Ice Bucket · Horse Profile
Ice Bucket · Career Stats
Earnings $183k
Avg Odds 4.26
31 7-6-4
Career
10 1-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
23%
Wins
55%
Places
-4%
ROI
900M - 1100M
Win Range
4 3-1-0
1st Up
4 2-0-1
2nd Up
31 7-6-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
19 5-2-3
Good
5 1-4-0
Soft
7 1-0-1
Heavy
Ice Bucket Career Summary
Ice Bucket is a 12yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Allan Kehoe, who is based at Wyong. He is sired by the stallion Nadeem out of the dam Keys.
Ice Bucket has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 25th Apr 2017 at Royal Randwick, Ice Bucket scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Bm72.
Ice Bucket has concluded his racing career, last running on the 20th Aug 2017 at Taree.
Ice Bucket has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 25th Apr 2017 at Royal Randwick, Ice Bucket scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Bm72.
Ice Bucket has concluded his racing career, last running on the 20th Aug 2017 at Taree.
- Spell 2456d
-
10
of 12 -
- Taree 20-Aug-17 1000m GOOD 3 R8 Lightning $400 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.41, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Arise Augustus
(C Ings 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Aspiring
(J Adams 55.5)
0.34L
3rd
I'm a Jet
(R Murray 54)
1.14L
10th
Ice Bucket
(K Holding 63.5, Cd 60.5)
6.17L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
6
of 13 -
- Grafton 13-Jul-17 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Kirby $625 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.69, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.790
-
1st
Johnny Roo Boy
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Lady Jetsetter
(R Thompson 56)
0.09L
3rd
Espiritu
(J Byrne 54)
0.41L
6th
Ice Bucket
(M Bennett 59)
1.18L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
-
Royal Randwick 24-Jun-17
1000m
HEAVY 8
R9 Bm78 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.49, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
midfield rail, stuck to inside, never a threat
-
1st
Salerno
(C V D Werf 53.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Pro Consul
(R King 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Lion Couchant
(T Angland 57.5)
0.30L
9th
Ice Bucket
(J P Innes 60, Cd 58)
5.00L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 24-Jun-17
1000m
HEAVY 8
R9 Bm78 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.49, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
- Freshened 42d
-
9
of 16 -
-
Scone 13-May-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.36, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
Worse than midfield and did best work late
-
1st
Ozark
(J Collett 55.5)
2nd
Hot Hit
(C Reith 56)
0.12L
3rd
Isorich
(A Adkins 57.5)
0.61L
9th
Ice Bucket
(J P Innes 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.22L
See full results
-
Scone 13-May-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.36, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
10
of 16 -
- Wagga 04-May-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Town plate $1,650 (of $110,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:10.59, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Santa Ana Lane
(M Pegus 61)
2nd
Lord Von Costa
(B Mcdougall 54.5)
2.13L
3rd
Hermosa Beach
(T Berry 54)
2.18L
10th
Ice Bucket
(A Layt 54.5)
6.55L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
-
Royal Randwick 25-Apr-17
1000m
SOFT 7
R7 Bm72 $27,750 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.85, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
Just off pace and ran home strongly to win
-
1st
Ice Bucket
(J I Jnr 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Conchita
(D Panya 61, Cd 59)
0.40L
3rd
Minnesota
(R King 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 25-Apr-17
1000m
SOFT 7
R7 Bm72 $27,750 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.85, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
2
of 12 -
- Orange 07-Apr-17 1000m GOOD 3 R8 Cupdayspr $6,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 0:57.34, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Lake Lugarno
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Ice Bucket
(G Ryan 61)
0.68L
3rd
Polskie Prince
(B El-issa 54)
2.31L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
Doomben 11-Mar-17
1110m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.69, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.410
lost ground start, wide no cover, motoring home
-
1st
Pinch River
(R Stewart 56)
2nd
Divine Centuri
(R Wiggins 54)
2.80L
3rd
Hard Stride
(D Browne 57)
3.60L
5th
Ice Bucket
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52)
4.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Mar-17
1110m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.69, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.410
-
2
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1000m
SOFT 5
R2 1mw $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.64, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.520
Pushed to lead, headed turn, fought back hard
-
1st
Hi I'm Back
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
Ice Bucket
(T Brooker 59, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Manaya
(J Orman 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1000m
