Beaufort Gyre · Horse Profile
Beaufort Gyre Career Summary
Beaufort Gyre has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 28th Jul 2012 at Newcastle, Beaufort Gyre scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 3y+ Maiden Hcp.
Beaufort Gyre has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Jun 2017 at Coffs Harbour.
- Spell 2533d
-
4
of 9 -
- Coffs Harbour 03-Jun-17 1315m SOFT 6 R5 Bm55 $450 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.21, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Wig Wam Bam
(P Graham 55)
2nd
Dalrymple
(B Hodder 54)
0.58L
3rd
Strawberrychampane
(C Graham 61, Cd 57)
0.75L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 59)
0.78L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Casino 26-May-17 1200m GOOD 4 R10 Bm60 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.73, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.490
-
1st
Scrap Copper
(B Nothdurft 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Elite Dubleo
(J Taylor 57.5)
1.71L
3rd
Wig Wam Bam
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 53)
4.17L
11th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 57.5)
7.53L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 23-May-17 1000m SOFT 6 R6 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.59
- 1st Attention (J Byrne) 2nd Queen of Wands (P Hammersley) 0.10L 3rd Old Tex (D Griffin) 0.40L 6th Beaufort Gyre (C Small) 3.90L
-
2
of 12 -
- Casino 29-Apr-17 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 $1,750 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.50, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Elite Dubleo
(P Graham 58)
2nd
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 60)
2.78L
3rd
Miss Zinzin
(M Paget 56.5)
3.95L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
8
of 9 -
- Ballina 10-Mar-17 1000m SOFT 7 R6 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.20, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Destiva
(M Shimodaira 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Lillooet
(M Mcguren 57.5)
0.92L
3rd
Elite Dubleo
(J Taylor 56)
2.28L
8th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Dougherty 58.5, Cd 55.5)
4.26L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Lismore 24-Feb-17 1100m SOFT 5 R2 Bm60 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.00, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
1st
Bancroft
(R Fradd 60)
2nd
She Tells Lies
(M Paget 56.5)
2.80L
3rd
Cloud Consort
(D Griffin 57.5)
4.10L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Dougherty 59, Cd 56)
4.68L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Ballina 17-Feb-17 1000m GOOD 3 R1 Cg&e bm55 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.9, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.600
-
1st
Destiva
(M Shimodaira 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
It's Vegas Baby
(J Woodhouse 61, Cd 59)
1.50L
3rd
Sound the Horn
(L Rolls 61)
2.80L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Dougherty 61, Cd 58)
3.90L
See full results
- Spell 69d
-
4
of 10 -
- Ballina 10-Dec-16 1310m SOFT 6 R5 Bm60 $450 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.8, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Via Torrone
(R Spokes 54.5)
2nd
She Tells Lies
(M Paget 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Cap Bianco
(P Graham 57)
1.80L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Dougherty 60, Cd 57)
1.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 03-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Bm62 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.63, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Big Green Pony
(G Geran 55.5)
2nd
Noor Dropper
(S Lacy 57, Cd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Scarlet Jane
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
3.80L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 60)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ballina 11-Nov-16 1005m SOFT 5 R5 Bm60 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.9, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Media Maid
(M Mcguren 60)
2nd
With a Promise
(B Appo 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Asti Chops
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57)
1.10L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 60.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Ballina 31-Oct-16 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.2, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Media Maid
(M Mcguren 58)
2nd
Perdu
(J Guthmann-chester 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Innocent
(M Shimodaira 60, Cd 57)
1.30L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 60.5)
1.40L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
4
of 8 -
- Nanango 17-Sep-16 1000m GOOD 4 R2 HCP $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.96, SP: $4
- 1st Sun Will Shine (N Evans 56) 2nd Squeemi (H English 55) 0.40L 3rd Testascana (S Palmer 60) 0.60L 4th Beaufort Gyre (C Small 55) 1.10L
-
4
