One To Go · Horse Profile
One To Go · Career Stats
Earnings $67.9k
Avg Odds 5.68
44 5-6-8
Career
10 0-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
43%
Places
-35%
ROI
1000M - 1200M
Win Range
7 0-1-1
1st Up
6 0-1-2
2nd Up
44 5-6-8
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 1-4-6
Good
12 2-2-1
Soft
4 2-0-1
Heavy
One To Go Career Summary
One To Go is a 15yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Brett Bellamy, who is based at Coffs Harbour. He is sired by the stallion All Bar One out of the dam Marmadamah.
One To Go has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 19th Dec 2012 at Eagle Farm, One To Go scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17000.00 C,g&e Class 3 Plte.
One To Go has concluded his racing career, last running on the 23rd Jun 2015 at Casino.
One To Go has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 19th Dec 2012 at Eagle Farm, One To Go scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17000.00 C,g&e Class 3 Plte.
One To Go has concluded his racing career, last running on the 23rd Jun 2015 at Casino.
- Spell 3244d
-
11
of 14 -
- Casino 23-Jun-15 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Bm55 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 72.57
-
1st
Canny Excel
(M B Ainsworth 59.5)
2nd
Phast Lad
(M Bennett 57.5)
3rd
Albadeen
(R Spokes 55)
11th
One To Go
(N Masuda 59.5, Cd 0)
8.00L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Taree 05-Jun-15 1007m SOFT 7 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.57, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
-
1st
Alpine Dragon
(M Partridge 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Fun With Indy
(B Looker 59.5, Cd 60)
1.00L
3rd
Hashtag Noidea
(M Graham 54, Cd 52)
3.50L
11th
One To Go
(R Spokes 58)
11.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 08-May-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl5 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.06, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1st
Single Chance
(T Bell 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Rainbow Magic
(J Kokotajlo 56)
0.80L
3rd
Nakanai
(L Rolls 54)
1.30L
6th
One To Go
(T Harrison 54.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
11
of 15 -
- Gold Coast 29-Apr-15 1200m GOOD 4 R8 0-70 Hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.77
-
1st
Neptune Palace
(D Griffin 55)
2nd
Speedy Sam (NZ)
(R Wiggins 57)
0.20L
3rd
Sons of God
(M Palmer 58)
0.60L
11th
One To Go
(T Harrison 58)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Apr-15 1200m SOFT 6 R6 Cg&e 0-70 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.35, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.27
-
1st
Red Hot Dazzler
(L Cassidy 57)
2nd
Skytastic
(J Lloyd 57.5, Cd 58)
1.30L
3rd
One to Go
(T Harrison 58)
2.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Ipswich 25-Mar-15 1020m GOOD 4 R6 Cl5 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.37, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
-
1st
Vienna Queen
(A Fancourt 59.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Shapin Lady
(M Mcguren 60.5, Cd 59)
3.00L
3rd
Rapt in Rumba
(G Geran 56.5, Cd 57)
6.00L
8th
One To Go
(T Harrison 58)
8.60L
See full results
- Spell 382d
-
9
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 08-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 80 Hcp (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.64
-
1st
Beseech
(D Missen 59)
2nd
Quick Witted
(T Wolfgram 54.5, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Private Express
(M Hellyer 59)
1.00L
9th
One To Go
(T Treichel 55.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 BM 75 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.27, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.77
Settled one out one back, peeled out, lacked dash
-
1st
Kempelly
(N Tomizawa 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Avaladyluck
(T Harrison 58.5, Cd 57)
1.30L
3rd
Tragedy
(G Cooksley 57.5, Cd 58)
3.10L
13th
One To Go
(T Bell 58.5)
12.10L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 BM 75 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.27, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.77
-
2
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 25-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 75 HCP $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.97, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
-
1st
Richmond Grove
(M Mckenzie 56, Cd 54)
2nd
One to Go
(N Masuda 58)
0.80L
3rd
Nakanai
(L Rolls 57)
1.60L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 21-Jan-14 1000m GOOD 3 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.59
- 1st One to Go (N Masuda) 2nd Go Johnnie Go (E Kehoe) 0.80L 3rd Hypothesis (NZ) (J K Johnson) 1.20L
- Freshened 42d
-
8
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 14-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL5 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.66, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.55
