Dusty's Felt · Horse Profile
Dusty's Felt · Career Stats
Earnings $217k
Avg Odds 5.59
112 11-16-21
Career
10 1-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
43%
Places
-45%
ROI
1200M - 2350M
Win Range
8 0-0-1
1st Up
7 2-0-1
2nd Up
109 11-14-21
Turf
3 0-2-0
Synthtc
3 0-0-2
Firm
78 8-11-11
Good
25 2-3-7
Soft
3 1-0-1
Heavy
Dusty's Felt Career Summary
Dusty's Felt is a 17yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Paul Grills, who is based at Glen Innes. He is sired by the stallion Stromberg Carlson out of the dam New Yeats.
Dusty's Felt has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 17th Mar 2014 at Armidale, Dusty's Felt scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Armidale Cup.
Dusty's Felt has concluded his racing career, last running on the 15th Feb 2016 at Grafton.
Dusty's Felt has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 17th Mar 2014 at Armidale, Dusty's Felt scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Armidale Cup.
Dusty's Felt has concluded his racing career, last running on the 15th Feb 2016 at Grafton.
- Spell 3008d
-
5
of 11 -
- Grafton 15-Feb-16 1615m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:37.4, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Cash Spinner
(M Mcguren 57)
2nd
Kareem's Edge
(R Spokes 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Go Dragon
(C Schmidt 57.5)
1.80L
5th
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 57.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Grafton 24-Jan-16 1700m SOFT 5 R7 Bm65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:42.62, SP: $13 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Cash Spinner
(M Mcguren 57.5)
2nd
Miss Del Toro
(M Partridge 56.5, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Pride of Rawbelle
(R Spokes 56.5)
0.90L
6th
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 60.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-16 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:34.23, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Slippery Eel
(R Murray 54)
2nd
Couperin
(D Jones 61)
0.40L
3rd
Go Dragon
(L G Henry 58.5)
0.50L
4th
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 60.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Lismore 21-Dec-15 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Christmas $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.76, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Repo Zest
(J Watkins 54.5)
2nd
Nautile
(M Mcguren 55.5)
4.00L
3rd
Dictatorship
(K Stanley 56.5)
5.00L
8th
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 54.5)
8.60L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
8
of 11 -
- Armidale 21-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm70 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.93, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Pippi's Pride
(L G Henry 60.5)
2nd
Henny the First
(M Partridge 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Ayham
(V Bolozhinskyi 57.5)
1.20L
8th
Dusty's Felt
(M Graham 59, Cd 57.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Ballina 02-Nov-15 2660m GOOD 3 R4 Bm65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:57.7, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Inka Dinka Doo
(B Stower 54.5)
2nd
Desert Harry
(L Rolls 54)
0.20L
3rd
Kingston Time
(J Worley 61, Cd 59.5)
2.70L
6th
Dusty's Felt
(M Paget 61.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Grafton 25-Oct-15 2350m GOOD 3 R5 Bm60 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:25.67, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.130
-
1st
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 62, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Lady With Spurs
(B Looker 56)
0.50L
3rd
Golden Melody
(S Thurlow 56.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 07-Oct-15 2150m GOOD 4 R5 0-70 hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:14.14, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.690
-
1st
Western Heir
(R Goltz 59)
2nd
Tangara
(S Apthorpe 55)
0.30L
3rd
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 59, Cd 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 26-Sep-15 1850m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 70 hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:57.3, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1st
Western Heir
(R Goltz 56.5)
2nd
Nandine Road
(K Yoshida 54)
1.00L
3rd
Tangara
