Peninsula Dane · Horse Profile
Peninsula Dane · Career Stats
Earnings $181k
Avg Odds 7.5
50 5-14-6
Career
10 1-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
50%
Places
-25%
ROI
1000M - 1200M
Win Range
10 3-1-3
1st Up
10 1-3-0
2nd Up
39 3-11-3
Turf
11 2-3-3
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
24 1-8-2
Good
13 2-2-1
Soft
2 0-1-0
Heavy
Peninsula Dane Career Summary
Peninsula Dane is a 15yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by John Moloney, who is based at Cranbourne. She is sired by the stallion Danerich out of the dam Portline.
Peninsula Dane has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 5th Dec 2014 at Moonee Valley, Peninsula Dane scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Sweeney 'the Can Do Agents' Handicap.
Peninsula Dane has concluded her racing career, last running on the 16th Sep 2015 at Racing.com Park.
Peninsula Dane has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 5th Dec 2014 at Moonee Valley, Peninsula Dane scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Sweeney 'the Can Do Agents' Handicap.
Peninsula Dane has concluded her racing career, last running on the 16th Sep 2015 at Racing.com Park.
- Spell 3164d
-
12
of 13 -
- Racing.com Park 16-Sep-15 1200m SOFT 5 R3 F&m bm78 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:12.84, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Roll the Ignition
(C Newitt 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Northern Saint
(D Thornton 57, Cd 56)
2.25L
3rd
Matilija
(B Melham 59)
2.75L
12th
Peninsula Dane
(J Winks 57)
7.35L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Geelong Synthetic 28-Aug-15 1300m SYNTHETIC R8 Bm70 $900 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.74, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Star Fortune
(M Zahra 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Olivia's Gold
(D Dunn 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Shufetish
(B Melham 56)
1.70L
5th
Peninsula Dane
(P Moloney 59.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 15-Aug-15
1100m
GOOD 3
R4 Mares hcp $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.65, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.640
midfield, held up turn - 200m, they had skipped
-
1st
Vezalay
(D Oliver 54, Cd 55)
2nd
More Radiant
(M Dee 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
I'm a Flying Star
(S Baster 54)
3.25L
9th
Peninsula Dane
(P Moloney 54, Cd 52.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
Caulfield 15-Aug-15
1100m
GOOD 3
R4 Mares hcp $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.65, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.640
-
3
of 8 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 31-Jul-15 1000m SYNTHETIC R5 Bm70 $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.03, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Count the Interest
(B Higgins 59)
2nd
The Bronx
(A Boyd 61, Cd 59)
1.50L
3rd
Peninsula Dane
(M Zahra 60)
2.25L
See full results
- Spell 161d
-
10
of 11 -
-
Moonee Valley 20-Feb-15
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 F&m Bm84 $600 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
Weakened badly late after tough run wide w/o cover
-
1st
Written
(J Beriman 57, Cd 56)
2nd
Scarlet Billows
(M Payne 59)
0.10L
3rd
Beach Front
(S Baster 58.5, Cd 59)
0.85L
10th
Peninsula Dane
(P Moloney 57, Cd 55)
6.20L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 20-Feb-15
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 F&m Bm84 $600 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
2
of 11 -
-
Moonee Valley 24-Jan-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 F&m Bm90 $14,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:10.16, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.34
Went fwd, took over turn, caught late
-
1st
Scarlet Billows
(M Payne 54)
2nd
Peninsula Dane
(P Moloney 54)
0.20L
3rd
Sumakaray
(R Bayliss 60, Cd 58)
2.70L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 24-Jan-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 F&m Bm90 $14,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:10.16, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.34
-
5
of 9 -
-
Sandown Hill 07-Jan-15
1300m
GOOD 3
R5 F&m Bm70 $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.96, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.97
sat outside leader, lacked dash under big weight
-
1st
Melting Moment
(D Lane 58)
2nd
Hot Ruby
(D Stackhouse 58)
1.75L
3rd
Elle Excite
(S King 58)
1.95L
5th
Peninsula Dane
(J Mcneil 62, Cd 60)
3.40L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 07-Jan-15
1300m
GOOD 3
R5 F&m Bm70 $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.96, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.97
-
4
of 10 -
-
Sandown Lake 26-Dec-14
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 F&m Bm84 $3,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.94, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.48