-
1st
Royal Consort
(T Treichel 54)
2nd
Bandit Queen
(K Stanley 54.5, Cd 52)
2.00L
3rd
Falonleah
(K Yoshida 54)
2.40L
8th
One To Go
(M M Guren 59, Cd 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 30-Nov-13 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 CGEBM75HCP $8,450 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.76, SP: $3.10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.26
-
1st
One to Go
(M Mcguren 57)
2nd
Cheapskater
(M Palmer 58)
1.00L
3rd
Karl the Great
(S Payne 59, Cd 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
-
Doomben 20-Nov-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 CL5 $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.94, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.04
looked the winner only to be grabbed late
-
1st
Tunahog
(M Vance 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
One to Go
(L Cassidy 56)
0.10L
3rd
Heart of Melbourne
(K Wharton 56.5, Cd 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-Nov-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 CL5 $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.94, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.04
-
7
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Nov-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R5 CG&E CL6-SW (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.28, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.50
under pressure on turn and weakened
-
1st
Hampden (NZ)
(L Tarrant 57.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Lucky Sound
(L Cassidy 56)
0.20L
3rd
Trakstar
(R Wiggins 54.5, Cd 55)
2.50L
7th
One To Go
(T Harrison 56, Cd 54.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Nov-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R5 CG&E CL6-SW (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.28, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.50
-
3
of 8 -
-
Doomben 23-Oct-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CG&E CL4 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.11, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.39
led to the turn, headed into the straight
-
1st
Smakatus
(A Holt 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Blooded
(R Jamieson 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
One to Go
(T Harrison 58.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Oct-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CG&E CL4 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.11, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.39
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 12-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL4 $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.93, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.25
-
1st
Jopa
(T Jeffries 59)
2nd
Charsui
(R Ride 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
3rd
One to Go
(M Mcguren 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Sep-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL5 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.5, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.73
-
1st
Altai Warrior
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
General Jackson
(L Tarrant 57, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Gentle Giant
(G Killen 55)
0.70L
8th
One To Go
(A Pattillo 55)
8.10L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 14-Sep-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM75 $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.51, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.68
-
1st
Chipp'n Away
(R Jamieson 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Quizette
(C Schmidt 58.5, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Albion (NZ)
(N Evans 54)
0.60L
4th
One To Go
(A Pattillo 56.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 31-Aug-13 1100m GOOD 3 R2 CL5 (of $13,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.37, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.66
-
1st
Power Receiver
(T Treichel 55)
2nd
Fractions
(S Payne 59, Cd 56)
0.30L
3rd
Sezwho
(T Wolfgram 58, Cd 56)
1.60L
5th
One To Go
(R Jamieson 58, Cd 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 27-Aug-13 1000m GOOD 3 R1 CL6-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.36
- 1st Epic Terra (T Harrison) 2nd One to Go (R Jamieson) 0.50L 3rd Amalfi Dreams (L Rolls) 0.70L
- Spell 196d
-
5
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 16-Feb-13 1400m SOFT 5 R9 CL4 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.83, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.28
-
1st
Powerful Jet
(M Mckenzie 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Karl the Great
(M Palmer 56.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Athabasca
(D Missen 57.5, Cd 58)
1.30L
5th
One To Go
(A Pattillo 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 30-Jan-13
1200m
SOFT 7
R6 BM75 HCP (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.62, SP: $1.80F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