SOFT 5
R2 1mw $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.64, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.520
-
3
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 08-Feb-17
1000m
HEAVY 9
R6 Bm77 $4,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.58, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
Just behind speed and fought hard, just missed
-
1st
Frill Seeking
(N Heywood 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Super Maxi
(T Berry 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Ice Bucket
(J I Jnr 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 08-Feb-17
1000m
HEAVY 9
R6 Bm77 $4,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.58, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
6
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 28-Jan-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.41, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
Outside leader and boxed on well late
-
1st
Scarlet Rain
(T Clark 56)
2nd
Badajoz
(J Doyle 57)
0.50L
3rd
Zara Bay
(C Brown 53.5)
0.60L
6th
Ice Bucket
(J P Innes 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 28-Jan-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.41, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
-
10
of 10 -
- Gosford 13-Jan-17 1200m GOOD 4 R6 LR Take targ $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.32, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
1st
Kuro
(J Parr 57.5)
2nd
His Majesty
(T Clark 54)
1.00L
3rd
Ball of Muscle
(D Oliver 59)
1.50L
10th
Ice Bucket
(P King 54)
6.40L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 02-Jan-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm67 $27,750 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.38, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
led all the way for emphatic win
-
1st
Ice Bucket
(N Heywood 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Parlay Vous
(K Mcevoy 54)
0.30L
3rd
Baggio
(A Adkins 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 02-Jan-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm67 $27,750 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.38, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
2
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 09-Dec-16 800m SOFT 5 R8 Blinkmisit $6,925 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 46.4, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.000
-
1st
Plateau Gold
(M Mcguren 63.5)
2nd
Ice Bucket
(M Bennett 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Gunnaza
(R Thompson 54.5)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 110d
-
3
of 12 -
- Taree 21-Aug-16 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Mann light $3,475 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 58.19, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Plateau Gold
(M Mcguren 61.5)
2nd
Gunnaza
(R Thompson 54)
0.10L
3rd
Ice Bucket
(J Parr 56.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 06-Aug-16
1200m
HEAVY 10
R9 Bm78 $4,150 (of $85,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.68, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
Just off pace and boxed on well late
-
1st
Encostanati
(D Panya 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Burning Passion
(K Mcevoy 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bayview Emperor
(R Thompson 54)
8.10L
4th
Ice Bucket
(K Jennings 57, Cd 56)
8.30L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 06-Aug-16
1200m
HEAVY 10
R9 Bm78 $4,150 (of $85,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.68, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
2
of 11 -
-
Canterbury Park 27-Jul-16
1100m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm67 $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:07.33, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.180
Near back and went through the line strongly
-
1st
Last Card Joe
(M Mcgillivray 54)
2nd
Ice Bucket
(K Jennings 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Elite Hong Kong
(T Clark 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 27-Jul-16
1100m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm67 $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:07.33, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.180
-
11
of 14 -
-
Doomben 09-Jul-16
1050m
GOOD 4
R4 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:01.27, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
midfield, shaken up turn, didn't come on
-
1st
Dame Destiny
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Invitations
(D Browne 58)
0.30L
3rd
Vision in Motion
(T Brooker 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.80L
11th
Ice Bucket
(L Dittman 59)
5.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-Jul-16
1050m
GOOD 4
R4 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:01.27, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
4
of 11 -
- Gilgandra 26-Jun-16 1100m HEAVY 9 R7 Cannonball $930 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:07.49, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Grass Cutter
(A Cavallo 56.5)
2nd
Keepa Coming
(M Brown 54)
1.00L
3rd
Blinkin Elle
(B Clark 54)
1.20L
4th
Ice Bucket
(M Cahill 60)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wyong 15-Jun-16 845m SOFT 5 R6 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 51.65 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