(S Apthorpe 54.5)
3.30L
4th
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 59, Cd 56)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Gatton 18-Sep-15 1600m HEAVY 8 R2 0-70 hcp $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.39, SP: $8 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.470
-
1st
Sippin'bundy
(M Schrapel 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Stringy (NZ)
(A V D Sanden 56.5, Cd 53.5)
3.50L
3rd
Dusty's Felt
(B Appo 59)
3.60L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Moree 06-Sep-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Moree cup $275 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.86, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
-
1st
San Sabarto
(J Graham 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Skip Town
(F Elliott 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Arawak
(D Jones 54)
1.30L
8th
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 54, Cd 52.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Armidale 31-Aug-15 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm60 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.06, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Santiago
(L Cumberland 54)
2nd
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 60.5, Cd 59)
1.30L
3rd
In God I Trust
(S Bigg 54, Cd 52.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Inverell 15-Aug-15 1400m GOOD 4 R4 BM60 $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27., SP: $4.40
- 1st Court Order (L Cumberland 56) 2nd Dusty's Felt (M Partridge 60.5, Cd 57.5) 1.80L 3rd Dungiven (NZ) (D Jones 58) 2.20L
- Freshened 55d
-
5
of 11 -
- Murwillumbah 21-Jun-15 1530m SOFT 5 R6 BM70 $475 (of $17,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.7, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
1st
Kid Tycoon
(T Treichel 54)
2nd
Royal Scribe
(S Galloway 57)
0.50L
3rd
Mestalla
(T Bell 55)
1.50L
5th
Dusty's Felt
(M Paget 56)
2.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ballina 08-Jun-15 1900m SOFT 6 R4 CUP PREV $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:03.5, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.80
-
1st
Rapidus (NZ)
(R Spokes 54)
2nd
Bingo Bobby
(L Rolls 54)
0.10L
3rd
Kingston Time
(J Worley 54.5, Cd 53)
0.20L
5th
Dusty's Felt
(M Paget 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
12
of 16 -
- Scone 15-May-15 1400m GOOD 3 R8 COUNTRYCUP (of $60,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:22.45, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Karakuchi
(T Berry 56)
2nd
It's a Shamozzle
(V Bolozhinskyi 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Price War
(J Collett 55.5)
0.90L
12th
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 57.5, Cd 54.5)
6.20L
See full results
- Spell 60d
-
6
of 12 -
- Armidale 16-Mar-15 1900m GOOD 3 R7 ARMD CUP $275 (of $35,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:55.7, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.41
- 1st Another Charger (A Adkins 59, Cd 57) 2nd Couperin (D Jones 54) 1.30L 3rd He's Dreamin' (G Ryan 54) 1.50L 6th Dusty's Felt (M Paget 54) 4.60L
-
6
of 12 -
- Armidale 01-Mar-15 1900m GOOD 3 R6 BM70 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:57.34, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.59
- 1st Another Charger (A Adkins 61.5, Cd 59.5) 2nd Go Dragon (L G Henry 54.5) 1.50L 3rd He's Dreamin' (A Sewell 56, Cd 54) 2.80L 6th Dusty's Felt (M Paget 58.5) 3.70L
-
4
of 7 -
- Grafton 16-Feb-15 1410m GOOD 4 R2 BM75 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.7, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
-
1st
Power Receiver
(S Traecey 55.5)
2nd
Murvate
(R Spokes 56)
0.10L
3rd
Congo
(T Bell 58)
0.90L
4th
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.20L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
2
of 11 -
- Tamworth 22-Dec-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CJ BRITTEN $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.16, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.35
-
1st
Devilgate Road
(P Graham 55)
2nd
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Jedak
(R Murray 54)
0.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Doomben 05-Dec-14 1650m GOOD 4 R5 BM85 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.77, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.29
-
1st
Tornado Miss
(T Bell 54)
2nd
Lock's Legend
(L Cassidy 54)
0.20L
3rd
