Retune · Horse Profile
Retune · Career Stats
Earnings $124k
Avg Odds 7.24
53 8-5-4
Career
10 2-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
15%
Wins
32%
Places
9%
ROI
1415M - 2200M
Win Range
8 0-0-1
1st Up
8 1-1-1
2nd Up
53 8-5-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
36 8-4-4
Good
13 0-1-0
Soft
4 0-0-0
Heavy
Retune Career Summary
Retune is a 15yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by D H Kelly, who is based at Tipperary. He is sired by the stallion Reset out of the dam Pixel.
Retune has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 16th Nov 2016 at Warwick Farm, Retune scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 Benchmark 67 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Retune throughout his career you'd have achieved a 9% return on investment.
Retune has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Dec 2016 at Doomben.
Retune has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 16th Nov 2016 at Warwick Farm, Retune scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 Benchmark 67 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Retune throughout his career you'd have achieved a 9% return on investment.
Retune has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Dec 2016 at Doomben.
- Spell 2694d
-
12
of 16 -
- Doomben 24-Dec-16 2020m GOOD 3 R3 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:03.56, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Fuerza
(J Lloyd 58.5)
2nd
Rock On Ivy
(D Dunn 58.5, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
San Telmo
(J Oliver 60, Cd 58)
0.60L
12th
Retune
(N Masuda 58.5, Cd 55.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 10-Dec-16
2200m
SOFT 6
R1 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:19.26, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
pushed on to lead, collared 250m, faded
-
1st
Rock On Ivy
(T Brooker 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Spirit Minded
(B Parnham 54)
0.10L
3rd
The Grey Flash
(L Cassidy 54)
2.10L
6th
Retune
(J Byrne 59)
4.10L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 10-Dec-16
2200m
SOFT 6
R1 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:19.26, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 16-Nov-16
2200m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm67 $22,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:17.69, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
led throughout, proved too classy, winner
-
1st
Retune
(A Adkins 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Brassy Belle
(H Bowman 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Maven Wiz
(J Parr 61.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 16-Nov-16
2200m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm67 $22,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:17.69, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
4
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 26-Oct-16
1900m
GOOD 3
R6 Bm76 $1,900 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:58., SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
5L back rail, held up 350m, then very one-paced
-
1st
Montauk
(G Schofield 58.5)
2nd
Estikhraaj
(J Collett 55)
0.20L
3rd
Beretta
(B Avdulla 60)
4.20L
4th
Retune
(C Reith 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 26-Oct-16
1900m
GOOD 3
R6 Bm76 $1,900 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:58., SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1
of 6
-
6
of 12 -
- Lismore 22-Sep-16 2100m HEAVY 8 R8 Lism cup $450 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:11.51, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.730
-
1st
Collaboration
(L Cassidy 57.5)
2nd
Scotty Be Gotti
(L Rolls 54)
10.50L
3rd
Outstrip
(B Looker 54)
11.00L
6th
Retune
(V Johnston 54)
12.20L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 17-Sep-16
1830m
SOFT 7
R5 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:55.61, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
9L back, 3 wide cover, got home OK out widest
-
1st
The Iliad
(B Stewart 54)
2nd
Colour Charge
(M Cahill 54)
1.30L
3rd
La Spiaggia
(J Byrne 56)
2.60L
7th
Retune
(R Fradd 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 17-Sep-16
1830m
SOFT 7
R5 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:55.61, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
4
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 03-Sep-16
1600m
HEAVY 8
R7 Hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.65, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.760
2nd last, made some ground 500m - 300m, then boxed
-
1st
Mr Epic
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Desert General
(M Cahill 54)
2.50L
3rd
Bodega Negra
(G Colless 55)
3.50L
4th
Retune
(S Fawke 54, Cd 53)
4.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 03-Sep-16
1600m
HEAVY 8
R7 Hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.65, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.760
-
5
of 10 -
- Lismore 22-Aug-16 1516m SOFT 6 R6 Cup prel $565 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.39, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Abu Ben Adam
(S Bogenhuber 58.5)
2nd