- 1st Starzel (S Lisnyy) 2nd Ice Bucket (T Lannstrom) 1.80L 3rd Sukraji (L Cumberland) 2.30L
- Freshened 47d
-
2
of 8 -
- Grafton 10-May-16 1215m SOFT 5 R2 Autumndash $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Crossroad
(J Worley 57.5)
2nd
Ice Bucket
(R Murray 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
French Command
(M Paget 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 29-Apr-16 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Lone pine $3,815 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.29, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Cool Ice
(A Cavallo 54)
2nd
Ice Bucket
(T Huet 56)
0.80L
3rd
Eminent Duke
(G Ryan 60)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Orange 08-Apr-16 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Sprint $11,360 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.86, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Ice Bucket
(T Huet 56.5)
2nd
Run Cannon Run
(K Nestor 60)
2.30L
3rd
In Ernest
(R Yetimova 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
-
Wyong 30-Mar-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm72 $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.51, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.040
outside leader, right there to 100m, wilted late
-
1st
Top Striker
(B Avdulla 58.5)
2nd
Sampeah
(J Mcdonald 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Way Too Good
(H Bowman 58.5)
0.40L
4th
Ice Bucket
(T Angland 59.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
Wyong 30-Mar-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm72 $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.51, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.040
-
9
of 10 -
- Gosford 17-Mar-16 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm78 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
The Special Two
(T Berry 55.5)
2nd
Esgrimidor
(J I Jnr 60, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
Let's Make It Rain
(T Clark 58)
2.40L
9th
Ice Bucket
(T Angland 56.5)
10.00L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Hawkesbury 25-Feb-16 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Bm70 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.66, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.160
-
1st
Ice Bucket
(T Angland 60)
2nd
King's Tariff
(T Berry 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Shacked Up
(B Avdulla 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 25-Jan-16 800m SOFT 6 R6 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 46.5
- 1st Freedom Fighter (J Taylor) 2nd Ice Bucket (J Ford) 1.80L 3rd Roman Odyssey (T Angland) 2.80L
- Spell 243d
-
4
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 27-Jun-15 1000m HEAVY 8 R6 BM69 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.98, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
1st
Allez Chival
(P Wells 54.5)
2nd
Moneylegs
(C Lever 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Cwmbran
(A Hyeronimus 58.5)
2.80L
4th
Ice Bucket
(D Edmonds 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Doomben 10-Jun-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CG&E CL3 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.89, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.99
-
1st
Three Beers Please
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2nd
Storm Fighter
(G Goold 58)
1.80L
3rd
Ice Bucket
(L Dittman 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 30-May-15 900m GOOD 4 R2 CL3-SW $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 51.06, SP: $1.90F In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.81
-
1st
Ice Bucket
(L Dittman 57)
2nd
Sassy Tycoon
(L Rolls 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Tressles
(C Whiteley 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 7 -
- Gosford 25-Apr-15 1100m HEAVY 8 R5 CL1 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.67, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.58
-
1st
Ice Bucket
(J Ford 58)
2nd
Mosstar
(T Huet 57)
1.00L
3rd
Paige 'n' Paris
(J Taylor 57.5, Cd 56)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 128d
-
3
of 12 -
- Wyong 18-Dec-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.99, SP: $5F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
-
1st
Majaska
(G Schofield 57.5)
2nd
I'm Danny
(W Costin 56, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Ice Bucket
(T Berry 56.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 22-Nov-14 1100m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.41, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.99
-
1st
Ice Bucket
(T Huet 56)
2nd
Groovy Gal
(C Whiteley 54)
1.30L
3rd
Slippery Saga
(L Rolls 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 13-Nov-14 1030m GOOD 3 R3 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 1:03.5
- 1st Ice Bucket (T Huet) 2nd Cosmic Rush (B Avdulla) 0.50L 3rd Isle of Tweed (T Clark) 0.90L
Profile: | 12 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 31 starts, 7 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $183,165 |
Trainer: | Allan Kehoe |
Pedigree: | Nadeem x Keys |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 30/09/2011 |
Owners: | M B Courte J P King R C Duncan & Miss K Clarke |
Training History: | |
Feb 16 - Current | Allan Kehoe Wyong, NSW |
Nov 14 - Feb 16 | Gary & John Moore Rosehill, NSW |