Home to the Bride
(R Mcmahon 54)
4.00L
5th
Dusty's Felt
(T Harrison 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Grafton 23-Nov-14 2200m GOOD 3 R1 BM70 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:16.43, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.58
-
1st
More Than Aholiday
(P Schmidt 55.5)
2nd
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bernie of Babylon
(M Paget 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
-
Gold Coast 15-Nov-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 85 HCP $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:50.01, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.61
wide, pushed to outside leader, took over 300m
-
1st
Ongoing Venture
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Arctic
(J Orman 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Avalanches
(G Cooksley 54.5)
1.30L
5th
Dusty's Felt
(T Bell 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 15-Nov-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 85 HCP $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:50.01, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.61
-
3
of 10 -
- Coonabarabran 27-Oct-14 1600m FIRM 2 R7 CBBN CUP $4,055 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:32.82, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Are You Sure (G Ryan 59) 2nd Private Taber (M Travers 55) 0.20L 3rd Dusty's Felt (G Snowden 54.5) 1.00L
-
5
of 16 -
- Coonamble 12-Oct-14 1600m GOOD 3 R7 CBLE CUP $1,165 (of $40,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:35.56, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Atomic Blaze (C Newcombe 54, Cd 53) 2nd Private Taber (D Spriggs 54) 0.50L 3rd Are You Sure (G Ryan 58) 0.80L 5th Dusty's Felt (M Paget 54) 2.10L
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 28-Sep-14 1812m GOOD 3 R7 CUP PREL $2,480 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:52.07, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
-
1st
Mullet Man
(G Lynch 54)
2nd
Lucky Liaison
(S Clenton 55.5, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Dusty's Felt
(M Paget 54)
1.20L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
7
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Aug-14 2100m GOOD 3 R8 BM75 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:12.71, SP: $5 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
-
1st
Novikov
(L Cassidy 54)
2nd
Uno Five (NZ)
(T Harrison 55.5, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Rock Musician
(M Hellyer 57.5, Cd 58)
2.80L
7th
Dusty's Felt
(M M Guren 59, Cd 56)
3.60L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Aug-14
2125m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm 75 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:11.44, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.92
forward but three wide, no dash final 200m
-
1st
Rock Musician
(M Hellyer 55)
2nd
Markout
(A Allen 57.5, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Leonardo Express
(G Goold 59.5, Cd 58)
1.90L
6th
Dusty's Felt
(T Wolfgram 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Aug-14
2125m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm 75 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:11.44, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.92
-
4
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jul-14
2112m
GOOD 3
R2 1mw $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:12.27, SP: $12 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
o/s leader, pushed wide w/o cover 900m, tough
-
1st
Dodging Eddie
(L Tarrant 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Big Wheels
(T Bell 56)
1.00L
3rd
Ongoing Venture
(B Stewart 58.5, Cd 59)
2.30L
4th
Dusty's Felt
(J Taylor 57.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jul-14
2112m
GOOD 3
R2 1mw $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:12.27, SP: $12 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
-
2
of 7 -
- Grafton 09-Jul-14 2200m GOOD 4 R1 Bm70 $3,405 (of $18,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:15.93, SP: $3.70EF In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
-
1st
He's Dreamin'
(M Mcguren 54)
2nd
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 60)
1.00L
3rd
Inner Silence
(R Thompson 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Grafton 06-Jul-14 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Sthgrafcup $1,465 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:34.55, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.93