Awkwardly away, fought gamely, winner too good
-
1st
Madam Gangster
(D Smith 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Young Tigers Jeuny
(J Mcneil 54.5, Cd 53)
2.00L
3rd
Cheeky Rozay (NZ)
(J Beriman 54, Cd 53)
2.75L
4th
Peninsula Dane
(P Moloney 55.5, Cd 53.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
Sandown Lake 26-Dec-14
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 F&m Bm84 $3,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.94, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.48
-
1
of 11 -
-
Moonee Valley 05-Dec-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 F&m Bm70 $21,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:10.82, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.33
crossed to outside leader, pounced at 150m
-
1st
Peninsula Dane
(P Moloney 60)
2nd
Young Tigers Jeuny
(D Dunn 58.5, Cd 59)
0.75L
3rd
Gold Bridian
(N Beriman 59)
1.25L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 05-Dec-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 F&m Bm70 $21,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:10.82, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.33
-
6
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 21-Nov-14
1000m
GOOD 3
R6 F&m Bm70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.64, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
got back, pushed forward prior turn, ran on
-
1st
Pearly Whites
(K Mallyon 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Duble Barrel Daisy
(J Childs 61.5, Cd 59)
1.25L
3rd
Carvalho
(P Moloney 58, Cd 56)
1.35L
6th
Peninsula Dane
(R M Leod 60)
2.60L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 21-Nov-14
1000m
GOOD 3
R6 F&m Bm70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.64, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
-
4
of 11 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 10-Nov-14 800m GOOD 4 R6 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 46.92
- 1st Search Squad (NZ) (I Gundogdu) 2nd Falcent (NZ) (P Keane) 0.50L 3rd Crooner (D Stackhouse) 0.80L 4th Peninsula Dane (R M Leod)
- Spell 175d
-
8
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 30-May-14 1300m SYNTHETIC R7 Show Bm70 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.19, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.44
-
1st
Cross of Gold
(M Walker 59)
2nd
Chow Meow
(M Zahra 61)
1.00L
3rd
Court Order
(C Caserta 54)
1.10L
8th
Peninsula Dane
(A Mitchell 59)
4.70L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 16-May-14 1300m SYNTHETIC R7 Show Bm70 $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.74, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
-
1st
Chow Meow
(M Rodd 59)
2nd
Sir Fernando
(M Zahra 62)
1.50L
3rd
Peninsula Dane
(G Boss 59)
5.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
-
Sandown Hill 07-May-14
1000m
SOFT 5
R6 Mares Bm78 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.46, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
behind leaders, held up after turn, didn't run on
-
1st
Pixie Eyes
(C Symons 55)
2nd
Nadhima
(D Dunn 56)
2.25L
3rd
Sinhala
(L Whelan 57, Cd 54)
4.75L
8th
Peninsula Dane
(G Boss 57)
8.90L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 07-May-14
1000m
SOFT 5
R6 Mares Bm78 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.46, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
-
1
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 14-Apr-14 1000m SYNTHETIC R6 Bm70 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 58.35, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.20
-
1st
Peninsula Dane
(G Boss 57.5)
2nd
The Travelling Man (NZ)
(C Caserta 59, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
The Bronx
(B Egan 57)
1.10L
See full results
- Spell 136d
-
8
of 11 -
-
Moonee Valley 29-Nov-13
1000m
GOOD 3
R6 F&M 0-70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 59.14, SP: $5.50F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.49
couldn't go on in straight and weakened out of it
-
1st
Frankly Fast
(R Maloney 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Royal Scandal
(S Arnold 59)
0.10L
3rd
Lamingtons
(K Mallyon 60, Cd 58)
0.40L
8th
Peninsula Dane
(J Cartwright 60, Cd 57)
3.05L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 29-Nov-13
1000m
GOOD 3
R6 F&M 0-70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 59.14, SP: $5.50F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.49
-
2
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 15-Nov-13
955m
GOOD 3
R5 F&M HCP $9,900 (of $55,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 55.94, SP: $6 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.67
worked home well down the outside, just missed
-
1st
Prettyhappyaboutit
(H Coffey 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Peninsula Dane
(P Moloney 55)
0.10L
3rd
Thiamandi
(J Duffy 55, Cd 53)
1.35L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 15-Nov-13
955m
GOOD 3