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 10-Sep-16 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Bm 70 hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.83, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1st
Nakanai
(B Panya 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Innocent
(N Masuda 54, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Knight Templar
(A Sewell 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.70L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(G Goold 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 20-Aug-16 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm 70 hcp $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.67, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Turbo Teddy
(B Derbyshire 55)
2nd
Belle Express
(G Geran 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Beaufort Gyre
(G Goold 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 06-Aug-16 900m SOFT 7 R4 Bm 70 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 51.86, SP: $26 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.790
-
1st
Prompt Return
(D Griffin 58.5)
2nd
Thomas the Tank
(B Ainsworth 60.5, Cd 59)
1.50L
3rd
Burleigh Bullet
(J Guthmann-chester 59, Cd 56)
3.30L
7th
Beaufort Gyre
(L Cheshire 57)
4.80L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
9
of 11 -
- Doomben 22-Jun-16 1200m SOFT 7 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.13, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Irish Constabulary
(J Lloyd 56.5)
2nd
Fortini
(J Byrne 56.5)
2.80L
3rd
Isla Poppy
(J Orman 55.5)
2.90L
9th
Beaufort Gyre
(S Fawke 55, Cd 52)
7.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Ballina 13-Jun-16 1255m HEAVY 9 R7 Bm65 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.7, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.900
-
1st
Destiny's Lass
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 60)
0.20L
3rd
Lewaulo
(J Guthmann-chester 56, Cd 53)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Casino 27-May-16 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Casino fly $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.89, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Charge Missile
(B Derbyshire 59)
2nd
Innocent
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Prince Mayted
(M Partridge 61, Cd 59)
0.40L
5th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
6
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-16 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Red Bowers
(J Orman 58)
2nd
Sony Legend
(R Mcmahon 56)
0.10L
3rd
Executed
(B Pengelly 58.5)
0.20L
6th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 28-Mar-16 1050m SOFT 5 R4 Bm 70 hcp $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.29, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Cannizzaro
(A Allen 56)
2nd
Jobiwood
(L Rolls 56.5)
4.00L
3rd
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 58)
4.20L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Ballina 12-Mar-16 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.20, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 56)
2nd
Splitzer
(M Paget 61)
0.80L
3rd
Dragon Street
(J Graham 59, Cd 57)
1.10L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 06-Feb-16 1400m SOFT 7 R5 Bm 75 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.56, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Red Dynamite
(D Griffin 59.5)
2nd
Moon And the Stars
(J Taylor 57)
4.00L
3rd
Regular
(B Ainsworth 60.5, Cd 58.5)
5.30L
5th
Beaufort Gyre
(M Paget 54)
12.60L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 24-Jan-16 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm 70 hcp $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.88, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Mestalla
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
Storm Magic
(M Murphy 60, Cd 57)
0.40L
3rd
Champagne Tales
(J Oliver 58.5, Cd 57)
1.20L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(S Eilbeck 56.5, Cd 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Ipswich 09-Jan-16 1200m SOFT 5 R3 Cl6-sw $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.52, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Apple Thief
(C Schmidt 56)
2nd
Brotherly Secret
(B Grylls 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Doula
(J Orman 55.5)
2.00L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 28-Dec-15 1100m SOFT 7 R5 Cg&e bm62 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.28, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 58.5)
2nd
Ember Glow
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Blooded
(B Stower 55.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 15-Dec-15 1000m SOFT 5 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.48
- 1st Le Val (L Rolls) 2nd Moon And the Stars (J Taylor) 1.30L 3rd Spurtonic (P Hammersley) 3.80L 7th Beaufort Gyre (G Leung)
- Freshened 45d
-
11
of 12 -
- Ballina 13-Nov-15 1005m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 58.8, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Far Dooley
(B Stewart 61.5)
2nd
Bien Coupez
(T Harrison 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Shady Daisy
(M Hames 61.5, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