-
1st
Myamira
(R Thompson 58)
2nd
Bouzy Rouge
(M Mcguren 54)
1.00L
3rd
Single Spirit
(S Thurlow 55)
1.20L
5th
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Murwillumbah 22-Jun-14 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Mwbh Nwmkt $275 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.18, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.35
-
1st
Hydrazine
(L Rolls 54)
2nd
Punjab Rocket
(J Worley 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
3rd
Write Cheek
(J Byrne 54)
0.70L
9th
Dusty's Felt
(M Paget 55)
6.90L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
6
of 13 -
- Tamworth 27-Apr-14 2100m GOOD 3 R6 Mornington $275 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:12.42, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Collar (NZ)
(R Thompson 58)
2nd
Phrases
(A Gibbons 59)
4.80L
3rd
Farm Boy
(G Buckley 54)
5.00L
6th
Dusty's Felt
(M Paget 56)
11.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Tamworth 15-Apr-14 2100m GOOD 3 R3 Morn Prel $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:12.02, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.12
-
1st
Rhyno Chaser
(K Nestor 58)
2nd
Circle of Fame
(R Thompson 54)
0.10L
3rd
Dusty's Felt
(M Paget 60.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Tamworth 01-Apr-14 1600m SOFT 5 R7 BM70 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.3, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.72
-
1st
Latitat
(D Pitomac 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Kwilas Law
(G Ryan 58.5, Cd 59)
1.30L
3rd
Dusty's Felt
(M Paget 60.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Armidale 17-Mar-14 1900m GOOD 4 R7 ARMD CUP $21,510 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:56.83, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.36
- 1st Dusty's Felt (M Paget 54) 2nd Dollar Dan (M Dolendo 54) 1.00L 3rd Full Blast (R Thompson 54) 1.10L
-
2
of 10 -
- Armidale 02-Mar-14 1900m SOFT 5 R5 CUP PREL $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.3, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.08
- 1st Kwilas Law (M Mcguren 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Dusty's Felt (M Paget 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Get On the Grange (M Dolendo 59.5, Cd 60) 0.20L
-
3
of 14 -
- Grafton 17-Feb-14 1610m GOOD 4 R6 BM65 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.08, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
-
1st
Get On the Grange
(M Dolendo 60.5, Cd 61)
3rd
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 60)
1.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Walcha 07-Feb-14 1440m GOOD 3 R7 WCHA CUP $275 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.56, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
- 1st Jefferson Park (P Graham 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Master of Darkness (K Furness 54, Cd 52) 1.00L 3rd Star of Dubai (G Ryan 57.5, Cd 58) 1.10L 8th Dusty's Felt (J Worley 54, Cd 51) 4.70L
-
1
of 14 -
- Grafton 26-Jan-14 1700m GOOD 3 R7 BM65 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:42.37, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
-
1st
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 58)
2nd
Retune
(N Masuda 62, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Primed to Win
(C Whiteley 57.5, Cd 58)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Glen Innes 11-Jan-14 1400m FIRM 2 R5 Gl i cup $225 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.86, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Keep It Danish
(R Spokes 54)
2nd
Sambora
(M Brown 54, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Playa
(D Jones 54)
1.50L
5th
Dusty's Felt
(G Snowden 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-14 1400m FIRM 2 R7 INVL CUP $3,005 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22., SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
- 1st Wolfgangs Boy (S Young 54, Cd 53) 2nd Rioqualo (D Jones 54) 1.80L 3rd Dusty's Felt (G Snowden 54)
-
2
of 9
-
7
of 9 -
- Armidale 09-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.11, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
- 1st Wolfgangs Boy (R Murray 54) 2nd Phrases (J Worley 63.5, Cd 61) 1.00L 3rd Been Awakened (K Furness 54, Cd 52) 1.10L 7th Dusty's Felt (G Snowden 55.5)
-
5