R5 F&M HCP $9,900 (of $55,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 55.94, SP: $6 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.67
-
2
of 13 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 06-Nov-13 1100m GOOD 3 R8 F&M BM70 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.52, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
1st
Danestroem
(B Rawiller 60)
2nd
Peninsula Dane
(P Moloney 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Novaspirit
(V Duric 58.5, Cd 59)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Seymour 20-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 4 R8 BM70 $2,975 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.47, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.86
-
1st
Paaratte Pat
(J Mott 60.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Peninsula Dane
(P Moloney 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Novaspirit
(V Duric 56.5, Cd 57)
2.25L
See full results
- Spell 138d
-
7
of 10 -
- Geelong Synthetic 04-Jun-13 1300m SYNTHETIC R6 0-68 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:16.46, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
-
1st
Rouen
(R Hurdle 58, Cd 57)
2nd
Good Story
(D Thornton 58)
0.30L
3rd
Puerto Flamenco
( 58)
1.30L
7th
Peninsula Dane
(P Moloney 58, Cd 56)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 17-May-13 1300m SYNTHETIC R8 SHOW BM72 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.48, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
-
1st
Windsor Edition
(N Hall 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Peninsula Dane
(D Moor 56)
4.25L
3rd
Songspur
(C Newitt 59)
4.55L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 05-May-13 1300m SYNTHETIC R4 0-68 $1,400 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:16.09, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.06
-
1st
Oltre Finito (NZ)
(D Lane 57)
2nd
Rouen
(J Todd 58)
4.75L
3rd
Peninsula Dane
(R Mcleod 58)
4.95L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 23-Apr-13 1200m SYNTHETIC R4 F&M 0-68 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.47, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.68
-
1st
Tayla Lee
(P Moloney 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Peninsula Dane
(K Mallyon 60)
0.75L
3rd
Lady Nhung
(T Neve 56)
0.85L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 12-Apr-13 1000m GOOD 4 R7 F&M BM82 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.14, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
-
1st
You Can Dance
(S Arnold 57)
2nd
Queen Delight
(J Bayliss 60, Cd 57)
1.75L
3rd
Anabaa's Legacy (NZ)
(P Moloney 60, Cd 58)
1.85L
11th
Peninsula Dane
(I Gundogdu 55)
6.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
-
Caulfield 23-Mar-13
1100m
GOOD 4
R3 F&M HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.99, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.06
under pressure on turn and weakened
-
1st
Sharnee Rose
(D Lane 54)
2nd
Elite Elle
(S Baster 54)
0.50L
3rd
Platelet
(B Melham 60.5, Cd 61)
2.00L
7th
Peninsula Dane
(I Gundogdu 54)
9.25L
See full results
-
Caulfield 23-Mar-13
1100m
GOOD 4
R3 F&M HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.99, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.06
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Syn 18-Mar-13 760m GOOD 3 R4 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 44.72
- 1st Peninsula Dane (I Gundogdu) 2nd Pemba Nepali (K Mallyon) 3.50L 3rd Landuc (J Noonan) 3.80L
- Spell 69d
-
9
of 12 -
- Werribee 13-Jan-13 1110m GOOD 4 R6 SHOW F&M BM72 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.18, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
- 1st You Can Dance (C Newitt 59) 2nd And Rock (D Thornton 59.5, Cd 58) 0.50L 3rd Ominous Quality (P Moloney 58, Cd 55) 2.00L 9th Peninsula Dane (I Gundogdu 60) 6.10L
-
4
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 28-Dec-12 1000m GOOD 3 R6 SHOW BM72 $1,350 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.49, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.50
-
1st
Belle Ez
(R Plumb 57)
2nd
Frankly Fast
(J Beriman 55, Cd 54)
1.00L
3rd
Dimi the Dancer
(R Booth 59)
2.25L
4th
Peninsula Dane
(I Gundogdu 58)
2.45L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
-
Moonee Valley 14-Dec-12
955m
GOOD 4
R5 F&M HCP $660 (of $55,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 55.8, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.21
weakened after a wide run outside the speed
-
1st
Lady Antebellum
(A Forbes 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Hadronica
(M Rodd 55, Cd 56)
2.50L
3rd
Avionics
(D Thornton 61, Cd 58)
2.80L
6th
Peninsula Dane
(J Fry 55)
4.95L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 14-Dec-12
955m
GOOD 4
R5 F&M HCP $660 (of $55,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 55.8, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.21
-
1
of 3 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Syn 03-Dec-12 760m GOOD 3 R6 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 45.24
