotajlo 58.5)
2nd
Eye Winsome
(P Holmes 58)
0.80L
3rd
Source of Harmony
(L Rolls 58)
3.10L
4th
Euphorbia
(R Murray 57, Cd 55)
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Ballina 22-Jul-14 1300m SOFT 6 R7 BM60 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.4, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.30
-
1st
Don't Get Me Rong
(R Spokes 57.5)
2nd
Bella Girl
(M Paget 54.5)
3.80L
3rd
Euphorbia
(Q Krogh 56.5, Cd 52.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Warwick 28-Jun-14 1500m GOOD 3 R4 BM 65 HCP $1,700 (of $8,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.87, SP: $7
- 1st Solar Choice (F Elliott 59, Cd 57) 2nd Euphorbia (Q Krogh 57, Cd 53) 0.80L 3rd Release Me (B Stower 59.5, Cd 58) 2.60L
-
6
of 11 -
- Ballina 09-Jun-14 1400m HEAVY 9 R5 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:29.6, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.10
-
1st
Zaha Secret
(F Elliott 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Cool Tycoon
(B Looker 58)
1.80L
3rd
Strawberrychampane
(M Dolendo 57.5)
2.60L
6th
Euphorbia
(A Adkins 59.5, Cd 56.5)
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Lismore 24-May-14 1400m HEAVY 8 R6 BM60 $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.7, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.00
-
1st
Easy Lager
(J Greacen 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Dudley
(K Stanley 54, Cd 52.5)
0.30L
3rd
Dictatorship
(M Dolendo 56)
0.70L
8th
Euphorbia
(G Lynch 57.5)
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 10-May-14 1100m GOOD 3 R6 CL6-SW (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.92, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.39
-
1st
Endless Shadow
(P Holmes 55.5)
2nd
Regular
(J K Johnson 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Who Will
(S Payne 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.10L
9th
Euphorbia
(B El-issa 54)
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Apr-14
1000m
GOOD 3
R1 BM 90 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.61, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.62
beaten for speed, clear last, found them too slick
-
1st
Our Boy Malachi
(A Coome 57)
2nd
Pure Purrfection
(J Byrne 54)
1.00L
3rd
Terms of Trade
(C Munce 54)
2.80L
10th
Euphorbia
(R Mcmahon 54)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Apr-14
1000m
GOOD 3
R1 BM 90 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.61, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.62
- Spell 112d
-
10
of 11 -
-
Gold Coast 04-Jan-14
1200m
FIRM 2
R8 4UP CL6-SW (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.57, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.56
Settled at rear, always back chasing them
-
1st
Interject
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Star Sammy
(M Vance 56, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Jacquetta
(R Wiggins 55.5)
0.40L
10th
Euphorbia
(E Kehoe 54)
See full results
-
Gold Coast 04-Jan-14
1200m
FIRM 2
R8 4UP CL6-SW (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.57, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.56
-
7
of 9 -
-
Doomben 28-Dec-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R3 F&M BM85 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.7, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.18
made some ground but no threat
-
1st
Miss Leibert
(P Schmidt 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Little Brown Horse
(T Harrison 58, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Merryanna
(D Browne 57)
1.00L
7th
Euphorbia
(E Kehoe 54)
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Dec-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R3 F&M BM85 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.7, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.18
-
7
of 9 -
-
Doomben 18-Dec-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 BM80 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.27, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.03
made some ground but no threat
-
1st
Little Brown Horse
(T Harrison 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
San Jose
(G Colless 57)
0.20L
3rd
Gotitallwrong
(R Wiggins 54)
1.50L
7th
Euphorbia
(E Kehoe 54)
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Dec-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 BM80 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.27, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.03
-
9
of 13 -
-
Doomben 07-Dec-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CL6-SW (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.11, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.87
held ground to line without threatening
-
1st
Love Rocks
(A Allen 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Qfighter
(T Harrison 57.5, Cd 56)
2.30L
3rd
Bingo Rose
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2.50L
9th
Euphorbia
(K Matheson 54, Cd 52)
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Dec-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CL6-SW (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.11, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.87
-
7
of 10 -
-
Doomben 30-Nov-13
1350m
HEAVY 8
R8 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.38, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.03
displayed best work late
-
1st
Top Rada
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
Venture On
(A Holt 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Pretty Gully
(G Colless 54)
1.70L
7th
Euphorbia
(K Matheson 54, Cd 52)
See full results
-
Doomben 30-Nov-13
1350m
HEAVY 8
R8 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.38, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.03
-
14
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 23-Nov-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.8, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.77
never in contention from the slow beginning
-
1st
Love Rocks
(A Allen 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
The White Hope
(G Colless 55.5)
3.50L
3rd
Stradon
(R Wiggins 54)
4.80L
14th
Euphorbia
(E Kehoe 54)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 23-Nov-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.8, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.77
-
2
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 09-Nov-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL5 $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.56, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
-
1st
Simply Smart
(M Palmer 59)
2nd
Euphorbia
(T Treichel 58)
0.80L
3rd
To the North
(B Appo 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 378d
-
3
of 11 -
- Rosehill Gardens 27-Oct-12 1400m GOOD 3 R5 F&M BM80 $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.88, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.75
-
1st
Mosse Diva
(G Schofield 56)
2nd
Arinosa
(A Collett 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Euphorbia
(T Berry 54)
See full results
-
3
of 13
-
1
of 10 -
- Kilmore 18-Sep-12 1450m SOFT 5 R7 0-68 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:30.72, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
- 1st Euphorbia (V Duric 57) 2nd Arlington Park (C Newitt 57) 0.75L 3rd Bringenbrong (G Boss 59.5, Cd 60) 2.50L
-
1
of 9 -
- Seymour 04-Sep-12 1213m GOOD 3 R7 0-68 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.68, SP: $3.90F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.18
- 1st Euphorbia (V Duric 54.5) 2nd Chilly Reception (I Gundogdu 58) 0.10L 3rd Bringenbrong (J Todd 59.5, Cd 60) 2.85L
- Spell 342d
-
5
of 10 -
- Ballarat 28-Sep-11 1200m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN-SW $250 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.97, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Comic Ruler (D Moor 57) 2nd Mr Speaker (D Yendall 57) 0.20L 3rd Vincente (S Baster 57) 1.20L 5th Euphorbia (M Zahra 55) 1.50L
-
3
of 12 -
- Bendigo 11-Sep-11 1100m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN-SW $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:05.62, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th
- 1st Miss Stellabelle (D Oliver 55) 2nd Toned (S King 57) 1.50L 3rd Euphorbia ( 55) 2.75L
- Spell 141d
-
8
of 12 -
- Caulfield 23-Apr-11 1100m SOFT 5 R1 2yf hcp $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.87, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
-
1st
MANHATTAN MAID
(B Melham 57.5)
2nd
Light Touch
(J Hill 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.25L
3rd
MISS STELLABELLE
(B Egan 57.5, Cd 56)
2.50L
8th
Euphorbia
(M Zahra 57.5)
5.75L
See full results
Profile: | 15 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 2 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $41,950 |
Trainer: | Ben Robinson |
Pedigree: | Reset x Orange Free State |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 02/08/2008 |
Owners: | PD & PM Gray |
Training History: | |
Sep 16 - Current | Ben Robinson BEAUDESERT, QLD |
May 16 - Sep 16 | Errol Press Gold Coast, QLD |
Apr 14 - May 16 | Ben Hull Gold Coast, QLD |
Nov 13 - Apr 14 | John Nikolic Gold Coast, QLD |
Apr 11 - Nov 13 | Peter & Paul Snowden Randwick, NSW |