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 30-Nov-13 1300m GOOD 3 R8 HCP $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:15.1, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
- 1st Urania Crown (G Ryan 54) 2nd Wolfgangs Boy (A Cavallo 54) 0.50L 3rd Bombproof (L G Henry 54) 1.30L 5th Dusty's Felt (G Snowden 54)
-
3
of 4 -
- Tamworth 18-Nov-13 1600m SOFT 7 R2 BM75 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.18, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1st
Lancelot
(G Ryan 58)
2nd
Blue Ginger
(D Jones 54)
0.10L
3rd
Dusty's Felt
(G Snowden 56.5)
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Lismore 21-Oct-13 2000m SOFT 5 R5 BM65 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:05.99, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.45
-
1st
Major General
(T Treichel 54)
2nd
Dusty's Felt
(M Paget 59)
3rd
Mightysui
(P Schmidt 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Grafton 15-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R2 HCP $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.22, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
-
1st
Perfect Timing
(C Whiteley 54)
2nd
Horoscopes
(T Wolfgram 56, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Villamill
(M Paget 55.5, Cd 56)
1.20L
5th
Dusty's Felt
(T Bell 56.5)
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Port Macquarie 29-Sep-13 1812m GOOD 3 R6 PREL BM74 $715 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:53.74, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.08
-
1st
Assertive Billy
(R Thompson 59)
2nd
Phrases
(A Gibbons 56)
1.00L
3rd
Get On the Grange
(M Dolendo 54)
2.50L
5th
Dusty's Felt
(T Treichel 55.5)
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Barraba 21-Sep-13 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BARRABACUP $225 (of $13,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.13, SP: $7
- 1st Emotional Outburst (L G Henry 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Prior Baron (D Northey 58) 0.50L 3rd Tara Brave (D Jones 54) 1.30L 5th Dusty's Felt (G Snowden 57.5)
-
6
of 9 -
- Ballina 13-Sep-13 1300m SOFT 5 R4 BM70 $275 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.4, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
-
1st
Mini Delago
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Yabbra
(M Dolendo 54)
1.00L
3rd
Akihito
(N Masuda 58, Cd 54)
1.80L
6th
Dusty's Felt
(M Paget 58.5)
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Moree 01-Sep-13 1000m GOOD 3 R5 TOWN PLATE $535 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 56.27, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.60
- 1st Hot Rhythm (A Cavallo 54) 2nd Ollie Vollie (S Y A 62.5, Cd 61) 2.50L 3rd Floral Insight (D Holten 63.5, Cd 61) 3.30L 5th Dusty's Felt (G Snowden 54)
- Spell 265d
-
1
of 10 -
- Armidale 10-Dec-12 1400m SOFT 5 R6 BM70 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.69, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.54
- 1st Dusty's Felt ( 56) 2nd Bombproof (M Dolendo 54) 3.30L 3rd Jewel Passport (P Graham 54) 3.40L
-
3
of 10 -
- Coffs Harbour 30-Nov-12 1415m GOOD 3 R8 BM70 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.77, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.39
- 1st Intermac (M Bennett 56.5) 2nd Prussian Moon (R Spokes 54) 1.00L 3rd Dusty's Felt ( 56) 1.10L
-
4
of 8 -
- Tamworth 19-Nov-12 1600m GOOD 3 R4 BM75 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.00, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st All Again (M Powell 54.5) 2nd Prior Baron (R Thompson 58) 0.10L 3rd Blinkin Easy (K Nestor 56.5) 1.60L 4th Dusty's Felt (G Snowden 54) 2.40L
-
3
of 9 -
- Armidale 11-Nov-12 1400m SOFT 5 R6 BM65 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.89, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.22
- 1st Jurassic Star (P Romeo 54) 2nd Blinkin Easy (P K Lo 61.5) 0.50L 3rd Dusty's Felt ( 58.5) 1.50L
-
4
of 6 -
- Coonabarabran 22-Oct-12 1400m GOOD 3 R1 BM65 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.20, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Toranaga (NZ) (A Cavallo 58) 2nd Twin Zero (H Martin 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Rhens (K Nestor 55.5) 1.50L 4th Dusty's Felt (C Hodges 58.5, Cd 55) 2.50L
- Spell 107d
-
7
of 10 -
- Mungindi 07-Jul-12 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM67 $225 (of $9,700) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.09, SP: $4