11th
Beaufort Gyre
(G Leung 60, Cd 57)
6.30L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
1
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 03-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 70 hcp $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.35, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Beaufort Gyre
(G Goold 54.5)
2nd
Patapinda
(S Payne 59, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Glenthorn Avenue
(J P Stanley 60)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Gatton 18-Sep-15 1100m HEAVY 8 R3 Cl4 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.89, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
All Our Wives
(T Williams 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Beaufort Gyre
(S Bogenhuber 54)
0.30L
3rd
Roubaix
(B Derbyshire 59, Cd 56)
1.30L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Lismore 24-Aug-15 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.53, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Redwolf
(A Adkins 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Indigo Jade
(M Dolendo 54)
0.20L
3rd
Curley Mac
(B Looker 59)
0.30L
8th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 54)
6.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Casino 15-Aug-15 1400m FIRM 2 R3 Cl3 $1,325 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.42, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
1st
Repo Zest
(J Watkins 57)
2nd
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 58)
0.80L
3rd
Luna Tune
(M Dolendo 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 06-Aug-15 1300m GOOD 3 R6 CL4 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.89, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Canny Excel
(B Ainsworth 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 54)
0.40L
3rd
Redhawks
(J Morris 58.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 26-Jul-15 1315m HEAVY 10 R6 CL3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.2, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:40.100
-
1st
I'm a Zulu
(P Graham 54)
2nd
Farewell Julia
(A Threadwell 56)
0.50L
3rd
Admiral Ruff
(B Hodder 55.5)
3.30L
9th
Beaufort Gyre
(S Polo 56.5, Cd 53.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Gatton 03-Jul-15 1400m GOOD 4 R1 CL4 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.99, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Burleigh Bullet
(A V D Sanden 54, Cd 51)
2nd
The Yowie
(L Attard 58, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Mr Peppers
(S Bogenhuber 54)
1.70L
6th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Small 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 25-Jun-15 1200m SOFT 6 R5 0-62 HCP (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.12, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.310
-
1st
Earlstoun Ruler
(S Eilbeck 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Diagnose
(R Ride 55, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sippin'bundy
(B Newport 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
8th
Beaufort Gyre
(N Masuda 59, Cd 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Dalby 14-Jun-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL3 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.04, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.81
-
1st
Charge Missile
(S Eilbeck 60, Cd 58)
2nd
River Georgia
(N Evans 54.5)
3.30L
3rd
Thomas the Tank
(R Ride 57, Cd 55.5)
3.70L
8th
Beaufort Gyre
(N Masuda 56, Cd 54)
9.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 30-May-15 900m GOOD 4 R2 CL3-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 51.06, SP: $26 In-running: 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.81
-
1st
Ice Bucket
(L Dittman 57)
2nd
Sassy Tycoon
(L Rolls 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Tressles
(C Whiteley 57.5)
2.80L
8th
Beaufort Gyre
(S Polo 59, Cd 56)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 19-May-15 900m SOFT 6 R16 CL5-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 54.27
- 1st Prettyfamous (NZ) (B El-issa) 2nd Lesley's Choice (E Cass) 0.80L 3rd Eagle's Nest (N Masuda) 4.80L 5th Beaufort Gyre (C Small)
- Spell 294d
-
8
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 09-Aug-14 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CL4 (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.89, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
-
1st
Polar Blitz (NZ)
(S Galloway 56)
2nd
Vienne
(B El-issa 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Rouvray (NZ)
(M Mcguren 58, Cd 56)
1.20L
8th
Beaufort Gyre
(B Stewart 57)
6.40L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
2
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jun-14 1200m GOOD 3 R1 CL3-SW $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.59, SP: $3.30 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.13
- 1st Sizzling Song (S Bogenhuber 55.5) 2nd Beaufort Gyre (J Orman 59, Cd 57) 0.40L 3rd Our Clarky (B Derbyshire 57, Cd 54) 0.70L
-
5
of 8 -
- Doomben 13-Jun-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CG&E CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.73, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