Albert's Choice
(M Shimodaira 54, Cd 51)
3.00L
3rd
Coastal Gem
(K Stanley 54)
3.40L
5th
Retune
(N Masuda 54, Cd 53)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 06-Aug-16
1600m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm 75 hcp $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:39.23, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
back and wide throughout, boxed on closing stages
-
1st
San Telmo
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2nd
La Spiaggia
(J Byrne 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Revitalise
(R Fradd 58)
2.60L
5th
Retune
(R Wiggins 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 06-Aug-16
1600m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm 75 hcp $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:39.23, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
8
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 16-Jul-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R5 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.46, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.400
got back, clear last turn, picked up tired horses
-
1st
One Inch Punch
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Monster of Energy
(T Harrison 54)
0.10L
3rd
San Telmo
(M Hellyer 54)
4.60L
8th
Retune
(A Spinks 54)
10.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 16-Jul-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R5 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.46, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.400
-
4
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 02-Jul-16 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.49, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Umgeni
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Dousaichi
(S Galloway 54)
0.10L
3rd
Omission
(B Looker 54)
0.30L
4th
Retune
(A Denby 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 11-Jun-16 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Gold Horizon
(S Eilbeck 54)
2nd
Aldini
(A Denby 58, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Ruling Force
(B Stower 56.5)
0.50L
13th
Retune
(V Johnston 54)
7.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 31-May-16 1000m GOOD 4 R5 OPN-TRL Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.59
- 1st Malaguerra (G Colless) 2nd Mana Manu (R Wiggins) 2.30L 3rd Royal Scribe (M Mcguren) 5.80L 6th Retune (G Mitchell) 7.00L
- Spell 118d
-
6
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Feb-16 1800m SOFT 6 R3 Bm80 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:51.15, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Electric Dee Jay
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Revitalise
(B Stewart 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Walk to the Bar
(M Cahill 57.5)
2.10L
6th
Retune
(R Wiggins 56)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
-
Doomben 23-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm 75 hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:15.36, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
raced midfield on rails, kept trying in straight
-
1st
Cramming
(B Stewart 58)
2nd
Outraged
(L Dittman 57, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mandryka
(J Orman 56.5, Cd 55)
4.10L
7th
Retune
(R Fradd 57.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm 75 hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:15.36, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
10
of 12 -
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
1800m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm90 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:52.14, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
beyond midfield, run peaked 200m, one-paced then
-
1st
Lordag
(G Colless 57)
2nd
Cantbuybetter
(J Byrne 54)
0.10L
3rd
Hi Son
(R Fradd 55.5)
0.20L
10th
Retune
(J Lloyd 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
1800m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm90 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:52.14, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
2
of 11 -
-
Gold Coast 26-Dec-15
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 Qlty $15,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:47.22, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
drifted back, tracked winner turn, came hard late
-
1st
Tinto
(D Browne 60)
2nd
Retune
(P Hammersley 54)
0.20L
3rd
Hot Saga
(J Lloyd 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 26-Dec-15
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 Qlty $15,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:47.22, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 15-Dec-15 1000m SOFT 5 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.48
- 1st Le Val (L Rolls) 2nd Moon And the Stars (J Taylor) 1.30L 3rd Spurtonic (P Hammersley) 3.80L 5th Retune (T Gray)
-
3
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 05-Dec-15 1800m GOOD 3 R4 0-70 hcp $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:49.89, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Putapavonit
(K Yoshida 56)
2nd
Elegies
(S Eilbeck 58.5, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Retune