under seige cornering and dropped out
-
1st
Sky Effort
(G Cooksley 55)
3rd
Editave
(C Whiteley 55)
0.10L
7th
One To Go
(T Harrison 58, Cd 56)
7.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 30-Jan-13
1200m
SOFT 7
R6 BM75 HCP (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.62, SP: $1.80F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
-
3
of 8 -
-
Doomben 16-Jan-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R5 CL5 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.48, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.17
loomed up to win in the straight but tired late
-
1st
Ticket to Dream
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Tokamak
(P Hammersley 57)
0.40L
3rd
One to Go
(T Harrison 56.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Jan-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R5 CL5 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.48, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.17
-
4
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 01-Jan-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 4UP CL6-SW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.42, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
-
1st
Playtime
(J Taylor 52.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Commandare
(C Munce 54.5, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Dusty Gold
(G Colless 59)
1.80L
4th
One To Go
(T Harrison 56, Cd 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 19-Dec-12
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 CG&E CL3-SW $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.45, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
kicked clear mid-straight, proved too good
-
1st
One to Go
(T Harrison 59)
2nd
Jet Ace
(G Colless 56)
2.30L
3rd
St Darci (NZ)
(L Cassidy 57.5, Cd 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 19-Dec-12
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 CG&E CL3-SW $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.45, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
9
of 11 -
-
Doomben 05-Dec-12
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CG&E CL3-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.19, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.27
couldn't sustain run to the line
-
1st
Mishani Persuader
(B Stewart 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Candente (NZ)
(L Cassidy 56)
0.30L
3rd
Jet Ace
(G Colless 56)
0.50L
9th
One To Go
(G Goold 59, Cd 56)
2.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Dec-12
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 CG&E CL3-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.19, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.27
-
10
of 12 -
- Doomben 14-Nov-12 1350m GOOD 3 R8 CL3-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:19.75, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.68
-
1st
Not to Share
(R Mcmahon 54)
2nd
Fairy Green
(P Holmes 57)
1.80L
3rd
King Ludwig
(S Bogenhuber 59)
2.00L
10th
One To Go
(T Harrison 59, Cd 57)
5.80L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Oct-12 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL3 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.78, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.85
- 1st My Quilter (NZ) (L Tarrant 59, Cd 56) 2nd Rock of the Coast (G Killen 57.5, Cd 58) 0.20L 3rd One to Go (T Harrison 58) 2.20L
- Spell 174d
-
12
of 16 -
- Gold Coast 05-May-12 1200m HEAVY 8 R9 GCST GNEAS (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.46, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.78
- 1st Florentina (G Schofield 55) 2nd Punch On (P Hammersley 55) 1.00L 3rd Double Impact (E Wilkinson 57) 1.30L 12th One To Go (L Cassidy 57) 9.80L
-
1
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-Apr-12 1200m SOFT 5 R6 CL2 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.33, SP: $3.30 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.29
- 1st One to Go ( 56) 2nd Little White Horse (P Keane 54) 0.20L 3rd Rhapsodic (E Wilkinson 55.5) 3.70L 1st One To Go (T Harrison 56, Cd 55) 0.00L
-
5
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Apr-12 1200m SOFT 5 R9 CL2 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.71, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.45
- 1st Enemyatthegate (J Wood 58) 2nd Cavalryman (G Colless 56.5) 2.00L 3rd Fire And Flood (L Cassidy 58.5) 3.00L 5th One To Go (T Harrison 58, Cd 56) 3.30L
-
3
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 24-Mar-12 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 CL2 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.70, SP: $2.05F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.02
- 1st Signpost (M Palmer 58) 2nd Stabilizer (K Fujii 56) 2.80L 3rd One to Go ( 58.5) 3.30L 3rd One To Go (T Harrison 58.5, Cd 56) 3.30L
-
2
of 15 -
- Ipswich 16-Mar-12 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CL2 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:11.16, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