-
1st
Neptune Palace
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Octane Flyer
(M Cahill 58)
1.00L
3rd
He Don't Care
(J Byrne 55)
1.20L
5th
Beaufort Gyre
(B Stewart 56)
1.60L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
2
of 3 -
- Ipswich 03-May-14 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 CL3-SW $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:14.65, SP: $1.70F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.98
-
1st
Hydrazine
(T Treichel 58.5)
2nd
Beaufort Gyre
(S Payne 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Wonderful Diamonds
(D Missen 57.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 16-Apr-14 1400m GOOD 3 R4 CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.08, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.74
- 1st Tail of a Diva (M Cahill 56.5) 2nd Union (M Hellyer 54) 0.20L 3rd Carry the Drinks (J Orman 54.5, Cd 51.5) 0.30L 5th Beaufort Gyre (N Masuda 58.5, Cd 55.5) 2.00L
-
1
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 29-Mar-14 1300m HEAVY 9 R3 CL3-SW $8,450 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.09, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.48
-
1st
Beaufort Gyre
(N Masuda 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Hypothesis (NZ)
(T Wolfgram 59, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Chosen Talent
(D Griffin 59)
0.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Mar-14 1200m SOFT 5 R6 CG&E CL3-SW (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.67, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
-
1st
Caellum (NZ)
(S Galloway 57.5)
2nd
Sophia's Son
(M Palmer 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
On the Deck
(T Bell 57.5)
0.50L
8th
Beaufort Gyre
(R Jamieson 57.5, Cd 56)
5.50L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Eagle Farm 05-Mar-14 1000m SOFT 7 R4 CL3-SW $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.31, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
-
1st
Katzenpfoetchen
(G Goold 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Beaufort Gyre
(R Jamieson 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Tiger Dimejan
(R Mcmahon 55.5)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 102d
-
8
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 23-Nov-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL2 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.68, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.51
-
1st
Star Sammy
(S Payne 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Rogertheredneck
(L Rolls 54)
1.30L
3rd
I Smarticus
(P Holmes 55)
1.40L
8th
Beaufort Gyre
(T Wolfgram 57, Cd 55.5)
3.40L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 19-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL3-SW $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.7, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.76
-
1st
Simply Smart
(M Palmer 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Spurs And Sashes
(M Palmer 55.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Beaufort Gyre
(T Wolfgram 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 25-Sep-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CG&E CL3 $850 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.91, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
led them up soon after straightening
-
1st
Snippets Caviar
(C Munce 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Final Crescendo
(T Bell 57)
0.20L
3rd
Rock Academy
(R Wiggins 55.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(R Jamieson 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 25-Sep-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CG&E CL3 $850 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.91, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
-
4
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 07-Sep-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 NMW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
boxed on well in the straight
-
1st
Qfighter
(T Harrison 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Just a Perla
(A Allen 54, Cd 53)
2.00L
3rd
Dr Barnard
(M Vance 56.5, Cd 55)
2.40L
4th
Beaufort Gyre
(B El-issa 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 07-Sep-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 NMW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
- Freshened 37d
-
3
of 9 -
- Coffs Harbour 01-Aug-13 1200m SOFT 7 R4 CL3 $1,745 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.6, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
-
1st
Cap Bianco
(R Thompson 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Sir Lottie
(R Spokes 58.5, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Beaufort Gyre
(C Reith 60)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Port Macquarie 16-Jul-13 1200m SOFT 6 R6 CL1 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.72, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.70
-
1st
Beaufort Gyre
(S S Arnold 61.5)
2nd
Prince Zaim
(R Spokes 54)
2.00L
3rd
Mah Baker
(G Coleman 54, Cd 52)