(D Griffin 58.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-Nov-15 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.42, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
The Iliad
(G Ryan 54)
2nd
Rising Luck
(J Byrne 57)
0.40L
3rd
Nearctic Chiller
(R Wiggins 54)
2.70L
5th
Retune
(D Griffin 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 12-Nov-15 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.11
- 1st One Grey (L Rolls) 2nd Legendary Luke (J Lloyd) 3.00L 3rd Little Brown Horse (G Goold) 3.50L 4th Retune (N Masuda)
-
4
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 31-Oct-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm 75 hcp $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.84, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Dousaichi
(J Morris 56)
2nd
Bernie of Babylon
(J Taylor 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Elitist
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2.80L
4th
Retune
(M M Guren 57)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 13-Oct-15 1000m SOFT 5 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.42
- 1st Final Crescendo (R L Palmer) 2nd Florida Fellow (L Rolls) 0.10L 3rd Righteous Miss (L Dittman) 0.20L 4th Retune (C Dougherty)
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 22-Sep-15 1000m SOFT 7 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.61
- 1st Hi Son (R L Palmer) 2nd Aimee (J Guthmann-chester) 2.00L 3rd Ella Magic (J Lowe) 2.10L 8th Retune (C Dougherty)
- Spell 168d
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 16-May-15 1800m GOOD 3 R5 BM 75 HCP (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:49.79, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Satirical Boy
(L Rolls 54)
2nd
Meteorologist
(B El-issa 58)
0.50L
3rd
Star Formation
(A Allen 54)
2.30L
5th
Retune
(M Palmer 57.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 09-May-15 1800m GOOD 4 R8 BM 75 HCP (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:49.88, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
-
1st
I'm Hector
(R Fradd 55)
2nd
Wearing Wings
(S Fawke 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Markout
(S Eilbeck 61, Cd 59)
2.90L
7th
Retune
(N Masuda 58, Cd 55)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 28-Apr-15 1000m GOOD 4 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.38
- 1st Stradam (R Jamieson) 2nd Hydrazine (J Morris) 1.50L 3rd One Grey (J Guthmann-chester) 1.80L 4th Retune (G Mitchell)
-
5
of 7 -
- Murwillumbah 16-Apr-15 1530m GOOD 3 R6 MT WARNING $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:33.23, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
-
1st
War Ends
(S Polo 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Epic Choice
(S Eilbeck 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Plugger
(J Lloyd 54)
0.30L
5th
Retune
(R Jamieson 55)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Grafton 02-Apr-15 1610m GOOD 4 R2 MNC MILE $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.36, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.36
-
1st
War Ends
(S Polo 59, Cd 55)
2nd
Dictatorship
(K Stanley 54)
1.30L
3rd
Mydream
(M Dolendo 54)
1.60L
6th
Retune
(M M Guren 56.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
-
Gold Coast 14-Mar-15
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 CL6 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.1, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.17
beyond midfield, run ended 200m
-
1st
Siegfried
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Diamond Fund
(R Wiggins 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Nicky Nocky
(D Griffin 54)
1.10L
8th
Retune
(R Jamieson 54, Cd 52)
6.30L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 14-Mar-15
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 CL6 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.1, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.17
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 03-Mar-15 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02.53
- 1st Micken (NZ) (M Palmer) 2nd Keredari (IRE) (G Colless) 0.30L 3rd Military Manor (M Palmer) 2.60L 5th Retune (G Mitchell)
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Feb-15 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.96
- 1st Confident Star (R Fradd) 2nd Living On a Prayer (A Dykes) 3.50L 3rd Kalandula (M Mcguren) 3.70L 5th Retune (R Jamieson)
- Spell 412d
-
2
of 14 -
- Grafton 26-Jan-14 1700m GOOD 3 R7 BM65 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:42.37, SP: $3EF In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
-
1st
Dusty's Felt
(J Worley 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Retune
(N Masuda 62, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Primed to Win
(C Whiteley 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 08-Jan-14 1500m GOOD 3 R7 CL5 $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:30.57, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.67
-
1st
Retune
(A Pattillo 57.5)
2nd
To the North
(M Mcguren 59, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Forest Way