- 1st Peninsula Dane (J Fry) 2nd Go Katrina (B Evans) 2.50L 3rd Lady Rum Dum (R Plumb) 2.60L
-
14
of 14 -
- Moonee Valley 24-Nov-12 1200m GOOD 3 R8 F&M HCP (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.3, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
-
1st
Louisville Dancer
(N Hall 54)
2nd
And Rock
(C Schofield 54, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
City of Song
(D Dunn 54.5, Cd 55)
0.60L
14th
Peninsula Dane
(J Duffy 54, Cd 52)
12.65L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Moonee Valley 16-Nov-12 955m GOOD 3 R5 F&M HCP $4,950 (of $55,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 55.33, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.03
-
1st
Melba
(D Lane 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Gotta Laugh
(D Thornton 55, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Peninsula Dane
(M Walker 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 02-Nov-12
955m
GOOD 3
R5 0-72 $9,900 (of $55,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 55.69, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.59
fought on gamely, but no match for winner
-
1st
Paaratte Pat
(J Mott 59)
2nd
Peninsula Dane
(D Oliver 58)
3rd
Arkiboum
(H Bowman 56)
1.30L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 02-Nov-12
955m
GOOD 3
R5 0-72 $9,900 (of $55,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 55.69, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.59
-
1
of 7 -
- Bairnsdale 16-Oct-12 1006m SOFT 5 R7 0-68 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.84, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.32
- 1st Peninsula Dane (J Fry 58) 2nd Edgycat (I Gundogdu 56) 2.00L 3rd Under the Leaner (P Mertens 57.5, Cd 58) 2.20L
- Spell 164d
-
6
of 11 -
-
Flemington 05-May-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 3YF 0-82 $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.76, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
couldn't quicken enough and just boxed on evenly
- 1st Manhattan Maid (B Melham 59) 2nd Roses in the Glen (C Newitt 60) 0.10L 3rd Bonaria (P Mertens 54.5, Cd 55) 1.10L 6th Peninsula Dane (I Gundogdu 57.5)
-
Flemington 05-May-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 3YF 0-82 $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.76, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
-
2
of 10 -
-
Flemington 25-Apr-12
1000m
HEAVY 8
R3 3YF 0-72 $12,600 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.80, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.89
looked the winner but found one too strong
- 1st Somaly Miss (C Williams 56) 2nd Peninsula Dane ( 58.5) 0.75L 3rd Light Touch (M Rodd 56) 2.00L
-
Flemington 25-Apr-12
1000m
HEAVY 8
R3 3YF 0-72 $12,600 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.80, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.89
-
2
of 9 -
- Ballarat 12-Apr-12 1000m SOFT 5 R6 SHOW F&M 0-72 $4,200 (of $22,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.60, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.20
- 1st Bonnie Mac (NZ) (J Lyon 56) 2nd Peninsula Dane ( 56.5) 0.75L 3rd Peronne Lady (B J Melham 57.5) 4.75L
-
1
of 11 -
- Sale 01-Apr-12 1108m SOFT 5 R8 SHOW CL1 $13,650 (of $22,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.95, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.78
- 1st Peninsula Dane ( 55.5) 2nd Cavallo Nero (P Mertens 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Quatermain (A Mccabe 58.5) 1.00L
-
8
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 12-Mar-12
1523m
SOFT 5
R4 3Y 0-68 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:33.40, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.03
entitled to weaken after a tough run wide
- 1st Fast And Free (C Newitt 57) 2nd Outdoor (S King 56) 0.75L 3rd Supreme Warrior (NZ) (J Noonan 59) 0.95L 8th Peninsula Dane (J Duffy 56.5, Cd 54) 6.45L
-
Moonee Valley 12-Mar-12
1523m
SOFT 5
R4 3Y 0-68 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:33.40, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.03
-
7
of 8 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 07-Mar-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R2 3YF 0-72 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.79, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
led the field into straight but weakened
- 1st Plucky Belle (L Nolen 58) 2nd Crucial (B J Melham 58.5) 0.40L 3rd Invest (C D Symons 59) 1.90L 7th Peninsula Dane (D Nikolic 57.5, Cd 58) 6.25L
-
William Hill Park Hillside 07-Mar-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R2 3YF 0-72 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.79, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
2
of 11 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 22-Feb-12
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 3YF 0-72 $5,650 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.09, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.79