- 1st Gold Buckle (G Snowden 56) 2nd Cash in a Hurry (P K Lo 59) 0.30L 3rd Zeeyajimi (D Northey 56) 1.30L 7th Dusty's Felt (M Powell 58.5, Cd 57) 5.00L
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 9 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 02-Jun-12 1625m SYNTHETIC R4 BM85 HCP (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.81, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.84
- 1st Primed (G P Goold 58.5) 2nd Dancefloor Prodigy (C Maund 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Greys a Rockin (N Tomizawa 55.5) 1.30L 8th Dusty's Felt (J Letherby 56, Cd 55) 7.50L
-
8
of 16 -
- Gunnedah 13-May-12 1600m GOOD 3 R7 HCP (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.40, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd
- 1st Quindelop (R Thompson 56.5) 2nd Pesci (G Lynch 55.5) 1.80L 3rd Danahere (NZ) (A Gibbons 55.5) 2.00L 8th Dusty's Felt (M Paget 56) 6.60L
-
4
of 12 -
- Tamworth 29-Apr-12 2100m GOOD 3 R6 MORNINGTON $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:12.51, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.78
- 1st Altonio (NZ) (K Nestor 57) 2nd Kwilas Law (M Mcguren 55) 0.20L 3rd Derivative Receipt (N Perrett 59) 3.50L 4th Dusty's Felt (M Paget 56.5, Cd 57) 4.40L
-
1
of 9 -
- Armidale 16-Apr-12 1300m SOFT 5 R8 OPEN $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.28, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Dusty's Felt ( 54.5) 2nd Danes Bullet (H L Chau 59) 1.30L 3rd Scarbank (D Spriggs 55.5) 1.70L
-
7
of 10 -
- Grafton 10-Apr-12 1410m GOOD 3 R5 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.26, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
- 1st Mauled (M Bennett 54.5) 2nd Jigsaws (P Graham 54) 1.00L 7th Dusty's Felt (M Paget 56.5, Cd 57) 2.20L
-
3
of 11 -
- Armidale 19-Mar-12 1900m GOOD 3 R7 ARMD CUP $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:55.72, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st
- 1st Zippy Zariz (J Drury 54) 2nd Kwilas Law (B Looker 54) 0.40L 3rd Dusty's Felt ( 54.5) 0.80L
-
1
of 11 -
- Armidale 04-Mar-12 1900m GOOD 3 R4 BM64 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:57.09, SP: $4.20F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Dusty's Felt ( 59) 2nd Little Adia (P Romeo 54) 0.40L 3rd Kwilas Law (G Ryan 58.5) 2.20L
-
5
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 28-Feb-12 1300m SOFT 5 R7 BM70 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:17.10, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.70
- 1st Getyourown (T Harrison 56) 2nd Clearway (C Whiteley 54) 1.00L 3rd Better Not Doubt (A Nicholls 60) 1.80L 5th Dusty's Felt (M Paget 56.5, Cd 57) 2.30L
-
8
of 11 -
- Armidale 10-Feb-12 1400m GOOD 3 R6 WALCHA CUP (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.76, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Mt Rainier (J Drury 54) 2nd Olivia Grace (A Gibbons 54) 0.10L 3rd All Again (M Powell 54) 0.60L 8th Dusty's Felt (G Snowden 54) 3.40L
-
2
of 12 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 04-Feb-12 1300m SYNTHETIC R2 BM75 HCP $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.60, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.04
- 1st Blow a Kiss (A Best 56.5) 2nd Dusty's Felt ( 58) 0.80L 3rd Double Rise (S Bogenhuber 54.5) 4.80L
-
3
of 11 -
- Gilgandra 08-Jan-12 1600m GOOD 3 R7 GILG CUP $1,980 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.67, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th
- 1st Dreamwinner (M A Cahill 54) 2nd Convent Hill (D Pisani 54) 0.10L 3rd Dusty's Felt ( 55.5) 0.50L
-
3
of 13 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-12 1400m GOOD 3 R7 INVL CUP $2,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.94, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Usain Prince (A Gibbons 56.5) 2nd El Sonador (M Paget 54) 0.50L 3rd Dusty's Felt ( 54) 1.00L
-
2
of 11 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 17-Dec-11 1300m SYNTHETIC R2 CL5 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.56, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.90
- 1st Looped (K Banks 57) 2nd Dusty's Felt ( 55) 0.80L 3rd Alinga Star (N Yamada 54.5) 1.30L
-
10
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 03-Dec-11 1400m GOOD 3 R8 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.12, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.10
- 1st Hidden Kisses (B Stewart 53.5) 2nd Thefifthhole (C Munce 54) 0.30L 3rd Santo de Lago (J Taylor 53) 0.50L 10th Dusty's Felt (S Galloway 53) 5.80L