(C Munce 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 21-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM 80 HCP (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.35, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.46
-
1st
Noisy Ocean
(J K Johnson 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Trombone Alley
(T Treichel 58)
0.30L
3rd
Dazzle Us
(M Mcguren 59, Cd 57)
3.60L
5th
Retune
(A Pattillo 55)
4.80L
See full results
- Spell 133d
-
8
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 10-Aug-13
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 CL6-SW (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:14.8, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.65
worked home without threatening placegetters
-
1st
Flying Home
(C Munce 54.5)
2nd
Awesome Ransom (NZ)
(A Allen 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fifth Column
(S Bogenhuber 54.5)
1.50L
8th
Retune
(P Hammersley 57.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 10-Aug-13
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 CL6-SW (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:14.8, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.65
-
13
of 16 -
-
Doomben 27-Jul-13
2100m
GOOD 4
R6 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:13.22, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.43
never in contention from the slow beginning
-
1st
Carn
(A Taylor 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Flying Home
(J Byrne 59)
0.40L
3rd
Escoffier
(M Cahill 54)
0.60L
13th
Retune
(P Hammersley 56)
4.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 27-Jul-13
2100m
GOOD 4
R6 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:13.22, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.43
-
1
of 10 -
- Grafton 10-Jul-13 2100m GOOD 4 R1 BM70 $11,560 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:12.75, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
-
1st
Retune
(P Hammersley 57)
2nd
Circle of Fame
(L G Henry 54)
0.80L
3rd
Ambivalent
(M Paget 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Grafton 04-Jul-13 2120m SOFT 6 R3 CUP PREL $3,815 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:13.05, SP: $3EF In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.39
-
1st
Zar Zar Binks
(M Paget 58)
2nd
Retune
(P Hammersley 54)
0.20L
3rd
Circle of Fame
(L G Henry 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
3
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Jun-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 CGEBM75HCP $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.2, SP: $9 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.60
ran home strongly in straight
-
1st
Mr Testa
(R Mcmahon 57)
2nd
Clangor
(K Matheson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Retune
(A Pattillo 56)
1.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Jun-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 CGEBM75HCP $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.2, SP: $9 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.60
- Freshened 32d
-
1
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 25-May-13 1800m GOOD 4 R5 CL4 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:53.11, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
1st
Retune
(A Pattillo 58)
2nd
Dane Princess
(B Appo 59, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Bossberg
(B Looker 54.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Ipswich 17-May-13 1700m GOOD 3 R5 CL3 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:43.35, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.18
-
1st
Taystar
(T Jeffries 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Psyclone Miss
(P Schmidt 54)
1.30L
3rd
Retune
(A Pattillo 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 01-May-13
1500m
GOOD 4
R8 CL3-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.1, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
never got warm and was always near the tail
-
1st
Awesome Ransom (NZ)
(C Munce 55.5)
2nd
Night Chills
(A Allen 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Excellent Al
(M Hellyer 56)
1.10L
10th
Retune
(P Hammersley 59)
4.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 01-May-13
1500m
GOOD 4
R8 CL3-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.1, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
- Spell 81d
-
5
of 9 -
- Newcastle 09-Feb-13 1850m GOOD 3 R3 BM60 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:54.96, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.77
-
1st
Dalswinton Road
(C O'brien 57)
2nd
Shen Long
(R Stewart 57)
0.40L
3rd
So Too
(P Murphy 57.5)
0.80L
5th
Retune
(M Bell 59)
1.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
-
Doomben 23-Jan-13
1650m
GOOD 4
R8 CL4 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.01, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.52
ran on ok but needs further
-
1st
Tycoon's Heart
(T Harrison 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Yurrapendi
(J Lloyd 56.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Kistamon
(M Vance 58.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
6th
Retune
(A Allen 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Jan-13
1650m
GOOD 4