raced greenly in straight, fought hard
- 1st Sweet Ella (C D Symons 60) 2nd Peninsula Dane ( 58) 0.10L 3rd Princess Rock (B Rawiller 59.5) 1.10L
-
William Hill Park Hillside 22-Feb-12
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 3YF 0-72 $5,650 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.09, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.79
-
5
of 10 -
-
Seymour 16-Feb-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R5 SHOW F&M 0-68 $250 (of $22,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.66, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
weakened late
- 1st Mo Vo (J Todd 58) 2nd Democrat (M J Zahra 58) 0.50L 3rd Universal Rose (L Currie 56) 1.75L 5th Peninsula Dane (D Nikolic 57.5, Cd 58) 3.60L
-
Seymour 16-Feb-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R5 SHOW F&M 0-68 $250 (of $22,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.66, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
-
2
of 8 -
- Moonee Valley 03-Feb-12 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3Y 0-68 $5,650 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.40, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.17
- 1st It is Written (M Allen 57) 2nd Peninsula Dane ( 56) 4.00L 3rd Tallica (D Yendall 57) 4.40L
-
3
of 9 -
-
Ballarat 22-Jan-12
1000m
GOOD 3
R5 CL1 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.91, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.12
stuck to task and battled on strongly
- 1st Your Excellency (E Kacmaz 59) 2nd Coroico (J Mott 59.5) 0.75L 3rd Peninsula Dane ( 57.5) 0.95L
-
Ballarat 22-Jan-12
1000m
GOOD 3
R5 CL1 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.91, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.12
- Spell 127d
-
10
of 13 -
- Caulfield 17-Sep-11 1400m GOOD 3 R6 TQUIL STAR (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.48, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
- 1st Bliss Street (S W Arnold 57.5) 2nd Hallowell Belle (B J Melham 55) 0.10L 3rd Mosheen (D Nikolic 55) 0.20L 10th Peninsula Dane (C Symons 55) 8.20L
-
2
of 8 -
- Betfair Park Sandown Lakeside 07-Sep-11 1400m GOOD 3 R1 3YF 0-68 $5,650 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.08, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.26
- 1st Offer (D Yendall 56) 2nd Peninsula Dane ( 56) 0.75L 3rd Heaven's Choice (C Williams 56) 0.95L
-
2
of 10 -
- Lakeside 28-Aug-11 1200m SOFT 5 R2 3YF 0-68 $5,650 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.20
- 1st Tai Tai Tess (C Newitt 59) 2nd Peninsula Dane ( 56.5) 3.25L 3rd Heaven's Choice (C Williams 56.5) 3.65L
-
10
of 12 -
- Moonee Valley 20-Aug-11 1200m SOFT 5 R5 CROCKETT (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.91, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.47
- 1st Kneeling (M Rodd 55) 2nd Hallowell Belle (L Nolen 55) 0.10L 3rd Classic Elle (M J Zahra 55) 1.85L 10th Peninsula Dane (D Lane 55) 4.70L
-
2
of 5 -
- Geelong Synthetic 02-Aug-11 1200m SYNTHETIC R2 3Y 0-68 $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.44, SP: $3.20 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.09
- 1st Meritorious (C Newitt 58.5) 2nd Peninsula Dane ( 56) 1.25L 3rd Champagne Rock (J Benbow 57) 3.75L
-
5
of 9 -
- Lakeside 20-Jul-11 1200m HEAVY 8 R2 2Y HCP $565 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.86, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
- 1st That's the One (D Adam 57) 2nd Joyeux (D W Stackhouse 56) 2.75L 3rd Soledad (J M Winks 56.5) 2.95L 5th Peninsula Dane (D Lane 53) 5.20L
- Freshened 33d
-
1
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 17-Jun-11 1000m SYNTHETIC R1 2YF MDN-SW $6,825 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.77, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.12
- 1st Peninsula Dane ( 57) 2nd Testanova (M Rodd 57) 0.30L 3rd Unruly Princess (B Rawiller 57) 2.05L
- Spell 107d
-
8
of 11 -
- Hillside 02-Mar-11 1000m SOFT 5 R2 2YF HCP $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.19, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.47
- 1st City of Song (B Avdulla 55.5) 2nd Pecuniary (B J Melham 55.5) 1.25L 3rd Shadow West (G Boss 55.5) 2.00L 8th Peninsula Dane (D Nikolic 55) 8.65L
-
3
of 9 -
- Dowling Forest 03-Feb-11 1000m SOFT 5 R2 2YF MDN-SW $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:59.26, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Ervbefel (C Williams 57) 2nd Not On Monday (D Dunn 57) 2.00L 3rd Peninsula Dane ( 57) 2.20L
Profile: | 15 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 50 starts, 5 wins, 20 placings |
Earnings: | $181,310 |
Trainer: | John Moloney |
Pedigree: | Danerich x Portline |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 03/10/2008 |
Owners: | A L Teelow M L Ingvorsen A Henshaw T Carmichael H Mcdiarmind M Worn B J Symmons D E Brown G Ward & P Rains |
Training History: | |
Oct 13 - Current | John Moloney Cranbourne, VIC |
Feb 11 - Oct 13 | Matthew Hyland Cranbourne, VIC |