-
5
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 18-Nov-11 1600m GOOD 3 R9 BM65 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:35.87, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.34
- 1st Marlu Gold (R Spokes 54) 2nd Rage And Rave (K Matheson 59.5) 1.80L 3rd Long Journey Home (A Nicholls 57.5) 2.10L 5th Dusty's Felt (M Paget 59) 2.80L
-
1
of 6 -
- Armidale 06-Nov-11 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM70 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.04, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Dusty's Felt ( 55) 2nd Rhodonite (H L Chau 55.5) 1.00L 3rd Old Jimmy (R Murray 54) 3.50L
-
8
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 21-Oct-11 1000m GOOD 3 R8 BM75 (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 0:58.50, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.58
- 1st Extra Exceleration (A Allen 54) 2nd Crystal Point (M Hayward 54.5) 1.00L 3rd Seen Im (G Snowden 55.5) 1.50L 8th Dusty's Felt (R Agnew 54) 3.90L
- Spell 140d
-
14
of 14 -
- Tamworth 03-Jun-11 1600m SOFT 5 R6 BM60 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.20, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
- 1st Kaypers (G Ryan 58) 2nd Forced to Tango (T Nikora 58) 1.50L 3rd Typhoon Indy (L G Henry 55) 4.30L 14th Dusty's Felt (T Treichel 61) 22.40L
-
4
of 11 -
- Gunnedah 08-May-11 1600m GOOD 3 R7 HCP $1,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.00, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Prussian Secret (J Hull 60.5) 2nd Kwilas Law (G Ryan 54) 0.20L 3rd Rollins (P Graham 54.5) 1.00L 4th Dusty's Felt (T Treichel 54) 1.20L
-
5
of 7 -
- Quirindi 02-May-11 1450m GOOD 3 R5 BM65 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.06, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
- 1st Greek (R Thompson 54) 2nd Party Legs (G Ryan 54.5) 0.50L 3rd Charlie Tom (D R Matthews 54) 0.60L 5th Dusty's Felt (T Mcintosh 59) 1.90L
-
10
of 11 -
- Grafton 18-Apr-11 1620m HEAVY 8 R5 BM65 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.35, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.16
- 1st Southern Shimmer (R Thompson 57) 2nd Eye Might (NZ) (D Peisley 55) 2.30L 3rd Ally Echo (A Allen 54) 3.10L 10th Dusty's Felt (M M Guren 57) 11.80L
-
3
of 10 -
- Dubbo 06-Apr-11 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.15, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th
- 1st True Jeune (K Dunbar 54.5) 2nd Panov (D Lunn 55) 0.10L 3rd Dusty's Felt ( 59)
-
3
of 9 -
- Tamworth 25-Mar-11 1400m GOOD 3 R7 HCP $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.03, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Sly Lu (R Thompson 56) 2nd Sutton Friend (D Spriggs 59) 2.00L 3rd Dusty's Felt ( 54)
-
9
of 11 -
- Armidale 06-Mar-11 1400m SOFT 5 R6 GUYRA CUP (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.64, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st One Lickety Split (S Traecey 56) 2nd All Again (D Jones 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Lady Game (P Schmidt 54) 2.20L 9th Dusty's Felt (G Lynch 54) 9.90L
-
2
of 10 -
- Moree 26-Feb-11 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM65 $1,000 (of $5,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.21, SP: $2.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
- 1st Rhodonite (T Treichel 58) 2nd Dusty's Felt ( 60) 3rd War On Everything (T Mcintosh 56.5) 1.40L
- Freshened 49d
-
5
of 12 -
- Glen Innes 08-Jan-11 1400m SOFT 5 R5 GI CUP (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.88, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
- 1st Tizapaine (P Graham 55) 2nd Bradfield (NZ) (D Peisley 56) 1.00L 3rd Mr Braveheart (R Murray 55) 1.10L 5th Dusty's Felt (B Hull 57.5, Cd 58) 1.30L
-
8
of 14 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-11 1400m GOOD 3 R7 INVL CUP (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.01, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th
- 1st Lucky Elmo (M Paget 54.5) 2nd Montana Hilton (S Munro 54) 0.10L 3rd Gypsy Gaze (T Mcintosh 54) 0.60L 8th Dusty's Felt (B Hull 54) 2.30L
-
3
of 10 -
- Clifford Park 11-Dec-10 1500m GOOD 3 R1 CL5 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.78, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.09
- 1st My Sweet Cookie (P Wolfgram 60) 2nd The Clandy Man Can (S Bogenhuber 55.5) 0.40L 3rd Dusty's Felt ( 56)
-
2
of 9 -