R8 CL4 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.01, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.52
-
2
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 05-Jan-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL3-SW $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.07, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.75
-
1st
Jam Fancy
(D Missen 59)
2nd
Retune
(D Green 59)
3.30L
3rd
Believe in Heart
(A Pattillo 57.5, Cd 58)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 22-Dec-12 1400m GOOD 3 R8 CL3 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.65, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.37
-
1st
Easy Lager
(L Morrison 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Lightning Vault
(A Holt 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Retune
(D Green 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
1
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 04-Aug-12 1800m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.77, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.74
- 1st Retune (D Green 59) 2nd Alkiori (T Treichel 55.5, Cd 56) 1.80L 3rd Just Pure Magic (D Griffin 57.5, Cd 58) 2.30L
-
6
of 13 -
-
Doomben 28-Jul-12
1600m
SOFT 5
R1 BM85 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.85, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.19
weakened late
- 1st Gold Shears (T Bell 54) 2nd Transporter (J Lloyd 54) 0.10L 3rd From London (M Vance 55.5, Cd 54) 0.90L 6th Retune (T Harrison 54, Cd 51) 2.50L
-
Doomben 28-Jul-12
1600m
SOFT 5
R1 BM85 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.85, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.19
-
7
of 12 -
- Grafton 11-Jul-12 1600m SOFT 5 R7 GUIN BM75 $275 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.74, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
- 1st Lose It (R Mcmahon 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Art Thou Ready (B Avdulla 56.5, Cd 57) 2.30L 3rd Emperor (T Treichel 55) 2.70L 7th Retune (J Adams 54) 5.70L
-
5
of 13 -
- Grafton 05-Jul-12 1406m SOFT 5 R5 CL2 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.26, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.38
- 1st Newbold Reine (R Spokes 54) 2nd We've Got Tonight (A Gibbons 55) 0.40L 3rd Talan Ted (L Rolls 54) 0.60L 5th Retune (A Mundy 58.5) 0.90L
-
1
of 13
-
14
of 15 -
- Doomben 12-May-12 2000m GOOD 3 R6 ROUGH HABIT (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.13, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
- 1st Brambles (NZ) (B Rawiller 57) 2nd Margins (T Bell 57) 0.10L 3rd Poste Restante (NZ) (C Munce 55) 0.20L 14th Retune (M Cahill 57) 17.10L
-
13
of 17 -
- Eagle Farm 02-May-12 1600m HEAVY 8 R7 GUNSYND (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.97, SP: $41 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.66
- 1st Trump (D Browne 57) 2nd Goldslick (P Hammersley 55) 0.40L 3rd Brambles (NZ) (J Parr 57) 2.20L 13th Retune (T Bell 57) 12.00L
-
5
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 14-Apr-12 1400m SOFT 5 R6 CG&E CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.29, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.76
- 1st Mitayden (C Whiteley 55) 2nd Tycoon Sun (T Treichel 54) 0.20L 3rd Rocking Easy (J Hull 57) 0.30L 5th Retune (D Griffin 56.5, Cd 57) 1.30L
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 01-Mar-12 1000m SOFT 5 R7 CL2-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.03
- 1st Keep Up the Attack (T Harrison) 2nd Bandidas (NZ) (D Barron) 4.00L 3rd Retune 4.20L
- Spell 154d
-
2
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 12-Nov-11 1800m GOOD 3 R2 CL2 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:51.99, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.48
- 1st Puerto Vallarta (K N Forrester 54) 2nd Retune ( 54) 1.00L 3rd Just Elvis (A Pattillo 54) 1.40L
-
1
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 05-Nov-11 1800m GOOD 3 R7 MDN $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:50.88, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
- 1st Retune ( 56) 2nd All Misty (E Kehoe 54.5) 2.30L
-
5
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 26-Oct-11 1500m SOFT 5 R1 3Y MDN (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.73, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
- 1st Tight Reign (G Colless 58) 2nd O'grady (NZ) (R Goltz 57) 2.00L 3rd Tenacious Jack (L Cassidy 55.5) 2.20L 5th Retune (B Looker 56, Cd 54) 3.90L
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 15-Oct-11 1200m HEAVY 8 R5 3Y MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.99, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.50
- 1st Crazy Mamma (C Whiteley 56.5) 2nd Daph 'n' Alf (D Tanti 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Hidden Jewel (D Griffin 55) 0.50L 7th Retune (M S Johnston 56.5, Cd 57) 6.30L
-
6
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 24-Sep-11 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.01, SP: $4EF In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.71
- 1st Veysonnaz (C Whiteley 57) 2nd Valentine Girl (L Cheshire 55) 2.30L 3rd Very Soverre (K Pope 55) 2.60L 6th Retune (D Green 57) 6.60L