2.10L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gosford 05-Jul-13 800m SOFT 7 R1 BT-4UG-OPN, Winning Time: 49.75 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.22
- 1st Master Gaze (R Murray) 2nd I Get Around (C Dwyer) 4.80L 3rd Welkom Gold (J Parr) 6.10L 5th Beaufort Gyre (M Scorse) 6.80L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Wyong 17-Jun-13 800m SOFT 5 R3 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 50.1 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.90
- 1st Time to Exceed (M Scorse) 2nd Melburg (A Threadwell) 1.30L 3rd Sukraji (C Pettigrew) 2.30L 4th Beaufort Gyre (A Gibbons)
- Spell 122d
-
13
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 16-Mar-13
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.26
weakened late after making the play up front
-
1st
Holy Toledo
(G Cooksley 55)
2nd
Caellum (NZ)
(S Galloway 57)
0.80L
3rd
Dienekes
(P Schmidt 57, Cd 54)
1.30L
13th
Beaufort Gyre
(P Hammersley 55)
6.60L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 16-Mar-13
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.26
-
7
of 9 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 09-Mar-13 1300m GOOD 3 R3 CL3-SW (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.1, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.34
-
1st
Chastelain
(A Best 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Fist of Fury
(A Coome 57.5, Cd 58)
0.30L
3rd
Offyarocka
(D Robinson 59)
0.80L
7th
Beaufort Gyre
(L Rolls 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Walcha 08-Feb-13 1440m GOOD 4 R8 Cl3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.24, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Medal of Glory
(S Young 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Grande Zariz
(G Ryan 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
University
(J Wilson 54, Cd 52)
2.80L
8th
Beaufort Gyre
(M Brown 60, Cd 58.5)
8.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 25-Jan-13
1550m
GOOD 3
R1 NMW $800 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.62, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.85
tired in the closing stages
-
1st
Burbero (NZ)
(B Avdulla 59)
2nd
Ferocimo
(J Duggan 54.5, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
State General
(J Ford 54)
2.10L
5th
Beaufort Gyre
(C Reith 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 25-Jan-13
1550m
GOOD 3
R1 NMW $800 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.62, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.85
-
2
of 9 -
- Newcastle 12-Jan-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM65 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.51, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.79
-
1st
Burbero (NZ)
(D Greville 59)
2nd
Beaufort Gyre
(L Grace 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lolavie
(R Stewart 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Gosford 27-Dec-12 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.33, SP: $2.70F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1st
Just Another
(A Layt 54)
2nd
Blakey Boy
(B Shinn 56)
0.20L
3rd
Rolston
(C Reith 58)
1.00L
5th
Beaufort Gyre
(H Bowman 58)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 124d
-
12
of 12 -
- Newcastle 25-Aug-12 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:25.65, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.09
- 1st Drinks All Round (NZ) (J Penza 56) 2nd Dehere John (M Palmer 54) 1.00L 3rd Le Nizam (J Matthews 57.5, Cd 56) 1.10L 12th Beaufort Gyre (J Duggan 59, Cd 56)
-
1
of 9 -
- Newcastle 28-Jul-12 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 3Y+ MDN $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.17, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.97
- 1st Beaufort Gyre (J Duggan 58.5) 2nd General Web (A Collett 58) 12.00L 3rd Gun Shot (M Lister 56.5, Cd 57) 13.00L
-
5
of 16 -
- Eagle Farm 07-Jul-12 1400m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.51, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.71
- 1st Straight (D Griffin 57) 2nd Night Chills (J Byrne 57) 0.20L 3rd Royal Jester (G Colless 55.5, Cd 56) 0.60L 5th Beaufort Gyre (C Munce 57)
-
2
of 5 -
- Wyong 14-Jun-12 1350m HEAVY 8 R1 3Y MDN-SW $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.10, SP: $2.25 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.47
- 1st Bilko (J Ford 56) 2nd Beaufort Gyre ( 56) 0.20L 3rd Antonaire (M Palmer 56) 5.50L
-
2
of 12 -
- Gosford 24-May-12 1200m SOFT 5 R4 CG&E MDN-SW $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.44, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.33
- 1st Baculos (J Parr 59) 2nd Beaufort Gyre ( 59) 0.20L 3rd Bolero Dancer (P Robl 59) 0.40L
Profile: | 15 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 60 starts, 6 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $105,045 |
Trainer: | Maryann Brosnan |
Pedigree: | Nadeem x Arctic Drift |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 31/10/2008 |
Owners: | J P Elliott & Mrs R Morgan-Elliott |
Training History: | |
Sep 13 - Current | Maryann Brosnan Gold Coast, QLD |
May 12 - Sep 13 | Kris Lees Newcastle, NSW |
Nov 11 - May 12 | Peter & Paul Snowden Randwick, NSW |