- Clifford Park 27-Nov-10 1500m GOOD 3 R6 CL4 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:33.58, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.93
- 1st The Clandy Man Can (S Bogenhuber 55.5) 2nd Dusty's Felt ( 58) 3rd Etching (N Yamada 55.5) 3.00L
-
1
of 11 -
- Clifford Park 13-Nov-10 1500m GOOD 3 R1 CL3-SW $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:33.97, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.20
- 1st Dusty's Felt ( 58.5) 2nd Paper Weight (A E Taylor 57) 0.30L 3rd Mother Russia (N Yamada 56.5) 3.30L
-
1
of 8 -
- Doomben 03-Nov-10 1615m GOOD 3 R2 CL4 $8,450 (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.41, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.69
- 1st Dusty's Felt ( 57) 2nd The Clandy Man Can (L Cassidy 57) 0.20L 3rd Cape Chivas (D Griffin 55) 0.70L
-
2
of 10 -
- Clifford Park 23-Oct-10 1625m GOOD 3 R1 CL2 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:41.58, SP: $1.90F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.61
- 1st Moxicon (N Yamada 54) 2nd Dusty's Felt ( 58) 3rd Sir Knight (P Wolfgram 55) 3.90L
-
1
of 12 -
- Clifford Park 16-Oct-10 1500m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:34.50, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.65
- 1st Dusty's Felt ( 58) 2nd Brief Happiness (N Evans 54.5) 0.30L 3rd Air Bound (K Yoshida 56.5) 1.80L
-
4
of 5 -
- Doomben 22-Sep-10 1350m SOFT 5 R3 CL3 $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.13, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
- 1st Xanthos (J Wood 56) 2nd Rim of Fire (M Hellyer 55.5) 1.80L 3rd Urnfield (S Seamer 54.5) 2.30L 4th Dusty's Felt (R Goltz 55.5, Cd 56) 4.80L
-
5
of 8 -
- Caloundra 05-Sep-10 1200m SOFT 5 R4 CG&E CL2 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.70, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
- 1st Big Tony (J Byrne 57) 2nd Meld (D Griffin 56) 1.00L 3rd Guns (E Wilkinson 57.5) 5.00L 5th Dusty's Felt (C Gilby 56.5, Cd 57) 9.30L
- Spell 91d
-
7
of 10 -
- Caloundra 06-Jun-10 1600m GOOD 3 R4 3Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.35, SP: $4.20 In-running: 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.64
- 1st Sunshine Angel (R Mcmahon 54) 2nd Freton (D Browne 59) 1.50L 3rd Craiglea Rocket (K Wharton 54) 3.50L 7th Dusty's Felt (B Pengelly 56) 5.50L
-
6
of 14 -
- Ipswich 26-May-10 1666m SOFT 5 R6 CL2 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:42.20, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.78
- 1st Shadows 'n' Stars (G Colless 55) 2nd Camber D'orsay (C Munce 55.5) 1.00L 3rd Tanzill (D Griffin 55) 1.10L 6th Dusty's Felt (S Guymer 54) 1.60L
-
5
of 16 -
- Eagle Farm 01-May-10 1600m GOOD 3 R7 GUNSYND $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:35.16, SP: $26 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.03
- 1st Sanderson (J Holder 56) 2nd Listen Son (K Banks 56) 0.10L 3rd Brave the Way (G Colless 56) 0.20L 5th Dusty's Felt (B Stewart 56) 2.60L
-
7
of 18 -
- Doomben 17-Apr-10 1350m GOOD 3 R7 3Y-SW (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:19.07, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.79
- 1st Tierqualo (M Palmer 56) 2nd Listen Son (K Banks 56) 0.30L 3rd Purettan (G Colless 56) 0.50L 7th Dusty's Felt (B Stewart 56) 3.70L
-
3
of 13 -
- Doomben 31-Mar-10 1640m SOFT 5 R6 CL3 $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:38.49, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.05
- 1st Favours Traded (G Colless 56.5) 2nd Mr Boogiewoogie (B El-issa 56) 2.00L 3rd Dusty's Felt ( 55.5)
-
3
of 15 -
- Doomben 13-Mar-10 1615m SOFT 5 R7 3Y HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:38.77, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.37
- 1st Fantastic Blue (T Bell 58) 2nd Maroon Bells (J Holder 53) 1.30L 3rd Dusty's Felt ( 54.5)
-
3
of 13 -
- Eagle Farm 27-Feb-10 1500m SOFT 5 R5 3Y HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.72, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.13
- 1st Just a Piccolo (J Bowditch 54.5) 2nd Freton (D Browne 55) 0.20L 3rd Dusty's Felt ( 54)
Profile: | 17 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 112 starts, 11 wins, 37 placings |
Earnings: | $216,765 |
Trainer: | Paul Grills |
Pedigree: | Stromberg Carlson x New Yeats |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/10/2006 |
Owners: | P J Grills M Jackson B Coppock C Waters |
Training History: | |
Jan 11 - Current | Paul Grills Glen Innes, NSW |
Jan 09 - Jan 11 | Brett Baker Toowoomba, QLD |