- 1st Abdicated (C Whiteley 55.5) 2nd One to Go ( 57) 0.20L 3rd Cousine Island (M Vance 55) 0.50L 2nd One To Go (T Harrison 57, Cd 55) 0.20L
-
1
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 03-Mar-12 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 CL1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.73, SP: $3.20 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.23
- 1st One to Go ( 56) 2nd Cavalryman (D Griffin 58) 2.30L 3rd Dibella (C Whiteley 54) 3.10L 1st One To Go (T Harrison 56, Cd 54) 0.00L
-
4
of 12 -
- Ipswich 17-Feb-12 1350m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.93, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
- 1st Defenceman (R Hurdle 58.5) 2nd Masakari (B Richardson 59) 5.00L 3rd Lady's Command (G Geran 56) 5.20L 4th One To Go (L Cassidy 58) 5.40L
-
5
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Feb-12 1400m SOFT 5 R8 CG&E CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.47, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.01
- 1st Richly Blended (R Mcmahon 58.5) 2nd Rocking Easy (C Munce 56) 0.10L 3rd Markout (A Pattillo 57.5) 0.20L 5th One To Go (P Hammersley 57.5, Cd 58) 3.30L
-
3
of 13 -
- Ipswich 13-Jan-12 1350m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:21.55, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.69
- 1st Platinum Lion (G Colless 57) 2nd Triple Elite (J Byrne 58.5) 1.30L 3rd One to Go ( 57) 1.40L 3rd One To Go (P Hammersley 57) 1.40L
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 02-Jan-12 1100m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.42, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.15
- 1st Beggin (M Palmer 57) 2nd Excapishe (S Galloway 57) 0.10L 3rd Marculoo (R Wiggins 54.5) 0.20L 6th One To Go (P Hammersley 57) 4.00L
- Spell 107d
-
2
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 17-Sep-11 1100m GOOD 3 R2 3Y HCP $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.41, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.09
- 1st In a Storm (D Griffin 56) 2nd One to Go ( 56.5) 1.80L 3rd Crystal Doll (M Palmer 56) 3.30L 2nd One To Go (A Pattillo 56.5, Cd 57) 1.80L
-
1
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Sep-11 1000m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.60, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
- 1st One to Go ( 58) 2nd Karma Force (D Griffin 58) 0.30L 3rd Monjaya Boy (P Hammersley 58) 0.40L 1st One To Go (D Missen 58) 0.00L
-
3
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 20-Aug-11 900m GOOD 3 R4 3Y MDN-SW $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:50.87, SP: $1.80F In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.45
- 1st Silvakini (S Arnold 55) 2nd Angelina (W Clasohm 55) 0.40L 3rd One to Go ( 57) 0.80L 3rd One To Go (D Missen 57) 0.80L
-
2
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 04-Aug-11 900m GOOD 3 R2 3Y HCP $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:51.27, SP: $7 In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.63
- 1st Easy Running (J Byrne 59) 2nd One to Go ( 54) 1.30L 3rd Santa Maura (C Whiteley 54) 2.60L 2nd One To Go (L Cassidy 54) 1.30L
-
4
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Jul-11 1000m GOOD 3 R4 2Y HCP $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.11, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
- 1st Psychodelic (B Looker 58) 2nd Big Jet Plane (J Letherby 53) 0.10L 3rd All Significant (P Hammersley 54) 2.40L 4th One To Go (L Rolls 52) 3.70L
-
2
of 12 -
- Ipswich 08-Jul-11 800m GOOD 3 R2 2Y HCP $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:45.29, SP: $7 In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.07
- 1st Golden Trinkets (N Yamada 55.5) 2nd One to Go ( 55) 1.00L 3rd Vintage Moss (A Pattillo 57) 4.80L 2nd One To Go (L Rolls 55) 1.00L
-
10
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 18-Jun-11 1200m GOOD 3 R2 2Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.36, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.06
- 1st Santa Maura (D Griffin 55) 2nd Platinum Lion (P Keane 57) 2.30L 3rd Outback Fortune (T Harrison 55) 2.50L 10th One To Go (T Treichel 57) 6.10L
- Spell 168d
-
9
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 01-Jan-11 900m SOFT 5 R3 2Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:51.90, SP: $41 In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.35
- 1st Pepper Jet (D Browne 56) 2nd Ingham Magic (L Cassidy 53) 2.00L 3rd Five O'clock (G Colless 59) 3.00L 9th One To Go (L Rolls 53) 11.60L
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 5 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $67,900 |
Trainer: | Brett Bellamy |
Pedigree: | All Bar One x Marmadamah |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/09/2008 |
Owners: | P E A Shortus Mrs L B Shortus Mrs J J Stoodley & R J Asquith |
Training History: | |
Jun 15 - Current | Brett Bellamy Coffs Harbour, NSW |
Mar 15 - Jun 15 | Tony Gollan Eagle Farm, QLD |
Jan 11 - Mar 15 | Bruce Hill Gold Coast, QLD |